Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 13, 9:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
T-Mobile Arena · Las Vegas, NV

Warriors down Lakers 101-89. Warriors took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
GS29212229101
LAL2934131389

Warriors: Yaxel Lendeborg 17 pts, 5 reb, 4 ast. Lakers: Austin Reaves 28 pts, 4 reb, 7 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds GS 40, LAL 45; Turnovers GS 20, LAL 29; Points in paint GS 34, LAL 46.

Win probability

GS 48.6%LAL 51.4%

▲ LAL▼ GS

Game leaders

Team stats

GSLAL
FG33-8433-76
Field Goal %3943
3PT14-509-34
Three Point %2826
FT21-3114-17
Free Throw %6882
Rebounds4045
Offensive Rebounds158
Defensive Rebounds2537
Assists2422
Steals208
Blocks46
Turnovers2029
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers2029
Technical Fouls01
Total Technical Fouls01
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1826
Fast Break Points1713
Points in Paint3446
Fouls2426
Largest Lead1220
Lead Changes77
Percent Led2071

Box score

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gui Santos24102-62-64-453311321+5
Yaxel Lendeborg26175-111-46-954120233-2
Charles Bassey2783-50-02-2121503573+11
Stephen Curry23113-93-72-222310023-3
Brandin Podziemski26176-123-72-552110140+7
Georges Niang1910-50-51-222310022-5
Graham Ike1262-30-02-230110210+7
Malevy Leons700-40-30-002010000+8
Gary Payton II1763-70-40-242020132+3
De'Anthony Melton2183-61-31-213160015+11
Brandon Williams1562-81-51-102110001+1
LJ Cryer521-20-10-000000000+4
Dalen Terry500-10-10-001010002+4
Will Richard1593-53-40-010120102+9
Totals10133-8414-5021-31402420204152524

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jake LaRavia2641-41-21-232010123+7
Walker Kessler16114-60-03-491111272+15
Matisse Thybulle2142-70-40-110010013+8
Austin Reaves252810-184-74-447700044+5
Quentin Grimes2694-71-40-0063110010
Kevon Looney1321-20-00-050101054-10
Jarred Vanderbilt521-10-00-030000120-3
Sandro Mamukelashvili21104-72-30-072100070+6
Cole Swider420-10-02-210000010-5
Arthur Kaluma1700-70-50-020210110-12
Rafael Castro1021-10-00-031101032-13
Dalton Knecht600-20-20-010200100-7
AK Okereke800-00-00-020001110-6
Bronny James1100-20-10-010410100-18
Chris Manon1652-20-01-111410014-16
Jaden Hardy15103-91-63-322311023-11
Totals8933-769-3414-174522298683726

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 113
  1. 12:00 LAL Charles Bassey vs. Walker Kessler (Austin Reaves gains possession)
  2. 11:44 LAL Austin Reaves misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  3. 11:44 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  4. 11:27 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists) GS 0, LAL 3
  5. 11:10 LAL Austin Reaves shooting foul
  6. 11:10 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 1, LAL 3
  7. 11:10 GS Brandin Podziemski misses free throw 2 of 2
  8. 11:10 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  9. 10:52 GS Charles Bassey shooting foul
  10. 10:52 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 1, LAL 4
  11. 10:52 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 1, LAL 5
  12. 10:34 GS Stephen Curry makes 26-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists) GS 4, LAL 5
  13. 10:19 GS Yaxel Lendeborg personal foul
  14. 10:11 LAL Austin Reaves makes driving layup GS 4, LAL 7
  15. 9:57 GS Brandin Podziemski misses driving layup
  16. 9:57 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  17. 9:43 LAL Walker Kessler makes 3-foot layup (Austin Reaves assists) GS 4, LAL 9
  18. 9:30 GS Brandin Podziemski bad pass turnover (Quentin Grimes steals)
  19. 9:27 LAL Quentin Grimes makes running layup GS 4, LAL 11
  20. 9:27 GS Warriors Full timeout
  21. 9:11 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup GS 6, LAL 11
  22. 8:58 LAL Walker Kessler offensive foul
  23. 8:58 LAL Walker Kessler offensive foul turnover
  24. 8:34 GS Gui Santos bad pass turnover (Jake LaRavia steals)
  25. 8:26 LAL Jake LaRavia misses driving layup
  26. 8:26 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  27. 8:15 GS Gui Santos misses 26-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:15 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive rebound
  29. 8:05 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 23-foot three pointer (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) GS 9, LAL 11
  30. 7:49 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (Yaxel Lendeborg steals)
  31. 7:44 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Charles Bassey
  32. 7:44 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Gui Santos
  33. 7:38 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists) GS 12, LAL 11
  34. 7:21 LAL Austin Reaves makes 8-foot two point shot (Walker Kessler assists) GS 12, LAL 13
  35. 7:05 GS Quentin Grimes blocks Georges Niang 's 28-foot three point jumper
  36. 7:05 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  37. 6:48 LAL Walker Kessler misses 15-foot two point shot
  38. 6:48 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  39. 6:40 LAL Matisse Thybulle personal foul
  40. 6:40 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  41. 6:40 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  42. 6:32 GS Gary Payton II misses 22-foot three point jumper
  43. 6:32 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  44. 6:17 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (Yaxel Lendeborg steals)
  45. 6:12 GS De'Anthony Melton makes two point shot (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) GS 14, LAL 13
  46. 5:51 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists) GS 14, LAL 16
  47. 5:33 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses two point shot
  48. 5:33 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  49. 5:27 GS Georges Niang shooting foul
  50. 5:27 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 14, LAL 17
  51. 5:27 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 14, LAL 18
  52. 5:27 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Walker Kessler
  53. 5:27 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  54. 5:27 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  55. 5:15 GS Graham Ike makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Georges Niang assists) GS 16, LAL 18
  56. 5:01 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists) GS 16, LAL 21
  57. 4:50 LAL Austin Reaves personal foul
  58. 4:50 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Stephen Curry
  59. 4:42 GS Graham Ike makes 2-foot two point shot (Brandon Williams assists) GS 18, LAL 21
  60. 4:30 LAL Austin Reaves misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  61. 4:30 GS Georges Niang defensive rebound
  62. 4:22 GS Brandon Williams misses two point shot
  63. 4:22 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  64. 4:22 LAL Jake LaRavia loose ball foul
  65. 4:12 GS Georges Niang misses 27-foot three point jumper
  66. 4:12 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  67. 4:02 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  68. 3:54 LAL Austin Reaves makes 28-foot three point jumper (Chris Manon assists) GS 18, LAL 24
  69. 3:31 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  70. 3:31 GS Gary Payton II misses free throw 1 of 2
  71. 3:31 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  72. 3:31 GS Gary Payton II misses free throw 2 of 2
  73. 3:31 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  74. 3:17 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili out of bounds bad pass turnover
  75. 3:05 GS Brandon Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  76. 3:05 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  77. 2:50 LAL Austin Reaves misses 4-foot two point shot
  78. 2:50 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  79. 2:43 GS De'Anthony Melton makes 24-foot running jump shot (Georges Niang assists) GS 21, LAL 24
  80. 2:42 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  81. 2:42 LAL Arthur Kaluma enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  82. 2:42 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Austin Reaves
  83. 2:42 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Gary Payton II
  84. 2:42 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Georges Niang
  85. 2:42 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  86. 2:42 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Graham Ike
  87. 2:34 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  88. 2:34 LAL Arthur Kaluma offensive rebound
  89. 2:26 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 22-foot three point step back jumpshot (Quentin Grimes assists) GS 21, LAL 27
  90. 2:00 GS Charles Bassey makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot GS 23, LAL 27
  91. 1:40 LAL Chris Manon bad pass turnover (Brandin Podziemski steals)
  92. 1:38 GS Brandon Williams makes running layup (Brandin Podziemski assists) GS 25, LAL 27
  93. 1:38 LAL Chris Manon shooting foul
  94. 1:38 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 26, LAL 27
  95. 1:28 LAL Kevon Looney makes 2-foot reverse layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) GS 26, LAL 29
  96. 1:20 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 1:20 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  98. 1:01 LAL Arthur Kaluma misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  99. 1:01 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  100. 1:01 LAL Kevon Looney loose ball foul
  101. 1:01 GS Charles Bassey makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 27, LAL 29
  102. 1:01 GS Charles Bassey makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 28, LAL 29
  103. 53.7 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 28-foot three point jumper
  104. 53.7 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  105. 40.5 LAL Chris Manon shooting foul
  106. 40.5 GS Brandin Podziemski misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 40.5 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  108. 40.5 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 29, LAL 29
  109. 29.7 LAL Arthur Kaluma misses 25-foot three point jumper
  110. 29.7 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  111. 1.8 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  112. 1.8 GS Gui Santos offensive rebound
  113. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 137
  1. 12:00 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Kevon Looney
  2. 12:00 LAL Walker Kessler enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  3. 12:00 GS Stephen Curry enters the game for Gui Santos
  4. 12:00 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  5. 12:00 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Brandon Williams
  6. 11:49 GS Charles Bassey out of bounds bad pass turnover
  7. 11:36 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 23-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:36 GS Georges Niang defensive rebound
  9. 11:28 GS Stephen Curry back court turnover
  10. 11:20 GS Georges Niang personal foul
  11. 11:03 GS Yaxel Lendeborg shooting foul
  12. 11:03 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 29, LAL 30
  13. 11:03 LAL Arthur Kaluma offensive goaltending turnover
  14. 11:03 LAL Arthur Kaluma lane violation
  15. 11:03 LAL Chris Manon misses free throw 1 of 1
  16. 10:43 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup GS 31, LAL 30
  17. 10:29 LAL Jaden Hardy lost ball turnover (Stephen Curry steals)
  18. 10:22 GS Yaxel Lendeborg lost ball turnover (Arthur Kaluma steals)
  19. 10:13 LAL Walker Kessler makes layup (Quentin Grimes assists) GS 31, LAL 32
  20. 10:03 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 26-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:03 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  22. 9:53 LAL Quentin Grimes lost ball turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  23. 9:46 GS Walker Kessler blocks Charles Bassey 's 6-foot layup
  24. 9:46 LAL Chris Manon defensive rebound
  25. 9:41 LAL Jaden Hardy misses running pullup jump shot
  26. 9:41 LAL Walker Kessler offensive rebound
  27. 9:37 LAL Charles Bassey blocks Walker Kessler's two point shot
  28. 9:37 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  29. 9:37 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Chris Manon
  30. 9:37 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Charles Bassey
  31. 9:31 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:31 GS De'Anthony Melton defensive rebound
  33. 9:22 GS Stephen Curry misses 27-foot running jump shot
  34. 9:22 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  35. 9:10 LAL Jaden Hardy misses driving floating jump shot
  36. 9:10 LAL Walker Kessler offensive rebound
  37. 9:07 LAL Walker Kessler makes tip in dunk GS 31, LAL 34
  38. 8:57 GS Gui Santos makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists) GS 34, LAL 34
  39. 8:43 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 24-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists) GS 34, LAL 37
  40. 8:23 GS Georges Niang lost ball turnover (Jaden Hardy steals)
  41. 8:18 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes running layup (Quentin Grimes assists) GS 34, LAL 39
  42. 8:18 GS Stephen Curry shooting foul
  43. 8:18 GS Warriors Full timeout
  44. 8:18 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  45. 8:18 LAL Austin Reaves enters the game for Arthur Kaluma
  46. 8:18 GS Will Richard enters the game for Georges Niang
  47. 8:18 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses free throw 1 of 1
  48. 8:18 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  49. 8:03 GS Gui Santos misses 26-foot three point jumper
  50. 8:03 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  51. 7:57 LAL Austin Reaves lost ball turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  52. 7:53 GS De'Anthony Melton makes driving layup GS 36, LAL 39
  53. 7:48 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  54. 7:32 GS Will Richard shooting foul
  55. 7:32 LAL Jake LaRavia misses free throw 1 of 2
  56. 7:32 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  57. 7:32 LAL Jake LaRavia makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 36, LAL 40
  58. 7:19 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 3-foot layup (Gui Santos assists) GS 38, LAL 40
  59. 7:19 LAL Jake LaRavia shooting foul
  60. 7:19 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 39, LAL 40
  61. 7:19 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  62. 6:57 LAL Austin Reaves makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) GS 39, LAL 43
  63. 6:43 LAL Walker Kessler shooting foul
  64. 6:43 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses free throw 1 of 2
  65. 6:43 LAL Austin Reaves technical foul
  66. 6:43 GS Stephen Curry makes technical free throw GS 40, LAL 43
  67. 6:43 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  68. 6:43 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 41, LAL 43
  69. 6:43 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Stephen Curry
  70. 6:43 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  71. 6:31 LAL Austin Reaves makes driving layup GS 41, LAL 45
  72. 6:20 GS Brandon Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 6:20 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  74. 6:17 GS Gui Santos personal foul
  75. 6:17 LAL Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 41, LAL 46
  76. 6:17 LAL Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 41, LAL 47
  77. 6:17 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  78. 6:15 LAL Jake LaRavia personal foul
  79. 6:05 GS Brandon Williams bad pass turnover (Walker Kessler steals)
  80. 6:00 LAL Austin Reaves makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jake LaRavia assists) GS 41, LAL 50
  81. 5:34 GS Brandon Williams misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  82. 5:34 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  83. 5:22 LAL Austin Reaves steps out of bounds turnover
  84. 5:08 GS Charles Bassey out of bounds bad pass turnover
  85. 5:06 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Walker Kessler
  86. 5:06 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Gui Santos
  87. 4:50 LAL Austin Reaves makes 6-foot two point shot GS 41, LAL 52
  88. 4:38 GS Charles Bassey out of bounds bad pass turnover
  89. 4:29 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (Will Richard steals)
  90. 4:23 GS Brandin Podziemski misses running layup
  91. 4:23 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  92. 4:09 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 4:09 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  94. 3:58 GS Georges Niang out of bounds bad pass turnover
  95. 3:47 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:47 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  97. 3:37 LAL Quentin Grimes shooting foul
  98. 3:37 GS Georges Niang misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 3:37 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  100. 3:37 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 42, LAL 52
  101. 3:37 GS Stephen Curry enters the game for Brandon Williams
  102. 3:37 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Will Richard
  103. 3:26 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 3-foot layup (Austin Reaves assists) GS 42, LAL 54
  104. 3:16 GS Georges Niang misses 26-foot three point jumper
  105. 3:16 LAL Matisse Thybulle defensive rebound
  106. 3:07 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  107. 3:07 GS Gary Payton II defensive rebound
  108. 2:48 GS Stephen Curry bad pass turnover (Matisse Thybulle steals)
  109. 2:42 LAL Quentin Grimes makes running layup (Jake LaRavia assists) GS 42, LAL 56
  110. 2:42 GS Gary Payton II defensive goaltending violation
  111. 2:29 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists) GS 45, LAL 56
  112. 2:28 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  113. 2:28 LAL Walker Kessler enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  114. 2:28 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Charles Bassey
  115. 2:19 GS Yaxel Lendeborg personal foul
  116. 2:19 LAL Walker Kessler misses free throw 1 of 2
  117. 2:19 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  118. 2:19 LAL Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 45, LAL 57
  119. 2:03 GS Stephen Curry misses driving floating jump shot
  120. 2:03 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  121. 1:52 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 2-foot dunk (Quentin Grimes assists) GS 45, LAL 59
  122. 1:44 GS Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three pointer (Gary Payton II assists) GS 48, LAL 59
  123. 1:27 LAL Quentin Grimes bad pass turnover (Gary Payton II steals)
  124. 1:24 GS Brandin Podziemski makes layup (Gary Payton II assists) GS 50, LAL 59
  125. 1:16 LAL Austin Reaves makes driving layup GS 50, LAL 61
  126. 1:08 GS Stephen Curry misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  127. 1:08 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  128. 1:00 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 26-foot running jump shot
  129. 1:00 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  130. 50.4 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 25-foot three point jumper
  131. 50.4 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  132. 33.8 LAL Walker Kessler makes 2-foot dunk (Austin Reaves assists) GS 50, LAL 63
  133. 14.0 GS Gary Payton II misses 24-foot three point jumper
  134. 14.0 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  135. 0.2 LAL Austin Reaves misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot
  136. 0.2 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  137. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Walker Kessler
  2. 12:00 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  3. 12:00 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Georges Niang
  4. 12:00 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Gary Payton II
  5. 11:39 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  6. 11:39 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  7. 11:32 GS Stephen Curry misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  8. 11:32 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  9. 11:24 LAL Kevon Looney out of bounds bad pass turnover
  10. 11:15 GS Charles Bassey offensive foul
  11. 11:15 GS Charles Bassey offensive foul turnover
  12. 11:01 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses driving layup
  13. 11:01 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  14. 10:53 GS Stephen Curry offensive foul
  15. 10:53 GS Stephen Curry offensive foul turnover
  16. 10:29 LAL Austin Reaves makes 17-foot pullup jump shot GS 50, LAL 65
  17. 10:13 GS Gui Santos misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  18. 10:13 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  19. 10:05 LAL Austin Reaves misses running pullup jump shot
  20. 10:05 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  21. 9:52 GS Kevon Looney blocks Yaxel Lendeborg 's 7-foot fade away jump shot
  22. 9:52 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  23. 9:45 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes running layup (Austin Reaves assists) GS 50, LAL 67
  24. 9:36 LAL Austin Reaves personal foul
  25. 9:30 GS Stephen Curry misses 6-foot two point shot
  26. 9:30 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  27. 9:06 LAL Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three point shot GS 50, LAL 70
  28. 8:51 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  29. 8:51 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 51, LAL 70
  30. 8:51 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses free throw 2 of 2
  31. 8:51 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  32. 8:49 LAL Matisse Thybulle away from play foul
  33. 8:49 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 52, LAL 70
  34. 8:43 GS Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) GS 55, LAL 70
  35. 8:18 LAL Kevon Looney misses layup
  36. 8:18 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive rebound
  37. 8:15 LAL Jake LaRavia misses tip shot
  38. 8:15 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  39. 8:10 GS Charles Bassey makes 1-foot running dunk (Gui Santos assists) GS 57, LAL 70
  40. 8:10 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  41. 7:59 LAL Charles Bassey blocks Austin Reaves 's 5-foot two point shot
  42. 7:59 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  43. 7:47 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 25-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:47 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  45. 7:40 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  46. 7:40 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 58, LAL 70
  47. 7:40 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 59, LAL 70
  48. 7:22 GS Stephen Curry personal foul
  49. 7:18 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 27-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:18 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  51. 7:08 GS Stephen Curry misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:08 GS Brandin Podziemski offensive rebound
  53. 7:01 GS Charles Bassey makes alley oop dunk (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) GS 61, LAL 70
  54. 6:44 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  55. 6:44 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Charles Bassey
  56. 6:44 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Gui Santos
  57. 6:38 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (Georges Niang steals)
  58. 6:29 GS Gary Payton II misses 23-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:29 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive rebound
  60. 6:25 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes two point shot GS 63, LAL 70
  61. 6:11 LAL Austin Reaves misses driving floating jump shot
  62. 6:11 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  63. 6:09 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  64. 5:53 GS Georges Niang traveling turnover
  65. 5:34 LAL Austin Reaves misses 27-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:34 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  67. 5:28 LAL Austin Reaves shooting foul
  68. 5:28 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 64, LAL 70
  69. 5:28 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses free throw 2 of 2
  70. 5:28 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Stephen Curry
  71. 5:28 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  72. 5:27 GS Gary Payton II personal take foul
  73. 5:27 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  74. 5:06 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  75. 5:06 GS Gary Payton II defensive rebound
  76. 4:52 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 11-foot two point shot
  77. 4:52 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  78. 4:43 LAL Austin Reaves lost ball turnover (Graham Ike steals)
  79. 4:38 GS Brandon Williams misses 25-foot running jump shot
  80. 4:38 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  81. 4:27 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 6-foot two point shot GS 64, LAL 72
  82. 4:17 LAL Matisse Thybulle shooting foul
  83. 4:17 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 65, LAL 72
  84. 4:17 GS De'Anthony Melton misses free throw 2 of 2
  85. 4:17 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  86. 4:17 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Kevon Looney
  87. 4:17 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Austin Reaves
  88. 4:17 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  89. 4:02 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt makes 4-foot dunk (Quentin Grimes assists) GS 65, LAL 74
  90. 3:49 LAL Arthur Kaluma enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  91. 3:48 GS Georges Niang misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 3:48 GS Gary Payton II offensive rebound
  93. 3:42 GS Gary Payton II makes 2-foot reverse layup GS 67, LAL 74
  94. 3:22 LAL Quentin Grimes out of bounds bad pass turnover
  95. 3:05 GS Brandon Williams misses driving layup
  96. 3:05 LAL Arthur Kaluma defensive rebound
  97. 2:54 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses driving layup
  98. 2:54 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt offensive rebound
  99. 2:46 LAL Chris Manon lost ball turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  100. 2:39 GS Georges Niang misses 22-foot running jump shot
  101. 2:39 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  102. 2:35 GS Graham Ike misses tip shot
  103. 2:35 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  104. 2:20 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 13-foot two point shot
  105. 2:20 GS Gary Payton II defensive rebound
  106. 2:02 GS Brandon Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists) GS 70, LAL 74
  107. 1:40 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 28-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:40 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  109. 1:38 GS Gary Payton II loose ball foul
  110. 1:38 GS Warriors Full timeout
  111. 1:38 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Georges Niang
  112. 1:38 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Gary Payton II
  113. 1:38 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  114. 1:38 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for Graham Ike
  115. 1:31 LAL Chris Manon makes 3-foot pullup jump shot GS 70, LAL 76
  116. 1:09 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 24-foot three point jumper
  117. 1:09 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  118. 56.7 LAL Arthur Kaluma misses 25-foot three point jumper
  119. 56.7 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  120. 49.8 LAL Chris Manon personal foul
  121. 49.8 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 71, LAL 76
  122. 49.8 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 72, LAL 76
  123. 27.6 LAL Chris Manon lost ball turnover (Brandon Williams steals)
  124. 16.4 GS Gui Santos traveling turnover
  125. 0.3 LAL Arthur Kaluma misses 27-foot three point jumper
  126. 0.3 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  127. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  2. 12:00 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Jarred Vanderbilt
  3. 12:00 LAL Rafael Castro enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  4. 12:00 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  5. 11:50 LAL Rafael Castro offensive foul
  6. 11:50 LAL Rafael Castro offensive foul turnover
  7. 11:42 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 11-foot two point shot (Brandon Williams assists) GS 74, LAL 76
  8. 11:42 LAL Jaden Hardy shooting foul
  9. 11:42 GS Brandin Podziemski misses free throw 1 of 1
  10. 11:42 LAL Rafael Castro defensive rebound
  11. 11:30 LAL Chris Manon bad pass turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  12. 11:18 LAL Chris Manon personal foul
  13. 11:09 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 15-foot pullup jump shot GS 76, LAL 76
  14. 10:57 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  15. 10:47 GS Brandon Williams personal foul
  16. 10:41 LAL Chris Manon makes 3-foot two point shot (Jaden Hardy assists) GS 76, LAL 78
  17. 10:23 GS Gui Santos lost ball turnover (Chris Manon steals)
  18. 10:17 LAL Bronny James bad pass turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  19. 10:11 GS De'Anthony Melton out of bounds bad pass turnover
  20. 10:11 GS Will Richard enters the game for Brandon Williams
  21. 9:52 LAL Charles Bassey blocks Bronny James 's 8-foot driving layup
  22. 9:52 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  23. 9:47 LAL Rafael Castro shooting foul
  24. 9:47 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 77, LAL 78
  25. 9:47 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 78, LAL 78
  26. 9:47 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt enters the game for Chris Manon
  27. 9:47 LAL Dalton Knecht enters the game for Arthur Kaluma
  28. 9:27 LAL Bronny James bad pass turnover (Gui Santos steals)
  29. 9:23 GS Will Richard offensive charge
  30. 9:23 GS Will Richard offensive foul turnover
  31. 9:23 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Jarred Vanderbilt
  32. 9:07 LAL Dalton Knecht misses 28-foot three point jumper
  33. 9:07 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  34. 8:56 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 23-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:56 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  36. 8:50 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 26-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:50 GS Gui Santos offensive rebound
  38. 8:46 GS Will Richard misses 26-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:46 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  40. 8:38 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three point jumper (Charles Bassey assists) GS 81, LAL 78
  41. 8:26 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 30-foot three point jumper
  42. 8:26 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  43. 8:13 GS Gui Santos makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists) GS 84, LAL 78
  44. 8:12 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  45. 8:12 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  46. 8:07 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  47. 7:55 LAL Bronny James bad pass turnover (Will Richard steals)
  48. 7:45 GS Gary Payton II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  49. 7:45 GS Gui Santos offensive rebound
  50. 7:38 GS Charles Bassey bad pass turnover (Bronny James steals)
  51. 7:37 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  52. 7:37 LAL Arthur Kaluma enters the game for Bronny James
  53. 7:37 LAL AK Okereke enters the game for Chris Manon
  54. 7:24 GS Charles Bassey shooting foul
  55. 7:24 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 84, LAL 79
  56. 7:24 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 84, LAL 80
  57. 7:10 GS Gui Santos misses 25-foot three point jumper
  58. 7:10 LAL Rafael Castro defensive rebound
  59. 6:55 LAL Dalton Knecht misses 26-foot three point jumper
  60. 6:55 LAL AK Okereke offensive rebound
  61. 6:38 LAL Gui Santos blocks Arthur Kaluma 's 28-foot three point jumper
  62. 6:38 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  63. 6:38 LAL shot clock turnover
  64. 6:38 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Gui Santos
  65. 6:29 LAL Jaden Hardy personal foul
  66. 6:29 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  67. 6:18 GS Rafael Castro blocks Malevy Leons 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  68. 6:18 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  69. 6:14 GS AK Okereke blocks Charles Bassey 's 4-foot two point shot
  70. 6:14 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  71. 6:09 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 26-foot three point jumper
  72. 6:09 LAL Rafael Castro defensive rebound
  73. 5:48 LAL Dalton Knecht bad pass turnover (Gary Payton II steals)
  74. 5:45 GS Gary Payton II makes running layup GS 86, LAL 80
  75. 5:15 LAL Arthur Kaluma misses driving layup
  76. 5:15 LAL Dalton Knecht offensive rebound
  77. 5:08 LAL Dalton Knecht bad pass turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  78. 5:05 GS Gary Payton II makes running layup (De'Anthony Melton assists) GS 88, LAL 80
  79. 5:05 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  80. 5:05 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Arthur Kaluma
  81. 5:05 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for Gary Payton II
  82. 5:05 GS Graham Ike enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  83. 5:05 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Charles Bassey
  84. 4:49 LAL Rafael Castro makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Jaden Hardy assists) GS 88, LAL 82
  85. 4:30 GS Will Richard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Malevy Leons assists) GS 91, LAL 82
  86. 4:07 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 7-foot two point shot (Rafael Castro assists) GS 91, LAL 84
  87. 3:53 GS Malevy Leons misses 23-foot three point jumper
  88. 3:53 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  89. 3:41 LAL Bronny James out of bounds lost ball turnover
  90. 3:41 LAL Cole Swider enters the game for Dalton Knecht
  91. 3:26 GS LJ Cryer makes 19-foot fade away jump shot GS 93, LAL 84
  92. 3:01 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:01 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  94. 2:50 GS Will Richard misses two point shot
  95. 2:50 LAL Cole Swider defensive rebound
  96. 2:42 LAL Jaden Hardy lost ball turnover (Malevy Leons steals)
  97. 2:35 GS Jaden Hardy blocks Dalen Terry 's 25-foot running pullup jump shot
  98. 2:35 LAL AK Okereke defensive rebound
  99. 2:27 LAL Cole Swider misses running layup
  100. 2:27 LAL Bronny James offensive rebound
  101. 2:23 LAL Bronny James misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:23 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  103. 2:20 LAL Arthur Kaluma enters the game for Rafael Castro
  104. 2:06 GS Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dalen Terry assists) GS 96, LAL 84
  105. 1:48 LAL Jaden Hardy makes driving layup GS 96, LAL 86
  106. 1:48 GS Dalen Terry shooting foul
  107. 1:48 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 96, LAL 87
  108. 1:37 GS Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Malevy Leons assists) GS 99, LAL 87
  109. 1:23 LAL Arthur Kaluma misses 26-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:23 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  111. 1:23 GS Dalen Terry loose ball foul
  112. 1:23 LAL Cole Swider makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 99, LAL 88
  113. 1:23 LAL Cole Swider makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 99, LAL 89
  114. 1:01 GS Malevy Leons misses 24-foot three point jumper
  115. 1:01 GS Will Richard offensive rebound
  116. 56.6 GS LJ Cryer misses 23-foot three point jumper
  117. 56.6 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  118. 55.4 LAL Jaden Hardy loose ball foul
  119. 55.4 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 100, LAL 89
  120. 55.4 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 101, LAL 89
  121. 43.6 LAL Jaden Hardy lost ball turnover (Dalen Terry steals)
  122. 38.9 GS Graham Ike offensive goaltending turnover
  123. 28.4 LAL Arthur Kaluma steps out of bounds turnover
  124. 7.0 GS Malevy Leons misses 24-foot three point jumper
  125. 7.0 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  127. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard