Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 14, 7:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
American Airlines Center · Dallas, TX

Pelicans beat Mavericks 101-97. Pelicans led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NO24321926101
DAL1827183497

Pelicans: Jeremiah Fears 16 pts, 3 reb, 5 ast. Mavericks: Tobi Lawal 16 pts, 4 reb, 0 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NO 40, DAL 47; Turnovers NO 19, DAL 25; Points in paint NO 50, DAL 38.

Win probability

NO 100%DAL 0%

▲ DAL▼ NO

Game leaders

Team stats

NODAL
FG34-7530-84
Field Goal %4536
3PT8-2710-49
Three Point %3020
FT25-3827-32
Free Throw %6684
Rebounds4047
Offensive Rebounds819
Defensive Rebounds3228
Assists1921
Steals148
Blocks710
Turnovers1925
Team Turnovers22
Total Turnovers2127
Technical Fouls20
Total Technical Fouls20
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1627
Fast Break Points238
Points in Paint5038
Fouls2832
Largest Lead142
Lead Changes99
Percent Led896

Box score

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Karlo Matkovic18113-43-42-220000022-2
Yves Missi1763-60-00-090014274+1
Saddiq Bey1742-70-20-110120011+1
Bennedict Mathurin1962-81-41-123101021+3
Jeremiah Fears20166-112-32-235230210+5
Herbert Jones1673-31-10-000210002+7
Zion Williamson18105-50-00-401000002+14
Trey Murphy III1952-80-51-233110030+11
Trendon Watford1210-10-01-210200011-8
Julian Reese621-10-00-000101001-5
Jalon Moore610-00-01-400110004-3
Malik Dia600-10-00-000120002-3
Derik Queen1961-90-24-4112220382+11
Jordan Poole1741-30-22-233111121+9
Bryce McGowens640-00-04-411100011-5
Kobe Bufkin600-10-10-010100013-5
Jaron Pierre Jr.12103-41-23-421200021-8
AJ Johnson682-30-14-610000010-3
Totals10134-758-2725-3840191914783228

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
P.J. Washington1610-50-41-272300160+5
Naji Marshall1472-51-32-221310111-4
Zaccharie Risacher2363-110-70-041021221-9
Moussa Cisse1683-60-02-261113421-3
Max Christie1552-61-40-044100223-3
Caleb Martin1620-50-42-242201132-13
Jorge Diaz-Graham1251-50-33-6312001220
Tobi Lawal23164-60-08-840011226-1
Tarik Biberovic2683-121-91-143310134-7
Sergio de Larrea30103-62-32-246512044+2
Seth Lundy22134-81-44-420211203+5
John Poulakidas26165-94-82-330301215+8
Totals9730-8410-4927-32472125810192832

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 116
  1. 12:00 DAL Yves Missi vs. Moussa Cisse (Naji Marshall gains possession)
  2. 11:40 DAL Yves Missi blocks Moussa Cisse 's 2-foot layup
  3. 11:40 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive rebound
  4. 11:37 DAL Moussa Cisse misses two point shot
  5. 11:37 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive rebound
  6. 11:34 NO Yves Missi shooting foul
  7. 11:34 DAL Moussa Cisse makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 0, DAL 1
  8. 11:34 DAL Moussa Cisse makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 0, DAL 2
  9. 11:11 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 3, DAL 2
  10. 11:02 NO Bennedict Mathurin personal foul
  11. 11:02 DAL Max Christie offensive foul
  12. 11:02 DAL Max Christie offensive foul turnover
  13. 10:47 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 26-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:47 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  15. 10:40 DAL P.J. Washington bad pass turnover (Jeremiah Fears steals)
  16. 10:35 NO Saddiq Bey misses 24-foot running jump shot
  17. 10:35 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  18. 10:32 DAL P.J. Washington steps out of bounds turnover
  19. 10:31 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 20-foot jumper
  20. 10:31 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  21. 10:18 NO Yves Missi misses driving layup
  22. 10:18 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  23. 10:05 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  24. 10:05 DAL Max Christie offensive rebound
  25. 10:01 DAL Max Christie makes tip shot NO 3, DAL 4
  26. 9:35 NO Yves Missi misses 4-foot two point shot
  27. 9:35 NO Jeremiah Fears offensive rebound
  28. 9:30 NO Jeremiah Fears makes tip shot NO 5, DAL 4
  29. 9:17 DAL P.J. Washington misses 23-foot three point jumper
  30. 9:17 DAL Max Christie offensive rebound
  31. 9:03 DAL Bennedict Mathurin blocks Max Christie 's 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:03 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  33. 9:00 DAL shot clock turnover
  34. 8:48 NO Moussa Cisse blocks Saddiq Bey 's 6-foot driving layup
  35. 8:48 NO Jeremiah Fears offensive rebound
  36. 8:44 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 2-foot driving dunk NO 7, DAL 4
  37. 8:35 NO Karlo Matkovic shooting foul
  38. 8:35 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 7, DAL 5
  39. 8:35 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 7, DAL 6
  40. 8:24 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  41. 8:24 DAL Max Christie defensive rebound
  42. 8:15 DAL Moussa Cisse misses alley oop layup
  43. 8:15 DAL Naji Marshall offensive rebound
  44. 8:12 DAL Max Christie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Naji Marshall assists) NO 7, DAL 9
  45. 7:49 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 10, DAL 9
  46. 7:38 DAL P.J. Washington misses 24-foot three point jumper
  47. 7:38 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive rebound
  48. 7:31 DAL Moussa Cisse makes 1-foot reverse layup (P.J. Washington assists) NO 10, DAL 11
  49. 7:16 NO Saddiq Bey misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  50. 7:16 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  51. 7:13 NO Yves Missi makes tip shot NO 12, DAL 11
  52. 7:01 DAL Naji Marshall makes 24-foot three pointer (Moussa Cisse assists) NO 12, DAL 14
  53. 6:46 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  54. 6:46 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  55. 6:27 DAL Naji Marshall misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  56. 6:27 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  57. 6:11 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  58. 6:11 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for P.J. Washington
  59. 6:11 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  60. 6:11 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Naji Marshall
  61. 6:11 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Moussa Cisse
  62. 6:11 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  63. 6:11 NO 5 second violation
  64. 6:11 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Max Christie
  65. 5:49 DAL Seth Lundy misses 26-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:49 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive rebound
  67. 5:40 NO Saddiq Bey makes dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 14, DAL 14
  68. 5:31 DAL Sergio de Larrea traveling turnover
  69. 5:20 DAL Sergio de Larrea shooting foul
  70. 5:20 NO Zion Williamson misses free throw 1 of 2
  71. 5:20 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  72. 5:20 NO Zion Williamson misses free throw 2 of 2
  73. 5:20 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  74. 5:20 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Yves Missi
  75. 5:20 NO Trey Murphy III enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  76. 5:20 DAL Tobi Lawal defensive rebound
  77. 5:04 DAL Caleb Martin lost ball turnover (Jeremiah Fears steals)
  78. 4:54 NO Derik Queen misses 24-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:54 DAL Caleb Martin defensive rebound
  80. 4:32 DAL Caleb Martin misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  81. 4:32 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  82. 4:24 NO Jeremiah Fears makes running layup (Trey Murphy III assists) NO 16, DAL 14
  83. 4:15 DAL Tobi Lawal misses two point shot
  84. 4:15 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  85. 4:06 NO Jordan Poole misses 27-foot three point jumper
  86. 4:06 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  87. 4:02 NO Herbert Jones enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  88. 3:40 DAL Seth Lundy makes 2-foot dunk (Caleb Martin assists) NO 16, DAL 16
  89. 3:28 DAL Tobi Lawal personal foul
  90. 3:23 NO Trey Murphy III misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:23 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  92. 3:00 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 6-foot pullup jump shot
  93. 3:00 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  94. 2:51 DAL Tarik Biberovic shooting foul
  95. 2:51 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 17, DAL 16
  96. 2:51 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  97. 2:51 DAL Moussa Cisse enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  98. 2:51 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 18, DAL 16
  99. 2:27 DAL shot clock turnover
  100. 2:17 DAL Tarik Biberovic personal foul
  101. 2:17 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  102. 2:08 NO Trey Murphy III makes 3-foot two point shot (Derik Queen assists) NO 20, DAL 16
  103. 1:57 DAL Seth Lundy misses 24-foot three point jumper
  104. 1:57 NO Jordan Poole defensive rebound
  105. 1:49 NO Herbert Jones makes running layup (Jordan Poole assists) NO 22, DAL 16
  106. 1:30 DAL Naji Marshall misses 25-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:30 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  108. 1:18 NO Zion Williamson makes layup (Jordan Poole assists) NO 24, DAL 16
  109. 52.7 DAL Naji Marshall makes 2-foot two point shot (Caleb Martin assists) NO 24, DAL 18
  110. 39.2 NO Trey Murphy III out of bounds bad pass turnover
  111. 39.2 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Caleb Martin
  112. 28.9 DAL Naji Marshall lost ball turnover (Derik Queen steals)
  113. 3.7 NO Herbert Jones lost ball turnover (Tarik Biberovic steals)
  114. 0.5 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses running pullup jump shot
  115. 0.5 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  116. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 DAL John Poulakidas enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  2. 12:00 DAL Max Christie enters the game for Seth Lundy
  3. 12:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  4. 11:49 NO Trey Murphy III makes 2-foot layup (Derik Queen assists) NO 26, DAL 18
  5. 11:23 DAL John Poulakidas makes 25-foot three point jumper (Max Christie assists) NO 26, DAL 21
  6. 11:14 DAL Max Christie personal foul
  7. 11:07 NO Herbert Jones bad pass turnover (Moussa Cisse steals)
  8. 10:58 DAL John Poulakidas misses 22-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:58 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive rebound
  10. 10:50 DAL John Poulakidas offensive foul
  11. 10:50 DAL John Poulakidas offensive foul turnover
  12. 10:50 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Moussa Cisse
  13. 10:36 NO Herbert Jones makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zion Williamson assists) NO 29, DAL 21
  14. 10:21 DAL Tobi Lawal makes dunk (Max Christie assists) NO 29, DAL 23
  15. 10:14 DAL Max Christie personal foul
  16. 10:09 NO Trey Murphy III misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  17. 10:09 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  18. 10:04 NO Derik Queen misses two point shot
  19. 10:04 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  20. 10:02 NO Derik Queen misses 1-foot tip shot
  21. 10:02 DAL Naji Marshall defensive rebound
  22. 9:49 DAL Naji Marshall bad pass turnover (Trey Murphy III steals)
  23. 9:45 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Zion Williamson
  24. 9:45 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Naji Marshall
  25. 9:33 NO Jordan Poole bad pass turnover (Tobi Lawal steals)
  26. 9:32 DAL Jordan Poole blocks Tobi Lawal 's 4-foot running layup
  27. 9:32 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  28. 9:26 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 27-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:26 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  30. 9:14 NO John Poulakidas blocks Derik Queen 's 3-foot driving layup
  31. 9:14 DAL Max Christie defensive rebound
  32. 9:07 NO Jordan Poole personal foul
  33. 8:57 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  34. 8:51 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 25-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:51 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  36. 8:43 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 23-foot running jump shot (Trey Murphy III assists) NO 32, DAL 23
  37. 8:23 DAL Tobi Lawal makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Sergio de Larrea assists) NO 32, DAL 25
  38. 8:11 DAL Sergio de Larrea shooting foul
  39. 8:11 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 33, DAL 25
  40. 8:11 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 34, DAL 25
  41. 8:11 DAL P.J. Washington enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  42. 7:57 NO Herbert Jones shooting foul
  43. 7:57 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 34, DAL 26
  44. 7:57 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 34, DAL 27
  45. 7:43 NO Tobi Lawal blocks Derik Queen 's 2-foot driving layup
  46. 7:43 DAL Tobi Lawal defensive rebound
  47. 7:35 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Jordan Poole steals)
  48. 7:33 NO Jordan Poole makes running layup NO 36, DAL 27
  49. 7:16 DAL Max Christie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:16 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  51. 7:04 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 23-foot three point jumper (Trey Murphy III assists) NO 39, DAL 27
  52. 6:50 DAL P.J. Washington misses 25-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:50 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive rebound
  54. 6:42 DAL John Poulakidas makes 23-foot three point jumper (Max Christie assists) NO 39, DAL 30
  55. 6:39 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  56. 6:39 DAL Moussa Cisse enters the game for Max Christie
  57. 6:39 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  58. 6:39 NO Bennedict Mathurin enters the game for Jordan Poole
  59. 6:39 NO Jeremiah Fears enters the game for Herbert Jones
  60. 6:29 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 42, DAL 30
  61. 6:16 DAL John Poulakidas makes 25-foot three pointer (Sergio de Larrea assists) NO 42, DAL 33
  62. 5:56 NO Trey Murphy III misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  63. 5:56 DAL John Poulakidas defensive rebound
  64. 5:40 DAL John Poulakidas misses 23-foot three point jumper
  65. 5:40 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  66. 5:28 NO Derik Queen misses driving layup
  67. 5:28 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  68. 5:25 NO Derik Queen makes tip shot NO 44, DAL 33
  69. 5:19 DAL Seth Lundy makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sergio de Larrea assists) NO 44, DAL 36
  70. 5:05 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot NO 47, DAL 36
  71. 5:01 NO Trendon Watford technical foul
  72. 5:01 DAL John Poulakidas misses technical free throw
  73. 5:01 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  74. 5:01 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  75. 5:01 NO Yves Missi enters the game for Derik Queen
  76. 4:50 DAL John Poulakidas out of bounds bad pass turnover
  77. 4:35 NO Sergio de Larrea blocks Bennedict Mathurin 's 3-foot driving layup
  78. 4:35 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  79. 4:28 DAL P.J. Washington misses 25-foot running jump shot
  80. 4:28 DAL Seth Lundy offensive rebound
  81. 4:23 DAL Seth Lundy misses dunk
  82. 4:23 DAL Seth Lundy offensive rebound
  83. 4:18 DAL Seth Lundy makes two point shot NO 47, DAL 38
  84. 4:14 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 23-foot three point jumper
  85. 4:14 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  86. 4:06 DAL Moussa Cisse makes 1-foot dunk NO 47, DAL 40
  87. 3:49 NO Moussa Cisse blocks Saddiq Bey 's 5-foot two point shot
  88. 3:49 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  89. 3:43 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 21-foot running jump shot (P.J. Washington assists) NO 47, DAL 42
  90. 3:41 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  91. 3:41 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for John Poulakidas
  92. 3:41 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  93. 3:26 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:26 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  95. 3:19 DAL Caleb Martin misses 26-foot running jump shot
  96. 3:19 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  97. 3:06 NO Seth Lundy blocks Jeremiah Fears 's 8-foot driving floating jump shot
  98. 3:06 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  99. 3:05 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Seth Lundy
  100. 3:05 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for P.J. Washington
  101. 3:05 DAL Mavericks Coach's Challenge
  102. 3:05 DAL (03:05) [Mavericks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Mavericks] retain their timeout
  103. 2:42 DAL Moussa Cisse makes 1-foot dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists) NO 47, DAL 44
  104. 2:26 NO Jeremiah Fears bad pass turnover (Sergio de Larrea steals)
  105. 2:19 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 27-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:19 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  107. 2:08 NO Zion Williamson makes 1-foot driving dunk (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 49, DAL 44
  108. 1:51 DAL Caleb Martin bad pass turnover (Saddiq Bey steals)
  109. 1:47 NO Saddiq Bey makes running layup (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 51, DAL 44
  110. 1:47 DAL Tarik Biberovic shooting foul
  111. 1:47 NO Saddiq Bey misses free throw 1 of 1
  112. 1:47 NO Jeremiah Fears technical foul
  113. 1:47 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes technical free throw NO 51, DAL 45
  114. 1:47 DAL Tarik Biberovic defensive rebound
  115. 1:37 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Saddiq Bey steals)
  116. 1:33 NO Moussa Cisse blocks Jeremiah Fears 's 3-foot running dunk
  117. 1:33 DAL Tarik Biberovic defensive rebound
  118. 1:23 DAL Yves Missi blocks Sergio de Larrea 's 3-foot driving layup
  119. 1:23 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  120. 1:15 NO Bennedict Mathurin lost ball turnover (Zaccharie Risacher steals)
  121. 1:09 NO Saddiq Bey personal foul
  122. 56.2 DAL Caleb Martin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  123. 56.2 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  124. 32.2 NO Yves Missi makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 53, DAL 45
  125. 18.4 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive foul
  126. 18.4 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive foul turnover
  127. 0.7 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes 13-foot fade away jump shot (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 55, DAL 45
  128. 0.7 DAL Caleb Martin shooting foul
  129. 0.7 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 1 of 1 NO 56, DAL 45
  130. 0.7 (00:00.7) [Pelicans] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  131. 0.4 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses heave jump shot
  132. 0.4 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 132
  1. 12:00 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Zion Williamson
  2. 12:00 DAL P.J. Washington enters the game for Caleb Martin
  3. 12:00 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Moussa Cisse
  4. 12:00 DAL Max Christie enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  5. 12:00 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  6. 11:46 DAL Tobi Lawal personal foul
  7. 11:37 NO Jeremiah Fears makes driving layup NO 58, DAL 45
  8. 11:15 NO Yves Missi shooting foul
  9. 11:15 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 58, DAL 46
  10. 11:15 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 58, DAL 47
  11. 10:55 NO Yves Missi misses driving layup
  12. 10:55 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  13. 10:48 DAL P.J. Washington lost ball turnover (Jeremiah Fears steals)
  14. 10:43 NO Jeremiah Fears out of bounds bad pass turnover
  15. 10:27 DAL Yves Missi blocks Naji Marshall 's 5-foot layup
  16. 10:27 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  17. 10:20 NO Saddiq Bey bad pass turnover (Naji Marshall steals)
  18. 10:16 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes running layup (Max Christie assists) NO 58, DAL 49
  19. 9:59 DAL Zaccharie Risacher kicked ball violation
  20. 9:50 NO Saddiq Bey misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:50 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  22. 9:29 DAL Max Christie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:29 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  24. 9:27 NO Yves Missi loose ball foul
  25. 9:22 DAL Yves Missi blocks Max Christie 's 4-foot layup
  26. 9:22 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive rebound
  27. 9:18 DAL Naji Marshall shooting foul
  28. 9:18 NO Karlo Matkovic makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 59, DAL 49
  29. 9:18 NO Karlo Matkovic makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 60, DAL 49
  30. 9:06 DAL Naji Marshall bad pass turnover (Yves Missi steals)
  31. 9:03 NO Yves Missi makes 1-foot running dunk NO 62, DAL 49
  32. 9:02 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  33. 8:49 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 25-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:49 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  35. 8:40 DAL P.J. Washington misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  36. 8:40 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  37. 8:14 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  38. 8:14 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  39. 8:12 NO Yves Missi loose ball foul
  40. 8:12 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Naji Marshall
  41. 8:12 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for Max Christie
  42. 8:02 DAL Tobi Lawal makes 2-foot dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists) NO 62, DAL 51
  43. 7:41 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses driving floating jump shot
  44. 7:41 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  45. 7:33 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses 24-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:33 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  47. 7:18 DAL Tobi Lawal shooting foul
  48. 7:18 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 63, DAL 51
  49. 7:18 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 64, DAL 51
  50. 7:08 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 27-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:08 DAL P.J. Washington offensive rebound
  52. 7:03 NO Karlo Matkovic shooting foul
  53. 7:03 DAL P.J. Washington makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 64, DAL 52
  54. 7:03 DAL P.J. Washington misses free throw 2 of 2
  55. 7:03 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  56. 6:45 NO Caleb Martin blocks Jeremiah Fears 's 4-foot driving layup
  57. 6:45 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  58. 6:33 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses driving layup
  59. 6:33 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  60. 6:31 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for P.J. Washington
  61. 6:19 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  62. 6:19 NO Herbert Jones enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  63. 6:19 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  64. 6:19 NO Trey Murphy III enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  65. 6:19 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Yves Missi
  66. 6:07 NO shot clock turnover
  67. 5:46 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes layup (Tarik Biberovic assists) NO 64, DAL 54
  68. 5:35 NO Zaccharie Risacher blocks Derik Queen 's 2-foot two point shot
  69. 5:35 DAL Caleb Martin defensive rebound
  70. 5:27 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  71. 5:27 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  72. 5:20 DAL Zaccharie Risacher personal foul
  73. 5:14 DAL Caleb Martin personal foul
  74. 5:14 NO Trey Murphy III misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 5:14 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  76. 5:14 NO Trey Murphy III makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 65, DAL 54
  77. 5:14 DAL John Poulakidas enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  78. 5:05 DAL Tobi Lawal makes dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists) NO 65, DAL 56
  79. 4:50 NO Jordan Poole misses 26-foot three point jumper
  80. 4:50 NO Jordan Poole offensive rebound
  81. 4:45 NO Trey Murphy III misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:45 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  83. 4:23 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  84. 4:23 NO Jordan Poole defensive rebound
  85. 4:09 NO Zion Williamson makes 4-foot two point shot NO 67, DAL 56
  86. 4:00 DAL Caleb Martin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  87. 4:00 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  88. 3:38 NO Trey Murphy III misses 20-foot jumper
  89. 3:38 DAL Caleb Martin defensive rebound
  90. 3:23 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Herbert Jones steals)
  91. 3:21 NO Herbert Jones makes 1-foot running dunk NO 69, DAL 56
  92. 3:08 NO Zion Williamson personal foul
  93. 3:08 DAL Caleb Martin makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 69, DAL 57
  94. 3:08 DAL Caleb Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 69, DAL 58
  95. 3:08 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  96. 2:52 DAL John Poulakidas shooting foul
  97. 2:52 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  98. 2:52 NO Zion Williamson misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 2:52 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  100. 2:52 NO Zion Williamson misses free throw 2 of 2
  101. 2:52 DAL Tarik Biberovic defensive rebound
  102. 2:32 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham misses 24-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:32 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  104. 2:13 NO Zion Williamson makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot NO 71, DAL 58
  105. 1:58 DAL Caleb Martin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:58 DAL Caleb Martin offensive rebound
  107. 1:50 NO Derik Queen personal foul
  108. 1:50 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 71, DAL 59
  109. 1:50 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham misses free throw 2 of 2
  110. 1:50 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Caleb Martin
  111. 1:50 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  112. 1:39 NO Derik Queen out of bounds bad pass turnover
  113. 1:22 DAL Seth Lundy back court turnover
  114. 1:12 NO Derik Queen offensive charge
  115. 1:12 NO Derik Queen offensive foul turnover
  116. 1:00 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses 15-foot jumper
  117. 1:00 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  118. 46.7 NO Trey Murphy III misses 26-foot three point jumper
  119. 46.7 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  120. 46.1 DAL Sergio de Larrea loose ball foul
  121. 46.1 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 72, DAL 59
  122. 46.1 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 73, DAL 59
  123. 36.0 NO Zion Williamson personal foul
  124. 36.0 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 73, DAL 60
  125. 36.0 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham misses free throw 2 of 2
  126. 36.0 DAL Tarik Biberovic offensive rebound
  127. 30.6 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tarik Biberovic assists) NO 73, DAL 63
  128. 8.3 NO Zion Williamson makes 1-foot two point shot (Jordan Poole assists) NO 75, DAL 63
  129. 3.7 DAL Tarik Biberovic lost ball turnover (Derik Queen steals)
  130. 0.5 NO Derik Queen misses running pullup jump shot
  131. 0.5 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  132. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 160
  1. 12:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  2. 12:00 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  3. 12:00 NO Kobe Bufkin enters the game for Derik Queen
  4. 12:00 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. enters the game for Herbert Jones
  5. 12:00 NO Julian Reese enters the game for Jordan Poole
  6. 12:00 NO Trendon Watford enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  7. 12:00 NO Bryce McGowens enters the game for Zion Williamson
  8. 11:54 DAL Seth Lundy out of bounds lost ball turnover
  9. 11:36 DAL Tobi Lawal shooting foul
  10. 11:36 NO Bryce McGowens makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 76, DAL 63
  11. 11:36 NO Bryce McGowens makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 77, DAL 63
  12. 11:26 DAL John Poulakidas makes 23-foot three point jumper (Zaccharie Risacher assists) NO 77, DAL 66
  13. 11:11 DAL Tobi Lawal personal foul
  14. 11:01 DAL Seth Lundy shooting foul
  15. 11:01 NO Trendon Watford makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 78, DAL 66
  16. 11:01 NO Trendon Watford misses free throw 2 of 2
  17. 11:01 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  18. 11:01 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  19. 11:00 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  20. 11:00 DAL (11:00) [Mavericks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Mavericks] retain their timeout
  21. 11:00 DAL Tarik Biberovic loose ball foul
  22. 10:53 NO Bryce McGowens bad pass turnover (Zaccharie Risacher steals)
  23. 10:50 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes running dunk NO 78, DAL 68
  24. 10:34 NO Kobe Bufkin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 10:34 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  26. 10:23 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 24-foot running jump shot
  27. 10:23 NO Bryce McGowens defensive rebound
  28. 10:14 DAL Seth Lundy shooting foul
  29. 10:14 NO Bryce McGowens makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 79, DAL 68
  30. 10:14 NO Bryce McGowens makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 80, DAL 68
  31. 10:05 NO Kobe Bufkin personal foul
  32. 9:57 DAL Julian Reese blocks Jorge Diaz Graham 's 6-foot two point shot
  33. 9:57 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  34. 9:54 DAL John Poulakidas misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  35. 9:54 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  36. 9:43 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 9-foot pullup jump shot NO 80, DAL 70
  37. 9:20 NO Julian Reese makes layup (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 82, DAL 70
  38. 9:10 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham misses 26-foot three point jumper
  39. 9:10 NO Kobe Bufkin defensive rebound
  40. 9:02 NO Julian Reese offensive foul
  41. 9:02 NO Julian Reese offensive foul turnover
  42. 8:43 NO Kobe Bufkin shooting foul
  43. 8:43 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham misses free throw 1 of 2
  44. 8:43 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  45. 8:43 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 82, DAL 71
  46. 8:25 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot NO 85, DAL 71
  47. 8:19 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Jorge Diaz Graham
  48. 8:19 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  49. 8:13 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  50. 8:13 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive rebound
  51. 8:09 NO Bryce McGowens shooting foul
  52. 8:09 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 85, DAL 72
  53. 8:09 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 85, DAL 73
  54. 7:58 NO Kobe Bufkin offensive foul
  55. 7:58 NO Kobe Bufkin offensive foul turnover
  56. 7:40 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tarik Biberovic assists) NO 85, DAL 76
  57. 7:27 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  58. 7:06 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 11-foot pullup jump shot NO 85, DAL 78
  59. 6:55 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  60. 6:44 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  61. 6:44 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  62. 6:37 NO Trendon Watford out of bounds lost ball turnover
  63. 6:29 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. personal foul
  64. 6:29 NO AJ Johnson enters the game for Kobe Bufkin
  65. 6:29 NO Jalon Moore enters the game for Bryce McGowens
  66. 6:25 DAL Tarik Biberovic traveling turnover
  67. 6:04 NO Trendon Watford misses 9-foot jumper
  68. 6:04 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  69. 5:40 DAL Sergio de Larrea lost ball turnover (Jalon Moore steals)
  70. 5:36 NO AJ Johnson makes running layup (Jaron Pierre Jr. assists) NO 87, DAL 78
  71. 5:31 NO Jalon Moore personal foul
  72. 5:31 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 87, DAL 79
  73. 5:31 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 87, DAL 80
  74. 5:31 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham enters the game for Seth Lundy
  75. 5:31 NO Malik Dia enters the game for Julian Reese
  76. 5:22 NO Malik Dia offensive foul
  77. 5:22 NO Malik Dia offensive foul turnover
  78. 5:13 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham lost ball turnover
  79. 5:12 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham personal foul
  80. 5:12 NO AJ Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  81. 5:12 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  82. 5:12 NO AJ Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 88, DAL 80
  83. 4:53 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 27-foot three point jumper
  84. 4:53 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. defensive rebound
  85. 4:43 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 10-foot pullup jump shot NO 90, DAL 80
  86. 4:25 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham misses 24-foot three point jumper
  87. 4:25 DAL John Poulakidas offensive rebound
  88. 4:18 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  89. 4:18 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham offensive rebound
  90. 4:15 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham makes two point shot NO 90, DAL 82
  91. 3:58 NO AJ Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  92. 3:58 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham defensive rebound
  93. 3:48 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham bad pass turnover (Malik Dia steals)
  94. 3:43 NO Sergio de Larrea blocks Malik Dia 's 2-foot driving layup
  95. 3:43 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham defensive rebound
  96. 3:36 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  97. 3:36 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  98. 3:28 NO Jalon Moore shooting foul
  99. 3:28 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 90, DAL 83
  100. 3:28 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 90, DAL 84
  101. 3:12 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 4-foot two point shot NO 92, DAL 84
  102. 3:06 NO Jalon Moore personal foul
  103. 3:06 DAL John Poulakidas makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 92, DAL 85
  104. 3:06 DAL John Poulakidas makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 92, DAL 86
  105. 2:51 DAL Tobi Lawal shooting foul
  106. 2:51 NO Jalon Moore misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 2:51 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  108. 2:51 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  109. 2:51 NO Jalon Moore makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 93, DAL 86
  110. 2:45 DAL John Poulakidas offensive foul
  111. 2:45 DAL John Poulakidas offensive foul turnover
  112. 2:37 NO AJ Johnson makes two point shot NO 95, DAL 86
  113. 2:17 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jorge Diaz Graham assists) NO 95, DAL 89
  114. 2:06 NO Trendon Watford offensive foul
  115. 2:06 NO Trendon Watford offensive foul turnover
  116. 1:50 NO Jalon Moore shooting foul
  117. 1:50 DAL Seth Lundy makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 95, DAL 90
  118. 1:50 DAL Seth Lundy makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 95, DAL 91
  119. 1:36 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses 25-foot three point shot
  120. 1:36 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  121. 1:19 DAL Tarik Biberovic lost ball turnover (Malik Dia steals)
  122. 1:15 DAL Jorge Diaz Graham shooting foul
  123. 1:15 NO AJ Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 96, DAL 91
  124. 1:15 NO AJ Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 97, DAL 91
  125. 1:15 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  126. 58.4 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  127. 58.4 NO AJ Johnson defensive rebound
  128. 40.8 DAL John Poulakidas personal foul
  129. 40.8 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  130. 40.8 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  131. 40.8 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 98, DAL 91
  132. 35.7 NO Malik Dia personal foul
  133. 35.7 DAL Seth Lundy makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 98, DAL 92
  134. 35.7 DAL Seth Lundy makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 98, DAL 93
  135. 33.2 NO Jalon Moore lost ball turnover (Seth Lundy steals)
  136. 33.2 DAL Seth Lundy makes dunk NO 98, DAL 95
  137. 32.2 DAL John Poulakidas personal foul
  138. 32.2 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 99, DAL 95
  139. 32.2 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 100, DAL 95
  140. 18.2 DAL John Poulakidas misses 24-foot three point jumper
  141. 18.2 DAL John Poulakidas offensive rebound
  142. 8.9 DAL John Poulakidas makes 5-foot pullup jump shot NO 100, DAL 97
  143. 6.3 DAL Sergio de Larrea personal take foul
  144. 6.3 NO Jalon Moore misses free throw 1 of 2
  145. 6.3 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  146. 6.3 NO Jalon Moore misses free throw 2 of 2
  147. 6.3 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  148. 5.0 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  149. 0.5 NO Pelicans Coach's Challenge
  150. 0.5 NO (00:00.5) [Pelicans] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Pelicans] retain their timeout
  151. 0.5 DAL Seth Lundy misses 26-foot three point jumper
  152. 0.5 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. defensive rebound
  153. 0.5 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  154. 0.4 DAL Seth Lundy personal take foul
  155. 0.4 NO AJ Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  156. 0.4 (00:00.4) [Pelicans] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  157. 0.4 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  158. 0.4 NO AJ Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 101, DAL 97
  159. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  160. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard