Box Score
BKNBrooklyn Nets3-1128
MIAMiami Heat3-1144

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 14, 6:30 PM CDT

Where
Kaseya Center · Miami, FL

Heat top Nets 144-128. Heat led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
BKN29373725128
MIA35344332144

Nets: Michael Porter Jr. 27 pts, 1 reb, 1 ast. Heat: Giannis Antetokounmpo 20 pts, 15 reb, 9 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds BKN 37, MIA 50; Turnovers BKN 13, MIA 15; Points in paint BKN 38, MIA 62.

Win probability

BKN 26.9%MIA 73.1%

▲ MIA▼ BKN

Game leaders

Team stats

BKNMIA
FG42-9655-94
Field Goal %4459
3PT17-4815-42
Three Point %3536
FT27-3219-29
Free Throw %8466
Rebounds3750
Offensive Rebounds1214
Defensive Rebounds2536
Assists2832
Steals127
Blocks37
Turnovers1315
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1315
Technical Fouls01
Total Technical Fouls01
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1515
Fast Break Points620
Points in Paint3862
Fouls2624
Largest Lead117
Lead Changes66
Percent Led394

Box score

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle28154-130-47-855310322-19
Michael Porter Jr.27279-174-85-611110011-8
Day'Ron Sharpe17115-81-30-064121335-4
Keon Ellis2400-70-50-021011113-5
Egor Demin23175-124-73-4332201210
Josh Minott631-41-30-0101000100
Grant Nelson650-00-05-6100001000
Noah Clowney2262-52-30-072110162-2
Danny Wolf1000-10-10-020000112-3
Chaney Johnson921-30-20-002000003-2
Moritz Wagner22156-73-30-032101124-13
Drake Powell600-10-00-0100100110
Mikel Brown Jr.18154-72-55-533120032-11
Nolan Traore22125-110-42-325210020-13
Totals12842-9617-4827-32372813123122526

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo24208-100-24-91594132131+15
Andrew Wiggins22198-151-52-361211332+3
Nick Richards16114-60-03-550201232+3
Klay Thompson23125-102-70-0102010120
Davion Mitchell24134-81-34-424220113-7
Bobby Portis24125-82-30-023000023+9
Simone Fontecchio14114-53-40-020000022+4
Myron Gardner821-20-10-002100002+4
Keshad Johnson883-50-12-230210120+4
Nikola Jovic2352-41-30-057000142+14
Kylor Kelley621-10-00-0200012020
Tim Hardaway Jr.20144-102-84-633000121+8
Tre Donaldson621-20-10-0310000310
Ryan Conwell24135-83-40-012020101+23
Totals14455-9415-4219-2950321577143624

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 131
  1. 12:00 vs.
  2. 11:40 BKN Julius Randle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:40 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  4. 11:31 MIA Davion Mitchell makes running layup BKN 0, MIA 2
  5. 11:15 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes driving layup BKN 2, MIA 2
  6. 11:15 MIA Nick Richards shooting foul
  7. 11:15 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 3, MIA 2
  8. 11:00 MIA Day'Ron Sharpe blocks Nick Richards 's 2-foot layup
  9. 11:00 BKN Keon Ellis defensive rebound
  10. 10:56 MIA Nick Richards personal foul
  11. 10:52 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses two point shot
  12. 10:52 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  13. 10:49 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses 26-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:49 MIA Klay Thompson defensive rebound
  15. 10:40 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes driving layup BKN 3, MIA 4
  16. 10:40 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe shooting foul
  17. 10:40 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 1 of 1
  18. 10:40 MIA Andrew Wiggins offensive rebound
  19. 10:36 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:36 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  21. 10:23 BKN Nick Richards blocks Egor Demin 's 9-foot driving layup
  22. 10:23 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  23. 10:16 BKN Egor Demin shooting foul
  24. 10:16 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 1 of 2
  25. 10:16 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  26. 10:16 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 3, MIA 5
  27. 9:55 BKN Klay Thompson blocks Julius Randle 's 10-foot pullup jump shot
  28. 9:55 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  29. 9:54 BKN Andrew Wiggins blocks Keon Ellis 's 28-foot floating jump shot
  30. 9:54 BKN Keon Ellis offensive rebound
  31. 9:42 BKN Keon Ellis misses 4-foot fade away jump shot
  32. 9:42 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  33. 9:39 MIA Klay Thompson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  34. 9:39 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  35. 9:29 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  36. 9:29 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  37. 9:21 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 23-foot running jump shot (Davion Mitchell assists) BKN 3, MIA 8
  38. 9:03 BKN Egor Demin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  39. 9:03 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  40. 8:47 MIA Nick Richards makes dunk (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 3, MIA 10
  41. 8:46 BKN Nets Full timeout
  42. 8:35 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 10-foot two point shot (Keon Ellis assists) BKN 5, MIA 10
  43. 8:18 MIA Klay Thompson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:18 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  45. 8:07 BKN Julius Randle out of bounds lost ball turnover
  46. 7:58 BKN Julius Randle personal foul
  47. 7:50 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe shooting foul
  48. 7:50 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 5, MIA 11
  49. 7:50 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 5, MIA 12
  50. 7:32 BKN Julius Randle misses 24-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:32 BKN Egor Demin offensive rebound
  52. 7:27 BKN Egor Demin makes 26-foot three point jumper BKN 8, MIA 12
  53. 7:14 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:14 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  55. 7:11 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe loose ball foul
  56. 7:11 MIA Nick Richards misses free throw 1 of 2
  57. 7:11 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  58. 7:11 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 8, MIA 13
  59. 7:11 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  60. 7:00 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Egor Demin assists) BKN 10, MIA 13
  61. 6:51 MIA Klay Thompson bad pass turnover (Keon Ellis steals)
  62. 6:46 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 25-foot running jump shot
  63. 6:46 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  64. 6:39 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes running layup (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 10, MIA 15
  65. 6:29 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  66. 6:29 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 11, MIA 15
  67. 6:29 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 12, MIA 15
  68. 6:29 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Nick Richards
  69. 6:29 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  70. 6:14 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 9-foot two point shot BKN 12, MIA 17
  71. 6:01 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  72. 6:01 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive rebound
  73. 5:49 BKN Moritz Wagner makes 6-foot layup (Julius Randle assists) BKN 14, MIA 17
  74. 5:26 MIA Andrew Wiggins lost ball turnover (Julius Randle steals)
  75. 5:14 BKN Keon Ellis misses 23-foot running jump shot
  76. 5:14 MIA Davion Mitchell defensive rebound
  77. 5:05 MIA Davion Mitchell makes two point shot BKN 14, MIA 19
  78. 4:57 BKN Keon Ellis misses driving layup
  79. 4:57 BKN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  80. 4:52 BKN Moritz Wagner makes 23-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 17, MIA 19
  81. 4:45 MIA Klay Thompson makes 25-foot three pointer (Nikola Jovic assists) BKN 17, MIA 22
  82. 4:31 BKN Egor Demin makes 26-foot three pointer BKN 20, MIA 22
  83. 4:30 MIA Heat Full timeout
  84. 4:30 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Egor Demin
  85. 4:11 MIA Klay Thompson makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Nikola Jovic assists) BKN 20, MIA 24
  86. 3:54 MIA Bobby Portis personal foul
  87. 3:54 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  88. 3:54 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Keon Ellis
  89. 3:54 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. enters the game for Julius Randle
  90. 3:54 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  91. 3:46 BKN Moritz Wagner misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  92. 3:46 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  93. 3:35 MIA Bobby Portis misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  94. 3:35 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. defensive rebound
  95. 3:22 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes 27-foot three pointer BKN 23, MIA 24
  96. 3:09 MIA Davion Mitchell misses driving layup
  97. 3:09 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  98. 3:04 BKN Nolan Traore misses 27-foot running jump shot
  99. 3:04 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  100. 2:56 MIA Klay Thompson makes 9-foot fade away jump shot (Nikola Jovic assists) BKN 23, MIA 26
  101. 2:37 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive foul
  102. 2:37 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo enters the game for Klay Thompson
  103. 2:37 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  104. 2:37 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive foul turnover
  105. 2:23 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 22-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 23, MIA 29
  106. 2:08 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes 1-foot layup (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 25, MIA 29
  107. 1:55 MIA Bobby Portis misses 3-foot two point shot
  108. 1:55 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  109. 1:47 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  110. 1:47 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  111. 1:35 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 15-foot pullup jump shot BKN 25, MIA 31
  112. 1:21 BKN Chaney Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  113. 1:21 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  114. 1:08 BKN Chaney Johnson personal foul
  115. 1:08 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 25, MIA 32
  116. 1:08 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 25, MIA 33
  117. 1:00 BKN Nolan Traore makes 8-foot two point shot BKN 27, MIA 33
  118. 46.8 BKN Chaney Johnson shooting foul
  119. 46.8 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 1 of 2
  120. 46.8 BKN Nets Coach's Challenge
  121. 46.8 BKN (00:46.8) [Nets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Nets] retain their timeout
  122. 46.8 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  123. 46.8 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 27, MIA 34
  124. 32.0 BKN Moritz Wagner makes layup (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 29, MIA 34
  125. 13.7 BKN Noah Clowney shooting foul
  126. 13.7 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 29, MIA 35
  127. 13.7 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  128. 13.7 BKN Nolan Traore defensive rebound
  129. 1.2 BKN Nolan Traore misses 12-foot two point shot
  130. 1.2 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  131. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 134
  1. 12:00 BKN Julius Randle enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  2. 11:46 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 3-foot driving dunk (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 29, MIA 37
  3. 11:28 BKN Julius Randle makes 7-foot fade away jump shot (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 31, MIA 37
  4. 11:16 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes driving layup BKN 31, MIA 39
  5. 10:55 BKN Julius Randle misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 10:55 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. defensive rebound
  7. 10:37 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  8. 10:37 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. defensive rebound
  9. 10:27 BKN Julius Randle offensive foul
  10. 10:27 BKN Julius Randle offensive foul turnover
  11. 10:18 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 24-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:18 MIA Ryan Conwell offensive rebound
  13. 10:13 MIA Moritz Wagner blocks Ryan Conwell's two point shot
  14. 10:13 BKN Nolan Traore defensive rebound
  15. 10:08 BKN Giannis Antetokounmpo blocks Julius Randle's running layup
  16. 10:08 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  17. 10:04 BKN Moritz Wagner shooting foul
  18. 10:04 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 1 of 2
  19. 10:04 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  20. 10:04 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 2 of 2
  21. 10:04 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  22. 9:58 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  23. 9:58 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. defensive rebound
  24. 9:44 BKN Noah Clowney makes 22-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 34, MIA 39
  25. 9:30 MIA Bobby Portis makes driving layup (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists) BKN 34, MIA 41
  26. 9:06 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. personal foul
  27. 9:01 MIA Bobby Portis shooting foul
  28. 9:01 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 35, MIA 41
  29. 9:01 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 36, MIA 41
  30. 8:48 MIA Bobby Portis makes 22-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 36, MIA 44
  31. 8:29 BKN Moritz Wagner makes 22-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 39, MIA 44
  32. 8:13 MIA Bobby Portis makes 24-foot three pointer (Nikola Jovic assists) BKN 39, MIA 47
  33. 7:47 BKN Noah Clowney misses 23-foot three point jumper
  34. 7:47 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. defensive rebound
  35. 7:39 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 24-foot running jump shot
  36. 7:39 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo offensive rebound
  37. 7:37 delay of game violation
  38. 7:37 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  39. 7:37 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Mikel Brown Jr.
  40. 7:37 BKN Moritz Wagner personal foul
  41. 7:34 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Bobby Portis assists) BKN 39, MIA 49
  42. 7:22 BKN Giannis Antetokounmpo blocks Noah Clowney 's 5-foot dunk
  43. 7:22 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  44. 7:14 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 1-foot two point shot BKN 39, MIA 51
  45. 7:13 BKN Nets Full timeout
  46. 7:13 MIA Davion Mitchell enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  47. 7:13 BKN Keon Ellis enters the game for Noah Clowney
  48. 7:13 BKN Michael Porter Jr. enters the game for Nolan Traore
  49. 6:59 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 21-foot step back jumpshot
  50. 6:59 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
  51. 6:53 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses driving floating jump shot
  52. 6:53 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  53. 6:37 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  54. 6:37 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  55. 6:26 MIA Davion Mitchell shooting foul
  56. 6:26 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 40, MIA 51
  57. 6:26 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 41, MIA 51
  58. 6:26 MIA Andrew Wiggins enters the game for Bobby Portis
  59. 6:26 MIA Nick Richards enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  60. 6:26 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  61. 6:03 MIA Nick Richards makes layup BKN 41, MIA 53
  62. 5:51 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 44, MIA 53
  63. 5:43 MIA Davion Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot BKN 44, MIA 55
  64. 5:27 BKN Julius Randle misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  65. 5:27 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  66. 5:20 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 24-foot running jump shot
  67. 5:20 MIA Andrew Wiggins offensive rebound
  68. 5:13 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes two point shot BKN 44, MIA 57
  69. 5:01 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 47, MIA 57
  70. 5:01 MIA Davion Mitchell shooting foul
  71. 5:01 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 48, MIA 57
  72. 5:01 MIA Klay Thompson enters the game for Tim Hardaway Jr.
  73. 5:01 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Julius Randle
  74. 4:54 MIA Klay Thompson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:54 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  76. 4:40 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 9-foot two point shot (Davion Mitchell assists) BKN 48, MIA 59
  77. 4:24 BKN Michael Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Andrew Wiggins steals)
  78. 4:24 MIA Nick Richards out of bounds lost ball turnover
  79. 4:21 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes 26-foot three point jumper (Noah Clowney assists) BKN 51, MIA 59
  80. 4:07 MIA Keon Ellis blocks Nick Richards 's 10-foot layup
  81. 4:07 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  82. 4:00 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses running layup
  83. 4:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
  84. 3:56 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes tip shot BKN 53, MIA 59
  85. 3:43 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses two point shot
  86. 3:43 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  87. 3:35 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes layup (Egor Demin assists) BKN 55, MIA 59
  88. 3:34 MIA Heat Full timeout
  89. 3:19 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 9-foot two point shot BKN 55, MIA 61
  90. 3:19 BKN Michael Porter Jr. shooting foul
  91. 3:19 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses free throw 1 of 1
  92. 3:19 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  93. 2:59 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 13-foot fade away jump shot (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 57, MIA 61
  94. 2:46 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  95. 2:46 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Nick Richards
  96. 2:46 BKN Julius Randle enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  97. 2:39 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo lost ball turnover (Noah Clowney steals)
  98. 2:29 BKN Egor Demin misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  99. 2:29 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  100. 2:22 MIA Davion Mitchell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  101. 2:22 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo offensive rebound
  102. 2:16 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes finger roll layup BKN 57, MIA 63
  103. 1:57 BKN Egor Demin makes 2-foot two point shot BKN 59, MIA 63
  104. 1:52 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes finger roll layup (Davion Mitchell assists) BKN 59, MIA 65
  105. 1:32 BKN Giannis Antetokounmpo blocks Egor Demin 's 2-foot layup
  106. 1:32 MIA Andrew Wiggins defensive rebound
  107. 1:27 BKN Keon Ellis personal foul
  108. 1:21 MIA Klay Thompson makes 12-foot fade away jump shot (Davion Mitchell assists) BKN 59, MIA 67
  109. 1:03 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo shooting foul
  110. 1:03 BKN Julius Randle misses free throw 1 of 2
  111. 1:03 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  112. 1:03 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 60, MIA 67
  113. 51.1 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses layup
  114. 51.1 MIA Andrew Wiggins offensive rebound
  115. 47.0 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses tip shot
  116. 47.0 BKN Egor Demin defensive rebound
  117. 44.7 BKN Egor Demin makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot BKN 63, MIA 67
  118. 35.4 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo bad pass turnover (Egor Demin steals)
  119. 30.1 MIA Klay Thompson shooting foul
  120. 30.1 BKN Egor Demin makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 64, MIA 67
  121. 30.1 BKN Egor Demin misses free throw 2 of 2
  122. 30.1 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  123. 30.1 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  124. 28.6 BKN Michael Porter Jr. enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  125. 23.9 BKN Egor Demin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  126. 23.9 BKN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  127. 22.9 BKN Julius Randle bad pass turnover (Giannis Antetokounmpo steals)
  128. 15.1 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes running dunk BKN 64, MIA 69
  129. 3.9 MIA Bobby Portis personal foul
  130. 3.9 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 65, MIA 69
  131. 3.9 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 66, MIA 69
  132. 3.9 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Egor Demin
  133. 3.9 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  134. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 MIA Nick Richards enters the game for Bobby Portis
  2. 12:00 BKN Michael Porter Jr. enters the game for Josh Minott
  3. 12:00 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Noah Clowney
  4. 12:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  5. 11:44 BKN Keon Ellis shooting foul
  6. 11:44 MIA Heat Full timeout
  7. 11:44 MIA Davion Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 66, MIA 70
  8. 11:44 MIA Davion Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 66, MIA 71
  9. 11:42 MIA Davion Mitchell personal foul
  10. 11:42 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  11. 11:28 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 69, MIA 71
  12. 11:12 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:12 BKN Egor Demin defensive rebound
  14. 11:04 BKN Julius Randle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  15. 11:04 MIA Andrew Wiggins defensive rebound
  16. 10:58 MIA Andrew Wiggins lost ball turnover (Day'Ron Sharpe steals)
  17. 10:53 BKN Julius Randle makes running dunk BKN 71, MIA 71
  18. 10:36 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 8-foot two point shot BKN 71, MIA 73
  19. 10:19 BKN Egor Demin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:19 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  21. 10:09 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo bad pass turnover (Day'Ron Sharpe steals)
  22. 10:01 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  23. 10:01 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  24. 9:48 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo bad pass turnover (Egor Demin steals)
  25. 9:43 BKN Egor Demin lost ball turnover (Ryan Conwell steals)
  26. 9:41 MIA Nick Richards traveling turnover
  27. 9:33 BKN Julius Randle makes driving layup (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 73, MIA 73
  28. 9:12 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 13-foot jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) BKN 73, MIA 75
  29. 8:57 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  30. 8:57 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  31. 8:57 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  32. 8:57 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 74, MIA 75
  33. 8:45 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  34. 8:45 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  35. 8:24 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Egor Demin assists) BKN 76, MIA 75
  36. 8:17 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 76, MIA 78
  37. 8:05 MIA Klay Thompson shooting foul
  38. 8:05 BKN Egor Demin makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 77, MIA 78
  39. 8:05 BKN Egor Demin makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 78, MIA 78
  40. 7:58 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Andrew Wiggins assists) BKN 78, MIA 81
  41. 7:42 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 81, MIA 81
  42. 7:21 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe shooting foul
  43. 7:21 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 81, MIA 82
  44. 7:21 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 81, MIA 83
  45. 7:21 delay of game violation
  46. 7:12 BKN Egor Demin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Michael Porter Jr. assists) BKN 84, MIA 83
  47. 7:03 MIA Klay Thompson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:03 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  49. 6:48 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:48 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  51. 6:36 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 84, MIA 86
  52. 6:06 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive foul
  53. 6:06 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive foul turnover
  54. 6:06 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Egor Demin
  55. 6:06 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  56. 5:54 MIA Klay Thompson lost ball turnover (Michael Porter Jr. steals)
  57. 5:47 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  58. 5:47 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  59. 5:40 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 24-foot running jump shot
  60. 5:40 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  61. 5:36 MIA Nick Richards makes two point shot BKN 84, MIA 88
  62. 5:36 BKN Keon Ellis shooting foul
  63. 5:36 MIA Nick Richards misses free throw 1 of 1
  64. 5:36 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  65. 5:23 BKN Keon Ellis misses 22-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:23 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  67. 5:12 MIA Klay Thompson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 84, MIA 91
  68. 4:57 BKN Julius Randle misses driving layup
  69. 4:57 MIA Andrew Wiggins defensive rebound
  70. 4:48 MIA Nick Richards makes alley oop dunk (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) BKN 84, MIA 93
  71. 4:47 BKN Nets Full timeout
  72. 4:47 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  73. 4:47 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Nick Richards
  74. 4:47 MIA Davion Mitchell enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  75. 4:47 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  76. 4:47 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Keon Ellis
  77. 4:47 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Julius Randle
  78. 4:31 BKN Noah Clowney makes 24-foot three point jumper (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 87, MIA 93
  79. 4:20 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. shooting foul
  80. 4:20 MIA Davion Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 87, MIA 94
  81. 4:20 MIA Davion Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 87, MIA 95
  82. 4:00 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Chaney Johnson assists) BKN 89, MIA 95
  83. 3:47 MIA Bobby Portis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  84. 3:47 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. offensive rebound
  85. 3:42 MIA Klay Thompson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  86. 3:42 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  87. 3:38 MIA Nikola Jovic personal foul
  88. 3:38 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Klay Thompson
  89. 3:22 BKN Moritz Wagner makes driving layup (Mikel Brown Jr. assists) BKN 91, MIA 95
  90. 3:16 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:16 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  92. 3:09 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bobby Portis assists) BKN 91, MIA 98
  93. 2:59 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  94. 2:59 BKN Noah Clowney offensive rebound
  95. 2:53 BKN Chaney Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  96. 2:53 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  97. 2:38 BKN Chaney Johnson shooting foul
  98. 2:38 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 91, MIA 99
  99. 2:38 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 91, MIA 100
  100. 2:38 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  101. 2:20 BKN Chaney Johnson makes alley oop dunk (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 93, MIA 100
  102. 1:58 MIA Davion Mitchell makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Bobby Portis assists) BKN 93, MIA 103
  103. 1:49 MIA Simone Fontecchio shooting foul
  104. 1:49 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 94, MIA 103
  105. 1:49 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 95, MIA 103
  106. 1:49 MIA Bobby Portis technical foul
  107. 1:49 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes technical free throw BKN 96, MIA 103
  108. 1:34 MIA Bobby Portis makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jovic assists) BKN 96, MIA 105
  109. 1:27 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  110. 1:27 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 97, MIA 105
  111. 1:27 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 98, MIA 105
  112. 1:18 MIA Davion Mitchell misses two point shot
  113. 1:18 MIA Davion Mitchell offensive rebound
  114. 1:14 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists) BKN 98, MIA 108
  115. 1:04 BKN Nolan Traore makes driving layup (Mikel Brown Jr. assists) BKN 100, MIA 108
  116. 59.3 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. personal foul
  117. 59.3 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  118. 59.3 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  119. 59.3 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 100, MIA 109
  120. 46.2 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Chaney Johnson assists) BKN 103, MIA 109
  121. 32.6 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists) BKN 103, MIA 112
  122. 12.6 BKN Noah Clowney lost ball turnover (Davion Mitchell steals)
  123. 9.0 MIA Davion Mitchell bad pass turnover (Mikel Brown Jr. steals)
  124. 4.6 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. lost ball turnover (Davion Mitchell steals)
  125. 1.0 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  126. 1.0 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  127. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  2. 11:49 MIA Simone Fontecchio personal foul
  3. 11:37 BKN Nolan Traore misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  4. 11:37 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  5. 11:33 BKN Danny Wolf loose ball foul
  6. 11:24 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 22-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:24 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  8. 11:14 BKN Noah Clowney misses driving layup
  9. 11:14 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  10. 11:07 MIA Davion Mitchell bad pass turnover (Mikel Brown Jr. steals)
  11. 11:04 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. makes 1-foot driving dunk BKN 105, MIA 112
  12. 10:46 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 10-foot fade away jump shot BKN 105, MIA 114
  13. 10:25 BKN Nolan Traore misses 24-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:25 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  15. 10:22 BKN Danny Wolf loose ball foul
  16. 10:08 MIA Davion Mitchell misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  17. 10:08 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  18. 9:51 BKN Moritz Wagner makes 24-foot three point jumper (Noah Clowney assists) BKN 108, MIA 114
  19. 9:38 BKN Moritz Wagner personal foul
  20. 9:38 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  21. 9:35 BKN Noah Clowney personal foul
  22. 9:34 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 2-foot layup (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists) BKN 108, MIA 116
  23. 9:20 BKN Danny Wolf misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:20 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  25. 9:05 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists) BKN 108, MIA 119
  26. 8:54 BKN Mikel Brown Jr. misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 8:54 BKN Danny Wolf offensive rebound
  28. 8:42 BKN Nolan Traore makes driving layup (Mikel Brown Jr. assists) BKN 110, MIA 119
  29. 8:30 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 24-foot turnaround jump shot
  30. 8:30 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  31. 8:22 BKN Michael Porter Jr. enters the game for Noah Clowney
  32. 8:22 BKN Julius Randle enters the game for Mikel Brown Jr.
  33. 8:15 BKN Julius Randle makes 7-foot fade away jump shot BKN 112, MIA 119
  34. 8:03 MIA Bobby Portis makes 13-foot step back jumpshot BKN 112, MIA 121
  35. 7:41 BKN Julius Randle misses driving layup
  36. 7:41 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  37. 7:35 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot BKN 112, MIA 124
  38. 7:33 BKN Nets Full timeout
  39. 7:33 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for Bobby Portis
  40. 7:33 MIA Keshad Johnson enters the game for Tim Hardaway Jr.
  41. 7:33 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  42. 7:33 BKN Keon Ellis enters the game for Nolan Traore
  43. 7:33 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Danny Wolf
  44. 7:19 BKN Keon Ellis misses 22-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:19 MIA Keshad Johnson defensive rebound
  46. 7:08 MIA Keshad Johnson makes layup (Myron Gardner assists) BKN 112, MIA 126
  47. 6:45 BKN Egor Demin misses driving layup
  48. 6:45 BKN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  49. 6:43 BKN Keon Ellis misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:43 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
  51. 6:40 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes two point shot BKN 114, MIA 126
  52. 6:29 MIA Nikola Jovic makes layup (Ryan Conwell assists) BKN 114, MIA 128
  53. 6:19 BKN Egor Demin out of bounds bad pass turnover
  54. 5:58 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 21-foot step back jumpshot BKN 114, MIA 130
  55. 5:41 MIA Myron Gardner personal foul
  56. 5:41 BKN Nets Full timeout
  57. 5:41 MIA Tre Donaldson enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  58. 5:41 MIA Kylor Kelley enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  59. 5:41 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Julius Randle
  60. 5:41 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  61. 5:41 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Keon Ellis
  62. 5:41 BKN Grant Nelson enters the game for Egor Demin
  63. 5:41 BKN Drake Powell enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  64. 5:26 BKN Nolan Traore makes 19-foot two point shot BKN 116, MIA 130
  65. 5:12 MIA Keshad Johnson bad pass turnover (Nolan Traore steals)
  66. 5:09 BKN Nolan Traore makes 1-foot driving dunk BKN 118, MIA 130
  67. 5:09 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  68. 5:09 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 119, MIA 130
  69. 4:59 MIA Keshad Johnson makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Myron Gardner assists) BKN 119, MIA 132
  70. 4:48 BKN Kylor Kelley blocks Josh Minott 's 2-foot driving layup
  71. 4:48 MIA Tre Donaldson defensive rebound
  72. 4:41 MIA Kylor Kelley makes two point shot (Tre Donaldson assists) BKN 119, MIA 134
  73. 4:20 BKN Drake Powell misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  74. 4:20 MIA Keshad Johnson defensive rebound
  75. 4:13 MIA Keshad Johnson misses running layup
  76. 4:13 BKN Josh Minott defensive rebound
  77. 3:57 MIA Tre Donaldson shooting foul
  78. 3:57 BKN Nolan Traore misses free throw 1 of 2
  79. 3:57 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 120, MIA 134
  80. 3:57 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  81. 3:48 MIA Keshad Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  82. 3:48 BKN Drake Powell defensive rebound
  83. 3:40 BKN Josh Minott bad pass turnover (Ryan Conwell steals)
  84. 3:36 MIA Ryan Conwell makes running layup BKN 120, MIA 136
  85. 3:19 BKN Josh Minott misses 24-foot three point jumper
  86. 3:19 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  87. 3:16 MIA Kylor Kelley loose ball foul
  88. 3:16 BKN Grant Nelson misses free throw 1 of 2
  89. 3:16 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  90. 3:16 BKN Grant Nelson makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 121, MIA 136
  91. 3:04 MIA Myron Gardner makes driving layup BKN 121, MIA 138
  92. 2:48 BKN Nolan Traore misses driving layup
  93. 2:48 BKN Grant Nelson offensive rebound
  94. 2:48 MIA Myron Gardner shooting foul
  95. 2:48 BKN Grant Nelson makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 122, MIA 138
  96. 2:48 BKN Grant Nelson makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 123, MIA 138
  97. 2:37 MIA Myron Gardner lost ball turnover (Drake Powell steals)
  98. 2:31 MIA Kylor Kelley shooting foul
  99. 2:31 BKN Grant Nelson makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 124, MIA 138
  100. 2:31 BKN Grant Nelson makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 125, MIA 138
  101. 2:15 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 15-foot pullup jump shot BKN 125, MIA 140
  102. 2:00 BKN Nets Full timeout
  103. 1:53 BKN Josh Minott makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 128, MIA 140
  104. 1:37 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:37 MIA Keshad Johnson offensive rebound
  106. 1:32 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:32 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  108. 1:19 BKN Nolan Traore out of bounds bad pass turnover
  109. 1:08 MIA Ryan Conwell misses driving floating jump shot
  110. 1:08 MIA Kylor Kelley offensive rebound
  111. 1:02 MIA Myron Gardner misses 26-foot three point jumper
  112. 1:02 MIA Kylor Kelley offensive rebound
  113. 57.5 BKN Drake Powell shooting foul
  114. 57.5 MIA Keshad Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 128, MIA 141
  115. 57.5 MIA Keshad Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 128, MIA 142
  116. 40.3 BKN Nolan Traore misses 23-foot three point jumper
  117. 40.3 MIA Tre Donaldson defensive rebound
  118. 24.6 MIA Keshad Johnson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  119. 14.9 BKN Nolan Traore bad pass turnover (Keshad Johnson steals)
  120. 11.8 MIA Keshad Johnson makes 1-foot running dunk BKN 128, MIA 144
  121. 7.6 BKN Josh Minott misses 25-foot three point jumper
  122. 7.6 MIA Tre Donaldson defensive rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  124. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard