Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 15, 7:30 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Toyota Center (Houston) · Houston, TX

Rockets roll past Thunder 116-89. Rockets led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
OKC1532222089
HOU33212537116

Thunder: Jalen Williams 18 pts, 7 reb, 0 ast. Rockets: Bogdan Bogdanovic 15 pts, 6 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds OKC 49, HOU 49; Turnovers OKC 17, HOU 8; Points in paint OKC 50, HOU 54.

Win probability

OKC 0.1%HOU 99.9%

▲ HOU▼ OKC

Game leaders

Team stats

OKCHOU
FG36-8847-104
Field Goal %4145
3PT5-3617-53
Three Point %1432
FT12-145-11
Free Throw %8645
Rebounds4949
Offensive Rebounds914
Defensive Rebounds4035
Assists1934
Steals313
Blocks35
Turnovers178
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers178
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers208
Fast Break Points1522
Points in Paint5054
Fouls1315
Largest Lead229
Lead Changes22
Percent Led193

Box score

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein1963-70-10-081000261-16
Alex Caruso1631-40-21-132000121-7
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander26175-122-55-513101011-24
Jalen Williams25187-142-52-270001160-1
Ajay Mitchell2473-100-41-231310120-1
Brooks Barnhizer1294-50-11-212200014-17
Andrew Holifield1221-20-10-000000000-17
Christoph Tilly800-00-00-012200011-11
Aday Mara2163-40-00-092401272-9
Kenrich Williams1542-50-30-062200241-10
Jared McCain2183-130-82-260020061+8
Anthony Pritchard600-10-00-032200030-11
Josh Dix1542-30-10-000100000-12
Bennett Stirtz2152-81-50-012000011-7
Totals8936-885-3612-144919173394013

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant16114-100-43-301000000+14
Jabari Smith Jr.1942-100-50-060000152+14
Alperen Sengun24147-110-20-075312432+14
Fred VanVleet2973-131-90-068021151+15
Amen Thompson22126-130-10-054011050+10
Jae'Sean Tate842-30-10-003010000+10
Cameron Matthews200-00-00-010010010+4
Tari Eason17125-72-20-0310001240
Isaiah Crawford1372-52-41-200100000+5
Julian Phillips562-32-20-011000100+7
Clint Capela1121-20-00-331001211-8
Oscar Tshiebwe1021-10-00-032010212+13
Marcus Smart1200-30-30-022210021+7
Bogdan Bogdanovic16155-95-80-061010240+3
Quadir Copeland610-00-01-301100001+11
Sean Pedulla431-11-10-011110010+9
Reed Sheppard16114-93-80-053010051-6
Bruce Thornton1052-41-30-000020000+13
Totals11647-10417-535-1149348135143515

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 HOU Isaiah Hartenstein vs. Alperen Sengun (Amen Thompson gains possession)
  2. 11:37 HOU Amen Thompson misses 12-foot two point shot
  3. 11:37 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  4. 11:22 OKC Jalen Williams misses two point shot
  5. 11:22 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  6. 11:14 HOU Amen Thompson misses running layup
  7. 11:14 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  8. 11:07 OKC Alex Caruso misses 23-foot running jump shot
  9. 11:07 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  10. 10:55 HOU Amen Thompson makes dunk (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 0, HOU 2
  11. 10:42 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 2-foot hook shot
  12. 10:42 HOU Fred VanVleet defensive rebound
  13. 10:27 HOU Kevin Durant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:27 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  15. 10:17 HOU Amen Thompson makes 1-foot dunk (Alperen Sengun assists) OKC 0, HOU 4
  16. 10:06 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 2, HOU 4
  17. 9:54 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  18. 9:54 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  19. 9:42 OKC Fred VanVleet blocks Jalen Williams 's 13-foot pullup jump shot
  20. 9:42 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  21. 9:35 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 4, HOU 4
  22. 9:17 HOU Kevin Durant misses 19-foot jumper
  23. 9:17 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  24. 9:07 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  25. 9:07 OKC Ajay Mitchell offensive rebound
  26. 9:02 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes two point shot OKC 6, HOU 4
  27. 8:51 HOU Amen Thompson makes 1-foot two point shot OKC 6, HOU 6
  28. 8:45 HOU Fred VanVleet personal foul
  29. 8:40 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  30. 8:40 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  31. 8:40 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  32. 8:40 OKC (08:40) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Thunder] charged with a timeout
  33. 8:21 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 21-foot pullup jump shot
  34. 8:21 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  35. 8:13 OKC Jalen Williams makes driving layup (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 8, HOU 6
  36. 8:08 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander personal foul
  37. 7:59 HOU Amen Thompson makes dunk (Alperen Sengun assists) OKC 8, HOU 8
  38. 7:46 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 12-foot floating jump shot
  39. 7:46 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  40. 7:35 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:35 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  42. 7:30 HOU Alperen Sengun makes dunk OKC 8, HOU 10
  43. 7:21 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander lost ball turnover (Fred VanVleet steals)
  44. 7:17 HOU Amen Thompson makes dunk (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 8, HOU 12
  45. 6:59 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  46. 6:59 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  47. 6:50 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  48. 6:50 HOU Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 3 OKC 8, HOU 13
  49. 6:50 HOU Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 3 OKC 8, HOU 14
  50. 6:50 HOU Kevin Durant makes free throw 3 of 3 OKC 8, HOU 15
  51. 6:50 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Amen Thompson
  52. 6:31 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:31 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  54. 6:06 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:06 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  56. 5:53 OKC Alex Caruso misses 27-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:53 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  58. 5:37 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 1-foot two point shot (Alperen Sengun assists) OKC 8, HOU 17
  59. 5:26 OKC Jalen Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  60. 5:26 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  61. 5:26 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein loose ball foul
  62. 5:26 HOU Marcus Smart enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  63. 5:26 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  64. 5:26 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Alex Caruso
  65. 5:26 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Jalen Williams
  66. 5:17 HOU Marcus Smart bad pass turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  67. 5:13 OKC Jared McCain misses running layup
  68. 5:13 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive rebound
  69. 5:07 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  70. 5:07 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  71. 5:06 OKC Aday Mara loose ball foul
  72. 4:55 HOU Tari Eason makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot OKC 8, HOU 20
  73. 4:46 OKC Aday Mara lost ball turnover (Marcus Smart steals)
  74. 4:41 HOU Tari Eason makes 1-foot dunk (Marcus Smart assists) OKC 8, HOU 22
  75. 4:21 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:21 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  77. 4:20 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  78. 4:04 HOU Alperen Sengun out of bounds lost ball turnover
  79. 3:51 OKC Aday Mara offensive foul
  80. 3:51 OKC Aday Mara offensive foul turnover
  81. 3:51 HOU Clint Capela enters the game for Fred VanVleet
  82. 3:51 HOU Reed Sheppard enters the game for Alperen Sengun
  83. 3:35 HOU Kevin Durant makes 7-foot fade away jump shot (Reed Sheppard assists) OKC 8, HOU 24
  84. 3:24 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  85. 3:24 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  86. 3:07 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Clint Capela assists) OKC 8, HOU 26
  87. 3:07 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  88. 3:07 HOU Amen Thompson enters the game for Kevin Durant
  89. 2:47 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  90. 2:47 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  91. 2:27 HOU Aday Mara blocks Clint Capela's layup
  92. 2:27 HOU Clint Capela offensive rebound
  93. 2:24 HOU Marcus Smart misses 26-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:24 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  95. 2:08 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 25-foot three pointer OKC 11, HOU 26
  96. 1:50 HOU Marcus Smart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  97. 1:50 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  98. 1:36 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes dunk (Bennett Stirtz assists) OKC 13, HOU 26
  99. 1:25 HOU Tari Eason makes 3-foot two point shot OKC 13, HOU 28
  100. 1:12 OKC Amen Thompson blocks Jared McCain 's 17-foot pullup jump shot
  101. 1:12 HOU Marcus Smart defensive rebound
  102. 1:08 HOU Marcus Smart bad pass turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  103. 1:04 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 1:04 HOU Reed Sheppard defensive rebound
  105. 58.1 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tari Eason assists) OKC 13, HOU 31
  106. 43.6 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 43.6 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  108. 41.7 HOU Clint Capela loose ball foul
  109. 36.0 HOU Tari Eason shooting foul
  110. 36.0 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 14, HOU 31
  111. 36.0 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 15, HOU 31
  112. 36.0 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Jared McCain
  113. 28.2 HOU Clint Capela makes 1-foot dunk (Amen Thompson assists) OKC 15, HOU 33
  114. 28.2 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  115. 28.2 HOU Clint Capela misses free throw 1 of 1
  116. 28.2 OKC Kenrich Williams lane violation
  117. 28.2 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  118. 12.3 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  119. 12.3 HOU Marcus Smart defensive rebound
  120. 0.0 HOU Amen Thompson misses 18-foot fade away jump shot
  121. 0.0 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  122. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. enters the game for Marcus Smart
  2. 12:00 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Tari Eason
  3. 12:00 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  4. 12:00 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  5. 12:00 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  6. 11:45 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. 11:45 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  8. 11:38 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 27-foot running jump shot
  9. 11:38 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  10. 11:32 OKC Jared McCain makes running layup (Aday Mara assists) OKC 17, HOU 33
  11. 11:16 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  12. 11:16 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  13. 11:08 OKC Jared McCain misses running pullup jump shot
  14. 11:08 OKC Alex Caruso offensive rebound
  15. 11:04 OKC Jalen Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Alex Caruso assists) OKC 20, HOU 33
  16. 10:43 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:43 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  18. 10:40 OKC Jalen Williams makes running dunk (Alex Caruso assists) OKC 22, HOU 33
  19. 10:40 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  20. 10:40 HOU Alperen Sengun enters the game for Clint Capela
  21. 10:19 HOU Alperen Sengun makes 3-foot two point shot (Amen Thompson assists) OKC 22, HOU 35
  22. 9:59 OKC Jalen Williams misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  23. 9:59 OKC Aday Mara offensive rebound
  24. 9:54 OKC Aday Mara makes dunk OKC 24, HOU 35
  25. 9:36 HOU Alperen Sengun misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  26. 9:36 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic offensive rebound
  27. 9:32 HOU Jalen Williams blocks Bogdan Bogdanovic 's 5-foot two point shot
  28. 9:32 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic offensive rebound
  29. 9:25 HOU Alperen Sengun misses 4-foot two point shot
  30. 9:25 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  31. 9:18 OKC Ajay Mitchell bad pass turnover (Alperen Sengun steals)
  32. 9:00 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  33. 9:00 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  34. 8:56 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. shooting foul
  35. 8:56 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 25, HOU 35
  36. 8:56 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 26, HOU 35
  37. 8:56 HOU Fred VanVleet enters the game for Reed Sheppard
  38. 8:41 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  39. 8:41 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  40. 8:34 HOU Amen Thompson makes 1-foot reverse dunk (Alperen Sengun assists) OKC 26, HOU 37
  41. 8:22 OKC Jared McCain misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  42. 8:22 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  43. 8:12 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:12 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  45. 7:55 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses two point shot
  46. 7:55 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  47. 7:37 HOU Amen Thompson misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  48. 7:37 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  49. 7:24 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Amen Thompson
  50. 7:24 HOU Kevin Durant enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  51. 7:24 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Aday Mara
  52. 7:13 OKC Jalen Williams makes 9-foot two point shot OKC 28, HOU 37
  53. 6:55 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  54. 6:55 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Jalen Williams
  55. 6:55 HOU Marcus Smart enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  56. 6:46 HOU Tari Eason misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  57. 6:46 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  58. 6:30 OKC Alperen Sengun blocks Alex Caruso 's 1-foot driving layup
  59. 6:30 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  60. 6:26 OKC Alperen Sengun blocks Isaiah Hartenstein 's 2-foot two point shot
  61. 6:26 HOU Fred VanVleet defensive rebound
  62. 6:22 HOU Fred VanVleet misses running pullup jump shot
  63. 6:22 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  64. 6:13 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot OKC 31, HOU 37
  65. 6:03 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  66. 5:50 HOU Tari Eason makes 22-foot three point jumper (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 31, HOU 40
  67. 5:39 OKC Alex Caruso makes layup (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 33, HOU 40
  68. 5:39 HOU Tari Eason shooting foul
  69. 5:39 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 34, HOU 40
  70. 5:39 HOU Alperen Sengun lane violation
  71. 5:26 HOU Alperen Sengun makes driving dunk OKC 34, HOU 42
  72. 5:02 OKC Jared McCain misses 24-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:02 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  74. 4:52 HOU Kevin Durant misses 24-foot running jump shot
  75. 4:52 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  76. 4:48 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 25-foot running jump shot
  77. 4:48 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  78. 4:34 HOU Kevin Durant misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  79. 4:34 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  80. 4:32 HOU Alperen Sengun makes tip shot OKC 34, HOU 44
  81. 4:32 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  82. 4:32 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Alex Caruso
  83. 4:32 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Jared McCain
  84. 4:18 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 36, HOU 44
  85. 3:58 HOU Alperen Sengun bad pass turnover (Ajay Mitchell steals)
  86. 3:53 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 1-foot dunk (Ajay Mitchell assists) OKC 38, HOU 44
  87. 3:38 HOU Kevin Durant makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Marcus Smart assists) OKC 38, HOU 46
  88. 3:26 HOU Tari Eason personal foul
  89. 3:17 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes driving layup OKC 40, HOU 46
  90. 3:17 HOU Tari Eason shooting foul
  91. 3:17 HOU Amen Thompson enters the game for Tari Eason
  92. 3:17 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 41, HOU 46
  93. 3:00 HOU Alperen Sengun makes 2-foot dunk (Kevin Durant assists) OKC 41, HOU 48
  94. 2:48 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 10-foot two point shot OKC 43, HOU 48
  95. 2:25 HOU Marcus Smart misses 24-foot three point jumper
  96. 2:25 HOU Fred VanVleet offensive rebound
  97. 2:20 HOU Kevin Durant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  98. 2:20 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  99. 2:17 HOU Kevin Durant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:17 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  101. 1:58 OKC Jalen Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 46, HOU 48
  102. 1:43 HOU Alperen Sengun misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  103. 1:43 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  104. 1:37 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 24-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:37 HOU Fred VanVleet defensive rebound
  106. 1:32 HOU Kevin Durant makes running dunk (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 46, HOU 50
  107. 1:15 HOU Marcus Smart personal foul
  108. 1:15 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 2
  109. 1:15 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  110. 1:15 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 47, HOU 50
  111. 1:15 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. enters the game for Alperen Sengun
  112. 1:15 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  113. 1:15 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  114. 57.6 HOU Amen Thompson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  115. 57.6 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  116. 49.0 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  117. 49.0 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  118. 34.3 HOU Kevin Durant makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Amen Thompson assists) OKC 47, HOU 52
  119. 28.7 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  120. 28.7 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  121. 2.4 HOU Fred VanVleet misses two point shot
  122. 2.4 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. offensive rebound
  123. 1.2 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes two point shot OKC 47, HOU 54
  124. 0.0 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses heave jump shot
  125. 0.0 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 109
  1. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Alex Caruso
  2. 12:00 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Kevin Durant
  3. 12:00 HOU Alperen Sengun enters the game for Marcus Smart
  4. 11:45 OKC Aday Mara bad pass turnover (Fred VanVleet steals)
  5. 11:38 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists) OKC 47, HOU 57
  6. 11:26 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 24-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:26 HOU Fred VanVleet defensive rebound
  8. 11:16 HOU Amen Thompson misses running pullup jump shot
  9. 11:16 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  10. 10:50 OKC Jalen Williams misses driving floating jump shot
  11. 10:50 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  12. 10:43 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot OKC 47, HOU 60
  13. 10:31 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Amen Thompson steals)
  14. 10:25 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 24-foot running jump shot (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 47, HOU 63
  15. 10:25 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  16. 10:06 HOU Alperen Sengun personal foul
  17. 9:52 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 19-foot two point shot
  18. 9:52 HOU Fred VanVleet defensive rebound
  19. 9:41 HOU Fred VanVleet makes 24-foot three pointer (Alperen Sengun assists) OKC 47, HOU 66
  20. 9:26 OKC Jalen Williams makes 17-foot two point shot OKC 49, HOU 66
  21. 9:07 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  22. 9:07 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  23. 8:58 OKC Ajay Mitchell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  24. 8:58 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Aday Mara
  25. 8:48 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive foul
  26. 8:48 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive foul turnover
  27. 8:48 (08:48) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  28. 8:35 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 18-foot pullup jump shot OKC 51, HOU 66
  29. 8:18 HOU Alperen Sengun makes layup (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 51, HOU 68
  30. 8:08 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses driving layup
  31. 8:08 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  32. 7:59 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  33. 7:59 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  34. 7:46 OKC Jalen Williams makes driving layup OKC 53, HOU 68
  35. 7:27 HOU Shai Gilgeous-Alexander blocks Amen Thompson's driving layup
  36. 7:27 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  37. 7:16 OKC Jared McCain misses 27-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:16 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  39. 7:08 HOU Alperen Sengun misses 24-foot running jump shot
  40. 7:08 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  41. 6:43 OKC Jalen Williams misses 7-foot two point shot
  42. 6:43 OKC Jalen Williams offensive rebound
  43. 6:38 OKC Jalen Williams misses 22-foot fade away jump shot
  44. 6:38 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  45. 6:34 HOU Alperen Sengun makes two point shot (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 53, HOU 70
  46. 6:34 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  47. 6:34 HOU Reed Sheppard enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  48. 6:34 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  49. 6:14 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  50. 6:14 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  51. 5:54 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 22-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:54 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  53. 5:48 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. shooting foul
  54. 5:48 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 54, HOU 70
  55. 5:48 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 55, HOU 70
  56. 5:48 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Alperen Sengun
  57. 5:48 HOU Isaiah Crawford enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  58. 5:48 HOU Clint Capela enters the game for Amen Thompson
  59. 5:22 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  60. 5:22 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  61. 5:20 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  62. 5:06 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses 23-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:06 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  64. 4:57 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  65. 4:57 HOU Reed Sheppard defensive rebound
  66. 4:46 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  67. 4:46 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  68. 4:37 OKC Jared McCain misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  69. 4:37 OKC Aday Mara offensive rebound
  70. 4:29 OKC Aday Mara makes two point shot OKC 57, HOU 70
  71. 4:16 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 4:16 HOU Clint Capela offensive rebound
  73. 4:11 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:11 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  75. 4:04 HOU Reed Sheppard shooting foul
  76. 4:04 OKC Jalen Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 58, HOU 70
  77. 4:04 OKC Jalen Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 59, HOU 70
  78. 4:04 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  79. 3:49 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  80. 3:49 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  81. 3:39 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 3:39 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  83. 3:35 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Jalen Williams
  84. 3:28 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Bennett Stirtz assists) OKC 61, HOU 70
  85. 3:01 OKC Kenrich Williams shooting foul
  86. 3:01 HOU Clint Capela misses free throw 1 of 2
  87. 3:01 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  88. 3:01 HOU Clint Capela misses free throw 2 of 2
  89. 3:01 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  90. 2:43 OKC Kenrich Williams makes layup (Aday Mara assists) OKC 63, HOU 70
  91. 2:27 HOU Fred VanVleet makes two point shot OKC 63, HOU 72
  92. 2:15 OKC Aday Mara bad pass turnover (Reed Sheppard steals)
  93. 2:00 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:00 HOU Tari Eason offensive rebound
  95. 1:52 HOU Tari Eason makes tip shot OKC 63, HOU 74
  96. 1:46 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 65, HOU 74
  97. 1:38 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 29-foot three point jumper (Fred VanVleet assists) OKC 65, HOU 77
  98. 1:10 OKC Jared McCain makes 8-foot fade away jump shot OKC 67, HOU 77
  99. 56.2 HOU Fred VanVleet makes 7-foot two point shot OKC 67, HOU 79
  100. 35.7 OKC Jared McCain makes 13-foot step back jumpshot OKC 69, HOU 79
  101. 29.7 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  102. 29.7 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  103. 13.6 OKC Clint Capela blocks Aday Mara 's 10-foot driving layup
  104. 13.6 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  105. 9.2 OKC Jared McCain misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  106. 9.2 HOU Reed Sheppard defensive rebound
  107. 0.0 HOU Tari Eason misses driving floating jump shot
  108. 0.0 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  109. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 105
  1. 12:00 HOU Bruce Thornton enters the game for Tari Eason
  2. 12:00 HOU Jae'Sean Tate enters the game for Clint Capela
  3. 12:00 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe enters the game for Fred VanVleet
  4. 12:00 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Jared McCain
  5. 12:00 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Aday Mara
  6. 11:51 OKC Brooks Barnhizer personal foul
  7. 11:41 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jae'Sean Tate assists) OKC 69, HOU 82
  8. 11:18 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  9. 11:18 HOU Reed Sheppard defensive rebound
  10. 11:12 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 30-foot running jump shot
  11. 11:12 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  12. 11:04 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes two point shot (Kenrich Williams assists) OKC 71, HOU 82
  13. 10:53 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  14. 10:53 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  15. 10:41 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 5-foot two point shot OKC 73, HOU 82
  16. 10:26 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jae'Sean Tate assists) OKC 73, HOU 85
  17. 10:12 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe personal foul
  18. 10:06 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 1-foot layup (Kenrich Williams assists) OKC 75, HOU 85
  19. 9:44 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 25-foot three point jumper (Reed Sheppard assists) OKC 75, HOU 88
  20. 9:31 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  21. 9:31 HOU Reed Sheppard defensive rebound
  22. 9:24 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes 23-foot running jump shot (Reed Sheppard assists) OKC 75, HOU 91
  23. 9:23 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  24. 9:23 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Reed Sheppard
  25. 8:59 OKC Kenrich Williams lost ball turnover (Bruce Thornton steals)
  26. 8:52 HOU Isaiah Crawford out of bounds lost ball turnover
  27. 8:27 OKC Josh Dix makes 16-foot step back jumpshot (Brooks Barnhizer assists) OKC 77, HOU 91
  28. 8:00 HOU Jae'Sean Tate makes 10-foot two point shot (Oscar Tshiebwe assists) OKC 77, HOU 93
  29. 7:47 OKC Josh Dix misses 27-foot three point jumper
  30. 7:47 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive rebound
  31. 7:42 OKC Kenrich Williams lost ball turnover (Bruce Thornton steals)
  32. 7:34 HOU Jae'Sean Tate misses 24-foot three point jumper
  33. 7:34 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  34. 7:33 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  35. 7:12 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses two point shot
  36. 7:12 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe defensive rebound
  37. 7:03 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes 1-foot layup (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists) OKC 77, HOU 95
  38. 6:50 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 27-foot three point jumper (Christoph Tilly assists) OKC 80, HOU 95
  39. 6:24 HOU Bruce Thornton misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 6:24 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive rebound
  41. 6:19 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:19 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  43. 6:16 OKC Christoph Tilly lost ball turnover (Jae'Sean Tate steals)
  44. 6:16 OKC Christoph Tilly shooting foul
  45. 6:16 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 80, HOU 96
  46. 6:16 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses free throw 2 of 2
  47. 6:16 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Josh Dix
  48. 6:16 HOU Quadir Copeland enters the game for Jae'Sean Tate
  49. 6:16 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  50. 5:59 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 1-foot layup (Anthony Pritchard assists) OKC 82, HOU 96
  51. 5:39 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses 23-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:39 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive rebound
  53. 5:35 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Oscar Tshiebwe assists) OKC 82, HOU 99
  54. 5:21 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 22-foot three point jumper
  55. 5:21 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  56. 5:13 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 30-foot running pullup jump shot OKC 82, HOU 102
  57. 4:56 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe personal foul
  58. 4:56 HOU Julian Phillips enters the game for Isaiah Crawford
  59. 4:56 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  60. 4:50 OKC Christoph Tilly bad pass turnover (Bogdan Bogdanovic steals)
  61. 4:41 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  62. 4:41 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  63. 4:29 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 6-foot two point shot (Anthony Pritchard assists) OKC 84, HOU 102
  64. 4:11 HOU Bruce Thornton misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 4:11 HOU Julian Phillips offensive rebound
  66. 4:07 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:07 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  68. 4:01 OKC Anthony Pritchard lost ball turnover (Oscar Tshiebwe steals)
  69. 3:53 HOU Quadir Copeland out of bounds bad pass turnover
  70. 3:53 HOU Sean Pedulla enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  71. 3:32 OKC Andrew Holifield misses 25-foot three point jumper
  72. 3:32 HOU Sean Pedulla defensive rebound
  73. 3:11 HOU Julian Phillips makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sean Pedulla assists) OKC 84, HOU 105
  74. 3:00 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive charge
  75. 3:00 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive foul turnover
  76. 2:44 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 11-foot pullup jump shot OKC 84, HOU 107
  77. 2:28 OKC Josh Dix makes layup (Christoph Tilly assists) OKC 86, HOU 107
  78. 2:17 HOU Sean Pedulla makes 25-foot three point jumper (Quadir Copeland assists) OKC 86, HOU 110
  79. 2:07 HOU Quadir Copeland shooting foul
  80. 2:07 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  81. 2:07 HOU Jae'Sean Tate enters the game for Oscar Tshiebwe
  82. 2:07 HOU Cameron Matthews enters the game for Bruce Thornton
  83. 2:07 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses free throw 1 of 2
  84. 2:07 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  85. 2:07 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 87, HOU 110
  86. 1:49 HOU Julian Phillips makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jae'Sean Tate assists) OKC 87, HOU 113
  87. 1:39 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive charge
  88. 1:39 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive foul turnover
  89. 1:29 OKC Brooks Barnhizer shooting foul
  90. 1:29 HOU Quadir Copeland misses free throw 1 of 3
  91. 1:29 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  92. 1:29 HOU Quadir Copeland makes free throw 2 of 3 OKC 87, HOU 114
  93. 1:29 HOU Quadir Copeland misses free throw 3 of 3
  94. 1:29 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  95. 1:01 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses driving layup
  96. 1:01 HOU Cameron Matthews defensive rebound
  97. 47.9 HOU Julian Phillips misses 11-foot two point shot
  98. 47.9 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  99. 36.0 OKC Anthony Pritchard lost ball turnover (Cameron Matthews steals)
  100. 32.1 HOU Jae'Sean Tate makes running layup (Julian Phillips assists) OKC 87, HOU 116
  101. 26.6 OKC Josh Dix lost ball turnover (Sean Pedulla steals)
  102. 24.6 HOU Sean Pedulla out of bounds bad pass turnover
  103. 14.8 OKC Andrew Holifield makes 1-foot layup (Brooks Barnhizer assists) OKC 89, HOU 116
  104. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  105. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard