Box Score

Final · NBA · Sun Oct 11, 5:30 PM CDT

TV
ESPN
Where
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH

Cavaliers down Magic 119-105. Cavaliers led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
ORL28222530105
CLE32292929119

Magic: Tristan da Silva 17 pts, 3 reb, 2 ast. Cavaliers: James Harden 24 pts, 4 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds ORL 45, CLE 49; Turnovers ORL 18, CLE 20; Points in paint ORL 42, CLE 38.

Win probability

ORL 0%CLE 100%

▲ CLE▼ ORL

Game leaders

Team stats

ORLCLE
FG37-9139-86
Field Goal %4145
3PT13-3815-37
Three Point %3441
FT18-2526-30
Free Throw %7287
Rebounds4549
Offensive Rebounds1411
Defensive Rebounds3138
Assists2824
Steals1310
Blocks37
Turnovers1820
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1921
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1522
Fast Break Points812
Points in Paint4238
Fouls2322
Largest Lead118
Lead Changes22
Percent Led196

Box score

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero18101-101-37-1072301252-9
Franz Wagner15104-71-21-153400141-9
Tristan da Silva24176-144-111-2321201230
Wendell Carter Jr.1942-40-00-052111233+6
Jase Richardson26125-90-12-334210032-4
Kevin Knox II1272-61-32-310200011-8
Jamal Cain19114-71-12-231010123+10
Malaki Branham1172-41-32-231210210-10
Noah Penda2283-82-40-0551110520
Nikola Vucevic1121-60-20-030020121-15
Goga Bitadze1273-30-01-220110112-5
Colin Castleton621-20-00-0200001100
Jevon Carter1921-50-30-024010201-10
JD Davison1262-32-30-013010010+1
Alex Morales1600-30-20-001110002-17
Totals10537-9113-3818-25452818133143123

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen2573-81-20-071002071+8
Evan Mobley27143-100-18-972202343+7
James Harden26247-103-57-942210043+5
Donovan Mitchell26113-91-54-556310142+10
Peyton Watson2263-100-30-0411200400
Mario Hezonja17135-92-41-152322232+15
Tristan Enaruna851-11-12-230100030+2
Thomas Bryant7125-62-30-040100310-2
Ernest Udeh Jr.521-10-00-010100012+1
Sam Merrill1851-21-22-243200041+10
Jaylon Tyson21134-83-52-221100112+7
Craig Porter Jr.1300-20-00-014110011+4
Tyrese Proctor831-31-30-010110011+2
Meleek Thomas1842-70-30-012121104+1
Totals11939-8615-3726-30492420107113822

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 128
  1. 12:00 vs.
  2. 12:00 CLE Jarrett Allen jump ball violation
  3. 11:41 ORL Paolo Banchero misses driving layup
  4. 11:41 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  5. 11:35 ORL Tristan da Silva shooting foul
  6. 11:35 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 3 ORL 0, CLE 1
  7. 11:35 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 3 ORL 0, CLE 2
  8. 11:35 CLE James Harden makes free throw 3 of 3 ORL 0, CLE 3
  9. 11:26 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 11:26 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  11. 11:14 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses layup
  12. 11:14 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  13. 10:55 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 27-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:55 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  15. 10:44 CLE Evan Mobley offensive foul
  16. 10:44 CLE Evan Mobley offensive foul turnover
  17. 10:31 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  18. 10:22 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) ORL 3, CLE 3
  19. 10:09 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. personal foul
  20. 10:00 CLE James Harden makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot ORL 0, CLE 5
  21. 9:55 ORL Franz Wagner makes 13-foot two point shot ORL 2, CLE 5
  22. 9:55 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  23. 9:55 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 1 ORL 3, CLE 5
  24. 9:42 ORL Jase Richardson personal foul
  25. 9:30 CLE Peyton Watson makes 20-foot pullup jump shot ORL 3, CLE 7
  26. 9:11 ORL Franz Wagner lost ball turnover (Peyton Watson steals)
  27. 9:06 CLE Evan Mobley makes dunk (Peyton Watson assists) ORL 3, CLE 9
  28. 8:53 ORL Tristan da Silva bad pass turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  29. 8:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses running pullup jump shot
  30. 8:45 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  31. 8:38 ORL Franz Wagner makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tristan da Silva assists) ORL 6, CLE 9
  32. 8:21 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. shooting foul
  33. 8:21 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 6, CLE 10
  34. 8:21 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 6, CLE 11
  35. 8:08 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive foul
  36. 8:08 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive foul turnover
  37. 7:55 CLE James Harden makes 23-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) ORL 9, CLE 14
  38. 7:34 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 23-foot three point jumper
  39. 7:34 ORL Tristan da Silva offensive rebound
  40. 7:32 CLE Evan Mobley shooting foul
  41. 7:32 ORL Tristan da Silva makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 10, CLE 14
  42. 7:32 ORL Tristan da Silva misses free throw 2 of 2
  43. 7:32 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  44. 7:18 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (James Harden assists) ORL 10, CLE 16
  45. 7:03 ORL Jarrett Allen blocks Wendell Carter Jr.'s layup
  46. 7:03 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  47. 6:51 CLE Evan Mobley misses 5-foot two point shot
  48. 6:51 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  49. 6:42 ORL Jase Richardson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:42 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  51. 6:32 CLE Peyton Watson misses two point shot
  52. 6:32 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  53. 6:19 ORL Franz Wagner misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  54. 6:19 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive rebound
  55. 6:16 CLE James Harden personal foul
  56. 6:16 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  57. 6:16 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  58. 6:16 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  59. 6:16 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  60. 6:06 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Jase Richardson
  61. 6:06 CLE Jaylon Tyson shooting foul
  62. 6:06 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 1 of 2
  63. 6:06 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 11, CLE 16
  64. 6:06 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  65. 5:55 CLE James Harden makes 15-foot pullup jump shot ORL 10, CLE 18
  66. 5:40 ORL Franz Wagner makes layup (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) ORL 12, CLE 18
  67. 5:18 CLE Peyton Watson misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  68. 5:18 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  69. 5:10 ORL Jamal Cain makes layup (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 14, CLE 18
  70. 5:07 CLE Peyton Watson misses layup
  71. 5:07 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  72. 4:58 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 24-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:58 CLE Sam Merrill defensive rebound
  74. 4:46 CLE Sam Merrill misses 24-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:46 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  76. 4:36 ORL Franz Wagner makes layup (Paolo Banchero assists) ORL 16, CLE 18
  77. 4:36 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  78. 4:36 CLE Mario Hezonja enters the game for Peyton Watson
  79. 4:36 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Franz Wagner
  80. 4:36 ORL Noah Penda enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  81. 4:23 CLE James Harden makes 24-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) ORL 17, CLE 21
  82. 4:23 ORL Jamal Cain shooting foul
  83. 4:23 CLE James Harden misses free throw 1 of 1
  84. 4:23 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  85. 4:06 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 17-foot jumper
  86. 4:06 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  87. 3:56 ORL Noah Penda personal foul
  88. 3:56 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 17, CLE 22
  89. 3:56 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 17, CLE 23
  90. 3:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for James Harden
  91. 3:33 ORL Jamal Cain misses layup
  92. 3:33 ORL Jamal Cain offensive rebound
  93. 3:24 ORL Mario Hezonja blocks Jamal Cain's tip shot
  94. 3:24 CLE Sam Merrill defensive rebound
  95. 3:24 CLE Mario Hezonja makes running dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists) ORL 17, CLE 25
  96. 3:24 ORL Magic Full timeout
  97. 3:24 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  98. 3:11 ORL Jevon Carter makes 15-foot step back jumpshot ORL 19, CLE 25
  99. 2:56 ORL Jamal Cain shooting foul
  100. 2:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 19, CLE 26
  101. 2:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 19, CLE 27
  102. 2:56 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  103. 2:41 ORL Goga Bitadze makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Tristan da Silva assists) ORL 21, CLE 27
  104. 2:28 CLE Mario Hezonja misses driving floating jump shot
  105. 2:28 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  106. 2:07 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:07 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  108. 1:52 CLE Sam Merrill lost ball turnover (Jevon Carter steals)
  109. 1:49 ORL Jamal Cain makes 1-foot running dunk (Noah Penda assists) ORL 23, CLE 27
  110. 1:29 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 21-foot step back jumpshot ORL 23, CLE 29
  111. 1:13 CLE Jaylon Tyson personal foul
  112. 1:13 ORL Jamal Cain makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 24, CLE 29
  113. 1:13 ORL Jamal Cain makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 25, CLE 29
  114. 1:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell bad pass turnover (Tristan da Silva steals)
  115. 53.1 ORL Mario Hezonja blocks Noah Penda 's 3-foot driving layup
  116. 53.1 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  117. 48.2 CLE Mario Hezonja bad pass turnover (Tristan da Silva steals)
  118. 39.2 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jamal Cain assists) ORL 28, CLE 29
  119. 30.6 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  120. 30.6 CLE Mario Hezonja offensive rebound
  121. 29.6 CLE Mario Hezonja makes two point shot ORL 28, CLE 31
  122. 29.6 ORL Tristan da Silva shooting foul
  123. 29.6 CLE Mario Hezonja makes free throw 1 of 1 ORL 28, CLE 32
  124. 7.6 ORL Noah Penda misses 25-foot three point jumper
  125. 7.6 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  126. 0.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  127. 0.0 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  128. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 142
  1. 12:00 ORL Nikola Vucevic enters the game for Jevon Carter
  2. 12:00 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Jamal Cain
  3. 12:00 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  4. 12:00 ORL Franz Wagner enters the game for Noah Penda
  5. 12:00 CLE Peyton Watson enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  6. 11:42 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 7-foot jumper (Mario Hezonja assists) ORL 28, CLE 34
  7. 11:30 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  8. 11:23 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 6-foot jumper (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 30, CLE 34
  9. 11:14 ORL Nikola Vucevic kicked ball violation
  10. 11:10 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists) ORL 30, CLE 37
  11. 11:00 ORL Franz Wagner misses driving floating jump shot
  12. 11:00 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  13. 10:50 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 27-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:50 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  15. 10:35 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:35 CLE Sam Merrill defensive rebound
  17. 10:27 CLE Mario Hezonja makes dunk (Sam Merrill assists) ORL 30, CLE 39
  18. 10:09 ORL Jarrett Allen blocks Alex Morales's hook shot
  19. 10:09 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  20. 10:08 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:08 ORL Franz Wagner offensive rebound
  22. 10:02 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes reverse layup (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 32, CLE 39
  23. 9:50 CLE Peyton Watson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:50 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  25. 9:34 ORL Franz Wagner bad pass turnover
  26. 9:23 ORL Franz Wagner shooting foul
  27. 9:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 32, CLE 40
  28. 9:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  29. 9:23 CLE Meleek Thomas enters the game for Sam Merrill
  30. 9:23 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  31. 9:02 ORL Franz Wagner misses 2-foot floating jump shot
  32. 9:02 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  33. 8:55 CLE Mario Hezonja misses 23-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:55 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive rebound
  35. 8:45 CLE Peyton Watson makes 9-foot fade away jump shot (Donovan Mitchell assists) ORL 32, CLE 42
  36. 8:36 ORL Magic Full timeout
  37. 8:36 ORL Paolo Banchero enters the game for Alex Morales
  38. 8:36 ORL Noah Penda enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  39. 8:33 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  40. 8:33 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 33, CLE 42
  41. 8:33 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 34, CLE 42
  42. 8:33 CLE James Harden enters the game for Mario Hezonja
  43. 8:33 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  44. 8:33 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  45. 8:21 CLE James Harden makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot ORL 34, CLE 44
  46. 8:14 CLE James Harden personal foul
  47. 8:04 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  48. 8:04 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  49. 7:46 CLE Evan Mobley misses 8-foot two point shot
  50. 7:46 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  51. 7:41 ORL Franz Wagner out of bounds lost ball turnover
  52. 7:33 CLE Peyton Watson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  53. 7:33 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  54. 7:13 ORL Franz Wagner bad pass turnover (Meleek Thomas steals)
  55. 7:06 CLE Peyton Watson bad pass turnover (Noah Penda steals)
  56. 7:00 CLE Meleek Thomas shooting foul
  57. 7:00 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 35, CLE 44
  58. 7:00 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 2 of 2
  59. 7:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. enters the game for Nikola Vucevic
  60. 7:00 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  61. 7:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. loose ball foul
  62. 6:45 CLE Peyton Watson misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  63. 6:45 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  64. 6:42 ORL Jase Richardson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  65. 6:32 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  66. 6:32 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  67. 6:17 ORL Paolo Banchero misses driving layup
  68. 6:17 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  69. 6:09 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  70. 6:09 CLE Meleek Thomas offensive rebound
  71. 6:02 CLE Peyton Watson makes 1-foot reverse layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) ORL 35, CLE 46
  72. 5:45 ORL Paolo Banchero misses two point shot
  73. 5:45 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive rebound
  74. 5:43 ORL Paolo Banchero misses tip shot
  75. 5:43 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive rebound
  76. 5:38 ORL Noah Penda makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) ORL 38, CLE 46
  77. 5:21 CLE James Harden makes 25-foot three pointer ORL 38, CLE 49
  78. 5:13 CLE Meleek Thomas personal foul
  79. 5:13 ORL Jase Richardson misses free throw 1 of 2
  80. 5:13 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  81. 5:13 ORL Jase Richardson makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 39, CLE 49
  82. 5:13 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Peyton Watson
  83. 5:07 ORL Noah Penda personal foul
  84. 5:07 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Jase Richardson
  85. 4:58 CLE Evan Mobley misses 2-foot turnaround jump shot
  86. 4:58 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  87. 4:54 CLE Evan Mobley makes tip shot ORL 39, CLE 51
  88. 4:39 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses alley oop dunk
  89. 4:39 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive rebound
  90. 4:38 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  91. 4:38 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Franz Wagner
  92. 4:38 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Noah Penda
  93. 4:14 CLE James Harden misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  94. 4:14 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  95. 4:05 ORL Paolo Banchero out of bounds lost ball turnover
  96. 3:48 CLE Evan Mobley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  97. 3:48 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  98. 3:30 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  99. 3:30 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  100. 3:21 CLE Paolo Banchero blocks Evan Mobley 's 2-foot layup
  101. 3:21 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  102. 3:15 CLE Craig Porter Jr. shooting foul
  103. 3:15 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 40, CLE 51
  104. 3:15 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 41, CLE 51
  105. 3:15 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Craig Porter Jr.
  106. 3:15 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Meleek Thomas
  107. 3:15 ORL Jevon Carter away from play foul
  108. 3:15 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1 ORL 41, CLE 52
  109. 3:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 24-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) ORL 41, CLE 55
  110. 2:39 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 23-foot three point jumper
  111. 2:39 ORL Jevon Carter offensive rebound
  112. 2:31 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 24-foot three point jumper (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) ORL 44, CLE 55
  113. 2:26 ORL Paolo Banchero personal foul
  114. 2:26 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 44, CLE 56
  115. 2:26 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  116. 2:26 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  117. 2:26 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  118. 1:58 ORL Jevon Carter misses 25-foot three point jumper
  119. 1:58 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  120. 1:56 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 47, CLE 56
  121. 1:41 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) ORL 47, CLE 59
  122. 1:31 CLE Evan Mobley shooting foul
  123. 1:31 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 1 of 2
  124. 1:31 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  125. 1:31 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 48, CLE 59
  126. 1:20 ORL Jamal Cain personal foul
  127. 1:20 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 48, CLE 60
  128. 1:20 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 48, CLE 61
  129. 1:08 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 26-foot three point jumper
  130. 1:08 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  131. 1:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell lost ball turnover (Jamal Cain steals)
  132. 1:02 ORL Paolo Banchero bad pass turnover (James Harden steals)
  133. 54.3 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  134. 54.3 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  135. 39.1 ORL Paolo Banchero misses driving floating jump shot
  136. 39.1 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  137. 27.2 CLE Evan Mobley misses 5-foot hook shot
  138. 27.2 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  139. 2.4 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 7-foot jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) ORL 50, CLE 61
  140. 0.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses heave jump shot
  141. 0.0 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  142. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 119
  1. 12:00 ORL Noah Penda enters the game for Jevon Carter
  2. 12:00 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  3. 12:00 CLE Peyton Watson enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  4. 11:46 CLE Evan Mobley out of bounds lost ball turnover
  5. 11:26 ORL Jase Richardson misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:26 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  7. 11:17 CLE Jarrett Allen misses running layup
  8. 11:17 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  9. 11:11 ORL Noah Penda misses 24-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:11 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  11. 10:45 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 7-foot jumper
  12. 10:45 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  13. 10:45 CLE Evan Mobley makes two point shot ORL 50, CLE 63
  14. 10:45 ORL Jase Richardson shooting foul
  15. 10:45 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 1 ORL 50, CLE 64
  16. 10:34 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Noah Penda assists) ORL 52, CLE 64
  17. 10:18 CLE Wendell Carter Jr. blocks Jarrett Allen's layup
  18. 10:18 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  19. 10:09 ORL Tristan da Silva misses driving floating jump shot
  20. 10:09 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  21. 9:57 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  22. 9:57 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  23. 9:42 ORL Jamal Cain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) ORL 55, CLE 64
  24. 9:20 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 4-foot hook shot
  25. 9:20 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  26. 9:07 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) ORL 58, CLE 64
  27. 9:07 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  28. 8:52 CLE James Harden out of bounds bad pass turnover
  29. 8:30 ORL Jase Richardson makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Noah Penda assists) ORL 60, CLE 64
  30. 8:14 CLE Donovan Mitchell lost ball turnover (Wendell Carter Jr. steals)
  31. 8:07 ORL Noah Penda bad pass turnover (Peyton Watson steals)
  32. 7:51 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  33. 7:51 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  34. 7:44 ORL Jase Richardson makes running layup ORL 62, CLE 64
  35. 7:17 ORL Nikola Vucevic enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  36. 7:16 CLE James Harden misses 26-foot three point jumper
  37. 7:16 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  38. 7:13 CLE shot clock turnover
  39. 7:05 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:05 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  41. 6:49 CLE Peyton Watson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:49 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  43. 6:33 ORL Jase Richardson makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot ORL 64, CLE 64
  44. 6:11 CLE James Harden makes 12-foot fade away jump shot ORL 64, CLE 66
  45. 5:51 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 3-foot turnaround jump shot ORL 66, CLE 66
  46. 5:38 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Donovan Mitchell assists) ORL 66, CLE 68
  47. 5:21 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  48. 5:21 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  49. 5:12 ORL Tristan da Silva shooting foul
  50. 5:12 CLE James Harden misses free throw 1 of 3
  51. 5:12 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  52. 5:12 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 3 ORL 66, CLE 69
  53. 5:12 CLE James Harden makes free throw 3 of 3 ORL 66, CLE 70
  54. 5:12 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  55. 5:12 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  56. 5:12 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  57. 5:12 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Noah Penda
  58. 5:12 ORL Malaki Branham enters the game for Jase Richardson
  59. 4:51 ORL Evan Mobley blocks Jamal Cain's dunk
  60. 4:51 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  61. 4:45 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Nikola Vucevic steals)
  62. 4:38 ORL Jamal Cain makes 5-foot jumper ORL 68, CLE 70
  63. 4:22 CLE Evan Mobley misses driving layup
  64. 4:22 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  65. 4:21 ORL Nikola Vucevic shooting foul
  66. 4:21 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 68, CLE 71
  67. 4:21 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 68, CLE 72
  68. 4:21 CLE Mario Hezonja enters the game for Peyton Watson
  69. 4:21 ORL Kevin Knox II enters the game for Jamal Cain
  70. 4:06 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses driving layup
  71. 4:06 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  72. 3:41 CLE Mario Hezonja makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jaylon Tyson assists) ORL 68, CLE 75
  73. 3:23 ORL Evan Mobley blocks Nikola Vucevic 's 3-foot turnaround jump shot
  74. 3:23 ORL Malaki Branham offensive rebound
  75. 3:18 ORL Alex Morales misses 25-foot three point jumper
  76. 3:18 ORL Nikola Vucevic offensive rebound
  77. 3:04 ORL Jevon Carter misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  78. 3:04 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  79. 2:51 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses driving floating jump shot
  80. 2:51 CLE Jaylon Tyson offensive rebound
  81. 2:48 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes tip shot ORL 68, CLE 77
  82. 2:30 ORL Kevin Knox II makes 1-foot two point shot (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 70, CLE 77
  83. 2:30 CLE Mario Hezonja shooting foul
  84. 2:30 ORL Kevin Knox II misses free throw 1 of 1
  85. 2:30 ORL Magic Full timeout
  86. 2:30 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for James Harden
  87. 2:30 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Evan Mobley
  88. 2:30 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  89. 2:14 CLE Sam Merrill makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jarrett Allen assists) ORL 70, CLE 80
  90. 2:02 ORL Malaki Branham bad pass turnover (Mario Hezonja steals)
  91. 2:01 CLE Mario Hezonja bad pass turnover (Nikola Vucevic steals)
  92. 1:55 ORL Malaki Branham misses 23-foot three point jumper
  93. 1:55 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  94. 1:42 ORL Kevin Knox II shooting foul
  95. 1:42 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 70, CLE 81
  96. 1:42 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 70, CLE 82
  97. 1:42 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Nikola Vucevic
  98. 1:42 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Jevon Carter
  99. 1:42 ORL Noah Penda enters the game for Malaki Branham
  100. 1:30 ORL Kevin Knox II traveling turnover
  101. 1:18 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) ORL 70, CLE 85
  102. 1:04 ORL Jase Richardson misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  103. 1:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  104. 52.9 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 14-foot two point shot
  105. 52.9 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  106. 51.8 ORL Alex Morales loose ball foul
  107. 51.8 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 70, CLE 86
  108. 51.8 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 70, CLE 87
  109. 37.3 CLE Mario Hezonja shooting foul
  110. 37.3 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 71, CLE 87
  111. 37.3 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 72, CLE 87
  112. 25.9 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) ORL 72, CLE 90
  113. 4.1 ORL Jase Richardson makes two point shot ORL 74, CLE 90
  114. 4.1 CLE Jarrett Allen shooting foul
  115. 4.1 ORL Jase Richardson makes free throw 1 of 1 ORL 75, CLE 90
  116. 0.2 CLE Mario Hezonja bad pass turnover (Goga Bitadze steals)
  117. 0.0 ORL Alex Morales misses heave jump shot
  118. 0.0 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  119. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 117
  1. 12:00 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  2. 12:00 CLE Meleek Thomas enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  3. 12:00 ORL JD Davison enters the game for Alex Morales
  4. 11:44 ORL Noah Penda misses driving layup
  5. 11:44 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  6. 11:35 ORL Jase Richardson makes 9-foot jumper ORL 77, CLE 90
  7. 11:24 CLE Mario Hezonja misses 24-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:24 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  9. 11:12 ORL Noah Penda makes 24-foot three point jumper (JD Davison assists) ORL 80, CLE 90
  10. 10:50 CLE Thomas Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists) ORL 80, CLE 93
  11. 10:33 ORL Meleek Thomas blocks Noah Penda 's 2-foot driving layup
  12. 10:33 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive rebound
  13. 10:33 CLE Meleek Thomas shooting foul
  14. 10:33 ORL Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 81, CLE 93
  15. 10:33 ORL Goga Bitadze misses free throw 2 of 2
  16. 10:33 CLE Sam Merrill defensive rebound
  17. 10:17 CLE Noah Penda blocks Jaylon Tyson's driving layup
  18. 10:17 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  19. 10:17 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  20. 10:12 CLE Sam Merrill bad pass turnover (JD Davison steals)
  21. 10:07 ORL Noah Penda makes running dunk (JD Davison assists) ORL 83, CLE 93
  22. 9:40 CLE Thomas Bryant makes 24-foot three point jumper (Mario Hezonja assists) ORL 83, CLE 96
  23. 9:22 ORL Jase Richardson misses 12-foot jumper
  24. 9:22 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  25. 9:08 CLE Mario Hezonja makes 24-foot three point jumper (Meleek Thomas assists) ORL 83, CLE 99
  26. 8:54 ORL Kevin Knox II makes 25-foot three point jumper (Noah Penda assists) ORL 86, CLE 99
  27. 8:32 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 23-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:32 CLE Mario Hezonja offensive rebound
  29. 8:27 CLE Mario Hezonja misses two point shot
  30. 8:27 CLE Thomas Bryant offensive rebound
  31. 8:21 CLE Thomas Bryant makes tip shot ORL 86, CLE 101
  32. 8:17 ORL JD Davison makes 25-foot three point jumper (Noah Penda assists) ORL 89, CLE 101
  33. 8:02 CLE Jaylon Tyson bad pass turnover (Jase Richardson steals)
  34. 7:58 ORL Jase Richardson bad pass turnover (Mario Hezonja steals)
  35. 7:56 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  36. 7:56 ORL JD Davison defensive rebound
  37. 7:45 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive foul
  38. 7:45 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive foul turnover
  39. 7:45 CLE Tristan Enaruna enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  40. 7:45 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Sam Merrill
  41. 7:45 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Mario Hezonja
  42. 7:45 ORL Malaki Branham enters the game for Kevin Knox II
  43. 7:45 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Jase Richardson
  44. 7:30 CLE Meleek Thomas makes 14-foot two point shot ORL 89, CLE 103
  45. 7:15 ORL Malaki Branham misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:15 CLE Tristan Enaruna defensive rebound
  47. 7:06 CLE Craig Porter Jr. misses running layup
  48. 7:06 CLE Thomas Bryant offensive rebound
  49. 7:00 CLE Thomas Bryant makes tip in dunk ORL 89, CLE 105
  50. 6:56 ORL Goga Bitadze makes 1-foot dunk (Malaki Branham assists) ORL 91, CLE 105
  51. 6:54 ORL Goga Bitadze personal foul
  52. 6:54 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Noah Penda
  53. 6:45 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:45 ORL Malaki Branham defensive rebound
  55. 6:34 ORL Malaki Branham bad pass turnover (Meleek Thomas steals)
  56. 6:29 CLE Meleek Thomas misses running layup
  57. 6:29 CLE Thomas Bryant offensive rebound
  58. 6:26 CLE Thomas Bryant makes two point shot ORL 91, CLE 107
  59. 6:05 ORL Goga Bitadze makes layup (JD Davison assists) ORL 93, CLE 107
  60. 5:54 CLE Thomas Bryant traveling turnover
  61. 5:54 ORL Colin Castleton enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  62. 5:46 ORL JD Davison misses 25-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:46 ORL Jevon Carter offensive rebound
  64. 5:39 ORL Malaki Branham makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 96, CLE 107
  65. 5:12 ORL Alex Morales shooting foul
  66. 5:12 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 96, CLE 108
  67. 5:12 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 96, CLE 109
  68. 5:12 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. enters the game for Thomas Bryant
  69. 4:52 ORL Alex Morales bad pass turnover (Craig Porter Jr. steals)
  70. 4:48 CLE Tristan Enaruna out of bounds bad pass turnover
  71. 4:32 ORL Colin Castleton makes 11-foot jumper (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 98, CLE 109
  72. 4:22 CLE Craig Porter Jr. bad pass turnover (Alex Morales steals)
  73. 4:17 ORL Jevon Carter misses 24-foot running jump shot
  74. 4:17 ORL Colin Castleton offensive rebound
  75. 4:11 ORL Jevon Carter misses 25-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:11 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. defensive rebound
  77. 4:02 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes 23-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) ORL 98, CLE 112
  78. 3:53 ORL Colin Castleton misses 13-foot jumper
  79. 3:53 CLE Tristan Enaruna defensive rebound
  80. 3:40 CLE Tyrese Proctor offensive foul
  81. 3:40 CLE Tyrese Proctor offensive foul turnover
  82. 3:40 ORL Magic Full timeout
  83. 3:40 ORL Kevin Knox II enters the game for Jevon Carter
  84. 3:29 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 31-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:29 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  86. 3:22 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. offensive foul
  87. 3:22 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. offensive foul turnover
  88. 3:02 CLE Meleek Thomas personal foul
  89. 2:47 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 11-foot jump bank shot
  90. 2:47 CLE Tristan Enaruna defensive rebound
  91. 2:32 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 25-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:32 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  93. 2:24 CLE Meleek Thomas lost ball turnover (Malaki Branham steals)
  94. 2:18 ORL Kevin Knox II misses running layup
  95. 2:18 ORL Malaki Branham offensive rebound
  96. 2:12 ORL Malaki Branham makes tip shot ORL 100, CLE 112
  97. 2:01 CLE Tyrese Proctor makes 25-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) ORL 100, CLE 115
  98. 1:35 ORL shot clock turnover
  99. 1:26 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. makes alley oop dunk (Meleek Thomas assists) ORL 100, CLE 117
  100. 1:18 ORL JD Davison makes 24-foot three point jumper (Alex Morales assists) ORL 103, CLE 117
  101. 1:06 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  102. 1:06 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  103. 1:01 ORL Kevin Knox II bad pass turnover (Tyrese Proctor steals)
  104. 51.1 CLE Craig Porter Jr. misses 8-foot two point shot
  105. 51.1 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  106. 45.8 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. shooting foul
  107. 45.8 ORL Malaki Branham makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 104, CLE 117
  108. 45.8 ORL Malaki Branham makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 105, CLE 117
  109. 26.9 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 26.9 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  111. 15.8 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 26-foot three point jumper
  112. 15.8 CLE Tyrese Proctor defensive rebound
  113. 9.9 CLE Meleek Thomas makes running layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) ORL 105, CLE 119
  114. 0.0 ORL Alex Morales misses 24-foot three point jumper
  115. 0.0 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  116. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  117. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard