Box Score

Final/OT · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA

Celtics edge 76ers 125-120 in overtime.

1st2nd3rd4thOTT
BOS3424263110125
PHI283234215120

Celtics: Hugo Gonzalez 21 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast. 76ers: Joel Embiid 27 pts, 8 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds BOS 63, PHI 46; Turnovers BOS 21, PHI 18; Points in paint BOS 44, PHI 52.

Win probability

BOS 100%PHI 0%

▲ PHI▼ BOS

Game leaders

Team stats

BOSPHI
FG44-10841-92
Field Goal %4145
3PT17-547-38
Three Point %3118
FT20-2631-41
Free Throw %7776
Rebounds6346
Offensive Rebounds185
Defensive Rebounds4541
Assists3129
Steals1314
Blocks45
Turnovers2118
Team Turnovers30
Total Turnovers2418
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2722
Fast Break Points1825
Points in Paint4452
Fouls2519
Largest Lead814
Lead Changes1616
Percent Led2763

Box score

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gabe McGlothan2262-72-70-0132110581+6
Tucker DeVries2493-103-80-061120151-2
Chris Cenac Jr.19126-100-20-081111176-14
Milos Uzan23144-92-54-421110022-8
Hayden Gray2773-61-10-017330102+11
Amari Williams1442-40-00-032100210+2
Dillon Mitchell2573-61-20-0844001710
Luka Garza18133-62-45-761201423+3
Ron Harper Jr.35167-201-91-233510124+18
Baylor Scheierman1971-111-64-545210041+4
Jordan Walsh1894-91-30-051022142+3
Hugo Gonzalez20216-103-76-843010132+2
Totals12544-10817-5420-26633121134184525

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
LeBron James2584-90-20-387410081+17
Joel Embiid29277-132-711-1385411083+6
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope2172-51-42-320010024+26
Jaylen Brown31208-141-53-583212172+9
Tyrese Maxey30227-111-37-736410031+8
Dean Wade1300-20-20-002010002-6
Jabari Walker19134-80-35-540020132-6
Dillon Jones1042-50-20-110010103-8
Justin Edwards2521-60-40-061120151-24
Caleb Love700-50-20-000000000-9
Jameer Nelson Jr.1062-31-11-210030010-4
Labaron Philon Jr.27114-91-32-215200010-20
Rayan Rupert1900-20-00-040102130-14
Totals12041-927-3831-4146291814554119

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 138
  1. 12:00 PHI Chris Cenac Jr. vs. Joel Embiid (LeBron James gains possession)
  2. 11:38 PHI LeBron James misses 27-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:38 BOS Tucker DeVries defensive rebound
  4. 11:30 BOS Milos Uzan makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 3, PHI 0
  5. 11:14 PHI Joel Embiid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:14 BOS Tucker DeVries defensive rebound
  7. 11:04 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 26-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:04 BOS Gabe McGlothan offensive rebound
  9. 10:55 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:55 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  11. 10:47 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 28-foot running jump shot
  12. 10:47 BOS Milos Uzan defensive rebound
  13. 10:37 BOS Hayden Gray makes 2-foot two point shot BOS 5, PHI 0
  14. 10:16 PHI Joel Embiid makes 14-foot jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists) BOS 5, PHI 2
  15. 10:16 BOS Gabe McGlothan shooting foul
  16. 10:16 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 5, PHI 3
  17. 10:06 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:06 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope defensive rebound
  19. 9:57 PHI Tyrese Maxey bad pass turnover (Chris Cenac Jr. steals)
  20. 9:41 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 6-foot two point shot
  21. 9:41 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  22. 9:30 BOS Tucker DeVries shooting foul
  23. 9:30 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 5, PHI 4
  24. 9:30 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 5, PHI 5
  25. 9:18 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. bad pass turnover (Jaylen Brown steals)
  26. 9:09 PHI Joel Embiid misses 26-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:09 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  28. 9:00 BOS Gabe McGlothan misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  29. 9:00 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  30. 8:51 BOS Milos Uzan shooting foul
  31. 8:51 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 5, PHI 6
  32. 8:51 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 5, PHI 7
  33. 8:36 BOS Gabe McGlothan out of bounds bad pass turnover
  34. 8:32 PHI Tyrese Maxey bad pass turnover (Hayden Gray steals)
  35. 8:27 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes running dunk (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 7, PHI 7
  36. 8:16 PHI Joel Embiid out of bounds bad pass turnover
  37. 8:05 BOS Gabe McGlothan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:05 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  39. 7:59 BOS Milos Uzan shooting foul
  40. 7:59 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 7, PHI 8
  41. 7:59 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 7, PHI 9
  42. 7:40 PHI Joel Embiid personal foul
  43. 7:39 BOS Hayden Gray bad pass turnover (LeBron James steals)
  44. 7:35 PHI LeBron James makes dunk (Tyrese Maxey assists) BOS 7, PHI 11
  45. 7:26 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes layup (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 9, PHI 11
  46. 7:20 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 2-foot two point shot BOS 9, PHI 13
  47. 7:20 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive goaltending violation
  48. 7:09 BOS Gabe McGlothan makes 24-foot three point jumper (Milos Uzan assists) BOS 12, PHI 13
  49. 6:53 PHI Joel Embiid bad pass turnover (Tucker DeVries steals)
  50. 6:47 BOS Gabe McGlothan misses 26-foot running jump shot
  51. 6:47 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  52. 6:45 PHI Jaylen Brown loose ball foul
  53. 6:45 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  54. 6:31 BOS shot clock turnover
  55. 6:16 PHI Jaylen Brown makes driving layup (LeBron James assists) BOS 12, PHI 15
  56. 6:16 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  57. 6:16 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 12, PHI 16
  58. 6:16 BOS Ron Harper Jr. enters the game for Gabe McGlothan
  59. 6:16 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Milos Uzan
  60. 6:16 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Tucker DeVries
  61. 6:16 BOS Luka Garza enters the game for Hayden Gray
  62. 6:16 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  63. 6:06 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  64. 6:06 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  65. 5:58 PHI Joel Embiid palming turnover
  66. 5:58 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  67. 5:58 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  68. 5:46 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 25-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:46 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  70. 5:41 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes layup (Luka Garza assists) BOS 14, PHI 16
  71. 5:32 BOS Baylor Scheierman flopping technical foul
  72. 5:32 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 14, PHI 17
  73. 5:12 PHI Joel Embiid misses 27-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:12 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  75. 5:07 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 25-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:07 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  77. 4:58 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes driving layup BOS 16, PHI 17
  78. 4:48 PHI Joel Embiid makes 12-foot jumper (Dean Wade assists) BOS 16, PHI 19
  79. 4:38 PHI Dean Wade shooting foul
  80. 4:38 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 17, PHI 19
  81. 4:38 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 4:38 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  83. 4:21 PHI LeBron James misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  84. 4:21 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  85. 4:12 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes 1-foot two point shot (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 19, PHI 19
  86. 4:04 BOS Hugo Gonzalez personal foul
  87. 4:04 PHI Joel Embiid misses free throw 1 of 2
  88. 4:04 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  89. 4:04 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 19, PHI 20
  90. 4:04 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for LeBron James
  91. 3:51 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  92. 3:51 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  93. 3:47 BOS Luka Garza misses tip shot
  94. 3:47 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  95. 3:40 PHI Justin Edwards misses 27-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:40 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  97. 3:29 BOS Luka Garza makes 26-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 22, PHI 20
  98. 3:07 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 3-foot layup (Joel Embiid assists) BOS 22, PHI 22
  99. 3:03 PHI Dean Wade shooting foul
  100. 3:03 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 3:03 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  102. 3:03 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 23, PHI 22
  103. 2:51 PHI Tyrese Maxey bad pass turnover (Jordan Walsh steals)
  104. 2:45 BOS Jordan Walsh misses running layup
  105. 2:45 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  106. 2:41 BOS Luka Garza makes two point shot BOS 25, PHI 22
  107. 2:28 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 26-foot three point jumper
  108. 2:28 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  109. 2:26 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  110. 2:26 PHI Jaylen Brown enters the game for Joel Embiid
  111. 2:26 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Tyrese Maxey
  112. 2:15 BOS Jaylen Brown blocks Ron Harper Jr. 's 4-foot driving layup
  113. 2:15 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  114. 2:11 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 1-foot dunk (Ron Harper Jr. assists) BOS 27, PHI 22
  115. 1:55 PHI Jordan Walsh blocks Labaron Philon Jr. 's 11-foot pullup jump shot
  116. 1:55 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  117. 1:37 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 5-foot hook shot
  118. 1:37 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  119. 1:27 PHI Jaylen Brown lost ball turnover (Hugo Gonzalez steals)
  120. 1:22 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 1-foot running dunk BOS 29, PHI 22
  121. 1:13 BOS Jordan Walsh personal foul
  122. 1:13 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 29, PHI 23
  123. 1:13 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 29, PHI 24
  124. 1:02 PHI Jabari Walker shooting foul
  125. 1:02 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 30, PHI 24
  126. 1:02 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 31, PHI 24
  127. 56.5 BOS Jordan Walsh personal foul
  128. 56.5 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 31, PHI 25
  129. 56.5 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 31, PHI 26
  130. 38.4 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses driving layup
  131. 38.4 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  132. 33.6 PHI Jaylen Brown misses running pullup jump shot
  133. 33.6 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  134. 25.2 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 24-foot running jump shot (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 34, PHI 26
  135. 4.0 PHI Justin Edwards makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Jaylen Brown assists) BOS 34, PHI 28
  136. 0.2 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses heave jump shot
  137. 0.2 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  138. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 144
  1. 12:00 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope enters the game for Justin Edwards
  2. 12:00 PHI LeBron James enters the game for Jabari Walker
  3. 12:00 BOS Tucker DeVries enters the game for Ron Harper Jr.
  4. 12:00 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  5. 12:00 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Hugo Gonzalez
  6. 12:00 BOS Milos Uzan enters the game for Luka Garza
  7. 12:00 BOS Amari Williams enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  8. 11:40 BOS Milos Uzan misses 10-foot two point shot
  9. 11:40 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  10. 11:25 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 26-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:25 BOS Tucker DeVries defensive rebound
  12. 11:18 BOS Milos Uzan lost ball turnover (Dean Wade steals)
  13. 11:13 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 1-foot running dunk (Dean Wade assists) BOS 34, PHI 30
  14. 10:50 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 17-foot jumper
  15. 10:50 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  16. 10:49 PHI LeBron James loose ball foul
  17. 10:35 BOS Jaylen Brown blocks Milos Uzan 's 15-foot fade away jump shot
  18. 10:35 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  19. 10:35 BOS shot clock turnover
  20. 10:19 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 21-foot jumper BOS 34, PHI 32
  21. 10:07 PHI Jaylen Brown shooting foul
  22. 10:07 BOS Milos Uzan makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 35, PHI 32
  23. 10:07 BOS Milos Uzan makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 36, PHI 32
  24. 9:47 PHI LeBron James makes layup (Jaylen Brown assists) BOS 36, PHI 34
  25. 9:24 BOS Tucker DeVries misses driving floating jump shot
  26. 9:24 BOS Amari Williams offensive rebound
  27. 9:21 BOS Amari Williams misses tip shot
  28. 9:21 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  29. 9:07 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists) BOS 36, PHI 37
  30. 8:54 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:54 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  32. 8:42 PHI Jaylen Brown bad pass turnover (Milos Uzan steals)
  33. 8:37 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses running layup
  34. 8:37 BOS Amari Williams offensive rebound
  35. 8:29 BOS Amari Williams makes tip shot BOS 38, PHI 37
  36. 8:25 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  37. 8:25 PHI LeBron James misses free throw 1 of 2
  38. 8:25 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  39. 8:25 PHI LeBron James misses free throw 2 of 2
  40. 8:25 PHI Tyrese Maxey enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  41. 8:25 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  42. 8:13 BOS Milos Uzan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  43. 8:13 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  44. 8:05 PHI Dean Wade misses 27-foot running jump shot
  45. 8:05 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  46. 7:46 BOS Amari Williams misses 11-foot two point shot
  47. 7:46 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  48. 7:31 PHI LeBron James makes 1-foot layup (Tyrese Maxey assists) BOS 38, PHI 39
  49. 7:31 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  50. 7:31 PHI LeBron James misses free throw 1 of 1
  51. 7:31 PHI Joel Embiid enters the game for Dean Wade
  52. 7:31 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  53. 7:31 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  54. 7:25 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses running pullup jump shot
  55. 7:25 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive rebound
  56. 7:16 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses driving floating jump shot
  57. 7:16 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  58. 7:07 PHI LeBron James out of bounds lost ball turnover
  59. 6:59 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 25-foot three point jumper
  60. 6:59 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  61. 6:50 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 26-foot three pointer (Joel Embiid assists) BOS 38, PHI 42
  62. 6:35 BOS Amari Williams makes 5-foot hook shot (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 40, PHI 42
  63. 6:26 PHI LeBron James lost ball turnover (Tucker DeVries steals)
  64. 6:24 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope personal foul
  65. 6:24 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  66. 6:24 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  67. 6:24 BOS Luka Garza enters the game for Dillon Mitchell
  68. 6:24 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Milos Uzan
  69. 6:24 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Amari Williams
  70. 6:24 BOS Ron Harper Jr. enters the game for Tucker DeVries
  71. 6:15 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  72. 6:15 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  73. 6:06 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes running layup (LeBron James assists) BOS 40, PHI 44
  74. 5:56 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 28-foot three point jumper
  75. 5:56 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  76. 5:50 BOS Ron Harper Jr. shooting foul
  77. 5:50 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 40, PHI 45
  78. 5:50 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 40, PHI 46
  79. 5:40 BOS Ron Harper Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  80. 5:40 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  81. 5:26 BOS Luka Garza shooting foul
  82. 5:26 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 40, PHI 47
  83. 5:26 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 40, PHI 48
  84. 5:07 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses layup
  85. 5:07 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  86. 4:51 PHI Luka Garza blocks Jabari Walker 's 3-foot layup
  87. 4:51 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  88. 4:45 BOS Ron Harper Jr. bad pass turnover (Jabari Walker steals)
  89. 4:39 PHI Rayan Rupert misses running layup
  90. 4:39 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  91. 4:34 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 43, PHI 48
  92. 4:17 PHI Joel Embiid misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 4:17 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  94. 4:08 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 24-foot running jump shot
  95. 4:08 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  96. 4:01 PHI LeBron James out of bounds bad pass turnover
  97. 3:49 PHI Joel Embiid shooting foul
  98. 3:49 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 44, PHI 48
  99. 3:49 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 45, PHI 48
  100. 3:49 PHI Jaylen Brown enters the game for LeBron James
  101. 3:27 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  102. 3:27 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive rebound
  103. 3:19 PHI Jaylen Brown misses driving layup
  104. 3:19 PHI Jabari Walker offensive rebound
  105. 3:17 BOS Luka Garza shooting foul
  106. 3:17 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 45, PHI 49
  107. 3:17 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 45, PHI 50
  108. 3:06 BOS Baylor Scheierman traveling turnover
  109. 3:06 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for Jabari Walker
  110. 2:54 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 24-foot three point jumper
  111. 2:54 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  112. 2:45 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 27-foot three pointer (Ron Harper Jr. assists) BOS 48, PHI 50
  113. 2:31 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  114. 2:31 PHI (02:31) [76ers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [76ers] retain their timeout
  115. 2:19 PHI Jordan Walsh blocks Jaylen Brown 's 7-foot driving layup
  116. 2:19 PHI Jaylen Brown offensive rebound
  117. 2:13 PHI Jaylen Brown makes two point shot BOS 48, PHI 52
  118. 2:07 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 28-foot three pointer BOS 51, PHI 52
  119. 1:53 PHI Dean Wade misses 23-foot three point jumper
  120. 1:53 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  121. 1:38 BOS Luka Garza makes 25-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 54, PHI 52
  122. 1:21 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes driving layup BOS 54, PHI 54
  123. 1:08 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 25-foot three point jumper
  124. 1:08 BOS Hugo Gonzalez offensive rebound
  125. 1:00 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 1-foot two point shot (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 56, PHI 54
  126. 53.3 PHI Joel Embiid makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Brown assists) BOS 56, PHI 57
  127. 42.9 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses driving layup
  128. 42.9 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  129. 38.6 BOS Hugo Gonzalez shooting foul
  130. 38.6 PHI Joel Embiid misses free throw 1 of 2
  131. 38.6 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  132. 38.6 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 56, PHI 58
  133. 38.6 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope enters the game for Dean Wade
  134. 31.8 BOS Luka Garza misses 27-foot three point jumper
  135. 31.8 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  136. 31.8 PHI Tyrese Maxey loose ball foul
  137. 31.8 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 57, PHI 58
  138. 31.8 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 58, PHI 58
  139. 13.0 PHI Joel Embiid makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Tyrese Maxey assists) BOS 58, PHI 60
  140. 4.6 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  141. 4.6 BOS Jordan Walsh offensive rebound
  142. 1.0 BOS Rayan Rupert blocks Baylor Scheierman 's 26-foot three point jumper
  143. 1.0 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope defensive rebound
  144. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 PHI LeBron James enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  2. 11:40 BOS Joel Embiid blocks Jordan Walsh's driving dunk
  3. 11:40 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  4. 11:33 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 1-foot running pullup jump shot (LeBron James assists) BOS 58, PHI 62
  5. 11:22 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:22 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  7. 11:12 PHI Joel Embiid makes 24-foot running jump shot (LeBron James assists) BOS 58, PHI 65
  8. 10:58 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  9. 10:58 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  10. 10:52 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 26-foot running jump shot
  11. 10:52 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  12. 10:32 PHI Joel Embiid shooting foul
  13. 10:32 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses free throw 1 of 2
  14. 10:32 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  15. 10:32 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 59, PHI 65
  16. 10:17 PHI Joel Embiid misses 17-foot jumper
  17. 10:17 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  18. 9:53 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope shooting foul
  19. 9:53 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes free throw 1 of 3 BOS 60, PHI 65
  20. 9:53 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes free throw 2 of 3 BOS 61, PHI 65
  21. 9:53 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes free throw 3 of 3 BOS 62, PHI 65
  22. 9:40 BOS Baylor Scheierman shooting foul
  23. 9:40 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses free throw 1 of 3
  24. 9:40 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  25. 9:40 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes free throw 2 of 3 BOS 62, PHI 66
  26. 9:40 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes free throw 3 of 3 BOS 62, PHI 67
  27. 9:30 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses driving floating jump shot
  28. 9:30 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  29. 9:19 PHI Joel Embiid makes driving dunk (LeBron James assists) BOS 62, PHI 69
  30. 9:00 BOS Luka Garza misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  31. 9:00 BOS Ron Harper Jr. offensive rebound
  32. 8:56 BOS Luka Garza offensive charge
  33. 8:56 BOS Luka Garza offensive foul turnover
  34. 8:41 PHI Joel Embiid makes 17-foot jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists) BOS 62, PHI 71
  35. 8:33 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  36. 8:33 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  37. 8:24 PHI LeBron James bad pass turnover (Ron Harper Jr. steals)
  38. 8:17 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jordan Walsh assists) BOS 65, PHI 71
  39. 7:54 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  40. 7:54 PHI Tyrese Maxey lost ball turnover (Jordan Walsh steals)
  41. 7:54 BOS (07:54) [Celtics] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Celtics] retain their timeout
  42. 7:42 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope shooting foul
  43. 7:42 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 3 BOS 66, PHI 71
  44. 7:42 BOS Luka Garza misses free throw 2 of 3
  45. 7:42 BOS Luka Garza misses free throw 3 of 3
  46. 7:42 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  47. 7:42 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  48. 7:28 PHI LeBron James misses 4-foot jumper
  49. 7:28 BOS Ron Harper Jr. defensive rebound
  50. 7:16 BOS Baylor Scheierman lost ball turnover (Joel Embiid steals)
  51. 7:12 PHI Joel Embiid lost ball turnover (Baylor Scheierman steals)
  52. 7:02 BOS Jordan Walsh misses layup
  53. 7:02 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  54. 6:56 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Joel Embiid assists) BOS 66, PHI 73
  55. 6:46 BOS Luka Garza lost ball turnover (Tyrese Maxey steals)
  56. 6:39 BOS Ron Harper Jr. shooting foul
  57. 6:39 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 66, PHI 74
  58. 6:39 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 66, PHI 75
  59. 6:39 BOS Milos Uzan enters the game for Ron Harper Jr.
  60. 6:39 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Luka Garza
  61. 6:28 BOS Jordan Walsh makes driving layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 68, PHI 75
  62. 6:28 PHI Chris Cenac Jr. blocks Tyrese Maxey's jumper
  63. 6:28 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  64. 6:28 BOS Gabe McGlothan enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  65. 6:22 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  66. 6:22 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 68, PHI 76
  67. 6:22 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  68. 6:22 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  69. 6:22 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 68, PHI 77
  70. 6:07 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope shooting foul
  71. 6:07 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 69, PHI 77
  72. 6:07 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 70, PHI 77
  73. 5:56 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 22-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:56 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  75. 5:48 BOS Dillon Mitchell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 5:38 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 25-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists) BOS 70, PHI 80
  77. 5:23 BOS Milos Uzan misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 5:23 BOS Gabe McGlothan offensive rebound
  79. 5:17 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 24-foot three point jumper
  80. 5:17 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive rebound
  81. 5:13 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes dunk BOS 72, PHI 80
  82. 5:03 PHI LeBron James misses 26-foot three point jumper
  83. 5:03 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  84. 4:56 BOS Dillon Mitchell bad pass turnover (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope steals)
  85. 4:53 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes two point shot BOS 72, PHI 82
  86. 4:44 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive foul
  87. 4:44 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive foul turnover
  88. 4:44 BOS Hayden Gray enters the game for Hugo Gonzalez
  89. 4:34 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 2-foot two point shot BOS 72, PHI 84
  90. 4:16 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  91. 4:16 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  92. 4:13 BOS Hayden Gray personal foul
  93. 4:13 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  94. 4:03 PHI LeBron James makes 19-foot jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists) BOS 72, PHI 86
  95. 3:51 BOS Gabe McGlothan makes 23-foot three point jumper (Chris Cenac Jr. assists) BOS 75, PHI 86
  96. 3:33 PHI LeBron James misses 13-foot two point shot
  97. 3:33 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  98. 3:26 BOS Milos Uzan makes running layup BOS 77, PHI 86
  99. 3:25 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  100. 3:25 PHI Jaylen Brown enters the game for LeBron James
  101. 3:13 PHI Jabari Walker makes 4-foot hook shot (Joel Embiid assists) BOS 77, PHI 88
  102. 2:57 BOS Gabe McGlothan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:57 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  104. 2:44 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  105. 2:44 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 77, PHI 89
  106. 2:44 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 77, PHI 90
  107. 2:44 BOS Amari Williams enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  108. 2:28 BOS Gabe McGlothan misses 27-foot three point jumper
  109. 2:28 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  110. 2:15 PHI Joel Embiid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  111. 2:15 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  112. 2:07 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes dunk BOS 79, PHI 90
  113. 1:52 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  114. 1:52 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  115. 1:43 BOS Hayden Gray misses two point shot
  116. 1:43 BOS Gabe McGlothan offensive rebound
  117. 1:39 BOS Milos Uzan makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 82, PHI 90
  118. 1:24 PHI Jabari Walker makes driving layup (Joel Embiid assists) BOS 82, PHI 92
  119. 1:09 BOS Amari Williams lost ball turnover (Justin Edwards steals)
  120. 1:01 PHI Jabari Walker misses 26-foot three point jumper
  121. 1:01 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  122. 52.6 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  123. 52.6 BOS Gabe McGlothan offensive rebound
  124. 44.6 BOS Hayden Gray makes 21-foot jumper (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 84, PHI 92
  125. 31.2 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 19-foot pullup jump shot BOS 84, PHI 94
  126. 12.4 BOS Dillon Mitchell lost ball turnover (Jabari Walker steals)
  127. 0.0 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses two point shot
  128. 0.0 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 101
  1. 12:00 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Joel Embiid
  2. 12:00 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Tyrese Maxey
  3. 12:00 BOS Ron Harper Jr. enters the game for Milos Uzan
  4. 12:00 BOS Tucker DeVries enters the game for Dillon Mitchell
  5. 11:47 PHI Rayan Rupert lost ball turnover (Hayden Gray steals)
  6. 11:38 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes 2-foot layup (Amari Williams assists) BOS 86, PHI 94
  7. 11:21 PHI Jabari Walker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:21 BOS Ron Harper Jr. defensive rebound
  9. 10:59 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  10. 10:59 BOS Gabe McGlothan offensive rebound
  11. 10:53 BOS Tucker DeVries makes 27-foot three point jumper (Gabe McGlothan assists) BOS 89, PHI 94
  12. 10:42 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  13. 10:42 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  14. 10:33 BOS Tucker DeVries makes 23-foot three point jumper (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 92, PHI 94
  15. 10:05 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 18-foot fade away jump shot BOS 92, PHI 96
  16. 9:54 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 23-foot three point jumper
  17. 9:54 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  18. 9:40 PHI Justin Edwards misses 26-foot three point jumper
  19. 9:40 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  20. 9:14 BOS Rayan Rupert blocks Ron Harper Jr. 's 17-foot jumper
  21. 9:14 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  22. 9:14 BOS shot clock turnover
  23. 9:14 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Gabe McGlothan
  24. 9:00 PHI Rayan Rupert misses reverse layup
  25. 9:00 BOS Tucker DeVries defensive rebound
  26. 8:52 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 23-foot running jump shot
  27. 8:52 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  28. 8:46 BOS Ron Harper Jr. shooting foul
  29. 8:46 PHI Jaylen Brown misses free throw 1 of 2
  30. 8:46 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  31. 8:46 PHI Jaylen Brown misses free throw 2 of 2
  32. 8:46 BOS Tucker DeVries defensive rebound
  33. 8:32 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 95, PHI 96
  34. 8:12 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) BOS 95, PHI 98
  35. 8:04 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  36. 8:04 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  37. 7:53 PHI Jabari Walker misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:53 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  39. 7:51 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  40. 7:36 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Amari Williams assists) BOS 97, PHI 98
  41. 7:15 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Justin Edwards assists) BOS 97, PHI 100
  42. 7:00 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:00 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  44. 6:51 PHI Caleb Love misses 26-foot running jump shot
  45. 6:51 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  46. 6:50 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  47. 6:50 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Amari Williams
  48. 6:30 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes 16-foot driving floating jump shot BOS 99, PHI 100
  49. 6:15 PHI Caleb Love misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  50. 6:15 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  51. 6:03 BOS Tucker DeVries makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 102, PHI 100
  52. 5:41 PHI Jabari Walker makes layup (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) BOS 102, PHI 102
  53. 5:31 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  54. 5:31 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  55. 5:17 PHI Jabari Walker makes 1-foot two point shot (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) BOS 102, PHI 104
  56. 5:17 BOS Hayden Gray shooting foul
  57. 5:17 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 102, PHI 105
  58. 5:17 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Justin Edwards
  59. 5:05 PHI Jabari Walker personal foul
  60. 5:05 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Jabari Walker
  61. 4:57 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes 2-foot layup (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 104, PHI 105
  62. 4:39 PHI Caleb Love misses driving layup
  63. 4:39 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  64. 4:35 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes alley oop layup (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 106, PHI 105
  65. 4:35 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. enters the game for Caleb Love
  66. 4:24 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  67. 4:05 BOS Hayden Gray steps out of bounds turnover
  68. 3:51 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes driving layup BOS 106, PHI 107
  69. 3:41 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes 1-foot running dunk (Ron Harper Jr. assists) BOS 108, PHI 107
  70. 3:16 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot BOS 108, PHI 110
  71. 2:58 BOS Hayden Gray makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tucker DeVries assists) BOS 111, PHI 110
  72. 2:43 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes two point shot (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) BOS 111, PHI 112
  73. 2:34 BOS Tucker DeVries bad pass turnover (Jameer Nelson Jr. steals)
  74. 2:31 BOS Ron Harper Jr. shooting foul
  75. 2:31 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 111, PHI 113
  76. 2:31 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  77. 2:31 BOS Gabe McGlothan enters the game for Dillon Mitchell
  78. 2:31 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  79. 2:31 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  80. 2:16 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes driving layup BOS 113, PHI 113
  81. 2:00 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving layup
  82. 2:00 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  83. 1:42 BOS Hayden Gray misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  84. 1:42 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. defensive rebound
  85. 1:30 PHI Dillon Jones makes running layup (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) BOS 113, PHI 115
  86. 1:30 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  87. 1:30 PHI Dillon Jones misses free throw 1 of 1
  88. 1:30 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  89. 1:30 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  90. 1:16 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 29-foot three point jumper
  91. 1:16 BOS Hayden Gray offensive rebound
  92. 1:03 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 1:03 BOS Tucker DeVries offensive rebound
  94. 51.5 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes 14-foot two point shot (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 115, PHI 115
  95. 27.6 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving layup
  96. 27.6 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  97. 22.5 PHI Dillon Jones personal foul
  98. 15.7 BOS Ron Harper Jr. lost ball turnover (Dillon Jones steals)
  99. 1.4 PHI Justin Edwards misses 28-foot three point jumper
  100. 1.4 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  101. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
OT 52
  1. 5:00 BOS Gabe McGlothan vs. Rayan Rupert (Dillon Mitchell gains possession)
  2. 5:00 BOS Milos Uzan enters the game for Tucker DeVries
  3. 4:41 BOS Hayden Gray lost ball turnover (Jameer Nelson Jr. steals)
  4. 4:37 PHI Dillon Jones makes two point shot BOS 115, PHI 117
  5. 4:25 BOS Ron Harper Jr. bad pass turnover (Justin Edwards steals)
  6. 4:06 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  7. 4:06 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  8. 3:49 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  9. 3:49 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  10. 3:29 PHI Justin Edwards bad pass turnover (Hayden Gray steals)
  11. 3:21 PHI Dillon Jones shooting foul
  12. 3:21 BOS Milos Uzan makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 116, PHI 117
  13. 3:21 BOS Milos Uzan makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 117, PHI 117
  14. 3:21 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  15. 3:05 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. lost ball turnover (Gabe McGlothan steals)
  16. 3:02 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes 1-foot running dunk (Gabe McGlothan assists) BOS 119, PHI 117
  17. 2:49 PHI Dillon Jones misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  18. 2:49 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  19. 2:25 BOS Ron Harper Jr. bad pass turnover (Jameer Nelson Jr. steals)
  20. 2:20 PHI Caleb Love misses two point shot
  21. 2:20 PHI Justin Edwards offensive rebound
  22. 2:17 PHI Justin Edwards misses tip shot
  23. 2:17 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  24. 1:58 BOS Milos Uzan misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  25. 1:58 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  26. 1:42 PHI Justin Edwards misses 26-foot three point jumper
  27. 1:42 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  28. 1:31 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes 26-foot three pointer BOS 122, PHI 117
  29. 1:15 PHI Dillon Jones misses 25-foot three point jumper
  30. 1:15 BOS Gabe McGlothan defensive rebound
  31. 1:08 BOS Hayden Gray enters the game for Ron Harper Jr.
  32. 52.4 BOS Hayden Gray misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  33. 52.4 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  34. 45.0 PHI Caleb Love misses running layup
  35. 45.0 PHI Dillon Jones offensive rebound
  36. 41.9 PHI Dillon Jones misses tip shot
  37. 41.9 BOS Amari Williams defensive rebound
  38. 37.9 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  39. 37.9 BOS Ron Harper Jr. enters the game for Gabe McGlothan
  40. 37.9 BOS Tucker DeVries enters the game for Amari Williams
  41. 21.1 BOS Milos Uzan makes 20-foot pullup jump shot BOS 124, PHI 117
  42. 11.2 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot BOS 124, PHI 120
  43. 8.3 PHI Justin Edwards personal foul
  44. 7.8 PHI Dillon Jones personal foul
  45. 7.8 BOS Ron Harper Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  46. 7.8 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  47. 7.8 BOS Ron Harper Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 125, PHI 120
  48. 7.8 BOS Gabe McGlothan enters the game for Tucker DeVries
  49. 3.6 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  50. 3.6 BOS Milos Uzan defensive rebound
  51. 0.0 End of the 1st Overtime
  52. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard