Box Score
LACLA Clippers2-1122

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 14, 9:30 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Intuit Dome · Inglewood, CA

Clippers down Nuggets 122-110. Clippers took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
DEN24312629110
LAC24343826122

Nuggets: Trevon Brazile 22 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast. Clippers: Rui Hachimura 16 pts, 5 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DEN 44, LAC 40; Turnovers DEN 16, LAC 11; Points in paint DEN 54, LAC 50.

Win probability

DEN 0%LAC 100%

▲ LAC▼ DEN

Game leaders

Team stats

DENLAC
FG41-8645-87
Field Goal %4852
3PT11-3315-33
Three Point %3345
FT17-3017-20
Free Throw %5785
Rebounds4440
Offensive Rebounds128
Defensive Rebounds3232
Assists2935
Steals79
Blocks10
Turnovers1611
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1712
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2717
Fast Break Points1818
Points in Paint5450
Fouls1622
Largest Lead1516
Lead Changes55
Percent Led3163

Box score

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon1483-81-41-262300421+6
Cameron Johnson1352-51-40-021200022+3
Nikola Jokic1751-60-13-467210154+4
Jamal Murray17146-82-30-041000040+4
Christian Braun1331-20-01-220000112+5
Alpha Diallo1300-20-10-013110100-1
Marvin Bagley III1541-30-12-463000240-15
Zeke Nnaji852-40-01-230100122-2
Emanuel Miller300-10-00-210000010-1
Coleman Hawkins300-00-00-000000000-1
DaRon Holmes II1283-40-12-210000100+3
Bryce Hopkins1331-40-11-113200011+5
Trevon Brazile25228-103-43-520011020-21
Cam Whitmore24177-131-32-540110131-21
Tyus Jones1200-10-00-017200012-12
Dane Goodwin300-20-20-010010010-1
Julian Strawther19114-93-70-020200021-14
Ryan Nembhard1752-40-11-112020010-1
Totals11041-8611-3317-3044291671123216

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.24144-61-25-651010233+1
Rui Hachimura24165-123-53-351120051+5
Isaiah Jackson2694-81-10-053110144+7
Darius Garland23145-121-43-327410022+3
Keaton Wagler28124-93-71-254000140+11
Jahmyl Telfort900-10-00-012000010-1
Baba Miller21155-62-23-452010146+14
Nick Martinelli1684-80-30-051100231-4
Brook Lopez894-61-30-021000021+8
Jalen Pickett20104-62-30-015000010+3
Blake Wesley1541-40-02-203200001+1
Fletcher Loyer731-31-20-011000012+3
Gradey Dick1984-60-10-034230121+9
Totals12245-8715-3317-204035119083222

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 DEN Nikola Jokic vs. Isaiah Jackson (Cameron Johnson gains possession)
  2. 11:45 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 22-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:45 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  4. 11:23 LAC Keaton Wagler misses driving floating jump shot
  5. 11:23 LAC Keaton Wagler offensive rebound
  6. 11:16 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  7. 11:16 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  8. 11:08 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. personal foul
  9. 11:01 DEN Jamal Murray misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 11:01 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  11. 10:54 LAC Isaiah Jackson misses running layup
  12. 10:54 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  13. 10:46 LAC Rui Hachimura personal foul
  14. 10:38 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 1-foot dunk (Cameron Johnson assists) DEN 2, LAC 0
  15. 10:12 LAC Darius Garland misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  16. 10:12 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  17. 10:03 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  18. 10:03 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  19. 9:55 DEN Nikola Jokic misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  20. 9:55 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  21. 9:48 LAC Darius Garland makes running layup DEN 2, LAC 2
  22. 9:48 DEN Nikola Jokic shooting foul
  23. 9:48 LAC Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 2, LAC 3
  24. 9:36 DEN Jamal Murray makes 1-foot dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 4, LAC 3
  25. 9:19 LAC Darius Garland lost ball turnover (Nikola Jokic steals)
  26. 9:14 DEN Christian Braun misses running layup
  27. 9:14 DEN Aaron Gordon offensive rebound
  28. 9:11 DEN Aaron Gordon makes tip shot DEN 6, LAC 3
  29. 8:49 LAC Isaiah Jackson misses 4-foot two point shot
  30. 8:49 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  31. 8:32 DEN Nikola Jokic misses 9-foot jumper
  32. 8:32 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive rebound
  33. 8:27 DEN Nikola Jokic misses tip shot
  34. 8:27 DEN Aaron Gordon offensive rebound
  35. 8:27 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 1-foot tip shot
  36. 8:27 DEN Aaron Gordon offensive rebound
  37. 8:22 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. shooting foul
  38. 8:22 DEN Aaron Gordon misses free throw 1 of 2
  39. 8:22 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  40. 8:22 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 7, LAC 3
  41. 8:12 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  42. 8:12 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  43. 7:48 DEN Jamal Murray makes 5-foot two point shot DEN 9, LAC 3
  44. 7:33 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 10-foot jump bank shot
  45. 7:33 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  46. 7:25 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 24-foot running jump shot (Aaron Gordon assists) DEN 12, LAC 3
  47. 7:23 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  48. 7:08 LAC Darius Garland misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  49. 7:08 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  50. 7:00 DEN Cameron Johnson offensive charge
  51. 7:00 DEN Cameron Johnson offensive foul turnover
  52. 6:47 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:47 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  54. 6:38 DEN Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 15, LAC 3
  55. 6:26 DEN Nikola Jokic shooting foul
  56. 6:26 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  57. 6:26 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  58. 6:26 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 15, LAC 4
  59. 6:26 LAC Baba Miller enters the game for Keaton Wagler
  60. 6:14 DEN Cameron Johnson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  61. 6:00 LAC Darius Garland misses two point shot
  62. 6:00 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  63. 5:48 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:48 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  65. 5:39 DEN Christian Braun personal foul
  66. 5:39 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  67. 5:35 LAC Isaiah Jackson makes alley oop dunk (Darius Garland assists) DEN 15, LAC 6
  68. 5:21 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. shooting foul
  69. 5:21 DEN Nikola Jokic misses free throw 1 of 2
  70. 5:21 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  71. 5:21 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 16, LAC 6
  72. 5:21 LAC Gradey Dick enters the game for Derrick Jones Jr.
  73. 5:21 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  74. 5:08 LAC Darius Garland misses 32-foot three point pullup jump shot
  75. 5:08 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  76. 4:53 DEN Trevon Brazile makes alley oop dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 18, LAC 6
  77. 4:53 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  78. 4:53 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 1 of 1
  79. 4:53 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Christian Braun
  80. 4:53 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  81. 4:43 LAC Darius Garland traveling turnover
  82. 4:36 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 21, LAC 6
  83. 4:13 LAC Trevon Brazile blocks Darius Garland 's 4-foot driving layup
  84. 4:13 LAC Baba Miller offensive rebound
  85. 4:06 LAC Isaiah Jackson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Baba Miller assists) DEN 21, LAC 9
  86. 3:55 DEN Cam Whitmore lost ball turnover (Gradey Dick steals)
  87. 3:52 LAC Gradey Dick makes running layup (Darius Garland assists) DEN 21, LAC 11
  88. 3:51 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  89. 3:51 LAC Brook Lopez enters the game for Isaiah Jackson
  90. 3:33 DEN Jamal Murray makes driving layup (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 23, LAC 11
  91. 3:13 LAC Darius Garland makes 25-foot three pointer DEN 23, LAC 14
  92. 3:00 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive foul
  93. 3:00 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive foul turnover
  94. 3:00 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Jamal Murray
  95. 3:00 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  96. 2:42 LAC Brook Lopez makes 1-foot layup (Gradey Dick assists) DEN 23, LAC 16
  97. 2:27 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  98. 2:27 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 2:27 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  100. 2:27 DEN Trevon Brazile makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 24, LAC 16
  101. 2:27 LAC Jalen Pickett enters the game for Darius Garland
  102. 2:27 LAC Keaton Wagler enters the game for Rui Hachimura
  103. 2:15 LAC Brook Lopez makes 12-foot two point shot (Jalen Pickett assists) DEN 24, LAC 18
  104. 1:54 DEN Cam Whitmore misses driving floating jump shot
  105. 1:54 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  106. 1:42 LAC Jalen Pickett makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Keaton Wagler assists) DEN 24, LAC 20
  107. 1:24 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  108. 1:24 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses free throw 1 of 2
  109. 1:24 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  110. 1:24 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 1:24 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  112. 1:12 LAC Gradey Dick makes 12-foot jumper (Brook Lopez assists) DEN 24, LAC 22
  113. 56.3 DEN Julian Strawther misses driving floating jump shot
  114. 56.3 LAC Brook Lopez defensive rebound
  115. 42.8 LAC Brook Lopez misses 25-foot three point jumper
  116. 42.8 LAC Gradey Dick offensive rebound
  117. 32.1 LAC Baba Miller makes driving layup (Jalen Pickett assists) DEN 24, LAC 24
  118. 18.2 DEN Trevon Brazile misses driving floating jump shot
  119. 18.2 LAC Brook Lopez defensive rebound
  120. 5.0 DEN Tyus Jones personal foul
  121. 0.0 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 32-foot three point step back jumpshot
  122. 0.0 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 111
  1. 11:48 LAC Brook Lopez makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (Gradey Dick assists) DEN 24, LAC 26
  2. 11:28 DEN Tyus Jones misses 23-foot pullup jump shot
  3. 11:28 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  4. 11:16 LAC Baba Miller misses 4-foot turnaround jump shot
  5. 11:16 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  6. 11:08 DEN Cam Whitmore makes running layup (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 26, LAC 26
  7. 10:51 LAC Keaton Wagler makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DEN 26, LAC 29
  8. 10:35 DEN Julian Strawther makes 28-foot three point jumper (Marvin Bagley III assists) DEN 29, LAC 29
  9. 10:16 LAC Keaton Wagler makes 13-foot jumper DEN 29, LAC 31
  10. 9:59 LAC Brook Lopez shooting foul
  11. 9:59 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 30, LAC 31
  12. 9:59 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 31, LAC 31
  13. 9:59 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. enters the game for Gradey Dick
  14. 9:59 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  15. 9:48 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  16. 9:48 DEN Cam Whitmore defensive rebound
  17. 9:41 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  18. 9:41 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 32, LAC 31
  19. 9:41 DEN Cam Whitmore misses free throw 2 of 2
  20. 9:41 LAC Isaiah Jackson enters the game for Baba Miller
  21. 9:41 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. defensive rebound
  22. 9:23 LAC Isaiah Jackson misses driving layup
  23. 9:23 DEN Julian Strawther defensive rebound
  24. 9:04 DEN Julian Strawther makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 35, LAC 31
  25. 8:44 LAC Jalen Pickett misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  26. 8:44 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  27. 8:35 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses 26-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:35 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  29. 8:22 LAC Brook Lopez makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jalen Pickett assists) DEN 35, LAC 34
  30. 8:00 DEN Julian Strawther makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 38, LAC 34
  31. 7:38 LAC Brook Lopez misses 23-foot three point jumper
  32. 7:38 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. offensive rebound
  33. 7:33 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes layup DEN 38, LAC 36
  34. 7:32 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  35. 7:32 LAC Rui Hachimura enters the game for Jalen Pickett
  36. 7:32 LAC Darius Garland enters the game for Brook Lopez
  37. 7:32 DEN Aaron Gordon enters the game for Cam Whitmore
  38. 7:32 DEN Jamal Murray enters the game for Tyus Jones
  39. 7:32 DEN Nikola Jokic enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  40. 7:21 DEN Julian Strawther misses 24-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:21 DEN Aaron Gordon offensive rebound
  42. 7:14 DEN Nikola Jokic makes layup (Aaron Gordon assists) DEN 40, LAC 36
  43. 6:50 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 14-foot jumper
  44. 6:50 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  45. 6:34 DEN Jamal Murray makes 19-foot step back jumpshot (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 42, LAC 36
  46. 6:19 DEN Aaron Gordon shooting foul
  47. 6:19 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 42, LAC 37
  48. 6:19 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 42, LAC 38
  49. 6:19 DEN Cameron Johnson enters the game for Julian Strawther
  50. 6:19 DEN Christian Braun enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  51. 6:06 DEN Nikola Jokic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:06 DEN Christian Braun offensive rebound
  53. 6:01 DEN Aaron Gordon lost ball turnover (Rui Hachimura steals)
  54. 5:52 LAC Rui Hachimura misses two point shot
  55. 5:52 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  56. 5:35 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:35 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. defensive rebound
  58. 5:28 DEN Nikola Jokic shooting foul
  59. 5:28 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 42, LAC 39
  60. 5:28 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 42, LAC 40
  61. 5:17 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 22-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:17 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  63. 4:55 LAC Keaton Wagler makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Rui Hachimura assists) DEN 42, LAC 43
  64. 4:43 DEN Aaron Gordon bad pass turnover (Darius Garland steals)
  65. 4:40 LAC Darius Garland makes running layup (Isaiah Jackson assists) DEN 42, LAC 45
  66. 4:39 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  67. 4:28 DEN Nikola Jokic misses 12-foot jumper
  68. 4:28 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. defensive rebound
  69. 4:20 LAC Darius Garland out of bounds lost ball turnover
  70. 4:12 LAC Darius Garland shooting foul
  71. 4:12 DEN Christian Braun misses free throw 1 of 2
  72. 4:12 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  73. 4:12 DEN Christian Braun makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 43, LAC 45
  74. 3:56 DEN Christian Braun personal foul
  75. 3:48 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot DEN 43, LAC 47
  76. 3:38 DEN Christian Braun makes alley oop layup (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 45, LAC 47
  77. 3:19 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists) DEN 45, LAC 50
  78. 3:08 DEN Aaron Gordon misses driving layup
  79. 3:08 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  80. 3:02 LAC Darius Garland misses 25-foot running jump shot
  81. 3:02 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  82. 2:47 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 48, LAC 50
  83. 2:29 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 31-foot three point pullup jump shot
  84. 2:29 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  85. 2:21 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  86. 2:21 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  87. 2:07 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  88. 2:07 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. offensive rebound
  89. 2:00 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 26-foot three point jumper
  90. 2:00 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  91. 1:54 LAC Isaiah Jackson personal foul
  92. 1:46 DEN Aaron Gordon out of bounds lost ball turnover
  93. 1:31 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 22-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists) DEN 48, LAC 53
  94. 1:20 DEN Nikola Jokic out of bounds lost ball turnover
  95. 1:20 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  96. 1:20 DEN (01:20) [Nuggets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Nuggets] charged with a timeout
  97. 1:09 DEN Cameron Johnson shooting foul
  98. 1:09 LAC Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 3 DEN 48, LAC 54
  99. 1:09 LAC Rui Hachimura makes free throw 2 of 3 DEN 48, LAC 55
  100. 1:09 LAC Rui Hachimura makes free throw 3 of 3 DEN 48, LAC 56
  101. 1:03 LAC Isaiah Jackson personal foul
  102. 1:03 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 49, LAC 56
  103. 1:03 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 50, LAC 56
  104. 57.9 LAC Darius Garland makes 11-foot pullup jump shot DEN 50, LAC 58
  105. 37.6 DEN Jamal Murray misses two point shot
  106. 37.6 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  107. 30.5 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot DEN 52, LAC 58
  108. 6.2 LAC Darius Garland out of bounds bad pass turnover
  109. 1.2 DEN Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DEN 55, LAC 58
  110. 0.0 (00:00) [Nuggets] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  111. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  2. 12:00 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Jamal Murray
  3. 12:00 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  4. 12:00 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  5. 12:00 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Christian Braun
  6. 11:48 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  7. 11:48 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  8. 11:28 DEN Tyus Jones bad pass turnover (Isaiah Jackson steals)
  9. 11:23 LAC Darius Garland makes running layup (Derrick Jones Jr. assists) DEN 55, LAC 60
  10. 11:13 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 22-foot three point step back jumpshot
  11. 11:13 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  12. 11:05 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes layup (Darius Garland assists) DEN 55, LAC 62
  13. 10:54 LAC Darius Garland personal foul
  14. 10:53 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 58, LAC 62
  15. 10:34 LAC Darius Garland misses driving floating jump shot
  16. 10:34 DEN Tyus Jones defensive rebound
  17. 10:29 DEN Trevon Brazile makes running layup (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 60, LAC 62
  18. 10:13 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 5-foot two point shot (Keaton Wagler assists) DEN 60, LAC 64
  19. 10:00 DEN Cam Whitmore makes dunk (Marvin Bagley III assists) DEN 62, LAC 64
  20. 9:58 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  21. 9:57 LAC Rui Hachimura out of bounds bad pass turnover
  22. 9:47 DEN Tyus Jones bad pass turnover (Derrick Jones Jr. steals)
  23. 9:42 LAC Isaiah Jackson makes running layup (Darius Garland assists) DEN 62, LAC 66
  24. 9:22 DEN Julian Strawther makes 6-foot two point shot (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 64, LAC 66
  25. 9:07 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 26-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:07 DEN Julian Strawther defensive rebound
  27. 8:45 DEN Julian Strawther misses 25-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:45 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  29. 8:38 LAC Isaiah Jackson misses running layup
  30. 8:38 LAC Isaiah Jackson offensive rebound
  31. 8:33 LAC Rui Hachimura makes driving layup (Isaiah Jackson assists) DEN 64, LAC 68
  32. 8:25 DEN Cam Whitmore makes driving layup (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 66, LAC 68
  33. 8:25 LAC Isaiah Jackson shooting foul
  34. 8:25 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 67, LAC 68
  35. 8:09 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists) DEN 67, LAC 71
  36. 7:56 LAC Isaiah Jackson shooting foul
  37. 7:56 DEN Cam Whitmore misses free throw 1 of 2
  38. 7:56 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  39. 7:56 DEN Cam Whitmore misses free throw 2 of 2
  40. 7:56 LAC Darius Garland defensive rebound
  41. 7:41 LAC Isaiah Jackson makes layup (Darius Garland assists) DEN 67, LAC 73
  42. 7:21 DEN Julian Strawther misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  43. 7:21 LAC Darius Garland defensive rebound
  44. 7:11 DEN Tyus Jones shooting foul
  45. 7:11 LAC Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 67, LAC 74
  46. 7:11 LAC Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 67, LAC 75
  47. 7:11 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Tyus Jones
  48. 6:54 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses 8-foot two point shot
  49. 6:54 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  50. 6:49 LAC Isaiah Jackson lost ball turnover (Cam Whitmore steals)
  51. 6:47 DEN Cam Whitmore misses driving layup
  52. 6:47 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  53. 6:43 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes two point shot DEN 69, LAC 75
  54. 6:33 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists) DEN 69, LAC 78
  55. 6:30 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  56. 6:30 LAC Blake Wesley enters the game for Darius Garland
  57. 6:24 LAC Blake Wesley personal foul
  58. 6:15 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  59. 6:15 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  60. 6:06 DEN Julian Strawther misses 24-foot fade away jump shot
  61. 6:06 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  62. 6:06 DEN shot clock turnover
  63. 5:53 LAC Keaton Wagler makes 27-foot three point jumper (Blake Wesley assists) DEN 69, LAC 81
  64. 5:38 DEN Julian Strawther bad pass turnover (Rui Hachimura steals)
  65. 5:21 LAC Blake Wesley misses layup
  66. 5:21 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  67. 5:08 DEN Cam Whitmore makes driving layup (Marvin Bagley III assists) DEN 71, LAC 81
  68. 4:47 DEN Julian Strawther shooting foul
  69. 4:47 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 71, LAC 82
  70. 4:47 LAC Keaton Wagler misses free throw 2 of 2
  71. 4:47 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  72. 4:37 LAC Baba Miller enters the game for Rui Hachimura
  73. 4:37 DEN Zeke Nnaji enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  74. 4:37 LAC Gradey Dick enters the game for Derrick Jones Jr.
  75. 4:32 LAC Clippers Coach's Challenge
  76. 4:32 LAC (04:32) [Clippers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Clippers] retain their timeout
  77. 4:32 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Julian Strawther
  78. 4:32 DEN Julian Strawther lost ball turnover
  79. 4:14 LAC Baba Miller makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists) DEN 71, LAC 85
  80. 4:00 DEN Trevon Brazile misses 24-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:00 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  82. 3:56 LAC Jalen Pickett enters the game for Keaton Wagler
  83. 3:54 DEN Zeke Nnaji shooting foul
  84. 3:54 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 71, LAC 86
  85. 3:54 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 71, LAC 87
  86. 3:54 LAC Nick Martinelli enters the game for Isaiah Jackson
  87. 3:54 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for Cam Whitmore
  88. 3:38 DEN Alpha Diallo misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  89. 3:38 DEN Zeke Nnaji offensive rebound
  90. 3:31 DEN Zeke Nnaji lost ball turnover (Gradey Dick steals)
  91. 3:27 LAC Gradey Dick bad pass turnover (Trevon Brazile steals)
  92. 3:23 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 1-foot running dunk (Alpha Diallo assists) DEN 73, LAC 87
  93. 2:58 LAC Blake Wesley lost ball turnover (Ryan Nembhard steals)
  94. 2:51 DEN Trevon Brazile makes dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists) DEN 75, LAC 87
  95. 2:39 LAC Jalen Pickett makes 24-foot three pointer (Blake Wesley assists) DEN 75, LAC 90
  96. 2:13 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  97. 2:13 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  98. 2:11 LAC Baba Miller loose ball foul
  99. 2:11 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 76, LAC 90
  100. 2:11 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses free throw 2 of 2
  101. 2:11 LAC Nick Martinelli defensive rebound
  102. 2:02 LAC Nick Martinelli bad pass turnover (Ryan Nembhard steals)
  103. 1:51 DEN Alpha Diallo lost ball turnover (Gradey Dick steals)
  104. 1:48 LAC Blake Wesley makes running dunk (Gradey Dick assists) DEN 76, LAC 92
  105. 1:28 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses driving layup
  106. 1:28 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive rebound
  107. 1:23 LAC Gradey Dick shooting foul
  108. 1:23 DEN Trevon Brazile makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 77, LAC 92
  109. 1:23 DEN Trevon Brazile makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 78, LAC 92
  110. 1:17 LAC Nick Martinelli misses 22-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:17 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  112. 1:01 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses 12-foot jumper
  113. 1:01 LAC Clippers defensive team rebound
  114. 47.0 LAC Gradey Dick lost ball turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  115. 44.0 DEN Bryce Hopkins bad pass turnover (Baba Miller steals)
  116. 40.7 DEN Zeke Nnaji shooting foul
  117. 40.7 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 78, LAC 93
  118. 40.7 LAC Baba Miller misses free throw 2 of 2
  119. 40.7 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  120. 25.6 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Nembhard assists) DEN 81, LAC 93
  121. 4.0 LAC Jalen Pickett makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DEN 81, LAC 96
  122. 1.9 DEN Trevon Brazile misses heave jump shot
  123. 1.9 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 101
  1. 12:00 DEN DaRon Holmes II enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  2. 11:46 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Alpha Diallo assists) DEN 83, LAC 96
  3. 11:29 LAC Nick Martinelli misses 6-foot two point shot
  4. 11:29 DEN Ryan Nembhard defensive rebound
  5. 11:21 DEN Bryce Hopkins traveling turnover
  6. 11:11 LAC Gradey Dick makes 10-foot two point shot (Baba Miller assists) DEN 83, LAC 98
  7. 10:51 DEN Alpha Diallo misses 23-foot three point jumper
  8. 10:51 LAC Nick Martinelli defensive rebound
  9. 10:31 LAC Nick Martinelli misses 24-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:31 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  11. 10:18 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes dunk (Alpha Diallo assists) DEN 85, LAC 98
  12. 10:12 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  13. 10:05 LAC Gradey Dick makes driving layup (Jalen Pickett assists) DEN 85, LAC 100
  14. 9:46 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses 2-foot turnaround jump shot
  15. 9:46 LAC Jalen Pickett defensive rebound
  16. 9:35 LAC Jalen Pickett misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  17. 9:35 DEN Cam Whitmore defensive rebound
  18. 9:27 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses 23-foot running jump shot
  19. 9:27 LAC Gradey Dick defensive rebound
  20. 9:17 LAC Gradey Dick misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:17 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  22. 9:05 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes 2-foot two point shot DEN 87, LAC 100
  23. 9:02 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  24. 9:02 LAC Jahmyl Telfort enters the game for Baba Miller
  25. 9:02 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Zeke Nnaji
  26. 8:45 LAC Nick Martinelli makes 5-foot two point shot (Jalen Pickett assists) DEN 87, LAC 102
  27. 8:26 DEN Cam Whitmore makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DEN 90, LAC 102
  28. 8:05 DEN Bryce Hopkins personal foul
  29. 8:00 DEN Cam Whitmore shooting foul
  30. 8:00 LAC Blake Wesley makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 90, LAC 103
  31. 8:00 LAC Blake Wesley makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 90, LAC 104
  32. 7:39 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes two point shot (Bryce Hopkins assists) DEN 92, LAC 104
  33. 7:24 LAC Gradey Dick misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  34. 7:24 LAC Nick Martinelli offensive rebound
  35. 7:17 LAC Jahmyl Telfort misses driving floating jump shot
  36. 7:17 DEN Cam Whitmore defensive rebound
  37. 6:59 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  38. 6:59 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  39. 6:48 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes driving layup DEN 94, LAC 104
  40. 6:48 LAC Nick Martinelli shooting foul
  41. 6:48 LAC Fletcher Loyer enters the game for Gradey Dick
  42. 6:48 LAC Baba Miller enters the game for Blake Wesley
  43. 6:48 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 95, LAC 104
  44. 6:30 LAC Nick Martinelli misses 22-foot three point jumper
  45. 6:30 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  46. 6:24 DEN Cam Whitmore makes running dunk (Bryce Hopkins assists) DEN 97, LAC 104
  47. 5:59 LAC Jalen Pickett makes driving layup DEN 97, LAC 106
  48. 5:40 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses 24-foot three point jumper
  49. 5:40 LAC Nick Martinelli defensive rebound
  50. 5:29 LAC Baba Miller makes alley oop layup (Jahmyl Telfort assists) DEN 97, LAC 108
  51. 5:25 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  52. 5:16 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes driving layup DEN 99, LAC 108
  53. 5:03 LAC Baba Miller makes 27-foot three point jumper (Nick Martinelli assists) DEN 99, LAC 111
  54. 4:48 DEN Trevon Brazile makes dunk (Bryce Hopkins assists) DEN 101, LAC 111
  55. 4:32 LAC Fletcher Loyer misses 25-foot three point jumper
  56. 4:32 LAC Nick Martinelli offensive rebound
  57. 4:29 LAC Nick Martinelli makes driving layup DEN 101, LAC 113
  58. 4:12 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  59. 4:12 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  60. 4:00 LAC Nick Martinelli makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Jahmyl Telfort assists) DEN 101, LAC 115
  61. 3:48 DEN Cam Whitmore misses driving floating jump shot
  62. 3:48 DEN Cam Whitmore offensive rebound
  63. 3:44 DEN Cam Whitmore makes tip shot DEN 103, LAC 115
  64. 3:26 LAC Nick Martinelli makes driving layup (Fletcher Loyer assists) DEN 103, LAC 117
  65. 3:17 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes 16-foot pullup jump shot DEN 105, LAC 117
  66. 3:17 LAC Fletcher Loyer shooting foul
  67. 3:17 DEN Emanuel Miller enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  68. 3:17 DEN Dane Goodwin enters the game for Bryce Hopkins
  69. 3:17 DEN Coleman Hawkins enters the game for Cam Whitmore
  70. 3:17 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 106, LAC 117
  71. 3:17 LAC Blake Wesley enters the game for Jalen Pickett
  72. 3:02 LAC Baba Miller makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Blake Wesley assists) DEN 106, LAC 119
  73. 2:40 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  74. 2:40 LAC Fletcher Loyer defensive rebound
  75. 2:25 LAC Blake Wesley lost ball turnover (Dane Goodwin steals)
  76. 2:09 LAC Fletcher Loyer shooting foul
  77. 2:09 DEN Emanuel Miller misses free throw 1 of 2
  78. 2:09 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  79. 2:09 DEN Emanuel Miller misses free throw 2 of 2
  80. 2:09 DEN DaRon Holmes II offensive rebound
  81. 2:07 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  82. 2:07 LAC Gradey Dick enters the game for Baba Miller
  83. 2:07 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 107, LAC 119
  84. 2:07 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 108, LAC 119
  85. 1:44 LAC Fletcher Loyer misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot
  86. 1:44 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  87. 1:43 LAC shot clock turnover
  88. 1:32 DEN Dane Goodwin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  89. 1:32 LAC Gradey Dick defensive rebound
  90. 1:09 LAC Blake Wesley misses driving layup
  91. 1:09 DEN Dane Goodwin defensive rebound
  92. 1:05 DEN Emanuel Miller misses running layup
  93. 1:05 LAC Jahmyl Telfort defensive rebound
  94. 45.0 LAC Blake Wesley misses driving floating jump shot
  95. 45.0 DEN Emanuel Miller defensive rebound
  96. 36.3 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes running layup DEN 110, LAC 119
  97. 16.7 LAC Fletcher Loyer makes 23-foot three point jumper (Gradey Dick assists) DEN 110, LAC 122
  98. 0.5 DEN Dane Goodwin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  99. 0.5 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  100. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  101. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard