Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 14, 6:30 PM CDT

Where
TD Garden · Boston, MA

Celtics beat Hornets 114-93. Celtics led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
CHA2024331693
BOS28263129114

Hornets: Brandon Miller 16 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast. Celtics: Jayson Tatum 19 pts, 8 reb, 6 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds CHA 43, BOS 40; Turnovers CHA 29, BOS 10; Points in paint CHA 20, BOS 56.

Win probability

CHA 0%BOS 100%

▲ BOS▼ CHA

Game leaders

Team stats

CHABOS
FG31-7544-92
Field Goal %4148
3PT16-4211-39
Three Point %3828
FT15-2015-22
Free Throw %7568
Rebounds4340
Offensive Rebounds79
Defensive Rebounds3631
Assists1931
Steals716
Blocks34
Turnovers2910
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers3011
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2712
Fast Break Points1411
Points in Paint2056
Fouls2519
Largest Lead323
Lead Changes44
Percent Led394

Box score

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Royce O'Neale23124-44-40-022500022-15
Moussa Diabate2331-20-01-250002323-8
Brandon Miller27164-173-105-553020052-11
Naz Reid26124-142-72-263301153-13
Dennis Schroder2152-60-31-132300033-15
Wyatt Fricks300-00-00-010100102-4
Tidjane Salaun22165-94-82-211400013-8
Hannes Steinbach621-10-00-030000031-4
Ryan Kalkbrenner1973-30-01-230300122-9
Jarkel Joiner410-00-01-210210010-2
Sion James1700-20-10-044210041-1
Christian Anderson21104-82-30-011220011-10
Liam McNeeley2072-71-52-4523101410
Michael Ajayi821-20-10-031100031-5
Totals9331-7516-4215-204319297373625

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George2452-101-70-064120062-6
Jayson Tatum29198-173-80-086320081+6
Mitchell Robinson17125-50-02-271003340+11
Derrick White20176-91-24-4321401230
Jordan Walsh1720-30-22-231001121+6
Sam Hauser1861-21-23-321210110+23
Dillon Mitchell542-30-00-210010010+4
Chris Cenac Jr.521-30-10-020020020+4
Luka Garza14145-82-42-410130104+5
Neemias Queta24167-110-32-411000012+16
Payton Pritchard2973-111-40-0311000031+19
Ron Harper Jr.600-10-10-000100002+4
Baylor Scheierman1752-51-20-022000113+8
Hugo Gonzalez1352-41-30-112110100+5
Totals11444-9211-3915-2240311016493119

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 103
  1. 12:00 BOS Moussa Diabate vs. Mitchell Robinson (Derrick White gains possession)
  2. 11:40 BOS Naz Reid blocks Paul George 's 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  3. 11:40 CHA Royce O'Neale defensive rebound
  4. 11:34 CHA Naz Reid misses running layup
  5. 11:34 BOS Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  6. 11:22 BOS Derrick White misses driving layup
  7. 11:22 BOS Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  8. 11:18 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes tip shot CHA 0, BOS 2
  9. 11:09 CHA Dennis Schroder makes 2-foot two point shot (Royce O'Neale assists) CHA 2, BOS 2
  10. 11:09 BOS Derrick White shooting foul
  11. 11:09 CHA Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 1 CHA 3, BOS 2
  12. 10:59 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jayson Tatum assists) CHA 3, BOS 4
  13. 10:48 CHA Royce O'Neale bad pass turnover (Derrick White steals)
  14. 10:35 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  15. 10:35 CHA Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  16. 10:18 CHA Naz Reid misses driving layup
  17. 10:18 BOS Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  18. 10:09 BOS Paul George misses 22-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:09 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  20. 9:55 BOS Derrick White shooting foul
  21. 9:55 CHA Moussa Diabate makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 4, BOS 4
  22. 9:55 CHA Moussa Diabate misses free throw 2 of 2
  23. 9:55 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  24. 9:40 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:40 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  26. 9:33 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 24-foot running jump shot (Naz Reid assists) CHA 7, BOS 4
  27. 9:24 BOS Derrick White bad pass turnover (Brandon Miller steals)
  28. 9:17 CHA Naz Reid lost ball turnover (Derrick White steals)
  29. 9:03 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes alley oop layup (Jayson Tatum assists) CHA 7, BOS 6
  30. 8:54 CHA Dennis Schroder bad pass turnover (Paul George steals)
  31. 8:40 BOS Paul George misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  32. 8:40 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  33. 8:32 CHA Dennis Schroder misses driving floating jump shot
  34. 8:32 BOS Derrick White defensive rebound
  35. 8:24 BOS Paul George misses 22-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:24 BOS Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  37. 8:08 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot (Derrick White assists) CHA 7, BOS 8
  38. 7:53 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  39. 7:53 BOS Payton Pritchard enters the game for Derrick White
  40. 7:53 BOS Neemias Queta enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  41. 7:47 CHA Royce O'Neale out of bounds bad pass turnover
  42. 7:38 BOS Moussa Diabate blocks Jordan Walsh 's 7-foot driving layup
  43. 7:38 BOS Jordan Walsh offensive rebound
  44. 7:30 BOS Jayson Tatum misses driving layup
  45. 7:30 CHA Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  46. 7:21 CHA Jordan Walsh blocks Brandon Miller's driving layup
  47. 7:21 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  48. 7:19 CHA Moussa Diabate personal foul
  49. 7:10 BOS Neemias Queta makes 5-foot two point shot (Paul George assists) CHA 7, BOS 10
  50. 6:56 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  51. 6:51 CHA Brandon Miller misses 28-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:51 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  53. 6:39 BOS Paul George misses 22-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:39 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  55. 6:27 CHA Brandon Miller misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  56. 6:27 BOS Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
  57. 6:17 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 24-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 7, BOS 13
  58. 5:56 CHA Christian Anderson makes 17-foot pullup jump shot CHA 9, BOS 13
  59. 5:43 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 11-foot pullup jump shot CHA 9, BOS 15
  60. 5:26 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists) CHA 12, BOS 15
  61. 5:16 BOS Moussa Diabate blocks Payton Pritchard 's 4-foot driving layup
  62. 5:16 CHA Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  63. 5:06 CHA Brandon Miller misses driving layup
  64. 5:06 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  65. 5:01 CHA Royce O'Neale personal foul
  66. 5:01 BOS Sam Hauser enters the game for Paul George
  67. 5:01 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  68. 5:01 CHA Sion James enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  69. 5:01 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Brandon Miller
  70. 5:01 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Naz Reid
  71. 4:50 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 11-foot pullup jump shot CHA 12, BOS 17
  72. 4:37 CHA Christian Anderson makes 28-foot three point jumper (Tidjane Salaun assists) CHA 15, BOS 17
  73. 4:19 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 27-foot three point jumper (Sam Hauser assists) CHA 15, BOS 20
  74. 4:01 BOS Jayson Tatum kicked ball violation
  75. 4:01 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  76. 3:59 BOS Payton Pritchard personal foul
  77. 3:47 CHA Liam McNeeley misses driving layup
  78. 3:47 BOS Sam Hauser defensive rebound
  79. 3:32 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 3-foot two point shot CHA 15, BOS 22
  80. 3:22 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive foul
  81. 3:22 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  82. 3:22 BOS (03:22) [Celtics] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Celtics] retain their timeout
  83. 3:22 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive foul turnover
  84. 3:00 BOS Neemias Queta misses 24-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:00 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  86. 2:46 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 25-foot three point jumper
  87. 2:46 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  88. 2:22 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 15, BOS 24
  89. 1:55 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 11-foot fade away jump shot CHA 17, BOS 24
  90. 1:47 BOS Jayson Tatum makes alley oop layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) CHA 17, BOS 26
  91. 1:32 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner 3 second turnover
  92. 1:23 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 1:23 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  94. 1:09 CHA Christian Anderson makes 26-foot three pointer CHA 20, BOS 26
  95. 56.2 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  96. 56.2 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  97. 48.6 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 30-foot running jump shot
  98. 48.6 BOS Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
  99. 35.0 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 15-foot two point shot CHA 20, BOS 28
  100. 13.6 CHA Sion James out of bounds bad pass turnover
  101. 1.1 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 29-foot three point jumper
  102. 1.1 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  103. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 BOS Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  2. 12:00 BOS Derrick White enters the game for Jayson Tatum
  3. 12:00 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Christian Anderson
  4. 12:00 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Sion James
  5. 12:00 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  6. 12:00 CHA Moussa Diabate enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  7. 12:00 CHA Brandon Miller enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  8. 11:50 CHA Naz Reid misses 26-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:50 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  10. 11:39 CHA Mitchell Robinson blocks Brandon Miller 's 7-foot jumper
  11. 11:39 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  12. 11:34 CHA Brandon Miller misses 5-foot fade away jump shot
  13. 11:34 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  14. 11:16 BOS Derrick White makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot CHA 20, BOS 30
  15. 11:09 CHA Brandon Miller misses 23-foot three point jumper
  16. 11:09 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  17. 11:06 CHA Royce O'Neale loose ball foul
  18. 10:53 BOS Derrick White makes 24-foot three point jumper (Mitchell Robinson assists) CHA 20, BOS 33
  19. 10:39 CHA Royce O'Neale bad pass turnover (Derrick White steals)
  20. 10:31 BOS Derrick White makes 18-foot pullup jump shot CHA 20, BOS 35
  21. 10:29 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  22. 10:19 CHA Naz Reid offensive foul
  23. 10:19 CHA Naz Reid offensive foul turnover
  24. 10:07 CHA Brandon Miller personal foul
  25. 9:53 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  26. 9:53 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  27. 9:51 CHA Moussa Diabate loose ball foul
  28. 9:44 BOS Derrick White makes driving layup CHA 20, BOS 37
  29. 9:36 CHA Naz Reid makes 26-foot three point jumper (Royce O'Neale assists) CHA 23, BOS 37
  30. 9:12 CHA Naz Reid shooting foul
  31. 9:12 BOS Neemias Queta misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 9:12 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  33. 9:12 BOS Neemias Queta makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 23, BOS 38
  34. 9:12 CHA Sion James enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  35. 8:58 CHA Naz Reid misses 27-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:58 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  37. 8:46 CHA Dennis Schroder misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:46 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  39. 8:42 CHA shot clock turnover
  40. 8:30 BOS Derrick White makes driving layup (Neemias Queta assists) CHA 23, BOS 40
  41. 8:16 CHA Dennis Schroder out of bounds bad pass turnover
  42. 8:16 BOS Luka Garza enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  43. 8:05 BOS Sam Hauser lost ball turnover (Brandon Miller steals)
  44. 8:00 BOS Paul George enters the game for Sam Hauser
  45. 8:00 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Neemias Queta
  46. 7:53 CHA Brandon Miller makes 14-foot pullup jump shot CHA 25, BOS 40
  47. 7:44 BOS Paul George misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  48. 7:44 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  49. 7:37 CHA Sion James traveling turnover
  50. 7:37 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Naz Reid
  51. 7:25 BOS Luka Garza offensive foul
  52. 7:25 BOS Luka Garza offensive foul turnover
  53. 7:14 CHA Brandon Miller misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  54. 7:14 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  55. 7:12 CHA Sion James loose ball foul
  56. 7:12 BOS Luka Garza misses free throw 1 of 2
  57. 7:12 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  58. 7:12 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 25, BOS 41
  59. 7:12 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  60. 6:55 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 26-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:55 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  62. 6:37 BOS Paul George bad pass turnover (Sion James steals)
  63. 6:32 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 27-foot running jump shot (Sion James assists) CHA 28, BOS 41
  64. 6:08 BOS Luka Garza makes driving layup (Paul George assists) CHA 28, BOS 43
  65. 5:58 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 22-foot three point jumper (Sion James assists) CHA 31, BOS 43
  66. 5:42 BOS Payton Pritchard misses two point shot
  67. 5:42 CHA Liam McNeeley defensive rebound
  68. 5:34 CHA Liam McNeeley bad pass turnover (Derrick White steals)
  69. 5:26 BOS Luka Garza misses 10-foot two point shot
  70. 5:26 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  71. 5:18 BOS Luka Garza shooting foul
  72. 5:18 CHA Liam McNeeley makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 32, BOS 43
  73. 5:18 CHA Liam McNeeley makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 33, BOS 43
  74. 5:18 BOS Jayson Tatum enters the game for Payton Pritchard
  75. 5:18 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  76. 5:18 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Brandon Miller
  77. 5:01 BOS Luka Garza misses 24-foot three point jumper
  78. 5:01 BOS Derrick White offensive rebound
  79. 4:55 BOS Paul George makes 24-foot three point jumper (Derrick White assists) CHA 33, BOS 46
  80. 4:48 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive foul
  81. 4:48 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive foul turnover
  82. 4:35 CHA Christian Anderson shooting foul
  83. 4:35 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 33, BOS 47
  84. 4:35 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 33, BOS 48
  85. 4:20 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 28-foot three point jumper
  86. 4:20 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  87. 4:09 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  88. 4:09 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  89. 3:47 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Liam McNeeley assists) CHA 36, BOS 48
  90. 3:36 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  91. 3:36 CHA Liam McNeeley defensive rebound
  92. 3:29 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 29-foot running jump shot
  93. 3:29 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive rebound
  94. 3:26 BOS Luka Garza shooting foul
  95. 3:26 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner misses free throw 1 of 2
  96. 3:26 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  97. 3:26 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 37, BOS 48
  98. 3:26 BOS Neemias Queta enters the game for Derrick White
  99. 3:26 BOS Payton Pritchard enters the game for Luka Garza
  100. 3:26 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Hugo Gonzalez
  101. 3:26 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  102. 3:16 CHA Naz Reid personal foul
  103. 3:16 BOS Neemias Queta misses free throw 1 of 2
  104. 3:16 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  105. 3:16 BOS Neemias Queta makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 37, BOS 49
  106. 3:00 CHA Naz Reid misses driving floating jump shot
  107. 3:00 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  108. 2:52 BOS Paul George misses 25-foot three point jumper
  109. 2:52 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  110. 2:51 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  111. 2:51 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Sion James
  112. 2:39 CHA Naz Reid makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot CHA 39, BOS 49
  113. 2:18 BOS Neemias Queta makes 19-foot jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 39, BOS 51
  114. 1:57 CHA Naz Reid makes 7-foot two point shot CHA 41, BOS 51
  115. 1:45 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 28-foot three pointer (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 41, BOS 54
  116. 1:26 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 26-foot three point jumper (Liam McNeeley assists) CHA 44, BOS 54
  117. 1:01 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 11-foot two point shot
  118. 1:01 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  119. 59.4 BOS Baylor Scheierman loose ball foul
  120. 37.1 CHA Christian Anderson misses 31-foot three point jumper
  121. 37.1 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  122. 26.4 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 25-foot three point jumper
  123. 26.4 CHA Liam McNeeley defensive rebound
  124. 0.6 CHA Naz Reid misses 27-foot fade away jump shot
  125. 0.6 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 125
  1. 12:00 BOS Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Neemias Queta
  2. 12:00 BOS Derrick White enters the game for Payton Pritchard
  3. 12:00 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  4. 12:00 CHA Moussa Diabate enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  5. 12:00 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  6. 12:00 CHA Brandon Miller enters the game for Christian Anderson
  7. 12:00 delay of game violation
  8. 11:53 BOS Derrick White personal foul
  9. 11:42 CHA Dennis Schroder misses 24-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:42 CHA Naz Reid offensive rebound
  11. 11:38 CHA Brandon Miller misses 26-foot three point jumper
  12. 11:38 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  13. 11:26 BOS Derrick White makes 19-foot driving floating jump shot (Jayson Tatum assists) CHA 44, BOS 56
  14. 11:04 CHA Naz Reid lost ball turnover (Jayson Tatum steals)
  15. 11:01 CHA Brandon Miller shooting foul
  16. 11:01 BOS Jordan Walsh makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 44, BOS 57
  17. 11:01 BOS Jordan Walsh makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 44, BOS 58
  18. 10:49 CHA Brandon Miller misses 24-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:49 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  20. 10:36 CHA Dennis Schroder shooting foul
  21. 10:36 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 44, BOS 59
  22. 10:36 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 44, BOS 60
  23. 10:15 CHA Naz Reid misses driving layup
  24. 10:15 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  25. 10:13 BOS Jordan Walsh loose ball foul
  26. 10:03 CHA Mitchell Robinson blocks Moussa Diabate 's 6-foot layup
  27. 10:03 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  28. 9:59 CHA Moussa Diabate makes two point shot CHA 46, BOS 60
  29. 9:52 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes 12-foot alley oop dunk (Jayson Tatum assists) CHA 46, BOS 62
  30. 9:35 CHA Royce O'Neale lost ball turnover (Paul George steals)
  31. 9:32 BOS Jayson Tatum makes running layup (Paul George assists) CHA 46, BOS 64
  32. 9:32 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  33. 9:22 CHA Royce O'Neale traveling turnover
  34. 9:07 BOS Derrick White misses 25-foot three point jumper
  35. 9:07 CHA Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  36. 9:05 BOS Paul George personal foul
  37. 8:55 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:55 BOS Derrick White defensive rebound
  39. 8:43 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  40. 8:43 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  41. 8:30 CHA Brandon Miller makes 24-foot three pointer (Naz Reid assists) CHA 49, BOS 64
  42. 8:15 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes alley oop layup (Paul George assists) CHA 49, BOS 66
  43. 8:04 BOS Paul George shooting foul
  44. 8:04 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 3 CHA 50, BOS 66
  45. 8:04 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 3 CHA 51, BOS 66
  46. 8:04 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 3 of 3 CHA 52, BOS 66
  47. 7:58 BOS Paul George misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:58 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  49. 7:47 CHA Brandon Miller makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) CHA 55, BOS 66
  50. 7:22 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  51. 7:22 CHA Royce O'Neale defensive rebound
  52. 7:14 BOS Jayson Tatum shooting foul
  53. 7:14 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 56, BOS 66
  54. 7:14 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 57, BOS 66
  55. 7:01 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 26-foot three point jumper
  56. 7:01 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  57. 6:52 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:52 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  59. 6:44 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot CHA 57, BOS 69
  60. 6:22 CHA Mitchell Robinson blocks Naz Reid 's 8-foot two point shot
  61. 6:22 BOS Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  62. 6:15 BOS Jayson Tatum misses running pullup jump shot
  63. 6:15 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  64. 6:05 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 26-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists) CHA 60, BOS 69
  65. 5:47 BOS Jayson Tatum out of bounds bad pass turnover
  66. 5:47 BOS Neemias Queta enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  67. 5:47 CHA Sion James enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  68. 5:47 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  69. 5:37 CHA Brandon Miller makes 24-foot three pointer CHA 63, BOS 69
  70. 5:22 CHA Dennis Schroder personal foul
  71. 5:22 BOS Payton Pritchard enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  72. 5:13 BOS Derrick White misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  73. 5:13 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  74. 5:03 CHA Dennis Schroder offensive foul
  75. 5:03 CHA Dennis Schroder offensive foul turnover
  76. 5:03 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Derrick White
  77. 5:03 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Naz Reid
  78. 5:03 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  79. 4:49 BOS Neemias Queta makes 1-foot dunk (Jayson Tatum assists) CHA 63, BOS 71
  80. 4:31 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Brandon Miller assists) CHA 65, BOS 71
  81. 4:15 BOS Neemias Queta makes 3-foot layup (Jayson Tatum assists) CHA 65, BOS 73
  82. 4:04 CHA Brandon Miller misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  83. 4:04 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  84. 3:53 BOS Paul George makes driving layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) CHA 65, BOS 75
  85. 3:35 CHA Sion James misses driving layup
  86. 3:35 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  87. 3:25 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses driving floating jump shot
  88. 3:25 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  89. 3:13 CHA Christian Anderson makes 16-foot pullup jump shot CHA 67, BOS 75
  90. 2:51 BOS Neemias Queta misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  91. 2:51 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  92. 2:50 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  93. 2:50 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Brandon Miller
  94. 2:50 BOS Sam Hauser enters the game for Paul George
  95. 2:38 CHA Christian Anderson misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  96. 2:38 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  97. 2:29 BOS Sam Hauser makes 26-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 67, BOS 78
  98. 2:10 CHA Tidjane Salaun lost ball turnover (Jayson Tatum steals)
  99. 1:58 CHA Tidjane Salaun shooting foul
  100. 1:58 BOS Sam Hauser makes free throw 1 of 3 CHA 67, BOS 79
  101. 1:58 BOS Sam Hauser makes free throw 2 of 3 CHA 67, BOS 80
  102. 1:58 BOS Sam Hauser makes free throw 3 of 3 CHA 67, BOS 81
  103. 1:46 CHA Sion James misses 22-foot three point jumper
  104. 1:46 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  105. 1:40 BOS Jayson Tatum bad pass turnover (Christian Anderson steals)
  106. 1:36 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 24-foot running jump shot (Sion James assists) CHA 70, BOS 81
  107. 1:10 BOS Neemias Queta makes 1-foot dunk (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 70, BOS 83
  108. 59.7 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 3-foot two point shot (Sion James assists) CHA 72, BOS 83
  109. 51.6 BOS Neemias Queta makes 11-foot hook shot (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 72, BOS 85
  110. 31.8 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 23-foot three point jumper CHA 75, BOS 85
  111. 25.1 BOS Neemias Queta misses 14-foot floating jump shot
  112. 25.1 CHA Liam McNeeley defensive rebound
  113. 2.1 BOS Neemias Queta shooting foul
  114. 2.1 CHA Liam McNeeley misses free throw 1 of 2
  115. 2.1 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  116. 2.1 CHA Liam McNeeley misses free throw 2 of 2
  117. 2.1 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  118. 1.7 BOS Neemias Queta loose ball foul
  119. 1.7 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 76, BOS 85
  120. 1.7 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 77, BOS 85
  121. 1.7 CHA Moussa Diabate enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  122. 1.7 BOS Jayson Tatum bad pass turnover (Liam McNeeley steals)
  123. 0.2 CHA Christian Anderson misses 14-foot jumper
  124. 0.2 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  125. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 BOS Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jayson Tatum
  2. 12:00 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Sion James
  3. 12:00 CHA Brandon Miller enters the game for Christian Anderson
  4. 12:00 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  5. 12:00 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  6. 11:44 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 24-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:44 CHA Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  8. 11:37 CHA Naz Reid makes 22-foot running jump shot (Dennis Schroder assists) CHA 80, BOS 85
  9. 11:22 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 11:22 BOS Sam Hauser offensive rebound
  11. 11:12 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 23-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 80, BOS 88
  12. 10:58 BOS Baylor Scheierman shooting foul
  13. 10:58 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 81, BOS 88
  14. 10:58 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 82, BOS 88
  15. 10:35 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses layup
  16. 10:35 BOS Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  17. 10:34 CHA Moussa Diabate shooting foul
  18. 10:34 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 82, BOS 89
  19. 10:34 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 82, BOS 90
  20. 10:21 CHA Brandon Miller misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  21. 10:21 BOS Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  22. 10:00 BOS Neemias Queta makes driving dunk CHA 82, BOS 92
  23. 9:52 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  24. 9:52 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  25. 9:43 CHA Brandon Miller misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  26. 9:43 BOS Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
  27. 9:38 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner personal foul
  28. 9:17 BOS Neemias Queta misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:17 BOS Baylor Scheierman offensive rebound
  30. 9:01 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  31. 9:01 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  32. 8:46 BOS Baylor Scheierman personal foul
  33. 8:46 BOS Luka Garza enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  34. 8:46 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Neemias Queta
  35. 8:46 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  36. 8:33 CHA Dennis Schroder makes 16-foot fade away jump shot (Naz Reid assists) CHA 84, BOS 92
  37. 8:23 BOS Luka Garza makes 27-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 84, BOS 95
  38. 8:12 CHA Dennis Schroder misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  39. 8:12 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  40. 8:00 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 22-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 84, BOS 98
  41. 7:37 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner lost ball turnover (Luka Garza steals)
  42. 7:32 BOS Luka Garza makes 1-foot dunk (Hugo Gonzalez assists) CHA 84, BOS 100
  43. 7:32 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  44. 7:32 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Naz Reid
  45. 7:32 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Brandon Miller
  46. 7:32 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  47. 7:32 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  48. 7:16 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 1-foot dunk (Christian Anderson assists) CHA 86, BOS 100
  49. 7:05 BOS Sam Hauser lost ball turnover (Christian Anderson steals)
  50. 7:02 CHA Christian Anderson lost ball turnover (Sam Hauser steals)
  51. 6:53 BOS Luka Garza makes 1-foot layup (Jordan Walsh assists) CHA 86, BOS 102
  52. 6:42 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 7-foot two point shot CHA 88, BOS 102
  53. 6:32 BOS Luka Garza makes 27-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) CHA 88, BOS 105
  54. 6:18 CHA Christian Anderson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  55. 6:10 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  56. 6:03 BOS Sam Hauser misses 26-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:03 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  58. 6:00 CHA Michael Ajayi offensive foul
  59. 6:00 CHA Michael Ajayi offensive foul turnover
  60. 6:00 BOS Ron Harper Jr. enters the game for Payton Pritchard
  61. 5:43 BOS Ron Harper Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  62. 5:37 BOS Ron Harper Jr. personal foul
  63. 5:24 CHA Liam McNeeley out of bounds bad pass turnover
  64. 5:24 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Sam Hauser
  65. 5:24 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  66. 5:09 BOS Luka Garza misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:09 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  68. 4:53 CHA Christian Anderson misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  69. 4:53 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  70. 4:44 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  71. 4:44 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  72. 4:36 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 25-foot running jump shot
  73. 4:36 CHA Liam McNeeley offensive rebound
  74. 4:31 CHA Michael Ajayi misses 25-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:31 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  76. 4:23 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes 2-foot running dunk (Hugo Gonzalez assists) CHA 88, BOS 107
  77. 3:57 CHA Tidjane Salaun lost ball turnover (Luka Garza steals)
  78. 3:44 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 9-foot two point shot
  79. 3:44 CHA Christian Anderson defensive rebound
  80. 3:43 BOS Luka Garza personal foul
  81. 3:43 CHA Jarkel Joiner enters the game for Christian Anderson
  82. 3:32 CHA Liam McNeeley lost ball turnover (Luka Garza steals)
  83. 3:27 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses running pullup jump shot
  84. 3:27 CHA Jarkel Joiner defensive rebound
  85. 3:19 CHA Michael Ajayi makes running layup CHA 90, BOS 107
  86. 3:01 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses layup
  87. 3:01 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  88. 2:52 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  89. 2:52 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  90. 2:42 CHA Liam McNeeley personal foul
  91. 2:42 CHA Wyatt Fricks enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  92. 2:33 CHA Wyatt Fricks personal foul
  93. 2:25 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 29-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:25 BOS Hugo Gonzalez offensive rebound
  95. 2:11 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes driving layup CHA 90, BOS 109
  96. 2:11 CHA Wyatt Fricks shooting foul
  97. 2:11 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses free throw 1 of 1
  98. 2:11 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  99. 2:09 CHA Hannes Steinbach shooting foul
  100. 2:09 BOS Luka Garza misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 2:09 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  102. 2:09 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 90, BOS 110
  103. 1:58 CHA Wyatt Fricks lost ball turnover (Hugo Gonzalez steals)
  104. 1:50 BOS Hugo Gonzalez bad pass turnover (Jarkel Joiner steals)
  105. 1:46 BOS Ron Harper Jr. personal foul
  106. 1:46 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 1:46 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  108. 1:46 CHA Jarkel Joiner makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 91, BOS 110
  109. 1:35 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 24-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:35 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  111. 1:19 CHA Jarkel Joiner bad pass turnover (Chris Cenac Jr. steals)
  112. 1:16 CHA Tidjane Salaun shooting foul
  113. 1:16 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 2
  114. 1:16 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  115. 1:16 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  116. 1:16 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  117. 1:02 CHA Tidjane Salaun bad pass turnover (Dillon Mitchell steals)
  118. 1:00 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes running layup CHA 91, BOS 112
  119. 50.3 CHA Jarkel Joiner bad pass turnover (Chris Cenac Jr. steals)
  120. 46.8 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes driving layup CHA 91, BOS 114
  121. 36.6 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 25-foot three point jumper
  122. 36.6 CHA Wyatt Fricks offensive rebound
  123. 27.7 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes 2-foot layup (Michael Ajayi assists) CHA 93, BOS 114
  124. 3.7 BOS shot clock turnover
  125. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  126. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard