Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 13, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
Peacock, NBCSN
Where
Kia Center · Orlando, FL

Magic beat Cavaliers 132-116. Magic led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
CLE28243133116
ORL35373624132

Cavaliers: Meleek Thomas 16 pts, 3 reb, 0 ast. Magic: Paolo Banchero 24 pts, 8 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds CLE 38, ORL 54; Turnovers CLE 12, ORL 14; Points in paint CLE 54, ORL 64.

Win probability

CLE 0%ORL 100%

▲ ORL▼ CLE

Game leaders

Team stats

CLEORL
FG41-9150-97
Field Goal %4552
3PT11-3516-44
Three Point %3136
FT23-3216-19
Free Throw %7284
Rebounds3854
Offensive Rebounds1012
Defensive Rebounds2842
Assists2134
Steals99
Blocks53
Turnovers1214
Team Turnovers02
Total Turnovers1216
Technical Fouls20
Total Technical Fouls20
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1819
Fast Break Points1413
Points in Paint5464
Fouls1923
Largest Lead031
Lead Changes00
Percent Led098

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen2593-60-03-660011150-16
Evan Mobley27146-142-60-250112232-20
James Harden27133-121-56-602310002-20
Donovan Mitchell25157-151-50-128200024-16
Peyton Watson24103-71-53-342212311-20
Mario Hezonja21124-102-42-262020152-1
Tristan Enaruna700-10-10-000010000+5
Riley Minix400-00-00-010000010-3
Thomas Bryant1082-31-23-441000130+7
Jaylon Tyson25125-91-31-231100031-2
Craig Porter Jr.1830-00-03-443110042+7
Tyrese Proctor1642-50-10-0021000010
Meleek Thomas13166-92-32-230110214-1
Totals11641-9111-3523-3238211295102819

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero282410-132-32-283310170+19
Franz Wagner22207-101-25-648120130+24
Wendell Carter Jr.2273-71-20-072001431+21
Desmond Bane2683-122-90-123110025+21
Jalen Suggs1393-43-40-052110052+18
Kevin Knox II500-20-10-000000001-2
Jamal Cain1321-30-10-022110020-7
Malaki Branham783-41-21-101100001-5
Tristan da Silva20187-144-110-0351100310
Noah Penda1952-41-30-042311131+6
Goga Bitadze19145-70-04-5601101550
Colin Castleton752-41-10-040100041-5
Jevon Carter700-10-10-022001020-11
JD Davison200-00-00-000000000+4
Alex Morales720-20-12-230000121-5
Jase Richardson23104-100-32-244000314+2
Totals13250-9716-4416-1954341493124223

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 CLE Jarrett Allen vs. Wendell Carter Jr. (James Harden gains possession)
  2. 11:35 CLE Evan Mobley misses 17-foot turnaround jump shot
  3. 11:35 ORL Jalen Suggs defensive rebound
  4. 11:13 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 25-foot three point jumper CLE 0, ORL 3
  5. 11:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 3-foot two point shot CLE 2, ORL 3
  6. 11:01 ORL Jalen Suggs shooting foul
  7. 11:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 1
  8. 11:01 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  9. 10:47 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  10. 10:47 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  11. 10:28 CLE Peyton Watson lost ball turnover (Desmond Bane steals)
  12. 10:23 ORL Desmond Bane misses 26-foot running jump shot
  13. 10:23 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  14. 10:21 CLE James Harden loose ball foul
  15. 10:14 ORL Paolo Banchero makes driving layup CLE 2, ORL 5
  16. 10:12 delay of game violation
  17. 10:00 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:00 ORL Jalen Suggs defensive rebound
  19. 9:53 ORL Franz Wagner makes running layup (Paolo Banchero assists) CLE 2, ORL 7
  20. 9:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  21. 9:53 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 2, ORL 8
  22. 9:44 ORL Desmond Bane shooting foul
  23. 9:44 CLE Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 3 CLE 3, ORL 8
  24. 9:44 CLE Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 3 CLE 4, ORL 8
  25. 9:44 CLE Peyton Watson makes free throw 3 of 3 CLE 5, ORL 8
  26. 9:37 ORL Franz Wagner makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 5, ORL 10
  27. 9:24 CLE James Harden misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  28. 9:24 ORL Desmond Bane defensive rebound
  29. 9:15 ORL Franz Wagner misses 23-foot three point jumper
  30. 9:15 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive rebound
  31. 9:10 ORL Franz Wagner makes 3-foot layup (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) CLE 5, ORL 12
  32. 8:43 CLE Peyton Watson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 8, ORL 12
  33. 8:24 ORL Franz Wagner makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 8, ORL 14
  34. 8:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  35. 8:24 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 8, ORL 15
  36. 8:14 CLE Evan Mobley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:14 ORL Jalen Suggs defensive rebound
  38. 8:06 ORL Jarrett Allen blocks Franz Wagner 's 3-foot driving layup
  39. 8:06 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  40. 7:59 CLE Donovan Mitchell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  41. 7:47 ORL Franz Wagner bad pass turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  42. 7:40 CLE Evan Mobley misses running layup
  43. 7:40 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  44. 7:30 ORL Peyton Watson blocks Desmond Bane 's 24-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:30 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  46. 7:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  47. 7:13 ORL Paolo Banchero makes driving dunk (Jalen Suggs assists) CLE 8, ORL 17
  48. 7:13 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  49. 7:13 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Jalen Suggs
  50. 7:13 CLE Mario Hezonja enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  51. 7:13 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  52. 6:58 CLE Evan Mobley misses layup
  53. 6:58 ORL Desmond Bane defensive rebound
  54. 6:51 CLE Jaylon Tyson personal foul
  55. 6:38 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 26-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:38 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  57. 6:19 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:19 CLE Peyton Watson offensive rebound
  59. 6:17 CLE Peyton Watson makes 3-foot dunk CLE 10, ORL 17
  60. 6:01 ORL Desmond Bane makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 10, ORL 20
  61. 5:50 CLE Evan Mobley misses 27-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:50 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  63. 5:50 ORL Jase Richardson loose ball foul
  64. 5:50 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Franz Wagner
  65. 5:42 CLE James Harden makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 12, ORL 20
  66. 5:42 ORL Tristan da Silva shooting foul
  67. 5:42 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 13, ORL 20
  68. 5:21 ORL Desmond Bane misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  69. 5:21 ORL Jase Richardson offensive rebound
  70. 5:18 ORL shot clock turnover
  71. 5:07 CLE Wendell Carter Jr. blocks James Harden 's 4-foot layup
  72. 5:07 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  73. 5:01 ORL Tristan da Silva makes running layup CLE 13, ORL 22
  74. 4:43 CLE Mario Hezonja misses layup
  75. 4:43 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  76. 4:38 ORL Paolo Banchero lost ball turnover (Peyton Watson steals)
  77. 4:33 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes running layup (Peyton Watson assists) CLE 15, ORL 22
  78. 4:20 ORL Jase Richardson misses two point shot
  79. 4:20 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive rebound
  80. 4:17 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses tip shot
  81. 4:17 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  82. 4:17 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Desmond Bane
  83. 4:06 CLE Jaylon Tyson bad pass turnover (Tristan da Silva steals)
  84. 4:02 ORL Evan Mobley blocks Jamal Cain 's 2-foot running layup
  85. 4:02 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  86. 3:56 CLE Mario Hezonja misses running pullup jump shot
  87. 3:56 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  88. 3:44 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  89. 3:44 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 15, ORL 23
  90. 3:44 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  91. 3:44 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for James Harden
  92. 3:44 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Evan Mobley
  93. 3:44 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Peyton Watson
  94. 3:44 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 15, ORL 24
  95. 3:32 ORL Goga Bitadze personal foul
  96. 3:32 CLE Craig Porter Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  97. 3:32 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  98. 3:32 CLE Craig Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 16, ORL 24
  99. 3:16 ORL Jase Richardson makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot (Paolo Banchero assists) CLE 16, ORL 26
  100. 3:00 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 19, ORL 26
  101. 2:45 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 24-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:45 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive rebound
  103. 2:43 CLE Craig Porter Jr. personal foul
  104. 2:43 ORL Magic Full timeout
  105. 2:43 ORL Franz Wagner enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  106. 2:43 ORL Goga Bitadze misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 2:43 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  108. 2:43 ORL Goga Bitadze makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 19, ORL 27
  109. 2:26 ORL Goga Bitadze shooting foul
  110. 2:26 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 20, ORL 27
  111. 2:26 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  112. 2:26 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  113. 2:11 ORL Jase Richardson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 2:11 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  115. 1:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 22, ORL 27
  116. 1:30 ORL Goga Bitadze makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Jase Richardson assists) CLE 22, ORL 29
  117. 1:23 ORL Goga Bitadze shooting foul
  118. 1:23 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 23, ORL 29
  119. 1:23 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 24, ORL 29
  120. 1:23 ORL Jalen Suggs enters the game for Jase Richardson
  121. 1:12 CLE Mario Hezonja shooting foul
  122. 1:12 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 24, ORL 30
  123. 1:12 ORL Franz Wagner misses free throw 2 of 2
  124. 1:12 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  125. 55.4 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  126. 55.4 ORL Jalen Suggs defensive rebound
  127. 45.7 ORL Jamal Cain misses 23-foot three point jumper
  128. 45.7 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  129. 36.5 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes running layup (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 26, ORL 30
  130. 27.3 ORL Goga Bitadze makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Tristan da Silva assists) CLE 26, ORL 32
  131. 7.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 11-foot pullup jump shot CLE 28, ORL 32
  132. 0.0 ORL Jalen Suggs makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 28, ORL 35
  133. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 CLE Peyton Watson enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  2. 12:00 ORL Noah Penda enters the game for Jamal Cain
  3. 12:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  4. 11:49 CLE Craig Porter Jr. personal foul
  5. 11:47 CLE Mario Hezonja personal foul
  6. 11:43 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:43 ORL Franz Wagner offensive rebound
  8. 11:33 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 23-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 28, ORL 38
  9. 11:21 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three pointer CLE 31, ORL 38
  10. 11:09 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:09 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  12. 10:54 CLE Noah Penda blocks Mario Hezonja 's 9-foot driving floating jump shot
  13. 10:54 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  14. 10:52 ORL Noah Penda double dribble turnover
  15. 10:43 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 2-foot two point shot CLE 33, ORL 38
  16. 10:28 ORL Noah Penda makes 2-foot layup (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 33, ORL 40
  17. 10:17 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  18. 10:17 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  19. 10:02 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Noah Penda assists) CLE 33, ORL 43
  20. 9:43 CLE Peyton Watson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:43 ORL Jalen Suggs defensive rebound
  22. 9:28 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tristan da Silva assists) CLE 33, ORL 46
  23. 9:26 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  24. 9:26 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Mario Hezonja
  25. 9:12 CLE Peyton Watson lost ball turnover (Jalen Suggs steals)
  26. 9:02 ORL Jalen Suggs makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot CLE 33, ORL 49
  27. 8:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 12-foot pullup jump shot CLE 35, ORL 49
  28. 8:23 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:23 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  30. 8:22 CLE Tyrese Proctor loose ball foul
  31. 8:22 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Franz Wagner
  32. 8:22 ORL Paolo Banchero enters the game for Jalen Suggs
  33. 8:22 CLE James Harden enters the game for Craig Porter Jr.
  34. 8:22 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  35. 8:22 CLE Meleek Thomas enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  36. 8:13 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 24-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:13 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive rebound
  38. 8:08 ORL Noah Penda misses 25-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:08 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  40. 7:52 CLE James Harden makes 20-foot jumper CLE 37, ORL 49
  41. 7:52 ORL Noah Penda shooting foul
  42. 7:52 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 38, ORL 49
  43. 7:52 ORL Magic Full timeout
  44. 7:52 ORL (07:52) [Magic] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Magic] charged with a timeout
  45. 7:52 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  46. 7:52 ORL Desmond Bane enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  47. 7:36 ORL Paolo Banchero bad pass turnover (Meleek Thomas steals)
  48. 7:31 CLE Peyton Watson misses 23-foot running jump shot
  49. 7:31 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  50. 7:19 ORL Goga Bitadze misses layup
  51. 7:19 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  52. 7:12 ORL Desmond Bane shooting foul
  53. 7:12 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 2
  54. 7:12 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  55. 7:12 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  56. 7:12 ORL Noah Penda defensive rebound
  57. 7:03 CLE Meleek Thomas shooting foul
  58. 7:03 ORL Jase Richardson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 38, ORL 50
  59. 7:03 ORL Jase Richardson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 38, ORL 51
  60. 6:51 CLE Peyton Watson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:51 CLE Meleek Thomas offensive rebound
  62. 6:49 ORL Jase Richardson shooting foul
  63. 6:49 CLE Meleek Thomas makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 39, ORL 51
  64. 6:49 CLE Meleek Thomas makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 40, ORL 51
  65. 6:40 ORL Paolo Banchero makes driving layup CLE 40, ORL 53
  66. 6:31 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Noah Penda steals)
  67. 6:26 ORL Noah Penda offensive goaltending turnover
  68. 6:26 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Peyton Watson
  69. 6:19 CLE Tyrese Proctor bad pass turnover (Goga Bitadze steals)
  70. 6:06 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 5-foot pullup jump shot
  71. 6:06 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive rebound
  72. 6:03 ORL Paolo Banchero makes two point shot CLE 40, ORL 55
  73. 5:52 CLE Meleek Thomas misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 5:52 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  75. 5:39 ORL Desmond Bane misses 26-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:39 ORL Noah Penda offensive rebound
  77. 5:29 CLE Meleek Thomas shooting foul
  78. 5:29 ORL Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 40, ORL 56
  79. 5:29 ORL Goga Bitadze makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 40, ORL 57
  80. 5:10 CLE James Harden misses 9-foot two point shot
  81. 5:10 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  82. 5:05 CLE Evan Mobley makes dunk CLE 42, ORL 57
  83. 4:54 ORL Goga Bitadze makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jase Richardson assists) CLE 42, ORL 59
  84. 4:31 CLE James Harden misses 26-foot three point jumper
  85. 4:31 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  86. 4:16 ORL Desmond Bane bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  87. 4:12 CLE Tyrese Proctor makes running layup (Jaylon Tyson assists) CLE 44, ORL 59
  88. 3:56 ORL Evan Mobley blocks Goga Bitadze 's 2-foot layup
  89. 3:56 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  90. 3:44 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:44 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  92. 3:28 ORL Desmond Bane misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:28 ORL Jase Richardson offensive rebound
  94. 3:24 ORL Jase Richardson makes two point shot CLE 44, ORL 61
  95. 3:10 CLE James Harden misses driving layup
  96. 3:10 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  97. 3:02 ORL Noah Penda makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) CLE 44, ORL 64
  98. 3:00 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  99. 3:00 ORL Jalen Suggs enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  100. 3:00 ORL Franz Wagner enters the game for Noah Penda
  101. 3:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. enters the game for Jase Richardson
  102. 3:00 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Tyrese Proctor
  103. 3:00 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Meleek Thomas
  104. 2:49 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 14-foot jumper
  105. 2:49 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  106. 2:41 ORL Paolo Banchero misses layup
  107. 2:41 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  108. 2:35 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Franz Wagner steals)
  109. 2:29 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 3-foot running dunk (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 44, ORL 66
  110. 2:18 CLE Evan Mobley bad pass turnover (Paolo Banchero steals)
  111. 2:11 ORL Desmond Bane makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jalen Suggs assists) CLE 44, ORL 69
  112. 2:01 CLE Evan Mobley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 47, ORL 69
  113. 1:36 ORL Desmond Bane misses layup
  114. 1:36 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive rebound
  115. 1:33 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses tip shot
  116. 1:33 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  117. 1:33 ORL shot clock turnover
  118. 1:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 1:24 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  120. 1:05 ORL Jalen Suggs misses 24-foot three point jumper
  121. 1:05 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  122. 56.1 CLE Jarrett Allen misses alley oop layup
  123. 56.1 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  124. 46.9 ORL Jalen Suggs makes 23-foot three point jumper (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) CLE 47, ORL 72
  125. 37.4 ORL Jalen Suggs personal foul
  126. 33.0 CLE Jarrett Allen misses driving layup
  127. 33.0 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  128. 32.7 CLE Evan Mobley makes two point shot CLE 49, ORL 72
  129. 24.8 ORL Jalen Suggs out of bounds bad pass turnover
  130. 1.6 CLE James Harden makes 26-foot three pointer CLE 52, ORL 72
  131. 0.0 ORL Paolo Banchero misses heave jump shot
  132. 0.0 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 110
  1. 12:00 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Jalen Suggs
  2. 12:00 CLE Peyton Watson enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  3. 11:41 ORL Franz Wagner misses 20-foot step back jumpshot
  4. 11:41 ORL Jase Richardson offensive rebound
  5. 11:33 ORL Franz Wagner makes 23-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists) CLE 52, ORL 75
  6. 11:21 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. shooting foul
  7. 11:21 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  8. 11:21 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  9. 11:21 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  10. 11:21 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  11. 11:08 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  12. 11:06 CLE Peyton Watson personal foul
  13. 10:58 ORL Franz Wagner makes 5-foot two point shot CLE 52, ORL 77
  14. 10:44 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving layup
  15. 10:44 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  16. 10:32 ORL Peyton Watson blocks Jase Richardson 's 24-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:32 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  18. 10:20 ORL Jase Richardson shooting foul
  19. 10:20 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 53, ORL 77
  20. 10:20 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 54, ORL 77
  21. 10:01 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 54, ORL 79
  22. 9:45 CLE Evan Mobley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:45 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  24. 9:28 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 10-foot floating jump shot CLE 54, ORL 81
  25. 9:19 CLE Peyton Watson technical foul
  26. 9:19 ORL Desmond Bane misses technical free throw
  27. 9:19 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  28. 9:04 CLE Desmond Bane blocks James Harden 's 8-foot driving floating jump shot
  29. 9:04 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  30. 8:57 CLE Evan Mobley shooting foul
  31. 8:57 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 54, ORL 82
  32. 8:57 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 54, ORL 83
  33. 8:47 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving layup
  34. 8:47 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  35. 8:45 CLE Jarrett Allen makes tip in dunk CLE 56, ORL 83
  36. 8:33 ORL Desmond Bane makes layup (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 56, ORL 85
  37. 8:21 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  38. 8:21 CLE Peyton Watson offensive rebound
  39. 8:16 CLE Peyton Watson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  40. 8:16 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  41. 8:16 ORL Desmond Bane loose ball foul
  42. 8:07 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  43. 8:07 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  44. 7:48 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Franz Wagner assists) CLE 56, ORL 87
  45. 7:31 CLE Evan Mobley makes 24-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) CLE 59, ORL 87
  46. 7:13 ORL Desmond Bane misses driving floating jump shot
  47. 7:13 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  48. 7:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 5-foot two point shot CLE 61, ORL 87
  49. 6:47 ORL Desmond Bane misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  50. 6:47 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  51. 6:41 ORL Desmond Bane shooting foul
  52. 6:41 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 62, ORL 87
  53. 6:41 ORL Magic Full timeout
  54. 6:41 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Jase Richardson
  55. 6:41 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  56. 6:41 CLE Mario Hezonja enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  57. 6:41 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 63, ORL 87
  58. 6:29 ORL Desmond Bane misses 25-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:29 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  60. 6:17 CLE Mario Hezonja misses 8-foot two point shot
  61. 6:17 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  62. 6:03 CLE Evan Mobley personal foul
  63. 5:55 ORL Paolo Banchero makes driving layup CLE 63, ORL 89
  64. 5:48 CLE Evan Mobley misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 5:48 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  66. 5:38 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:38 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  68. 5:26 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Franz Wagner steals)
  69. 5:23 ORL Franz Wagner makes running dunk CLE 63, ORL 91
  70. 5:23 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  71. 5:23 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Franz Wagner
  72. 5:23 ORL Noah Penda enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  73. 5:09 CLE James Harden misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 5:09 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  75. 4:59 ORL Goga Bitadze makes layup (Tristan da Silva assists) CLE 63, ORL 93
  76. 4:44 CLE Evan Mobley makes 2-foot layup (James Harden assists) CLE 65, ORL 93
  77. 4:21 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 4-foot two point shot (Tristan da Silva assists) CLE 65, ORL 95
  78. 4:04 CLE Mario Hezonja makes 6-foot two point shot (Peyton Watson assists) CLE 67, ORL 95
  79. 3:48 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  80. 3:48 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  81. 3:30 CLE Evan Mobley misses 8-foot two point shot
  82. 3:30 CLE Peyton Watson offensive rebound
  83. 3:27 CLE Peyton Watson makes two point shot CLE 69, ORL 95
  84. 3:13 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 25-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists) CLE 69, ORL 98
  85. 2:53 CLE Evan Mobley makes driving layup (Mario Hezonja assists) CLE 71, ORL 98
  86. 2:33 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 3-foot two point shot (Desmond Bane assists) CLE 71, ORL 100
  87. 2:17 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 21-foot jumper (Mario Hezonja assists) CLE 73, ORL 100
  88. 2:00 ORL Paolo Banchero lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  89. 1:56 ORL Desmond Bane shooting foul
  90. 1:56 CLE Mario Hezonja makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 74, ORL 100
  91. 1:56 CLE Mario Hezonja makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 75, ORL 100
  92. 1:56 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Desmond Bane
  93. 1:56 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  94. 1:56 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for James Harden
  95. 1:56 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  96. 1:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Peyton Watson
  97. 1:50 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive foul
  98. 1:50 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive foul turnover
  99. 1:38 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 77, ORL 100
  100. 1:25 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) CLE 77, ORL 103
  101. 1:07 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 12-foot floating jump shot (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 79, ORL 103
  102. 55.4 ORL Jase Richardson makes 3-foot two point shot CLE 79, ORL 105
  103. 35.7 ORL Jase Richardson shooting foul
  104. 35.7 CLE Craig Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 80, ORL 105
  105. 35.7 CLE Craig Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 81, ORL 105
  106. 14.8 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 26-foot three point jumper (Noah Penda assists) CLE 81, ORL 108
  107. 2.5 CLE Jarrett Allen makes dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 83, ORL 108
  108. 0.0 ORL Jase Richardson misses heave jump shot
  109. 0.0 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  110. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 116
  1. 11:47 CLE Mario Hezonja makes 25-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 86, ORL 108
  2. 11:24 ORL Tristan da Silva lost ball turnover (Mario Hezonja steals)
  3. 11:18 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  4. 11:18 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  5. 11:01 ORL Goga Bitadze makes alley oop layup (Tristan da Silva assists) CLE 86, ORL 110
  6. 11:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  7. 11:01 ORL Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 86, ORL 111
  8. 10:51 CLE Mario Hezonja misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:51 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  10. 10:31 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:31 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  12. 10:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  13. 10:19 CLE Mario Hezonja offensive rebound
  14. 10:09 CLE Mario Hezonja makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot CLE 89, ORL 111
  15. 9:47 ORL Tristan da Silva makes driving layup (Jase Richardson assists) CLE 89, ORL 113
  16. 9:31 ORL Goga Bitadze shooting foul
  17. 9:31 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses free throw 1 of 2
  18. 9:31 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  19. 9:31 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 90, ORL 113
  20. 9:31 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  21. 9:31 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  22. 9:20 ORL Jase Richardson misses driving floating jump shot
  23. 9:20 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  24. 9:04 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses driving layup
  25. 9:04 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  26. 8:57 ORL Jase Richardson misses running layup
  27. 8:57 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  28. 8:57 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  29. 8:45 ORL Noah Penda bad pass turnover (Craig Porter Jr. steals)
  30. 8:41 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses running layup
  31. 8:41 CLE Thomas Bryant offensive rebound
  32. 8:37 CLE Thomas Bryant makes two point shot CLE 92, ORL 113
  33. 8:29 ORL Jamal Cain lost ball turnover (Mario Hezonja steals)
  34. 8:19 CLE Mario Hezonja makes 18-foot pullup jump shot CLE 94, ORL 113
  35. 7:57 ORL Jase Richardson misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  36. 7:57 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  37. 7:46 CLE Jevon Carter blocks Mario Hezonja 's 4-foot driving layup
  38. 7:46 ORL Jevon Carter defensive rebound
  39. 7:40 ORL Noah Penda misses 23-foot running jump shot
  40. 7:40 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  41. 7:33 CLE Craig Porter Jr. bad pass turnover (Jamal Cain steals)
  42. 7:29 ORL Jase Richardson makes running dunk (Jamal Cain assists) CLE 94, ORL 115
  43. 7:29 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  44. 7:29 ORL Malaki Branham enters the game for Jase Richardson
  45. 7:29 ORL Colin Castleton enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  46. 7:29 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Noah Penda
  47. 7:29 CLE Tristan Enaruna enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  48. 7:29 CLE Meleek Thomas enters the game for Mario Hezonja
  49. 7:12 ORL Colin Castleton shooting foul
  50. 7:12 CLE Thomas Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 95, ORL 115
  51. 7:12 CLE Thomas Bryant misses free throw 2 of 2
  52. 7:12 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  53. 7:02 ORL Malaki Branham misses 24-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:02 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  55. 6:50 CLE Meleek Thomas makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Proctor assists) CLE 98, ORL 115
  56. 6:31 ORL Colin Castleton makes dunk (Jamal Cain assists) CLE 98, ORL 117
  57. 6:24 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  58. 6:24 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  59. 6:13 ORL Jamal Cain makes 6-foot two point shot CLE 98, ORL 119
  60. 6:03 CLE Thomas Bryant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) CLE 101, ORL 119
  61. 5:40 ORL Malaki Branham lost ball turnover (Tristan Enaruna steals)
  62. 5:34 CLE Tyrese Proctor makes running layup (Thomas Bryant assists) CLE 103, ORL 119
  63. 5:18 ORL Malaki Branham makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Jevon Carter assists) CLE 103, ORL 121
  64. 5:09 CLE Meleek Thomas offensive foul
  65. 5:09 CLE Meleek Thomas offensive foul turnover
  66. 5:09 ORL Kevin Knox II enters the game for Jamal Cain
  67. 4:48 ORL Kevin Knox II misses two point shot
  68. 4:48 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  69. 4:29 CLE Meleek Thomas makes 23-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) CLE 106, ORL 121
  70. 4:10 ORL Jevon Carter misses 26-foot three point jumper
  71. 4:10 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  72. 4:01 CLE Tristan Enaruna misses 24-foot running jump shot
  73. 4:01 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  74. 3:51 ORL Alex Morales misses 24-foot running jump shot
  75. 3:51 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  76. 3:45 CLE Meleek Thomas makes running layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) CLE 108, ORL 121
  77. 3:42 ORL Magic Full timeout
  78. 3:42 CLE Riley Minix enters the game for Craig Porter Jr.
  79. 3:29 ORL Malaki Branham makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) CLE 108, ORL 124
  80. 3:18 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 25-foot three point jumper
  81. 3:18 ORL Jevon Carter defensive rebound
  82. 3:10 ORL Alex Morales misses two point shot
  83. 3:10 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  84. 3:09 ORL Alex Morales personal foul
  85. 2:58 CLE Meleek Thomas makes driving layup CLE 110, ORL 124
  86. 2:39 ORL Colin Castleton misses 10-foot floating jump shot
  87. 2:39 CLE Riley Minix defensive rebound
  88. 2:27 CLE Meleek Thomas makes 7-foot fade away jump shot (Tyrese Proctor assists) CLE 112, ORL 124
  89. 2:18 ORL Colin Castleton traveling turnover
  90. 2:18 ORL JD Davison enters the game for Jevon Carter
  91. 2:07 ORL Malaki Branham personal foul
  92. 2:02 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:02 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  94. 1:56 CLE Thomas Bryant technical foul
  95. 1:56 ORL Malaki Branham makes technical free throw CLE 112, ORL 125
  96. 1:51 ORL Malaki Branham makes 2-foot two point shot CLE 112, ORL 127
  97. 1:41 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses driving layup
  98. 1:41 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  99. 1:32 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 23-foot running jump shot
  100. 1:32 CLE Meleek Thomas defensive rebound
  101. 1:22 CLE Meleek Thomas misses two point shot
  102. 1:22 CLE Meleek Thomas offensive rebound
  103. 1:21 CLE Meleek Thomas makes two point shot CLE 114, ORL 127
  104. 1:07 ORL Colin Castleton makes 23-foot three point jumper (Malaki Branham assists) CLE 114, ORL 130
  105. 53.2 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  106. 53.2 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  107. 33.1 ORL Colin Castleton misses 9-foot two point shot
  108. 33.1 ORL Alex Morales offensive rebound
  109. 31.0 CLE Meleek Thomas shooting foul
  110. 31.0 ORL Alex Morales makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 114, ORL 131
  111. 31.0 ORL Alex Morales makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 114, ORL 132
  112. 12.4 ORL Kevin Knox II shooting foul
  113. 12.4 CLE Thomas Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 115, ORL 132
  114. 12.4 CLE Thomas Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 116, ORL 132
  115. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  116. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard