Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 14, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Spurs down Suns 123-103. Spurs took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
PHX23262628103
SA22383231123

Suns: Ryan Dunn 15 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast. Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 19 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds PHX 36, SA 50; Turnovers PHX 15, SA 21; Points in paint PHX 64, SA 48.

Win probability

PHX 0.1%SA 99.9%

▲ SA▼ PHX

Game leaders

Team stats

PHXSA
FG42-9240-81
Field Goal %4649
3PT7-3113-35
Three Point %2337
FT12-1530-35
Free Throw %8086
Rebounds3650
Offensive Rebounds812
Defensive Rebounds2838
Assists2526
Steals1110
Blocks810
Turnovers1521
Team Turnovers20
Total Turnovers1721
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2120
Fast Break Points1811
Points in Paint6448
Fouls2617
Largest Lead625
Lead Changes33
Percent Led2167

Box score

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Haywood Highsmith2173-51-20-0311010310
Ryan Dunn23156-60-03-320112023+2
Khaman Maluach1331-40-21-241001134+9
Luke Kennard1442-80-20-021120110-1
Jamaree Bouyea28157-111-20-148210041-12
CJ Huntley1242-60-10-020001110+7
Phillip Wheeler1231-30-21-211020012-3
Koa Peat16105-80-00-041210225-15
Rasheer Fleming1884-100-40-040310133-23
Duop Reath1983-102-80-041001042-31
Jordan Goodwin1400-60-30-042000223-13
Kennedy Chandler15103-60-04-402112000-4
Koby Brea1772-32-31-113210012-3
Pat Spencer2093-61-22-214210010-13
Totals10342-927-3112-1536251511882826

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama23199-140-31-143324132+19
De'Aaron Fox1993-52-21-134000122+13
Devin Vassell25125-101-61-162031153+19
Stephon Castle24182-50-214-1543200130+24
Dylan Harper2394-111-20-061000241+16
Harrison Barnes2071-51-44-421020110+4
David Jones Garcia1742-50-10-030310033-6
Carter Bryant20164-74-74-4503020510
Maliq Brown1482-21-13-531000030+5
Tarris Reed Jr.2142-20-00-091413363-3
Jordan McLaughlin1121-30-00-004100000+3
Jon Elmore1021-10-00-012100010+4
Ja'Kobi Gillespie15134-113-72-444410222+2
Totals12340-8113-3530-355026211010123817

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 SA Khaman Maluach vs. Victor Wembanyama (Dylan Harper gains possession)
  2. 11:37 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 24-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:37 PHX Jamaree Bouyea defensive rebound
  4. 11:19 PHX Devin Vassell blocks Luke Kennard 's 3-foot two point shot
  5. 11:19 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  6. 11:13 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot running jump shot
  7. 11:13 PHX Jamaree Bouyea defensive rebound
  8. 10:51 PHX Khaman Maluach misses 22-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:51 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  10. 10:45 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  11. 10:45 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  12. 10:39 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  13. 10:27 PHX Victor Wembanyama blocks Jamaree Bouyea 's 2-foot two point shot
  14. 10:27 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  15. 10:10 SA Haywood Highsmith blocks Dylan Harper 's 5-foot driving layup
  16. 10:10 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  17. 10:06 SA Dylan Harper misses layup
  18. 10:06 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  19. 9:47 PHX Luke Kennard misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  20. 9:47 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  21. 9:43 PHX Luke Kennard misses 23-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:43 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  23. 9:34 SA Ryan Dunn blocks Stephon Castle 's 6-foot running layup
  24. 9:34 PHX Luke Kennard defensive rebound
  25. 9:29 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes running dunk (Luke Kennard assists) PHX 2, SA 0
  26. 9:22 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk PHX 2, SA 2
  27. 8:56 PHX Victor Wembanyama blocks Khaman Maluach's turnaround jump shot
  28. 8:56 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  29. 8:56 PHX shot clock turnover
  30. 8:38 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:38 PHX Haywood Highsmith defensive rebound
  32. 8:18 PHX Luke Kennard makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Khaman Maluach assists) PHX 4, SA 2
  33. 8:07 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  34. 8:07 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 8:07 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  36. 8:07 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 4, SA 3
  37. 7:52 PHX Luke Kennard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:52 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  39. 7:44 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Luke Kennard steals)
  40. 7:40 PHX Ryan Dunn makes two point shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 6, SA 3
  41. 7:39 SA Spurs Full timeout
  42. 7:28 SA Dylan Harper misses 14-foot jumper
  43. 7:28 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  44. 7:15 PHX Luke Kennard lost ball turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  45. 7:10 SA Ryan Dunn blocks Dylan Harper's running layup
  46. 7:10 PHX Haywood Highsmith defensive rebound
  47. 7:04 PHX Haywood Highsmith misses running pullup jump shot
  48. 7:04 PHX Luke Kennard offensive rebound
  49. 6:57 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  50. 6:57 PHX Ryan Dunn makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 7, SA 3
  51. 6:57 PHX Ryan Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 8, SA 3
  52. 6:57 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  53. 6:57 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Luke Kennard
  54. 6:49 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  55. 6:49 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 8, SA 4
  56. 6:49 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 8, SA 5
  57. 6:24 PHX Haywood Highsmith misses driving floating jump shot
  58. 6:24 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  59. 6:11 SA Devin Vassell makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) PHX 8, SA 7
  60. 5:56 PHX Khaman Maluach makes driving layup (Jordan Goodwin assists) PHX 10, SA 7
  61. 5:43 SA Stephon Castle out of bounds bad pass turnover
  62. 5:43 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Stephon Castle
  63. 5:22 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Haywood Highsmith assists) PHX 13, SA 7
  64. 5:01 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  65. 5:01 PHX Haywood Highsmith defensive rebound
  66. 4:44 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  67. 4:44 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  68. 4:44 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Haywood Highsmith
  69. 4:41 PHX Carter Bryant blocks Jordan Goodwin's two point shot
  70. 4:41 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  71. 4:37 PHX Carter Bryant blocks Jordan Goodwin 's 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  72. 4:37 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  73. 4:31 PHX Jordan Goodwin shooting foul
  74. 4:31 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 13, SA 8
  75. 4:31 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 13, SA 9
  76. 4:31 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Dylan Harper
  77. 4:31 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Devin Vassell
  78. 4:20 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses driving floating jump shot
  79. 4:20 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  80. 4:12 SA Carter Bryant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tarris Reed Jr. assists) PHX 13, SA 12
  81. 3:52 PHX Duop Reath makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 16, SA 12
  82. 3:39 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 5-foot turnaround jump shot
  83. 3:39 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  84. 3:24 PHX Duop Reath misses 24-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:24 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  86. 3:18 SA Carter Bryant out of bounds bad pass turnover
  87. 3:18 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Jamaree Bouyea
  88. 3:18 PHX Pat Spencer enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  89. 3:04 PHX Luke Kennard makes 10-foot two point shot PHX 18, SA 12
  90. 2:43 SA Carter Bryant misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 2:43 PHX Duop Reath defensive rebound
  92. 2:35 SA Tarris Reed Jr. personal foul
  93. 2:35 PHX Suns Full timeout
  94. 2:35 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Tarris Reed Jr.
  95. 2:35 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  96. 2:29 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  97. 2:24 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 22-foot three point jumper
  98. 2:24 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  99. 2:16 SA Harrison Barnes misses 24-foot running jump shot
  100. 2:16 PHX Pat Spencer defensive rebound
  101. 2:06 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 24-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:06 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  103. 1:54 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point jumper PHX 18, SA 15
  104. 1:31 PHX Pat Spencer makes driving layup PHX 20, SA 15
  105. 1:18 SA Stephon Castle makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot PHX 20, SA 17
  106. 1:18 PHX Duop Reath shooting foul
  107. 1:18 PHX Suns Coach's Challenge
  108. 1:18 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 20, SA 18
  109. 1:18 PHX (01:18) [Suns] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Suns] charged with a timeout
  110. 1:18 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Carter Bryant
  111. 1:01 PHX Duop Reath makes 24-foot three point jumper (Pat Spencer assists) PHX 23, SA 18
  112. 45.8 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  113. 45.8 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  114. 40.0 PHX Pat Spencer lost ball turnover (Harrison Barnes steals)
  115. 38.2 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) PHX 23, SA 20
  116. 29.9 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 24-foot three point shot
  117. 29.9 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  118. 10.9 SA Duop Reath blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 3-foot driving floating jump shot
  119. 10.9 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  120. 10.7 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip in dunk
  121. 10.7 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  122. 7.7 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) PHX 23, SA 22
  123. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  2. 12:00 PHX Haywood Highsmith enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  3. 11:38 PHX Pat Spencer bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  4. 11:34 SA Devin Vassell makes running layup PHX 23, SA 24
  5. 11:06 PHX Duop Reath misses 6-foot hook shot
  6. 11:06 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  7. 11:03 PHX Rasheer Fleming makes dunk PHX 25, SA 24
  8. 10:59 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:59 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  10. 10:49 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Luke Kennard steals)
  11. 10:45 PHX Rasheer Fleming lost ball turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  12. 10:39 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Pat Spencer steals)
  13. 10:18 PHX Duop Reath makes layup (Pat Spencer assists) PHX 27, SA 24
  14. 9:57 SA De'Aaron Fox makes dunk (Victor Wembanyama assists) PHX 27, SA 26
  15. 9:57 PHX Rasheer Fleming shooting foul
  16. 9:57 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  17. 9:57 PHX Jamaree Bouyea enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  18. 9:57 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 27, SA 27
  19. 9:46 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes driving layup PHX 29, SA 27
  20. 9:36 SA Carter Bryant makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) PHX 29, SA 30
  21. 9:14 PHX Luke Kennard misses two point shot
  22. 9:14 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  23. 9:04 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:04 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  25. 9:01 SA Stephon Castle makes dunk PHX 29, SA 32
  26. 9:01 PHX Suns Full timeout
  27. 9:01 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  28. 9:01 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Pat Spencer
  29. 9:01 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Duop Reath
  30. 8:37 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes two point shot PHX 31, SA 32
  31. 8:15 SA Carter Bryant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:15 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  33. 8:03 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  34. 8:03 PHX Khaman Maluach misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 8:03 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  36. 8:03 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 32, SA 32
  37. 7:42 SA Carter Bryant traveling turnover
  38. 7:26 PHX Jamaree Bouyea out of bounds lost ball turnover
  39. 7:26 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Stephon Castle
  40. 7:12 SA Dylan Harper makes 16-foot pullup jump shot PHX 32, SA 34
  41. 6:56 PHX Luke Kennard misses driving floating jump shot
  42. 6:56 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  43. 6:43 SA Dylan Harper misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  44. 6:43 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  45. 6:43 PHX Khaman Maluach loose ball foul
  46. 6:43 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Luke Kennard
  47. 6:43 SA Spurs Full timeout
  48. 6:43 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Tarris Reed Jr.
  49. 6:43 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Haywood Highsmith
  50. 6:36 SA Khaman Maluach blocks Dylan Harper's driving dunk
  51. 6:36 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  52. 6:29 PHX Ryan Dunn makes 1-foot running dunk (Jordan Goodwin assists) PHX 34, SA 34
  53. 6:25 SA Carter Bryant lost ball turnover (Jamaree Bouyea steals)
  54. 6:03 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:03 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  56. 6:00 SA Spurs Coach's Challenge
  57. 6:00 SA (06:00) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  58. 6:00 PHX Koa Peat personal foul
  59. 6:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  60. 6:00 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Carter Bryant
  61. 5:43 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot PHX 34, SA 36
  62. 5:26 PHX Khaman Maluach misses 24-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:26 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  64. 5:22 SA Devin Vassell makes two point shot PHX 34, SA 38
  65. 5:22 PHX Jordan Goodwin shooting foul
  66. 5:22 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 34, SA 39
  67. 5:12 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:12 PHX Koa Peat offensive rebound
  69. 5:07 PHX Koa Peat makes driving layup PHX 36, SA 39
  70. 4:57 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  71. 4:57 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 36, SA 40
  72. 4:57 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 36, SA 41
  73. 4:57 delay of game violation
  74. 4:34 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 12-foot jumper PHX 38, SA 41
  75. 4:34 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  76. 4:34 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses free throw 1 of 1
  77. 4:34 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  78. 4:22 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 29-foot three point step back jumpshot
  79. 4:22 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  80. 4:04 PHX Jordan Goodwin shooting foul
  81. 4:04 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 38, SA 42
  82. 4:04 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 38, SA 43
  83. 3:47 PHX Ryan Dunn makes 1-foot layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 40, SA 43
  84. 3:40 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:40 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  86. 3:33 PHX Ryan Dunn makes 3-foot two point shot PHX 42, SA 43
  87. 3:33 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  88. 3:33 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  89. 3:33 PHX Ryan Dunn makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 43, SA 43
  90. 3:33 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  91. 3:26 PHX Jamaree Bouyea shooting foul
  92. 3:26 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 43, SA 44
  93. 3:26 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 43, SA 45
  94. 3:10 PHX Duop Reath misses 22-foot three point jumper
  95. 3:10 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  96. 3:06 PHX Koa Peat makes layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 45, SA 45
  97. 2:52 PHX Duop Reath shooting foul
  98. 2:52 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 45, SA 46
  99. 2:52 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 45, SA 47
  100. 2:52 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  101. 2:35 PHX Rasheer Fleming traveling turnover
  102. 2:30 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) PHX 45, SA 49
  103. 2:09 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 16-foot jumper
  104. 2:09 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  105. 1:56 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) PHX 45, SA 51
  106. 1:42 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  107. 1:37 PHX Rasheer Fleming makes layup (Koa Peat assists) PHX 47, SA 51
  108. 1:22 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) PHX 47, SA 53
  109. 1:09 PHX Victor Wembanyama blocks Rasheer Fleming 's 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  110. 1:09 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  111. 1:08 PHX Rasheer Fleming personal foul
  112. 1:08 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 47, SA 54
  113. 1:08 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 47, SA 55
  114. 58.2 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  115. 58.2 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  116. 36.9 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  117. 36.9 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  118. 34.5 SA Dylan Harper makes tip in dunk PHX 47, SA 57
  119. 18.5 PHX Rasheer Fleming makes driving layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 49, SA 57
  120. 1.0 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot PHX 49, SA 60
  121. 0.0 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses heave jump shot
  122. 0.0 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 121
  1. 12:00 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  2. 12:00 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  3. 12:00 PHX Koby Brea enters the game for Koa Peat
  4. 12:00 PHX Haywood Highsmith enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  5. 11:43 PHX Duop Reath misses 27-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:43 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  7. 11:27 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  8. 11:27 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 49, SA 61
  9. 11:27 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 49, SA 62
  10. 11:17 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  11. 11:10 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses two point shot
  12. 11:10 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  13. 11:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes driving dunk PHX 49, SA 64
  14. 11:02 PHX Duop Reath flopping technical foul
  15. 11:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 49, SA 65
  16. 10:44 PHX Haywood Highsmith bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  17. 10:35 SA Stephon Castle misses 24-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:35 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  19. 10:29 SA Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) PHX 49, SA 67
  20. 10:12 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive charge
  21. 10:12 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive foul turnover
  22. 10:12 PHX Suns Full timeout
  23. 10:05 PHX Ryan Dunn personal foul
  24. 9:58 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:58 PHX Jamaree Bouyea defensive rebound
  26. 9:51 PHX Koby Brea makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 52, SA 68
  27. 9:45 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Ryan Dunn steals)
  28. 9:43 PHX Ryan Dunn makes driving layup PHX 54, SA 68
  29. 9:43 delay of game violation
  30. 9:23 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Devin Vassell assists) PHX 54, SA 70
  31. 8:57 PHX Victor Wembanyama blocks Duop Reath 's 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:57 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  33. 8:57 PHX shot clock turnover
  34. 8:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) PHX 54, SA 72
  35. 8:31 PHX Duop Reath misses 26-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:31 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  37. 8:22 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot running jump shot
  38. 8:22 PHX Duop Reath defensive rebound
  39. 8:09 PHX Haywood Highsmith makes layup (Duop Reath assists) PHX 56, SA 72
  40. 7:54 SA Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) PHX 56, SA 75
  41. 7:40 PHX Jamaree Bouyea bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  42. 7:37 SA Devin Vassell makes 1-foot running dunk PHX 56, SA 77
  43. 7:37 PHX Suns Full timeout
  44. 7:37 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  45. 7:37 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Stephon Castle
  46. 7:37 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Devin Vassell
  47. 7:37 PHX CJ Huntley enters the game for Duop Reath
  48. 7:37 SA delay techfoul
  49. 7:37 PHX Koby Brea makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 57, SA 77
  50. 7:17 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 22-foot step back jumpshot PHX 59, SA 77
  51. 6:56 SA David Jones Garcia misses 2-foot two point shot
  52. 6:56 PHX Koby Brea defensive rebound
  53. 6:50 PHX CJ Huntley makes 2-foot running dunk (Koby Brea assists) PHX 61, SA 77
  54. 6:33 SA Carter Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) PHX 61, SA 80
  55. 6:26 SA David Jones Garcia personal foul
  56. 6:26 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Dylan Harper
  57. 6:19 PHX Haywood Highsmith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 64, SA 80
  58. 6:02 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists) PHX 64, SA 82
  59. 5:54 PHX Ryan Dunn makes 1-foot driving dunk (Koby Brea assists) PHX 66, SA 82
  60. 5:41 PHX Haywood Highsmith personal foul
  61. 5:35 SA Harrison Barnes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) PHX 66, SA 85
  62. 5:12 PHX Haywood Highsmith makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot PHX 68, SA 85
  63. 4:55 SA CJ Huntley blocks David Jones Garcia's two point shot
  64. 4:55 PHX CJ Huntley defensive rebound
  65. 4:45 PHX Koby Brea makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 71, SA 85
  66. 4:40 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive foul
  67. 4:40 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive foul turnover
  68. 4:23 SA Carter Bryant kicked ball violation
  69. 4:17 PHX Koby Brea lost ball turnover (Harrison Barnes steals)
  70. 4:13 SA David Jones Garcia makes 1-foot running dunk (Harrison Barnes assists) PHX 71, SA 87
  71. 3:54 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 3-foot two point shot PHX 73, SA 87
  72. 3:45 PHX Koby Brea personal foul
  73. 3:45 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Carter Bryant
  74. 3:45 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  75. 3:45 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Haywood Highsmith
  76. 3:33 SA Harrison Barnes misses driving floating jump shot
  77. 3:33 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  78. 3:21 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  79. 3:21 PHX Jamaree Bouyea defensive rebound
  80. 3:11 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  81. 3:11 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  82. 3:00 PHX Koby Brea personal foul
  83. 3:00 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 73, SA 88
  84. 3:00 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 73, SA 89
  85. 3:00 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  86. 3:00 PHX Pat Spencer enters the game for Koby Brea
  87. 3:00 PHX Kennedy Chandler enters the game for Jamaree Bouyea
  88. 2:50 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  89. 2:42 PHX Tarris Reed Jr. blocks CJ Huntley 's 4-foot two point shot
  90. 2:42 SA Maliq Brown defensive rebound
  91. 2:21 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot PHX 73, SA 91
  92. 2:05 PHX Tarris Reed Jr. blocks Koa Peat 's 4-foot driving layup
  93. 2:05 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  94. 2:00 SA David Jones Garcia out of bounds bad pass turnover
  95. 1:51 PHX Tarris Reed Jr. blocks Kennedy Chandler 's 4-foot driving layup
  96. 1:51 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  97. 1:45 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 24-foot running jump shot
  98. 1:45 PHX Koa Peat defensive rebound
  99. 1:34 PHX Koa Peat misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  100. 1:34 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  101. 1:27 PHX Koa Peat makes 1-foot dunk (Pat Spencer assists) PHX 75, SA 91
  102. 1:27 SA Spurs Full timeout
  103. 1:08 SA David Jones Garcia misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  104. 1:08 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  105. 55.1 SA David Jones Garcia lost ball turnover (Rasheer Fleming steals)
  106. 47.4 PHX CJ Huntley misses 27-foot three point jumper
  107. 47.4 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  108. 45.6 SA Tarris Reed Jr. loose ball foul
  109. 34.5 PHX Kennedy Chandler bad pass turnover (Tarris Reed Jr. steals)
  110. 24.1 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses driving layup
  111. 24.1 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  112. 18.3 PHX Koa Peat personal foul
  113. 18.3 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 75, SA 92
  114. 18.3 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 18.3 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  116. 18.3 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie offensive rebound
  117. 2.2 SA David Jones Garcia traveling turnover
  118. 2.2 PHX Koa Peat out of bounds bad pass turnover
  119. 0.0 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 25-foot fade away jump shot
  120. 0.0 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  121. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  2. 12:00 PHX Phillip Wheeler enters the game for CJ Huntley
  3. 11:35 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses driving layup
  4. 11:35 PHX Koa Peat defensive rebound
  5. 11:22 PHX Koa Peat misses 12-foot two point shot
  6. 11:22 SA Maliq Brown defensive rebound
  7. 11:15 PHX Koa Peat personal foul
  8. 11:09 PHX Koa Peat shooting foul
  9. 11:09 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 75, SA 93
  10. 11:09 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses free throw 2 of 2
  11. 11:09 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  12. 10:56 PHX Pat Spencer misses 26-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:56 PHX Koa Peat offensive rebound
  14. 10:50 PHX Koa Peat makes tip shot PHX 77, SA 93
  15. 10:43 SA Carter Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Maliq Brown assists) PHX 77, SA 96
  16. 10:23 PHX Koa Peat makes layup (Pat Spencer assists) PHX 79, SA 96
  17. 10:03 SA Kennedy Chandler blocks Jordan McLaughlin 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  18. 10:03 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  19. 10:01 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) PHX 79, SA 99
  20. 9:47 PHX Pat Spencer makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot PHX 82, SA 99
  21. 9:37 SA Jordan McLaughlin bad pass turnover (Phillip Wheeler steals)
  22. 9:34 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  23. 9:34 PHX Phillip Wheeler makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 83, SA 99
  24. 9:34 PHX Phillip Wheeler misses free throw 2 of 2
  25. 9:34 SA Jon Elmore enters the game for Tarris Reed Jr.
  26. 9:34 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  27. 9:24 PHX Rasheer Fleming shooting foul
  28. 9:24 SA Maliq Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 83, SA 100
  29. 9:24 SA Maliq Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 83, SA 101
  30. 9:07 PHX Rasheer Fleming makes 2-foot dunk (Kennedy Chandler assists) PHX 85, SA 101
  31. 8:59 SA Maliq Brown makes 1-foot layup (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) PHX 85, SA 103
  32. 8:59 PHX Koa Peat shooting foul
  33. 8:59 SA Maliq Brown misses free throw 1 of 1
  34. 8:59 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  35. 8:40 PHX Rasheer Fleming lost ball turnover (Ja'Kobi Gillespie steals)
  36. 8:36 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie out of bounds lost ball turnover
  37. 8:14 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  38. 8:14 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  39. 7:58 PHX Phillip Wheeler personal foul
  40. 7:58 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 85, SA 104
  41. 7:58 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 85, SA 105
  42. 7:58 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Maliq Brown
  43. 7:58 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  44. 7:42 PHX Koa Peat lost ball turnover (David Jones Garcia steals)
  45. 7:34 SA Jon Elmore makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists) PHX 85, SA 107
  46. 7:32 PHX Suns Full timeout
  47. 7:32 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  48. 7:32 PHX Koby Brea enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  49. 7:32 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Koa Peat
  50. 7:20 PHX Phillip Wheeler misses 23-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:20 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie defensive rebound
  52. 7:13 SA Kennedy Chandler blocks Ja'Kobi Gillespie's running layup
  53. 7:13 PHX Duop Reath defensive rebound
  54. 7:00 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes running layup (Koby Brea assists) PHX 87, SA 107
  55. 6:47 SA Carter Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:47 PHX Duop Reath defensive rebound
  57. 6:31 PHX Pat Spencer misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  58. 6:31 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  59. 6:22 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jon Elmore assists) PHX 87, SA 110
  60. 6:11 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes two point shot PHX 89, SA 110
  61. 5:55 SA Tarris Reed Jr. 3 second turnover
  62. 5:55 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Carter Bryant
  63. 5:39 PHX Pat Spencer makes driving layup PHX 91, SA 110
  64. 5:28 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jon Elmore assists) PHX 91, SA 113
  65. 5:04 SA David Jones Garcia personal foul
  66. 5:02 PHX Koby Brea out of bounds bad pass turnover
  67. 4:54 PHX Phillip Wheeler personal foul
  68. 4:54 SA Maliq Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 91, SA 114
  69. 4:54 SA Maliq Brown misses free throw 2 of 2
  70. 4:54 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  71. 4:32 PHX Duop Reath misses 27-foot three point jumper
  72. 4:32 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie defensive rebound
  73. 4:27 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie bad pass turnover (Koby Brea steals)
  74. 4:17 PHX Pat Spencer misses 11-foot two point shot
  75. 4:17 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  76. 4:07 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) PHX 91, SA 116
  77. 4:00 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie shooting foul
  78. 4:00 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 92, SA 116
  79. 4:00 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 93, SA 116
  80. 4:00 PHX CJ Huntley enters the game for Mark Williams
  81. 3:50 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie lost ball turnover
  82. 3:41 PHX Kennedy Chandler misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  83. 3:41 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  84. 3:32 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie bad pass turnover (Kennedy Chandler steals)
  85. 3:29 SA David Jones Garcia flagrant foul type 1
  86. 3:29 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 PHX 94, SA 116
  87. 3:29 (03:29) [Suns] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  88. 3:29 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 PHX 95, SA 116
  89. 3:25 PHX Phillip Wheeler misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  90. 3:25 SA Jon Elmore defensive rebound
  91. 3:03 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  92. 3:03 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  93. 2:57 SA Tarris Reed Jr. lost ball turnover (Phillip Wheeler steals)
  94. 2:47 PHX Kennedy Chandler misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  95. 2:47 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  96. 2:36 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  97. 2:36 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie offensive rebound
  98. 2:29 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes two point shot PHX 95, SA 118
  99. 2:22 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot PHX 97, SA 118
  100. 2:04 SA Maliq Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) PHX 97, SA 121
  101. 1:52 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie personal foul
  102. 1:52 PHX Pat Spencer makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 98, SA 121
  103. 1:52 SA Spurs Full timeout
  104. 1:52 PHX Pat Spencer makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 99, SA 121
  105. 1:36 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:36 PHX Phillip Wheeler defensive rebound
  107. 1:17 PHX CJ Huntley misses layup
  108. 1:17 PHX CJ Huntley offensive rebound
  109. 1:11 PHX CJ Huntley misses two point shot
  110. 1:11 SA Maliq Brown defensive rebound
  111. 1:10 SA Tarris Reed Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  112. 1:10 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Pat Spencer
  113. 56.0 PHX CJ Huntley makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Phillip Wheeler assists) PHX 101, SA 121
  114. 44.1 SA David Jones Garcia makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) PHX 101, SA 123
  115. 32.6 PHX Koby Brea misses 26-foot three point jumper
  116. 32.6 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  117. 18.4 SA Jon Elmore bad pass turnover (Koa Peat steals)
  118. 14.0 PHX Phillip Wheeler makes 1-foot dunk (Kennedy Chandler assists) PHX 103, SA 123
  119. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  120. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard