Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
FedExForum · Memphis, TN

Grizzlies top Hornets 116-98. Grizzlies led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
CHA2018243698
MEM23272937116

Hornets: Hannes Steinbach 19 pts, 10 reb, 0 ast. Grizzlies: Cameron Boozer 19 pts, 7 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds CHA 35, MEM 42; Turnovers CHA 24, MEM 19; Points in paint CHA 40, MEM 42.

Win probability

CHA 0%MEM 100%

▲ MEM▼ CHA

Game leaders

Team stats

CHAMEM
FG31-7537-80
Field Goal %4146
3PT10-3314-34
Three Point %3041
FT26-3028-30
Free Throw %8793
Rebounds3542
Offensive Rebounds1111
Defensive Rebounds2431
Assists1826
Steals1014
Blocks72
Turnovers2419
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2420
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2321
Fast Break Points1321
Points in Paint4042
Fouls2930
Largest Lead1129
Lead Changes33
Percent Led1480

Box score

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Brandon Miller25154-122-75-602212002-9
Naz Reid24125-102-60-021510023-8
Ryan Kalkbrenner1621-30-00-030303123-16
Dennis Schroder2263-60-20-053200053-24
Sion James2300-50-30-044220043-20
Royce O'Neale1862-42-40-000102003-5
Tidjane Salaun1994-61-30-040200310-1
Hannes Steinbach28197-90-05-5100230553+4
PJ Hall1031-21-20-010100011-6
Jarkel Joiner1220-40-22-211000010-1
Christian Anderson22153-71-28-926410024+7
Liam McNeeley1650-40-15-6210201120
Michael Ajayi641-31-11-210000102-11
Totals9831-7510-3326-30351824107112429

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kris Murray1700-00-00-0200110230
Cedric Coward26135-81-12-254020140+9
Cameron Boozer29194-132-59-1073300252+13
Zach Edey2193-50-03-361201332+23
Ty Jerome22176-133-72-244530043+26
Olivier-Maxence Prosper1641-31-31-211110012+13
Taylor Hendricks852-30-11-141000131+1
Jaylen Wells2251-51-42-211210102+21
Karim Lopez721-20-00-000100000-1
Quinten Post19114-101-62-263110064-6
Scotty Pippen Jr.1672-71-32-222230116+8
Cam Spencer19114-63-30-031110123-7
Jahmai Mashack500-00-00-000110000-8
Javon Small793-31-12-211000102-1
Walter Clayton Jr.741-20-02-204000000-1
Totals11637-8014-3428-30422619142113130

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 vs. (Naz Reid gains possession)
  2. 11:53 CHA Naz Reid bad pass turnover (Cedric Coward steals)
  3. 11:44 MEM Ty Jerome misses 23-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:44 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  5. 11:24 CHA Brandon Miller misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:24 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  7. 11:16 MEM Ty Jerome misses running pullup jump shot
  8. 11:16 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  9. 11:09 CHA Dennis Schroder makes two point shot CHA 2, MEM 0
  10. 10:48 MEM Ryan Kalkbrenner blocks Cameron Boozer 's 4-foot driving layup
  11. 10:48 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  12. 10:47 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner shooting foul
  13. 10:47 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 2, MEM 1
  14. 10:47 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 2, MEM 2
  15. 10:31 MEM Kris Murray personal foul
  16. 10:26 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner bad pass turnover (Ty Jerome steals)
  17. 10:22 MEM Cameron Boozer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  18. 10:16 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive foul
  19. 10:16 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive foul turnover
  20. 10:06 MEM Ty Jerome misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  21. 10:06 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  22. 10:02 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  23. 9:43 CHA Dennis Schroder bad pass turnover (Cedric Coward steals)
  24. 9:39 MEM Cameron Boozer makes running dunk (Ty Jerome assists) CHA 2, MEM 4
  25. 9:23 CHA Sion James out of bounds bad pass turnover
  26. 9:10 MEM Zach Edey misses 5-foot two point shot
  27. 9:10 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  28. 8:54 CHA Dennis Schroder misses 27-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:54 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  30. 8:43 CHA Naz Reid makes 11-foot two point shot CHA 4, MEM 4
  31. 8:27 MEM Zach Edey offensive foul
  32. 8:27 MEM Zach Edey offensive foul turnover
  33. 8:10 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Sion James assists) CHA 6, MEM 4
  34. 7:54 MEM Ty Jerome offensive foul
  35. 7:54 MEM Ty Jerome offensive foul turnover
  36. 7:54 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Zach Edey
  37. 7:54 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Ty Jerome
  38. 7:45 MEM Cam Spencer personal foul
  39. 7:34 CHA Brandon Miller makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Sion James assists) CHA 9, MEM 4
  40. 7:23 MEM Cameron Boozer traveling turnover
  41. 7:05 CHA Brandon Miller misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  42. 7:05 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  43. 6:53 CHA Sion James misses 23-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:53 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  45. 6:46 CHA Brandon Miller shooting foul
  46. 6:46 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  47. 6:46 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  48. 6:46 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Sion James
  49. 6:46 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 9, MEM 5
  50. 6:46 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 9, MEM 6
  51. 6:32 CHA Brandon Miller makes 13-foot pullup jump shot CHA 11, MEM 6
  52. 6:20 MEM Quinten Post offensive foul
  53. 6:20 MEM Quinten Post offensive foul turnover
  54. 6:03 CHA Naz Reid misses 26-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:03 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  56. 5:52 MEM Quinten Post misses 25-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:52 MEM Cedric Coward offensive rebound
  58. 5:48 MEM Brandon Miller blocks Cedric Coward 's 4-foot two point shot
  59. 5:48 MEM Cam Spencer offensive rebound
  60. 5:40 MEM Cam Spencer misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  61. 5:40 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  62. 5:30 CHA Christian Anderson makes 9-foot two point shot CHA 13, MEM 6
  63. 5:30 MEM Cam Spencer shooting foul
  64. 5:30 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Cedric Coward
  65. 5:30 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Kris Murray
  66. 5:30 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  67. 5:30 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Naz Reid
  68. 5:30 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 1 of 1 CHA 14, MEM 6
  69. 5:20 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  70. 5:20 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Brandon Miller
  71. 5:18 CHA Christian Anderson offensive foul
  72. 5:18 CHA Christian Anderson offensive foul turnover
  73. 5:04 CHA Liam McNeeley personal foul
  74. 5:04 CHA PJ Hall enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  75. 4:59 MEM Quinten Post misses 24-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:59 CHA Christian Anderson defensive rebound
  77. 4:53 CHA Christian Anderson lost ball turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  78. 4:46 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses driving layup
  79. 4:46 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  80. 4:39 CHA Tidjane Salaun bad pass turnover (Cam Spencer steals)
  81. 4:34 MEM Cam Spencer bad pass turnover (Liam McNeeley steals)
  82. 4:24 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 25-foot three point jumper (Liam McNeeley assists) CHA 17, MEM 6
  83. 4:09 MEM Jaylen Wells misses driving floating jump shot
  84. 4:09 CHA PJ Hall defensive rebound
  85. 3:52 CHA Christian Anderson bad pass turnover (Olivier-Maxence Prosper steals)
  86. 3:47 MEM Cam Spencer makes running layup (Quinten Post assists) CHA 17, MEM 8
  87. 3:47 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  88. 3:47 CHA Sion James enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  89. 3:27 CHA Tidjane Salaun out of bounds lost ball turnover
  90. 3:07 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Christian Anderson
  91. 3:02 MEM Quinten Post makes 6-foot two point shot CHA 17, MEM 10
  92. 2:51 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 24-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:51 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  94. 2:34 MEM Quinten Post makes driving layup (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) CHA 17, MEM 12
  95. 2:23 CHA Dennis Schroder misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  96. 2:23 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  97. 2:16 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes 23-foot running jump shot (Cam Spencer assists) CHA 17, MEM 15
  98. 1:51 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for Olivier-Maxence Prosper
  99. 1:51 MEM Zach Edey enters the game for Cam Spencer
  100. 1:51 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Quinten Post
  101. 1:49 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 27-foot three point jumper
  102. 1:49 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  103. 1:44 MEM Royce O'Neale blocks Scotty Pippen Jr.'s running layup
  104. 1:44 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  105. 1:44 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for PJ Hall
  106. 1:44 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  107. 1:40 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists) CHA 17, MEM 18
  108. 1:23 CHA Naz Reid lost ball turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  109. 1:18 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 24-foot running jump shot (Ty Jerome assists) CHA 17, MEM 21
  110. 51.0 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 26-foot three pointer (Dennis Schroder assists) CHA 20, MEM 21
  111. 41.7 MEM Ty Jerome makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot CHA 20, MEM 23
  112. 31.6 CHA Dennis Schroder misses two point shot
  113. 31.6 MEM Ty Jerome defensive rebound
  114. 24.0 MEM Ty Jerome bad pass turnover (Hannes Steinbach steals)
  115. 21.7 CHA Hannes Steinbach lost ball turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  116. 19.5 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. bad pass turnover (Naz Reid steals)
  117. 14.5 MEM Cameron Boozer personal foul
  118. 14.5 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Ty Jerome
  119. 3.6 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  120. 3.6 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. defensive rebound
  121. 0.4 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses heave jump shot
  122. 0.4 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  2. 12:00 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  3. 12:00 CHA Brandon Miller enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  4. 12:00 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Sion James
  5. 12:00 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  6. 11:42 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 5-foot two point shot
  7. 11:42 MEM Zach Edey offensive rebound
  8. 11:38 MEM Zach Edey makes tip in dunk CHA 20, MEM 25
  9. 11:28 CHA Dennis Schroder makes 7-foot two point shot CHA 22, MEM 25
  10. 11:11 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 26-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:11 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  12. 10:55 CHA Zach Edey blocks Naz Reid 's 11-foot driving floating jump shot
  13. 10:55 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive rebound
  14. 10:53 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner misses 5-foot two point shot
  15. 10:53 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  16. 10:48 CHA Dennis Schroder personal take foul
  17. 10:40 MEM Ty Jerome misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  18. 10:40 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  19. 10:35 CHA Naz Reid shooting foul
  20. 10:35 MEM Cameron Boozer misses free throw 1 of 2
  21. 10:35 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  22. 10:35 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 22, MEM 26
  23. 10:13 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner traveling turnover
  24. 10:02 MEM Cameron Boozer misses two point shot
  25. 10:02 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  26. 9:48 CHA Brandon Miller misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  27. 9:48 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  28. 9:42 MEM Cameron Boozer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  29. 9:33 CHA Naz Reid offensive foul
  30. 9:33 CHA Naz Reid offensive foul turnover
  31. 9:17 MEM Cedric Coward misses driving floating jump shot
  32. 9:17 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  33. 9:09 CHA Kris Murray blocks Brandon Miller's two point shot
  34. 9:09 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  35. 9:07 CHA Brandon Miller offensive foul
  36. 9:07 CHA Brandon Miller offensive foul turnover
  37. 8:52 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:52 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  39. 8:36 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:36 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  41. 8:22 MEM Ryan Kalkbrenner blocks Cedric Coward's two point shot
  42. 8:22 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  43. 8:14 CHA Dennis Schroder bad pass turnover (Kris Murray steals)
  44. 8:06 CHA Dennis Schroder personal foul
  45. 8:06 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Zach Edey
  46. 8:06 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Kris Murray
  47. 8:06 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Ty Jerome
  48. 8:06 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  49. 8:06 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  50. 8:02 MEM Cam Spencer makes 26-foot three pointer (Quinten Post assists) CHA 22, MEM 29
  51. 7:46 CHA Naz Reid makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Brandon Miller assists) CHA 25, MEM 29
  52. 7:40 CHA Liam McNeeley shooting foul
  53. 7:40 MEM Cedric Coward makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 25, MEM 30
  54. 7:40 MEM Cedric Coward makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 25, MEM 31
  55. 7:40 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Brandon Miller
  56. 7:26 CHA Naz Reid makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Christian Anderson assists) CHA 27, MEM 31
  57. 7:09 MEM Quinten Post misses 25-foot three point jumper
  58. 7:09 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  59. 6:54 CHA Christian Anderson misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  60. 6:54 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  61. 6:36 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  62. 6:36 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  63. 6:22 MEM Quinten Post personal foul
  64. 6:22 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  65. 6:22 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Cedric Coward
  66. 6:22 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  67. 6:08 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive charge
  68. 6:08 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive foul turnover
  69. 6:08 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  70. 6:08 CHA (06:08) [Hornets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Hornets] charged with a timeout
  71. 6:08 CHA Sion James enters the game for Naz Reid
  72. 5:57 MEM Quinten Post makes driving layup (Olivier-Maxence Prosper assists) CHA 27, MEM 33
  73. 5:47 MEM Quinten Post shooting foul
  74. 5:47 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 28, MEM 33
  75. 5:47 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 29, MEM 33
  76. 5:24 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  77. 5:24 MEM Jaylen Wells offensive rebound
  78. 5:19 MEM Jaylen Wells lost ball turnover (Sion James steals)
  79. 5:15 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. shooting foul
  80. 5:15 CHA Liam McNeeley makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 30, MEM 33
  81. 5:15 CHA Liam McNeeley misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 5:15 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  83. 4:57 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 23-foot three point jumper
  84. 4:57 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  85. 4:55 CHA Brandon Miller enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  86. 4:41 CHA Sion James misses 6-foot two point shot
  87. 4:41 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper defensive rebound
  88. 4:34 MEM Royce O'Neale blocks Quinten Post's driving layup
  89. 4:34 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  90. 4:25 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  91. 4:25 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  92. 4:07 CHA Christian Anderson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists) CHA 33, MEM 33
  93. 3:56 CHA Royce O'Neale personal foul
  94. 3:56 MEM Jaylen Wells makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 33, MEM 34
  95. 3:56 MEM Jaylen Wells makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 33, MEM 35
  96. 3:56 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Cam Spencer
  97. 3:56 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for Olivier-Maxence Prosper
  98. 3:41 CHA Brandon Miller misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  99. 3:41 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  100. 3:29 MEM Quinten Post makes 25-foot jump bank shot (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) CHA 33, MEM 38
  101. 3:09 CHA Sion James misses driving layup
  102. 3:09 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  103. 3:01 MEM Quinten Post misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 3:01 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  105. 2:52 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  106. 2:52 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Christian Anderson
  107. 2:41 CHA Sion James bad pass turnover (Ty Jerome steals)
  108. 2:31 MEM Jaylen Wells lost ball turnover (Brandon Miller steals)
  109. 2:27 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes running dunk (Dennis Schroder assists) CHA 35, MEM 38
  110. 2:16 CHA Sion James personal foul
  111. 2:16 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 35, MEM 39
  112. 2:16 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 35, MEM 40
  113. 2:16 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  114. 2:16 MEM Zach Edey enters the game for Quinten Post
  115. 2:16 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  116. 2:16 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  117. 1:57 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  118. 1:57 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  119. 1:47 MEM Ty Jerome lost ball turnover (Sion James steals)
  120. 1:36 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 4-foot floating jump shot (Dennis Schroder assists) CHA 37, MEM 40
  121. 1:21 MEM Cedric Coward makes 10-foot fade away jump shot CHA 37, MEM 42
  122. 1:08 MEM Ty Jerome shooting foul
  123. 1:08 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 38, MEM 42
  124. 1:08 CHA Brandon Miller misses free throw 2 of 2
  125. 1:08 MEM Ty Jerome defensive rebound
  126. 49.5 CHA Dennis Schroder personal foul
  127. 49.5 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 38, MEM 43
  128. 49.5 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 38, MEM 44
  129. 35.7 CHA Sion James misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  130. 35.7 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  131. 29.2 MEM Ty Jerome makes 30-foot running pullup jump shot (Zach Edey assists) CHA 38, MEM 47
  132. 5.8 CHA Brandon Miller lost ball turnover (Ty Jerome steals)
  133. 0.7 MEM Ty Jerome makes 24-foot three pointer (Cedric Coward assists) CHA 38, MEM 50
  134. 0.4 CHA Naz Reid misses heave jump shot
  135. 0.4 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  136. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  2. 11:47 MEM Cedric Coward makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists) CHA 38, MEM 52
  3. 11:30 MEM Kris Murray personal foul
  4. 11:24 CHA Brandon Miller misses 3-foot two point shot
  5. 11:24 MEM Kris Murray defensive rebound
  6. 11:07 MEM Ryan Kalkbrenner blocks Cameron Boozer 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  7. 11:07 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  8. 11:06 MEM Ty Jerome out of bounds lost ball turnover
  9. 10:42 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner misses 10-foot two point shot
  10. 10:42 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  11. 10:27 CHA Sion James shooting foul
  12. 10:27 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 38, MEM 53
  13. 10:27 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 38, MEM 54
  14. 10:27 MEM Cameron Boozer double lane violation
  15. 10:13 MEM Cedric Coward makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists) CHA 38, MEM 57
  16. 9:58 CHA Sion James misses 25-foot three point jumper
  17. 9:58 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  18. 9:51 MEM Ty Jerome makes 25-foot running jump shot (Cedric Coward assists) CHA 38, MEM 60
  19. 9:41 MEM Ty Jerome personal foul
  20. 9:32 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  21. 9:32 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  22. 9:20 MEM Zach Edey makes hook shot (Cameron Boozer assists) CHA 38, MEM 62
  23. 9:19 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  24. 9:01 CHA Brandon Miller makes 25-foot three pointer CHA 41, MEM 62
  25. 8:47 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner shooting foul
  26. 8:47 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 41, MEM 63
  27. 8:47 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 41, MEM 64
  28. 8:37 CHA Dennis Schroder makes 1-foot layup (Naz Reid assists) CHA 43, MEM 64
  29. 8:16 MEM Ty Jerome misses driving floating jump shot
  30. 8:16 MEM Zach Edey offensive rebound
  31. 8:04 MEM Ty Jerome makes 11-foot two point shot CHA 43, MEM 66
  32. 7:43 CHA Brandon Miller misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 7:43 MEM Kris Murray defensive rebound
  34. 7:36 MEM Cameron Boozer misses running pullup jump shot
  35. 7:36 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  36. 7:18 MEM Cameron Boozer personal foul
  37. 7:18 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Ty Jerome
  38. 7:18 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Zach Edey
  39. 7:18 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  40. 7:10 CHA Naz Reid lost ball turnover (Quinten Post steals)
  41. 7:00 MEM Cam Spencer misses two point shot
  42. 7:00 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  43. 6:51 MEM Kris Murray shooting foul
  44. 6:51 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 44, MEM 66
  45. 6:51 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 45, MEM 66
  46. 6:35 MEM Cameron Boozer makes dunk (Quinten Post assists) CHA 45, MEM 68
  47. 6:22 CHA Naz Reid makes 25-foot three pointer (Sion James assists) CHA 48, MEM 68
  48. 6:06 MEM Quinten Post misses 25-foot three point jumper
  49. 6:06 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  50. 5:52 CHA Naz Reid makes 1-foot driving dunk CHA 50, MEM 68
  51. 5:37 CHA Sion James shooting foul
  52. 5:37 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 50, MEM 69
  53. 5:37 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 50, MEM 70
  54. 5:37 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Cedric Coward
  55. 5:37 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Kris Murray
  56. 5:37 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  57. 5:26 MEM Jaylen Wells personal foul
  58. 5:26 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  59. 5:26 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 51, MEM 70
  60. 5:26 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 52, MEM 70
  61. 5:19 CHA Christian Anderson personal foul
  62. 5:06 MEM Brandon Miller blocks Jaylen Wells 's 25-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:06 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  64. 4:59 CHA Brandon Miller makes two point shot (Sion James assists) CHA 54, MEM 70
  65. 4:46 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses two point shot
  66. 4:46 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  67. 4:41 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  68. 4:41 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 55, MEM 70
  69. 4:41 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 56, MEM 70
  70. 4:25 CHA Hannes Steinbach shooting foul
  71. 4:25 MEM Quinten Post makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 56, MEM 71
  72. 4:25 MEM Quinten Post makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 56, MEM 72
  73. 4:25 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Sion James
  74. 4:08 CHA Brandon Miller misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  75. 4:08 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  76. 4:02 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses 24-foot running jump shot
  77. 4:02 CHA Christian Anderson defensive rebound
  78. 3:55 CHA Naz Reid offensive foul
  79. 3:55 CHA Naz Reid offensive foul turnover
  80. 3:55 MEM Zach Edey enters the game for Quinten Post
  81. 3:55 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Cam Spencer
  82. 3:55 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Naz Reid
  83. 3:44 MEM Zach Edey makes alley oop dunk (Ty Jerome assists) CHA 56, MEM 74
  84. 3:23 CHA Christian Anderson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  85. 3:23 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  86. 3:23 MEM Zach Edey loose ball foul
  87. 3:23 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 57, MEM 74
  88. 3:23 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 58, MEM 74
  89. 3:11 MEM Ty Jerome bad pass turnover (Hannes Steinbach steals)
  90. 3:05 CHA Christian Anderson bad pass turnover (Jaylen Wells steals)
  91. 2:53 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot CHA 58, MEM 76
  92. 2:41 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Christian Anderson assists) CHA 60, MEM 76
  93. 2:28 CHA Royce O'Neale personal foul
  94. 2:28 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  95. 2:28 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Brandon Miller
  96. 2:28 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 60, MEM 77
  97. 2:28 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 60, MEM 78
  98. 2:15 CHA Christian Anderson misses driving floating jump shot
  99. 2:15 MEM Ty Jerome defensive rebound
  100. 2:03 MEM Ty Jerome makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot CHA 60, MEM 80
  101. 1:52 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  102. 1:52 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 61, MEM 80
  103. 1:52 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 62, MEM 80
  104. 1:52 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for Olivier-Maxence Prosper
  105. 1:52 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  106. 1:29 MEM Ty Jerome misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  107. 1:29 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  108. 1:28 MEM shot clock turnover
  109. 1:13 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  110. 1:13 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  111. 49.5 MEM Zach Edey lost ball turnover (Liam McNeeley steals)
  112. 45.9 CHA Royce O'Neale offensive foul
  113. 45.9 CHA Royce O'Neale offensive foul turnover
  114. 32.9 MEM Cameron Boozer misses two point shot
  115. 32.9 MEM Zach Edey offensive rebound
  116. 28.9 MEM Zach Edey misses tip in dunk
  117. 28.9 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. offensive rebound
  118. 25.2 MEM Ty Jerome misses 26-foot three point jumper
  119. 25.2 CHA Liam McNeeley defensive rebound
  120. 1.8 CHA Christian Anderson misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
  121. 1.8 MEM Ty Jerome defensive rebound
  122. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 CHA Jarkel Joiner enters the game for Christian Anderson
  2. 12:00 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  3. 12:00 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Zach Edey
  4. 12:00 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Ty Jerome
  5. 11:46 MEM Quinten Post shooting foul
  6. 11:46 CHA Liam McNeeley makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 63, MEM 80
  7. 11:46 CHA Liam McNeeley makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 64, MEM 80
  8. 11:31 MEM Cedric Coward makes 11-foot pullup jump shot CHA 64, MEM 82
  9. 11:24 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  10. 11:18 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:18 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  12. 11:02 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. shooting foul
  13. 11:02 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  14. 11:02 CHA Liam McNeeley makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 65, MEM 82
  15. 11:02 CHA Liam McNeeley makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 66, MEM 82
  16. 11:02 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  17. 10:48 MEM Cameron Boozer misses driving floating jump shot
  18. 10:48 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  19. 10:30 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  20. 10:30 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  21. 10:26 CHA Hannes Steinbach personal foul
  22. 10:26 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  23. 10:17 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cedric Coward assists) CHA 66, MEM 85
  24. 9:49 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses 28-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:49 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive rebound
  26. 9:45 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 2-foot dunk CHA 68, MEM 85
  27. 9:34 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 26-foot three pointer (Jaylen Wells assists) CHA 68, MEM 88
  28. 9:18 CHA Liam McNeeley misses two point shot
  29. 9:18 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  30. 9:12 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes two point shot CHA 70, MEM 88
  31. 8:56 CHA Michael Ajayi personal foul
  32. 8:56 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  33. 8:46 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper offensive foul
  34. 8:46 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper offensive foul turnover
  35. 8:32 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 22-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:32 CHA Liam McNeeley offensive rebound
  37. 8:17 CHA Michael Ajayi misses driving floating jump shot
  38. 8:17 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive rebound
  39. 8:13 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes tip shot CHA 72, MEM 88
  40. 7:58 MEM Cedric Coward makes 1-foot two point shot CHA 72, MEM 90
  41. 7:49 MEM Jaylen Wells personal foul
  42. 7:49 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Quinten Post
  43. 7:42 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes 3-foot floating jump shot CHA 74, MEM 90
  44. 7:31 MEM Cam Spencer makes 26-foot three pointer CHA 74, MEM 93
  45. 7:13 CHA Liam McNeeley misses two point shot
  46. 7:13 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  47. 7:06 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 23-foot running jump shot
  48. 7:06 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  49. 7:03 CHA Christian Anderson enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  50. 7:03 CHA PJ Hall enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  51. 7:02 MEM Cam Spencer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cedric Coward assists) CHA 74, MEM 96
  52. 6:49 MEM Cam Spencer shooting foul
  53. 6:49 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  54. 6:49 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for Cedric Coward
  55. 6:49 MEM Javon Small enters the game for Cam Spencer
  56. 6:49 MEM Karim Lopez enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  57. 6:49 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 75, MEM 96
  58. 6:49 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 76, MEM 96
  59. 6:32 CHA PJ Hall shooting foul
  60. 6:32 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses free throw 1 of 2
  61. 6:32 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  62. 6:32 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 76, MEM 97
  63. 6:19 CHA Michael Ajayi makes 24-foot three point jumper (Christian Anderson assists) CHA 79, MEM 97
  64. 6:05 MEM Karim Lopez makes driving layup (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) CHA 79, MEM 99
  65. 5:51 CHA Michael Ajayi misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  66. 5:51 CHA Michael Ajayi offensive rebound
  67. 5:37 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper shooting foul
  68. 5:37 CHA Michael Ajayi misses free throw 1 of 2
  69. 5:37 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  70. 5:37 CHA Michael Ajayi makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 80, MEM 99
  71. 5:37 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  72. 5:27 MEM Javon Small makes 10-foot two point shot (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) CHA 80, MEM 101
  73. 5:16 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses 23-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:16 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  75. 5:07 MEM Javon Small makes 25-foot three point jumper (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) CHA 80, MEM 104
  76. 4:40 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses two point shot
  77. 4:40 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  78. 4:34 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes running layup (Javon Small assists) CHA 80, MEM 106
  79. 4:34 CHA Michael Ajayi shooting foul
  80. 4:34 MEM Jahmai Mashack enters the game for Olivier-Maxence Prosper
  81. 4:34 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  82. 4:34 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes free throw 1 of 1 CHA 80, MEM 107
  83. 4:20 CHA PJ Hall lost ball turnover (Jahmai Mashack steals)
  84. 4:02 CHA Christian Anderson shooting foul
  85. 4:02 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 80, MEM 108
  86. 4:02 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 80, MEM 109
  87. 3:46 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  88. 3:46 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  89. 3:42 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses two point shot
  90. 3:42 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  91. 3:33 CHA Christian Anderson makes 6-foot two point shot CHA 82, MEM 109
  92. 3:14 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes driving layup (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) CHA 82, MEM 111
  93. 2:59 CHA PJ Hall misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:59 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive rebound
  95. 2:55 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes driving layup CHA 84, MEM 111
  96. 2:34 CHA Christian Anderson shooting foul
  97. 2:34 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  98. 2:34 MEM Javon Small makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 84, MEM 112
  99. 2:34 MEM Javon Small makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 84, MEM 113
  100. 2:33 MEM Javon Small personal foul
  101. 2:33 CHA Christian Anderson misses free throw 1 of 2
  102. 2:33 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  103. 2:33 CHA Christian Anderson makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 85, MEM 113
  104. 2:22 MEM Taylor Hendricks misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:22 MEM Javon Small offensive rebound
  106. 2:17 MEM Javon Small makes 21-foot jumper CHA 85, MEM 115
  107. 1:52 MEM Taylor Hendricks shooting foul
  108. 1:52 CHA Jarkel Joiner makes free throw 1 of 2 CHA 86, MEM 115
  109. 1:52 CHA Jarkel Joiner makes free throw 2 of 2 CHA 87, MEM 115
  110. 1:38 MEM Karim Lopez bad pass turnover (Christian Anderson steals)
  111. 1:35 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes two point shot (Christian Anderson assists) CHA 89, MEM 115
  112. 1:35 MEM Javon Small shooting foul
  113. 1:35 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 1 of 1 CHA 90, MEM 115
  114. 1:15 MEM Karim Lopez misses two point shot
  115. 1:15 MEM Taylor Hendricks offensive rebound
  116. 1:09 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes 1-foot two point shot (Taylor Hendricks assists) CHA 90, MEM 117
  117. 1:05 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes layup (Christian Anderson assists) CHA 92, MEM 117
  118. 1:01 MEM Jahmai Mashack bad pass turnover (Hannes Steinbach steals)
  119. 57.9 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 24-foot three point jumper (Christian Anderson assists) CHA 95, MEM 117
  120. 36.9 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  121. 36.9 CHA Jarkel Joiner defensive rebound
  122. 24.7 CHA PJ Hall makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jarkel Joiner assists) CHA 98, MEM 117
  123. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  124. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard