Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 12, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
MNMT
Where
Capital One Arena · Washington, DC

Nets top Wizards 131-122. Nets led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
BKN36373028131
WSH32402228122

Nets: Michael Porter Jr. 22 pts, 4 reb, 0 ast. Wizards: Kyshawn George 21 pts, 1 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds BKN 31, WSH 33; Turnovers BKN 18, WSH 20; Points in paint BKN 50, WSH 38.

Win probability

BKN 99.9%WSH 0.1%

▲ WSH▼ BKN

Game leaders

Team stats

BKNWSH
FG46-8139-77
Field Goal %5751
3PT17-4117-36
Three Point %4147
FT22-3027-29
Free Throw %7393
Rebounds3133
Offensive Rebounds911
Defensive Rebounds2222
Assists2930
Steals1112
Blocks33
Turnovers1820
Team Turnovers13
Total Turnovers1923
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2629
Fast Break Points1716
Points in Paint5038
Fouls2225
Largest Lead126
Lead Changes1616
Percent Led8313

Box score

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle23145-82-42-449310041-1
Michael Porter Jr.24228-132-74-540321041+4
Day'Ron Sharpe2141-11-11-423131113+4
Keon Ellis21154-73-44-510000014+6
Egor Demin2242-80-50-003110001-2
Josh Minott762-40-12-220001111+1
Grant Nelson994-51-20-041300312+1
Noah Clowney22155-84-61-134010120+5
Danny Wolf921-40-10-011000100+1
Chaney Johnson1642-30-10-011110010+10
Moritz Wagner18134-80-35-651120233+4
Terance Mann931-21-10-020100022+1
Drake Powell1031-21-10-010000013+6
Ben Saraf800-00-00-004100000+1
Nolan Traore20176-82-43-312300011+4
Totals13146-8117-4122-3031291811392222

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
AJ Dybantsa25145-121-33-443311402+1
Kyshawn George25216-73-36-614030104+3
Deandre Ayton2542-40-00-074100254-15
Alex Sarr2363-100-30-0903001850
Trae Young28111-51-48-8311810032-16
Justin Champagnie1673-71-30-030010212-9
Felix Okpara1221-10-00-0200010210
Reece Beekman751-10-03-301110001-1
Trevor Keels300-10-10-010000101-8
Tre Mann1231-31-20-0010000010
Bub Carrington13143-53-45-601200000+3
Bilal Coulibaly24197-113-52-221031021-4
Will Riley731-11-10-011100010+1
Tre Johnson20135-93-70-0031200010
Totals12239-7717-3627-29333020123112225

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 107
  1. 12:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe vs. Alex Sarr (Julius Randle gains possession)
  2. 11:37 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes 26-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 3, WSH 0
  3. 11:09 WSH Kyshawn George makes 20-foot driving floating jump shot BKN 3, WSH 2
  4. 10:55 BKN Egor Demin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  5. 10:55 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  6. 10:44 BKN Keon Ellis personal foul
  7. 10:32 WSH Alex Sarr misses two point shot
  8. 10:32 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  9. 10:31 WSH Deandre Ayton misses two point shot
  10. 10:31 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  11. 10:29 WSH Deandre Ayton misses 5-foot tip shot
  12. 10:29 WSH AJ Dybantsa offensive rebound
  13. 10:28 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 7-foot tip shot
  14. 10:28 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  15. 10:17 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 4-foot layup (Julius Randle assists) BKN 5, WSH 2
  16. 10:06 WSH Deandre Ayton makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Trae Young assists) BKN 5, WSH 4
  17. 9:56 BKN Michael Porter Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  18. 9:41 WSH Kyshawn George misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  19. 9:41 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  20. 9:22 BKN Julius Randle makes driving layup (Egor Demin assists) BKN 7, WSH 4
  21. 9:09 WSH Deandre Ayton makes 12-foot jumper (AJ Dybantsa assists) BKN 7, WSH 6
  22. 9:01 BKN Julius Randle makes 24-foot three pointer BKN 10, WSH 6
  23. 8:44 WSH Alex Sarr misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  24. 8:44 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  25. 8:36 BKN Julius Randle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  26. 8:36 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  27. 8:26 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses two point shot
  28. 8:26 WSH Kyshawn George offensive rebound
  29. 8:23 WSH Kyshawn George makes tip shot BKN 10, WSH 8
  30. 8:05 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 9-foot step back jumpshot (Julius Randle assists) BKN 12, WSH 8
  31. 7:49 WSH Alex Sarr misses 27-foot three point jumper
  32. 7:49 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  33. 7:44 WSH Alex Sarr shooting foul
  34. 7:44 BKN Keon Ellis misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 7:44 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  36. 7:44 BKN Keon Ellis makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 13, WSH 8
  37. 7:23 WSH Alex Sarr misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:23 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  39. 7:07 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:07 WSH Trae Young defensive rebound
  41. 7:00 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 1-foot dunk (Kyshawn George assists) BKN 13, WSH 10
  42. 6:47 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 16, WSH 10
  43. 6:36 BKN Michael Porter Jr. shooting foul
  44. 6:36 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 16, WSH 11
  45. 6:36 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  46. 6:36 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 16, WSH 12
  47. 6:22 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 19, WSH 12
  48. 6:01 WSH Kyshawn George makes 27-foot three point jumper (AJ Dybantsa assists) BKN 19, WSH 15
  49. 5:52 BKN Egor Demin misses driving layup
  50. 5:52 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  51. 5:44 WSH Kyshawn George makes 23-foot running jump shot (Trae Young assists) BKN 19, WSH 18
  52. 5:21 BKN Egor Demin makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 21, WSH 18
  53. 5:14 WSH AJ Dybantsa bad pass turnover (Egor Demin steals)
  54. 5:10 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes running dunk BKN 23, WSH 18
  55. 5:10 WSH Trae Young shooting foul
  56. 5:10 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 24, WSH 18
  57. 5:10 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  58. 5:10 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  59. 5:10 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Egor Demin
  60. 5:10 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Trae Young
  61. 4:57 WSH Alex Sarr out of bounds bad pass turnover
  62. 4:57 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  63. 4:39 BKN Nolan Traore misses 27-foot three point jumper
  64. 4:39 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  65. 4:36 WSH AJ Dybantsa loose ball foul
  66. 4:28 BKN Julius Randle misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  67. 4:28 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  68. 4:20 WSH Alex Sarr misses running pullup jump shot
  69. 4:20 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  70. 4:08 BKN Julius Randle makes 12-foot two point shot BKN 26, WSH 18
  71. 3:58 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  72. 3:58 WSH Justin Champagnie enters the game for Kyshawn George
  73. 3:58 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  74. 3:58 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Alex Sarr
  75. 3:58 BKN Drake Powell enters the game for Julius Randle
  76. 3:58 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Keon Ellis
  77. 3:49 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes 25-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) BKN 26, WSH 21
  78. 3:36 BKN Nolan Traore traveling turnover
  79. 3:17 WSH Tre Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Deandre Ayton assists) BKN 26, WSH 24
  80. 2:54 BKN Noah Clowney makes 25-foot three point jumper (Chaney Johnson assists) BKN 29, WSH 24
  81. 2:37 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deandre Ayton assists) BKN 29, WSH 27
  82. 2:22 BKN Nolan Traore makes driving layup BKN 31, WSH 27
  83. 2:13 WSH Trae Young misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  84. 2:13 WSH Justin Champagnie offensive rebound
  85. 2:03 WSH Trae Young lost ball turnover (Chaney Johnson steals)
  86. 2:03 WSH Justin Champagnie personal foul
  87. 1:48 BKN Moritz Wagner misses 24-foot three point jumper
  88. 1:48 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  89. 1:32 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 22-foot three point jumper
  90. 1:32 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  91. 1:31 BKN Moritz Wagner loose ball foul
  92. 1:29 WSH Justin Champagnie misses alley oop dunk
  93. 1:29 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  94. 1:18 BKN Moritz Wagner lost ball turnover (Bilal Coulibaly steals)
  95. 1:11 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tre Johnson assists) BKN 31, WSH 30
  96. 44.9 BKN Drake Powell misses driving layup
  97. 44.9 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive rebound
  98. 44.2 BKN Moritz Wagner makes two point shot BKN 33, WSH 30
  99. 31.2 WSH Tre Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  100. 31.2 BKN Drake Powell defensive rebound
  101. 5.7 BKN Drake Powell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 36, WSH 30
  102. 3.5 BKN Drake Powell personal foul
  103. 3.5 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 36, WSH 31
  104. 3.5 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 36, WSH 32
  105. 0.1 BKN Bilal Coulibaly blocks Nolan Traore 's 32-foot three point pullup jump shot
  106. 0.1 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  107. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  2. 12:00 BKN Michael Porter Jr. enters the game for Drake Powell
  3. 12:00 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for Tre Johnson
  4. 11:43 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes 1-foot dunk (Trae Young assists) BKN 36, WSH 34
  5. 11:26 BKN Noah Clowney misses 26-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:26 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  7. 11:22 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe personal foul
  8. 11:04 WSH Justin Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deandre Ayton assists) BKN 36, WSH 37
  9. 10:43 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 13-foot fade away jump shot BKN 38, WSH 37
  10. 10:32 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe shooting foul
  11. 10:32 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 38, WSH 38
  12. 10:32 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 38, WSH 39
  13. 10:23 BKN Chaney Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:23 BKN Noah Clowney offensive rebound
  15. 10:15 BKN Nolan Traore makes 24-foot three pointer (Noah Clowney assists) BKN 41, WSH 39
  16. 10:00 WSH Bub Carrington makes 25-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) BKN 41, WSH 42
  17. 10:00 BKN Nets Full timeout
  18. 9:49 BKN Nolan Traore makes driving layup BKN 43, WSH 42
  19. 9:49 WSH Deandre Ayton shooting foul
  20. 9:49 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 44, WSH 42
  21. 9:26 WSH Trae Young misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  22. 9:26 WSH Justin Champagnie offensive rebound
  23. 9:23 WSH Michael Porter Jr. blocks Justin Champagnie 's 6-foot two point shot
  24. 9:23 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  25. 9:10 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  26. 9:10 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  27. 8:58 WSH Deandre Ayton lost ball turnover (Noah Clowney steals)
  28. 8:54 BKN Nolan Traore makes running layup (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 46, WSH 42
  29. 8:35 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 27-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:35 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  31. 8:27 BKN Nolan Traore makes 26-foot three point jumper (Noah Clowney assists) BKN 49, WSH 42
  32. 8:25 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  33. 8:25 WSH Kyshawn George enters the game for Bub Carrington
  34. 8:25 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  35. 8:25 WSH Alex Sarr enters the game for Justin Champagnie
  36. 8:25 WSH AJ Dybantsa enters the game for Trae Young
  37. 8:06 WSH Tre Johnson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (Kyshawn George assists) BKN 49, WSH 44
  38. 7:49 BKN Michael Porter Jr. bad pass turnover (Kyshawn George steals)
  39. 7:38 WSH Tre Johnson misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  40. 7:38 WSH Alex Sarr offensive rebound
  41. 7:27 WSH Alex Sarr lost ball turnover (Michael Porter Jr. steals)
  42. 7:20 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:20 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  44. 7:17 BKN Julius Randle enters the game for Noah Clowney
  45. 7:17 BKN Keon Ellis enters the game for Nolan Traore
  46. 7:17 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  47. 7:10 BKN Keon Ellis shooting foul
  48. 7:10 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 49, WSH 45
  49. 7:10 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 49, WSH 46
  50. 6:45 BKN Keon Ellis makes 31-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 52, WSH 46
  51. 6:36 WSH Day'Ron Sharpe blocks AJ Dybantsa 's 10-foot driving layup
  52. 6:36 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  53. 6:30 BKN Keon Ellis makes 22-foot running jump shot (Julius Randle assists) BKN 55, WSH 46
  54. 6:04 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes 1-foot dunk (Tre Johnson assists) BKN 55, WSH 48
  55. 5:52 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  56. 5:46 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes driving layup (Julius Randle assists) BKN 57, WSH 48
  57. 5:25 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 22-foot three point jumper
  58. 5:25 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  59. 5:19 BKN Julius Randle lost ball turnover (Tre Johnson steals)
  60. 5:13 WSH Tre Johnson bad pass turnover (Michael Porter Jr. steals)
  61. 5:11 BKN Michael Porter Jr. bad pass turnover (Kyshawn George steals)
  62. 5:05 WSH Alex Sarr makes alley oop dunk (Kyshawn George assists) BKN 57, WSH 50
  63. 4:54 BKN Egor Demin lost ball turnover (Kyshawn George steals)
  64. 4:50 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes 3-foot running dunk (Kyshawn George assists) BKN 57, WSH 52
  65. 4:36 WSH Tre Johnson personal foul
  66. 4:30 BKN Moritz Wagner misses two point shot
  67. 4:30 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  68. 4:23 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 21-foot running jump shot
  69. 4:23 BKN Keon Ellis defensive rebound
  70. 4:15 BKN Moritz Wagner misses 23-foot running jump shot
  71. 4:15 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  72. 4:07 WSH Kyshawn George makes two point shot BKN 57, WSH 54
  73. 4:07 BKN Nets Full timeout
  74. 4:07 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  75. 3:53 WSH AJ Dybantsa shooting foul
  76. 3:53 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 58, WSH 54
  77. 3:53 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 59, WSH 54
  78. 3:29 WSH Tre Johnson misses 33-foot three point step back jumpshot
  79. 3:29 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  80. 3:29 WSH shot clock turnover
  81. 3:19 WSH Kyshawn George shooting foul
  82. 3:19 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 60, WSH 54
  83. 3:19 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 61, WSH 54
  84. 3:19 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  85. 3:09 BKN Moritz Wagner shooting foul
  86. 3:09 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 61, WSH 55
  87. 3:09 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 61, WSH 56
  88. 3:00 BKN Egor Demin misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  89. 3:00 WSH Trae Young defensive rebound
  90. 2:53 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 2-foot layup (Trae Young assists) BKN 61, WSH 58
  91. 2:38 BKN Julius Randle makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot BKN 64, WSH 58
  92. 2:30 BKN Julius Randle personal foul
  93. 2:30 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 64, WSH 59
  94. 2:30 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 64, WSH 60
  95. 2:13 BKN Keon Ellis makes 29-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 67, WSH 60
  96. 1:56 WSH Alex Sarr makes two point shot BKN 67, WSH 62
  97. 1:53 BKN Julius Randle bad pass turnover (Trae Young steals)
  98. 1:48 WSH Tre Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) BKN 67, WSH 65
  99. 1:36 BKN Egor Demin misses 29-foot three point jumper
  100. 1:36 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  101. 1:21 WSH Alex Sarr misses 13-foot two point shot
  102. 1:21 WSH AJ Dybantsa offensive rebound
  103. 1:20 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses tip in dunk
  104. 1:20 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  105. 1:07 BKN AJ Dybantsa blocks Keon Ellis 's 6-foot layup
  106. 1:07 WSH Trae Young defensive rebound
  107. 1:02 WSH Tre Johnson makes 27-foot running jump shot (Trae Young assists) BKN 67, WSH 68
  108. 55.2 BKN Keon Ellis makes driving layup (Egor Demin assists) BKN 69, WSH 68
  109. 43.1 BKN Keon Ellis personal foul
  110. 43.1 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 69, WSH 69
  111. 43.1 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 69, WSH 70
  112. 34.5 WSH Kyshawn George personal foul
  113. 34.5 BKN Moritz Wagner misses free throw 1 of 2
  114. 34.5 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  115. 34.5 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 70, WSH 70
  116. 34.5 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Egor Demin
  117. 30.3 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Moritz Wagner steals)
  118. 8.1 BKN Noah Clowney makes 26-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 73, WSH 70
  119. 2.0 WSH Alex Sarr makes alley oop layup (Trae Young assists) BKN 73, WSH 72
  120. 0.0 BKN Julius Randle misses heave jump shot
  121. 0.0 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  122. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  2. 12:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe enters the game for Noah Clowney
  3. 12:00 BKN Michael Porter Jr. enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  4. 12:00 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Tre Johnson
  5. 11:35 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Julius Randle steals)
  6. 11:31 WSH Kyshawn George shooting foul
  7. 11:31 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  8. 11:31 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  9. 11:31 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 74, WSH 72
  10. 11:19 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Day'Ron Sharpe steals)
  11. 11:00 BKN Egor Demin misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  12. 11:00 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  13. 10:48 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 27-foot three point jumper (Deandre Ayton assists) BKN 74, WSH 75
  14. 10:30 WSH Alex Sarr personal foul
  15. 10:17 BKN Julius Randle misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  16. 10:17 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  17. 10:04 WSH Alex Sarr offensive foul
  18. 10:04 WSH Alex Sarr offensive foul turnover
  19. 9:52 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 13-foot pullup jump shot BKN 76, WSH 75
  20. 9:37 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Day'Ron Sharpe steals)
  21. 9:28 BKN Keon Ellis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:28 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  23. 9:16 BKN Keon Ellis shooting foul
  24. 9:16 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 76, WSH 76
  25. 9:16 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 2 of 2
  26. 9:16 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  27. 8:57 BKN Keon Ellis misses 9-foot two point shot
  28. 8:57 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  29. 8:57 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe loose ball foul
  30. 8:41 WSH Kyshawn George makes 29-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) BKN 76, WSH 79
  31. 8:32 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  32. 8:32 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  33. 8:17 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 27-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:17 WSH AJ Dybantsa offensive rebound
  35. 8:11 WSH Trae Young makes 24-foot three point jumper (AJ Dybantsa assists) BKN 76, WSH 82
  36. 8:10 BKN Nets Full timeout
  37. 7:51 BKN Julius Randle makes 6-foot two point shot BKN 78, WSH 82
  38. 7:35 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  39. 7:35 WSH (07:35) [Wizards] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Wizards] charged with a timeout
  40. 7:35 WSH AJ Dybantsa lost ball turnover
  41. 7:10 BKN Egor Demin makes driving layup BKN 80, WSH 82
  42. 6:56 WSH Trae Young misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  43. 6:56 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  44. 6:47 WSH Trae Young shooting foul
  45. 6:47 BKN Keon Ellis makes free throw 1 of 3 BKN 81, WSH 82
  46. 6:47 BKN Keon Ellis makes free throw 2 of 3 BKN 82, WSH 82
  47. 6:47 BKN Keon Ellis makes free throw 3 of 3 BKN 83, WSH 82
  48. 6:37 WSH Trae Young out of bounds bad pass turnover
  49. 6:30 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 28-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:30 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  51. 6:28 WSH Deandre Ayton loose ball foul
  52. 6:28 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Trae Young
  53. 6:28 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  54. 6:20 WSH Alex Sarr shooting foul
  55. 6:20 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 84, WSH 82
  56. 6:20 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 85, WSH 82
  57. 6:05 WSH Tre Johnson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  58. 6:05 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  59. 6:05 WSH Alex Sarr loose ball foul
  60. 6:05 BKN Julius Randle misses free throw 1 of 2
  61. 6:05 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  62. 6:05 BKN Julius Randle misses free throw 2 of 2
  63. 6:05 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Keon Ellis
  64. 6:05 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  65. 5:55 WSH Alex Sarr misses 25-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:55 WSH AJ Dybantsa offensive rebound
  67. 5:48 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes tip in dunk BKN 85, WSH 84
  68. 5:29 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe bad pass turnover (AJ Dybantsa steals)
  69. 5:27 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes driving dunk BKN 85, WSH 86
  70. 5:27 BKN Nets Full timeout
  71. 5:27 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Alex Sarr
  72. 5:27 delay of game violation
  73. 5:07 BKN Egor Demin misses 28-foot three point step back jumpshot
  74. 5:07 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
  75. 5:03 WSH Kyshawn George shooting foul
  76. 5:03 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses free throw 1 of 2
  77. 5:03 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  78. 5:03 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses free throw 2 of 2
  79. 5:03 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  80. 4:54 WSH 8 second turnover
  81. 4:47 WSH Deandre Ayton shooting foul
  82. 4:47 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses free throw 1 of 2
  83. 4:47 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  84. 4:47 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 86, WSH 86
  85. 4:30 WSH AJ Dybantsa bad pass turnover (Day'Ron Sharpe steals)
  86. 4:28 BKN Julius Randle lost ball turnover (Bilal Coulibaly steals)
  87. 4:14 WSH Tre Johnson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot BKN 86, WSH 88
  88. 3:57 BKN Nolan Traore bad pass turnover (Tre Johnson steals)
  89. 3:51 BKN Egor Demin shooting foul
  90. 3:51 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 86, WSH 89
  91. 3:51 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Kyshawn George
  92. 3:51 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  93. 3:51 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  94. 3:51 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Julius Randle
  95. 3:51 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 86, WSH 90
  96. 3:33 BKN Moritz Wagner makes layup (Egor Demin assists) BKN 88, WSH 89
  97. 3:25 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes driving layup (Trae Young assists) BKN 88, WSH 91
  98. 3:15 WSH Bilal Coulibaly personal foul
  99. 3:15 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 89, WSH 91
  100. 3:15 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 90, WSH 91
  101. 3:15 WSH Justin Champagnie enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  102. 3:15 BKN Drake Powell enters the game for Egor Demin
  103. 3:00 WSH Trae Young out of bounds bad pass turnover
  104. 2:43 BKN Noah Clowney makes 8-foot two point shot BKN 92, WSH 91
  105. 2:43 WSH Justin Champagnie shooting foul
  106. 2:43 BKN Noah Clowney makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 93, WSH 91
  107. 2:27 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 23-foot three point jumper
  108. 2:27 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  109. 2:25 WSH Deandre Ayton loose ball foul
  110. 2:25 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 94, WSH 92
  111. 2:25 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 95, WSH 92
  112. 2:07 WSH Justin Champagnie makes 3-foot dunk (Tre Johnson assists) BKN 95, WSH 94
  113. 1:44 BKN Moritz Wagner makes 5-foot fade away jump shot (Noah Clowney assists) BKN 97, WSH 94
  114. 1:26 WSH Trae Young misses 20-foot step back jumpshot
  115. 1:26 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  116. 1:18 BKN Chaney Johnson makes 3-foot running dunk (Noah Clowney assists) BKN 99, WSH 94
  117. 1:03 WSH Trae Young out of bounds bad pass turnover
  118. 52.5 BKN Noah Clowney misses two point shot
  119. 52.5 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive rebound
  120. 51.7 BKN Moritz Wagner makes two point shot BKN 101, WSH 94
  121. 30.4 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  122. 30.4 BKN Nolan Traore defensive rebound
  123. 7.4 BKN Nolan Traore makes 6-foot two point shot BKN 103, WSH 94
  124. 1.0 WSH Trae Young misses heave jump shot
  125. 1.0 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 109
  1. 12:00 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for Tre Johnson
  2. 12:00 WSH Felix Okpara enters the game for Trae Young
  3. 12:00 WSH Tre Mann enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  4. 11:45 BKN Noah Clowney misses 26-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:45 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  6. 11:26 BKN Drake Powell personal foul
  7. 11:11 WSH Bub Carrington misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  8. 11:11 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  9. 11:05 WSH Tre Mann personal foul
  10. 11:02 BKN Nolan Traore offensive foul
  11. 11:02 BKN Nolan Traore offensive foul turnover
  12. 10:49 WSH Bub Carrington lost ball turnover (Moritz Wagner steals)
  13. 10:45 BKN Chaney Johnson makes 1-foot running dunk (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 105, WSH 94
  14. 10:24 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  15. 10:24 BKN Chaney Johnson defensive rebound
  16. 10:14 BKN Moritz Wagner misses 24-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:14 WSH Justin Champagnie defensive rebound
  18. 9:58 BKN Moritz Wagner shooting foul
  19. 9:58 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 105, WSH 95
  20. 9:58 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 105, WSH 96
  21. 9:44 BKN Noah Clowney makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 108, WSH 96
  22. 9:23 WSH Justin Champagnie makes driving layup (Bilal Coulibaly assists) BKN 108, WSH 98
  23. 9:00 BKN Chaney Johnson lost ball turnover (Bilal Coulibaly steals)
  24. 8:51 BKN Drake Powell shooting foul
  25. 8:51 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 108, WSH 99
  26. 8:51 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 108, WSH 100
  27. 8:51 BKN Grant Nelson enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  28. 8:51 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Drake Powell
  29. 8:51 BKN Terance Mann enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  30. 8:30 BKN Terance Mann lost ball turnover (Justin Champagnie steals)
  31. 8:13 WSH Bub Carrington misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  32. 8:13 BKN Grant Nelson defensive rebound
  33. 8:08 BKN Grant Nelson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  34. 8:08 BKN Ben Saraf enters the game for Nolan Traore
  35. 7:56 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses two point shot
  36. 7:56 BKN Terance Mann defensive rebound
  37. 7:50 BKN Noah Clowney makes 22-foot running jump shot (Ben Saraf assists) BKN 111, WSH 100
  38. 7:31 WSH Tre Mann makes 24-foot three point jumper (Bub Carrington assists) BKN 111, WSH 103
  39. 7:15 WSH Tre Mann kicked ball violation
  40. 7:15 WSH Reece Beekman enters the game for Justin Champagnie
  41. 7:15 WSH Trevor Keels enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  42. 7:15 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Noah Clowney
  43. 7:08 BKN Grant Nelson makes 1-foot dunk (Danny Wolf assists) BKN 113, WSH 103
  44. 6:53 WSH Bub Carrington out of bounds bad pass turnover
  45. 6:53 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  46. 6:53 WSH Will Riley enters the game for Trevor Keels
  47. 6:42 BKN Grant Nelson offensive foul
  48. 6:42 BKN Grant Nelson offensive foul turnover
  49. 6:24 WSH Felix Okpara makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Will Riley assists) BKN 113, WSH 105
  50. 6:14 BKN Ben Saraf lost ball turnover (Reece Beekman steals)
  51. 6:05 WSH Bub Carrington makes 23-foot three point jumper (Reece Beekman assists) BKN 113, WSH 108
  52. 5:49 BKN Grant Nelson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ben Saraf assists) BKN 116, WSH 108
  53. 5:41 WSH Bub Carrington makes 27-foot three pointer BKN 116, WSH 111
  54. 5:25 BKN Grant Nelson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  55. 5:25 BKN Josh Minott offensive rebound
  56. 5:20 BKN Josh Minott misses 25-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:20 BKN Danny Wolf offensive rebound
  58. 5:16 BKN Danny Wolf misses tip shot
  59. 5:16 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  60. 5:05 BKN Grant Nelson shooting foul
  61. 5:05 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 116, WSH 112
  62. 5:05 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 116, WSH 113
  63. 4:56 WSH Felix Okpara personal foul
  64. 4:51 BKN Danny Wolf misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 4:51 BKN Grant Nelson offensive rebound
  66. 4:45 BKN Grant Nelson makes two point shot BKN 118, WSH 113
  67. 4:34 WSH Will Riley out of bounds lost ball turnover
  68. 4:18 BKN Josh Minott makes driving layup (Grant Nelson assists) BKN 120, WSH 113
  69. 4:05 WSH Reece Beekman makes two point shot BKN 120, WSH 115
  70. 4:05 BKN Josh Minott shooting foul
  71. 4:05 WSH Reece Beekman makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 120, WSH 116
  72. 3:50 BKN Danny Wolf makes driving layup (Ben Saraf assists) BKN 122, WSH 116
  73. 3:41 BKN Terance Mann personal foul
  74. 3:41 WSH Bub Carrington misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 3:41 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  76. 3:41 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 122, WSH 117
  77. 3:16 BKN Terance Mann misses 22-foot pullup jump shot
  78. 3:16 WSH Will Riley defensive rebound
  79. 3:00 BKN Terance Mann loose ball foul
  80. 3:00 WSH Reece Beekman makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 122, WSH 118
  81. 3:00 WSH Reece Beekman makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 122, WSH 119
  82. 3:00 BKN Nets Full timeout
  83. 3:00 WSH Trevor Keels enters the game for Bub Carrington
  84. 2:44 BKN Josh Minott makes driving layup BKN 124, WSH 119
  85. 2:44 WSH Felix Okpara defensive goaltending violation
  86. 2:33 WSH Reece Beekman offensive foul
  87. 2:33 WSH Reece Beekman offensive foul turnover
  88. 2:21 BKN Danny Wolf misses driving layup
  89. 2:21 BKN Grant Nelson offensive rebound
  90. 2:20 BKN Grant Nelson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  91. 2:04 WSH Tre Mann misses 23-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:04 BKN Terance Mann defensive rebound
  93. 1:57 BKN Terance Mann makes 27-foot jump bank shot (Ben Saraf assists) BKN 127, WSH 119
  94. 1:34 WSH Tre Mann misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  95. 1:34 BKN Josh Minott defensive rebound
  96. 1:28 BKN Felix Okpara blocks Josh Minott 's 4-foot running layup
  97. 1:28 BKN Grant Nelson offensive rebound
  98. 1:27 BKN Grant Nelson makes two point shot BKN 129, WSH 119
  99. 1:04 WSH Josh Minott blocks Trevor Keels 's 27-foot three point jumper
  100. 1:04 WSH Trevor Keels offensive rebound
  101. 1:03 WSH shot clock turnover
  102. 47.8 WSH Trevor Keels shooting foul
  103. 47.8 BKN Josh Minott makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 130, WSH 119
  104. 47.8 BKN Josh Minott makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 131, WSH 119
  105. 47.8 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  106. 27.0 WSH Will Riley makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tre Mann assists) BKN 131, WSH 122
  107. 3.0 BKN shot clock turnover
  108. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  109. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard