Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 13, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Scotiabank Arena · Toronto, ON

Raptors cruise past Knicks 148-98. Raptors led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NY2225312098
TOR42443032148

Knicks: James Wiseman 18 pts, 10 reb, 0 ast. Raptors: Kawhi Leonard 21 pts, 5 reb, 0 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NY 38, TOR 51; Turnovers NY 17, TOR 8; Points in paint NY 46, TOR 54.

Win probability

NY 0%TOR 100%

▲ TOR▼ NY

Game leaders

Team stats

NYTOR
FG34-8651-89
Field Goal %4057
3PT7-4117-44
Three Point %1739
FT23-3329-35
Free Throw %7083
Rebounds3851
Offensive Rebounds108
Defensive Rebounds2843
Assists2434
Steals712
Blocks44
Turnovers178
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers189
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers197
Fast Break Points1025
Points in Paint4654
Fouls2728
Largest Lead253
Lead Change11
Percent Led096

Box score

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Mohamed Diawara29135-103-70-031010035-28
James Wiseman24187-80-04-4100300460-17
Bruce Brown1852-41-20-042200134-24
Jose Alvarado1742-60-20-234100210-25
Miles McBride1982-70-44-533211033-23
Drew Eubanks1583-50-02-422101111-18
Tyler Nickel21113-111-94-520020021-21
Pacome Dadiet18103-91-73-411001104-13
Tony Bradley942-40-00-130100031-15
Ochai Agbaji1000-20-10-000000000-21
Kevin McCullar Jr.1841-40-22-432211032-22
Tyler Kolek2893-81-42-235400033-25
Jaden Akins1441-80-32-214120103+2
Totals9834-867-4123-3338241774102827

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kawhi Leonard17216-124-85-750020142+28
RJ Barrett23176-121-44-543000224+20
Scottie Barnes22198-100-13-364221060+29
Jakob Poeltl1962-20-02-251010052+16
Immanuel Quickley2282-80-54-436100032+24
Kyle Anderson921-10-00-034100031+13
Trayce Jackson-Davis1094-40-01-130012030+11
Tyson Degenhart741-41-41-221000020+1
Collin Murray-Boyles16197-72-23-492010273+21
Allen Graves1551-71-62-230110214+9
Jamarion Sharp200-00-00-000000000+1
Tyreke Key6114-53-40-000000000+13
Malachi Smith631-11-10-002100000-1
Jamal Shead1451-20-13-405200003+14
Jaden Bradley1231-20-01-132000031+12
Nimari Burnett900-20-20-022000025+9
Ja'Kobe Walter18145-84-60-011011101+15
Alijah Martin1321-20-00-021030020+15
Totals14851-8917-4429-355134812484328

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 144
  1. 12:00 TOR James Wiseman vs. Jakob Poeltl (Scottie Barnes gains possession)
  2. 11:40 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:40 TOR RJ Barrett offensive rebound
  4. 11:32 TOR RJ Barrett misses 10-foot two point shot
  5. 11:32 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  6. 11:21 NY Jose Alvarado lost ball turnover (Kawhi Leonard steals)
  7. 11:10 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:10 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  9. 10:46 TOR Kawhi Leonard shooting foul
  10. 10:46 NY Miles McBride makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 1, TOR 0
  11. 10:46 NY Miles McBride makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 2, TOR 0
  12. 10:46 NY Miles McBride misses free throw 3 of 3
  13. 10:46 TOR Kawhi Leonard defensive rebound
  14. 10:36 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 15-foot jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) NY 2, TOR 2
  15. 10:27 NY Bruce Brown misses driving layup
  16. 10:27 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  17. 10:20 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses 23-foot running jump shot
  18. 10:20 TOR RJ Barrett offensive rebound
  19. 10:18 TOR RJ Barrett makes two point shot NY 2, TOR 4
  20. 10:18 NY Bruce Brown shooting foul
  21. 10:18 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 2, TOR 5
  22. 10:05 NY James Wiseman bad pass turnover (Jakob Poeltl steals)
  23. 9:57 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 25-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:57 NY Bruce Brown defensive rebound
  25. 9:49 TOR Immanuel Quickley personal foul
  26. 9:38 NY Miles McBride makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 4, TOR 5
  27. 9:27 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  28. 9:27 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 4, TOR 6
  29. 9:27 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 4, TOR 7
  30. 9:15 NY Jose Alvarado misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:15 TOR Raptors defensive team rebound
  32. 9:01 TOR RJ Barrett makes 24-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) NY 4, TOR 10
  33. 8:34 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 24-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:34 TOR Kawhi Leonard defensive rebound
  35. 8:25 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) NY 4, TOR 13
  36. 8:23 NY Knicks Full timeout
  37. 8:12 NY Jose Alvarado misses two point shot
  38. 8:12 TOR Kawhi Leonard defensive rebound
  39. 8:05 TOR RJ Barrett misses 23-foot running jump shot
  40. 8:05 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  41. 8:00 NY James Wiseman bad pass turnover (Kawhi Leonard steals)
  42. 7:54 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses running pullup jump shot
  43. 7:54 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  44. 7:53 NY Mohamed Diawara loose ball foul
  45. 7:45 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot (RJ Barrett assists) NY 4, TOR 15
  46. 7:28 NY Bruce Brown lost ball turnover (Scottie Barnes steals)
  47. 7:22 TOR Immanuel Quickley bad pass turnover (Mohamed Diawara steals)
  48. 7:15 NY Bruce Brown makes 24-foot three pointer (Mohamed Diawara assists) NY 7, TOR 15
  49. 6:53 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:53 NY Bruce Brown defensive rebound
  51. 6:35 NY Miles McBride misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  52. 6:35 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  53. 6:26 NY Mohamed Diawara shooting foul
  54. 6:26 TOR Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 7, TOR 16
  55. 6:26 TOR Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 7, TOR 17
  56. 6:26 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  57. 6:26 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  58. 6:26 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Kawhi Leonard
  59. 6:26 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for James Wiseman
  60. 6:26 NY Drew Eubanks enters the game for Bruce Brown
  61. 6:02 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 21-foot pullup jump shot (Miles McBride assists) NY 9, TOR 17
  62. 5:45 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 5-foot two point shot NY 9, TOR 19
  63. 5:34 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter personal foul
  64. 5:34 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  65. 5:21 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:21 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  67. 5:07 TOR RJ Barrett makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Collin Murray-Boyles assists) NY 9, TOR 21
  68. 4:53 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Pacome Dadiet assists) NY 12, TOR 21
  69. 4:43 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  70. 4:43 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 12, TOR 22
  71. 4:43 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 12, TOR 23
  72. 4:43 TOR Allen Graves enters the game for RJ Barrett
  73. 4:43 NY Tyler Nickel enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  74. 4:43 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. enters the game for Miles McBride
  75. 4:43 NY Bruce Brown enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  76. 4:43 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  77. 4:30 NY Drew Eubanks makes two point shot (Bruce Brown assists) NY 14, TOR 23
  78. 4:30 TOR Jakob Poeltl shooting foul
  79. 4:30 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  80. 4:30 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  81. 4:30 NY Drew Eubanks misses free throw 1 of 1
  82. 4:30 TOR Allen Graves defensive rebound
  83. 4:21 TOR Scottie Barnes lost ball turnover (Kevin McCullar Jr. steals)
  84. 4:17 NY Tyler Nickel misses running pullup jump shot
  85. 4:17 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  86. 4:12 TOR Scottie Barnes makes running layup (Collin Murray-Boyles assists) NY 14, TOR 25
  87. 3:54 NY Ja'Kobe Walter blocks Drew Eubanks 's 3-foot layup
  88. 3:54 NY Bruce Brown offensive rebound
  89. 3:51 TOR Allen Graves personal foul
  90. 3:51 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  91. 3:51 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  92. 3:51 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  93. 3:51 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Bruce Brown
  94. 3:51 NY Pacome Dadiet offensive rebound
  95. 3:35 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  96. 3:35 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  97. 3:34 NY shot clock turnover
  98. 3:25 TOR Allen Graves misses 23-foot three point jumper
  99. 3:25 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  100. 3:23 NY Drew Eubanks loose ball foul
  101. 3:23 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 14, TOR 26
  102. 3:23 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 14, TOR 27
  103. 3:09 NY Tyler Kolek bad pass turnover (Scottie Barnes steals)
  104. 3:03 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes running layup NY 14, TOR 29
  105. 2:54 TOR Allen Graves shooting foul
  106. 2:54 NY Tyler Nickel makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 15, TOR 29
  107. 2:54 NY Tyler Nickel misses free throw 2 of 2
  108. 2:54 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  109. 2:47 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 22-foot running jump shot
  110. 2:47 NY Tyler Kolek defensive rebound
  111. 2:25 NY Tyler Kolek out of bounds bad pass turnover
  112. 2:25 TOR Immanuel Quickley enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  113. 2:25 TOR Kawhi Leonard enters the game for Jamal Shead
  114. 2:16 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 10-foot two point shot NY 15, TOR 31
  115. 2:01 NY Tyler Kolek misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  116. 2:01 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  117. 1:52 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 10-foot two point shot (Immanuel Quickley assists) NY 15, TOR 33
  118. 1:39 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 1:39 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  120. 1:34 NY Pacome Dadiet personal foul
  121. 1:34 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 15, TOR 34
  122. 1:34 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 15, TOR 35
  123. 1:34 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  124. 1:20 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. bad pass turnover (Allen Graves steals)
  125. 1:15 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses running pullup jump shot
  126. 1:15 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  127. 1:11 TOR Kevin McCullar Jr. blocks Allen Graves's tip shot
  128. 1:11 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. defensive rebound
  129. 1:06 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes running layup NY 17, TOR 35
  130. 59.4 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses driving floating jump shot
  131. 59.4 TOR Kawhi Leonard offensive rebound
  132. 57.9 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes tip shot NY 17, TOR 37
  133. 46.5 NY Tyler Nickel makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Drew Eubanks assists) NY 19, TOR 37
  134. 46.5 TOR Allen Graves away from play foul
  135. 46.5 TOR RJ Barrett enters the game for Allen Graves
  136. 46.5 NY Drew Eubanks makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 20, TOR 37
  137. 35.0 TOR Scottie Barnes makes driving layup NY 20, TOR 39
  138. 35.0 NY Pacome Dadiet shooting foul
  139. 35.0 TOR Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 20, TOR 40
  140. 15.2 NY Tyler Kolek makes 10-foot pullup jump shot NY 22, TOR 40
  141. 1.1 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 21-foot step back jumpshot NY 22, TOR 42
  142. 0.2 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses heave jump shot
  143. 0.2 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  144. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 128
  1. 12:00 NY Ochai Agbaji enters the game for Drew Eubanks
  2. 12:00 NY Tony Bradley enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  3. 12:00 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  4. 11:47 NY Tyler Nickel misses 24-foot three point shot
  5. 11:47 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  6. 11:25 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 17-foot jumper (Scottie Barnes assists) NY 22, TOR 44
  7. 11:07 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  8. 11:07 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  9. 11:00 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes 22-foot running jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists) NY 22, TOR 47
  10. 10:51 NY Tony Bradley offensive foul
  11. 10:51 NY Tony Bradley offensive foul turnover
  12. 10:51 TOR Allen Graves enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  13. 10:40 TOR RJ Barrett makes driving layup NY 22, TOR 49
  14. 10:26 NY Tyler Nickel misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  15. 10:26 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  16. 10:16 TOR Allen Graves misses 23-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:16 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. defensive rebound
  18. 10:08 NY Tyler Nickel makes running layup NY 24, TOR 49
  19. 9:41 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jakob Poeltl assists) NY 24, TOR 52
  20. 9:23 NY Tyler Nickel makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 27, TOR 52
  21. 9:05 TOR RJ Barrett makes 4-foot turnaround jump shot NY 27, TOR 54
  22. 8:49 NY Tony Bradley makes driving layup (Kevin McCullar Jr. assists) NY 29, TOR 54
  23. 8:37 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. personal foul
  24. 8:37 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  25. 8:37 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Kawhi Leonard
  26. 8:27 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 24-foot three point jumper
  27. 8:27 NY Tony Bradley defensive rebound
  28. 8:08 NY Tony Bradley misses 7-foot two point shot
  29. 8:08 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  30. 7:58 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 1-foot reverse layup
  31. 7:58 NY Tyler Nickel defensive rebound
  32. 7:51 NY Tony Bradley makes finger roll layup (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 31, TOR 54
  33. 7:51 TOR Jamal Shead shooting foul
  34. 7:51 NY Tony Bradley misses free throw 1 of 1
  35. 7:51 TOR Alijah Martin enters the game for RJ Barrett
  36. 7:51 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Tyler Nickel
  37. 7:51 NY Bruce Brown enters the game for Kevin McCullar Jr.
  38. 7:51 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  39. 7:42 TOR Jamal Shead makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot NY 31, TOR 56
  40. 7:20 TOR Jamal Shead personal foul
  41. 7:16 NY Bruce Brown makes 1-foot layup (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 33, TOR 56
  42. 7:09 NY Tyler Kolek personal foul
  43. 7:04 TOR Allen Graves misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:04 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter offensive rebound
  45. 6:58 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 1-foot jump bank shot NY 33, TOR 58
  46. 6:55 NY Knicks Full timeout
  47. 6:42 NY Bruce Brown misses 24-foot three point jumper
  48. 6:42 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  49. 6:35 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jamal Shead assists) NY 33, TOR 61
  50. 6:19 TOR Jakob Poeltl personal foul
  51. 6:19 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  52. 6:19 NY James Wiseman enters the game for Ochai Agbaji
  53. 6:19 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Tony Bradley
  54. 6:19 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Tyler Kolek
  55. 6:10 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  56. 6:10 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  57. 6:02 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jamal Shead assists) NY 33, TOR 64
  58. 5:53 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles shooting foul
  59. 5:53 NY Miles McBride makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 34, TOR 64
  60. 5:53 NY Miles McBride makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 35, TOR 64
  61. 5:38 TOR Allen Graves makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobe Walter assists) NY 35, TOR 67
  62. 5:18 TOR Kawhi Leonard enters the game for Allen Graves
  63. 5:14 NY James Wiseman lost ball turnover (Ja'Kobe Walter steals)
  64. 5:09 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jamal Shead assists) NY 35, TOR 70
  65. 4:52 NY Miles McBride misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 4:52 TOR Alijah Martin defensive rebound
  67. 4:49 NY Bruce Brown personal take foul
  68. 4:49 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 35, TOR 71
  69. 4:37 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes 24-foot turnaround jump shot (Jamal Shead assists) NY 35, TOR 74
  70. 4:18 NY Miles McBride bad pass turnover (Alijah Martin steals)
  71. 4:13 TOR Alijah Martin misses running layup
  72. 4:13 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  73. 4:08 TOR Kawhi Leonard personal foul
  74. 4:08 NY Jose Alvarado misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 4:08 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  76. 4:08 NY Jose Alvarado misses free throw 2 of 2
  77. 4:08 TOR Immanuel Quickley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  78. 4:08 TOR RJ Barrett enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  79. 4:08 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  80. 4:08 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for Alijah Martin
  81. 3:47 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  82. 3:47 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  83. 3:46 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes tip in dunk NY 35, TOR 76
  84. 3:35 NY James Wiseman makes dunk (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 37, TOR 76
  85. 3:18 TOR Miles McBride blocks Kawhi Leonard 's 3-foot driving layup
  86. 3:18 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  87. 3:18 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Bruce Brown
  88. 2:59 NY James Wiseman makes 2-foot hook shot (Miles McBride assists) NY 39, TOR 76
  89. 2:59 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles shooting foul
  90. 2:59 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  91. 2:59 NY James Wiseman makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 40, TOR 76
  92. 2:42 TOR RJ Barrett misses 24-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:42 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  94. 2:37 TOR RJ Barrett makes layup (Scottie Barnes assists) NY 40, TOR 78
  95. 2:23 NY Jose Alvarado makes 3-foot two point shot NY 42, TOR 78
  96. 2:10 NY Pacome Dadiet personal foul
  97. 2:06 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses 24-foot turnaround jump shot
  98. 2:06 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  99. 1:58 NY Miles McBride makes 10-foot running pullup jump shot NY 44, TOR 78
  100. 1:49 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 25-foot three pointer (Scottie Barnes assists) NY 44, TOR 81
  101. 1:32 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  102. 1:32 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  103. 1:23 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 26-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists) NY 47, TOR 81
  104. 1:14 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  105. 1:14 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses free throw 1 of 2
  106. 1:14 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  107. 1:14 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 47, TOR 82
  108. 54.9 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 27-foot three point jumper
  109. 54.9 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  110. 33.7 NY Mohamed Diawara shooting foul
  111. 33.7 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 47, TOR 83
  112. 33.7 TOR RJ Barrett misses free throw 2 of 2
  113. 33.7 NY Tyler Nickel enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  114. 33.7 NY Tyler Nickel defensive rebound
  115. 24.3 NY Tyler Nickel misses 24-foot three point jumper
  116. 24.3 TOR Kawhi Leonard defensive rebound
  117. 2.8 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot NY 47, TOR 85
  118. 1.2 NY Miles McBride out of bounds lost ball turnover
  119. 1.2 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  120. 1.2 NY Bruce Brown enters the game for Miles McBride
  121. 1.2 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  122. 1.2 NY Bruce Brown personal foul
  123. 1.2 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses free throw 1 of 2
  124. 1.2 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  125. 1.2 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 47, TOR 86
  126. 0.0 NY Bruce Brown misses heave jump shot
  127. 0.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  128. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 130
  1. 12:00 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  2. 12:00 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Kawhi Leonard
  3. 12:00 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Bruce Brown
  4. 12:00 NY Drew Eubanks enters the game for Kevin McCullar Jr.
  5. 12:00 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Tyler Nickel
  6. 12:00 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for James Wiseman
  7. 11:51 TOR Immanuel Quickley personal foul
  8. 11:43 TOR RJ Barrett personal foul
  9. 11:39 NY Miles McBride misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 11:39 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  11. 11:25 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 23-foot three point jumper (RJ Barrett assists) NY 47, TOR 89
  12. 11:10 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:10 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  14. 11:01 TOR RJ Barrett misses running layup
  15. 11:01 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  16. 10:43 NY Jose Alvarado makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Drew Eubanks assists) NY 49, TOR 89
  17. 10:30 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes layup (Immanuel Quickley assists) NY 49, TOR 91
  18. 10:18 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:18 NY Jose Alvarado offensive rebound
  20. 10:02 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 5-foot two point shot
  21. 10:02 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  22. 9:52 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 23-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:52 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  24. 9:41 NY Drew Eubanks makes 1-foot reverse layup (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 51, TOR 91
  25. 9:26 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes 8-foot jumper (RJ Barrett assists) NY 51, TOR 93
  26. 9:11 NY Pacome Dadiet makes driving layup (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 53, TOR 93
  27. 9:01 TOR Scottie Barnes bad pass turnover (Miles McBride steals)
  28. 8:51 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 22-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:51 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  30. 8:45 TOR Pacome Dadiet blocks RJ Barrett's running layup
  31. 8:45 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  32. 8:25 NY Scottie Barnes blocks Miles McBride 's 2-foot driving dunk
  33. 8:25 NY Jose Alvarado offensive rebound
  34. 8:19 NY Jose Alvarado misses 23-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:19 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  36. 8:11 NY Mohamed Diawara shooting foul
  37. 8:11 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 53, TOR 94
  38. 8:11 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 53, TOR 95
  39. 8:11 NY Jaden Akins enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  40. 8:01 NY Drew Eubanks makes alley oop layup (Jaden Akins assists) NY 55, TOR 95
  41. 7:51 TOR Drew Eubanks blocks Immanuel Quickley 's 10-foot driving layup
  42. 7:51 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  43. 7:44 NY Jaden Akins out of bounds bad pass turnover
  44. 7:44 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  45. 7:23 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot NY 55, TOR 97
  46. 7:05 TOR RJ Barrett personal foul
  47. 6:55 TOR RJ Barrett shooting foul
  48. 6:55 NY Pacome Dadiet makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 56, TOR 97
  49. 6:55 NY Pacome Dadiet misses free throw 2 of 2
  50. 6:55 NY Bruce Brown enters the game for Miles McBride
  51. 6:55 NY James Wiseman enters the game for Drew Eubanks
  52. 6:55 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  53. 6:46 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 23-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) NY 56, TOR 100
  54. 6:29 TOR RJ Barrett personal foul
  55. 6:29 NY Pacome Dadiet makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 57, TOR 100
  56. 6:29 NY Pacome Dadiet makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 58, TOR 100
  57. 6:20 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:20 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  59. 6:04 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 9-foot two point shot NY 60, TOR 100
  60. 5:53 NY Pacome Dadiet shooting foul
  61. 5:53 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 60, TOR 101
  62. 5:53 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 60, TOR 102
  63. 5:53 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  64. 5:53 TOR Allen Graves enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  65. 5:42 NY James Wiseman makes 2-foot hook shot (Jaden Akins assists) NY 62, TOR 102
  66. 5:30 TOR RJ Barrett misses 22-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:30 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  68. 5:28 NY Mohamed Diawara shooting foul
  69. 5:28 TOR Allen Graves makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 62, TOR 103
  70. 5:28 TOR Allen Graves makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 62, TOR 104
  71. 5:28 TOR Alijah Martin enters the game for RJ Barrett
  72. 5:28 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  73. 5:28 NY Tyler Nickel enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  74. 5:15 NY James Wiseman makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Bruce Brown assists) NY 64, TOR 104
  75. 5:06 TOR Jamal Shead lost ball turnover (Jaden Akins steals)
  76. 5:02 NY Jaden Akins makes running layup NY 66, TOR 104
  77. 4:59 NY Bruce Brown personal foul
  78. 4:59 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  79. 4:49 NY Jaden Akins personal foul
  80. 4:49 TOR Jamal Shead makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 66, TOR 105
  81. 4:49 TOR Jamal Shead misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 4:49 NY Bruce Brown defensive rebound
  83. 4:40 NY Tyler Nickel misses three point jumper
  84. 4:40 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  85. 4:33 TOR Allen Graves misses 24-foot running jump shot
  86. 4:33 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  87. 4:21 NY Tyler Nickel misses 22-foot three point jumper
  88. 4:21 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  89. 4:17 NY James Wiseman makes 7-foot two point shot NY 68, TOR 105
  90. 4:17 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles shooting foul
  91. 4:17 TOR Kyle Anderson enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  92. 4:17 NY James Wiseman makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 69, TOR 105
  93. 4:06 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 6-foot hook shot (Jamal Shead assists) NY 69, TOR 107
  94. 3:50 NY Tyler Kolek makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaden Akins assists) NY 72, TOR 107
  95. 3:38 TOR Allen Graves lost ball turnover (Tyler Nickel steals)
  96. 3:26 TOR Allen Graves personal foul
  97. 3:26 NY James Wiseman makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 73, TOR 107
  98. 3:26 NY James Wiseman makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 74, TOR 107
  99. 3:09 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Kyle Anderson assists) NY 74, TOR 109
  100. 3:00 TOR Jamal Shead personal foul
  101. 3:00 NY Tyler Kolek makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 75, TOR 109
  102. 3:00 NY Tyler Kolek makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 76, TOR 109
  103. 2:52 NY Jaden Akins personal foul
  104. 2:52 NY Knicks Full timeout
  105. 2:52 TOR Jamal Shead makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 76, TOR 110
  106. 2:52 TOR Jamal Shead makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 76, TOR 111
  107. 2:40 NY James Wiseman makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jaden Akins assists) NY 78, TOR 111
  108. 2:25 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes driving dunk NY 78, TOR 113
  109. 2:05 NY Jaden Akins misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 2:05 TOR Kyle Anderson defensive rebound
  111. 1:55 TOR Kyle Anderson makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot NY 78, TOR 115
  112. 1:38 NY Jaden Akins misses two point shot
  113. 1:38 NY Jaden Akins offensive rebound
  114. 1:36 NY Jaden Akins misses tip shot
  115. 1:36 TOR Alijah Martin defensive rebound
  116. 1:25 TOR Allen Graves misses 22-foot three point jumper
  117. 1:25 NY Tyler Kolek defensive rebound
  118. 1:11 NY Tyler Kolek bad pass turnover (Collin Murray-Boyles steals)
  119. 1:02 NY Tyler Kolek personal foul
  120. 1:02 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses free throw 1 of 2
  121. 1:02 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  122. 1:02 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 78, TOR 116
  123. 1:02 NY Tony Bradley enters the game for James Wiseman
  124. 48.7 NY Tyler Nickel misses 25-foot turnaround jump shot
  125. 48.7 TOR Kyle Anderson defensive rebound
  126. 31.0 TOR Jamal Shead bad pass turnover (Tyler Nickel steals)
  127. 15.4 NY Bruce Brown bad pass turnover (Alijah Martin steals)
  128. 5.2 TOR Jamal Shead misses 24-foot three point jumper
  129. 5.2 NY Tony Bradley defensive rebound
  130. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 119
  1. 12:00 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. enters the game for Jaden Akins
  2. 12:00 NY Ochai Agbaji enters the game for Bruce Brown
  3. 12:00 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  4. 12:00 TOR Tyreke Key enters the game for Allen Graves
  5. 12:00 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Alijah Martin
  6. 12:00 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  7. 11:35 TOR shot clock turnover
  8. 11:14 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:14 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  10. 11:02 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 23-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:02 NY Tony Bradley defensive rebound
  12. 10:58 TOR Nimari Burnett personal foul
  13. 10:42 NY Tyler Kolek misses 24-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:42 TOR Kyle Anderson defensive rebound
  15. 10:31 TOR Tyreke Key makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Nimari Burnett assists) NY 78, TOR 118
  16. 10:14 NY Tony Bradley misses two point shot
  17. 10:14 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  18. 10:01 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes layup (Kyle Anderson assists) NY 78, TOR 120
  19. 9:53 NY Tyler Kolek misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  20. 9:53 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  21. 9:47 TOR Tyreke Key makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jaden Bradley assists) NY 78, TOR 123
  22. 9:35 TOR Nimari Burnett personal foul
  23. 9:34 NY Knicks Full timeout
  24. 9:34 NY Drew Eubanks enters the game for Tony Bradley
  25. 9:21 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  26. 9:21 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  27. 9:15 TOR Nimari Burnett personal foul
  28. 9:01 NY Drew Eubanks misses 7-foot hook shot
  29. 9:01 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis defensive rebound
  30. 8:43 TOR Tyreke Key makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyle Anderson assists) NY 78, TOR 126
  31. 8:35 TOR Kyle Anderson shooting foul
  32. 8:35 NY Tyler Nickel makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 79, TOR 126
  33. 8:35 NY Tyler Nickel makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 80, TOR 126
  34. 8:35 NY Tyler Nickel makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 81, TOR 126
  35. 8:18 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes 2-foot layup (Kyle Anderson assists) NY 81, TOR 128
  36. 8:18 NY Tyler Nickel shooting foul
  37. 8:18 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 81, TOR 129
  38. 8:03 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:03 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  40. 7:56 TOR Tyreke Key makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jaden Bradley assists) NY 81, TOR 132
  41. 7:42 NY Tyler Nickel misses 26-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:42 NY Drew Eubanks offensive rebound
  43. 7:39 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Ochai Agbaji
  44. 7:39 NY Drew Eubanks lost ball turnover (Trayce Jackson-Davis steals)
  45. 7:27 TOR Tyreke Key misses 24-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:27 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. defensive rebound
  47. 7:16 NY Tyler Kolek makes driving layup (Kevin McCullar Jr. assists) NY 83, TOR 132
  48. 6:59 TOR Kyle Anderson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  49. 6:59 TOR Tyson Degenhart enters the game for Kyle Anderson
  50. 6:40 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  51. 6:40 TOR Jamarion Sharp enters the game for Trayce Jackson-Davis
  52. 6:26 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:26 NY Drew Eubanks defensive rebound
  54. 6:17 NY Tyler Kolek misses driving layup
  55. 6:17 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  56. 6:17 TOR Nimari Burnett loose ball foul
  57. 6:17 NY Drew Eubanks misses free throw 1 of 2
  58. 6:17 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  59. 6:17 NY Drew Eubanks makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 84, TOR 132
  60. 6:17 NY Jaden Akins enters the game for Tyler Nickel
  61. 6:06 TOR Jaden Bradley makes 9-foot fade away jump shot NY 84, TOR 134
  62. 6:06 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. shooting foul
  63. 6:06 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for Tyreke Key
  64. 6:06 NY James Wiseman enters the game for Drew Eubanks
  65. 6:06 TOR Jaden Bradley makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 84, TOR 135
  66. 5:47 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 3-foot two point shot NY 86, TOR 135
  67. 5:34 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 24-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:34 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  69. 5:16 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 23-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:16 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  71. 5:07 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes 22-foot three point jumper (Nimari Burnett assists) NY 86, TOR 138
  72. 4:43 NY Jaden Akins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:43 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  74. 4:39 NY James Wiseman misses 6-foot jumper
  75. 4:39 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  76. 4:39 TOR Nimari Burnett loose ball foul
  77. 4:39 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 87, TOR 138
  78. 4:39 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 88, TOR 138
  79. 4:39 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis enters the game for Jamarion Sharp
  80. 4:23 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 22-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:23 NY Tyler Kolek defensive rebound
  82. 4:08 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 91, TOR 138
  83. 3:52 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes 7-foot two point shot (Malachi Smith assists) NY 91, TOR 140
  84. 3:32 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  85. 3:32 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  86. 3:27 NY James Wiseman makes 6-foot pullup jump shot NY 93, TOR 140
  87. 3:21 NY Jaden Akins personal foul
  88. 3:21 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Kevin McCullar Jr.
  89. 3:21 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  90. 3:21 TOR Alijah Martin enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  91. 3:09 TOR Alijah Martin makes driving layup (Tyson Degenhart assists) NY 93, TOR 142
  92. 2:53 NY Jaden Akins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:53 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis defensive rebound
  94. 2:44 NY Tyler Kolek shooting foul
  95. 2:44 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses free throw 1 of 2
  96. 2:44 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  97. 2:44 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 93, TOR 143
  98. 2:20 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 22-foot three point jumper
  99. 2:20 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis defensive rebound
  100. 2:09 TOR Malachi Smith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alijah Martin assists) NY 93, TOR 146
  101. 1:46 NY Tyler Kolek misses 23-foot three point jumper
  102. 1:46 TOR Tyson Degenhart defensive rebound
  103. 1:34 TOR Jaden Bradley misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  104. 1:34 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  105. 1:25 TOR Jaden Bradley personal foul
  106. 1:25 NY Jaden Akins makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 94, TOR 146
  107. 1:25 NY Jaden Akins makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 95, TOR 146
  108. 1:17 TOR Malachi Smith lost ball turnover (Jaden Akins steals)
  109. 1:12 NY Tyler Kolek bad pass turnover (Alijah Martin steals)
  110. 1:08 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes running dunk (Malachi Smith assists) NY 95, TOR 148
  111. 58.2 NY Trayce Jackson-Davis blocks Jaden Akins 's 3-foot two point shot
  112. 58.2 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  113. 53.4 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 98, TOR 148
  114. 31.4 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  115. 31.4 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  116. 23.9 NY Trayce Jackson-Davis blocks Jaden Akins 's 2-foot two point shot
  117. 23.9 TOR Tyson Degenhart defensive rebound
  118. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  119. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard