Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 14, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Fiserv Forum · Milwaukee, WI

Bulls down Bucks 125-104. Bulls led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
CHI24384023125
MIL15243926104

Bulls: Matas Buzelis 19 pts, 2 reb, 3 ast. Bucks: Kam Jones 23 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds CHI 42, MIL 51; Turnovers CHI 21, MIL 30; Points in paint CHI 42, MIL 42.

Win probability

CHI 100%MIL 0%

▲ MIL▼ CHI

Game leaders

Team stats

CHIMIL
FG42-9032-82
Field Goal %4739
3PT20-5010-43
Three Point %4023
FT21-3030-37
Free Throw %7081
Rebounds4251
Offensive Rebounds1417
Defensive Rebounds2834
Assists3521
Steals147
Blocks55
Turnovers2130
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers2230
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2343
Fast Break Points226
Points in Paint4242
Fouls3125
Largest Lead341
Lead Changes22
Percent Led943

Box score

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith21154-103-54-672001524+3
Matas Buzelis24196-95-72-223011112+17
Caleb Wilson24104-111-51-243410044+14
Norman Powell22163-82-68-1011210012+14
Josh Giddey2262-41-31-459310141+11
Patrick Williams1063-70-40-040200131-4
Jalen Bridges931-31-30-010001011-2
Leonard Miller19187-113-41-171220343+20
Noa Essengue1573-51-30-122110025+9
Orlando Robinson921-30-00-031111212-2
Buddy Hield1631-21-20-013130013+10
Tre Jones1761-50-14-437310121+12
Brandon Boston Jr.700-10-10-000001000-3
Dailyn Swain1042-50-20-002000000-7
Jaylin Sellers15104-62-40-021220022+13
Totals12542-9020-5021-30423521145142831

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pete Nance2641-60-42-232200212-17
Ousmane Dieng27104-122-60-01144011102-24
Jericho Sims2231-40-11-282401353-5
Brayden Burries29195-121-68-855340321-15
Kasparas Jakucionis20183-81-511-1116510105-5
Johni Broome942-50-10-030100210+2
Bogoljub Markovic2110-10-11-240100132-2
Jake Stephens700-00-00-000101000+3
Kel'el Ware2352-90-41-251102232-9
Caris LeVert831-21-20-010200011-11
Cormac Ryan26144-93-73-560310154-20
Kam Jones22239-142-63-541310133-2
Totals10432-8210-4330-3751213075173425

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 139
  1. 12:00 MIL Jalen Smith vs. Jericho Sims (Brayden Burries gains possession)
  2. 11:41 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:41 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  4. 11:27 MIL Brayden Burries misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  5. 11:27 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis offensive rebound
  6. 11:22 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses tip shot
  7. 11:22 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  8. 11:13 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis shooting foul
  9. 11:13 CHI Josh Giddey misses free throw 1 of 2
  10. 11:13 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  11. 11:13 CHI Josh Giddey misses free throw 2 of 2
  12. 11:13 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  13. 11:00 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 27-foot three point jumper
  14. 11:00 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  15. 10:56 MIL Matas Buzelis blocks Jericho Sims 's 3-foot two point shot
  16. 10:56 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  17. 10:44 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis personal foul
  18. 10:44 MIL Cormac Ryan enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  19. 10:41 MIL Ousmane Dieng personal foul
  20. 10:28 CHI Norman Powell makes 25-foot three pointer (Jalen Smith assists) CHI 3, MIL 0
  21. 10:09 MIL Cormac Ryan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  22. 10:09 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  23. 10:00 CHI Josh Giddey lost ball turnover (Cormac Ryan steals)
  24. 9:55 MIL Jalen Smith blocks Ousmane Dieng 's 3-foot layup
  25. 9:55 MIL Cormac Ryan offensive rebound
  26. 9:55 MIL Cormac Ryan traveling turnover
  27. 9:40 CHI Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 6, MIL 0
  28. 9:19 MIL Brayden Burries misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  29. 9:19 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  30. 9:06 MIL Cormac Ryan misses 24-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:06 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  32. 8:49 CHI Josh Giddey back court turnover
  33. 8:41 MIL Jericho Sims offensive foul
  34. 8:41 MIL Jericho Sims offensive foul turnover
  35. 8:32 CHI Norman Powell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:32 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  37. 8:18 MIL Pete Nance lost ball turnover (Norman Powell steals)
  38. 8:11 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 23-foot running jump shot (Norman Powell assists) CHI 9, MIL 0
  39. 7:51 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  40. 7:43 MIL Cormac Ryan makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists) CHI 9, MIL 3
  41. 7:28 CHI Jericho Sims blocks Jalen Smith 's 6-foot two point shot
  42. 7:28 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  43. 7:28 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Norman Powell
  44. 7:28 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Jalen Smith
  45. 7:28 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Josh Giddey
  46. 7:19 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 13-foot two point shot
  47. 7:19 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  48. 7:11 MIL Brayden Burries misses 27-foot running jump shot
  49. 7:11 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  50. 7:09 MIL Cormac Ryan loose ball foul
  51. 7:03 CHI Leonard Miller offensive foul
  52. 7:03 CHI Leonard Miller offensive foul turnover
  53. 6:53 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 21-foot jumper (Brayden Burries assists) CHI 9, MIL 5
  54. 6:45 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive foul
  55. 6:45 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive foul turnover
  56. 6:45 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  57. 6:45 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  58. 6:23 MIL Jericho Sims misses layup
  59. 6:23 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  60. 6:18 MIL Jericho Sims makes 2-foot layup (Brayden Burries assists) CHI 9, MIL 7
  61. 6:08 CHI Leonard Miller misses 26-foot three point jumper
  62. 6:08 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  63. 5:59 MIL Ousmane Dieng out of bounds bad pass turnover
  64. 5:59 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Pete Nance
  65. 5:59 CHI Jaylin Sellers enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  66. 5:54 CHI Buddy Hield misses 26-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:54 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  68. 5:41 CHI Jaylin Sellers defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  69. 5:41 MIL Cormac Ryan makes free throw 1 of 1 CHI 9, MIL 8
  70. 5:28 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 2-foot driving dunk CHI 9, MIL 10
  71. 5:15 CHI Jaylin Sellers misses 24-foot three point jumper
  72. 5:15 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  73. 5:01 MIL Brayden Burries misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 5:01 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  75. 4:55 MIL Kam Jones enters the game for Jericho Sims
  76. 4:55 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  77. 4:55 MIL (04:55) [Bucks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Bucks] charged with a timeout
  78. 4:45 CHI Jaylin Sellers out of bounds bad pass turnover
  79. 4:45 MIL Bogoljub Markovic enters the game for Brayden Burries
  80. 4:42 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  81. 4:31 MIL Kam Jones misses 27-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:31 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  83. 4:15 CHI Tre Jones misses two point shot
  84. 4:15 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  85. 4:15 CHI Kel'el Ware blocks Leonard Miller's tip shot
  86. 4:15 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  87. 4:07 CHI Noa Essengue makes 24-foot three point jumper (Buddy Hield assists) CHI 12, MIL 10
  88. 3:48 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses 26-foot three point jumper
  89. 3:48 MIL Ousmane Dieng offensive rebound
  90. 3:44 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses tip shot
  91. 3:44 CHI Noa Essengue defensive rebound
  92. 3:37 CHI Leonard Miller makes running layup (Noa Essengue assists) CHI 14, MIL 10
  93. 3:18 MIL Kel'el Ware lost ball turnover (Buddy Hield steals)
  94. 3:12 CHI Jaylin Sellers makes running dunk (Tre Jones assists) CHI 16, MIL 10
  95. 2:56 MIL Bogoljub Markovic bad pass turnover (Leonard Miller steals)
  96. 2:50 CHI Tre Jones bad pass turnover
  97. 2:50 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  98. 2:34 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 5-foot two point shot
  99. 2:34 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  100. 2:25 CHI Leonard Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) CHI 19, MIL 10
  101. 2:05 MIL Kam Jones traveling turnover
  102. 2:05 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Cormac Ryan
  103. 2:05 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Buddy Hield
  104. 2:05 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Leonard Miller
  105. 2:05 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Tre Jones
  106. 1:51 CHI Jaylin Sellers misses 28-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:51 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  108. 1:37 MIL Kam Jones makes 1-foot layup (Kel'el Ware assists) CHI 19, MIL 12
  109. 1:29 CHI Norman Powell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:29 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  111. 1:23 MIL Kel'el Ware shooting foul
  112. 1:23 CHI Jalen Smith misses free throw 1 of 2
  113. 1:23 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  114. 1:23 CHI Jalen Smith misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 1:23 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Jaylin Sellers
  116. 1:23 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Noa Essengue
  117. 1:23 MIL Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  118. 1:04 MIL Brayden Burries makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot CHI 19, MIL 14
  119. 1:01 MIL Caris LeVert personal foul
  120. 1:01 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 20, MIL 14
  121. 1:01 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 21, MIL 14
  122. 51.3 MIL Brayden Burries traveling turnover
  123. 43.6 MIL Bogoljub Markovic personal foul
  124. 43.6 CHI Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 22, MIL 14
  125. 43.6 CHI Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 23, MIL 14
  126. 34.8 MIL Brayden Burries misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  127. 34.8 CHI Norman Powell defensive rebound
  128. 29.0 CHI Norman Powell bad pass turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  129. 21.9 CHI Jalen Smith shooting foul
  130. 21.9 MIL Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 23, MIL 15
  131. 21.9 MIL Kel'el Ware misses free throw 2 of 2
  132. 21.9 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  133. 1.5 MIL Bogoljub Markovic personal foul
  134. 1.5 CHI Norman Powell misses free throw 1 of 2
  135. 1.5 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  136. 1.5 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 24, MIL 15
  137. 1.0 MIL Kam Jones misses heave jump shot
  138. 1.0 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  139. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 162
  1. 12:00 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  2. 12:00 MIL Pete Nance enters the game for Kam Jones
  3. 12:00 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Bogoljub Markovic
  4. 11:51 MIL Pete Nance personal foul
  5. 11:43 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:43 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  7. 11:32 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis bad pass turnover (Caleb Wilson steals)
  8. 11:27 CHI Caleb Wilson misses running layup
  9. 11:27 MIL Bucks defensive team rebound
  10. 11:27 CHI Jalen Smith loose ball foul
  11. 11:12 MIL Caris LeVert makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jericho Sims assists) CHI 24, MIL 18
  12. 11:00 CHI Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Matas Buzelis assists) CHI 27, MIL 18
  13. 10:47 CHI Norman Powell personal foul
  14. 10:45 MIL Jericho Sims offensive foul
  15. 10:45 MIL Jericho Sims offensive foul turnover
  16. 10:36 CHI Caleb Wilson lost ball turnover
  17. 10:25 CHI Josh Giddey personal foul
  18. 10:18 MIL Caris LeVert bad pass turnover (Matas Buzelis steals)
  19. 10:13 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 2-foot dunk (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 29, MIL 18
  20. 9:57 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  21. 9:50 MIL Caris LeVert misses 23-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:50 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  23. 9:48 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis personal foul
  24. 9:48 MIL Kam Jones enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  25. 9:37 CHI Norman Powell misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  26. 9:37 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  27. 9:30 CHI Caleb Wilson steps out of bounds turnover
  28. 9:15 MIL Kam Jones misses 26-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:15 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  30. 9:02 CHI Norman Powell bad pass turnover (Kam Jones steals)
  31. 8:57 MIL Brayden Burries misses running pullup jump shot
  32. 8:57 MIL Pete Nance offensive rebound
  33. 8:51 MIL Pete Nance misses two point shot
  34. 8:51 MIL Kam Jones offensive rebound
  35. 8:48 MIL Kam Jones makes tip shot CHI 29, MIL 20
  36. 8:38 CHI Jalen Smith misses driving floating jump shot
  37. 8:38 MIL Bucks defensive team rebound
  38. 8:38 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Josh Giddey
  39. 8:38 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  40. 8:38 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Norman Powell
  41. 8:38 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Jalen Smith
  42. 8:25 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  43. 8:25 MIL Kam Jones makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 29, MIL 21
  44. 8:25 MIL Kam Jones misses free throw 2 of 2
  45. 8:25 MIL Pete Nance offensive rebound
  46. 8:21 MIL Pete Nance lost ball turnover (Leonard Miller steals)
  47. 8:16 MIL Kam Jones shooting foul
  48. 8:16 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 30, MIL 21
  49. 8:16 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 31, MIL 21
  50. 8:04 MIL Caris LeVert lost ball turnover (Noa Essengue steals)
  51. 8:02 CHI Noa Essengue makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot (Matas Buzelis assists) CHI 33, MIL 21
  52. 8:02 MIL Kam Jones shooting foul
  53. 8:02 CHI Noa Essengue misses free throw 1 of 1
  54. 8:02 CHI Jaylin Sellers enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  55. 8:02 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  56. 8:02 MIL Cormac Ryan enters the game for Caris LeVert
  57. 8:02 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Brayden Burries
  58. 8:02 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  59. 7:58 CHI Leonard Miller personal foul
  60. 7:58 MIL Cormac Ryan misses free throw 1 of 2
  61. 7:58 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  62. 7:58 MIL Cormac Ryan misses free throw 2 of 2
  63. 7:58 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  64. 7:46 CHI Leonard Miller traveling turnover
  65. 7:46 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Pete Nance
  66. 7:30 MIL Kam Jones makes 3-foot two point shot (Ousmane Dieng assists) CHI 33, MIL 23
  67. 7:22 CHI Buddy Hield makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) CHI 36, MIL 23
  68. 7:11 MIL Cormac Ryan makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ousmane Dieng assists) CHI 36, MIL 26
  69. 6:52 CHI Jaylin Sellers makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) CHI 39, MIL 26
  70. 6:36 CHI Jaylin Sellers kicked ball violation
  71. 6:33 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  72. 6:33 MIL Kam Jones makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 39, MIL 27
  73. 6:33 MIL Kam Jones misses free throw 2 of 2
  74. 6:33 CHI Jaylin Sellers defensive rebound
  75. 6:25 CHI Tre Jones misses two point shot
  76. 6:25 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  77. 6:04 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 23-foot three point jumper
  78. 6:04 CHI Jaylin Sellers defensive rebound
  79. 5:56 CHI Leonard Miller misses running layup
  80. 5:56 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  81. 5:55 CHI Leonard Miller makes two point shot CHI 41, MIL 27
  82. 5:55 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  83. 5:55 MIL Bogoljub Markovic enters the game for Kam Jones
  84. 5:55 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Jericho Sims
  85. 5:46 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis bad pass turnover (Buddy Hield steals)
  86. 5:41 CHI Noa Essengue makes running layup CHI 43, MIL 27
  87. 5:22 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 26-foot three point jumper
  88. 5:22 CHI Tre Jones defensive rebound
  89. 5:11 MIL Cormac Ryan personal foul
  90. 5:11 CHI Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 44, MIL 27
  91. 5:11 CHI Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 45, MIL 27
  92. 5:06 CHI Buddy Hield personal foul
  93. 5:06 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 45, MIL 28
  94. 5:06 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 45, MIL 29
  95. 5:06 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Buddy Hield
  96. 5:06 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Noa Essengue
  97. 5:04 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis personal foul
  98. 5:04 CHI Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 46, MIL 29
  99. 5:04 CHI Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 47, MIL 29
  100. 4:52 MIL Ousmane Dieng out of bounds bad pass turnover
  101. 4:42 CHI Norman Powell makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Leonard Miller assists) CHI 49, MIL 29
  102. 4:33 CHI Tre Jones personal foul
  103. 4:33 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 49, MIL 30
  104. 4:33 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 49, MIL 31
  105. 4:33 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Tre Jones
  106. 4:33 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Leonard Miller
  107. 4:33 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Jaylin Sellers
  108. 4:20 CHI Kel'el Ware blocks Jalen Smith's layup
  109. 4:20 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  110. 4:11 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 27-foot three point jumper
  111. 4:11 MIL Bogoljub Markovic offensive rebound
  112. 4:02 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis steps out of bounds turnover
  113. 3:48 CHI Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 52, MIL 31
  114. 3:33 MIL Cormac Ryan makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) CHI 52, MIL 34
  115. 3:22 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  116. 3:22 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  117. 3:10 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  118. 3:10 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  119. 3:00 CHI Norman Powell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  120. 3:00 CHI Matas Buzelis offensive rebound
  121. 2:49 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot jump bank shot
  122. 2:49 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  123. 2:36 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 26-foot three point jumper
  124. 2:36 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  125. 2:36 MIL Pete Nance enters the game for Bogoljub Markovic
  126. 2:36 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  127. 2:21 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  128. 2:21 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  129. 2:16 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 2-foot layup (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 54, MIL 34
  130. 2:09 MIL Cormac Ryan traveling turnover
  131. 1:58 CHI Norman Powell misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  132. 1:58 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  133. 1:50 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 26-foot three point jumper
  134. 1:50 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  135. 1:45 MIL Kel'el Ware misses dunk
  136. 1:45 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  137. 1:39 CHI Ousmane Dieng blocks Caleb Wilson's running jump shot
  138. 1:39 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  139. 1:32 MIL Kel'el Ware makes running jump shot (Ousmane Dieng assists) CHI 54, MIL 36
  140. 1:31 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  141. 1:31 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  142. 1:20 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 22-foot three point jumper
  143. 1:20 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  144. 1:15 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 21-foot jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 56, MIL 36
  145. 1:03 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists) CHI 56, MIL 39
  146. 50.1 MIL Pete Nance shooting foul
  147. 50.1 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 1 of 2
  148. 50.1 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  149. 50.1 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 57, MIL 39
  150. 33.6 MIL Pete Nance misses 23-foot three point jumper
  151. 33.6 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  152. 19.6 MIL Cormac Ryan flagrant foul type 1
  153. 19.6 CHI Norman Powell makes technical free throw CHI 58, MIL 39
  154. 19.6 (00:19.6) [Bulls] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  155. 19.6 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Cormac Ryan
  156. 19.6 CHI Norman Powell makes technical free throw CHI 59, MIL 39
  157. 19.6 CHI Norman Powell misses technical free throw
  158. 19.6 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  159. 7.5 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 62, MIL 39
  160. 1.6 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 27-foot three point jumper
  161. 1.6 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  162. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 139
  1. 12:00 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Caris LeVert
  2. 12:00 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  3. 11:45 MIL Jericho Sims shooting foul
  4. 11:45 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 63, MIL 39
  5. 11:45 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 64, MIL 39
  6. 11:36 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Brayden Burries assists) CHI 64, MIL 41
  7. 11:36 CHI Norman Powell shooting foul
  8. 11:36 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 1 CHI 64, MIL 42
  9. 11:23 CHI Josh Giddey bad pass turnover (Kasparas Jakucionis steals)
  10. 11:15 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  11. 11:15 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  12. 11:02 CHI Josh Giddey misses 26-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:02 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  14. 10:48 MIL Brayden Burries makes 22-foot three point jumper (Pete Nance assists) CHI 64, MIL 45
  15. 10:34 CHI Josh Giddey makes 2-foot two point shot (Jalen Smith assists) CHI 66, MIL 45
  16. 10:24 CHI Jalen Smith personal foul
  17. 10:17 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  18. 10:17 CHI (10:17) [Bulls] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Bulls] retain their timeout
  19. 10:17 MIL Jericho Sims out of bounds lost ball turnover
  20. 10:02 CHI Jalen Smith misses 27-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:02 CHI Josh Giddey offensive rebound
  22. 9:54 CHI Jalen Smith makes 2-foot dunk (Matas Buzelis assists) CHI 68, MIL 45
  23. 9:44 MIL Brayden Burries misses 25-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:44 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  25. 9:40 CHI Caleb Wilson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  26. 9:28 CHI Jalen Smith shooting foul
  27. 9:28 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 68, MIL 46
  28. 9:28 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 68, MIL 47
  29. 9:28 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Jalen Smith
  30. 9:14 MIL Ousmane Dieng shooting foul
  31. 9:14 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 69, MIL 47
  32. 9:14 CHI Josh Giddey misses free throw 2 of 2
  33. 9:14 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  34. 8:58 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  35. 8:58 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  36. 8:45 CHI Norman Powell makes 27-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 72, MIL 47
  37. 8:45 MIL Brayden Burries shooting foul
  38. 8:45 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 1 CHI 73, MIL 47
  39. 8:28 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses layup
  40. 8:28 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  41. 8:18 MIL Pete Nance misses 23-foot three point jumper
  42. 8:18 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  43. 8:13 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:13 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  45. 8:01 MIL Ousmane Dieng bad pass turnover (Josh Giddey steals)
  46. 7:50 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 76, MIL 47
  47. 7:49 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  48. 7:49 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Josh Giddey
  49. 7:49 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Norman Powell
  50. 7:33 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) CHI 76, MIL 50
  51. 7:20 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:20 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  53. 7:12 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 27-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 79, MIL 50
  54. 7:00 MIL Jericho Sims bad pass turnover (Buddy Hield steals)
  55. 6:55 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 23-foot running jump shot (Buddy Hield assists) CHI 82, MIL 50
  56. 6:44 CHI Leonard Miller shooting foul
  57. 6:44 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 82, MIL 51
  58. 6:44 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 82, MIL 52
  59. 6:44 MIL Cormac Ryan enters the game for Jericho Sims
  60. 6:44 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  61. 6:44 CHI Jaylin Sellers enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  62. 6:44 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  63. 6:31 CHI Tre Jones misses 23-foot three point jumper
  64. 6:31 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  65. 6:15 MIL Brayden Burries steps out of bounds turnover
  66. 6:06 CHI Leonard Miller makes driving layup (Tre Jones assists) CHI 84, MIL 52
  67. 6:06 MIL Cormac Ryan shooting foul
  68. 6:06 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 1 CHI 85, MIL 52
  69. 5:56 CHI Jaylin Sellers shooting foul
  70. 5:56 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 85, MIL 53
  71. 5:56 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 85, MIL 54
  72. 5:51 CHI Jaylin Sellers makes driving layup (Tre Jones assists) CHI 87, MIL 54
  73. 5:50 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  74. 5:28 MIL Cormac Ryan bad pass turnover (Jaylin Sellers steals)
  75. 5:27 CHI Jaylin Sellers offensive foul
  76. 5:27 CHI Jaylin Sellers offensive foul turnover
  77. 5:27 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  78. 5:27 (05:27) [Bulls] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Bulls] charged with a timeout
  79. 5:27 MIL Kam Jones enters the game for Cormac Ryan
  80. 5:21 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  81. 5:21 MIL Pete Nance makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 87, MIL 55
  82. 5:21 MIL Pete Nance makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 87, MIL 56
  83. 5:05 CHI Leonard Miller makes 27-foot three point jumper (Buddy Hield assists) CHI 90, MIL 56
  84. 4:52 MIL Kel'el Ware makes alley oop layup (Ousmane Dieng assists) CHI 90, MIL 58
  85. 4:38 CHI Noa Essengue misses 25-foot three point jumper
  86. 4:38 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  87. 4:20 MIL Kam Jones misses 23-foot three point jumper
  88. 4:20 CHI Tre Jones defensive rebound
  89. 4:14 CHI Tre Jones bad pass turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  90. 4:09 MIL Brayden Burries makes running dunk (Pete Nance assists) CHI 90, MIL 60
  91. 3:57 CHI Leonard Miller makes 2-foot dunk (Noa Essengue assists) CHI 92, MIL 60
  92. 3:42 CHI Buddy Hield shooting foul
  93. 3:42 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 92, MIL 61
  94. 3:42 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 92, MIL 62
  95. 3:42 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Pete Nance
  96. 3:42 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Jaylin Sellers
  97. 3:42 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Noa Essengue
  98. 3:42 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Buddy Hield
  99. 3:42 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Tre Jones
  100. 3:42 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Leonard Miller
  101. 3:31 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  102. 3:31 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  103. 3:20 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 2-foot two point shot
  104. 3:20 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  105. 3:20 MIL Kel'el Ware loose ball foul
  106. 3:20 CHI Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 93, MIL 62
  107. 3:20 CHI Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 94, MIL 62
  108. 3:20 MIL Bogoljub Markovic enters the game for Brayden Burries
  109. 3:20 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  110. 3:06 MIL Kam Jones makes driving layup CHI 94, MIL 64
  111. 3:06 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  112. 3:06 MIL Kam Jones makes free throw 1 of 1 CHI 94, MIL 65
  113. 3:06 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  114. 2:51 CHI Josh Giddey makes 23-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 97, MIL 65
  115. 2:37 CHI Caleb Wilson shooting foul
  116. 2:37 MIL Jericho Sims makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 97, MIL 66
  117. 2:37 MIL Jericho Sims misses free throw 2 of 2
  118. 2:37 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  119. 2:16 CHI Jalen Smith misses 23-foot three point jumper
  120. 2:16 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  121. 1:57 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kam Jones assists) CHI 97, MIL 69
  122. 1:38 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 100, MIL 69
  123. 1:17 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes 2-foot two point shot (Jericho Sims assists) CHI 100, MIL 71
  124. 59.8 CHI Josh Giddey misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  125. 59.8 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  126. 57.1 CHI Jalen Smith misses tip shot
  127. 57.1 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  128. 57.1 CHI Matas Buzelis personal foul
  129. 57.1 MIL Bogoljub Markovic makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 100, MIL 72
  130. 57.1 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses free throw 2 of 2
  131. 57.1 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  132. 57.1 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  133. 52.3 MIL Kam Jones makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) CHI 100, MIL 75
  134. 35.4 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot layup (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 102, MIL 75
  135. 29.3 MIL Kam Jones makes 26-foot three pointer (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) CHI 102, MIL 78
  136. 5.3 CHI shot clock turnover
  137. 1.0 MIL Jericho Sims misses 25-foot three point jumper
  138. 1.0 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  139. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 125
  1. 12:00 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Kam Jones
  2. 12:00 MIL Pete Nance enters the game for Jericho Sims
  3. 12:00 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Josh Giddey
  4. 12:00 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  5. 12:00 CHI Patrick Williams enters the game for Jalen Smith
  6. 12:00 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Norman Powell
  7. 12:00 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  8. 11:46 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:46 CHI Noa Essengue defensive rebound
  10. 11:31 CHI Patrick Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:31 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  12. 11:10 MIL Brayden Burries makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) CHI 102, MIL 80
  13. 11:00 CHI Tre Jones misses two point shot
  14. 11:00 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  15. 10:53 MIL Pete Nance misses 25-foot running jump shot
  16. 10:53 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  17. 10:43 CHI Noa Essengue misses 27-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:43 CHI Patrick Williams offensive rebound
  19. 10:36 CHI Patrick Williams makes 1-foot two point shot CHI 104, MIL 80
  20. 10:21 MIL Pete Nance makes 1-foot layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) CHI 104, MIL 82
  21. 10:10 CHI Buddy Hield bad pass turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  22. 10:06 MIL Brayden Burries makes two point shot CHI 104, MIL 84
  23. 9:58 CHI Leonard Miller makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) CHI 107, MIL 84
  24. 9:49 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis offensive foul
  25. 9:49 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis offensive foul turnover
  26. 9:49 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Bogoljub Markovic
  27. 9:31 CHI Patrick Williams misses 27-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:31 CHI Tre Jones offensive rebound
  29. 9:28 CHI Tre Jones makes two point shot CHI 109, MIL 84
  30. 9:28 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive goaltending violation
  31. 9:21 CHI Patrick Williams personal foul
  32. 9:10 MIL Ousmane Dieng bad pass turnover (Tre Jones steals)
  33. 9:09 CHI Tre Jones bad pass turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  34. 9:06 MIL Brayden Burries steps out of bounds turnover
  35. 8:52 CHI Leonard Miller misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  36. 8:52 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  37. 8:44 CHI Buddy Hield shooting foul
  38. 8:44 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 109, MIL 85
  39. 8:44 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 109, MIL 86
  40. 8:44 CHI Orlando Robinson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  41. 8:44 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Buddy Hield
  42. 8:44 CHI Jaylin Sellers enters the game for Tre Jones
  43. 8:35 CHI Noa Essengue offensive charge
  44. 8:35 CHI Noa Essengue offensive foul turnover
  45. 8:35 MIL Johni Broome enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  46. 8:35 CHI Jalen Bridges enters the game for Noa Essengue
  47. 8:29 CHI Orlando Robinson shooting foul
  48. 8:29 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 109, MIL 87
  49. 8:29 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 109, MIL 88
  50. 8:29 MIL Cormac Ryan enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  51. 8:12 CHI Patrick Williams makes two point shot (Dailyn Swain assists) CHI 111, MIL 88
  52. 8:01 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis out of bounds bad pass turnover
  53. 8:01 MIL Kam Jones enters the game for Brayden Burries
  54. 7:49 CHI Jaylin Sellers makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dailyn Swain assists) CHI 114, MIL 88
  55. 7:35 MIL Pete Nance misses 26-foot three point jumper
  56. 7:35 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  57. 7:30 CHI Patrick Williams out of bounds bad pass turnover
  58. 7:19 CHI Orlando Robinson shooting foul
  59. 7:19 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 114, MIL 89
  60. 7:19 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 114, MIL 90
  61. 7:19 MIL Jake Stephens enters the game for Pete Nance
  62. 7:08 CHI Patrick Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  63. 7:08 MIL Kam Jones defensive rebound
  64. 7:05 MIL Kam Jones out of bounds bad pass turnover
  65. 6:57 MIL Kam Jones personal foul
  66. 6:57 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  67. 6:57 MIL Bogoljub Markovic enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  68. 6:57 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. enters the game for Patrick Williams
  69. 6:39 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 27-foot three point jumper
  70. 6:39 MIL Kam Jones defensive rebound
  71. 6:33 MIL Johni Broome out of bounds lost ball turnover
  72. 6:22 CHI Jake Stephens blocks Orlando Robinson 's 9-foot layup
  73. 6:22 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive rebound
  74. 6:16 CHI Orlando Robinson misses two point shot
  75. 6:16 MIL Johni Broome defensive rebound
  76. 6:04 MIL Jake Stephens bad pass turnover (Jaylin Sellers steals)
  77. 5:59 CHI Dailyn Swain makes 1-foot running dunk (Jaylin Sellers assists) CHI 116, MIL 90
  78. 5:47 MIL Cormac Ryan makes 1-foot two point shot CHI 116, MIL 92
  79. 5:25 CHI Jalen Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (Orlando Robinson assists) CHI 119, MIL 92
  80. 5:15 MIL Orlando Robinson blocks Kam Jones's driving layup
  81. 5:15 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  82. 5:04 MIL Johni Broome misses driving layup
  83. 5:04 MIL Johni Broome offensive rebound
  84. 5:02 MIL Johni Broome makes two point shot CHI 119, MIL 94
  85. 4:56 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  86. 4:56 CHI Patrick Williams enters the game for Jaylin Sellers
  87. 4:52 CHI Patrick Williams out of bounds lost ball turnover
  88. 4:37 MIL Brandon Boston Jr. blocks Cormac Ryan 's 3-foot driving layup
  89. 4:37 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  90. 4:33 CHI Orlando Robinson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  91. 4:22 MIL Kam Jones makes 4-foot two point shot CHI 119, MIL 96
  92. 4:14 CHI Dailyn Swain makes 12-foot pullup jump shot CHI 121, MIL 96
  93. 3:58 MIL Cormac Ryan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:58 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  95. 3:48 MIL Kam Jones misses 26-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:48 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  97. 3:27 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  98. 3:27 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  99. 3:06 MIL Kam Jones makes 5-foot two point shot CHI 121, MIL 98
  100. 2:49 CHI Patrick Williams misses 27-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:49 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive rebound
  102. 2:43 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:43 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  104. 2:24 MIL Johni Broome misses 24-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:24 CHI Jalen Bridges defensive rebound
  106. 2:13 CHI Jalen Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:13 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  108. 2:00 MIL Jalen Bridges blocks Johni Broome 's 5-foot layup
  109. 2:00 MIL Johni Broome offensive rebound
  110. 2:00 MIL Johni Broome makes two point shot CHI 121, MIL 100
  111. 1:42 CHI Jalen Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  112. 1:42 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  113. 1:20 MIL Kam Jones bad pass turnover (Orlando Robinson steals)
  114. 1:15 CHI Orlando Robinson makes running layup CHI 123, MIL 100
  115. 1:03 MIL Kam Jones makes 4-foot two point shot CHI 123, MIL 102
  116. 47.6 CHI Patrick Williams makes 8-foot floating jump shot CHI 125, MIL 102
  117. 37.5 MIL Cormac Ryan misses 24-foot three point jumper
  118. 37.5 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  119. 27.3 CHI Dailyn Swain misses driving layup
  120. 27.3 MIL Kam Jones defensive rebound
  121. 18.5 CHI Jalen Bridges shooting foul
  122. 18.5 MIL Cormac Ryan makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 125, MIL 103
  123. 18.5 MIL Cormac Ryan makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 125, MIL 104
  124. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  125. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard