Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 15, 6:30 PM CDT

Where
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY

Knicks edge Raptors 122-120. Knicks led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
TOR32262141120
NY35282435122

Raptors: Scottie Barnes 23 pts, 3 reb, 4 ast. Knicks: Jalen Brunson 20 pts, 3 reb, 7 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds TOR 39, NY 43; Turnovers TOR 20, NY 19; Points in paint TOR 42, NY 56.

Win probability

TOR 0%NY 100%

▲ NY▼ TOR

Game leaders

Team stats

TORNY
FG40-7943-90
Field Goal %5148
3PT13-3515-42
Three Point %3736
FT27-3821-27
Free Throw %7178
Rebounds3943
Offensive Rebounds915
Defensive Rebounds3028
Assists2735
Steals109
Blocks103
Turnovers2019
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2020
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2025
Fast Break Points188
Points in Paint4256
Fouls3228
Largest Lead610
Lead Changes66
Percent Led1379

Box score

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kawhi Leonard2362-50-22-211121012+8
RJ Barrett31216-122-67-1084300265-3
Scottie Barnes28239-154-51-234104035+4
Jakob Poeltl2573-50-01-442011223-9
Immanuel Quickley28186-101-55-557210053+9
Kyle Anderson1241-10-02-310200012+7
Jamison Battle14103-52-42-230000121-10
Collin Murray-Boyles22124-81-33-452331232+3
Jamarion Sharp300-00-00-000000000+1
Tyreke Key000-00-00-0000000000
Malachi Smith383-42-30-000000000+1
Jamal Shead2141-61-41-214422014-13
Jaden Bradley531-20-01-110100011+4
Nimari Burnett600-00-00-042000220+4
Ja'Kobe Walter2041-60-32-331311034-16
Totals12040-7913-3527-38392720101093032

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby3162-100-52-253330324-5
Mohamed Diawara2062-102-70-031000125-8
Karl-Anthony Towns29134-82-53-41593003123-1
Mikal Bridges30146-91-41-141402132-17
Jalen Brunson29207-151-15-637300213-1
Tyler Nickel420-10-12-200000001-2
Pacome Dadiet1163-60-20-011200011+7
Andre Drummond15146-70-02-584101261+5
James Wiseman421-10-00-010100100-2
Jordan Clarkson1121-20-00-000020001+3
Landry Shamet24133-81-56-723020111+14
Jose Alvarado1493-43-30-003210003+7
Miles McBride1393-63-60-012000102+14
Tyler Kolek562-32-30-001010001-4
Jaden Akins000-00-00-0000000000
Totals12243-9015-4221-2743351993152828

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 TOR Jakob Poeltl vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (Kawhi Leonard gains possession)
  2. 11:45 TOR Mikal Bridges blocks RJ Barrett 's 2-foot layup
  3. 11:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  4. 11:36 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  5. 11:36 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  6. 11:28 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:28 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  8. 11:13 TOR Jakob Poeltl personal foul
  9. 11:04 NY Kawhi Leonard blocks Jalen Brunson 's 3-foot two point shot
  10. 11:04 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  11. 11:01 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot TOR 0, NY 2
  12. 10:52 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 16-foot pullup jump shot TOR 2, NY 2
  13. 10:32 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 28-foot jump bank shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 2, NY 5
  14. 10:19 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists) TOR 4, NY 5
  15. 10:03 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 24-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:03 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  17. 9:51 NY Mohamed Diawara personal foul
  18. 9:43 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (RJ Barrett assists) TOR 6, NY 5
  19. 9:31 NY Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 6, NY 7
  20. 9:18 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes 6-foot two point shot TOR 8, NY 7
  21. 9:18 NY Mohamed Diawara shooting foul
  22. 9:18 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 9, NY 7
  23. 9:00 NY Mikal Bridges makes layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 9, NY 9
  24. 8:51 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 25-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) TOR 12, NY 9
  25. 8:34 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  26. 8:34 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  27. 8:29 TOR RJ Barrett makes 24-foot running jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists) TOR 15, NY 9
  28. 8:14 NY Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 15, NY 11
  29. 8:14 TOR Kawhi Leonard shooting foul
  30. 8:14 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 15, NY 12
  31. 8:05 TOR Immanuel Quickley offensive foul
  32. 8:05 TOR Immanuel Quickley offensive foul turnover
  33. 7:51 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) TOR 15, NY 15
  34. 7:37 TOR Immanuel Quickley out of bounds bad pass turnover
  35. 7:26 NY Jalen Brunson offensive foul
  36. 7:26 NY Jalen Brunson offensive foul turnover
  37. 7:13 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists) TOR 17, NY 15
  38. 7:06 NY OG Anunoby lost ball turnover (Kawhi Leonard steals)
  39. 7:00 TOR Kawhi Leonard lost ball turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  40. 6:59 TOR Kawhi Leonard kicked ball violation
  41. 6:59 NY Knicks Full timeout
  42. 6:59 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  43. 6:59 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  44. 6:48 NY Jalen Brunson makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 17, NY 17
  45. 6:37 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  46. 6:37 TOR Jakob Poeltl offensive rebound
  47. 6:34 TOR Jakob Poeltl misses two point shot
  48. 6:34 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  49. 6:19 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists) TOR 17, NY 19
  50. 6:08 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  51. 6:08 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 18, NY 19
  52. 6:08 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 19, NY 19
  53. 6:08 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  54. 6:08 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  55. 6:08 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Kawhi Leonard
  56. 5:48 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 22-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists) TOR 19, NY 22
  57. 5:33 TOR Jamal Shead misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  58. 5:33 TOR Jakob Poeltl offensive rebound
  59. 5:30 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes driving layup TOR 21, NY 22
  60. 5:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  61. 5:30 TOR Jakob Poeltl misses free throw 1 of 1
  62. 5:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  63. 5:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds bad pass turnover
  64. 5:20 TOR Jamison Battle enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  65. 5:10 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 26-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:10 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  67. 5:10 NY Mohamed Diawara loose ball foul
  68. 5:10 TOR RJ Barrett misses free throw 1 of 2
  69. 5:10 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  70. 5:10 TOR RJ Barrett misses free throw 2 of 2
  71. 5:10 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  72. 5:10 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  73. 4:48 NY Pacome Dadiet lost ball turnover (Ja'Kobe Walter steals)
  74. 4:41 TOR Jamison Battle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:41 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  76. 4:26 NY Jalen Brunson makes driving layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 21, NY 24
  77. 4:16 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 24-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:16 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  79. 4:09 TOR Jamal Shead personal foul
  80. 4:09 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for RJ Barrett
  81. 3:59 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 1-foot dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) TOR 21, NY 26
  82. 3:44 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  83. 3:44 NY Pacome Dadiet defensive rebound
  84. 3:29 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:29 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  86. 3:23 NY Jalen Brunson kicked ball violation
  87. 3:23 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  88. 3:23 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  89. 3:23 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  90. 3:23 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Landry Shamet
  91. 3:23 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  92. 3:15 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 9-foot two point shot
  93. 3:15 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  94. 3:12 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses tip in dunk
  95. 3:12 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  96. 3:03 NY Mikal Bridges out of bounds bad pass turnover
  97. 2:47 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 8-foot jumper TOR 23, NY 26
  98. 2:47 NY Andre Drummond shooting foul
  99. 2:47 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 24, NY 26
  100. 2:38 NY Miles McBride makes 22-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) TOR 24, NY 29
  101. 2:24 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  102. 2:24 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  103. 2:09 NY Mikal Bridges misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 2:09 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  105. 2:03 NY Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists) TOR 24, NY 32
  106. 1:49 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists) TOR 27, NY 32
  107. 1:31 NY Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists) TOR 27, NY 35
  108. 1:30 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  109. 1:30 TOR Immanuel Quickley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  110. 1:30 TOR Kawhi Leonard enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  111. 1:12 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) TOR 30, NY 35
  112. 53.6 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles personal foul
  113. 45.8 NY Collin Murray-Boyles blocks Andre Drummond 's 3-foot driving layup
  114. 45.8 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  115. 32.5 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses 24-foot three point jumper
  116. 32.5 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  117. 31.3 NY Miles McBride loose ball foul
  118. 31.3 TOR Jamison Battle makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 31, NY 35
  119. 31.3 (00:31.3) [Raptors] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  120. 31.3 TOR Jamison Battle makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 32, NY 35
  121. 18.6 NY Jose Alvarado bad pass turnover (Collin Murray-Boyles steals)
  122. 0.3 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  123. 0.3 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 TOR RJ Barrett enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  2. 12:00 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Jamison Battle
  3. 12:00 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  4. 11:48 TOR Kawhi Leonard shooting foul
  5. 11:48 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 32, NY 36
  6. 11:48 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 32, NY 37
  7. 11:32 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes layup (Scottie Barnes assists) TOR 34, NY 37
  8. 11:11 NY Mikal Bridges makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Jose Alvarado assists) TOR 34, NY 39
  9. 10:58 TOR RJ Barrett misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:58 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  11. 10:41 NY OG Anunoby misses driving floating jump shot
  12. 10:41 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  13. 10:37 NY Jakob Poeltl blocks OG Anunoby's driving layup
  14. 10:37 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  15. 10:29 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 22-foot running jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists) TOR 37, NY 39
  16. 10:15 NY Mikal Bridges misses 25-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:15 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  18. 10:14 TOR Scottie Barnes loose ball foul
  19. 10:14 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  20. 10:08 NY Jose Alvarado makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists) TOR 37, NY 42
  21. 10:06 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  22. 9:59 TOR Scottie Barnes bad pass turnover (Jordan Clarkson steals)
  23. 9:39 NY Andre Drummond makes 6-foot two point shot (Jose Alvarado assists) TOR 37, NY 44
  24. 9:19 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses 24-foot three point shot
  25. 9:19 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  26. 9:06 TOR Scottie Barnes shooting foul
  27. 9:06 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 1 of 2
  28. 9:06 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  29. 9:06 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 37, NY 45
  30. 9:06 TOR Kyle Anderson enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  31. 8:49 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:49 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  33. 8:37 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  34. 8:37 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  35. 8:35 NY Andre Drummond makes tip shot TOR 37, NY 47
  36. 8:24 TOR Andre Drummond blocks RJ Barrett 's 13-foot driving floating jump shot
  37. 8:24 TOR RJ Barrett offensive rebound
  38. 8:19 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes 8-foot floating jump shot (RJ Barrett assists) TOR 39, NY 47
  39. 8:03 NY OG Anunoby offensive charge
  40. 8:03 NY OG Anunoby offensive foul turnover
  41. 8:03 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Andre Drummond
  42. 8:03 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for OG Anunoby
  43. 8:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  44. 8:03 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  45. 8:03 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for RJ Barrett
  46. 7:43 TOR Jamal Shead misses 25-foot three point jumper
  47. 7:43 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  48. 7:24 NY Jalen Brunson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  49. 7:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  50. 7:17 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  51. 7:17 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  52. 7:16 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  53. 7:16 TOR Jamison Battle enters the game for Kawhi Leonard
  54. 7:01 TOR Jamal Shead bad pass turnover (Landry Shamet steals)
  55. 6:57 NY Jordan Clarkson makes running layup (Landry Shamet assists) TOR 39, NY 49
  56. 6:48 TOR Kyle Anderson lost ball turnover (Jordan Clarkson steals)
  57. 6:43 NY Landry Shamet misses layup
  58. 6:43 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  59. 6:36 TOR Jamison Battle makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jamal Shead assists) TOR 42, NY 49
  60. 6:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 24-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:24 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  62. 6:13 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  63. 6:13 TOR Jakob Poeltl misses free throw 1 of 2
  64. 6:13 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  65. 6:13 TOR Jakob Poeltl misses free throw 2 of 2
  66. 6:13 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  67. 6:13 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  68. 6:03 NY Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 42, NY 51
  69. 5:54 TOR Jamal Shead bad pass turnover (Landry Shamet steals)
  70. 5:41 TOR Kyle Anderson personal foul
  71. 5:41 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  72. 5:35 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 24-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:35 NY Mohamed Diawara offensive rebound
  74. 5:29 NY Karl-Anthony Towns traveling turnover
  75. 5:15 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses two point shot
  76. 5:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  77. 5:11 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Collin Murray-Boyles steals)
  78. 4:54 TOR Jamal Shead makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobe Walter assists) TOR 45, NY 51
  79. 4:41 NY Jamal Shead blocks Mohamed Diawara 's 23-foot three point jumper
  80. 4:41 TOR Jamal Shead defensive rebound
  81. 4:29 TOR Jamal Shead misses 26-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:29 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  83. 4:26 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  84. 4:20 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Collin Murray-Boyles steals)
  85. 4:07 TOR Jamison Battle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists) TOR 48, NY 51
  86. 3:56 NY Jamal Shead blocks Landry Shamet 's 27-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:56 NY Mikal Bridges offensive rebound
  88. 3:51 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point jumper
  89. 3:51 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  90. 3:43 TOR Jamison Battle misses 23-foot running jump shot
  91. 3:43 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  92. 3:36 NY Landry Shamet makes running layup (Jalen Brunson assists) TOR 48, NY 53
  93. 3:10 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter offensive foul
  94. 3:10 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter offensive foul turnover
  95. 3:10 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for Kyle Anderson
  96. 3:10 TOR Immanuel Quickley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  97. 3:10 TOR RJ Barrett enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  98. 3:10 TOR Kawhi Leonard enters the game for Jamison Battle
  99. 2:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds bad pass turnover
  100. 2:52 NY Knicks Full timeout
  101. 2:39 TOR RJ Barrett makes 2-foot layup (Kawhi Leonard assists) TOR 50, NY 53
  102. 2:25 NY Mikal Bridges makes reverse layup (Jalen Brunson assists) TOR 50, NY 55
  103. 2:08 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Collin Murray-Boyles assists) TOR 52, NY 55
  104. 1:59 TOR Immanuel Quickley personal foul
  105. 1:59 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 52, NY 56
  106. 1:59 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 52, NY 57
  107. 1:45 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  108. 1:45 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 53, NY 57
  109. 1:45 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 54, NY 57
  110. 1:28 NY Mikal Bridges lost ball turnover (Kawhi Leonard steals)
  111. 1:25 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses running pullup jump shot
  112. 1:25 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  113. 1:18 TOR Scottie Barnes shooting foul
  114. 1:18 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 54, NY 58
  115. 1:18 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses free throw 2 of 2
  116. 1:18 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  117. 1:18 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  118. 1:05 TOR RJ Barrett makes driving layup (Collin Murray-Boyles assists) TOR 56, NY 58
  119. 45.4 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  120. 45.4 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  121. 44.8 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes tip shot TOR 56, NY 60
  122. 30.2 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists) TOR 58, NY 60
  123. 11.6 NY Mikal Bridges makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) TOR 58, NY 63
  124. 0.4 TOR Mikal Bridges blocks RJ Barrett 's 25-foot three point jumper
  125. 0.4 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  2. 12:00 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  3. 12:00 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Landry Shamet
  4. 11:44 NY OG Anunoby misses 22-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:44 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  6. 11:29 TOR RJ Barrett misses 23-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:29 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  8. 11:14 NY OG Anunoby misses 24-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:14 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  10. 11:00 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  11. 11:00 TOR Scottie Barnes misses free throw 1 of 2
  12. 11:00 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  13. 11:00 TOR Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 59, NY 63
  14. 10:49 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 24-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:49 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  16. 10:42 NY Mikal Bridges out of bounds lost ball turnover
  17. 10:31 TOR RJ Barrett offensive foul
  18. 10:31 TOR RJ Barrett offensive foul turnover
  19. 10:16 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 21-foot step back jumpshot
  20. 10:16 TOR Scottie Barnes defensive rebound
  21. 10:00 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Jakob Poeltl assists) TOR 61, NY 63
  22. 9:45 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:45 TOR Raptors defensive team rebound
  24. 9:44 NY Mohamed Diawara loose ball foul
  25. 9:44 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  26. 9:30 TOR Kawhi Leonard makes 8-foot jumper TOR 63, NY 63
  27. 9:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot TOR 63, NY 66
  28. 9:13 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  29. 9:13 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  30. 9:07 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists) TOR 65, NY 66
  31. 8:56 TOR RJ Barrett personal foul
  32. 8:51 NY Landry Shamet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:51 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  34. 8:45 TOR Scottie Barnes personal foul
  35. 8:33 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 26-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:33 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  37. 8:24 TOR RJ Barrett makes driving layup TOR 67, NY 66
  38. 8:01 NY Scottie Barnes blocks Jalen Brunson 's 2-foot driving layup
  39. 8:01 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  40. 7:56 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 1-foot running dunk (RJ Barrett assists) TOR 69, NY 66
  41. 7:56 NY Knicks Full timeout
  42. 7:37 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:37 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  44. 7:25 NY Jalen Brunson shooting foul
  45. 7:25 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 70, NY 66
  46. 7:25 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 71, NY 66
  47. 7:06 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:06 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  49. 6:58 NY Scottie Barnes blocks Karl-Anthony Towns's driving layup
  50. 6:58 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  51. 6:52 TOR Kawhi Leonard misses 24-foot running jump shot
  52. 6:52 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  53. 6:48 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles out of bounds bad pass turnover
  54. 6:31 NY Landry Shamet makes dunk (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 71, NY 68
  55. 6:14 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 24-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:14 TOR RJ Barrett offensive rebound
  57. 6:12 TOR RJ Barrett makes tip shot TOR 73, NY 68
  58. 6:12 NY Knicks Full timeout
  59. 6:12 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  60. 6:12 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  61. 5:59 TOR Scottie Barnes personal foul
  62. 5:59 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  63. 5:47 NY Miles McBride misses 25-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:47 TOR Kawhi Leonard defensive rebound
  65. 5:41 NY Miles McBride personal foul
  66. 5:41 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 74, NY 68
  67. 5:41 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses free throw 2 of 2
  68. 5:41 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  69. 5:23 NY Landry Shamet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:23 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  71. 5:17 NY Jalen Brunson makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Miles McBride assists) TOR 74, NY 70
  72. 5:17 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter shooting foul
  73. 5:17 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 74, NY 71
  74. 5:17 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  75. 5:00 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 4:50 NY Landry Shamet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:50 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  78. 4:42 TOR RJ Barrett offensive charge
  79. 4:42 TOR RJ Barrett offensive foul turnover
  80. 4:42 TOR Jamison Battle enters the game for Kawhi Leonard
  81. 4:42 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  82. 4:42 TOR (04:42) [Raptors] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Raptors] charged with a timeout
  83. 4:32 TOR Jamison Battle shooting foul
  84. 4:32 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 2
  85. 4:32 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  86. 4:32 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 74, NY 72
  87. 4:24 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter offensive foul
  88. 4:24 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter offensive foul turnover
  89. 4:09 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 6-foot two point shot (Jalen Brunson assists) TOR 74, NY 74
  90. 4:00 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 22-foot three point jumper
  91. 4:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  92. 3:52 NY Pacome Dadiet misses running dunk
  93. 3:52 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  94. 3:46 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point jumper (Landry Shamet assists) TOR 74, NY 77
  95. 3:30 TOR RJ Barrett misses 25-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  97. 3:22 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 22-foot running jump shot
  98. 3:22 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  99. 3:02 NY Landry Shamet shooting foul
  100. 3:02 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 75, NY 77
  101. 3:02 TOR RJ Barrett misses free throw 2 of 2
  102. 3:02 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  103. 3:02 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Landry Shamet
  104. 3:02 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  105. 3:02 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  106. 3:02 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  107. 3:02 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  108. 2:37 NY Miles McBride misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  109. 2:37 TOR Jamison Battle defensive rebound
  110. 2:28 TOR Jamal Shead bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  111. 2:21 TOR Jakob Poeltl shooting foul
  112. 2:21 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 1 of 2
  113. 2:21 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  114. 2:21 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 2:21 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for RJ Barrett
  116. 2:21 TOR Jamison Battle defensive rebound
  117. 2:05 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  118. 1:56 NY Jose Alvarado lost ball turnover (Jamal Shead steals)
  119. 1:53 TOR Jamal Shead misses running layup
  120. 1:53 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  121. 1:47 NY Andre Drummond makes running layup (OG Anunoby assists) TOR 75, NY 79
  122. 1:47 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter shooting foul
  123. 1:47 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 75, NY 80
  124. 1:47 TOR Immanuel Quickley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  125. 1:31 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses layup
  126. 1:31 TOR Jamison Battle offensive rebound
  127. 1:28 TOR Jamison Battle makes two point shot TOR 77, NY 80
  128. 1:08 NY Andre Drummond makes dunk (Jose Alvarado assists) TOR 77, NY 82
  129. 52.0 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  130. 52.0 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 78, NY 82
  131. 52.0 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 79, NY 82
  132. 34.8 NY OG Anunoby makes 13-foot step back jumpshot TOR 79, NY 84
  133. 17.8 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 10-foot two point shot
  134. 17.8 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  135. 0.7 NY Jose Alvarado makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) TOR 79, NY 87
  136. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 150
  1. 12:00 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  2. 12:00 TOR RJ Barrett enters the game for Jamison Battle
  3. 12:00 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  4. 11:49 TOR Jamal Shead out of bounds bad pass turnover
  5. 11:42 TOR Jamal Shead kicked ball violation
  6. 11:39 TOR Jamal Shead personal foul
  7. 11:32 NY Andre Drummond makes 2-foot two point shot TOR 79, NY 89
  8. 11:22 NY Jordan Clarkson shooting foul
  9. 11:22 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 80, NY 89
  10. 11:22 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 81, NY 89
  11. 11:11 NY Mikal Bridges bad pass turnover (Jakob Poeltl steals)
  12. 11:10 NY OG Anunoby personal take foul
  13. 11:10 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 82, NY 89
  14. 10:58 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists) TOR 84, NY 89
  15. 10:35 NY Scottie Barnes blocks Jordan Clarkson 's 8-foot driving floating jump shot
  16. 10:35 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  17. 10:31 TOR Scottie Barnes makes running layup TOR 87, NY 89
  18. 10:08 NY OG Anunoby misses 13-foot jumper
  19. 10:08 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  20. 10:07 TOR Jakob Poeltl loose ball foul
  21. 10:01 TOR Immanuel Quickley personal foul
  22. 9:54 NY Andre Drummond bad pass turnover (Jamal Shead steals)
  23. 9:44 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  24. 9:44 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 88, NY 89
  25. 9:44 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 89, NY 89
  26. 9:44 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  27. 9:33 NY Jose Alvarado makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Andre Drummond assists) TOR 89, NY 92
  28. 9:22 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  29. 9:22 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  30. 9:02 NY OG Anunoby makes driving dunk (Landry Shamet assists) TOR 89, NY 94
  31. 8:46 TOR RJ Barrett bad pass turnover (Jose Alvarado steals)
  32. 8:41 TOR RJ Barrett shooting foul
  33. 8:41 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 3 TOR 89, NY 95
  34. 8:41 NY Landry Shamet misses free throw 2 of 3
  35. 8:41 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  36. 8:41 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 3 of 3 TOR 89, NY 96
  37. 8:28 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  38. 8:28 TOR Jamal Shead makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 90, NY 96
  39. 8:28 TOR Jamal Shead misses free throw 2 of 2
  40. 8:28 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  41. 8:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  42. 8:28 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Andre Drummond
  43. 8:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  44. 8:15 TOR RJ Barrett shooting foul
  45. 8:15 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 90, NY 97
  46. 8:15 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 90, NY 98
  47. 8:03 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jakob Poeltl assists) TOR 92, NY 98
  48. 7:52 NY OG Anunoby bad pass turnover (Immanuel Quickley steals)
  49. 7:43 TOR RJ Barrett makes 25-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) TOR 95, NY 98
  50. 7:33 TOR Jamal Shead personal foul
  51. 7:33 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 95, NY 99
  52. 7:33 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 95, NY 100
  53. 7:33 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for OG Anunoby
  54. 7:20 TOR Jakob Poeltl misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  55. 7:20 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  56. 7:02 NY Scottie Barnes blocks Jalen Brunson 's 2-foot two point shot
  57. 7:02 NY Landry Shamet offensive rebound
  58. 6:57 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  59. 6:57 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  60. 6:51 TOR Scottie Barnes makes running dunk (RJ Barrett assists) TOR 97, NY 100
  61. 6:38 NY Landry Shamet makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) TOR 97, NY 103
  62. 6:19 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) TOR 100, NY 103
  63. 6:06 NY Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot pullup jump shot TOR 100, NY 105
  64. 6:06 TOR Jamal Shead shooting foul
  65. 6:06 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 100, NY 106
  66. 6:06 NY Knicks Full timeout
  67. 6:06 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  68. 6:06 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  69. 6:06 TOR Kyle Anderson enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  70. 6:06 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  71. 6:06 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  72. 6:06 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for RJ Barrett
  73. 5:55 TOR Jamal Shead misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  74. 5:55 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  75. 5:54 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles personal foul
  76. 5:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 100, NY 107
  77. 5:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 100, NY 108
  78. 5:41 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes driving layup TOR 102, NY 108
  79. 5:23 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 1-foot reverse layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) TOR 102, NY 110
  80. 5:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  81. 5:15 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 103, NY 110
  82. 5:15 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 104, NY 110
  83. 5:15 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  84. 5:15 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  85. 5:15 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Landry Shamet
  86. 5:15 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  87. 4:52 NY Tyler Kolek misses 24-foot fade away jump shot
  88. 4:52 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  89. 4:51 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  90. 4:51 NY shot clock turnover
  91. 4:39 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses driving floating jump shot
  92. 4:39 TOR Nimari Burnett offensive rebound
  93. 4:34 TOR Kyle Anderson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot TOR 106, NY 110
  94. 4:34 NY Pacome Dadiet shooting foul
  95. 4:34 TOR Kyle Anderson makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 107, NY 110
  96. 4:16 NY Andre Drummond makes 1-foot dunk (Mohamed Diawara assists) TOR 107, NY 112
  97. 4:08 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses 24-foot three point jumper
  98. 4:08 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  99. 4:07 NY Mohamed Diawara loose ball foul
  100. 4:07 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 4:07 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  102. 4:07 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 108, NY 112
  103. 4:07 NY James Wiseman enters the game for Miles McBride
  104. 4:07 NY Tyler Nickel enters the game for Andre Drummond
  105. 3:47 NY James Wiseman 3 second turnover
  106. 3:34 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles traveling turnover
  107. 3:21 NY Ja'Kobe Walter blocks Mohamed Diawara's driving layup
  108. 3:21 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  109. 3:18 NY Tyler Nickel shooting foul
  110. 3:18 TOR Kyle Anderson misses free throw 1 of 2
  111. 3:18 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  112. 3:18 TOR Kyle Anderson makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 109, NY 112
  113. 3:18 TOR Jamarion Sharp enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  114. 3:18 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  115. 2:58 NY Tyler Kolek makes 25-foot three point jumper (Pacome Dadiet assists) TOR 109, NY 115
  116. 2:41 TOR Malachi Smith makes 1-foot two point shot TOR 111, NY 115
  117. 2:21 NY Tyler Nickel misses 23-foot three point jumper
  118. 2:21 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  119. 2:14 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 25-foot three point jumper
  120. 2:14 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  121. 2:11 TOR Jaden Bradley offensive foul
  122. 2:11 TOR Jaden Bradley offensive foul turnover
  123. 2:11 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  124. 2:02 NY James Wiseman makes alley oop dunk (Tyler Kolek assists) TOR 111, NY 117
  125. 1:44 TOR Kyle Anderson bad pass turnover (Tyler Kolek steals)
  126. 1:39 NY Mohamed Diawara misses running layup
  127. 1:39 TOR Kyle Anderson defensive rebound
  128. 1:33 TOR Malachi Smith makes 23-foot running jump shot (Nimari Burnett assists) TOR 114, NY 117
  129. 1:15 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  130. 1:15 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  131. 1:03 TOR Jaden Bradley makes 12-foot pullup jump shot TOR 116, NY 117
  132. 1:03 NY Tyler Kolek shooting foul
  133. 1:03 TOR Jaden Bradley makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 117, NY 117
  134. 53.2 NY Tyler Kolek makes 28-foot three pointer TOR 117, NY 120
  135. 27.8 TOR Malachi Smith misses 26-foot three point jumper
  136. 27.8 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  137. 16.8 TOR Kyle Anderson personal foul
  138. 16.8 NY Tyler Nickel makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 117, NY 121
  139. 16.8 NY Tyler Nickel makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 117, NY 122
  140. 16.8 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  141. 11.3 TOR Malachi Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nimari Burnett assists) TOR 120, NY 122
  142. 11.2 NY Knicks Full timeout
  143. 11.2 NY Jaden Akins enters the game for James Wiseman
  144. 9.6 NY Pacome Dadiet back court turnover
  145. 9.6 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  146. 9.6 TOR Tyreke Key enters the game for Jamarion Sharp
  147. 2.4 TOR Jaden Bradley misses driving layup
  148. 2.4 TOR Nimari Burnett offensive rebound
  149. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  150. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard