Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 13, 9:00 PM CDT

Where
Golden 1 Center · Sacramento, CA

Trail Blazers get past Kings 110-98. Trail Blazers led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
POR33332717110
SAC2217273298

Trail Blazers: Deni Avdija 26 pts, 9 reb, 4 ast. Kings: Jonathan Mogbo 15 pts, 10 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds POR 56, SAC 55; Turnovers POR 14, SAC 12; Points in paint POR 54, SAC 22.

Win probability

POR 99.9%SAC 0.1%

▲ SAC▼ POR

Game leaders

Team stats

PORSAC
FG39-8730-90
Field Goal %4533
3PT11-4413-38
Three Point %2534
FT21-2925-40
Free Throw %7263
Rebounds5655
Offensive Rebounds917
Defensive Rebounds4738
Assists3023
Steals77
Blocks94
Turnovers1412
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1512
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1513
Fast Break Points225
Points in Paint5422
Fouls2728
Largest Lead350
Lead Changes00
Percent Led990

Box score

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara23114-62-41-172011161+13
Deni Avdija25269-132-66-694102181+22
Donovan Clingan2042-30-10-042005041+12
Damian Lillard23144-113-83-334020033+32
Scoot Henderson1893-92-51-214100104+12
Jeremy Sochan700-10-10-022000022-10
Robert Williams III1693-60-03-480111173+15
Micah Potter921-30-10-031200122-16
Branden Carlson721-30-10-010000100-10
Yang Hansen1242-50-10-161210063-15
Jrue Holiday21114-112-71-352400140+16
Ja Morant23144-60-16-926010024+5
Vit Krejci1000-30-30-011110102+4
Jayson Kent921-40-30-020000020-16
Sidy Cissoko1621-30-20-021200111-4
Totals11039-8711-4421-295630147994727

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Leaky Black32102-62-54-471110432-16
Precious Achiuwa25125-152-60-2114311293-10
Keegan Murray19104-111-41-230000120-23
Elfrid Payton800-00-00-000200002-14
Nique Clifford3020-110-32-325201111-11
Viktor Lakhin841-31-11-240110132-4
Alex Karaban2683-82-60-083011353+6
Jonathan Mogbo27155-101-24-6104211285+15
Daeqwon Plowden23102-81-45-650000143+2
Tristen Newton19154-91-36-1223010114-3
Emanuel Sharp23124-92-42-333110123-2
Totals9830-9013-3825-4055231274173828

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 140
  1. 12:00 POR Donovan Clingan vs. Precious Achiuwa (Deni Avdija gains possession)
  2. 11:46 SAC Precious Achiuwa personal foul
  3. 11:39 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Donovan Clingan assists) POR 2, SAC 0
  4. 11:13 SAC Keegan Murray misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  5. 11:13 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  6. 11:02 POR Deni Avdija makes 8-foot two point shot (Damian Lillard assists) POR 4, SAC 0
  7. 10:41 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot POR 4, SAC 2
  8. 10:23 POR Deni Avdija misses 26-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:23 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  10. 10:10 SAC Nique Clifford misses two point shot
  11. 10:10 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive rebound
  12. 10:03 SAC Nique Clifford misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  13. 10:03 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  14. 9:53 POR Damian Lillard makes 31-foot three point jumper (Scoot Henderson assists) POR 7, SAC 2
  15. 9:40 SAC Elfrid Payton offensive foul
  16. 9:40 SAC Elfrid Payton offensive foul turnover
  17. 9:32 POR Damian Lillard misses 30-foot three point jumper
  18. 9:32 SAC Leaky Black defensive rebound
  19. 9:19 SAC Leaky Black misses driving floating jump shot
  20. 9:19 SAC Leaky Black offensive rebound
  21. 9:16 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Leaky Black assists) POR 7, SAC 4
  22. 8:52 POR Scoot Henderson misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  23. 8:52 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  24. 8:41 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 8:41 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  26. 8:28 POR Deni Avdija makes 24-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists) POR 10, SAC 4
  27. 8:13 SAC Keegan Murray makes 18-foot jumper (Nique Clifford assists) POR 10, SAC 6
  28. 8:08 SAC Nique Clifford personal foul
  29. 8:02 POR Scoot Henderson misses driving dunk
  30. 8:02 SAC Keegan Murray defensive rebound
  31. 7:58 POR Toumani Camara shooting foul
  32. 7:58 SAC Keegan Murray misses free throw 1 of 2
  33. 7:58 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  34. 7:58 SAC Keegan Murray makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 10, SAC 7
  35. 7:46 POR Donovan Clingan makes 5-foot dunk (Damian Lillard assists) POR 12, SAC 7
  36. 7:31 SAC Donovan Clingan blocks Precious Achiuwa 's 14-foot driving floating jump shot
  37. 7:31 POR Damian Lillard defensive rebound
  38. 7:24 POR Scoot Henderson misses running pullup jump shot
  39. 7:24 POR Deni Avdija offensive rebound
  40. 7:20 POR Scoot Henderson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists) POR 15, SAC 7
  41. 7:19 SAC Kings Full timeout
  42. 7:19 SAC Tristen Newton enters the game for Elfrid Payton
  43. 7:06 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  44. 7:06 SAC Tristen Newton makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 15, SAC 8
  45. 7:06 SAC Tristen Newton makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 15, SAC 9
  46. 6:47 POR Toumani Camara makes driving layup (Scoot Henderson assists) POR 17, SAC 9
  47. 6:47 SAC Tristen Newton shooting foul
  48. 6:47 POR Ja Morant enters the game for Damian Lillard
  49. 6:47 POR Toumani Camara makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 18, SAC 9
  50. 6:30 SAC Keegan Murray misses driving floating jump shot
  51. 6:30 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  52. 6:24 SAC Donovan Clingan blocks Precious Achiuwa 's 9-foot driving layup
  53. 6:24 SAC Tristen Newton offensive rebound
  54. 6:19 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  55. 6:19 SAC Tristen Newton makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 18, SAC 10
  56. 6:19 SAC Tristen Newton misses free throw 2 of 2
  57. 6:19 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  58. 6:09 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists) POR 20, SAC 10
  59. 6:09 SAC Leaky Black shooting foul
  60. 6:09 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 21, SAC 10
  61. 5:56 POR Donovan Clingan defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  62. 5:56 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 21, SAC 11
  63. 5:56 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Leaky Black
  64. 5:56 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Deni Avdija
  65. 5:56 POR Jrue Holiday enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  66. 5:46 SAC Tristen Newton misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  67. 5:46 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  68. 5:39 POR Sidy Cissoko bad pass turnover (Tristen Newton steals)
  69. 5:35 SAC Tristen Newton makes driving layup POR 21, SAC 13
  70. 5:22 POR Jrue Holiday misses two point shot
  71. 5:22 SAC Keegan Murray defensive rebound
  72. 5:16 SAC Keegan Murray makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists) POR 21, SAC 16
  73. 5:15 POR Robert Williams III enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  74. 5:15 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  75. 5:03 POR Ja Morant misses driving floating jump shot
  76. 5:03 POR Sidy Cissoko offensive rebound
  77. 4:56 POR Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sidy Cissoko assists) POR 24, SAC 16
  78. 4:38 SAC Keegan Murray misses 24-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:38 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  80. 4:18 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for Nique Clifford
  81. 4:18 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Toumani Camara
  82. 4:11 POR Ja Morant makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot POR 26, SAC 16
  83. 4:01 SAC Tristen Newton misses driving layup
  84. 4:01 POR Ja Morant defensive rebound
  85. 3:56 POR Jrue Holiday misses running pullup jump shot
  86. 3:56 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  87. 3:43 SAC Keegan Murray misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  88. 3:43 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  89. 3:32 POR Sidy Cissoko out of bounds bad pass turnover
  90. 3:32 SAC Jonathan Mogbo enters the game for Keegan Murray
  91. 3:20 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 3:20 POR Ja Morant defensive rebound
  93. 3:03 POR Precious Achiuwa blocks Robert Williams III 's 3-foot layup
  94. 3:03 POR Jrue Holiday offensive rebound
  95. 2:58 POR Robert Williams III makes 2-foot dunk (Jrue Holiday assists) POR 28, SAC 16
  96. 2:43 SAC Tristen Newton misses 26-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:43 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  98. 2:27 POR Sidy Cissoko misses 24-foot three point jumper
  99. 2:27 SAC Emanuel Sharp defensive rebound
  100. 2:18 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes driving layup (Emanuel Sharp assists) POR 28, SAC 18
  101. 2:00 SAC Precious Achiuwa shooting foul
  102. 2:00 POR Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 3 POR 29, SAC 18
  103. 2:00 POR Jrue Holiday misses free throw 2 of 3
  104. 2:00 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  105. 2:00 POR Jrue Holiday misses free throw 3 of 3
  106. 2:00 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  107. 2:00 POR Deni Avdija enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  108. 2:00 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  109. 1:40 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses 5-foot two point shot
  110. 1:40 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  111. 1:32 POR Damian Lillard misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  112. 1:32 SAC Tristen Newton defensive rebound
  113. 1:27 POR Damian Lillard personal foul
  114. 1:18 POR Robert Williams III shooting foul
  115. 1:18 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses free throw 1 of 2
  116. 1:18 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  117. 1:18 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 29, SAC 19
  118. 1:06 SAC Daeqwon Plowden personal foul
  119. 1:06 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 30, SAC 19
  120. 1:06 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 31, SAC 19
  121. 55.9 SAC Tristen Newton makes 3-foot dunk (Jonathan Mogbo assists) POR 31, SAC 21
  122. 39.5 SAC Tristen Newton personal foul
  123. 39.5 POR Ja Morant misses free throw 1 of 2
  124. 39.5 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  125. 39.5 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 32, SAC 21
  126. 36.7 POR Ja Morant personal foul
  127. 36.7 SAC Tristen Newton misses free throw 1 of 2
  128. 36.7 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  129. 36.7 SAC Tristen Newton makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 32, SAC 22
  130. 36.7 SAC Leaky Black enters the game for Alex Karaban
  131. 29.2 SAC Tristen Newton shooting foul
  132. 29.2 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 33, SAC 22
  133. 29.2 POR Ja Morant misses free throw 2 of 2
  134. 29.2 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Tristen Newton
  135. 29.2 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  136. 5.0 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  137. 5.0 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  138. 0.0 POR Ja Morant misses 28-foot three point jumper
  139. 0.0 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  140. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 138
  1. 12:00 SAC Elfrid Payton enters the game for Leaky Black
  2. 12:00 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for Nique Clifford
  3. 12:00 POR Donovan Clingan enters the game for Robert Williams III
  4. 12:00 POR Scoot Henderson enters the game for Ja Morant
  5. 12:00 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Jrue Holiday
  6. 11:38 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses 7-foot two point shot
  7. 11:38 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive rebound
  8. 11:35 POR Damian Lillard shooting foul
  9. 11:35 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses free throw 1 of 3
  10. 11:35 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  11. 11:35 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 2 of 3 POR 33, SAC 23
  12. 11:35 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 3 of 3 POR 33, SAC 24
  13. 11:18 POR Damian Lillard makes 6-foot two point shot (Deni Avdija assists) POR 35, SAC 24
  14. 11:18 SAC Jonathan Mogbo shooting foul
  15. 11:18 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 36, SAC 24
  16. 11:08 SAC Alex Karaban misses 27-foot three point jumper
  17. 11:08 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive rebound
  18. 10:49 SAC Jonathan Mogbo bad pass turnover (Damian Lillard steals)
  19. 10:41 SAC Daeqwon Plowden shooting foul
  20. 10:41 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 37, SAC 24
  21. 10:41 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 38, SAC 24
  22. 10:41 SAC Keegan Murray enters the game for Daeqwon Plowden
  23. 10:25 POR Damian Lillard personal foul
  24. 10:15 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses driving floating jump shot
  25. 10:15 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  26. 9:58 POR Scoot Henderson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists) POR 41, SAC 24
  27. 9:40 SAC Elfrid Payton lost ball turnover (Damian Lillard steals)
  28. 9:28 POR Donovan Clingan makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Scoot Henderson assists) POR 43, SAC 24
  29. 9:17 SAC Keegan Murray makes 12-foot two point shot POR 43, SAC 26
  30. 9:08 SAC Emanuel Sharp personal foul
  31. 9:08 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for Jonathan Mogbo
  32. 9:08 POR Ja Morant enters the game for Damian Lillard
  33. 8:56 POR Deni Avdija lost ball turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  34. 8:52 SAC Alex Karaban makes running layup (Emanuel Sharp assists) POR 43, SAC 28
  35. 8:38 POR Ja Morant makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Scoot Henderson assists) POR 45, SAC 28
  36. 8:38 SAC Elfrid Payton shooting foul
  37. 8:38 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Elfrid Payton
  38. 8:38 POR Ja Morant misses free throw 1 of 1
  39. 8:38 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  40. 8:25 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot (Precious Achiuwa assists) POR 45, SAC 30
  41. 8:07 POR Scoot Henderson steps out of bounds turnover
  42. 7:53 SAC Donovan Clingan blocks Alex Karaban 's 10-foot two point shot
  43. 7:53 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  44. 7:53 POR Jrue Holiday enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  45. 7:53 POR Robert Williams III enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  46. 7:53 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  47. 7:49 SAC Nique Clifford misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  48. 7:49 SAC Alex Karaban offensive rebound
  49. 7:44 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 4-foot fade away jump shot (Alex Karaban assists) POR 45, SAC 32
  50. 7:30 POR Deni Avdija makes 26-foot three point jumper (Vit Krejci assists) POR 48, SAC 32
  51. 7:22 POR Robert Williams III shooting foul
  52. 7:22 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses free throw 1 of 2
  53. 7:22 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  54. 7:22 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses free throw 2 of 2
  55. 7:22 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  56. 7:08 POR Vit Krejci misses 24-foot three point jumper
  57. 7:08 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  58. 6:58 SAC Keegan Murray misses 26-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:58 SAC Alex Karaban offensive rebound
  60. 6:53 SAC Nique Clifford misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:53 SAC Keegan Murray offensive rebound
  62. 6:37 SAC Deni Avdija blocks Precious Achiuwa 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  63. 6:37 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive rebound
  64. 6:33 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 20-foot jumper
  65. 6:33 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  66. 6:22 SAC Kings Full timeout
  67. 6:22 POR Robert Williams III 3 second turnover
  68. 6:22 SAC Leaky Black enters the game for Alex Karaban
  69. 6:22 POR Toumani Camara enters the game for Deni Avdija
  70. 6:07 SAC Nique Clifford out of bounds bad pass turnover
  71. 5:55 POR Robert Williams III makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ja Morant assists) POR 50, SAC 32
  72. 5:43 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive foul
  73. 5:43 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive foul turnover
  74. 5:43 SAC Viktor Lakhin enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  75. 5:28 SAC Emanuel Sharp personal foul
  76. 5:28 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 51, SAC 32
  77. 5:28 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 52, SAC 32
  78. 5:28 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  79. 5:11 SAC Nique Clifford misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  80. 5:11 SAC Viktor Lakhin offensive rebound
  81. 5:04 SAC Viktor Lakhin lost ball turnover (Toumani Camara steals)
  82. 4:50 POR Toumani Camara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists) POR 55, SAC 32
  83. 4:35 POR Robert Williams III shooting foul
  84. 4:35 SAC Viktor Lakhin misses free throw 1 of 2
  85. 4:35 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  86. 4:35 SAC Viktor Lakhin makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 55, SAC 33
  87. 4:22 POR Toumani Camara misses 22-foot three point jumper
  88. 4:22 POR Robert Williams III offensive rebound
  89. 4:21 SAC Viktor Lakhin shooting foul
  90. 4:21 POR Robert Williams III makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 56, SAC 33
  91. 4:21 POR Robert Williams III makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 57, SAC 33
  92. 4:01 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses driving floating jump shot
  93. 4:01 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  94. 3:51 POR Jrue Holiday out of bounds bad pass turnover
  95. 3:38 SAC Robert Williams III blocks Nique Clifford 's 11-foot pullup jump shot
  96. 3:38 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  97. 3:25 SAC Viktor Lakhin shooting foul
  98. 3:25 POR Robert Williams III misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 3:25 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  100. 3:25 POR Robert Williams III makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 58, SAC 33
  101. 3:25 SAC Jonathan Mogbo enters the game for Viktor Lakhin
  102. 3:03 SAC Keegan Murray misses 28-foot three point jumper
  103. 3:03 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  104. 2:49 POR Jrue Holiday makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists) POR 60, SAC 33
  105. 2:33 SAC Leaky Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jonathan Mogbo assists) POR 60, SAC 36
  106. 2:26 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  107. 2:26 POR Deni Avdija enters the game for Ja Morant
  108. 2:26 POR Donovan Clingan enters the game for Vit Krejci
  109. 2:26 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Robert Williams III
  110. 2:22 POR Toumani Camara makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Jrue Holiday assists) POR 62, SAC 36
  111. 1:58 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses two point shot
  112. 1:58 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  113. 1:43 POR Jrue Holiday misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  114. 1:43 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  115. 1:34 SAC Deni Avdija blocks Keegan Murray 's 13-foot fade away jump shot
  116. 1:34 SAC Nique Clifford offensive rebound
  117. 1:29 SAC Donovan Clingan blocks Jonathan Mogbo 's 9-foot layup
  118. 1:29 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  119. 1:20 POR Toumani Camara makes 26-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists) POR 65, SAC 36
  120. 1:12 SAC Nique Clifford misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  121. 1:12 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  122. 1:01 POR Deni Avdija misses 25-foot running jump shot
  123. 1:01 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  124. 1:00 POR Scoot Henderson enters the game for Jrue Holiday
  125. 48.9 SAC Keegan Murray makes 17-foot jumper (Jonathan Mogbo assists) POR 65, SAC 38
  126. 31.9 SAC Jonathan Mogbo personal foul
  127. 31.9 POR Scoot Henderson misses free throw 1 of 2
  128. 31.9 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  129. 31.9 POR Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 66, SAC 38
  130. 21.2 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  131. 21.2 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 66, SAC 39
  132. 21.2 SAC Nique Clifford misses free throw 2 of 2
  133. 21.2 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  134. 1.6 POR Damian Lillard misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  135. 1.6 POR Scoot Henderson offensive rebound
  136. 0.0 POR Scoot Henderson misses 14-foot jumper
  137. 0.0 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  138. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 130
  1. 12:00 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for Keegan Murray
  2. 12:00 SAC Tristen Newton enters the game for Daeqwon Plowden
  3. 12:00 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for Jonathan Mogbo
  4. 11:46 SAC Donovan Clingan blocks Precious Achiuwa's fade away jump shot
  5. 11:46 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive rebound
  6. 11:44 POR Donovan Clingan personal foul
  7. 11:31 SAC Nique Clifford misses driving floating jump shot
  8. 11:31 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  9. 11:21 POR Nique Clifford blocks Damian Lillard 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  10. 11:21 SAC Leaky Black defensive rebound
  11. 11:19 POR Deni Avdija personal foul
  12. 11:11 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  13. 11:11 SAC Tristen Newton makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 66, SAC 40
  14. 11:11 SAC Tristen Newton makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 66, SAC 41
  15. 10:54 POR Deni Avdija misses 27-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:54 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  17. 10:45 SAC Alex Karaban makes 28-foot running pullup jump shot POR 66, SAC 44
  18. 10:35 SAC Tristen Newton personal foul
  19. 10:17 POR Damian Lillard misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  20. 10:17 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  21. 10:05 SAC Tristen Newton misses driving layup
  22. 10:05 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  23. 9:58 POR Scoot Henderson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:58 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  25. 9:46 SAC Toumani Camara blocks Precious Achiuwa's two point shot
  26. 9:46 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  27. 9:40 POR Damian Lillard misses 26-foot running jump shot
  28. 9:40 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  29. 9:32 POR Scoot Henderson makes driving layup (Donovan Clingan assists) POR 68, SAC 44
  30. 9:18 SAC Leaky Black misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  31. 9:18 POR Damian Lillard defensive rebound
  32. 9:09 SAC Alex Karaban shooting foul
  33. 9:09 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 69, SAC 44
  34. 9:09 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 70, SAC 44
  35. 8:55 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tristen Newton assists) POR 70, SAC 47
  36. 8:45 POR Damian Lillard makes 28-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists) POR 73, SAC 47
  37. 8:23 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:23 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  39. 8:13 POR Damian Lillard makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Toumani Camara assists) POR 76, SAC 47
  40. 8:12 SAC Kings Full timeout
  41. 7:50 SAC Nique Clifford misses 29-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:50 SAC Alex Karaban offensive rebound
  43. 7:39 SAC Tristen Newton misses 23-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:39 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  45. 7:26 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup POR 78, SAC 47
  46. 7:26 SAC Alex Karaban shooting foul
  47. 7:26 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 79, SAC 47
  48. 7:11 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alex Karaban assists) POR 79, SAC 50
  49. 6:55 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup POR 81, SAC 50
  50. 6:55 SAC Leaky Black shooting foul
  51. 6:55 SAC Jonathan Mogbo enters the game for Nique Clifford
  52. 6:55 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Leaky Black
  53. 6:55 POR Ja Morant enters the game for Damian Lillard
  54. 6:55 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 82, SAC 50
  55. 6:28 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses 24-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:28 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  57. 6:14 POR Deni Avdija makes 7-foot two point shot POR 84, SAC 50
  58. 6:14 SAC Jonathan Mogbo shooting foul
  59. 6:14 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 85, SAC 50
  60. 6:01 SAC Tristen Newton makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Precious Achiuwa assists) POR 85, SAC 52
  61. 5:51 POR Donovan Clingan misses 25-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:51 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  63. 5:41 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes 23-foot three point jumper (Precious Achiuwa assists) POR 85, SAC 55
  64. 5:25 POR Scoot Henderson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 5:25 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  66. 5:19 SAC Tristen Newton makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Precious Achiuwa assists) POR 85, SAC 58
  67. 5:18 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  68. 5:18 POR Jrue Holiday enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  69. 5:18 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Deni Avdija
  70. 5:18 POR Robert Williams III enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  71. 5:06 POR Ja Morant makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot POR 87, SAC 58
  72. 4:53 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive foul
  73. 4:53 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive foul turnover
  74. 4:40 POR Jonathan Mogbo blocks Toumani Camara 's 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  75. 4:40 POR Toumani Camara offensive rebound
  76. 4:31 POR Jrue Holiday misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  77. 4:31 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  78. 4:23 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Tristen Newton assists) POR 87, SAC 61
  79. 4:12 POR Jrue Holiday bad pass turnover (Jonathan Mogbo steals)
  80. 4:00 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot POR 87, SAC 63
  81. 3:32 POR Robert Williams III misses 4-foot turnaround jump shot
  82. 3:32 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  83. 3:25 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses running layup
  84. 3:25 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  85. 3:12 POR Robert Williams III misses layup
  86. 3:12 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  87. 3:08 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Tristen Newton assists) POR 87, SAC 66
  88. 3:06 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  89. 3:06 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Toumani Camara
  90. 2:52 POR Jrue Holiday bad pass turnover (Precious Achiuwa steals)
  91. 2:48 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses running layup
  92. 2:48 POR Sidy Cissoko defensive rebound
  93. 2:40 POR Sidy Cissoko makes 2-foot running dunk POR 89, SAC 66
  94. 2:30 SAC Alex Karaban misses 27-foot three point jumper
  95. 2:30 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  96. 2:18 POR Sidy Cissoko misses 22-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:18 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  98. 2:07 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive charge
  99. 2:07 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive foul turnover
  100. 2:07 POR Deni Avdija enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  101. 2:07 delay of game violation
  102. 1:57 POR Damian Lillard misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  103. 1:57 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  104. 1:50 SAC Precious Achiuwa bad pass turnover (Ja Morant steals)
  105. 1:44 POR Deni Avdija misses 23-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:44 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  107. 1:34 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses 25-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:34 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  109. 1:27 POR Jrue Holiday out of bounds bad pass turnover
  110. 1:27 SAC Leaky Black enters the game for Jonathan Mogbo
  111. 1:14 SAC Precious Achiuwa bad pass turnover (Robert Williams III steals)
  112. 1:02 POR Robert Williams III makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Deni Avdija assists) POR 91, SAC 66
  113. 52.9 POR Ja Morant personal foul
  114. 52.9 SAC Viktor Lakhin enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  115. 50.0 POR Ja Morant shooting foul
  116. 50.0 SAC Tristen Newton misses free throw 1 of 2
  117. 50.0 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  118. 50.0 SAC Tristen Newton misses free throw 2 of 2
  119. 50.0 POR Trail Blazers defensive team rebound
  120. 38.3 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists) POR 93, SAC 66
  121. 29.1 SAC Alex Karaban misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  122. 29.1 SAC Leaky Black offensive rebound
  123. 24.7 POR Ja Morant personal foul
  124. 24.7 SAC Tristen Newton misses free throw 1 of 2
  125. 24.7 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  126. 24.7 SAC Tristen Newton misses free throw 2 of 2
  127. 24.7 POR Damian Lillard defensive rebound
  128. 1.2 POR Jrue Holiday misses 20-foot fade away jump shot
  129. 1.2 SAC Leaky Black defensive rebound
  130. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 128
  1. 12:00 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Alex Karaban
  2. 12:00 SAC Jonathan Mogbo enters the game for Tristen Newton
  3. 12:00 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  4. 12:00 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Robert Williams III
  5. 12:00 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Damian Lillard
  6. 12:00 POR Yang Hansen enters the game for Deni Avdija
  7. 11:40 POR Ja Morant makes 6-foot pullup jump shot POR 95, SAC 66
  8. 11:22 SAC Nique Clifford misses 12-foot two point shot
  9. 11:22 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  10. 11:11 POR Jrue Holiday makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot POR 97, SAC 66
  11. 10:50 SAC Leaky Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists) POR 97, SAC 69
  12. 10:30 POR Jrue Holiday misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  13. 10:30 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  14. 10:27 SAC Nique Clifford lost ball turnover (Vit Krejci steals)
  15. 10:27 POR Jrue Holiday misses 24-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:27 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  17. 10:15 POR Vit Krejci personal foul
  18. 10:05 SAC Viktor Lakhin misses 3-foot reverse layup
  19. 10:05 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  20. 9:57 POR Vit Krejci misses 23-foot running jump shot
  21. 9:57 SAC Viktor Lakhin defensive rebound
  22. 9:46 SAC Viktor Lakhin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists) POR 97, SAC 72
  23. 9:22 POR Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists) POR 100, SAC 72
  24. 9:13 POR Jayson Kent enters the game for Jrue Holiday
  25. 9:13 POR Micah Potter enters the game for Ja Morant
  26. 9:13 POR Micah Potter away from play foul
  27. 9:13 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 100, SAC 73
  28. 9:11 POR Sidy Cissoko personal foul
  29. 9:04 POR Micah Potter shooting foul
  30. 9:04 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 100, SAC 73
  31. 9:04 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 100, SAC 74
  32. 8:53 POR Yang Hansen misses driving layup
  33. 8:53 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  34. 8:45 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jonathan Mogbo assists) POR 100, SAC 78
  35. 8:27 POR Yang Hansen misses 25-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:27 POR Vit Krejci offensive rebound
  37. 8:20 POR Yang Hansen makes 2-foot reverse layup (Micah Potter assists) POR 102, SAC 78
  38. 8:20 SAC Jonathan Mogbo shooting foul
  39. 8:20 POR Yang Hansen misses free throw 1 of 1
  40. 8:20 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  41. 8:11 SAC Nique Clifford misses driving layup
  42. 8:11 POR Micah Potter defensive rebound
  43. 8:03 POR Jayson Kent misses 26-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:03 SAC Viktor Lakhin defensive rebound
  45. 7:45 SAC Leaky Black misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 7:45 POR Jayson Kent defensive rebound
  47. 7:33 POR Vit Krejci bad pass turnover (Viktor Lakhin steals)
  48. 7:22 SAC Viktor Lakhin misses 7-foot hook shot
  49. 7:22 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  50. 7:05 POR Vit Krejci misses 25-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:05 SAC Viktor Lakhin defensive rebound
  52. 6:59 POR Vit Krejci shooting foul
  53. 6:59 SAC Leaky Black makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 102, SAC 79
  54. 6:59 SAC Kings Full timeout
  55. 6:59 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for Viktor Lakhin
  56. 6:59 POR Jeremy Sochan enters the game for Vit Krejci
  57. 6:59 POR Branden Carlson enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  58. 6:59 SAC Leaky Black makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 102, SAC 80
  59. 6:35 POR shot clock turnover
  60. 6:22 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes 15-foot pullup jump shot POR 102, SAC 82
  61. 5:57 POR Branden Carlson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  62. 5:57 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  63. 5:48 POR Jeremy Sochan shooting foul
  64. 5:48 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 3 POR 102, SAC 83
  65. 5:48 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 2 of 3 POR 102, SAC 84
  66. 5:48 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses free throw 3 of 3
  67. 5:48 POR Micah Potter defensive rebound
  68. 5:28 POR Jayson Kent makes driving layup (Jeremy Sochan assists) POR 104, SAC 84
  69. 5:15 SAC Leaky Black bad pass turnover (Yang Hansen steals)
  70. 5:06 POR Jayson Kent misses 25-foot running jump shot
  71. 5:06 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  72. 4:59 SAC Leaky Black misses 24-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:59 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  74. 4:41 POR Yang Hansen misses driving layup
  75. 4:41 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  76. 4:34 SAC Alex Karaban makes 28-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists) POR 104, SAC 87
  77. 4:17 POR Jeremy Sochan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:17 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  79. 4:02 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes driving layup (Alex Karaban assists) POR 104, SAC 89
  80. 4:02 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  81. 4:02 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Nique Clifford
  82. 3:50 POR Jayson Kent misses 25-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:50 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  84. 3:40 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes driving layup POR 104, SAC 91
  85. 3:20 POR Alex Karaban blocks Micah Potter 's 4-foot turnaround jump shot
  86. 3:20 POR Micah Potter offensive rebound
  87. 3:15 POR Micah Potter makes tip shot POR 106, SAC 91
  88. 3:08 SAC Alex Karaban misses 30-foot three point jumper
  89. 3:08 POR Jayson Kent defensive rebound
  90. 2:46 SAC Alex Karaban personal foul
  91. 2:43 POR Yang Hansen offensive foul
  92. 2:43 POR Yang Hansen offensive foul turnover
  93. 2:33 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 25-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:33 POR Jeremy Sochan defensive rebound
  95. 2:24 POR Micah Potter lost ball turnover (Alex Karaban steals)
  96. 2:19 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 6-foot running dunk (Emanuel Sharp assists) POR 106, SAC 93
  97. 2:18 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  98. 2:11 POR Branden Carlson makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Yang Hansen assists) POR 108, SAC 93
  99. 1:59 POR Yang Hansen shooting foul
  100. 1:59 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 108, SAC 94
  101. 1:59 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 108, SAC 95
  102. 1:53 POR Yang Hansen makes 3-foot dunk (Jeremy Sochan assists) POR 110, SAC 95
  103. 1:42 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  104. 1:42 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  105. 1:21 POR Yang Hansen traveling turnover
  106. 1:14 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  107. 1:14 SAC Leaky Black offensive rebound
  108. 1:01 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 23-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:01 POR Jeremy Sochan defensive rebound
  110. 44.1 POR Micah Potter misses 26-foot three point jumper
  111. 44.1 POR Branden Carlson offensive rebound
  112. 42.1 POR Branden Carlson misses tip shot
  113. 42.1 SAC Emanuel Sharp defensive rebound
  114. 32.4 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 23-foot three point jumper
  115. 32.4 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  116. 16.7 POR Micah Potter lost ball turnover (Leaky Black steals)
  117. 14.8 POR Jeremy Sochan shooting foul
  118. 14.8 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 110, SAC 96
  119. 14.8 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses free throw 2 of 2
  120. 14.8 SAC Daeqwon Plowden offensive rebound
  121. 12.7 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses tip shot
  122. 12.7 SAC Leaky Black offensive rebound
  123. 12.7 POR Yang Hansen shooting foul
  124. 12.7 SAC Leaky Black makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 110, SAC 97
  125. 12.7 SAC Leaky Black makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 110, SAC 98
  126. 10.1 SAC Daeqwon Plowden personal foul
  127. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  128. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard