Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 12, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA

Hawks hold off Thunder 113-110. Hawks took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
OKC28213031110
ATL29272334113

Thunder: Bennett Stirtz 26 pts, 4 reb, 5 ast. Hawks: Jock Landale 17 pts, 6 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds OKC 51, ATL 50; Turnovers OKC 16, ATL 12; Points in paint OKC 46, ATL 46.

Win probability

OKC 0%ATL 100%

▲ ATL▼ OKC

Game leaders

Team stats

OKCATL
FG39-9042-102
Field Goal %4341
3PT13-3118-51
Three Point %4235
FT19-2411-13
Free Throw %7985
Rebounds5150
Offensive Rebounds1318
Defensive Rebounds3832
Assists2631
Steals511
Blocks137
Turnovers1612
Team Turnovers20
Total Turnovers1812
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1518
Fast Break Points109
Points in Paint4646
Fouls1724
Largest Lead49
Lead Changes1515
Percent Led1377

Box score

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Brooks Barnhizer40208-232-62-282202263-9
Aday Mara33174-90-19-12106504281-3
Josh Dix37166-154-100-037121031+2
Otega Oweh35115-130-31-2101221464-10
Bennett Stirtz38269-166-92-345500043-3
Andrew Holifield1741-20-12-260012242+1
Christoph Tilly1052-21-10-020101111-2
Zhaire Smith1152-50-01-110000010+4
Anthony Pritchard1962-50-02-275002252+5
Totals11039-9013-3119-24512616513133817

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Corey Kispert2662-112-90-012002012+9
Asa Newell2773-141-90-0101002555-5
Jock Landale21177-111-32-265032245+3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker25164-104-74-465310060+1
Kingston Flemings2873-110-01-227010111+8
Dorian Finney-Smith1783-62-40-010000102+2
Jalen Wilson30124-134-90-081210171+10
Cameron Corhen321-10-00-000000000+1
Zuby Ejiofor23155-91-24-493301543-1
RayJ Dennis24136-111-50-147330134-6
Kobe Johnson10104-42-20-030120211-1
Isaac McKneely400-10-10-000000000-6
Totals11342-10218-5111-13503112117183224

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 OKC Aday Mara vs. Jock Landale (Brooks Barnhizer gains possession)
  2. 11:41 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 6-foot fade away jump shot OKC 2, ATL 0
  3. 11:16 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three pointer (Kingston Flemings assists) OKC 2, ATL 3
  4. 10:59 OKC Asa Newell blocks Brooks Barnhizer's layup
  5. 10:59 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  6. 10:52 ATL Kingston Flemings makes running layup (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) OKC 2, ATL 5
  7. 10:39 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses driving floating jump shot
  8. 10:39 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  9. 10:26 ATL Corey Kispert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:26 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  11. 10:16 ATL Corey Kispert misses 24-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:16 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  13. 10:03 ATL Jock Landale personal foul
  14. 9:54 OKC Josh Dix makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Aday Mara assists) OKC 4, ATL 5
  15. 9:38 ATL Jock Landale makes 4-foot two point shot (Corey Kispert assists) OKC 4, ATL 7
  16. 9:30 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 24-foot three pointer OKC 7, ATL 7
  17. 9:19 ATL Kingston Flemings misses driving layup
  18. 9:19 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  19. 9:18 OKC Brooks Barnhizer shooting foul
  20. 9:18 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 7, ATL 8
  21. 9:18 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 7, ATL 9
  22. 9:01 OKC Corey Kispert blocks Otega Oweh's layup
  23. 9:01 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  24. 8:38 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Jock Landale assists) OKC 7, ATL 11
  25. 8:22 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  26. 8:22 OKC Otega Oweh offensive rebound
  27. 8:18 OKC Otega Oweh makes two point shot OKC 9, ATL 11
  28. 8:18 delay of game violation
  29. 8:10 ATL Jock Landale makes 1-foot dunk (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) OKC 9, ATL 13
  30. 8:08 delay of game violation
  31. 7:55 OKC Jock Landale blocks Otega Oweh's driving layup
  32. 7:55 OKC Aday Mara offensive rebound
  33. 7:54 ATL Asa Newell shooting foul
  34. 7:54 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 10, ATL 13
  35. 7:54 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 11, ATL 13
  36. 7:45 ATL Aday Mara blocks Kingston Flemings 's 2-foot driving layup
  37. 7:45 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  38. 7:40 OKC Josh Dix misses 25-foot running jump shot
  39. 7:40 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  40. 7:29 ATL Asa Newell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:29 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  42. 7:13 OKC Otega Oweh misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  43. 7:13 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  44. 7:00 ATL Jock Landale makes 1-foot dunk (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) OKC 11, ATL 15
  45. 7:00 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  46. 7:00 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Corey Kispert
  47. 7:00 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  48. 7:00 OKC Zhaire Smith enters the game for Otega Oweh
  49. 6:36 OKC Aday Mara misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  50. 6:36 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  51. 6:22 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 24-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:22 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  53. 6:20 ATL Jock Landale loose ball foul
  54. 6:20 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  55. 6:20 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Aday Mara
  56. 6:02 OKC Christoph Tilly makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists) OKC 14, ATL 15
  57. 5:46 OKC Otega Oweh shooting foul
  58. 5:46 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 14, ATL 16
  59. 5:46 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 14, ATL 17
  60. 5:46 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Jock Landale
  61. 5:31 OKC Otega Oweh makes driving layup OKC 16, ATL 17
  62. 5:18 ATL Asa Newell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:18 OKC Zhaire Smith defensive rebound
  64. 5:03 OKC Zhaire Smith misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  65. 5:03 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  66. 4:54 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes layup (RayJ Dennis assists) OKC 16, ATL 19
  67. 4:53 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  68. 4:36 ATL Zuby Ejiofor shooting foul
  69. 4:36 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 1 of 3 OKC 17, ATL 19
  70. 4:36 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses free throw 2 of 3
  71. 4:36 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  72. 4:36 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 3 of 3 OKC 18, ATL 19
  73. 4:19 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:19 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  75. 3:55 OKC Josh Dix makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennett Stirtz assists) OKC 21, ATL 19
  76. 3:40 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes alley oop dunk (RayJ Dennis assists) OKC 21, ATL 21
  77. 3:27 OKC Josh Dix out of bounds bad pass turnover
  78. 3:27 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for RayJ Dennis
  79. 3:27 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith enters the game for Asa Newell
  80. 3:27 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  81. 3:27 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Josh Dix
  82. 3:27 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  83. 3:27 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  84. 3:13 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  85. 3:13 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  86. 3:05 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses running layup
  87. 3:05 OKC Aday Mara offensive rebound
  88. 3:04 ATL Corey Kispert shooting foul
  89. 3:04 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 22, ATL 21
  90. 3:04 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 23, ATL 21
  91. 2:46 ATL Aday Mara blocks Zuby Ejiofor 's 8-foot floating jump shot
  92. 2:46 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  93. 2:39 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses running layup
  94. 2:39 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  95. 2:33 OKC Thunder Coach's Challenge
  96. 2:33 OKC (02:33) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Thunder] retain their timeout
  97. 2:33 ATL Otega Oweh blocks Corey Kispert 's 26-foot running jump shot
  98. 2:33 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  99. 2:33 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Zhaire Smith
  100. 2:22 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 1-foot layup (Aday Mara assists) OKC 25, ATL 21
  101. 2:08 ATL Corey Kispert makes 25-foot three pointer (Zuby Ejiofor assists) OKC 25, ATL 24
  102. 2:03 ATL Corey Kispert shooting foul
  103. 2:03 OKC Otega Oweh misses free throw 1 of 2
  104. 2:03 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  105. 2:03 OKC Otega Oweh makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 26, ATL 24
  106. 1:54 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) OKC 26, ATL 27
  107. 1:35 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses driving layup
  108. 1:35 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  109. 1:21 OKC Anthony Pritchard personal foul
  110. 1:15 ATL Zuby Ejiofor out of bounds lost ball turnover
  111. 1:06 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes two point shot (Aday Mara assists) OKC 28, ATL 27
  112. 56.6 ATL Andrew Holifield blocks Corey Kispert 's 1-foot layup
  113. 56.6 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  114. 43.7 OKC Aday Mara misses 10-foot two point shot
  115. 43.7 ATL Kingston Flemings defensive rebound
  116. 36.2 ATL Anthony Pritchard blocks Kingston Flemings 's 2-foot running layup
  117. 36.2 OKC Andrew Holifield defensive rebound
  118. 30.8 OKC Otega Oweh misses 25-foot running jump shot
  119. 30.8 OKC Andrew Holifield offensive rebound
  120. 20.9 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 10-foot two point shot
  121. 20.9 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  122. 19.6 OKC Andrew Holifield loose ball foul
  123. 19.6 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 28, ATL 28
  124. 19.6 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 28, ATL 29
  125. 19.6 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  126. 19.6 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Otega Oweh
  127. 1.6 OKC Josh Dix misses 23-foot three point jumper
  128. 1.6 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 134
  1. 12:00 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  2. 11:51 OKC Josh Dix personal foul
  3. 11:46 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  4. 11:46 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  5. 11:44 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses two point shot
  6. 11:44 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith offensive rebound
  7. 11:42 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith misses 6-foot tip shot
  8. 11:42 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  9. 11:31 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive foul
  10. 11:31 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive foul turnover
  11. 11:18 ATL Zuby Ejiofor out of bounds lost ball turnover
  12. 11:01 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  13. 11:01 OKC Anthony Pritchard offensive rebound
  14. 10:55 OKC Josh Dix makes 26-foot three point jumper (Otega Oweh assists) OKC 31, ATL 29
  15. 10:44 ATL Aday Mara blocks Corey Kispert 's 4-foot two point shot
  16. 10:44 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  17. 10:38 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 25-foot running jump shot
  18. 10:38 OKC Otega Oweh offensive rebound
  19. 10:21 OKC Otega Oweh misses 25-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:21 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  21. 10:20 OKC shot clock turnover
  22. 10:02 ATL Corey Kispert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  23. 10:02 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  24. 9:51 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith personal foul
  25. 9:43 ATL Zuby Ejiofor personal foul
  26. 9:30 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 24-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:30 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  28. 9:21 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 10-foot floating jump shot
  29. 9:21 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  30. 9:14 OKC Otega Oweh misses 23-foot running jump shot
  31. 9:14 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  32. 9:06 ATL Aday Mara blocks Jalen Wilson 's 2-foot running layup
  33. 9:06 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  34. 9:00 OKC Corey Kispert blocks Otega Oweh's running layup
  35. 9:00 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  36. 8:50 ATL Corey Kispert makes 25-foot three point jumper (Zuby Ejiofor assists) OKC 31, ATL 32
  37. 8:30 OKC Aday Mara bad pass turnover (Kingston Flemings steals)
  38. 8:21 ATL Brooks Barnhizer blocks Jalen Wilson 's 3-foot driving layup
  39. 8:21 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  40. 8:13 OKC Josh Dix misses driving floating jump shot
  41. 8:13 ATL Corey Kispert defensive rebound
  42. 7:54 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) OKC 31, ATL 35
  43. 7:52 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  44. 7:52 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  45. 7:52 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Zuby Ejiofor
  46. 7:52 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Jalen Wilson
  47. 7:52 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker enters the game for Corey Kispert
  48. 7:52 OKC Zhaire Smith enters the game for Anthony Pritchard
  49. 7:52 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Aday Mara
  50. 7:52 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Otega Oweh
  51. 7:37 OKC Josh Dix misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  52. 7:37 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  53. 7:21 ATL Asa Newell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:21 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  55. 7:19 ATL Asa Newell personal foul
  56. 7:00 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  57. 7:00 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  58. 6:52 ATL RayJ Dennis makes two point shot OKC 31, ATL 37
  59. 6:42 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot OKC 34, ATL 37
  60. 6:27 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:27 ATL RayJ Dennis offensive rebound
  62. 6:20 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses driving layup
  63. 6:20 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  64. 6:16 ATL Christoph Tilly blocks Asa Newell's two point shot
  65. 6:16 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  66. 6:12 OKC Brooks Barnhizer bad pass turnover (RayJ Dennis steals)
  67. 6:06 ATL Jock Landale misses 7-foot two point shot
  68. 6:06 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  69. 5:49 OKC Christoph Tilly bad pass turnover (Nickeil Alexander-Walker steals)
  70. 5:43 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses running pullup jump shot
  71. 5:43 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  72. 5:25 OKC Zhaire Smith misses driving layup
  73. 5:25 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  74. 5:18 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker out of bounds lost ball turnover
  75. 5:18 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Dorian Finney-Smith
  76. 5:04 OKC Josh Dix misses 25-foot three point jumper
  77. 5:04 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  78. 4:53 ATL Jock Landale makes 25-foot three point jumper OKC 34, ATL 40
  79. 4:37 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 14-foot step back jumpshot OKC 36, ATL 40
  80. 4:24 ATL Asa Newell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:24 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  82. 4:22 OKC Christoph Tilly loose ball foul
  83. 4:22 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Josh Dix
  84. 4:22 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  85. 4:22 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  86. 4:17 OKC Otega Oweh shooting foul
  87. 4:17 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 36, ATL 41
  88. 4:17 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 36, ATL 42
  89. 4:02 OKC Jock Landale blocks Zhaire Smith 's 2-foot driving layup
  90. 4:02 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  91. 3:58 ATL RayJ Dennis offensive charge
  92. 3:58 ATL RayJ Dennis offensive foul turnover
  93. 3:43 OKC Zhaire Smith makes 1-foot dunk (Aday Mara assists) OKC 38, ATL 42
  94. 3:43 ATL Asa Newell shooting foul
  95. 3:43 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for RayJ Dennis
  96. 3:43 OKC Zhaire Smith makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 39, ATL 42
  97. 3:43 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Asa Newell
  98. 3:31 ATL Jock Landale misses 10-foot floating jump shot
  99. 3:31 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  100. 3:15 OKC Aday Mara makes 13-foot two point shot OKC 41, ATL 42
  101. 3:06 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 26-foot three pointer (Jock Landale assists) OKC 41, ATL 45
  102. 2:49 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses layup
  103. 2:49 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  104. 2:39 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) OKC 41, ATL 48
  105. 2:09 ATL Jock Landale shooting foul
  106. 2:09 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  107. 2:09 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 42, ATL 48
  108. 2:09 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Zhaire Smith
  109. 2:09 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Anthony Pritchard
  110. 2:09 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 43, ATL 48
  111. 1:56 ATL Jalen Wilson bad pass turnover (Otega Oweh steals)
  112. 1:53 OKC Bennett Stirtz traveling turnover
  113. 1:48 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:48 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  115. 1:39 OKC Otega Oweh makes running layup OKC 45, ATL 48
  116. 1:28 ATL Jock Landale makes 11-foot jumper (Corey Kispert assists) OKC 45, ATL 50
  117. 1:15 OKC Bennett Stirtz bad pass turnover (Jock Landale steals)
  118. 1:12 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jock Landale assists) OKC 45, ATL 52
  119. 1:02 OKC Bennett Stirtz bad pass turnover (Jock Landale steals)
  120. 58.8 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  121. 58.8 ATL Kingston Flemings makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 45, ATL 53
  122. 58.8 ATL Kingston Flemings misses free throw 2 of 2
  123. 58.8 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  124. 42.7 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes driving dunk (Aday Mara assists) OKC 47, ATL 53
  125. 38.2 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  126. 38.2 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  127. 25.9 OKC Aday Mara offensive foul
  128. 25.9 OKC Aday Mara offensive foul turnover
  129. 25.9 OKC Zhaire Smith enters the game for Aday Mara
  130. 5.9 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Wilson assists) OKC 47, ATL 56
  131. 2.2 OKC Zhaire Smith makes alley oop dunk (Brooks Barnhizer assists) OKC 49, ATL 56
  132. 0.7 ATL Kingston Flemings misses heave jump shot
  133. 0.7 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  134. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Jalen Wilson
  2. 12:00 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Zhaire Smith
  3. 11:49 OKC Otega Oweh personal foul
  4. 11:42 OKC Brooks Barnhizer personal foul
  5. 11:35 ATL Asa Newell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:35 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  7. 11:29 OKC Asa Newell blocks Brooks Barnhizer 's 2-foot running dunk
  8. 11:29 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  9. 11:20 ATL Jock Landale misses 23-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:20 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  11. 11:16 ATL Asa Newell misses two point shot
  12. 11:16 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  13. 10:56 OKC Aday Mara makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Bennett Stirtz assists) OKC 51, ATL 56
  14. 10:50 ATL Jock Landale misses 24-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:50 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  16. 10:39 OKC Aday Mara misses 25-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:39 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  18. 10:26 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker bad pass turnover (Otega Oweh steals)
  19. 10:21 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes running layup (Bennett Stirtz assists) OKC 53, ATL 56
  20. 10:15 ATL Asa Newell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) OKC 53, ATL 59
  21. 9:56 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes layup (Aday Mara assists) OKC 55, ATL 59
  22. 9:45 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jock Landale assists) OKC 55, ATL 62
  23. 9:30 OKC Josh Dix makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennett Stirtz assists) OKC 58, ATL 62
  24. 9:20 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses driving layup
  25. 9:20 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  26. 9:11 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Josh Dix assists) OKC 61, ATL 62
  27. 9:09 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  28. 9:01 ATL Jock Landale makes 18-foot jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) OKC 61, ATL 64
  29. 8:47 ATL Jock Landale shooting foul
  30. 8:47 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 62, ATL 64
  31. 8:47 OKC Aday Mara misses free throw 2 of 2
  32. 8:47 OKC Otega Oweh offensive rebound
  33. 8:36 ATL Asa Newell shooting foul
  34. 8:36 OKC Aday Mara misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 8:36 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  36. 8:36 OKC Aday Mara misses free throw 2 of 2
  37. 8:36 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Asa Newell
  38. 8:36 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  39. 8:25 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker out of bounds bad pass turnover
  40. 8:09 OKC Otega Oweh misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  41. 8:09 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  42. 7:49 ATL Corey Kispert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:49 ATL Jalen Wilson offensive rebound
  44. 7:44 ATL Jalen Wilson bad pass turnover (Josh Dix steals)
  45. 7:44 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  46. 7:31 OKC Aday Mara bad pass turnover (Jock Landale steals)
  47. 7:26 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 23-foot running jump shot
  48. 7:26 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  49. 7:16 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 12-foot pullup jump shot OKC 64, ATL 64
  50. 7:08 ATL Corey Kispert misses 24-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:08 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  52. 6:47 OKC Josh Dix misses 25-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:47 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  54. 6:33 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jock Landale assists) OKC 64, ATL 67
  55. 6:10 OKC Aday Mara misses 11-foot floating jump shot
  56. 6:10 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  57. 6:08 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith enters the game for Corey Kispert
  58. 6:08 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Otega Oweh
  59. 6:08 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Aday Mara
  60. 5:55 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) OKC 64, ATL 70
  61. 5:43 OKC Josh Dix makes 14-foot pullup jump shot OKC 66, ATL 70
  62. 5:30 ATL Jock Landale makes 1-foot layup (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) OKC 66, ATL 72
  63. 5:21 ATL Jock Landale personal foul
  64. 5:12 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses driving layup
  65. 5:12 OKC Christoph Tilly offensive rebound
  66. 5:09 OKC Christoph Tilly makes tip shot OKC 68, ATL 72
  67. 5:03 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  68. 5:03 OKC Andrew Holifield defensive rebound
  69. 4:50 OKC Josh Dix misses 24-foot three point jumper
  70. 4:50 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  71. 4:48 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith loose ball foul
  72. 4:48 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  73. 4:48 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Jock Landale
  74. 4:48 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Josh Dix
  75. 4:44 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Jalen Wilson
  76. 4:34 OKC shot clock turnover
  77. 4:22 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 68, ATL 74
  78. 3:58 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses driving layup
  79. 3:58 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  80. 3:43 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  81. 3:43 OKC Andrew Holifield defensive rebound
  82. 3:35 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes running layup OKC 70, ATL 74
  83. 3:22 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes 23-foot three point jumper (RayJ Dennis assists) OKC 70, ATL 77
  84. 3:07 ATL RayJ Dennis shooting foul
  85. 3:07 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 71, ATL 77
  86. 3:07 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 72, ATL 77
  87. 3:07 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  88. 3:07 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  89. 2:48 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 24-foot three point jumper
  90. 2:48 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  91. 2:39 ATL Corey Kispert misses 24-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:39 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  93. 2:27 ATL Hawks Coach's Challenge
  94. 2:27 ATL (02:27) [Hawks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Hawks] retain their timeout
  95. 2:27 OKC Bennett Stirtz out of bounds bad pass turnover
  96. 2:27 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  97. 2:10 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  98. 2:10 OKC Andrew Holifield defensive rebound
  99. 2:02 OKC Zuby Ejiofor blocks Anthony Pritchard 's 6-foot running layup
  100. 2:02 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  101. 2:02 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Corey Kispert
  102. 1:50 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 25-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:50 OKC Anthony Pritchard offensive rebound
  104. 1:38 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 12-foot two point shot
  105. 1:38 OKC Andrew Holifield offensive rebound
  106. 1:36 ATL RayJ Dennis shooting foul
  107. 1:36 OKC Andrew Holifield makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 73, ATL 77
  108. 1:36 OKC Andrew Holifield makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 74, ATL 77
  109. 1:27 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith makes 12-foot jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) OKC 74, ATL 79
  110. 1:12 OKC Josh Dix makes 24-foot three point jumper (Anthony Pritchard assists) OKC 77, ATL 79
  111. 54.8 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  112. 54.8 ATL Kingston Flemings offensive rebound
  113. 50.6 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 50.6 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  115. 32.7 OKC Aday Mara makes 2-foot layup (Anthony Pritchard assists) OKC 79, ATL 79
  116. 14.0 ATL RayJ Dennis traveling turnover
  117. 14.0 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  118. 1.9 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 1.9 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  120. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Anthony Pritchard
  2. 12:00 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  3. 11:48 ATL Jalen Wilson personal foul
  4. 11:41 OKC Andrew Holifield misses 25-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:41 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  6. 11:32 ATL Kingston Flemings misses driving layup
  7. 11:32 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  8. 11:28 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes tip in dunk OKC 79, ATL 81
  9. 11:12 ATL Kingston Flemings kicked ball violation
  10. 11:12 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Dorian Finney-Smith
  11. 10:58 OKC Josh Dix misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  12. 10:58 OKC Otega Oweh offensive rebound
  13. 10:53 OKC Otega Oweh lost ball turnover (RayJ Dennis steals)
  14. 10:48 ATL Andrew Holifield blocks Kingston Flemings's running layup
  15. 10:48 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  16. 10:43 OKC Otega Oweh makes running layup (Josh Dix assists) OKC 81, ATL 81
  17. 10:26 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 81, ATL 83
  18. 10:12 OKC Aday Mara bad pass turnover (Jalen Wilson steals)
  19. 10:10 OKC Bennett Stirtz personal foul
  20. 10:10 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Aday Mara
  21. 10:10 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Josh Dix
  22. 9:59 ATL Brooks Barnhizer blocks Asa Newell's layup
  23. 9:59 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  24. 9:47 OKC Andrew Holifield shooting foul
  25. 9:47 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 81, ATL 84
  26. 9:47 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 81, ATL 85
  27. 9:47 ATL Kobe Johnson enters the game for RayJ Dennis
  28. 9:32 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  29. 9:32 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  30. 9:23 ATL Kingston Flemings misses running layup
  31. 9:23 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  32. 9:19 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes two point shot OKC 81, ATL 87
  33. 9:11 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  34. 9:11 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  35. 9:10 ATL Kingston Flemings loose ball foul
  36. 9:10 ATL Isaac McKneely enters the game for Jalen Wilson
  37. 9:10 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  38. 9:03 ATL Kobe Johnson shooting foul
  39. 9:03 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 82, ATL 87
  40. 9:03 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 83, ATL 87
  41. 9:03 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  42. 8:55 OKC Anthony Pritchard personal foul
  43. 8:55 ATL Cameron Corhen enters the game for Zuby Ejiofor
  44. 8:50 ATL Anthony Pritchard blocks RayJ Dennis 's 10-foot driving floating jump shot
  45. 8:50 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  46. 8:26 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes layup (Brooks Barnhizer assists) OKC 85, ATL 87
  47. 8:10 ATL Asa Newell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  48. 8:10 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  49. 7:55 OKC Otega Oweh makes driving layup (Anthony Pritchard assists) OKC 87, ATL 87
  50. 7:40 ATL Kobe Johnson makes driving layup (Asa Newell assists) OKC 87, ATL 89
  51. 7:27 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses driving layup
  52. 7:27 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  53. 7:21 ATL Cameron Corhen makes layup (RayJ Dennis assists) OKC 87, ATL 91
  54. 7:20 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  55. 7:20 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Otega Oweh
  56. 7:20 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  57. 7:02 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses driving layup
  58. 7:02 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive rebound
  59. 6:57 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes tip shot OKC 89, ATL 91
  60. 6:44 ATL Kobe Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (RayJ Dennis assists) OKC 89, ATL 94
  61. 6:31 ATL Asa Newell personal foul
  62. 6:23 OKC Aday Mara misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  63. 6:23 ATL Kobe Johnson defensive rebound
  64. 6:19 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  65. 6:19 OKC (06:19) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Thunder] retain their timeout
  66. 6:19 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  67. 6:08 ATL Isaac McKneely misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 6:08 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  69. 5:44 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 20-foot fade away jump shot
  70. 5:44 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  71. 5:38 ATL RayJ Dennis offensive foul
  72. 5:38 ATL RayJ Dennis offensive foul turnover
  73. 5:38 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Cameron Corhen
  74. 5:17 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Anthony Pritchard assists) OKC 92, ATL 94
  75. 5:04 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 24-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:04 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  77. 5:00 ATL Zuby Ejiofor bad pass turnover (Andrew Holifield steals)
  78. 4:55 OKC Andrew Holifield makes running layup (Anthony Pritchard assists) OKC 94, ATL 94
  79. 4:54 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  80. 4:54 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Isaac McKneely
  81. 4:54 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Aday Mara
  82. 4:54 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Anthony Pritchard
  83. 4:40 ATL Jalen Wilson misses driving floating jump shot
  84. 4:40 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  85. 4:33 OKC Josh Dix misses 24-foot running jump shot
  86. 4:33 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive rebound
  87. 4:22 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses layup
  88. 4:22 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  89. 4:08 ATL Kobe Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (RayJ Dennis assists) OKC 94, ATL 97
  90. 3:43 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists) OKC 97, ATL 97
  91. 3:21 ATL RayJ Dennis makes driving layup OKC 97, ATL 99
  92. 3:05 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three pointer (Josh Dix assists) OKC 100, ATL 99
  93. 2:47 ATL Asa Newell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:47 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  95. 2:45 OKC Bennett Stirtz loose ball foul
  96. 2:45 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  97. 2:37 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 10-foot fade away jump shot OKC 100, ATL 101
  98. 2:37 OKC Otega Oweh shooting foul
  99. 2:37 ATL RayJ Dennis misses free throw 1 of 1
  100. 2:37 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  101. 2:25 ATL Zuby Ejiofor personal foul
  102. 2:25 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 101, ATL 101
  103. 2:25 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 102, ATL 101
  104. 2:13 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 24-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:13 ATL Kobe Johnson offensive rebound
  106. 2:05 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zuby Ejiofor assists) OKC 102, ATL 104
  107. 1:48 OKC Bennett Stirtz bad pass turnover (Kobe Johnson steals)
  108. 1:45 ATL Kobe Johnson bad pass turnover (Josh Dix steals)
  109. 1:43 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists) OKC 105, ATL 104
  110. 1:28 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:28 ATL Kobe Johnson offensive rebound
  112. 1:13 ATL Josh Dix blocks Jalen Wilson 's 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  113. 1:13 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  114. 1:11 ATL Asa Newell makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot OKC 105, ATL 106
  115. 57.8 OKC Aday Mara makes alley oop dunk (Bennett Stirtz assists) OKC 107, ATL 106
  116. 45.9 ATL Asa Newell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  117. 45.9 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  118. 42.9 ATL Asa Newell makes driving dunk OKC 107, ATL 108
  119. 42.9 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  120. 32.0 OKC Aday Mara lost ball turnover (Kobe Johnson steals)
  121. 11.6 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 25-foot three pointer OKC 107, ATL 111
  122. 4.8 OKC Otega Oweh lost ball turnover (RayJ Dennis steals)
  123. 1.8 ATL Kobe Johnson makes running layup (RayJ Dennis assists) OKC 107, ATL 113
  124. 0.5 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists) OKC 110, ATL 113
  125. 0.0 (00:00) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  126. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  127. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard