Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
American Airlines Center · Dallas, TX

Hawks top Mavericks 135-111. Hawks led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
ATL39342933135
DAL34202433111

Hawks: Nickeil Alexander-Walker 25 pts, 3 reb, 5 ast. Mavericks: Cooper Flagg 26 pts, 12 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds ATL 55, DAL 42; Turnovers ATL 13, DAL 15; Points in paint ATL 38, DAL 50.

Win probability

ATL 100%DAL 0%

▲ DAL▼ ATL

Game leaders

Team stats

ATLDAL
FG40-8940-93
Field Goal %4543
3PT21-5113-33
Three Point %4139
FT34-4518-26
Free Throw %7669
Rebounds5542
Offensive Rebounds1712
Defensive Rebounds3830
Assists3630
Steals97
Blocks65
Turnovers1315
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1315
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1316
Fast Break Points196
Points in Paint3850
Fouls2226
Largest Lead291
Lead Changes44
Percent Led971

Box score

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu2063-50-20-064401244+11
Jalen Johnson25205-101-39-111432114103+2
CJ McCollum2272-112-81-224002110+5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker27257-126-105-935200214+21
Dyson Daniels2583-70-12-443021040+7
Corey Kispert831-51-30-010000010-2
Asa Newell872-30-13-400010001-4
Zuby Ejiofor641-40-02-221010200-3
Jock Landale21164-53-45-565101153+16
Luguentz Dort2383-72-60-042030131+18
Aaron Wiggins22196-134-93-472200251+33
RayJ Dennis621-10-00-021100020-3
Keshon Gilbert500-00-00-000100002-3
Kingston Flemings21102-62-44-446010223+22
Totals13540-8921-5134-4555361396173822

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford1762-30-02-321101022-5
P.J. Washington2783-132-80-061000151-21
Cooper Flagg30268-202-68-9124221394-10
Zaccharie Risacher27188-120-12-354200232-13
Kyrie Irving25186-125-71-425020112-20
Quincy Acy--00-00-00-0000000000
Dwight Powell800-00-00-001000001-9
Caleb Martin1742-40-00-012010103-6
Naji Marshall2062-70-22-415310011-3
Morez Johnson Jr.1442-50-10-072000252-9
Tobi Lawal900-30-00-010101102-1
Sergio de Larrea2583-62-30-014202013-8
Moussa Cisse431-20-01-121100111+1
Seth Lundy431-21-20-000110002+1
Marcus Sasser1252-41-30-010200010-12
John Poulakidas220-00-02-210000010-5
Totals11140-9313-3318-2642301575123026

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 137
  1. 12:00 ATL Onyeka Okongwu vs. Daniel Gafford (Nickeil Alexander-Walker gains possession)
  2. 11:39 ATL CJ McCollum makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists) ATL 3, DAL 0
  3. 11:23 DAL CJ McCollum blocks Zaccharie Risacher 's 3-foot layup
  4. 11:23 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  5. 11:16 DAL P.J. Washington misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:16 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  7. 11:10 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 10-foot two point shot (Kyrie Irving assists) ATL 3, DAL 2
  8. 10:56 DAL Zaccharie Risacher shooting foul
  9. 10:56 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 4, DAL 2
  10. 10:56 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 5, DAL 2
  11. 10:43 DAL Jalen Johnson blocks Daniel Gafford 's 5-foot layup
  12. 10:43 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  13. 10:40 DAL Zaccharie Risacher personal foul
  14. 10:33 ATL CJ McCollum misses 7-foot two point shot
  15. 10:33 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  16. 10:21 DAL CJ McCollum blocks Cooper Flagg 's 14-foot driving floating jump shot
  17. 10:21 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  18. 10:14 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 24-foot running jump shot (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 8, DAL 2
  19. 9:52 DAL Cooper Flagg makes dunk (Zaccharie Risacher assists) ATL 8, DAL 4
  20. 9:49 ATL Onyeka Okongwu bad pass turnover (Cooper Flagg steals)
  21. 9:44 DAL Dyson Daniels blocks Cooper Flagg 's 4-foot layup
  22. 9:44 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive rebound
  23. 9:40 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists) ATL 8, DAL 7
  24. 9:31 DAL Cooper Flagg shooting foul
  25. 9:31 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 3 ATL 9, DAL 7
  26. 9:31 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 3 ATL 10, DAL 7
  27. 9:31 ATL Jalen Johnson misses free throw 3 of 3
  28. 9:31 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  29. 9:15 DAL P.J. Washington makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kyrie Irving assists) ATL 10, DAL 10
  30. 9:06 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 23-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:06 ATL Jalen Johnson offensive rebound
  32. 9:04 DAL Daniel Gafford shooting foul
  33. 9:04 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 11, DAL 10
  34. 9:04 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 12, DAL 10
  35. 8:48 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 7-foot two point shot (Cooper Flagg assists) ATL 12, DAL 12
  36. 8:39 ATL Dyson Daniels makes driving layup ATL 14, DAL 12
  37. 8:33 ATL Jalen Johnson shooting foul
  38. 8:33 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 14, DAL 13
  39. 8:33 DAL Cooper Flagg misses free throw 2 of 2
  40. 8:33 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  41. 8:21 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 17, DAL 13
  42. 8:09 DAL Zaccharie Risacher out of bounds bad pass turnover
  43. 8:01 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 4-foot two point shot (Jalen Johnson assists) ATL 19, DAL 13
  44. 7:47 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
  45. 7:47 DAL Kyrie Irving offensive rebound
  46. 7:41 DAL P.J. Washington makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyrie Irving assists) ATL 19, DAL 16
  47. 7:24 ATL CJ McCollum makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 22, DAL 16
  48. 7:13 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  49. 7:13 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  50. 7:13 ATL Luguentz Dort enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  51. 6:58 DAL P.J. Washington misses driving floating jump shot
  52. 6:58 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. offensive rebound
  53. 6:52 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 23-foot three point jumper (Morez Johnson Jr. assists) ATL 22, DAL 19
  54. 6:36 ATL CJ McCollum misses 27-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:36 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  56. 6:27 DAL Naji Marshall misses two point shot
  57. 6:27 DAL P.J. Washington offensive rebound
  58. 6:23 DAL P.J. Washington misses two point shot
  59. 6:23 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  60. 6:11 ATL CJ McCollum misses 22-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:11 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  62. 6:02 ATL Jalen Johnson personal foul
  63. 6:02 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  64. 6:02 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Kyrie Irving
  65. 5:52 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  66. 5:52 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  67. 5:41 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  68. 5:41 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive rebound
  69. 5:34 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 25-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:34 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. defensive rebound
  71. 5:17 DAL P.J. Washington misses 24-foot three point jumper
  72. 5:17 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  73. 5:08 DAL P.J. Washington shooting foul
  74. 5:08 ATL Dyson Daniels misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 5:08 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  76. 5:08 ATL Dyson Daniels makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 23, DAL 19
  77. 5:08 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for P.J. Washington
  78. 5:08 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for CJ McCollum
  79. 5:08 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  80. 4:44 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 25-foot three pointer (Naji Marshall assists) ATL 23, DAL 22
  81. 4:27 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  82. 4:27 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  83. 4:16 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 25-foot three point jumper
  84. 4:16 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive rebound
  85. 4:09 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. makes 2-foot reverse layup (Cooper Flagg assists) ATL 23, DAL 24
  86. 3:57 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  87. 3:57 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  88. 3:50 DAL Cooper Flagg misses running layup
  89. 3:50 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  90. 3:44 DAL Caleb Martin personal foul
  91. 3:44 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 24, DAL 24
  92. 3:44 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 25, DAL 24
  93. 3:44 DAL Marcus Sasser enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  94. 3:44 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  95. 3:44 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Jalen Johnson
  96. 3:32 ATL Aaron Wiggins shooting foul
  97. 3:32 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 25, DAL 25
  98. 3:32 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 25, DAL 26
  99. 3:16 ATL Jock Landale makes 25-foot three point jumper (Aaron Wiggins assists) ATL 28, DAL 26
  100. 2:56 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 28, DAL 28
  101. 2:47 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists) ATL 31, DAL 28
  102. 2:36 DAL Naji Marshall misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  103. 2:36 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  104. 2:20 DAL Caleb Martin shooting foul
  105. 2:20 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  106. 2:20 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 3 ATL 32, DAL 28
  107. 2:20 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for Morez Johnson Jr.
  108. 2:20 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses free throw 2 of 3
  109. 2:20 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  110. 2:20 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 3 of 3 ATL 33, DAL 28
  111. 1:55 DAL Naji Marshall misses driving floating jump shot
  112. 1:55 DAL Caleb Martin offensive rebound
  113. 1:52 DAL Caleb Martin misses tip shot
  114. 1:52 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  115. 1:42 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes driving layup (Aaron Wiggins assists) ATL 35, DAL 28
  116. 1:27 DAL Marcus Sasser makes 24-foot three point jumper (Naji Marshall assists) ATL 35, DAL 31
  117. 1:14 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes driving layup (Jock Landale assists) ATL 37, DAL 31
  118. 1:14 delay of game violation
  119. 1:04 ATL Luguentz Dort personal foul
  120. 54.2 DAL Marcus Sasser makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 37, DAL 33
  121. 46.7 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  122. 46.7 DAL Daniel Gafford defensive rebound
  123. 40.9 DAL Naji Marshall lost ball turnover (Luguentz Dort steals)
  124. 35.4 DAL Caleb Martin personal foul
  125. 35.4 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 38, DAL 33
  126. 35.4 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 39, DAL 33
  127. 35.4 DAL Cooper Flagg enters the game for Caleb Martin
  128. 25.4 ATL Kingston Flemings personal foul
  129. 25.4 DAL Daniel Gafford makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 39, DAL 34
  130. 25.4 DAL Daniel Gafford misses free throw 2 of 2
  131. 25.4 DAL P.J. Washington enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  132. 25.4 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  133. 8.6 ATL Jock Landale misses 22-foot three point jumper
  134. 8.6 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  135. 0.4 DAL P.J. Washington misses 25-foot three point jumper
  136. 0.4 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  137. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 138
  1. 12:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  2. 12:00 DAL Kyrie Irving enters the game for Naji Marshall
  3. 11:44 DAL Daniel Gafford makes layup (Zaccharie Risacher assists) ATL 39, DAL 36
  4. 11:29 ATL Luguentz Dort makes 2-foot layup (Jock Landale assists) ATL 41, DAL 36
  5. 11:17 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 8-foot two point shot
  6. 11:17 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  7. 11:05 ATL Jock Landale makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) ATL 44, DAL 36
  8. 10:47 ATL Kingston Flemings personal foul
  9. 10:41 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 5-foot two point shot ATL 44, DAL 38
  10. 10:29 ATL Jock Landale makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) ATL 47, DAL 38
  11. 10:16 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker shooting foul
  12. 10:16 DAL Kyrie Irving misses free throw 1 of 2
  13. 10:16 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  14. 10:16 DAL Kyrie Irving misses free throw 2 of 2
  15. 10:16 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  16. 10:16 ATL Kingston Flemings defensive rebound
  17. 10:09 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. shooting foul
  18. 10:09 ATL Kingston Flemings makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 48, DAL 38
  19. 10:09 ATL Kingston Flemings makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 49, DAL 38
  20. 9:59 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 20-foot jumper
  21. 9:59 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive rebound
  22. 9:46 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Zaccharie Risacher assists) ATL 49, DAL 40
  23. 9:34 ATL Kingston Flemings misses driving floating jump shot
  24. 9:34 ATL Kingston Flemings offensive rebound
  25. 9:32 ATL Kingston Flemings misses tip shot
  26. 9:32 ATL Kingston Flemings offensive rebound
  27. 9:31 DAL Cooper Flagg shooting foul
  28. 9:31 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 3 ATL 50, DAL 40
  29. 9:31 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 2 of 3 ATL 51, DAL 40
  30. 9:31 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 3 of 3 ATL 52, DAL 40
  31. 9:18 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:18 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  33. 9:17 ATL Dyson Daniels enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  34. 9:05 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. personal foul
  35. 8:59 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 55, DAL 40
  36. 8:45 DAL P.J. Washington misses 23-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:45 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  38. 8:38 ATL Dyson Daniels misses driving floating jump shot
  39. 8:38 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. defensive rebound
  40. 8:24 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses two point shot
  41. 8:24 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  42. 8:22 ATL Jock Landale loose ball foul
  43. 8:22 DAL Marcus Sasser enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  44. 8:22 ATL CJ McCollum enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  45. 8:22 ATL Jalen Johnson enters the game for Jock Landale
  46. 8:22 ATL Onyeka Okongwu enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  47. 8:12 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 8:12 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  49. 8:03 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. kicked ball violation
  50. 7:52 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 57, DAL 40
  51. 7:37 DAL Marcus Sasser bad pass turnover (Dyson Daniels steals)
  52. 7:31 ATL Jalen Johnson traveling turnover
  53. 7:31 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  54. 7:18 ATL Onyeka Okongwu shooting foul
  55. 7:18 DAL Kyrie Irving makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 57, DAL 41
  56. 7:18 DAL Kyrie Irving misses free throw 2 of 2
  57. 7:18 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. offensive rebound
  58. 7:15 DAL Kyrie Irving misses layup
  59. 7:15 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  60. 7:10 ATL Aaron Wiggins lost ball turnover (Kyrie Irving steals)
  61. 7:06 DAL Kyrie Irving misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  62. 7:06 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  63. 7:01 ATL Dyson Daniels makes dunk (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 59, DAL 41
  64. 6:46 DAL Onyeka Okongwu blocks Morez Johnson Jr. 's 10-foot two point shot
  65. 6:46 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  66. 6:28 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 2-foot layup (Jalen Johnson assists) ATL 61, DAL 41
  67. 6:09 DAL P.J. Washington misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 6:09 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  69. 6:01 ATL CJ McCollum misses running pullup jump shot
  70. 6:01 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  71. 5:45 DAL Marcus Sasser misses 23-foot three point jumper
  72. 5:45 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  73. 5:36 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  74. 5:36 DAL (05:36) [Mavericks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Mavericks] retain their timeout
  75. 5:36 ATL Onyeka Okongwu out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 5:36 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for P.J. Washington
  77. 5:36 DAL Cooper Flagg enters the game for Kyrie Irving
  78. 5:36 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Morez Johnson Jr.
  79. 5:36 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  80. 5:17 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  81. 5:17 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  82. 5:01 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 1-foot driving dunk (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) ATL 63, DAL 41
  83. 4:47 DAL Zaccharie Risacher out of bounds bad pass turnover
  84. 4:47 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  85. 4:37 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  86. 4:37 DAL Naji Marshall defensive rebound
  87. 4:20 DAL Caleb Martin makes 2-foot reverse layup (Cooper Flagg assists) ATL 63, DAL 43
  88. 4:14 DAL Dwight Powell shooting foul
  89. 4:14 ATL CJ McCollum misses free throw 1 of 2
  90. 4:14 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  91. 4:14 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 64, DAL 43
  92. 4:14 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  93. 3:53 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 24-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:53 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  95. 3:41 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker bad pass turnover (Naji Marshall steals)
  96. 3:37 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 1-foot running dunk ATL 64, DAL 45
  97. 3:37 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  98. 3:26 DAL Sergio de Larrea shooting foul
  99. 3:26 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 65, DAL 45
  100. 3:26 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 66, DAL 45
  101. 3:11 DAL Caleb Martin makes driving layup ATL 66, DAL 47
  102. 2:59 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 69, DAL 47
  103. 2:37 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 1-foot dunk (Dwight Powell assists) ATL 69, DAL 49
  104. 2:24 ATL Dyson Daniels makes layup (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 71, DAL 49
  105. 2:15 ATL Onyeka Okongwu shooting foul
  106. 2:15 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 71, DAL 50
  107. 2:15 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 71, DAL 51
  108. 2:15 DAL Kyrie Irving enters the game for Naji Marshall
  109. 2:08 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive foul
  110. 2:08 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive foul turnover
  111. 2:08 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  112. 1:46 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses driving layup
  113. 1:46 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  114. 1:36 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  115. 1:36 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  116. 1:28 DAL Cooper Flagg misses running pullup jump shot
  117. 1:28 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  118. 1:11 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses driving dunk
  119. 1:11 ATL Jalen Johnson offensive rebound
  120. 1:08 DAL Sergio de Larrea shooting foul
  121. 1:08 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 3 ATL 72, DAL 51
  122. 1:08 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses free throw 2 of 3
  123. 1:08 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  124. 1:08 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses free throw 3 of 3
  125. 1:08 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for Dwight Powell
  126. 1:08 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  127. 56.0 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 24-foot three point jumper (Sergio de Larrea assists) ATL 72, DAL 54
  128. 40.8 ATL Jalen Johnson misses driving layup
  129. 40.8 ATL Jalen Johnson offensive rebound
  130. 39.2 DAL Daniel Gafford personal foul
  131. 39.2 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 73, DAL 54
  132. 39.2 ATL Jalen Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  133. 39.2 DAL Daniel Gafford defensive rebound
  134. 19.6 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 24-foot three point jumper
  135. 19.6 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  136. 0.4 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 21-foot pullup jump shot
  137. 0.4 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  138. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  2. 12:00 DAL P.J. Washington enters the game for Caleb Martin
  3. 12:00 ATL Onyeka Okongwu enters the game for Jock Landale
  4. 11:44 ATL Jalen Johnson shooting foul
  5. 11:44 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 73, DAL 55
  6. 11:44 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 73, DAL 56
  7. 11:29 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:29 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker offensive rebound
  9. 11:24 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:24 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  11. 11:10 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 73, DAL 58
  12. 11:10 ATL Onyeka Okongwu personal foul
  13. 11:10 DAL Daniel Gafford makes free throw 1 of 1 ATL 73, DAL 59
  14. 10:57 ATL Jalen Johnson lost ball turnover (Kyrie Irving steals)
  15. 10:47 DAL P.J. Washington misses 22-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:47 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  17. 10:42 ATL Cooper Flagg blocks Dyson Daniels 's 2-foot running layup
  18. 10:42 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  19. 10:38 ATL CJ McCollum misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:38 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive rebound
  21. 10:25 ATL Onyeka Okongwu out of bounds bad pass turnover
  22. 10:02 DAL P.J. Washington misses driving floating jump shot
  23. 10:02 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  24. 9:51 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:51 ATL Jalen Johnson offensive rebound
  26. 9:44 ATL CJ McCollum misses driving layup
  27. 9:44 ATL CJ McCollum offensive rebound
  28. 9:40 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 76, DAL 59
  29. 9:28 DAL Kyrie Irving misses driving floating jump shot
  30. 9:28 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  31. 9:19 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 79, DAL 59
  32. 9:18 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  33. 9:04 DAL Cooper Flagg bad pass turnover (Jalen Johnson steals)
  34. 9:02 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  35. 9:02 ATL (09:02) [Hawks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Hawks] retain their timeout
  36. 9:02 DAL Cooper Flagg personal foul
  37. 8:47 ATL CJ McCollum misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  38. 8:47 DAL Kyrie Irving defensive rebound
  39. 8:36 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 1-foot layup (Kyrie Irving assists) ATL 79, DAL 61
  40. 8:15 DAL Kyrie Irving shooting foul
  41. 8:15 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 3 ATL 80, DAL 61
  42. 8:15 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses free throw 2 of 3
  43. 8:15 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  44. 8:15 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 3 of 3 ATL 81, DAL 61
  45. 8:05 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 25-foot three pointer (Daniel Gafford assists) ATL 81, DAL 64
  46. 7:57 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker offensive foul
  47. 7:57 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker offensive foul turnover
  48. 7:57 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  49. 7:57 ATL Luguentz Dort enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  50. 7:57 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  51. 7:42 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 24-foot three pointer (Morez Johnson Jr. assists) ATL 81, DAL 67
  52. 7:30 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 23-foot three point jumper
  53. 7:30 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. defensive rebound
  54. 7:20 ATL Jock Landale personal foul
  55. 7:20 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Kyrie Irving
  56. 7:20 DAL Marcus Sasser enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  57. 7:20 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  58. 7:13 DAL Cooper Flagg bad pass turnover (Luguentz Dort steals)
  59. 7:08 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 1-foot running dunk (Luguentz Dort assists) ATL 83, DAL 67
  60. 6:45 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  61. 6:45 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  62. 6:28 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:28 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  64. 6:20 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  65. 6:20 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  66. 6:17 ATL CJ McCollum misses 26-foot three point jumper
  67. 6:17 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  68. 6:10 DAL Jock Landale blocks Naji Marshall 's 6-foot running layup
  69. 6:10 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  70. 6:03 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 24-foot running jump shot
  71. 6:03 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  72. 5:35 DAL Marcus Sasser misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:35 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  74. 5:25 ATL CJ McCollum misses 25-foot three point jumper
  75. 5:25 ATL Luguentz Dort offensive rebound
  76. 5:19 DAL Kyrie Irving enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  77. 5:19 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for P.J. Washington
  78. 5:19 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for CJ McCollum
  79. 5:09 DAL Kyrie Irving shooting foul
  80. 5:09 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 84, DAL 67
  81. 5:09 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 5:09 ATL Aaron Wiggins offensive rebound
  83. 5:06 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 25-foot three point jumper
  84. 5:06 ATL Aaron Wiggins offensive rebound
  85. 4:59 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses two point shot
  86. 4:59 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. defensive rebound
  87. 4:54 DAL Naji Marshall out of bounds bad pass turnover
  88. 4:45 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  89. 4:45 DAL Marcus Sasser defensive rebound
  90. 4:26 DAL Marcus Sasser bad pass turnover (Luguentz Dort steals)
  91. 4:19 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 4-foot running pullup jump shot (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 86, DAL 67
  92. 3:57 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 25-foot three point jumper (Caleb Martin assists) ATL 86, DAL 70
  93. 3:44 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:44 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. defensive rebound
  95. 3:28 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. misses two point shot
  96. 3:28 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  97. 3:27 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Morez Johnson Jr.
  98. 3:27 DAL Cooper Flagg enters the game for Naji Marshall
  99. 3:27 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  100. 3:27 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker enters the game for Jalen Johnson
  101. 3:21 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 25-foot three point jumper (Caleb Martin assists) ATL 86, DAL 73
  102. 3:01 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot ATL 89, DAL 73
  103. 2:45 DAL Caleb Martin misses driving floating jump shot
  104. 2:45 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  105. 2:37 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 23-foot running jump shot (Jock Landale assists) ATL 92, DAL 73
  106. 2:19 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker shooting foul
  107. 2:19 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 92, DAL 74
  108. 2:19 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 92, DAL 75
  109. 2:09 ATL Jock Landale bad pass turnover (Cooper Flagg steals)
  110. 2:04 DAL Cooper Flagg misses running layup
  111. 2:04 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  112. 1:54 ATL Jock Landale makes 5-foot two point shot (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 94, DAL 75
  113. 1:38 DAL Kyrie Irving misses two point shot
  114. 1:38 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  115. 1:22 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 1-foot reverse layup (Jock Landale assists) ATL 96, DAL 75
  116. 1:08 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 26-foot three pointer (Kyrie Irving assists) ATL 96, DAL 78
  117. 57.5 ATL Luguentz Dort makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) ATL 99, DAL 78
  118. 39.4 DAL Kyrie Irving misses layup
  119. 39.4 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  120. 38.9 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  121. 38.9 ATL (00:38.9) [Hawks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Hawks] retain their timeout
  122. 25.9 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jock Landale assists) ATL 102, DAL 78
  123. 7.9 DAL Kyrie Irving misses 24-foot three point jumper
  124. 7.9 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  125. 0.6 ATL Sergio de Larrea blocks Kingston Flemings 's 26-foot three point jumper
  126. 0.6 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  127. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for Dwight Powell
  2. 12:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Kyrie Irving
  3. 11:44 ATL Aaron Wiggins lost ball turnover (Caleb Martin steals)
  4. 11:32 ATL Jock Landale shooting foul
  5. 11:32 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 102, DAL 79
  6. 11:32 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 102, DAL 80
  7. 11:22 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 105, DAL 80
  8. 11:01 DAL Daniel Gafford makes 6-foot two point shot (Zaccharie Risacher assists) ATL 105, DAL 82
  9. 10:51 DAL Cooper Flagg shooting foul
  10. 10:51 ATL Kingston Flemings makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 106, DAL 82
  11. 10:51 ATL Kingston Flemings makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 107, DAL 82
  12. 10:40 DAL Cooper Flagg makes driving layup ATL 107, DAL 84
  13. 10:40 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker shooting foul
  14. 10:40 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 1 ATL 107, DAL 85
  15. 10:30 ATL Daniel Gafford blocks Kingston Flemings 's 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  16. 10:30 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  17. 10:25 DAL Cooper Flagg makes running layup (Sergio de Larrea assists) ATL 107, DAL 87
  18. 10:25 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  19. 10:25 DAL P.J. Washington enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  20. 10:15 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:15 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  22. 10:00 DAL Daniel Gafford out of bounds bad pass turnover
  23. 9:50 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  24. 9:50 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker offensive rebound
  25. 9:45 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) ATL 110, DAL 87
  26. 9:28 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  27. 9:28 ATL Onyeka Okongwu enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  28. 9:28 ATL Dyson Daniels enters the game for Jock Landale
  29. 9:28 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Caleb Martin
  30. 9:21 DAL Naji Marshall misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:21 ATL Kingston Flemings defensive rebound
  32. 9:12 ATL Luguentz Dort makes 24-foot running jump shot (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 113, DAL 87
  33. 8:59 DAL Tobi Lawal misses layup
  34. 8:59 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive rebound
  35. 8:57 DAL Tobi Lawal misses tip shot
  36. 8:57 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  37. 8:48 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 1-foot layup (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 115, DAL 87
  38. 8:33 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Dyson Daniels steals)
  39. 8:29 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 24-foot running jump shot
  40. 8:29 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  41. 8:22 DAL P.J. Washington makes dunk (Naji Marshall assists) ATL 115, DAL 89
  42. 8:14 DAL Sergio de Larrea personal take foul
  43. 8:14 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  44. 8:04 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 118, DAL 89
  45. 7:52 DAL Naji Marshall makes layup (Sergio de Larrea assists) ATL 118, DAL 91
  46. 7:40 DAL Naji Marshall shooting foul
  47. 7:40 ATL Dyson Daniels misses free throw 1 of 2
  48. 7:40 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  49. 7:40 ATL Dyson Daniels makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 119, DAL 91
  50. 7:40 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  51. 7:16 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Naji Marshall assists) ATL 119, DAL 93
  52. 7:02 DAL Zaccharie Risacher kicked ball violation
  53. 6:57 ATL Corey Kispert makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 122, DAL 93
  54. 6:40 DAL P.J. Washington misses 20-foot jumper
  55. 6:40 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  56. 6:36 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes tip in dunk ATL 122, DAL 95
  57. 6:29 DAL Tobi Lawal personal foul
  58. 6:29 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  59. 6:29 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  60. 6:16 ATL Corey Kispert misses 23-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:16 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  62. 6:10 ATL Kingston Flemings shooting foul
  63. 6:10 DAL Naji Marshall misses free throw 1 of 2
  64. 6:10 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  65. 6:10 DAL Naji Marshall misses free throw 2 of 2
  66. 6:10 ATL Corey Kispert defensive rebound
  67. 5:53 ATL Corey Kispert misses 24-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:53 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  69. 5:44 ATL Asa Newell makes 3-foot layup (Zuby Ejiofor assists) ATL 124, DAL 95
  70. 5:26 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 1-foot dunk (Naji Marshall assists) ATL 124, DAL 97
  71. 5:18 ATL Sergio de Larrea blocks Corey Kispert 's 3-foot driving layup
  72. 5:18 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  73. 5:12 DAL Naji Marshall lost ball turnover (Kingston Flemings steals)
  74. 5:08 ATL Corey Kispert misses running layup
  75. 5:08 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  76. 5:03 ATL Keshon Gilbert enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  77. 4:52 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:52 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  79. 4:46 ATL Tobi Lawal blocks Zuby Ejiofor's running layup
  80. 4:46 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  81. 4:35 DAL Naji Marshall makes two point shot (P.J. Washington assists) ATL 124, DAL 99
  82. 4:21 ATL RayJ Dennis out of bounds bad pass turnover
  83. 4:21 DAL Moussa Cisse enters the game for Naji Marshall
  84. 3:58 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 9-foot two point shot ATL 124, DAL 101
  85. 3:46 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses layup
  86. 3:46 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  87. 3:44 DAL Moussa Cisse shooting foul
  88. 3:44 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 125, DAL 101
  89. 3:44 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 126, DAL 101
  90. 3:44 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for P.J. Washington
  91. 3:44 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  92. 3:23 DAL Tobi Lawal misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  93. 3:23 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  94. 3:12 DAL Seth Lundy makes 25-foot three point jumper (Moussa Cisse assists) ATL 126, DAL 104
  95. 3:01 DAL Seth Lundy personal foul
  96. 3:01 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  97. 3:01 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 127, DAL 104
  98. 3:01 DAL (03:01) [Mavericks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Mavericks] charged with a timeout
  99. 3:01 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 128, DAL 104
  100. 2:41 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Sergio de Larrea assists) ATL 128, DAL 106
  101. 2:41 ATL Asa Newell shooting foul
  102. 2:41 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses free throw 1 of 1
  103. 2:41 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  104. 2:28 DAL Seth Lundy misses shot
  105. 2:28 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive rebound
  106. 2:27 DAL Moussa Cisse makes two point shot ATL 128, DAL 108
  107. 2:27 ATL Keshon Gilbert shooting foul
  108. 2:27 DAL Moussa Cisse makes free throw 1 of 1 ATL 128, DAL 109
  109. 2:11 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 3-foot hook shot
  110. 2:11 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  111. 2:06 DAL Moussa Cisse out of bounds bad pass turnover
  112. 2:06 DAL John Poulakidas enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  113. 1:47 ATL Asa Newell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:47 DAL John Poulakidas defensive rebound
  115. 1:42 ATL Keshon Gilbert personal foul
  116. 1:42 DAL John Poulakidas makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 128, DAL 110
  117. 1:42 DAL John Poulakidas makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 128, DAL 111
  118. 1:30 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 130, DAL 111
  119. 1:20 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Zuby Ejiofor steals)
  120. 1:09 DAL Seth Lundy shooting foul
  121. 1:09 ATL Asa Newell misses free throw 1 of 2
  122. 1:09 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  123. 1:09 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 131, DAL 111
  124. 59.1 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive foul
  125. 59.1 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive foul turnover
  126. 49.1 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes 3-foot reverse layup (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 133, DAL 111
  127. 40.4 DAL Moussa Cisse misses alley oop dunk
  128. 40.4 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  129. 29.6 ATL Keshon Gilbert bad pass turnover (Seth Lundy steals)
  130. 24.7 DAL Seth Lundy lost ball turnover (Asa Newell steals)
  131. 22.8 ATL Asa Newell makes running layup ATL 135, DAL 111
  132. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  133. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard