Box Score

Final/OT · NBA · Tue Oct 13, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK

Thunder edge Pacers 114-112 in overtime.

1st2nd3rd4thOTT
IND3328231612112
OKC2534261514114

Pacers: Tyrese Haliburton 24 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast. Thunder: Jared McCain 20 pts, 2 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds IND 63, OKC 39; Turnovers IND 27, OKC 16; Points in paint IND 48, OKC 44.

Win probability

IND 0%OKC 100%

▲ OKC▼ IND

Game leaders

Team stats

INDOKC
FG43-10043-90
Field Goal %4348
3PT14-4714-39
Three Point %3036
FT12-1714-21
Free Throw %7167
Rebounds6339
Offensive Rebounds193
Defensive Rebounds4436
Assists2922
Steals914
Blocks65
Turnovers2716
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers2816
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3317
Fast Break Points1116
Points in Paint4844
Fouls2525
Largest Lead207
Lead Changes1414
Percent Led5537

Box score

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam2162-110-42-214200011+5
Ivica Zubac18136-70-01-1135030582+11
Kelly Oubre Jr.20124-92-52-252210142+6
Tyrese Haliburton18249-144-62-333402031+11
Ben Sheppard1900-30-20-030100121+7
James Johnson300-00-00-010100011-2
Larry Nance Jr.1352-41-30-010200011-1
Obi Toppin1684-70-20-050200144-14
Jalen Slawson3300-50-50-053212143+1
Rienk Mast2093-83-50-070100341-4
Jay Huff13114-73-50-131011122-4
Keba Keita1042-40-00-030000211-5
Kobe Brown30103-60-24-651310051-8
Quenton Jackson1652-61-30-045421222-18
Braden Smith1652-90-51-245300222+5
Totals11243-10014-4712-1763292796194425

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein1300-30-10-012100011-11
Alex Caruso1563-50-10-131120121-8
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander23155-61-14-506111001+11
Jalen Williams21167-141-41-343210045-11
Cason Wallace2073-71-50-031321030+8
Brooks Barnhizer2173-81-40-012210011+1
Andrew Holifield700-10-10-000110000-5
Christoph Tilly421-10-00-0100000100
Aday Mara19104-50-02-241203041+12
Kenrich Williams1972-82-31-230220032+6
Zhaire Smith573-31-10-011000010+2
Jared McCain19206-136-122-222010024-1
Anthony Pritchard1400-20-00-033110032+2
Josh Dix2421-30-20-070000162+6
Otega Oweh1583-50-02-230000121+6
Bennett Stirtz2572-61-42-430020034-8
Totals11443-9014-3914-2139221614533625

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 IND Ivica Zubac vs. Isaiah Hartenstein (Tyrese Haliburton gains possession)
  2. 11:41 IND Cason Wallace blocks Kelly Oubre Jr. 's 10-foot pullup jump shot
  3. 11:41 IND Ben Sheppard offensive rebound
  4. 11:33 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:33 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  6. 11:23 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jalen Williams assists) IND 0, OKC 3
  7. 11:12 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  8. 11:12 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 1, OKC 3
  9. 11:12 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 2, OKC 3
  10. 11:00 OKC Cason Wallace misses 26-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:00 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. defensive rebound
  12. 10:53 IND Shai Gilgeous-Alexander blocks Pascal Siakam's running layup
  13. 10:53 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  14. 10:48 IND Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot dunk IND 4, OKC 3
  15. 10:37 OKC Jalen Williams bad pass turnover (Ivica Zubac steals)
  16. 10:23 IND Pascal Siakam out of bounds bad pass turnover
  17. 10:13 OKC Cason Wallace makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) IND 4, OKC 5
  18. 10:00 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists) IND 6, OKC 5
  19. 9:41 OKC Jalen Williams misses 12-foot two point shot
  20. 9:41 OKC Alex Caruso offensive rebound
  21. 9:37 OKC Cason Wallace misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:37 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  23. 9:25 IND Pascal Siakam misses driving layup
  24. 9:25 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  25. 9:18 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses running layup
  26. 9:18 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  27. 9:17 OKC Jalen Williams personal foul
  28. 9:09 IND Tyrese Haliburton bad pass turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  29. 9:05 OKC Cason Wallace makes running layup IND 6, OKC 7
  30. 8:59 IND Ben Sheppard misses 23-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:59 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  32. 8:44 OKC Jalen Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:44 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  34. 8:41 OKC Jalen Williams loose ball foul
  35. 8:32 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 26-foot three pointer (Ivica Zubac assists) IND 9, OKC 7
  36. 8:17 OKC Tyrese Haliburton blocks Isaiah Hartenstein's floating jump shot
  37. 8:17 IND Tyrese Haliburton defensive rebound
  38. 8:08 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 34-foot three point jumper (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists) IND 12, OKC 7
  39. 7:56 OKC Jalen Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:56 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  41. 7:37 IND Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot two point shot (Pascal Siakam assists) IND 14, OKC 7
  42. 7:37 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  43. 7:29 IND Ivica Zubac defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  44. 7:29 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1 IND 14, OKC 8
  45. 7:23 OKC Cason Wallace misses 23-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:23 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. defensive rebound
  47. 7:17 IND Tyrese Haliburton bad pass turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  48. 7:11 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander offensive foul
  49. 7:11 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander offensive foul turnover
  50. 7:11 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  51. 7:11 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  52. 7:11 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  53. 7:01 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 24-foot three pointer (Ivica Zubac assists) IND 17, OKC 8
  54. 6:46 OKC Jalen Williams misses driving layup
  55. 6:46 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  56. 6:40 IND Jalen Slawson traveling turnover
  57. 6:27 IND Tyrese Haliburton shooting foul
  58. 6:27 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 17, OKC 9
  59. 6:27 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 17, OKC 10
  60. 6:15 IND Ivica Zubac makes layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists) IND 19, OKC 10
  61. 6:15 OKC Jalen Williams shooting foul
  62. 6:15 IND Ivica Zubac makes free throw 1 of 1 IND 20, OKC 10
  63. 6:01 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 13-foot fade away jump shot IND 20, OKC 12
  64. 5:53 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  65. 5:53 OKC (05:53) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Thunder] retain their timeout
  66. 5:53 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Alex Caruso
  67. 5:53 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  68. 5:53 IND Obi Toppin offensive foul
  69. 5:53 IND Obi Toppin offensive foul turnover
  70. 5:41 OKC Cason Wallace bad pass turnover (Ivica Zubac steals)
  71. 5:35 IND Obi Toppin misses 23-foot running jump shot
  72. 5:35 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  73. 5:33 IND Ivica Zubac misses 1-foot tip shot
  74. 5:33 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  75. 5:21 OKC Jalen Slawson blocks Kenrich Williams's layup
  76. 5:21 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  77. 5:16 IND Kobe Brown bad pass turnover (Kenrich Williams steals)
  78. 5:08 OKC Jalen Williams bad pass turnover (Jalen Slawson steals)
  79. 5:03 IND Obi Toppin makes two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) IND 22, OKC 12
  80. 4:53 OKC Aday Mara offensive foul
  81. 4:53 OKC Aday Mara offensive foul turnover
  82. 4:53 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Cason Wallace
  83. 4:53 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Jalen Williams
  84. 4:53 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  85. 4:53 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  86. 4:53 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Kobe Brown
  87. 4:36 IND Larry Nance Jr. makes layup IND 24, OKC 12
  88. 4:36 OKC Aday Mara defensive goaltending violation
  89. 4:24 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes driving layup IND 24, OKC 14
  90. 4:06 IND Aday Mara blocks Obi Toppin 's 3-foot driving layup
  91. 4:06 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  92. 3:53 OKC Jared McCain misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  93. 3:53 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  94. 3:32 IND Larry Nance Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Quenton Jackson assists) IND 27, OKC 14
  95. 3:18 OKC Kenrich Williams bad pass turnover (Quenton Jackson steals)
  96. 3:15 IND Obi Toppin makes running layup (Quenton Jackson assists) IND 29, OKC 14
  97. 2:55 IND Obi Toppin shooting foul
  98. 2:55 OKC Kenrich Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 29, OKC 15
  99. 2:55 OKC Kenrich Williams misses free throw 2 of 2
  100. 2:55 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  101. 2:46 IND Jalen Slawson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:46 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  103. 2:30 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive charge
  104. 2:30 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive foul turnover
  105. 2:17 IND Jalen Slawson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:17 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  107. 2:16 OKC Kenrich Williams loose ball foul
  108. 2:16 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 30, OKC 15
  109. 2:16 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 31, OKC 15
  110. 2:07 IND Jalen Slawson personal foul
  111. 2:00 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists) IND 31, OKC 18
  112. 1:42 IND Pascal Siakam misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  113. 1:42 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  114. 1:34 IND Quenton Jackson shooting foul
  115. 1:34 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 31, OKC 19
  116. 1:34 IND Pacers Full timeout
  117. 1:34 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 31, OKC 20
  118. 1:25 IND Larry Nance Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  119. 1:25 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  120. 1:08 OKC Jared McCain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) IND 31, OKC 23
  121. 43.5 IND Pascal Siakam misses 11-foot two point shot
  122. 43.5 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  123. 27.0 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 1-foot two point shot IND 31, OKC 25
  124. 10.8 IND Obi Toppin makes two point shot (Quenton Jackson assists) IND 33, OKC 25
  125. 0.6 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  126. 0.6 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  127. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  2. 12:00 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  3. 12:00 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Aday Mara
  4. 12:00 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Josh Dix
  5. 12:00 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Jalen Slawson
  6. 12:00 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Obi Toppin
  7. 12:00 IND Tyrese Haliburton enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  8. 12:00 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  9. 11:53 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. personal foul
  10. 11:47 OKC Jared McCain misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  11. 11:47 IND Tyrese Haliburton defensive rebound
  12. 11:41 OKC Jared McCain shooting foul
  13. 11:41 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses free throw 1 of 2
  14. 11:41 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  15. 11:41 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 34, OKC 25
  16. 11:30 OKC Alex Caruso bad pass turnover (Ivica Zubac steals)
  17. 11:18 IND Pascal Siakam offensive foul
  18. 11:18 IND Pascal Siakam offensive foul turnover
  19. 11:11 OKC Jalen Williams makes dunk (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) IND 34, OKC 27
  20. 11:00 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 21-foot pullup jump shot
  21. 11:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  22. 10:50 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  23. 10:50 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. defensive rebound
  24. 10:36 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes driving layup IND 36, OKC 27
  25. 10:30 OKC Jared McCain makes 24-foot three pointer (Jalen Williams assists) IND 36, OKC 30
  26. 10:17 IND Ivica Zubac makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Pascal Siakam assists) IND 38, OKC 30
  27. 10:02 OKC Jalen Williams misses two point shot
  28. 10:02 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  29. 9:56 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes running layup IND 40, OKC 30
  30. 9:36 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:36 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. defensive rebound
  32. 9:23 IND Ivica Zubac makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) IND 42, OKC 30
  33. 9:10 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  34. 9:10 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  35. 8:58 OKC Jalen Williams personal foul
  36. 8:51 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 24-foot three pointer IND 45, OKC 30
  37. 8:41 IND Ivica Zubac personal foul
  38. 8:34 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive foul
  39. 8:34 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive foul turnover
  40. 8:23 IND Pascal Siakam makes 14-foot fade away jump shot IND 47, OKC 30
  41. 8:21 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  42. 8:21 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Jared McCain
  43. 8:06 OKC Alex Caruso misses 23-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:06 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  45. 7:55 IND Pascal Siakam makes alley oop layup (Ivica Zubac assists) IND 49, OKC 30
  46. 7:36 OKC Alex Caruso makes 1-foot layup (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) IND 49, OKC 32
  47. 7:14 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ivica Zubac assists) IND 52, OKC 32
  48. 7:02 OKC Jalen Williams makes 10-foot fade away jump shot IND 52, OKC 34
  49. 6:41 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  50. 6:41 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  51. 6:25 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. personal foul
  52. 6:25 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  53. 6:25 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  54. 6:25 IND Pacers Full timeout
  55. 6:25 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Jalen Williams
  56. 6:25 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  57. 6:25 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  58. 6:17 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 10-foot fade away jump shot IND 52, OKC 36
  59. 6:00 IND Kobe Brown bad pass turnover (Alex Caruso steals)
  60. 5:57 OKC Alex Caruso makes running layup IND 52, OKC 38
  61. 5:34 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. bad pass turnover (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander steals)
  62. 5:20 OKC Cason Wallace makes 24-foot three point jumper (Alex Caruso assists) IND 52, OKC 41
  63. 5:17 IND Pacers Full timeout
  64. 5:17 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  65. 5:17 IND Tyrese Haliburton enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  66. 5:17 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  67. 5:17 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  68. 5:17 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Kobe Brown
  69. 5:03 IND Aday Mara blocks Pascal Siakam 's 9-foot fade away jump shot
  70. 5:03 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  71. 4:55 OKC Aday Mara makes running layup (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) IND 52, OKC 43
  72. 4:42 IND Pascal Siakam misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:42 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  74. 4:35 IND Obi Toppin misses 27-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:35 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  76. 4:29 OKC Alex Caruso makes two point shot (Cason Wallace assists) IND 52, OKC 45
  77. 4:29 IND Ivica Zubac shooting foul
  78. 4:29 OKC Alex Caruso misses free throw 1 of 1
  79. 4:29 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  80. 4:15 IND Ben Sheppard misses 23-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:15 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  82. 4:10 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists) IND 54, OKC 45
  83. 4:10 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  84. 4:10 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 1 IND 55, OKC 45
  85. 3:53 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 19-foot step back jumpshot IND 55, OKC 47
  86. 3:31 IND Obi Toppin traveling turnover
  87. 3:31 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Alex Caruso
  88. 3:31 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  89. 3:10 OKC Jared McCain makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists) IND 55, OKC 50
  90. 2:56 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 15-foot pullup jump shot IND 57, OKC 50
  91. 2:33 OKC Jalen Williams makes 14-foot pullup jump shot IND 57, OKC 52
  92. 2:20 IND Pascal Siakam misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:20 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  94. 2:13 OKC Jalen Williams misses running pullup jump shot
  95. 2:13 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  96. 2:06 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  97. 2:03 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  98. 2:03 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  99. 1:53 OKC Cason Wallace misses 23-foot three point jumper
  100. 1:53 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  101. 1:45 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses running layup
  102. 1:45 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  103. 1:39 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot running jump shot
  104. 1:39 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  105. 1:20 IND Ivica Zubac makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists) IND 59, OKC 52
  106. 1:06 OKC Jared McCain makes 24-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) IND 59, OKC 55
  107. 49.3 IND Pascal Siakam misses 10-foot two point shot
  108. 49.3 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  109. 42.4 IND Pascal Siakam misses 25-foot three point jumper
  110. 42.4 IND Obi Toppin offensive rebound
  111. 41.2 IND Obi Toppin makes tip in dunk IND 61, OKC 55
  112. 37.9 OKC Jalen Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) IND 61, OKC 58
  113. 31.4 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses layup
  114. 31.4 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  115. 31.4 IND Pacers Full timeout
  116. 31.4 IND (00:31.4) [Pacers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Pacers] charged with a timeout
  117. 21.3 IND Ben Sheppard shooting foul
  118. 21.3 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses free throw 1 of 2
  119. 21.3 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  120. 21.3 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 61, OKC 59
  121. 21.3 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Aday Mara
  122. 21.3 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Jared McCain
  123. 10.5 IND Tyrese Haliburton bad pass turnover (Alex Caruso steals)
  124. 6.5 OKC Tyrese Haliburton blocks Alex Caruso's driving layup
  125. 6.5 IND Tyrese Haliburton defensive rebound
  126. 0.8 IND Tyrese Haliburton out of bounds bad pass turnover
  127. 0.1 OKC Alex Caruso misses heave jump shot
  128. 0.1 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 114
  1. 12:00 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  2. 12:00 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Alex Caruso
  3. 12:00 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  4. 12:00 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  5. 12:00 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  6. 11:44 OKC Jalen Williams misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  7. 11:44 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  8. 11:28 IND Ben Sheppard misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  9. 11:28 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  10. 11:20 OKC Cason Wallace lost ball turnover (Kelly Oubre Jr. steals)
  11. 11:06 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  12. 11:06 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  13. 10:58 OKC Josh Dix misses 24-foot running jump shot
  14. 10:58 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  15. 10:39 IND Jay Huff makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kobe Brown assists) IND 64, OKC 59
  16. 10:29 IND Obi Toppin personal foul
  17. 10:28 IND Jay Huff personal foul
  18. 10:19 OKC Aday Mara makes dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) IND 64, OKC 61
  19. 10:07 IND Ben Sheppard bad pass turnover (Jalen Williams steals)
  20. 10:03 OKC Jalen Williams makes running layup IND 64, OKC 63
  21. 9:50 IND Jay Huff makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists) IND 67, OKC 63
  22. 9:29 OKC Jay Huff blocks Aday Mara 's 4-foot layup
  23. 9:29 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  24. 9:19 IND Jay Huff misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:19 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  26. 9:08 OKC Jalen Williams makes layup (Aday Mara assists) IND 67, OKC 65
  27. 9:08 IND Obi Toppin shooting foul
  28. 9:08 OKC Jalen Williams misses free throw 1 of 1
  29. 9:08 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  30. 9:08 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for Obi Toppin
  31. 9:08 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  32. 8:44 IND Aday Mara blocks Kelly Oubre Jr. 's 3-foot driving layup
  33. 8:44 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  34. 8:40 OKC Cason Wallace lost ball turnover (Jay Huff steals)
  35. 8:26 IND Quenton Jackson misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  36. 8:26 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  37. 8:15 IND Jay Huff personal foul
  38. 8:13 IND Jalen Slawson personal foul
  39. 8:13 OKC Jalen Williams misses free throw 1 of 2
  40. 8:13 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  41. 8:13 OKC Jalen Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 67, OKC 66
  42. 7:57 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes driving layup (Quenton Jackson assists) IND 69, OKC 66
  43. 7:44 OKC Jalen Williams makes 12-foot two point shot IND 69, OKC 68
  44. 7:37 OKC Jalen Williams personal foul
  45. 7:27 IND Kobe Brown misses 25-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:27 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  47. 7:07 IND Jalen Slawson personal foul
  48. 7:07 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 69, OKC 69
  49. 7:07 (07:07) [Pacers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  50. 7:07 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  51. 7:07 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Cason Wallace
  52. 7:07 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Jalen Williams
  53. 7:07 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 69, OKC 70
  54. 6:51 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot IND 71, OKC 70
  55. 6:28 OKC Aday Mara makes 2-foot two point shot IND 71, OKC 72
  56. 6:20 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:20 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. offensive rebound
  58. 6:14 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  59. 6:14 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  60. 5:59 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot dunk (Jared McCain assists) IND 71, OKC 74
  61. 5:40 IND Quenton Jackson bad pass turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  62. 5:36 OKC Jared McCain makes 23-foot running pullup jump shot IND 71, OKC 77
  63. 5:20 IND Quenton Jackson misses two point shot
  64. 5:20 IND Jay Huff offensive rebound
  65. 5:17 IND Jay Huff makes tip in dunk IND 73, OKC 77
  66. 5:08 OKC Jared McCain makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot IND 73, OKC 80
  67. 4:53 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Slawson assists) IND 76, OKC 80
  68. 4:37 OKC Aday Mara lost ball turnover (Quenton Jackson steals)
  69. 4:33 IND Quenton Jackson makes running layup IND 78, OKC 80
  70. 4:18 OKC Quenton Jackson blocks Bennett Stirtz 's 3-foot driving layup
  71. 4:18 OKC Josh Dix offensive rebound
  72. 4:13 OKC Josh Dix makes two point shot IND 78, OKC 82
  73. 4:06 IND Quenton Jackson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:06 IND Quenton Jackson offensive rebound
  75. 4:01 IND Jay Huff makes 25-foot three point jumper (Quenton Jackson assists) IND 81, OKC 82
  76. 4:01 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  77. 4:01 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Aday Mara
  78. 4:01 IND Braden Smith enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  79. 4:01 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  80. 3:45 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 25-foot three point jumper
  81. 3:45 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  82. 3:24 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  83. 3:13 IND Kobe Brown makes driving layup (Braden Smith assists) IND 83, OKC 82
  84. 3:13 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  85. 3:13 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 1 IND 84, OKC 82
  86. 2:56 OKC Jared McCain misses 32-foot three point jumper
  87. 2:56 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  88. 2:51 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  89. 2:51 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Josh Dix
  90. 2:51 IND Rienk Mast enters the game for Jay Huff
  91. 2:39 IND Jalen Slawson bad pass turnover (Bennett Stirtz steals)
  92. 2:36 IND Braden Smith shooting foul
  93. 2:36 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses free throw 1 of 2
  94. 2:36 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  95. 2:36 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 84, OKC 83
  96. 2:12 IND Braden Smith out of bounds bad pass turnover
  97. 1:55 OKC Otega Oweh makes driving layup IND 84, OKC 85
  98. 1:43 IND Braden Smith misses 23-foot three point jumper
  99. 1:43 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  100. 1:31 OKC Jared McCain misses 28-foot three point step back jumpshot
  101. 1:31 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  102. 1:05 IND Larry Nance Jr. misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  103. 1:05 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  104. 53.5 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  105. 53.5 OKC Otega Oweh offensive rebound
  106. 44.0 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  107. 44.0 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  108. 25.7 IND Rienk Mast misses driving layup
  109. 25.7 IND Rienk Mast offensive rebound
  110. 22.5 IND Rienk Mast misses two point shot
  111. 22.5 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  112. 1.5 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 28-foot three point jumper
  113. 1.5 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  114. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Jared McCain
  2. 12:00 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Braden Smith
  3. 12:00 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Kobe Brown
  4. 12:00 IND James Johnson enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  5. 11:48 IND Quenton Jackson bad pass turnover (Kenrich Williams steals)
  6. 11:33 OKC Otega Oweh makes two point shot IND 84, OKC 87
  7. 11:24 IND Jay Huff misses 11-foot two point shot
  8. 11:24 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  9. 11:09 OKC Josh Dix misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 11:09 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  11. 10:55 IND Rienk Mast lost ball turnover (Bennett Stirtz steals)
  12. 10:49 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses running pullup jump shot
  13. 10:49 IND Quenton Jackson defensive rebound
  14. 10:30 IND Quenton Jackson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  15. 10:30 IND Quenton Jackson offensive rebound
  16. 10:19 IND Quenton Jackson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jay Huff assists) IND 87, OKC 87
  17. 9:55 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 29-foot three point jumper
  18. 9:55 IND Quenton Jackson defensive rebound
  19. 9:43 IND Jalen Slawson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:43 IND Rienk Mast offensive rebound
  21. 9:39 IND Jay Huff misses 26-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:39 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  23. 9:23 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 3-foot fade away jump shot
  24. 9:23 IND James Johnson defensive rebound
  25. 9:07 IND James Johnson personal foul
  26. 9:07 IND James Johnson offensive foul turnover
  27. 9:07 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  28. 9:07 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Jalen Slawson
  29. 8:54 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot IND 87, OKC 90
  30. 8:45 IND Quenton Jackson offensive charge
  31. 8:45 IND Quenton Jackson offensive foul turnover
  32. 8:45 IND Pacers Full timeout
  33. 8:45 technical foul
  34. 8:45 IND Jay Huff misses technical free throw
  35. 8:45 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  36. 8:45 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for James Johnson
  37. 8:31 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  38. 8:31 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  39. 8:06 IND Kobe Brown misses driving layup
  40. 8:06 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  41. 7:57 IND Rienk Mast shooting foul
  42. 7:57 OKC Otega Oweh makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 87, OKC 91
  43. 7:57 OKC Otega Oweh makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 87, OKC 92
  44. 7:57 IND Keba Keita enters the game for Jay Huff
  45. 7:38 IND Quenton Jackson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  46. 7:24 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Anthony Pritchard assists) IND 87, OKC 94
  47. 7:10 IND Rienk Mast misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:10 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  49. 6:47 OKC Kenrich Williams misses driving floating jump shot
  50. 6:47 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  51. 6:40 OKC Josh Dix personal foul
  52. 6:40 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  53. 6:40 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  54. 6:40 IND Braden Smith enters the game for Keba Keita
  55. 6:29 IND Jalen Slawson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:29 IND Rienk Mast offensive rebound
  57. 6:24 IND Rienk Mast misses two point shot
  58. 6:24 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  59. 6:19 OKC Otega Oweh misses running layup
  60. 6:19 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  61. 6:11 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  62. 6:11 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 88, OKC 94
  63. 6:11 IND Kobe Brown misses free throw 2 of 2
  64. 6:11 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Josh Dix
  65. 6:11 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  66. 6:00 OKC Anthony Pritchard offensive foul
  67. 6:00 OKC Anthony Pritchard offensive foul turnover
  68. 5:42 IND Kobe Brown misses 24-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:42 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  70. 5:40 OKC Anthony Pritchard loose ball foul
  71. 5:29 IND Larry Nance Jr. bad pass turnover (Andrew Holifield steals)
  72. 5:24 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses running pullup jump shot
  73. 5:24 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  74. 5:16 IND Braden Smith makes two point shot (Jalen Slawson assists) IND 90, OKC 94
  75. 5:16 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  76. 4:59 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 6-foot two point shot
  77. 4:59 IND Larry Nance Jr. defensive rebound
  78. 4:41 IND Rienk Mast makes 22-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) IND 93, OKC 94
  79. 4:30 IND Kobe Brown personal foul
  80. 4:30 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Otega Oweh
  81. 4:27 OKC Andrew Holifield out of bounds lost ball turnover
  82. 4:15 IND Larry Nance Jr. offensive foul
  83. 4:15 IND Larry Nance Jr. offensive foul turnover
  84. 4:00 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses two point shot
  85. 4:00 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  86. 3:50 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  87. 3:50 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 94, OKC 94
  88. 3:50 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 IND 95, OKC 94
  89. 3:50 IND Keba Keita enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  90. 3:50 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  91. 3:35 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 28-foot three point jumper (Anthony Pritchard assists) IND 95, OKC 97
  92. 3:10 IND Braden Smith bad pass turnover (Anthony Pritchard steals)
  93. 2:52 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 22-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:52 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  95. 2:35 IND Kobe Brown makes layup IND 97, OKC 97
  96. 2:26 IND Braden Smith shooting foul
  97. 2:26 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 97, OKC 98
  98. 2:26 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses free throw 2 of 2
  99. 2:26 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  100. 2:09 IND Braden Smith misses two point shot
  101. 2:09 IND Braden Smith offensive rebound
  102. 1:57 IND Kobe Brown steps out of bounds turnover
  103. 1:57 IND Pacers Full timeout
  104. 1:57 delay of game violation
  105. 1:41 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 26-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:41 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  107. 1:18 OKC Josh Dix shooting foul
  108. 1:18 IND Braden Smith makes free throw 1 of 2 IND 98, OKC 98
  109. 1:18 IND Braden Smith misses free throw 2 of 2
  110. 1:18 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  111. 1:02 IND shot clock turnover
  112. 53.0 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses driving layup
  113. 53.0 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  114. 44.5 IND Keba Keita misses driving layup
  115. 44.5 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  116. 35.9 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 2-foot hook shot IND 98, OKC 100
  117. 15.7 IND Rienk Mast misses 25-foot three point jumper
  118. 15.7 IND Braden Smith offensive rebound
  119. 5.6 IND Kobe Brown makes two point shot (Braden Smith assists) IND 100, OKC 100
  120. 5.6 OKC Otega Oweh shooting foul
  121. 5.6 IND Kobe Brown misses free throw 1 of 1
  122. 5.6 IND Keba Keita offensive rebound
  123. 2.0 IND Keba Keita misses two point shot
  124. 2.0 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  125. 0.8 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  126. 0.8 (00:00.8) [Pacers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  127. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
OT 40
  1. 5:00 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  2. 5:00 OKC Zhaire Smith enters the game for Josh Dix
  3. 5:00 OKC Keba Keita vs. Andrew Holifield (Brooks Barnhizer gains possession)
  4. 4:48 OKC Otega Oweh makes 10-foot two point shot (Brooks Barnhizer assists) IND 100, OKC 102
  5. 4:21 IND Braden Smith bad pass turnover (Brooks Barnhizer steals)
  6. 4:16 OKC Jalen Slawson blocks Otega Oweh's running layup
  7. 4:16 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  8. 4:05 IND Braden Smith misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  9. 4:05 IND Jalen Slawson offensive rebound
  10. 4:01 IND Braden Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 4:01 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  12. 3:58 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  13. 3:58 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Otega Oweh
  14. 3:45 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive foul
  15. 3:45 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive foul turnover
  16. 3:29 IND Braden Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  17. 3:29 IND Keba Keita offensive rebound
  18. 3:25 IND Keba Keita makes two point shot IND 102, OKC 102
  19. 3:03 OKC Zhaire Smith makes 19-foot pullup jump shot IND 102, OKC 104
  20. 2:47 IND Jalen Slawson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  21. 2:47 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  22. 2:37 OKC Andrew Holifield misses 24-foot three point jumper
  23. 2:37 IND Keba Keita defensive rebound
  24. 2:12 IND Rienk Mast makes 27-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) IND 105, OKC 104
  25. 1:57 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Zhaire Smith assists) IND 105, OKC 107
  26. 1:47 IND Keba Keita makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Braden Smith assists) IND 107, OKC 107
  27. 1:32 OKC Christoph Tilly makes 2-foot two point shot (Anthony Pritchard assists) IND 107, OKC 109
  28. 1:24 IND Braden Smith makes 15-foot two point shot IND 109, OKC 109
  29. 1:14 OKC Zhaire Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Brooks Barnhizer assists) IND 109, OKC 112
  30. 1:02 IND Rienk Mast makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Slawson assists) IND 112, OKC 112
  31. 45.6 OKC Zhaire Smith makes 19-foot pullup jump shot IND 112, OKC 114
  32. 36.2 IND Braden Smith misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 36.2 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  34. 13.7 OKC Brooks Barnhizer lost ball turnover (Kobe Brown steals)
  35. 3.5 IND Braden Smith misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  36. 3.5 OKC Zhaire Smith defensive rebound
  37. 0.9 IND Keba Keita personal foul
  38. 0.9 (00:00.9) [Pacers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  39. 0.0 End of the 1st Overtime
  40. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard