Box Score
UTAHUtah Jazz2-1119

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 12, 8:00 PM CDT

Where
Delta Center · Salt Lake City, UT

Jazz top Spurs 119-109. Jazz led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SA26351731109
UTAH33353120119

Spurs: Ja'Kobi Gillespie 25 pts, 1 reb, 3 ast. Jazz: Darryn Peterson 14 pts, 2 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SA 42, UTAH 47; Turnovers SA 22, UTAH 22; Points in paint SA 34, UTAH 60.

Win probability

SA 0.1%UTAH 99.9%

▲ UTAH▼ SA

Game leaders

Team stats

SAUTAH
FG35-8945-87
Field Goal %3952
3PT15-429-23
Three Point %3639
FT24-3320-26
Free Throw %7377
Rebounds4247
Offensive Rebounds139
Defensive Rebounds2938
Assists2225
Steals1418
Blocks43
Turnovers2222
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers2222
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2726
Fast Break Points1028
Points in Paint3460
Fouls2129
Largest Lead026
Lead Changes00
Percent Led097

Box score

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Harrison Barnes23193-83-710-1221300020-13
Keldon Johnson24154-100-27-944120223-7
Julian Champagnie26145-133-91-140511042-17
Luke Kornet2200-20-00-031301035-16
Jordan McLaughlin22146-101-31-216210010-12
David Jones Garcia1442-80-20-051400141-4
Maliq Brown1431-31-30-030100210-5
Tarris Reed Jr.2441-60-02-4171141892+5
Jon Elmore1431-41-30-013121010+6
RJ Davis1552-81-30-212000013+8
Taelon Peter1731-31-20-000010000-2
Ja'Kobi Gillespie25259-144-83-313130015+7
Totals10935-8915-4224-33422222144132921

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen19113-71-24-412320012+3
Jaren Jackson Jr.18136-81-20-031210125+12
Jaxson Hayes15114-50-03-420100111-1
Keyonte George16135-70-13-421030023+7
Darryn Peterson24145-101-23-325110023+9
Taylor Funk700-00-00-020100020-13
Harrison Ingram721-20-00-021101021-13
Brice Sensabaugh15113-72-53-422310025+7
Mo Bamba1294-40-01-192101271+14
Jonas Aidoo731-40-01-250200320-13
Svi Mykhailiuk1973-61-40-072100161+18
Josh Okogie1152-41-10-001001001+9
Josh Green1100-00-00-000010001+9
Trey Alexander700-40-10-000110001-13
Isaiah Collier22114-71-22-435350032+14
Tamar Bates731-41-10-010100010-13
Ace Bailey2463-80-20-063130152+14
Totals11945-879-2320-2647252218393829

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 100
  1. 12:00 UTAH Luke Kornet vs. Jaxson Hayes (Keyonte George gains possession)
  2. 11:48 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses layup
  3. 11:48 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  4. 11:32 SA Julian Champagnie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:32 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  6. 11:23 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:23 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  8. 11:08 SA Julian Champagnie offensive charge
  9. 11:08 SA Julian Champagnie offensive foul turnover
  10. 10:52 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  11. 10:52 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses free throw 1 of 2
  12. 10:52 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  13. 10:52 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 0, UTAH 1
  14. 10:40 SA Jordan McLaughlin bad pass turnover (Keyonte George steals)
  15. 10:37 UTAH Keyonte George makes 3-foot running dunk SA 0, UTAH 3
  16. 10:17 SA Luke Kornet misses 7-foot hook shot
  17. 10:17 UTAH Lauri Markkanen defensive rebound
  18. 10:10 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes running layup (Lauri Markkanen assists) SA 0, UTAH 5
  19. 9:56 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 25-foot three pointer (Harrison Barnes assists) SA 3, UTAH 5
  20. 9:27 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists) SA 3, UTAH 8
  21. 9:17 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  22. 9:09 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes driving layup SA 5, UTAH 8
  23. 8:52 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  24. 8:52 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  25. 8:41 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving floating jump shot
  26. 8:41 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  27. 8:34 UTAH Keyonte George misses running layup
  28. 8:34 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  29. 8:27 SA Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot running jump shot (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 8, UTAH 8
  30. 8:13 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) SA 8, UTAH 11
  31. 7:56 SA Keldon Johnson misses 6-foot two point shot
  32. 7:56 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. defensive rebound
  33. 7:41 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses driving layup
  34. 7:41 UTAH Jaxson Hayes offensive rebound
  35. 7:39 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes tip shot SA 8, UTAH 13
  36. 7:27 SA Harrison Barnes makes 25-foot three pointer (Luke Kornet assists) SA 11, UTAH 13
  37. 7:24 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  38. 7:24 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  39. 7:24 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Luke Kornet
  40. 7:24 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  41. 7:05 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 10-foot two point shot (Lauri Markkanen assists) SA 11, UTAH 15
  42. 6:46 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 29-foot three point jumper
  43. 6:46 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  44. 6:32 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  45. 6:32 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  46. 6:32 SA Keldon Johnson loose ball foul
  47. 6:25 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses driving layup
  48. 6:25 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  49. 6:20 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot running jump shot
  50. 6:20 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  51. 6:07 UTAH Keyonte George makes 12-foot pullup jump shot SA 11, UTAH 17
  52. 5:45 SA Harrison Barnes makes 27-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 14, UTAH 17
  53. 5:29 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 11-foot two point shot SA 14, UTAH 19
  54. 5:15 SA Harrison Barnes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tarris Reed Jr. assists) SA 17, UTAH 19
  55. 5:00 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses layup
  56. 5:00 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  57. 4:50 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  58. 4:50 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  59. 4:48 SA David Jones Garcia bad pass turnover (Ace Bailey steals)
  60. 4:44 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 1-foot running dunk (Ace Bailey assists) SA 17, UTAH 21
  61. 4:43 SA Spurs Full timeout
  62. 4:43 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  63. 4:43 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  64. 4:30 SA Harrison Barnes misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 4:30 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. defensive rebound
  66. 4:20 UTAH Keyonte George makes running layup SA 17, UTAH 23
  67. 3:56 SA Harrison Barnes lost ball turnover (Ace Bailey steals)
  68. 3:51 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 25-foot running jump shot
  69. 3:51 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  70. 3:29 SA Julian Champagnie bad pass turnover (Jaren Jackson Jr. steals)
  71. 3:25 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes running layup SA 17, UTAH 25
  72. 3:12 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  73. 3:12 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  74. 3:04 SA Julian Champagnie bad pass turnover (Ace Bailey steals)
  75. 2:59 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. traveling turnover
  76. 2:59 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  77. 2:59 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  78. 2:59 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  79. 2:59 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Tarris Reed Jr.
  80. 2:59 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  81. 2:41 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 9-foot two point shot (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 19, UTAH 25
  82. 2:25 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes 5-foot alley oop dunk (Ace Bailey assists) SA 19, UTAH 27
  83. 2:09 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  84. 2:09 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  85. 1:59 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes 3-foot dunk (Isaiah Collier assists) SA 19, UTAH 29
  86. 1:40 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 31-foot three pointer (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 22, UTAH 29
  87. 1:26 UTAH Isaiah Collier bad pass turnover (Ja'Kobi Gillespie steals)
  88. 1:21 SA Keldon Johnson makes running layup (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SA 24, UTAH 29
  89. 1:04 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists) SA 24, UTAH 31
  90. 52.7 SA Keldon Johnson makes driving layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 26, UTAH 31
  91. 52.7 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk shooting foul
  92. 52.7 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh enters the game for Lauri Markkanen
  93. 52.7 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 1
  94. 52.7 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  95. 36.9 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes driving layup SA 26, UTAH 33
  96. 27.1 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving layup
  97. 27.1 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  98. 2.9 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  99. 2.9 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  100. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 169
  1. 12:00 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Ace Bailey
  2. 12:00 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  3. 12:00 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Maliq Brown
  4. 11:50 SA Luke Kornet traveling turnover
  5. 11:27 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes driving layup (Brice Sensabaugh assists) SA 26, UTAH 35
  6. 11:23 SA Julian Champagnie lost ball turnover (Isaiah Collier steals)
  7. 11:18 UTAH Isaiah Collier bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  8. 11:16 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh shooting foul
  9. 11:16 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 27, UTAH 35
  10. 11:16 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 28, UTAH 35
  11. 11:00 SA David Jones Garcia shooting foul
  12. 11:00 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 28, UTAH 36
  13. 11:00 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses free throw 2 of 2
  14. 11:00 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive rebound
  15. 10:48 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses layup
  16. 10:48 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  17. 10:40 SA David Jones Garcia misses 5-foot two point shot
  18. 10:40 SA David Jones Garcia offensive rebound
  19. 10:37 SA David Jones Garcia misses two point shot
  20. 10:37 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  21. 10:27 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  22. 10:27 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  23. 10:22 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  24. 10:22 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk offensive rebound
  25. 10:16 UTAH Jaxson Hayes offensive foul
  26. 10:16 UTAH Jaxson Hayes offensive foul turnover
  27. 10:07 SA Julian Champagnie lost ball turnover (Isaiah Collier steals)
  28. 10:02 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes running layup (Isaiah Collier assists) SA 28, UTAH 38
  29. 9:44 SA Maliq Brown bad pass turnover (Isaiah Collier steals)
  30. 9:40 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes running layup SA 28, UTAH 40
  31. 9:40 SA Spurs Full timeout
  32. 9:30 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 31, UTAH 40
  33. 9:11 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh bad pass turnover (Jordan McLaughlin steals)
  34. 9:11 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. personal foul
  35. 9:00 SA Maliq Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 34, UTAH 40
  36. 8:43 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses 24-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:43 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  38. 8:33 SA Maliq Brown misses 25-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:33 SA Maliq Brown offensive rebound
  40. 8:28 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 8:28 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  42. 8:16 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Svi Mykhailiuk assists) SA 34, UTAH 43
  43. 8:00 SA Julian Champagnie makes driving layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 36, UTAH 43
  44. 7:49 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  45. 7:49 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 36, UTAH 44
  46. 7:49 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 36, UTAH 45
  47. 7:49 UTAH Lauri Markkanen enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  48. 7:49 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  49. 7:49 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  50. 7:49 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Luke Kornet
  51. 7:49 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Maliq Brown
  52. 7:41 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  53. 7:41 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  54. 7:33 SA David Jones Garcia misses driving layup
  55. 7:33 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  56. 7:31 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses tip shot
  57. 7:31 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  58. 7:29 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses two point shot
  59. 7:29 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  60. 7:29 UTAH Lauri Markkanen shooting foul
  61. 7:29 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  62. 7:29 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  63. 7:29 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 37, UTAH 45
  64. 7:29 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  65. 7:19 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  66. 7:19 UTAH Keyonte George enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  67. 7:19 SA RJ Davis enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  68. 7:12 UTAH Lauri Markkanen lost ball turnover (Ja'Kobi Gillespie steals)
  69. 7:08 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie lost ball turnover (Keyonte George steals)
  70. 7:08 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie personal foul
  71. 7:08 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 37, UTAH 46
  72. 7:08 UTAH Keyonte George misses free throw 2 of 2
  73. 7:08 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  74. 6:48 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  75. 6:48 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  76. 6:45 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh shooting foul
  77. 6:45 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 38, UTAH 46
  78. 6:45 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 39, UTAH 46
  79. 6:45 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Brice Sensabaugh
  80. 6:31 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  81. 6:31 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  82. 6:19 SA Harrison Barnes misses 24-foot three point jumper
  83. 6:19 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  84. 6:10 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  85. 6:10 SA RJ Davis misses free throw 1 of 2
  86. 6:10 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  87. 6:10 SA RJ Davis misses free throw 2 of 2
  88. 6:10 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  89. 6:10 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  90. 5:59 SA Keldon Johnson makes two point shot SA 41, UTAH 46
  91. 5:44 UTAH Lauri Markkanen bad pass turnover (Tarris Reed Jr. steals)
  92. 5:34 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 5:34 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  94. 5:24 SA RJ Davis shooting foul
  95. 5:24 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 41, UTAH 47
  96. 5:24 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 41, UTAH 48
  97. 5:08 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  98. 5:08 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 42, UTAH 48
  99. 5:08 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 43, UTAH 48
  100. 5:08 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  101. 5:08 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for RJ Davis
  102. 5:06 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. bad pass turnover (Ja'Kobi Gillespie steals)
  103. 5:01 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  104. 5:01 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 44, UTAH 48
  105. 5:01 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 45, UTAH 48
  106. 5:01 SA Taelon Peter enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  107. 4:47 UTAH Keyonte George makes 14-foot pullup jump shot SA 45, UTAH 50
  108. 4:34 SA Harrison Barnes misses driving layup
  109. 4:34 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  110. 4:29 UTAH Keyonte George makes running layup (Ace Bailey assists) SA 45, UTAH 52
  111. 4:24 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. shooting foul
  112. 4:24 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 46, UTAH 52
  113. 4:24 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 47, UTAH 52
  114. 4:24 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Tarris Reed Jr.
  115. 4:08 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes driving layup SA 47, UTAH 54
  116. 3:55 SA Harrison Barnes lost ball turnover (Keyonte George steals)
  117. 3:52 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 1-foot running dunk (Keyonte George assists) SA 47, UTAH 56
  118. 3:40 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. personal foul
  119. 3:40 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 48, UTAH 56
  120. 3:40 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 49, UTAH 56
  121. 3:40 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  122. 3:30 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  123. 3:30 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 49, UTAH 57
  124. 3:30 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 49, UTAH 58
  125. 3:30 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Taelon Peter
  126. 3:18 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  127. 3:18 UTAH Keyonte George defensive rebound
  128. 3:06 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  129. 3:06 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 49, UTAH 59
  130. 3:06 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 49, UTAH 60
  131. 3:00 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 5-foot two point shot SA 51, UTAH 60
  132. 2:46 UTAH Luke Kornet blocks Lauri Markkanen 's 6-foot layup
  133. 2:46 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  134. 2:34 SA Harrison Barnes bad pass turnover (Lauri Markkanen steals)
  135. 2:26 UTAH Darryn Peterson bad pass turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  136. 2:22 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. shooting foul
  137. 2:22 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 52, UTAH 60
  138. 2:22 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 53, UTAH 60
  139. 2:09 UTAH Lauri Markkanen bad pass turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  140. 2:00 SA Julian Champagnie misses driving layup
  141. 2:00 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  142. 1:58 UTAH Lauri Markkanen shooting foul
  143. 1:58 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 54, UTAH 60
  144. 1:58 SA Harrison Barnes misses free throw 2 of 2
  145. 1:58 UTAH Keyonte George defensive rebound
  146. 1:51 UTAH Keyonte George misses 26-foot three point jumper
  147. 1:51 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  148. 1:42 SA Luke Kornet lost ball turnover (Lauri Markkanen steals)
  149. 1:32 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 23-foot three point jumper
  150. 1:32 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  151. 1:31 UTAH Keyonte George loose ball foul
  152. 1:31 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 55, UTAH 60
  153. 1:31 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses free throw 2 of 2
  154. 1:31 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  155. 1:13 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 3-foot driving dunk SA 55, UTAH 62
  156. 1:02 SA Keldon Johnson makes 6-foot two point shot SA 57, UTAH 62
  157. 47.3 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 19-foot pullup jump shot SA 57, UTAH 64
  158. 36.8 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. shooting foul
  159. 36.8 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 58, UTAH 64
  160. 36.8 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 59, UTAH 64
  161. 30.0 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  162. 30.0 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 59, UTAH 65
  163. 30.0 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 59, UTAH 66
  164. 30.0 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  165. 21.4 SA Jordan McLaughlin bad pass turnover (Darryn Peterson steals)
  166. 16.8 UTAH Ace Bailey makes running layup (Darryn Peterson assists) SA 59, UTAH 68
  167. 0.0 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot SA 61, UTAH 68
  168. 0.0 (00:00) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  169. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 UTAH Mo Bamba enters the game for Lauri Markkanen
  2. 12:00 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  3. 12:00 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  4. 11:46 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:46 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  6. 11:44 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh loose ball foul
  7. 11:36 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses driving floating jump shot
  8. 11:36 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  9. 11:25 SA Luke Kornet lost ball turnover (Isaiah Collier steals)
  10. 11:18 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:18 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  12. 11:03 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving floating jump shot
  13. 11:03 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  14. 10:52 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses driving layup
  15. 10:52 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  16. 10:45 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot SA 61, UTAH 70
  17. 10:25 UTAH Isaiah Collier personal foul
  18. 10:13 SA Luke Kornet misses 8-foot two point shot
  19. 10:13 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  20. 9:59 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses driving floating jump shot
  21. 9:59 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  22. 9:50 SA Keldon Johnson bad pass turnover (Brice Sensabaugh steals)
  23. 9:43 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 9-foot pullup jump shot SA 61, UTAH 72
  24. 9:25 SA Harrison Barnes misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:25 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  26. 9:18 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses 23-foot running jump shot
  27. 9:18 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  28. 9:02 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh personal foul
  29. 8:47 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:47 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  31. 8:27 UTAH Julian Champagnie blocks Ace Bailey 's 5-foot driving layup
  32. 8:27 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive rebound
  33. 8:23 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 4-foot turnaround jump shot
  34. 8:23 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  35. 8:21 UTAH Ace Bailey personal foul
  36. 8:09 SA Mo Bamba blocks Julian Champagnie 's 7-foot two point shot
  37. 8:09 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  38. 8:04 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh personal foul
  39. 8:04 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  40. 8:04 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  41. 8:04 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Brice Sensabaugh
  42. 8:04 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  43. 8:04 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 62, UTAH 72
  44. 7:50 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) SA 62, UTAH 75
  45. 7:35 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes driving layup (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 64, UTAH 75
  46. 7:25 UTAH Mo Bamba makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Isaiah Collier assists) SA 64, UTAH 77
  47. 6:59 SA Harrison Barnes misses 24-foot three point jumper
  48. 6:59 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  49. 6:51 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 23-foot running jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists) SA 64, UTAH 80
  50. 6:38 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses driving layup
  51. 6:38 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  52. 6:29 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes driving layup (Darryn Peterson assists) SA 64, UTAH 82
  53. 6:16 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 67, UTAH 82
  54. 6:05 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 9-foot two point shot SA 67, UTAH 84
  55. 6:05 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  56. 6:05 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 67, UTAH 85
  57. 6:05 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Luke Kornet
  58. 6:05 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  59. 5:51 UTAH Ace Bailey shooting foul
  60. 5:51 SA Harrison Barnes misses free throw 1 of 2
  61. 5:51 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  62. 5:51 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 68, UTAH 85
  63. 5:51 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  64. 5:40 UTAH Ace Bailey out of bounds bad pass turnover
  65. 5:32 SA Julian Champagnie makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SA 70, UTAH 85
  66. 5:32 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  67. 5:32 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 71, UTAH 85
  68. 5:32 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  69. 5:32 UTAH Josh Okogie enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  70. 5:32 UTAH Josh Green enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  71. 5:23 UTAH Mo Bamba makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Darryn Peterson assists) SA 71, UTAH 87
  72. 5:08 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:08 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  74. 4:58 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  75. 4:58 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  76. 4:48 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes driving layup SA 73, UTAH 87
  77. 4:31 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive foul
  78. 4:31 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive foul turnover
  79. 4:31 SA Taelon Peter enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  80. 4:21 SA David Jones Garcia traveling turnover
  81. 4:08 UTAH Ace Bailey misses two point shot
  82. 4:08 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  83. 4:05 UTAH Mo Bamba makes tip shot SA 73, UTAH 89
  84. 3:49 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes 4-foot dunk (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SA 75, UTAH 89
  85. 3:33 UTAH Mo Bamba makes 9-foot two point shot SA 75, UTAH 91
  86. 3:33 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie shooting foul
  87. 3:33 UTAH Mo Bamba makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 75, UTAH 92
  88. 3:28 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes driving layup SA 77, UTAH 92
  89. 3:28 UTAH Josh Okogie shooting foul
  90. 3:28 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 78, UTAH 92
  91. 3:07 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Mo Bamba assists) SA 78, UTAH 94
  92. 2:41 SA Maliq Brown misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:41 SA Maliq Brown offensive rebound
  94. 2:37 SA David Jones Garcia misses 25-foot three point jumper
  95. 2:37 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  96. 2:35 SA Tarris Reed Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  97. 2:34 SA Spurs Full timeout
  98. 2:34 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Ace Bailey
  99. 2:34 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  100. 2:34 SA RJ Davis enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  101. 2:34 SA Jon Elmore enters the game for Maliq Brown
  102. 2:21 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 25-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:21 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  104. 2:07 SA David Jones Garcia misses driving layup
  105. 2:07 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  106. 1:59 UTAH Isaiah Collier out of bounds bad pass turnover
  107. 1:50 SA Josh Okogie blocks RJ Davis 's 5-foot driving layup
  108. 1:50 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  109. 1:46 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk bad pass turnover (Jon Elmore steals)
  110. 1:30 SA David Jones Garcia misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  111. 1:30 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  112. 1:21 SA RJ Davis shooting foul
  113. 1:21 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 78, UTAH 95
  114. 1:21 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 78, UTAH 96
  115. 1:02 SA RJ Davis misses 27-foot three point jumper
  116. 1:02 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  117. 44.8 UTAH Tarris Reed Jr. blocks Josh Okogie 's 6-foot driving layup
  118. 44.8 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  119. 38.5 UTAH Josh Okogie makes 25-foot three pointer (Mo Bamba assists) SA 78, UTAH 99
  120. 25.1 SA RJ Davis misses driving floating jump shot
  121. 25.1 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  122. 0.7 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 23-foot three point jumper
  123. 0.7 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 125
  1. 12:00 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh enters the game for Mo Bamba
  2. 12:00 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  3. 11:49 UTAH Josh Okogie makes driving layup (Svi Mykhailiuk assists) SA 78, UTAH 101
  4. 11:35 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes driving layup SA 80, UTAH 101
  5. 11:25 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:25 SA Jon Elmore defensive rebound
  7. 11:00 SA Jon Elmore misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  8. 11:00 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  9. 10:59 SA Tarris Reed Jr. loose ball foul
  10. 10:48 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh lost ball turnover (Jon Elmore steals)
  11. 10:39 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  12. 10:39 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh defensive rebound
  13. 10:33 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh bad pass turnover (Taelon Peter steals)
  14. 10:29 SA Jon Elmore bad pass turnover (Isaiah Collier steals)
  15. 10:26 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes 24-foot running jump shot (Brice Sensabaugh assists) SA 80, UTAH 104
  16. 10:24 SA Spurs Full timeout
  17. 10:24 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Taelon Peter
  18. 10:08 SA RJ Davis misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  19. 10:08 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  20. 9:59 SA RJ Davis personal foul
  21. 9:45 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  22. 9:45 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  23. 9:30 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes driving layup SA 82, UTAH 104
  24. 9:19 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes 26-foot three point jumper (Josh Okogie assists) SA 82, UTAH 107
  25. 8:56 SA RJ Davis misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  26. 8:56 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  27. 8:53 UTAH Isaiah Collier shooting foul
  28. 8:53 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  29. 8:53 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  30. 8:53 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 83, UTAH 107
  31. 8:53 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Jon Elmore
  32. 8:53 SA Taelon Peter enters the game for RJ Davis
  33. 8:38 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie personal foul
  34. 8:38 SA Jon Elmore enters the game for Tarris Reed Jr.
  35. 8:26 UTAH Josh Okogie misses driving layup
  36. 8:26 SA Maliq Brown defensive rebound
  37. 8:11 SA David Jones Garcia makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot SA 85, UTAH 107
  38. 8:00 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie shooting foul
  39. 8:00 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses free throw 1 of 2
  40. 8:00 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses free throw 2 of 2
  41. 8:00 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  42. 8:00 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  43. 7:51 UTAH Josh Green personal foul
  44. 7:45 SA David Jones Garcia lost ball turnover (Josh Green steals)
  45. 7:36 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie personal foul
  46. 7:36 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 85, UTAH 108
  47. 7:36 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 85, UTAH 109
  48. 7:20 SA Jon Elmore misses driving layup
  49. 7:20 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh defensive rebound
  50. 7:11 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes driving layup SA 85, UTAH 111
  51. 7:03 SA Taelon Peter makes 23-foot three point jumper (David Jones Garcia assists) SA 88, UTAH 111
  52. 7:02 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  53. 7:02 UTAH Taylor Funk enters the game for Josh Okogie
  54. 7:02 UTAH Harrison Ingram enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  55. 7:02 UTAH Jonas Aidoo enters the game for Brice Sensabaugh
  56. 7:02 UTAH Trey Alexander enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  57. 7:02 UTAH Tamar Bates enters the game for Josh Green
  58. 7:02 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  59. 7:02 SA RJ Davis enters the game for Maliq Brown
  60. 6:49 UTAH Harrison Ingram misses driving layup
  61. 6:49 UTAH Jonas Aidoo offensive rebound
  62. 6:47 UTAH Jonas Aidoo lost ball turnover (Tarris Reed Jr. steals)
  63. 6:40 SA Taelon Peter misses 31-foot three point jumper
  64. 6:40 UTAH Tamar Bates defensive rebound
  65. 6:26 UTAH Tamar Bates misses 22-foot pullup jump shot
  66. 6:26 SA RJ Davis defensive rebound
  67. 6:11 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses 4-foot hook shot
  68. 6:11 UTAH Jonas Aidoo defensive rebound
  69. 6:00 UTAH Jonas Aidoo misses 15-foot jumper
  70. 6:00 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  71. 5:46 SA David Jones Garcia makes driving layup (RJ Davis assists) SA 90, UTAH 111
  72. 5:33 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  73. 5:33 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  74. 5:31 SA Tarris Reed Jr. loose ball foul
  75. 5:31 UTAH Jonas Aidoo misses free throw 1 of 2
  76. 5:31 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  77. 5:31 UTAH Jonas Aidoo makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 90, UTAH 112
  78. 5:29 SA David Jones Garcia bad pass turnover (Trey Alexander steals)
  79. 5:29 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  80. 5:23 UTAH Jonas Aidoo bad pass turnover
  81. 5:23 UTAH Harrison Ingram loose ball foul
  82. 5:23 (05:23) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  83. 5:05 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 30-foot three point jumper (Jon Elmore assists) SA 93, UTAH 112
  84. 4:49 UTAH Harrison Ingram bad pass turnover (Tarris Reed Jr. steals)
  85. 4:44 SA Harrison Ingram blocks Taelon Peter 's 6-foot running layup
  86. 4:44 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  87. 4:42 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  88. 4:42 UTAH Taylor Funk defensive rebound
  89. 4:34 UTAH Trey Alexander misses running layup
  90. 4:34 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  91. 4:29 UTAH Tamar Bates out of bounds bad pass turnover
  92. 4:15 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 25-foot three pointer (Jon Elmore assists) SA 96, UTAH 112
  93. 3:58 UTAH Taylor Funk bad pass turnover (Tarris Reed Jr. steals)
  94. 3:49 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jon Elmore assists) SA 99, UTAH 112
  95. 3:28 UTAH Jonas Aidoo misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  96. 3:28 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  97. 3:14 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses alley oop dunk
  98. 3:14 UTAH Jonas Aidoo defensive rebound
  99. 3:06 UTAH Jon Elmore blocks Trey Alexander 's 4-foot layup
  100. 3:06 UTAH Jonas Aidoo offensive rebound
  101. 3:01 UTAH Jonas Aidoo makes dunk SA 99, UTAH 114
  102. 2:55 SA RJ Davis makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot SA 102, UTAH 114
  103. 2:35 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 26-foot three point jumper
  104. 2:35 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  105. 2:28 SA RJ Davis makes running layup SA 104, UTAH 114
  106. 2:02 UTAH Tamar Bates misses driving floating jump shot
  107. 2:02 UTAH Jonas Aidoo offensive rebound
  108. 1:58 UTAH Jonas Aidoo misses two point shot
  109. 1:58 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  110. 1:41 SA Jon Elmore misses 25-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:41 UTAH Harrison Ingram defensive rebound
  112. 1:35 UTAH Tamar Bates misses running dunk
  113. 1:35 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie defensive rebound
  114. 1:28 SA Jon Elmore makes 24-foot running jump shot (RJ Davis assists) SA 107, UTAH 114
  115. 1:18 UTAH Tamar Bates makes 24-foot three point jumper (Harrison Ingram assists) SA 107, UTAH 117
  116. 58.6 SA RJ Davis misses 23-foot jumper
  117. 58.6 UTAH Harrison Ingram defensive rebound
  118. 49.9 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes 4-foot running pullup jump shot SA 107, UTAH 119
  119. 36.7 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes driving layup SA 109, UTAH 119
  120. 20.2 UTAH Trey Alexander offensive foul
  121. 20.2 UTAH Trey Alexander offensive foul turnover
  122. 5.9 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  123. 5.9 UTAH Taylor Funk defensive rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  125. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard