Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 14, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Target Center · Minneapolis, MN

Pistons top Timberwolves 128-106. Pistons took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
DET29363231128
MIN38202424106

Pistons: Jalen Duren 24 pts, 3 reb, 1 ast. Timberwolves: Anthony Edwards 20 pts, 0 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DET 45, MIN 34; Turnovers DET 20, MIN 20; Points in paint DET 64, MIN 30.

Win probability

DET 99.1%MIN 0.9%

▲ MIN▼ DET

Game leaders

Team stats

DETMIN
FG45-7929-76
Field Goal %5738
3PT11-2511-34
Three Point %4432
FT27-3337-44
Free Throw %8284
Rebounds4534
Offensive Rebounds1011
Defensive Rebounds3523
Assists3323
Steals1111
Blocks64
Turnovers2020
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers2020
Technical Fouls22
Total Technical Fouls22
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2222
Fast Break Points2015
Points in Paint6430
Fouls2929
Largest Lead2610
Lead Changes1212
Percent Led6035

Box score

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson24155-84-51-261200151+20
John Collins20114-50-13-430020032+15
Jalen Duren15248-90-18-831121122+2
Cade Cunningham25145-112-42-229510023+11
Ausar Thompson2141-10-02-244010043+10
Paul Reed1672-40-03-332412121+10
Tolu Smith1063-40-00-062001152+12
Ronald Holland II1594-60-01-131100214+4
John Ukomadu762-32-30-010000012-2
Ugonna Onyenso700-00-00-041100042-2
Isaac Jones710-00-01-230101030-2
Javonte Green621-10-00-010020100+3
Kevin Huerter1731-51-40-024110022+8
Isaiah Joe20144-101-55-712000103+12
Elijah Harkless700-20-00-000100002-2
Daniss Jenkins1662-51-11-234201210+13
Ebuka Okorie763-50-10-002110000-2
Totals12845-7911-2527-33453320116103529

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels23122-61-27-763421243-5
Jonathan Kuminga22165-62-34-543110133-4
Rudy Gobert2283-40-02-241100043-4
LaMelo Ball1831-51-40-026300024-4
Anthony Edwards28205-151-59-903420002-15
Trey Lyles1552-41-30-000101001-19
KJ Martin720-10-02-421010111+2
Norchad Omier700-30-10-151100321+2
Cody Williams830-30-23-400000001-4
Joan Beringer18103-40-04-470011434-14
Ayo Dosunmu24103-81-33-410311012-18
Jaylen Clark862-42-40-010010010-4
Terrence Shannon Jr.1851-41-22-211110012-12
Bones Hyland1521-50-30-003100002-13
Zyon Pullin741-41-21-211010010+2
Totals10629-7611-3437-44342320114112329

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 DET Jalen Duren vs. Rudy Gobert (Ausar Thompson gains possession)
  2. 11:45 DET Jalen Duren makes 6-foot step back jumpshot (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 2, MIN 0
  3. 11:22 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (LaMelo Ball assists) DET 2, MIN 2
  4. 11:08 DET Jalen Duren makes 2-foot two point shot (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 4, MIN 2
  5. 10:53 MIN Rudy Gobert lost ball turnover (Jalen Duren steals)
  6. 10:48 DET Ausar Thompson makes layup (Jalen Duren assists) DET 6, MIN 2
  7. 10:34 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes 13-foot step back jumpshot (LaMelo Ball assists) DET 6, MIN 4
  8. 10:15 DET John Collins makes dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 8, MIN 4
  9. 10:06 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  10. 10:06 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 8, MIN 5
  11. 10:06 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 8, MIN 6
  12. 9:52 DET Jalen Duren misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 9:52 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  14. 9:35 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  15. 9:35 MIN Rudy Gobert makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 8, MIN 7
  16. 9:35 MIN Rudy Gobert makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 8, MIN 8
  17. 9:23 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  18. 9:17 DET Duncan Robinson misses driving floating jump shot
  19. 9:17 MIN Jonathan Kuminga defensive rebound
  20. 9:10 MIN Anthony Edwards makes running layup (Jaden McDaniels assists) DET 8, MIN 10
  21. 8:57 DET Jalen Duren makes 6-foot two point shot DET 10, MIN 10
  22. 8:44 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 23-foot three point jumper
  23. 8:44 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive rebound
  24. 8:39 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 23-foot three point jumper
  25. 8:39 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  26. 8:22 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Jaden McDaniels steals)
  27. 8:17 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 23-foot running jump shot (Anthony Edwards assists) DET 10, MIN 13
  28. 8:00 DET Cade Cunningham makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot DET 12, MIN 13
  29. 7:49 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 26-foot three point jumper
  30. 7:49 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  31. 7:41 DET Pistons Full timeout
  32. 7:41 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  33. 7:34 DET John Collins makes alley oop dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 14, MIN 13
  34. 7:21 DET John Collins shooting foul
  35. 7:21 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 14, MIN 14
  36. 7:21 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 14, MIN 15
  37. 7:21 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  38. 7:06 DET Cade Cunningham makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot DET 16, MIN 15
  39. 6:51 DET Isaiah Joe shooting foul
  40. 6:51 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 16, MIN 16
  41. 6:51 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 16, MIN 17
  42. 6:32 DET Paul Reed makes 3-foot two point shot (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 18, MIN 17
  43. 6:20 DET Paul Reed defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  44. 6:20 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 18, MIN 18
  45. 6:07 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  46. 6:07 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  47. 5:59 DET Paul Reed misses two point shot
  48. 5:59 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  49. 5:51 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 23-foot running jump shot (Jonathan Kuminga assists) DET 18, MIN 21
  50. 5:29 DET John Collins makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (Isaiah Joe assists) DET 20, MIN 21
  51. 5:15 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  52. 5:15 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  53. 5:07 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving layup
  54. 5:07 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  55. 5:02 DET Cade Cunningham out of bounds bad pass turnover
  56. 4:57 DET Paul Reed personal foul
  57. 4:57 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 20, MIN 22
  58. 4:57 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 20, MIN 23
  59. 4:57 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  60. 4:57 DET Kevin Huerter enters the game for John Collins
  61. 4:42 MIN Rudy Gobert shooting foul
  62. 4:42 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 21, MIN 23
  63. 4:42 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 22, MIN 23
  64. 4:42 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  65. 4:31 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses driving layup
  66. 4:31 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  67. 4:29 MIN Joan Beringer makes tip shot DET 22, MIN 25
  68. 4:22 DET Ronald Holland II misses driving layup
  69. 4:22 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  70. 4:14 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  71. 4:14 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  72. 4:11 DET Ronald Holland II loose ball foul
  73. 4:11 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 22, MIN 26
  74. 4:11 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 22, MIN 27
  75. 4:11 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  76. 4:11 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Paul Reed
  77. 4:03 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul
  78. 4:03 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul turnover
  79. 4:03 MIN Jonathan Kuminga enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  80. 3:51 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 18-foot fade away jump shot
  81. 3:51 MIN Jonathan Kuminga offensive rebound
  82. 3:48 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  83. 3:48 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 22, MIN 28
  84. 3:48 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 22, MIN 29
  85. 3:37 DET Isaiah Joe makes 7-foot pullup jump shot (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 24, MIN 29
  86. 3:26 MIN Ayo Dosunmu traveling turnover
  87. 3:12 MIN Jonathan Kuminga personal foul
  88. 3:12 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  89. 3:02 DET Daniss Jenkins bad pass turnover (Jonathan Kuminga steals)
  90. 2:53 MIN Jalen Duren blocks Ayo Dosunmu's driving layup
  91. 2:53 DET Kevin Huerter defensive rebound
  92. 2:48 DET Isaiah Joe misses 24-foot running jump shot
  93. 2:48 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  94. 2:40 MIN Bones Hyland shooting foul
  95. 2:40 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 25, MIN 29
  96. 2:40 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  97. 2:40 DET Daniss Jenkins misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 2:40 MIN Jonathan Kuminga defensive rebound
  99. 2:23 MIN Bones Hyland makes 15-foot step back jumpshot (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) DET 25, MIN 31
  100. 2:02 DET Isaiah Joe misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  101. 2:02 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  102. 1:50 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  103. 1:50 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 26, MIN 31
  104. 1:50 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 27, MIN 31
  105. 1:29 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses driving floating jump shot
  106. 1:29 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  107. 1:26 MIN Joan Beringer misses tip shot
  108. 1:26 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  109. 1:24 MIN Joan Beringer makes tip shot DET 27, MIN 33
  110. 1:18 DET Ronald Holland II lost ball turnover (Terrence Shannon Jr. steals)
  111. 1:12 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes 24-foot running jump shot (Bones Hyland assists) DET 27, MIN 36
  112. 57.9 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  113. 57.9 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 28, MIN 36
  114. 57.9 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 29, MIN 36
  115. 57.9 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Joan Beringer
  116. 47.6 MIN Bones Hyland bad pass turnover (Jalen Duren steals)
  117. 41.7 DET Daniss Jenkins misses running layup
  118. 41.7 DET Daniss Jenkins offensive rebound
  119. 38.4 DET Kevin Huerter misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  120. 38.4 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  121. 32.5 DET Isaiah Joe misses 13-foot jumper
  122. 32.5 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  123. 23.0 MIN Rudy Gobert makes alley oop dunk (Jonathan Kuminga assists) DET 29, MIN 38
  124. 1.5 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  125. 1.5 MIN Jonathan Kuminga defensive rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 121
  1. 12:00 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  2. 12:00 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Bones Hyland
  3. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  4. 12:00 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  5. 12:00 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  6. 11:49 DET Kevin Huerter personal foul
  7. 11:37 DET Cade Cunningham personal foul
  8. 11:35 MIN LaMelo Ball steps out of bounds turnover
  9. 11:20 DET Jalen Duren makes alley oop dunk (Kevin Huerter assists) DET 31, MIN 38
  10. 11:08 MIN Rudy Gobert misses driving dunk
  11. 11:08 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  12. 11:01 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  13. 10:55 DET Cade Cunningham misses 14-foot two point shot
  14. 10:55 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  15. 10:46 MIN LaMelo Ball misses two point shot
  16. 10:46 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  17. 10:23 DET Cade Cunningham misses two point shot
  18. 10:23 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  19. 10:16 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 24-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) DET 31, MIN 41
  20. 10:02 MIN Ayo Dosunmu personal foul
  21. 10:02 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  22. 9:59 DET Cade Cunningham makes 24-foot three pointer DET 34, MIN 41
  23. 9:44 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  24. 9:44 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  25. 9:36 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. loose ball foul
  26. 9:36 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  27. 9:36 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  28. 9:36 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Kevin Huerter
  29. 9:23 DET Paul Reed out of bounds bad pass turnover
  30. 9:18 MIN Trey Lyles offensive foul
  31. 9:18 MIN Trey Lyles offensive foul turnover
  32. 9:12 DET Cade Cunningham misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 9:12 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  34. 9:03 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  35. 9:03 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  36. 8:42 DET Paul Reed out of bounds bad pass turnover
  37. 8:29 MIN LaMelo Ball lost ball turnover (Javonte Green steals)
  38. 8:20 DET Paul Reed misses 5-foot hook shot
  39. 8:20 DET Javonte Green offensive rebound
  40. 8:11 DET Cade Cunningham out of bounds lost ball turnover
  41. 7:53 MIN Jaden McDaniels bad pass turnover (Javonte Green steals)
  42. 7:45 MIN Jaden McDaniels shooting foul
  43. 7:45 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 35, MIN 41
  44. 7:45 DET Duncan Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  45. 7:45 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  46. 7:35 MIN Paul Reed blocks Anthony Edwards 's 3-foot driving layup
  47. 7:35 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  48. 7:29 DET Javonte Green makes running layup (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 37, MIN 41
  49. 7:09 MIN Rudy Gobert makes layup (LaMelo Ball assists) DET 37, MIN 43
  50. 6:54 DET Cade Cunningham misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  51. 6:54 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  52. 6:47 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  53. 6:47 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  54. 6:34 MIN Trey Lyles makes 23-foot three pointer (Anthony Edwards assists) DET 37, MIN 46
  55. 6:17 DET Duncan Robinson makes 24-foot three pointer (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 40, MIN 46
  56. 6:00 MIN Trey Lyles makes layup (Rudy Gobert assists) DET 40, MIN 48
  57. 5:50 MIN Jaden McDaniels personal foul
  58. 5:50 DET Ausar Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 41, MIN 48
  59. 5:50 DET Ausar Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 42, MIN 48
  60. 5:50 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  61. 5:50 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  62. 5:50 DET John Collins enters the game for Javonte Green
  63. 5:29 MIN Anthony Edwards bad pass turnover (John Collins steals)
  64. 5:24 DET Duncan Robinson makes 22-foot running jump shot DET 45, MIN 48
  65. 5:07 MIN Anthony Edwards bad pass turnover (Paul Reed steals)
  66. 4:55 DET Daniss Jenkins makes driving layup DET 47, MIN 48
  67. 4:36 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive foul
  68. 4:36 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive foul turnover
  69. 4:36 MIN Jonathan Kuminga enters the game for Trey Lyles
  70. 4:36 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Paul Reed
  71. 4:36 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  72. 4:21 DET Jalen Duren makes dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 49, MIN 48
  73. 4:06 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving layup
  74. 4:06 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  75. 4:03 MIN Joan Beringer makes tip in dunk DET 49, MIN 50
  76. 3:39 DET Duncan Robinson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  77. 3:39 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  78. 3:26 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  79. 3:26 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 49, MIN 51
  80. 3:26 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 49, MIN 52
  81. 3:16 DET Jalen Duren makes dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 51, MIN 52
  82. 3:08 MIN Anthony Edwards offensive foul
  83. 3:08 MIN Anthony Edwards offensive foul turnover
  84. 3:08 DET Pistons Full timeout
  85. 2:53 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  86. 2:51 DET Jalen Duren makes alley oop layup (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 53, MIN 52
  87. 2:28 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 15-foot two point shot DET 53, MIN 54
  88. 2:14 DET Cade Cunningham lost ball turnover (Anthony Edwards steals)
  89. 2:06 DET Isaiah Joe shooting foul
  90. 2:06 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 53, MIN 55
  91. 2:06 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 53, MIN 56
  92. 1:55 DET Duncan Robinson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 56, MIN 56
  93. 1:32 MIN Anthony Edwards bad pass turnover (Cade Cunningham steals)
  94. 1:29 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  95. 1:29 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 57, MIN 56
  96. 1:29 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 58, MIN 56
  97. 1:18 MIN Bones Hyland misses 24-foot three point jumper
  98. 1:18 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  99. 1:08 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  100. 1:08 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 59, MIN 56
  101. 1:08 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 60, MIN 56
  102. 1:08 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Bones Hyland
  103. 1:08 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Joan Beringer
  104. 53.8 MIN LaMelo Ball bad pass turnover (John Collins steals)
  105. 49.5 DET Jalen Duren makes dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 62, MIN 56
  106. 41.0 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 24-foot three point jumper
  107. 41.0 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  108. 34.4 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  109. 34.4 DET John Collins misses free throw 1 of 2
  110. 34.4 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  111. 34.4 DET John Collins makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 63, MIN 56
  112. 34.4 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  113. 15.8 DET John Collins shooting foul
  114. 15.8 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 63, MIN 57
  115. 15.8 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 63, MIN 58
  116. 4.4 MIN Rudy Gobert personal foul
  117. 4.4 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 64, MIN 58
  118. 4.4 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 65, MIN 58
  119. 4.4 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  120. 4.4 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  121. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 128
  1. 12:00 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  2. 12:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  3. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Jalen Duren
  4. 12:00 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Javonte Green
  5. 11:46 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes 8-foot pullup jump shot (LaMelo Ball assists) DET 65, MIN 60
  6. 11:46 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  7. 11:46 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses free throw 1 of 1
  8. 11:46 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  9. 11:27 DET Duncan Robinson makes 23-foot three pointer (Paul Reed assists) DET 68, MIN 60
  10. 11:10 MIN Rudy Gobert makes dunk (Jonathan Kuminga assists) DET 68, MIN 62
  11. 10:56 DET Duncan Robinson steps out of bounds turnover
  12. 10:56 delay of game violation
  13. 10:43 DET Duncan Robinson personal foul
  14. 10:35 DET Cade Cunningham personal foul
  15. 10:23 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 15-foot turnaround jump shot
  16. 10:23 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  17. 10:04 DET Duncan Robinson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:04 DET Duncan Robinson offensive rebound
  19. 9:54 DET Paul Reed makes reverse layup (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 70, MIN 62
  20. 9:54 MIN Rudy Gobert shooting foul
  21. 9:54 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 71, MIN 62
  22. 9:32 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes 23-foot three point jumper (Anthony Edwards assists) DET 71, MIN 65
  23. 9:15 DET Cade Cunningham makes driving dunk DET 73, MIN 65
  24. 9:02 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes alley oop dunk (LaMelo Ball assists) DET 73, MIN 67
  25. 8:44 DET Duncan Robinson misses two point shot
  26. 8:44 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  27. 8:36 MIN Jonathan Kuminga bad pass turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  28. 8:28 DET John Collins misses 22-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:28 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  30. 8:23 MIN Jaden McDaniels out of bounds lost ball turnover
  31. 8:23 delay of game violation
  32. 8:15 DET Duncan Robinson makes driving layup (Paul Reed assists) DET 75, MIN 67
  33. 8:15 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  34. 7:55 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  35. 7:55 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  36. 7:36 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  37. 7:36 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  38. 7:31 DET Paul Reed bad pass turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  39. 7:24 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 22-foot running jump shot
  40. 7:24 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  41. 7:13 MIN Jonathan Kuminga shooting foul
  42. 7:13 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 76, MIN 67
  43. 7:13 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 77, MIN 67
  44. 6:59 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  45. 6:59 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  46. 6:48 DET Cade Cunningham makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 80, MIN 67
  47. 6:28 MIN Ayo Dosunmu out of bounds bad pass turnover
  48. 6:11 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Jaden McDaniels steals)
  49. 6:06 MIN Anthony Edwards makes running layup (Jaden McDaniels assists) DET 80, MIN 69
  50. 5:53 DET Cade Cunningham misses two point shot
  51. 5:53 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  52. 5:48 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot running jump shot
  53. 5:48 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive rebound
  54. 5:44 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists) DET 80, MIN 72
  55. 5:29 MIN Jonathan Kuminga personal foul
  56. 5:29 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  57. 5:29 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  58. 5:25 MIN Ayo Dosunmu personal foul
  59. 5:25 DET John Collins makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 81, MIN 72
  60. 5:25 DET John Collins makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 82, MIN 72
  61. 5:12 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 26-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:12 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  63. 4:55 DET Paul Reed bad pass turnover (Joan Beringer steals)
  64. 4:46 MIN Anthony Edwards misses two point shot
  65. 4:46 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  66. 4:40 DET John Collins makes running dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 84, MIN 72
  67. 4:31 MIN Paul Reed blocks Jaden McDaniels 's 5-foot driving layup
  68. 4:31 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  69. 4:29 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for John Collins
  70. 4:29 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  71. 4:29 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  72. 4:29 DET Kevin Huerter enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  73. 4:29 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Paul Reed
  74. 4:25 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 22-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:25 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  76. 4:18 DET Tolu Smith makes running dunk (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 86, MIN 72
  77. 4:18 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  78. 4:02 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  79. 4:02 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 86, MIN 73
  80. 4:02 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 86, MIN 74
  81. 3:51 DET Jaden McDaniels blocks Ronald Holland II 's 7-foot layup
  82. 3:51 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  83. 3:41 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  84. 3:41 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  85. 3:20 DET Kevin Huerter misses driving floating jump shot
  86. 3:20 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  87. 3:17 DET Tolu Smith makes two point shot DET 88, MIN 74
  88. 3:03 MIN Jaden McDaniels lost ball turnover (Kevin Huerter steals)
  89. 3:00 DET Kevin Huerter bad pass turnover (Anthony Edwards steals)
  90. 2:59 MIN Anthony Edwards makes driving layup DET 88, MIN 76
  91. 2:59 DET Kevin Huerter shooting foul
  92. 2:59 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 88, MIN 77
  93. 2:59 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  94. 2:59 MIN delay techfoul
  95. 2:59 DET Isaiah Joe misses free throw 1 of 1
  96. 2:59 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  97. 2:46 DET Kevin Huerter makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ronald Holland II assists) DET 91, MIN 77
  98. 2:31 DET Ronald Holland II personal foul
  99. 2:31 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses free throw 1 of 2
  100. 2:31 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  101. 2:31 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 91, MIN 78
  102. 2:31 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  103. 2:19 DET Trey Lyles blocks Isaiah Joe 's 4-foot layup
  104. 2:19 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  105. 2:10 MIN Trey Lyles misses 25-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:10 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  107. 1:55 DET Joan Beringer blocks Daniss Jenkins's two point shot
  108. 1:55 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  109. 1:53 DET Isaiah Joe misses 24-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:53 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  111. 1:47 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  112. 1:25 DET Ronald Holland II makes driving layup (Tolu Smith assists) DET 93, MIN 78
  113. 1:09 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:09 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  115. 1:04 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  116. 1:04 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 94, MIN 78
  117. 1:04 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 95, MIN 78
  118. 45.8 DET Tolu Smith flagrant foul type 1
  119. 45.8 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 DET 95, MIN 79
  120. 45.8 (00:45.8) [Pistons] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  121. 45.8 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 DET 95, MIN 80
  122. 38.4 DET Isaiah Joe personal foul
  123. 38.4 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 95, MIN 81
  124. 38.4 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 95, MIN 82
  125. 17.7 DET Isaiah Joe makes 12-foot fade away jump shot DET 97, MIN 82
  126. 0.7 MIN Bones Hyland misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  127. 0.7 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  128. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 128
  1. 11:45 DET Ronald Holland II makes reverse layup (Kevin Huerter assists) DET 99, MIN 82
  2. 11:34 DET Ronald Holland II personal foul
  3. 11:25 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bones Hyland assists) DET 99, MIN 85
  4. 11:07 DET Daniss Jenkins traveling turnover
  5. 10:47 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Bones Hyland assists) DET 99, MIN 87
  6. 10:27 DET Tolu Smith makes layup (Isaiah Joe assists) DET 101, MIN 87
  7. 10:17 MIN Tolu Smith blocks Terrence Shannon Jr. 's 2-foot driving layup
  8. 10:17 DET Kevin Huerter defensive rebound
  9. 10:11 DET Isaiah Joe makes 22-foot running jump shot (Kevin Huerter assists) DET 104, MIN 87
  10. 9:51 MIN Trey Lyles misses 22-foot three point jumper
  11. 9:51 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  12. 9:38 DET Kevin Huerter misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 9:38 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  14. 9:32 MIN Ayo Dosunmu lost ball turnover
  15. 9:22 MIN Bones Hyland personal foul
  16. 9:07 DET Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  17. 9:07 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  18. 8:54 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup DET 104, MIN 89
  19. 8:45 DET Ronald Holland II makes two point shot DET 106, MIN 89
  20. 8:28 MIN Bones Hyland misses 7-foot step back jumpshot
  21. 8:28 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  22. 8:16 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  23. 8:16 DET Isaiah Joe misses free throw 1 of 2
  24. 8:16 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  25. 8:16 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 107, MIN 89
  26. 8:16 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Joan Beringer
  27. 8:16 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Bones Hyland
  28. 8:04 MIN Cody Williams misses 22-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:04 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  30. 7:56 DET Ronald Holland II makes driving layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 109, MIN 89
  31. 7:56 MIN Cody Williams shooting foul
  32. 7:56 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 110, MIN 89
  33. 7:45 DET Ronald Holland II shooting foul
  34. 7:45 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 110, MIN 90
  35. 7:45 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 110, MIN 91
  36. 7:35 DET Kevin Huerter misses 23-foot three point jumper
  37. 7:35 DET Isaiah Joe offensive rebound
  38. 7:30 DET Ayo Dosunmu blocks Tolu Smith 's 1-foot layup
  39. 7:30 DET Daniss Jenkins offensive rebound
  40. 7:25 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kevin Huerter assists) DET 113, MIN 91
  41. 7:07 MIN Daniss Jenkins blocks Ayo Dosunmu 's 7-foot pullup jump shot
  42. 7:07 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  43. 6:57 DET Isaiah Joe makes 1-foot dunk (Tolu Smith assists) DET 115, MIN 91
  44. 6:57 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  45. 6:57 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  46. 6:57 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  47. 6:57 MIN Norchad Omier enters the game for Trey Lyles
  48. 6:57 DET Ugonna Onyenso enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  49. 6:57 DET Isaac Jones enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  50. 6:57 DET Ebuka Okorie enters the game for Kevin Huerter
  51. 6:57 DET John Ukomadu enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  52. 6:57 DET Elijah Harkless enters the game for Tolu Smith
  53. 6:41 MIN Norchad Omier bad pass turnover (Ebuka Okorie steals)
  54. 6:37 DET Ebuka Okorie makes running layup DET 117, MIN 91
  55. 6:23 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 22-foot three point jumper (Norchad Omier assists) DET 117, MIN 94
  56. 6:14 DET Ebuka Okorie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:14 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  58. 6:07 DET Ugonna Onyenso shooting foul
  59. 6:07 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 117, MIN 95
  60. 6:07 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 2 of 2
  61. 6:07 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  62. 6:03 MIN Norchad Omier misses layup
  63. 6:03 DET Isaac Jones defensive rebound
  64. 5:48 DET Elijah Harkless bad pass turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  65. 5:31 MIN Norchad Omier misses 2-foot hook shot
  66. 5:31 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  67. 5:26 MIN Cody Williams misses 22-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:26 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  69. 5:23 MIN Norchad Omier loose ball foul
  70. 5:11 DET Isaac Jones lost ball turnover (Zyon Pullin steals)
  71. 5:08 DET Elijah Harkless shooting foul
  72. 5:08 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 1 of 2
  73. 5:08 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  74. 5:08 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 117, MIN 96
  75. 5:08 DET John Ukomadu loose ball foul
  76. 5:08 MIN Norchad Omier misses free throw 1 of 1
  77. 5:08 MIN Double technical foul: Norchad Omier and John Ukomadu
  78. 5:08 DET Ugonna Onyenso defensive rebound
  79. 4:54 DET Ebuka Okorie bad pass turnover (KJ Martin steals)
  80. 4:47 MIN KJ Martin misses running layup
  81. 4:47 DET Ugonna Onyenso defensive rebound
  82. 4:33 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Ugonna Onyenso assists) DET 119, MIN 96
  83. 4:15 DET Ugonna Onyenso shooting foul
  84. 4:15 MIN Cody Williams misses free throw 1 of 2
  85. 4:15 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  86. 4:15 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 119, MIN 97
  87. 3:59 DET Elijah Harkless misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  88. 3:59 MIN KJ Martin defensive rebound
  89. 3:45 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 25-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) DET 119, MIN 100
  90. 3:23 DET Ebuka Okorie misses 21-foot pullup jump shot
  91. 3:23 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  92. 3:16 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 24-foot running jump shot
  93. 3:16 DET Ugonna Onyenso defensive rebound
  94. 2:56 DET Ugonna Onyenso double dribble turnover
  95. 2:56 DET Pistons Full timeout
  96. 2:38 MIN Norchad Omier misses 24-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:38 DET John Ukomadu defensive rebound
  98. 2:26 MIN KJ Martin shooting foul
  99. 2:26 DET Isaac Jones misses free throw 1 of 2
  100. 2:26 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  101. 2:26 DET Isaac Jones makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 120, MIN 100
  102. 2:15 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 22-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:15 DET Isaac Jones defensive rebound
  104. 1:56 DET John Ukomadu makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 123, MIN 100
  105. 1:45 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  106. 1:45 MIN KJ Martin offensive rebound
  107. 1:40 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 25-foot three point jumper (KJ Martin assists) DET 123, MIN 103
  108. 1:28 DET John Ukomadu makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 126, MIN 103
  109. 1:24 DET Elijah Harkless personal foul
  110. 1:24 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 1 of 2
  111. 1:24 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  112. 1:24 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 126, MIN 104
  113. 1:05 DET John Ukomadu misses 22-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:05 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  115. 54.9 DET John Ukomadu shooting foul
  116. 54.9 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 126, MIN 105
  117. 54.9 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 126, MIN 106
  118. 48.4 DET Ebuka Okorie makes driving layup DET 128, MIN 106
  119. 41.5 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  120. 41.5 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  121. 34.6 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  122. 34.6 DET Ugonna Onyenso defensive rebound
  123. 8.2 DET Elijah Harkless misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  124. 8.2 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  125. 1.1 MIN Isaac Jones blocks Cody Williams 's 2-foot running dunk
  126. 1.1 DET Isaac Jones defensive rebound
  127. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  128. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard