Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 12, 6:30 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY

Timberwolves beat Knicks 122-104. Timberwolves led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIN30322832122
NY25253024104

Timberwolves: Anthony Edwards 26 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast. Knicks: Jalen Brunson 20 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIN 39, NY 28; Turnovers MIN 19, NY 19; Points in paint MIN 36, NY 42.

Win probability

MIN 100%NY 0%

▲ NY▼ MIN

Game leaders

Team stats

MINNY
FG42-7835-77
Field Goal %5445
3PT18-348-32
Three Point %5325
FT20-3026-29
Free Throw %6790
Rebounds3928
Offensive Rebounds139
Defensive Rebounds2619
Assists2624
Steals1112
Blocks55
Turnovers1919
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers2019
Technical Fouls22
Total Technical Fouls22
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1524
Fast Break Points165
Points in Paint3642
Fouls2424
Largest Lead201
Lead Changes22
Percent Led952

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels24228-124-52-252400144-1
Cody Williams1562-32-20-010101013+4
Rudy Gobert2221-20-00-033111121+9
LaMelo Ball22103-71-33-337501122-4
Anthony Edwards25268-165-85-733210033+3
Trey Lyles1631-21-20-031100121+6
Drew Timme631-10-01-201100001+1
KJ Martin1262-31-21-200000000+8
Norchad Omier621-20-00-041000312+7
Isaiah Evans1241-31-21-221100111+8
Joan Beringer1451-30-03-640011223+1
Ayo Dosunmu20113-63-52-242231042+13
Jaylen Clark1021-10-00-020000110+6
Bones Hyland1463-90-30-022100111+14
Antonio Reeves1163-40-10-000020000+7
Zyon Pullin1283-40-12-433030120+8
Totals12242-7818-3420-30392619115132624

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby22154-81-36-621030114-4
Karl-Anthony Towns22113-61-44-424310201-2
Josh Hart2221-20-10-033210120-6
Mikal Bridges2293-61-22-222100022-6
Jalen Brunson22206-131-47-853230051-6
Drew Eubanks742-30-00-000011001-6
Pacome Dadiet1472-32-31-211000011-7
Mohamed Diawara1300-10-10-030300123-6
Andre Drummond1241-20-02-240013132-9
Tony Bradley7105-50-00-020000110-1
Jordan Clarkson1052-31-10-000101003-7
Landry Shamet1220-20-22-201100002-5
Jose Alvarado1542-80-20-022310110-7
Ochai Agbaji1020-30-32-221000110-8
Kevin McCullar Jr.721-20-10-002000001-1
Miles McBride1331-51-40-000110002-4
Tyler Kolek1242-50-10-104200001-5
Totals10435-778-3226-2928241912591924

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 112
  1. 12:00 NY Rudy Gobert vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (Josh Hart gains possession)
  2. 11:44 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:44 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  4. 11:31 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 2, NY 0
  5. 11:16 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  6. 11:07 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 24-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:07 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  8. 10:54 MIN LaMelo Ball misses driving floating jump shot
  9. 10:54 MIN LaMelo Ball offensive rebound
  10. 10:43 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:43 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  12. 10:27 NY Mikal Bridges makes 21-foot pullup jump shot MIN 2, NY 2
  13. 10:14 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 24-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 5, NY 2
  14. 9:53 MIN Cody Williams shooting foul
  15. 9:53 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 5, NY 3
  16. 9:53 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 5, NY 4
  17. 9:41 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  18. 9:41 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  19. 9:37 MIN Rudy Gobert lost ball turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  20. 9:26 NY Josh Hart makes 11-foot two point shot MIN 5, NY 6
  21. 9:17 MIN Jaden McDaniels lost ball turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  22. 9:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds bad pass turnover
  23. 9:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving floating jump shot
  24. 9:00 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  25. 8:45 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  26. 8:45 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  27. 8:35 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 23-foot three point jumper (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 8, NY 6
  28. 8:34 NY Jalen Brunson flopping technical foul
  29. 8:34 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 9, NY 6
  30. 8:16 MIN Jaden McDaniels shooting foul
  31. 8:16 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 9, NY 7
  32. 8:16 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 9, NY 8
  33. 8:04 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 27-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:04 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive rebound
  35. 7:57 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists) MIN 12, NY 8
  36. 7:41 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  37. 7:41 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 12, NY 9
  38. 7:41 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 12, NY 10
  39. 7:22 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 16-foot step back jumpshot MIN 14, NY 10
  40. 7:05 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:05 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  42. 6:47 MIN Rudy Gobert makes 7-foot hook shot (Jaden McDaniels assists) MIN 16, NY 10
  43. 6:23 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:23 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  45. 6:10 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 26-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 19, NY 10
  46. 6:08 NY Knicks Full timeout
  47. 6:08 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Cody Williams
  48. 5:58 NY OG Anunoby misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  49. 5:58 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  50. 5:50 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) MIN 19, NY 13
  51. 5:27 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  52. 5:27 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  53. 5:03 NY Mikal Bridges misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  54. 5:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  55. 4:54 NY Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) MIN 19, NY 16
  56. 4:41 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  57. 4:41 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 20, NY 16
  58. 4:41 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 21, NY 16
  59. 4:41 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  60. 4:41 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  61. 4:41 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  62. 4:41 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  63. 4:21 NY Andre Drummond misses 5-foot floating jump shot
  64. 4:21 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  65. 4:11 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  66. 4:11 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  67. 3:53 NY Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) MIN 21, NY 19
  68. 3:51 MIN Anthony Edwards technical foul
  69. 3:51 NY Jalen Brunson makes technical free throw MIN 21, NY 20
  70. 3:51 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  71. 3:38 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  72. 3:38 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 22, NY 20
  73. 3:38 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 23, NY 20
  74. 3:21 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot three point jumper
  75. 3:21 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  76. 3:14 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 25-foot running jump shot (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 26, NY 20
  77. 2:55 NY Josh Hart out of bounds bad pass turnover
  78. 2:55 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  79. 2:55 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  80. 2:55 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  81. 2:55 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Josh Hart
  82. 2:45 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses two point shot
  83. 2:45 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  84. 2:33 NY Miles McBride lost ball turnover (Anthony Edwards steals)
  85. 2:30 MIN Bones Hyland makes 1-foot running dunk (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 28, NY 20
  86. 2:02 NY Jose Alvarado bad pass turnover (Joan Beringer steals)
  87. 1:43 MIN Andre Drummond blocks Anthony Edwards 's 4-foot two point shot
  88. 1:43 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  89. 1:37 NY Miles McBride misses 24-foot running jump shot
  90. 1:37 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  91. 1:17 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  92. 1:17 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  93. 1:13 MIN Joan Beringer misses 5-foot floating jump shot
  94. 1:13 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  95. 1:11 MIN Joan Beringer misses tip shot
  96. 1:11 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  97. 1:11 NY Landry Shamet loose ball foul
  98. 1:07 NY Andre Drummond shooting foul
  99. 1:07 MIN Joan Beringer misses free throw 1 of 2
  100. 1:07 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  101. 1:07 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 29, NY 20
  102. 57.2 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  103. 57.2 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  104. 50.6 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 24-foot three point jumper (Landry Shamet assists) MIN 29, NY 23
  105. 36.1 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  106. 36.1 MIN Anthony Edwards misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 36.1 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  108. 36.1 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 30, NY 23
  109. 18.5 NY Andre Drummond makes 7-foot two point shot MIN 30, NY 25
  110. 0.0 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  111. 0.0 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  112. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 116
  1. 12:00 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Joan Beringer
  2. 12:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  3. 12:00 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Bones Hyland
  4. 11:58 MIN LaMelo Ball lost ball turnover (Jose Alvarado steals)
  5. 11:57 NY Jose Alvarado makes driving layup MIN 30, NY 27
  6. 11:35 MIN Trey Lyles bad pass turnover (Andre Drummond steals)
  7. 11:26 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  8. 11:26 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  9. 11:11 NY Andre Drummond personal foul
  10. 11:03 MIN Andre Drummond blocks LaMelo Ball 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  11. 11:03 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  12. 10:49 NY Landry Shamet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:49 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  14. 10:39 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  15. 10:39 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  16. 10:21 NY Landry Shamet lost ball turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  17. 10:08 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes layup (Rudy Gobert assists) MIN 32, NY 27
  18. 9:43 MIN Trey Lyles shooting foul
  19. 9:43 NY Pacome Dadiet misses free throw 1 of 2
  20. 9:43 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  21. 9:43 NY Pacome Dadiet makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 32, NY 28
  22. 9:43 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  23. 9:43 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  24. 9:25 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 8-foot pullup jump shot MIN 34, NY 28
  25. 8:58 NY Ayo Dosunmu blocks Landry Shamet's three point jumper
  26. 8:58 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  27. 8:51 MIN Rudy Gobert misses two point shot
  28. 8:51 NY Pacome Dadiet defensive rebound
  29. 8:35 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists) MIN 34, NY 31
  30. 8:20 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  31. 8:14 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 37, NY 31
  32. 7:57 NY LaMelo Ball blocks Tyler Kolek 's 4-foot driving layup
  33. 7:57 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  34. 7:50 MIN Andre Drummond blocks Trey Lyles 's 25-foot running jump shot
  35. 7:50 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  36. 7:49 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  37. 7:49 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Andre Drummond
  38. 7:49 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  39. 7:43 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 39, NY 31
  40. 7:28 NY Tyler Kolek out of bounds bad pass turnover
  41. 7:11 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 17-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 41, NY 31
  42. 6:48 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 22-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists) MIN 41, NY 34
  43. 6:31 NY Knicks Full timeout
  44. 6:31 NY (06:31) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Knicks] retain their timeout
  45. 6:31 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  46. 6:31 MIN Jaden McDaniels out of bounds lost ball turnover
  47. 6:18 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  48. 6:18 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 41, NY 35
  49. 6:18 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 41, NY 36
  50. 6:18 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Landry Shamet
  51. 6:18 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  52. 6:18 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Tyler Kolek
  53. 6:18 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  54. 6:07 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  55. 6:00 MIN LaMelo Ball lost ball turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  56. 5:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 28-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) MIN 41, NY 39
  57. 5:47 MIN LaMelo Ball out of bounds bad pass turnover
  58. 5:47 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  59. 5:34 NY Jalen Brunson makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot MIN 41, NY 41
  60. 5:20 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Trey Lyles
  61. 5:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns kicked ball violation
  62. 5:11 MIN Bones Hyland out of bounds bad pass turnover
  63. 4:56 MIN Joan Beringer personal foul
  64. 4:52 NY Jalen Brunson traveling turnover
  65. 4:46 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  66. 4:36 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  67. 4:36 MIN Joan Beringer misses free throw 1 of 2
  68. 4:36 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  69. 4:36 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 42, NY 41
  70. 4:13 NY Mikal Bridges out of bounds bad pass turnover
  71. 3:58 MIN Bones Hyland makes two point shot MIN 44, NY 41
  72. 3:52 NY Josh Hart bad pass turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  73. 3:46 MIN Joan Beringer makes running layup (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 46, NY 41
  74. 3:29 NY OG Anunoby misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  75. 3:29 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  76. 3:23 MIN Ayo Dosunmu offensive charge
  77. 3:23 MIN Ayo Dosunmu offensive foul turnover
  78. 3:23 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  79. 3:12 NY Jalen Brunson misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  80. 3:12 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  81. 3:07 NY Mikal Bridges misses alley oop layup
  82. 3:07 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  83. 2:57 MIN Ayo Dosunmu bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  84. 2:57 MIN Ayo Dosunmu shooting foul
  85. 2:57 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 46, NY 42
  86. 2:57 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  87. 2:57 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Joan Beringer
  88. 2:57 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 46, NY 43
  89. 2:45 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 25-foot three pointer (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 49, NY 43
  90. 2:25 NY Rudy Gobert blocks OG Anunoby 's 1-foot driving layup
  91. 2:25 MIN Bones Hyland defensive rebound
  92. 2:19 MIN Anthony Edwards lost ball turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  93. 2:14 NY OG Anunoby misses 22-foot running jump shot
  94. 2:14 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  95. 2:05 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot MIN 52, NY 43
  96. 2:01 NY Knicks Full timeout
  97. 2:01 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Bones Hyland
  98. 1:48 NY OG Anunoby makes 2-foot reverse layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) MIN 52, NY 45
  99. 1:48 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  100. 1:48 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 52, NY 46
  101. 1:31 MIN LaMelo Ball bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  102. 1:25 NY Jalen Brunson misses running layup
  103. 1:25 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  104. 1:16 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:16 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  106. 1:08 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot MIN 55, NY 46
  107. 54.4 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  108. 49.2 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes running layup (Rudy Gobert assists) MIN 57, NY 46
  109. 27.9 NY OG Anunoby makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) MIN 57, NY 48
  110. 16.0 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  111. 16.0 MIN LaMelo Ball makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 58, NY 48
  112. 16.0 MIN LaMelo Ball makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 59, NY 48
  113. 3.8 NY Jalen Brunson makes driving layup MIN 59, NY 50
  114. 0.0 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 36-foot three pointer (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 62, NY 50
  115. 0.0 (00:00) [Timberwolves] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  116. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  2. 11:53 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  3. 11:36 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  4. 11:36 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  5. 11:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes layup (Mikal Bridges assists) MIN 62, NY 52
  6. 11:17 MIN Cody Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 65, NY 52
  7. 11:11 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes finger roll layup (Josh Hart assists) MIN 65, NY 54
  8. 10:53 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  9. 10:53 MIN Anthony Edwards misses free throw 1 of 2
  10. 10:53 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  11. 10:53 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 66, NY 54
  12. 10:42 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot MIN 66, NY 56
  13. 10:30 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 24-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:30 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  15. 10:25 NY Jalen Brunson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  16. 10:25 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  17. 10:17 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive foul
  18. 10:17 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive foul turnover
  19. 10:09 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  20. 10:09 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  21. 9:56 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 2-foot two point shot
  22. 9:56 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  23. 9:48 MIN Rudy Gobert personal foul
  24. 9:46 MIN Jaden McDaniels personal foul
  25. 9:40 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (Rudy Gobert steals)
  26. 9:28 MIN LaMelo Ball bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  27. 9:23 MIN Cody Williams shooting foul
  28. 9:23 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 2
  29. 9:23 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  30. 9:23 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 66, NY 57
  31. 9:15 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  32. 9:05 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 68, NY 57
  33. 8:51 NY Jalen Brunson makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) MIN 68, NY 59
  34. 8:51 MIN LaMelo Ball shooting foul
  35. 8:51 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 68, NY 60
  36. 8:40 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses two point shot
  37. 8:40 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  38. 8:33 NY Mikal Bridges misses 25-foot running jump shot
  39. 8:33 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  40. 8:23 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 8:23 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  42. 8:15 NY Mikal Bridges makes 10-foot running pullup jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) MIN 68, NY 62
  43. 7:50 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 26-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 71, NY 62
  44. 7:37 NY Cody Williams blocks Jalen Brunson 's 3-foot two point shot
  45. 7:37 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  46. 7:31 NY Josh Hart technical foul
  47. 7:31 MIN LaMelo Ball makes technical free throw MIN 72, NY 62
  48. 7:30 MIN Cody Williams personal foul
  49. 7:30 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 72, NY 63
  50. 7:30 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 72, NY 64
  51. 7:11 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 24-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 75, NY 64
  52. 6:57 NY Mikal Bridges makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) MIN 75, NY 67
  53. 6:43 MIN Anthony Edwards lost ball turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  54. 6:34 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  55. 6:34 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  56. 6:17 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Rudy Gobert assists) MIN 77, NY 67
  57. 6:03 NY Jalen Brunson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists) MIN 77, NY 69
  58. 5:51 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point jumper
  59. 5:51 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  60. 5:41 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) MIN 77, NY 71
  61. 5:41 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  62. 5:41 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 77, NY 72
  63. 5:41 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  64. 5:41 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  65. 5:41 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  66. 5:41 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Cody Williams
  67. 5:41 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  68. 5:37 NY Miles McBride personal take foul
  69. 5:37 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for OG Anunoby
  70. 5:24 MIN Jaden McDaniels lost ball turnover (Miles McBride steals)
  71. 5:24 MIN Jaden McDaniels personal take foul
  72. 5:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 77, NY 73
  73. 5:24 MIN Jaden McDaniels technical foul
  74. 5:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes technical free throw MIN 77, NY 74
  75. 5:24 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  76. 5:24 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  77. 5:24 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  78. 5:24 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  79. 5:17 NY Jose Alvarado back court turnover
  80. 5:17 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  81. 4:56 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:56 MIN Trey Lyles offensive rebound
  83. 4:49 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 24-foot three point jumper (Trey Lyles assists) MIN 80, NY 74
  84. 4:36 MIN Joan Beringer personal foul
  85. 4:36 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 80, NY 75
  86. 4:36 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 80, NY 76
  87. 4:23 MIN Bones Hyland misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  88. 4:23 MIN Jaylen Clark offensive rebound
  89. 4:16 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 22-foot three point jumper
  90. 4:16 MIN Bones Hyland offensive rebound
  91. 4:11 MIN Bones Hyland makes driving layup MIN 82, NY 76
  92. 4:10 NY Knicks Full timeout
  93. 3:58 NY Joan Beringer blocks Jose Alvarado 's 2-foot driving layup
  94. 3:58 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  95. 3:51 NY Jose Alvarado misses 24-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:51 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  97. 3:39 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 84, NY 76
  98. 3:30 MIN Bones Hyland personal foul
  99. 3:30 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 84, NY 77
  100. 3:30 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 84, NY 78
  101. 3:18 MIN Trey Lyles makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 87, NY 78
  102. 2:54 NY Jose Alvarado misses 22-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:54 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  104. 2:48 NY Mohamed Diawara personal foul
  105. 2:48 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 88, NY 78
  106. 2:48 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 89, NY 78
  107. 2:33 NY Mohamed Diawara traveling turnover
  108. 2:13 MIN Bones Hyland misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  109. 2:13 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  110. 2:12 NY Drew Eubanks enters the game for Landry Shamet
  111. 2:12 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Andre Drummond
  112. 1:54 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 8-foot fade away jump shot MIN 89, NY 80
  113. 1:46 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:46 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  115. 1:43 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  116. 1:43 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  117. 1:43 MIN (01:43) [Timberwolves] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Timberwolves] charged with a timeout
  118. 1:19 NY Miles McBride misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  119. 1:19 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  120. 1:01 MIN Cody Williams palming turnover
  121. 45.1 NY Miles McBride misses 15-foot turnaround jump shot
  122. 45.1 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  123. 43.5 NY Drew Eubanks loose ball foul
  124. 43.5 MIN Joan Beringer misses free throw 1 of 2
  125. 43.5 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  126. 43.5 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 90, NY 80
  127. 31.4 NY Drew Eubanks misses 4-foot two point shot
  128. 31.4 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  129. 17.7 MIN Bones Hyland misses two point shot
  130. 17.7 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  131. 2.9 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 24-foot three point jumper
  132. 2.9 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 112
  1. 12:00 MIN Norchad Omier enters the game for Trey Lyles
  2. 12:00 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Bones Hyland
  3. 12:00 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  4. 12:00 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Joan Beringer
  5. 12:00 NY Ochai Agbaji enters the game for Miles McBride
  6. 12:00 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  7. 11:46 NY Jordan Clarkson misses driving layup
  8. 11:46 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  9. 11:30 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 22-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:30 MIN Isaiah Evans offensive rebound
  11. 11:23 MIN Drew Eubanks blocks Cody Williams's driving dunk
  12. 11:23 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  13. 11:21 MIN Jordan Clarkson blocks Norchad Omier's two point shot
  14. 11:21 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  15. 11:13 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  16. 11:13 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  17. 11:13 MIN Norchad Omier loose ball foul
  18. 10:49 NY Jose Alvarado makes 16-foot step back jumpshot MIN 90, NY 82
  19. 10:36 MIN Cody Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Evans assists) MIN 93, NY 82
  20. 10:34 NY Knicks Full timeout
  21. 10:34 MIN Antonio Reeves enters the game for Cody Williams
  22. 10:19 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 25-foot three point jumper
  23. 10:19 NY Jose Alvarado offensive rebound
  24. 10:14 NY Jose Alvarado bad pass turnover (Antonio Reeves steals)
  25. 10:03 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  26. 10:03 MIN Zyon Pullin offensive rebound
  27. 9:56 MIN KJ Martin makes 25-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 96, NY 82
  28. 9:37 NY Drew Eubanks makes alley oop dunk (Jose Alvarado assists) MIN 96, NY 84
  29. 9:27 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  30. 9:15 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 98, NY 84
  31. 8:52 NY Drew Eubanks makes 6-foot two point shot (Jose Alvarado assists) MIN 98, NY 86
  32. 8:36 MIN KJ Martin makes 1-foot layup (Norchad Omier assists) MIN 100, NY 86
  33. 8:20 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  34. 8:20 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  35. 8:13 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  36. 8:13 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  37. 8:05 MIN Antonio Reeves misses 22-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:05 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  39. 8:00 MIN Norchad Omier makes two point shot MIN 102, NY 86
  40. 7:48 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 24-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:48 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  42. 7:40 MIN Isaiah Evans lost ball turnover (Drew Eubanks steals)
  43. 7:39 MIN Norchad Omier personal foul
  44. 7:29 NY Jordan Clarkson bad pass turnover (Zyon Pullin steals)
  45. 7:10 NY Pacome Dadiet shooting foul
  46. 7:10 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 1 of 2
  47. 7:10 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  48. 7:10 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 103, NY 86
  49. 7:10 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. enters the game for Ochai Agbaji
  50. 7:10 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Drew Eubanks
  51. 7:10 NY Tony Bradley enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  52. 7:00 NY Tyler Kolek makes 10-foot pullup jump shot MIN 103, NY 88
  53. 6:39 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. shooting foul
  54. 6:39 MIN Isaiah Evans misses free throw 1 of 2
  55. 6:39 NY Knicks Full timeout
  56. 6:39 NY (06:39) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Knicks] charged with a timeout
  57. 6:39 MIN Isaiah Evans makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 104, NY 88
  58. 6:39 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  59. 6:28 NY Tyler Kolek misses driving floating jump shot
  60. 6:28 NY Mohamed Diawara offensive rebound
  61. 6:18 NY Tony Bradley makes 1-foot reverse layup (Pacome Dadiet assists) MIN 104, NY 90
  62. 5:55 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 106, NY 90
  63. 5:40 NY Tyler Kolek bad pass turnover (Zyon Pullin steals)
  64. 5:35 NY Mohamed Diawara personal foul
  65. 5:35 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 107, NY 90
  66. 5:35 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 2 of 2
  67. 5:35 NY Ochai Agbaji enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  68. 5:35 NY Ochai Agbaji defensive rebound
  69. 5:35 MIN Drew Timme enters the game for Norchad Omier
  70. 5:20 MIN Drew Timme shooting foul
  71. 5:20 NY Ochai Agbaji makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 107, NY 91
  72. 5:20 NY Ochai Agbaji makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 107, NY 92
  73. 5:07 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 1-foot layup (Drew Timme assists) MIN 109, NY 92
  74. 5:07 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. defensive goaltending violation
  75. 4:48 NY Mohamed Diawara bad pass turnover (Zyon Pullin steals)
  76. 4:44 NY Tyler Kolek shooting foul
  77. 4:44 MIN Drew Timme makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 110, NY 92
  78. 4:44 MIN Drew Timme misses free throw 2 of 2
  79. 4:44 NY Tony Bradley defensive rebound
  80. 4:34 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes driving layup (Ochai Agbaji assists) MIN 110, NY 94
  81. 4:18 MIN Drew Timme makes driving layup (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 112, NY 94
  82. 4:00 NY Tyler Kolek misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  83. 4:00 NY Ochai Agbaji offensive rebound
  84. 3:50 NY Tony Bradley makes driving layup (Tyler Kolek assists) MIN 112, NY 96
  85. 3:40 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 11-foot two point shot MIN 114, NY 96
  86. 3:15 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  87. 3:15 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  88. 3:03 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 2-foot two point shot MIN 116, NY 96
  89. 2:43 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 25-foot three point jumper
  90. 2:43 NY Tony Bradley offensive rebound
  91. 2:35 NY Tony Bradley makes 2-foot two point shot (Kevin McCullar Jr. assists) MIN 116, NY 98
  92. 2:11 MIN KJ Martin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:11 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  94. 2:04 NY Mohamed Diawara lost ball turnover (Antonio Reeves steals)
  95. 2:01 MIN Antonio Reeves makes driving dunk MIN 118, NY 98
  96. 1:53 NY Tyler Kolek makes driving layup MIN 118, NY 100
  97. 1:53 MIN Isaiah Evans shooting foul
  98. 1:53 NY Tyler Kolek misses free throw 1 of 1
  99. 1:53 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  100. 1:32 MIN Drew Timme palming turnover
  101. 1:18 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  102. 1:18 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  103. 1:17 NY Mohamed Diawara loose ball foul
  104. 1:17 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 1 of 2
  105. 1:17 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  106. 1:17 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 119, NY 100
  107. 1:02 NY Tony Bradley makes 1-foot floating jump shot (Kevin McCullar Jr. assists) MIN 119, NY 102
  108. 47.5 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 122, NY 102
  109. 35.9 NY Tony Bradley makes 2-foot two point shot (Tyler Kolek assists) MIN 122, NY 104
  110. 11.9 MIN shot clock turnover
  111. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  112. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard