Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 9:30 PM CDT

TV
ESPN
Where
crypto.com Arena · Los Angeles, CA

Nuggets get past Lakers 121-106. Nuggets led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
DEN36262633121
LAL22332823106

Nuggets: Jamal Murray 21 pts, 3 reb, 6 ast. Lakers: Austin Reaves 19 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DEN 45, LAL 39; Turnovers DEN 14, LAL 14; Points in paint DEN 56, LAL 30.

Win probability

DEN 100%LAL 0%

▲ LAL▼ DEN

Game leaders

Team stats

DENLAL
FG46-7935-82
Field Goal %5843
3PT11-2717-43
Three Point %4140
FT18-2519-25
Free Throw %7276
Rebounds4539
Offensive Rebounds811
Defensive Rebounds3728
Assists3226
Steals125
Blocks64
Turnovers1414
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1414
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2716
Fast Break Points118
Points in Paint5630
Fouls2122
Largest Lead172
Lead Change11
Percent Led961

Box score

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cameron Johnson23125-82-40-0311101220
Trevon Brazile27125-72-30-382222083+8
Nikola Jokic31177-83-40-068620062+9
Jamal Murray31218-150-35-536110030+9
Christian Braun28165-102-44-561020334+18
Alpha Diallo2392-61-34-451120142+5
Marvin Bagley III17136-101-20-180212355+6
Bryce Hopkins1252-20-01-240000040+10
Cam Whitmore520-20-22-200000000+9
DeMar DeRozan27146-90-02-315112012-5
Tyus Jones1700-20-20-018000011+6
Totals12146-7911-2718-2545321412683721

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams11145-62-22-2000000030
Walker Kessler3162-80-12-264112243-21
Matisse Thybulle2573-71-40-053110232-19
Luka Doncic19154-103-74-542511042-4
Austin Reaves31195-111-78-1253610141-20
Kevon Looney800-00-00-021000110+5
Sandro Mamukelashvili21155-103-72-284011260+6
Jake LaRavia2331-51-20-022000200+3
Rafael Castro600-20-00-020000112-6
Dalton Knecht800-10-00-011000010-6
Quentin Grimes28114-93-60-023000023-3
Bronny James1200-10-10-011000012-2
Chris Manon631-30-11-202000001-6
Jaden Hardy14135-93-50-010100013-2
Totals10635-8217-4319-2539261454112822

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 96
  1. 12:00 DEN Nikola Jokic vs. Walker Kessler (Jamal Murray gains possession)
  2. 11:46 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover (Matisse Thybulle steals)
  3. 11:38 LAL Ziaire Williams makes driving layup (Matisse Thybulle assists) DEN 0, LAL 2
  4. 11:17 DEN Jamal Murray misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  5. 11:17 LAL Matisse Thybulle defensive rebound
  6. 11:07 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Christian Braun steals)
  7. 11:01 DEN Christian Braun makes running layup DEN 2, LAL 2
  8. 10:49 LAL Austin Reaves out of bounds bad pass turnover
  9. 10:27 DEN Jamal Murray misses 22-foot turnaround jump shot
  10. 10:27 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  11. 10:17 LAL Luka Doncic misses 26-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:17 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  13. 10:08 DEN Jamal Murray makes 14-foot running pullup jump shot DEN 4, LAL 2
  14. 9:47 LAL Walker Kessler makes 1-foot reverse layup (Austin Reaves assists) DEN 4, LAL 4
  15. 9:36 DEN Trevon Brazile makes dunk (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 6, LAL 4
  16. 9:22 LAL Luka Doncic misses driving floating jump shot
  17. 9:22 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  18. 9:20 LAL Walker Kessler loose ball foul
  19. 9:11 LAL Matisse Thybulle shooting foul
  20. 9:11 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 7, LAL 4
  21. 9:11 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 8, LAL 4
  22. 8:48 LAL Austin Reaves misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  23. 8:48 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  24. 8:34 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 11, LAL 4
  25. 8:24 LAL Ziaire Williams makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Walker Kessler assists) DEN 11, LAL 6
  26. 8:13 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover (Austin Reaves steals)
  27. 8:10 LAL Austin Reaves makes running dunk DEN 11, LAL 8
  28. 7:53 DEN Jamal Murray makes 15-foot step back jumpshot DEN 13, LAL 8
  29. 7:30 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (Nikola Jokic steals)
  30. 7:24 DEN Trevon Brazile makes dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 15, LAL 8
  31. 7:04 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Trevon Brazile steals)
  32. 7:00 DEN Trevon Brazile makes running layup DEN 17, LAL 8
  33. 7:00 LAL Walker Kessler shooting foul
  34. 7:00 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 1 of 1
  35. 7:00 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  36. 7:00 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Ziaire Williams
  37. 7:00 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  38. 6:54 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  39. 6:39 DEN Trevon Brazile shooting foul
  40. 6:39 LAL Austin Reaves misses free throw 1 of 2
  41. 6:39 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  42. 6:39 LAL Austin Reaves misses free throw 2 of 2
  43. 6:39 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  44. 6:24 DEN Walker Kessler blocks Christian Braun's dunk
  45. 6:24 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  46. 6:20 DEN Nikola Jokic personal take foul
  47. 6:13 LAL Trevon Brazile blocks Walker Kessler 's 6-foot layup
  48. 6:13 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  49. 6:03 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover (Walker Kessler steals)
  50. 6:02 DEN Christian Braun personal foul
  51. 6:02 DEN DeMar DeRozan enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  52. 5:51 LAL Luka Doncic lost ball turnover (Nikola Jokic steals)
  53. 5:49 LAL Luka Doncic personal foul
  54. 5:40 DEN Nikola Jokic lost ball turnover (Luka Doncic steals)
  55. 5:36 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 1-foot running dunk (Luka Doncic assists) DEN 17, LAL 10
  56. 5:22 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 20, LAL 10
  57. 5:05 LAL Trevon Brazile blocks Walker Kessler 's 5-foot driving layup
  58. 5:05 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  59. 4:57 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 5-foot floating jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists) DEN 22, LAL 10
  60. 4:46 LAL Luka Doncic misses 29-foot three point jumper
  61. 4:46 DEN DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
  62. 4:27 DEN Christian Braun makes 4-foot two point shot (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 24, LAL 10
  63. 4:14 LAL Austin Reaves makes 16-foot pullup jump shot DEN 24, LAL 12
  64. 3:56 DEN Jamal Murray misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  65. 3:56 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  66. 3:46 LAL Luka Doncic makes 28-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) DEN 24, LAL 15
  67. 3:22 DEN Jamal Murray makes 19-foot pullup jump shot DEN 26, LAL 15
  68. 3:10 LAL Austin Reaves makes 19-foot step back jumpshot DEN 26, LAL 17
  69. 3:08 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  70. 3:08 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Austin Reaves
  71. 3:08 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Walker Kessler
  72. 3:08 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  73. 2:56 DEN Nikola Jokic misses 26-foot three point jumper
  74. 2:56 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  75. 2:36 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Jamal Murray steals)
  76. 2:29 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 5-foot two point shot (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 28, LAL 17
  77. 2:29 LAL Jaden Hardy shooting foul
  78. 2:29 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 29, LAL 17
  79. 2:29 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Luka Doncic
  80. 2:18 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 23-foot three point jumper
  81. 2:18 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  82. 2:00 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 28-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists) DEN 32, LAL 17
  83. 1:33 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 6-foot two point shot
  84. 1:33 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  85. 1:18 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 34, LAL 17
  86. 1:07 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 8-foot fade away jump shot DEN 34, LAL 19
  87. 42.4 LAL Quentin Grimes personal foul
  88. 42.4 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 35, LAL 19
  89. 42.4 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 36, LAL 19
  90. 42.4 DEN Cameron Johnson enters the game for Christian Braun
  91. 32.2 LAL DeMar DeRozan blocks Jake LaRavia 's 5-foot driving floating jump shot
  92. 32.2 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili offensive rebound
  93. 24.0 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 27-foot three pointer DEN 36, LAL 22
  94. 4.8 DEN Alpha Diallo misses 24-foot three point jumper
  95. 4.8 DEN Cameron Johnson offensive rebound
  96. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 LAL Austin Reaves enters the game for Kevon Looney
  2. 12:00 LAL Walker Kessler enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  3. 12:00 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  4. 12:00 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Jamal Murray
  5. 12:00 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  6. 11:42 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Walker Kessler assists) DEN 36, LAL 25
  7. 11:16 DEN Alpha Diallo makes driving layup (DeMar DeRozan assists) DEN 38, LAL 25
  8. 11:00 LAL Walker Kessler lost ball turnover (DeMar DeRozan steals)
  9. 10:52 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 15-foot pullup jump shot DEN 40, LAL 25
  10. 10:28 LAL Marvin Bagley III blocks Walker Kessler 's 3-foot reverse layup
  11. 10:28 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  12. 10:15 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses 4-foot two point shot
  13. 10:15 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  14. 10:09 DEN DeMar DeRozan personal take foul
  15. 10:01 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 27-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:01 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  17. 9:49 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses 5-foot hook shot
  18. 9:49 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  19. 9:36 LAL Austin Reaves lost ball turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  20. 9:26 DEN DeMar DeRozan bad pass turnover
  21. 9:26 DEN Alpha Diallo loose ball foul
  22. 9:21 DEN Alpha Diallo personal foul
  23. 9:11 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses driving dunk
  24. 9:11 LAL Walker Kessler offensive rebound
  25. 9:03 LAL Walker Kessler misses two point shot
  26. 9:03 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive rebound
  27. 9:03 LAL Luka Doncic enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  28. 8:57 DEN Marvin Bagley III shooting foul
  29. 8:57 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 40, LAL 26
  30. 8:57 LAL Austin Reaves misses free throw 2 of 2
  31. 8:57 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  32. 8:42 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 42, LAL 25
  33. 8:42 LAL Walker Kessler defensive goaltending violation
  34. 8:27 DEN Marvin Bagley III shooting foul
  35. 8:27 LAL Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 42, LAL 26
  36. 8:27 LAL Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 42, LAL 27
  37. 8:15 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Alpha Diallo assists) DEN 44, LAL 27
  38. 7:58 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 26-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists) DEN 44, LAL 30
  39. 7:34 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 20-foot jumper
  40. 7:34 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  41. 7:23 DEN Marvin Bagley III shooting foul
  42. 7:23 LAL Luka Doncic misses free throw 1 of 2
  43. 7:23 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  44. 7:23 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 44, LAL 31
  45. 7:23 LAL Ziaire Williams enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  46. 7:10 DEN Tyus Jones misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  47. 7:10 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  48. 6:59 LAL Ziaire Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Matisse Thybulle assists) DEN 44, LAL 34
  49. 6:45 LAL Austin Reaves shooting foul
  50. 6:45 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 45, LAL 34
  51. 6:45 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  52. 6:45 LAL (06:45) [Lakers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Lakers] charged with a timeout
  53. 6:45 DEN Christian Braun enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  54. 6:45 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  55. 6:45 DEN Nikola Jokic enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  56. 6:45 DEN Jamal Murray enters the game for Tyus Jones
  57. 6:45 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses free throw 2 of 2
  58. 6:45 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  59. 6:22 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  60. 6:22 LAL Matisse Thybulle offensive rebound
  61. 6:13 LAL DeMar DeRozan blocks Ziaire Williams 's 5-foot floating jump shot
  62. 6:13 LAL Matisse Thybulle offensive rebound
  63. 6:11 LAL Matisse Thybulle out of bounds bad pass turnover
  64. 6:02 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 16-foot jumper (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 47, LAL 35
  65. 5:46 LAL Luka Doncic misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  66. 5:46 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  67. 5:38 DEN Jamal Murray out of bounds bad pass turnover
  68. 5:38 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  69. 5:30 DEN Trevon Brazile personal foul
  70. 5:30 LAL Ziaire Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 47, LAL 36
  71. 5:30 LAL Ziaire Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 47, LAL 37
  72. 5:30 DEN Cameron Johnson enters the game for DeMar DeRozan
  73. 5:22 DEN Nikola Jokic out of bounds bad pass turnover
  74. 5:09 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Christian Braun steals)
  75. 5:07 LAL Ziaire Williams shooting foul
  76. 5:07 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 1 of 2
  77. 5:07 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  78. 5:07 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 2 of 2
  79. 5:07 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Austin Reaves
  80. 5:07 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Walker Kessler
  81. 5:07 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  82. 4:51 LAL Ziaire Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jake LaRavia assists) DEN 47, LAL 40
  83. 4:45 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover (Sandro Mamukelashvili steals)
  84. 4:37 LAL Luka Doncic makes driving layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) DEN 47, LAL 42
  85. 4:37 DEN Nikola Jokic shooting foul
  86. 4:37 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 47, LAL 43
  87. 4:37 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  88. 4:25 DEN Jamal Murray makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Cameron Johnson assists) DEN 49, LAL 43
  89. 4:25 LAL Ziaire Williams shooting foul
  90. 4:25 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 50, LAL 43
  91. 4:10 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 23-foot three point jumper
  92. 4:10 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  93. 3:56 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:56 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  95. 3:41 LAL Luka Doncic makes 23-foot three point shot (Quentin Grimes assists) DEN 50, LAL 46
  96. 3:25 LAL Ziaire Williams personal foul
  97. 3:16 DEN Sandro Mamukelashvili blocks Trevon Brazile 's 3-foot layup
  98. 3:16 LAL Quentin Grimes defensive rebound
  99. 3:07 LAL Luka Doncic misses three point shot
  100. 3:07 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  101. 2:50 DEN Jamal Murray misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  102. 2:50 DEN Christian Braun offensive rebound
  103. 2:43 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 28-foot three point jumper
  104. 2:43 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  105. 2:34 LAL Ziaire Williams makes 1-foot dunk (Luka Doncic assists) DEN 50, LAL 48
  106. 2:09 DEN Christian Braun makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 53, LAL 48
  107. 1:48 DEN Trevon Brazile personal foul
  108. 1:48 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 53, LAL 49
  109. 1:48 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 53, LAL 50
  110. 1:48 LAL Austin Reaves enters the game for Ziaire Williams
  111. 1:48 LAL Walker Kessler enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  112. 1:37 DEN Christian Braun makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 56, LAL 50
  113. 1:23 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 24-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:23 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  115. 1:12 DEN Christian Braun misses 24-foot three point jumper
  116. 1:12 DEN Christian Braun offensive rebound
  117. 1:08 LAL Quentin Grimes shooting foul
  118. 1:08 DEN Christian Braun makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 57, LAL 50
  119. 1:08 DEN Christian Braun makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 58, LAL 50
  120. 1:05 LAL Luka Doncic makes 32-foot three pointer DEN 58, LAL 53
  121. 48.0 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 24-foot three pointer DEN 61, LAL 53
  122. 34.3 LAL Luka Doncic misses driving layup
  123. 34.3 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili offensive rebound
  124. 25.0 DEN Christian Braun personal foul
  125. 25.0 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 61, LAL 54
  126. 25.0 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 61, LAL 55
  127. 13.4 DEN Luka Doncic blocks Christian Braun 's 3-foot layup
  128. 13.4 DEN Christian Braun offensive rebound
  129. 12.0 LAL Luka Doncic personal foul
  130. 12.0 DEN Christian Braun makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 62, LAL 55
  131. 12.0 DEN Christian Braun misses free throw 2 of 2
  132. 12.0 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  133. 12.0 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  134. 2.4 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 26-foot three point jumper
  135. 2.4 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  136. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 101
  1. 12:00 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Luka Doncic
  2. 12:00 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  3. 12:00 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  4. 11:41 LAL Austin Reaves misses 27-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:41 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  6. 11:32 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Trevon Brazile assists) DEN 65, LAL 55
  7. 11:13 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Matisse Thybulle assists) DEN 65, LAL 58
  8. 10:53 DEN Walker Kessler blocks Jamal Murray 's 5-foot layup
  9. 10:53 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  10. 10:47 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (Cameron Johnson steals)
  11. 10:41 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 10:41 LAL Walker Kessler defensive rebound
  13. 10:29 DEN Cameron Johnson shooting foul
  14. 10:29 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 65, LAL 59
  15. 10:29 LAL Austin Reaves misses free throw 2 of 2
  16. 10:29 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  17. 10:18 DEN Jamal Murray makes two point shot DEN 67, LAL 59
  18. 10:05 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:05 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  20. 9:56 DEN Trevon Brazile out of bounds lost ball turnover
  21. 9:33 DEN Christian Braun shooting foul
  22. 9:33 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 67, LAL 60
  23. 9:33 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 67, LAL 61
  24. 9:16 DEN Trevon Brazile misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:16 LAL Quentin Grimes defensive rebound
  26. 8:58 LAL Austin Reaves lost ball turnover (Trevon Brazile steals)
  27. 8:39 DEN Christian Braun misses driving floating jump shot
  28. 8:39 LAL Matisse Thybulle defensive rebound
  29. 8:28 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  30. 8:28 LAL Walker Kessler offensive rebound
  31. 8:24 LAL Walker Kessler misses two point shot
  32. 8:24 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive rebound
  33. 8:21 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 8-foot two point shot
  34. 8:21 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  35. 8:07 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 6-foot two point shot (Trevon Brazile assists) DEN 69, LAL 61
  36. 7:52 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 23-foot three point jumper
  37. 7:52 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  38. 7:47 DEN Trevon Brazile out of bounds bad pass turnover
  39. 7:42 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:42 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  41. 7:28 DEN Jamal Murray makes driving layup DEN 71, LAL 61
  42. 7:10 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 27-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:10 LAL Austin Reaves offensive rebound
  44. 7:02 LAL Austin Reaves misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  45. 7:02 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  46. 6:46 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 1-foot layup (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 73, LAL 61
  47. 6:46 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  48. 6:46 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  49. 6:46 DEN DeMar DeRozan enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  50. 6:29 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Jake LaRavia assists) DEN 73, LAL 63
  51. 6:15 DEN Cameron Johnson flagrant foul type 2
  52. 6:15 DEN Cameron Johnson offensive foul turnover
  53. 6:15 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 DEN 73, LAL 64
  54. 6:15 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 DEN 73, LAL 65
  55. 6:15 (06:15) [Nuggets] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  56. 6:15 DEN Cameron Johnson ejected
  57. 6:15 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  58. 6:07 LAL Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three pointer (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) DEN 73, LAL 68
  59. 6:02 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  60. 5:44 DEN Jamal Murray makes 18-foot pullup jump shot DEN 75, LAL 68
  61. 5:20 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 24-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:20 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  63. 4:58 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 24-foot three point jumper (Christian Braun assists) DEN 78, LAL 68
  64. 4:38 LAL Walker Kessler makes 2-foot layup (Austin Reaves assists) DEN 78, LAL 70
  65. 4:27 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot DEN 80, LAL 70
  66. 4:08 LAL Austin Reaves misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:08 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  68. 3:54 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 83, LAL 70
  69. 3:34 LAL Austin Reaves makes 14-foot pullup jump shot DEN 83, LAL 72
  70. 3:18 DEN Christian Braun makes layup (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 85, LAL 72
  71. 3:18 LAL Matisse Thybulle shooting foul
  72. 3:18 DEN Christian Braun makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 86, LAL 72
  73. 3:18 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Austin Reaves
  74. 3:18 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Walker Kessler
  75. 3:18 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  76. 3:01 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kevon Looney assists) DEN 86, LAL 75
  77. 2:41 DEN Christian Braun misses 24-foot three point jumper
  78. 2:41 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  79. 2:32 LAL Jaden Hardy misses running layup
  80. 2:32 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  81. 2:22 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  82. 2:22 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  83. 2:15 DEN Christian Braun personal take foul
  84. 2:15 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  85. 2:15 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Christian Braun
  86. 2:09 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Bronny James assists) DEN 86, LAL 78
  87. 1:47 DEN Jamal Murray makes 15-foot step back jumpshot (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 88, LAL 78
  88. 1:33 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  89. 1:33 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  90. 1:22 DEN Jamal Murray misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  91. 1:22 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  92. 1:14 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes running dunk (Quentin Grimes assists) DEN 88, LAL 80
  93. 51.6 LAL Bronny James personal foul
  94. 41.7 DEN Jamal Murray misses 20-foot step back jumpshot
  95. 41.7 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  96. 29.6 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) DEN 88, LAL 83
  97. 7.8 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  98. 7.8 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  99. 0.2 LAL Quentin Grimes misses two point shot
  100. 0.2 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  101. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 110
  1. 12:00 LAL Austin Reaves enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  2. 12:00 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  3. 12:00 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  4. 12:00 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Jamal Murray
  5. 11:49 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive foul
  6. 11:49 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive foul turnover
  7. 11:37 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses two point shot
  8. 11:37 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  9. 11:23 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 22-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists) DEN 88, LAL 86
  10. 11:08 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes dunk (DeMar DeRozan assists) DEN 90, LAL 86
  11. 10:59 DEN DeMar DeRozan personal foul
  12. 10:53 LAL Bronny James misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:53 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  14. 10:31 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 12-foot jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 92, LAL 86
  15. 10:14 DEN Marvin Bagley III shooting foul
  16. 10:14 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 92, LAL 87
  17. 10:14 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 92, LAL 88
  18. 10:14 LAL Walker Kessler enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  19. 10:14 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Kevon Looney
  20. 10:01 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot DEN 94, LAL 88
  21. 9:48 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 25-foot three pointer DEN 94, LAL 91
  22. 9:38 LAL Quentin Grimes personal foul
  23. 9:29 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 96, LAL 91
  24. 9:08 LAL Austin Reaves lost ball turnover (Marvin Bagley III steals)
  25. 9:04 LAL Bronny James shooting foul
  26. 9:04 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses free throw 1 of 2
  27. 9:04 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  28. 9:04 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 97, LAL 91
  29. 8:49 LAL Austin Reaves misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  30. 8:49 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  31. 8:33 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 100, LAL 91
  32. 8:22 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Bronny James
  33. 8:13 LAL Austin Reaves misses 27-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:13 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  35. 8:02 DEN Alpha Diallo misses driving layup
  36. 8:02 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  37. 7:59 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes tip shot DEN 102, LAL 91
  38. 7:48 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 1-foot layup (Walker Kessler assists) DEN 102, LAL 93
  39. 7:30 LAL Walker Kessler personal foul
  40. 7:30 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  41. 7:30 LAL Dalton Knecht enters the game for Austin Reaves
  42. 7:25 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes dunk (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 104, LAL 93
  43. 7:08 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot DEN 104, LAL 95
  44. 6:48 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes 9-foot floating jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists) DEN 106, LAL 95
  45. 6:26 LAL Walker Kessler misses 24-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:26 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  47. 6:07 DEN Marvin Bagley III out of bounds bad pass turnover
  48. 6:07 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  49. 6:07 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  50. 5:58 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes layup (Walker Kessler assists) DEN 106, LAL 97
  51. 5:40 DEN Alpha Diallo misses 24-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:40 LAL Matisse Thybulle defensive rebound
  53. 5:33 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Walker Kessler
  54. 5:33 LAL Rafael Castro enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  55. 5:22 LAL Chris Manon misses 27-foot three point jumper
  56. 5:22 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  57. 5:03 DEN Alpha Diallo traveling turnover
  58. 4:53 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 25-foot three pointer (Chris Manon assists) DEN 106, LAL 100
  59. 4:43 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses driving dunk
  60. 4:43 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  61. 4:39 DEN Tyus Jones misses 23-foot three point jumper
  62. 4:39 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  63. 4:29 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for DeMar DeRozan
  64. 4:23 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 24-foot three point jumper
  65. 4:23 DEN Tyus Jones defensive rebound
  66. 4:06 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:06 LAL Dalton Knecht defensive rebound
  68. 3:54 LAL Chris Manon makes layup (Dalton Knecht assists) DEN 106, LAL 102
  69. 3:44 LAL Chris Manon personal foul
  70. 3:37 DEN Alpha Diallo makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 109, LAL 102
  71. 3:20 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 26-foot three pointer (Chris Manon assists) DEN 109, LAL 105
  72. 3:08 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes driving dunk (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 111, LAL 105
  73. 2:45 LAL Marvin Bagley III blocks Rafael Castro 's 4-foot hook shot
  74. 2:45 LAL Rafael Castro offensive rebound
  75. 2:41 LAL Rafael Castro misses 4-foot two point shot
  76. 2:41 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  77. 2:30 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  78. 2:23 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 27-foot three point jumper
  79. 2:23 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive rebound
  80. 2:16 LAL Rafael Castro shooting foul
  81. 2:16 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 112, LAL 105
  82. 2:16 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 113, LAL 105
  83. 1:55 LAL Dalton Knecht misses driving layup
  84. 1:55 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  85. 1:39 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes driving layup (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 115, LAL 105
  86. 1:39 LAL Rafael Castro shooting foul
  87. 1:39 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses free throw 1 of 1
  88. 1:39 LAL Rafael Castro defensive rebound
  89. 1:22 LAL Chris Manon misses driving layup
  90. 1:22 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  91. 1:14 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 1:14 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  93. 1:11 LAL Jaden Hardy loose ball foul
  94. 1:11 DEN Alpha Diallo makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 116, LAL 105
  95. 1:11 DEN Alpha Diallo makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 117, LAL 105
  96. 1:02 LAL Jaden Hardy bad pass turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  97. 59.7 LAL Jaden Hardy shooting foul
  98. 59.7 DEN Alpha Diallo makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 118, LAL 105
  99. 59.7 DEN Alpha Diallo makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 119, LAL 105
  100. 50.5 LAL Jaden Hardy misses driving floating jump shot
  101. 50.5 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  102. 32.2 DEN Alpha Diallo misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  103. 32.2 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  104. 28.0 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes tip shot DEN 121, LAL 105
  105. 23.2 DEN Tyus Jones shooting foul
  106. 23.2 LAL Chris Manon misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 23.2 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  108. 23.2 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 121, LAL 106
  109. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  110. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard