Box Score
MIAMiami Heat3-2115
ORLOrlando Magic3-1136

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Kia Center · Orlando, FL

Magic get past Heat 136-115. Magic took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIA36293020115
ORL34363828136

Heat: Ryan Conwell 21 pts, 1 reb, 7 ast. Magic: Paolo Banchero 24 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIA 44, ORL 51; Turnovers MIA 13, ORL 14; Points in paint MIA 44, ORL 50.

Win probability

MIA 0%ORL 100%

▲ ORL▼ MIA

Game leaders

Team stats

MIAORL
FG44-10344-87
Field Goal %4351
3PT15-5217-43
Three Point %2940
FT12-1931-42
Free Throw %6374
Rebounds4451
Offensive Rebounds1312
Defensive Rebounds3139
Assists3231
Steals79
Blocks35
Turnovers1314
Team Turnovers12
Total Turnovers1416
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1521
Fast Break Points818
Points in Paint4450
Fouls2523
Largest Lead1223
Lead Changes22
Percent Led3856

Box score

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Andrew Wiggins15134-71-34-521020022-1
Bobby Portis15125-92-50-051002140-1
Nikola Jovic15124-62-22-261001332-1
Klay Thompson1500-70-60-013000013-1
Davion Mitchell1573-50-21-315300011-1
Simone Fontecchio1883-111-71-111110013-13
Myron Gardner2452-111-50-051120142-11
Keshad Johnson1983-92-50-062100152-17
Kylor Kelley742-20-00-010000101-3
Nick Richards1892-21-14-4113200382-13
Vladislav Goldin742-40-10-220000200-4
Tim Hardaway Jr.973-51-20-212000100-4
Gabe Madsen800-20-20-000000001+1
Tre Donaldson1752-51-30-003000000-12
Bez Mbeng700-10-10-012110012-4
Ryan Conwell30219-173-70-017410014-20
Totals11544-10315-5212-1944321373133125

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero26245-111-213-1674101341+9
Franz Wagner19114-70-33-366210061+2
Wendell Carter Jr.1520-20-22-212100014-2
Desmond Bane24238-167-120-021220022+4
Jalen Suggs2182-52-42-434010213+6
Kevin Knox II972-41-32-220000020+7
Jamal Cain16146-72-20-250100231+4
Malaki Branham1273-50-21-211000010+8
Tristan da Silva18125-92-50-042201042+17
Noah Penda200-00-00-000010000+5
Nikola Vucevic23135-110-33-472220164+13
Goga Bitadze500-10-00-031001211+4
Colin Castleton510-20-11-220110110+6
Jevon Carter1331-21-20-003000001+17
JD Davison7103-31-13-321112020+4
Alex Morales1710-20-11-242100132+7
Jase Richardson700-00-00-022000021-6
Totals13644-8717-4331-4251311495123923

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 147
  1. 12:00 ORL Bobby Portis vs. Wendell Carter Jr. (Paolo Banchero gains possession)
  2. 11:41 ORL Franz Wagner makes driving layup (Desmond Bane assists) MIA 0, ORL 2
  3. 11:14 MIA Bobby Portis makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Klay Thompson assists) MIA 2, ORL 2
  4. 11:03 ORL Paolo Banchero misses driving layup
  5. 11:03 MIA Davion Mitchell defensive rebound
  6. 10:57 MIA Klay Thompson misses running pullup jump shot
  7. 10:57 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  8. 10:56 ORL Jalen Suggs loose ball foul
  9. 10:49 MIA Bobby Portis makes 22-foot three point jumper (Klay Thompson assists) MIA 5, ORL 2
  10. 10:36 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:36 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  12. 10:27 ORL Desmond Bane misses driving floating jump shot
  13. 10:27 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  14. 10:19 MIA Nikola Jovic makes driving layup (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 7, ORL 2
  15. 10:05 ORL Franz Wagner makes driving layup MIA 7, ORL 4
  16. 10:00 ORL Jalen Suggs personal foul
  17. 9:46 MIA Davion Mitchell bad pass turnover (Desmond Bane steals)
  18. 9:40 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  19. 9:40 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 3 MIA 7, ORL 5
  20. 9:40 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 3 MIA 7, ORL 6
  21. 9:40 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 3 of 3 MIA 7, ORL 7
  22. 9:28 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 10, ORL 7
  23. 9:16 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  24. 9:16 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 10, ORL 8
  25. 9:16 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 10, ORL 9
  26. 9:08 MIA Klay Thompson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 9:08 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  28. 9:04 MIA Bobby Portis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists) MIA 13, ORL 9
  29. 8:39 ORL Jalen Suggs misses 25-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:39 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  31. 8:36 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. loose ball foul
  32. 8:29 MIA Paolo Banchero blocks Nikola Jovic 's 5-foot layup
  33. 8:29 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  34. 8:22 ORL Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists) MIA 13, ORL 12
  35. 8:10 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 23-foot step back jumpshot (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 15, ORL 12
  36. 7:55 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive foul
  37. 7:55 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive foul turnover
  38. 7:44 MIA Davion Mitchell misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  39. 7:44 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  40. 7:36 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses 23-foot running jump shot
  41. 7:36 ORL Jalen Suggs offensive rebound
  42. 7:31 ORL Nikola Jovic blocks Jalen Suggs 's 5-foot two point shot
  43. 7:31 MIA Andrew Wiggins defensive rebound
  44. 7:27 MIA Davion Mitchell makes two point shot (Andrew Wiggins assists) MIA 17, ORL 12
  45. 7:27 ORL Franz Wagner shooting foul
  46. 7:27 ORL Magic Full timeout
  47. 7:27 MIA Davion Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 18, ORL 12
  48. 7:09 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 2-foot dunk (Franz Wagner assists) MIA 18, ORL 14
  49. 6:51 MIA Klay Thompson misses driving layup
  50. 6:51 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  51. 6:47 MIA Nikola Jovic misses tip shot
  52. 6:47 ORL Jalen Suggs defensive rebound
  53. 6:44 ORL Desmond Bane misses 26-foot running jump shot
  54. 6:44 MIA Andrew Wiggins defensive rebound
  55. 6:36 MIA Nikola Jovic makes layup (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 20, ORL 14
  56. 6:24 ORL Desmond Bane bad pass turnover (Andrew Wiggins steals)
  57. 6:24 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. personal foul
  58. 6:24 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses free throw 1 of 2
  59. 6:24 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 21, ORL 14
  60. 6:24 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  61. 6:24 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Franz Wagner
  62. 6:24 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Jalen Suggs
  63. 6:24 ORL Nikola Vucevic enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  64. 6:10 ORL Desmond Bane misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 6:10 MIA Klay Thompson defensive rebound
  66. 6:03 MIA Davion Mitchell makes running layup (Klay Thompson assists) MIA 23, ORL 14
  67. 5:58 ORL Paolo Banchero misses driving layup
  68. 5:58 ORL Nikola Vucevic offensive rebound
  69. 5:53 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes tip shot MIA 23, ORL 16
  70. 5:45 MIA Klay Thompson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:45 MIA Bobby Portis offensive rebound
  72. 5:39 MIA Bobby Portis makes tip shot MIA 25, ORL 16
  73. 5:21 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 22-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:21 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  75. 5:10 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 8-foot two point shot MIA 27, ORL 16
  76. 5:10 ORL Jase Richardson shooting foul
  77. 5:10 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 28, ORL 16
  78. 4:58 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:58 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  80. 4:47 MIA Bobby Portis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:47 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  82. 4:34 MIA Klay Thompson shooting foul
  83. 4:34 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 28, ORL 17
  84. 4:34 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 2 of 2
  85. 4:34 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  86. 4:34 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Klay Thompson
  87. 4:34 MIA Nick Richards enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  88. 4:34 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. enters the game for Bobby Portis
  89. 4:34 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  90. 4:34 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  91. 4:24 MIA Ryan Conwell misses driving floating jump shot
  92. 4:24 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  93. 4:09 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  94. 4:09 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  95. 4:07 MIA Nick Richards out of bounds bad pass turnover
  96. 4:07 ORL Noah Penda enters the game for Desmond Bane
  97. 3:58 MIA Myron Gardner shooting foul
  98. 3:58 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 3:58 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  100. 3:58 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 28, ORL 18
  101. 3:34 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 20-foot step back jumpshot MIA 30, ORL 18
  102. 3:17 ORL Paolo Banchero lost ball turnover (Simone Fontecchio steals)
  103. 3:06 MIA Myron Gardner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 3:06 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  105. 3:04 MIA Ryan Conwell personal foul
  106. 3:04 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 30, ORL 19
  107. 3:04 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 30, ORL 20
  108. 2:52 MIA Myron Gardner misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  109. 2:52 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  110. 2:31 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) MIA 30, ORL 23
  111. 2:09 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Nick Richards assists) MIA 32, ORL 23
  112. 1:57 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) MIA 32, ORL 26
  113. 1:46 MIA Ryan Conwell bad pass turnover (Noah Penda steals)
  114. 1:46 MIA Simone Fontecchio personal foul
  115. 1:46 ORL Jamal Cain misses free throw 1 of 2
  116. 1:46 MIA Heat Full timeout
  117. 1:46 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Jase Richardson
  118. 1:46 ORL Franz Wagner enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  119. 1:46 ORL Jalen Suggs enters the game for Noah Penda
  120. 1:46 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  121. 1:46 ORL Jamal Cain misses free throw 2 of 2
  122. 1:46 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  123. 1:38 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 24-foot three point jumper
  124. 1:38 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. offensive rebound
  125. 1:35 ORL Tristan da Silva shooting foul
  126. 1:35 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  127. 1:35 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  128. 1:35 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  129. 1:35 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  130. 1:34 MIA Nick Richards loose ball foul
  131. 1:34 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 32, ORL 27
  132. 1:34 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses free throw 2 of 2
  133. 1:34 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  134. 1:15 ORL Nikola Vucevic shooting foul
  135. 1:15 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 33, ORL 27
  136. 1:15 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 34, ORL 27
  137. 1:00 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Franz Wagner assists) MIA 34, ORL 29
  138. 44.5 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  139. 44.5 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  140. 32.6 ORL Jamal Cain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nikola Vucevic assists) MIA 34, ORL 32
  141. 28.9 ORL Nikola Vucevic personal foul
  142. 28.9 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 35, ORL 32
  143. 28.9 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 36, ORL 32
  144. 6.4 ORL Jamal Cain makes 9-foot two point shot (Tristan da Silva assists) MIA 36, ORL 34
  145. 0.0 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  146. 0.0 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  147. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 132
  1. 11:48 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  2. 11:48 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  3. 11:40 ORL Jamal Cain misses running layup
  4. 11:40 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  5. 11:29 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:29 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  7. 11:15 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Suggs assists) MIA 36, ORL 36
  8. 10:56 MIA Myron Gardner misses driving floating jump shot
  9. 10:56 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  10. 10:41 ORL Tristan da Silva out of bounds bad pass turnover
  11. 10:26 MIA Nick Richards makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 39, ORL 36
  12. 10:16 ORL Franz Wagner lost ball turnover (Ryan Conwell steals)
  13. 10:12 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes running layup (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 41, ORL 36
  14. 10:04 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:04 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  16. 9:47 MIA Myron Gardner misses 26-foot three point jumper
  17. 9:47 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  18. 9:32 ORL Jalen Suggs misses 24-foot three point jumper
  19. 9:32 ORL Jamal Cain offensive rebound
  20. 9:29 ORL Jamal Cain makes two point shot MIA 41, ORL 38
  21. 9:12 MIA Ryan Conwell lost ball turnover (Jalen Suggs steals)
  22. 9:08 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 24-foot running jump shot
  23. 9:08 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  24. 8:54 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 8:54 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  26. 8:44 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes layup (Jalen Suggs assists) MIA 41, ORL 40
  27. 8:44 MIA Heat Full timeout
  28. 8:44 ORL Desmond Bane enters the game for Franz Wagner
  29. 8:44 ORL Paolo Banchero enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  30. 8:44 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Jalen Suggs
  31. 8:35 ORL Jamal Cain personal foul
  32. 8:29 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 44, ORL 40
  33. 8:15 MIA Ryan Conwell personal foul
  34. 8:11 ORL Desmond Bane misses driving layup
  35. 8:11 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  36. 8:04 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists) MIA 46, ORL 40
  37. 7:48 ORL Jamal Cain makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIA 46, ORL 42
  38. 7:41 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists) MIA 49, ORL 42
  39. 7:37 ORL Magic Full timeout
  40. 7:37 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. enters the game for Nikola Vucevic
  41. 7:37 MIA Klay Thompson enters the game for Tim Hardaway Jr.
  42. 7:37 MIA Davion Mitchell enters the game for Myron Gardner
  43. 7:37 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  44. 7:37 MIA Andrew Wiggins enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  45. 7:37 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Nick Richards
  46. 7:23 ORL Desmond Bane misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  47. 7:23 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive rebound
  48. 7:16 ORL Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) MIA 49, ORL 45
  49. 7:04 MIA Davion Mitchell makes driving layup MIA 51, ORL 45
  50. 6:54 ORL Desmond Bane misses driving layup
  51. 6:54 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  52. 6:36 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. shooting foul
  53. 6:36 MIA Nikola Jovic makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 52, ORL 45
  54. 6:36 MIA Nikola Jovic makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 53, ORL 45
  55. 6:36 ORL Nikola Vucevic enters the game for Jase Richardson
  56. 6:36 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  57. 6:26 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  58. 6:26 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  59. 6:20 MIA Klay Thompson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  60. 6:20 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  61. 5:59 MIA Klay Thompson shooting foul
  62. 5:59 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 53, ORL 46
  63. 5:59 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 53, ORL 47
  64. 5:45 MIA Bobby Portis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 5:45 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  66. 5:29 MIA Andrew Wiggins personal foul
  67. 5:25 ORL Bobby Portis blocks Paolo Banchero 's 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  68. 5:25 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  69. 5:21 ORL Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) MIA 53, ORL 50
  70. 5:14 ORL Paolo Banchero shooting foul
  71. 5:14 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 54, ORL 50
  72. 5:14 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 55, ORL 50
  73. 5:02 ORL Bobby Portis blocks Paolo Banchero 's 5-foot driving layup
  74. 5:02 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive rebound
  75. 5:02 ORL Paolo Banchero makes two point shot MIA 55, ORL 52
  76. 5:02 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  77. 5:02 ORL Franz Wagner enters the game for Jamal Cain
  78. 5:02 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 55, ORL 53
  79. 4:53 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bobby Portis assists) MIA 58, ORL 53
  80. 4:39 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes dunk (Franz Wagner assists) MIA 58, ORL 55
  81. 4:26 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  82. 4:26 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  83. 4:19 ORL Franz Wagner bad pass turnover (Andrew Wiggins steals)
  84. 4:10 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  85. 4:10 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  86. 4:07 ORL Jalen Suggs enters the game for Jevon Carter
  87. 4:00 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses two point shot
  88. 4:00 ORL Desmond Bane defensive rebound
  89. 3:46 ORL Desmond Bane makes 23-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) MIA 58, ORL 58
  90. 3:30 MIA Bobby Portis makes 21-foot pullup jump shot MIA 60, ORL 58
  91. 3:16 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes 1-foot reverse layup (Paolo Banchero assists) MIA 60, ORL 60
  92. 3:08 MIA Davion Mitchell bad pass turnover (Nikola Vucevic steals)
  93. 3:01 ORL Jalen Suggs makes 24-foot running jump shot (Franz Wagner assists) MIA 60, ORL 63
  94. 3:00 MIA Heat Full timeout
  95. 3:00 delay of game violation
  96. 2:51 ORL Jalen Suggs shooting foul
  97. 2:51 MIA Davion Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 2
  98. 2:51 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  99. 2:51 MIA Davion Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  100. 2:51 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  101. 2:42 MIA Davion Mitchell personal foul
  102. 2:42 ORL Jalen Suggs misses free throw 1 of 2
  103. 2:42 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  104. 2:42 ORL Jalen Suggs misses free throw 2 of 2
  105. 2:42 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  106. 2:30 MIA Davion Mitchell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:30 ORL Desmond Bane defensive rebound
  108. 2:23 ORL Franz Wagner makes running dunk (Paolo Banchero assists) MIA 60, ORL 65
  109. 2:11 MIA Bobby Portis misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
  110. 2:11 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  111. 2:05 ORL Nikola Vucevic offensive foul
  112. 2:05 ORL Nikola Vucevic offensive foul turnover
  113. 1:57 MIA Klay Thompson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:57 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  115. 1:44 ORL Desmond Bane makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Suggs assists) MIA 60, ORL 68
  116. 1:25 MIA Bobby Portis misses 24-foot three point jumper
  117. 1:25 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  118. 1:17 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 22-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 63, ORL 68
  119. 1:06 MIA Klay Thompson shooting foul
  120. 1:06 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 63, ORL 69
  121. 1:06 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 63, ORL 70
  122. 54.0 MIA Davion Mitchell bad pass turnover (Nikola Vucevic steals)
  123. 51.3 ORL Desmond Bane offensive charge
  124. 51.3 ORL Desmond Bane offensive foul turnover
  125. 39.9 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 14-foot step back jumpshot MIA 65, ORL 70
  126. 27.4 ORL Franz Wagner misses 27-foot three point jumper
  127. 27.4 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  128. 4.3 MIA Klay Thompson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  129. 4.3 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  130. 0.0 ORL Desmond Bane misses 28-foot running jump shot
  131. 0.0 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  132. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 117
  1. 12:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. enters the game for Nikola Vucevic
  2. 12:00 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Klay Thompson
  3. 12:00 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  4. 12:00 MIA Nick Richards enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  5. 12:00 MIA Keshad Johnson enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  6. 12:00 MIA Tre Donaldson enters the game for Bobby Portis
  7. 11:46 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 67, ORL 70
  8. 11:21 ORL Franz Wagner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:21 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  10. 11:17 MIA Ryan Conwell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  11. 11:05 ORL Paolo Banchero makes alley oop layup (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) MIA 67, ORL 72
  12. 11:05 MIA Simone Fontecchio shooting foul
  13. 11:05 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 67, ORL 73
  14. 10:50 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 23-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:50 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  16. 10:45 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 2-foot floating jump shot
  17. 10:45 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  18. 10:39 ORL Franz Wagner makes running layup MIA 67, ORL 75
  19. 10:32 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot MIA 70, ORL 75
  20. 10:22 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  21. 10:22 ORL Jalen Suggs makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 70, ORL 76
  22. 10:22 ORL Jalen Suggs makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 70, ORL 77
  23. 10:12 MIA Keshad Johnson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Simone Fontecchio assists) MIA 73, ORL 77
  24. 9:46 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 9-foot two point shot
  25. 9:46 MIA Keshad Johnson defensive rebound
  26. 9:40 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 2-foot running pullup jump shot (Keshad Johnson assists) MIA 75, ORL 77
  27. 9:32 ORL Desmond Bane misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  28. 9:32 MIA Keshad Johnson defensive rebound
  29. 9:24 MIA Simone Fontecchio lost ball turnover (Franz Wagner steals)
  30. 9:20 ORL Paolo Banchero makes 1-foot layup (Franz Wagner assists) MIA 75, ORL 79
  31. 8:52 MIA shot clock turnover
  32. 8:36 ORL Franz Wagner misses 28-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:36 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  34. 8:26 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 78, ORL 79
  35. 8:12 MIA Keshad Johnson shooting foul
  36. 8:12 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 78, ORL 80
  37. 8:12 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 2 of 2
  38. 8:12 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Franz Wagner
  39. 8:12 ORL Paolo Banchero offensive rebound
  40. 8:11 MIA Simone Fontecchio personal foul
  41. 8:02 ORL Tristan da Silva 3 second turnover
  42. 7:49 MIA Nick Richards makes 3-foot dunk (Keshad Johnson assists) MIA 80, ORL 80
  43. 7:32 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:32 ORL Jalen Suggs offensive rebound
  45. 7:28 ORL Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Suggs assists) MIA 80, ORL 83
  46. 7:21 ORL Desmond Bane personal foul
  47. 7:16 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 24-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:16 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  49. 7:10 MIA Nick Richards bad pass turnover (Desmond Bane steals)
  50. 7:07 ORL Desmond Bane makes 22-foot running pullup jump shot MIA 80, ORL 85
  51. 6:53 MIA Keshad Johnson misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  52. 6:53 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  53. 6:33 ORL Jalen Suggs makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot MIA 80, ORL 88
  54. 6:32 MIA Heat Full timeout
  55. 6:17 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 25-foot jump bank shot (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 83, ORL 88
  56. 5:52 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Jalen Suggs
  57. 5:48 ORL Desmond Bane makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) MIA 83, ORL 91
  58. 5:34 MIA Keshad Johnson misses 28-foot three point jumper
  59. 5:34 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  60. 5:24 MIA Keshad Johnson personal foul
  61. 5:24 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 83, ORL 92
  62. 5:24 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 83, ORL 93
  63. 5:09 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:09 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  65. 5:01 ORL Tristan da Silva makes running layup MIA 83, ORL 95
  66. 4:37 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  67. 4:37 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  68. 4:37 MIA Nick Richards loose ball foul
  69. 4:37 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 83, ORL 96
  70. 4:37 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 83, ORL 97
  71. 4:37 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Desmond Bane
  72. 4:37 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  73. 4:37 MIA Gabe Madsen enters the game for Keshad Johnson
  74. 4:21 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Nick Richards assists) MIA 86, ORL 97
  75. 4:08 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 26-foot three point jumper (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) MIA 86, ORL 100
  76. 3:58 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  77. 3:58 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  78. 3:49 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 2-foot two point shot (Nick Richards assists) MIA 88, ORL 100
  79. 3:49 ORL Jevon Carter shooting foul
  80. 3:49 ORL Nikola Vucevic enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  81. 3:49 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 89, ORL 100
  82. 3:35 ORL Jevon Carter makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tristan da Silva assists) MIA 89, ORL 103
  83. 3:14 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 25-foot three point jumper
  84. 3:14 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  85. 3:00 ORL Tristan da Silva misses driving floating jump shot
  86. 3:00 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  87. 2:52 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 25-foot three point jumper
  88. 2:52 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  89. 2:44 ORL Nikola Vucevic offensive foul
  90. 2:44 ORL Nikola Vucevic offensive foul turnover
  91. 2:44 ORL Magic Full timeout
  92. 2:44 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  93. 2:44 MIA Kylor Kelley enters the game for Nick Richards
  94. 2:26 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 11-foot two point shot MIA 91, ORL 103
  95. 2:04 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 17-foot jumper
  96. 2:04 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  97. 1:56 MIA Kylor Kelley makes 1-foot driving dunk (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 93, ORL 103
  98. 1:33 ORL Jevon Carter misses 26-foot three point jumper
  99. 1:33 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  100. 1:26 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 24-foot running jump shot
  101. 1:26 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  102. 1:15 ORL Jamal Cain lost ball turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  103. 1:10 ORL Magic Coach's Challenge
  104. 1:10 ORL (01:10) [Magic] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Magic] retain their timeout
  105. 1:10 MIA Tristan da Silva blocks Ryan Conwell 's 6-foot jumper
  106. 1:10 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  107. 1:09 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:09 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  109. 58.1 ORL Jamal Cain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nikola Vucevic assists) MIA 93, ORL 106
  110. 39.6 MIA Gabe Madsen misses 25-foot three point jumper
  111. 39.6 MIA Myron Gardner offensive rebound
  112. 36.0 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 20-foot jumper (Myron Gardner assists) MIA 95, ORL 103
  113. 26.3 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Jevon Carter assists) MIA 95, ORL 105
  114. 7.7 ORL Tristan da Silva personal foul
  115. 1.7 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  116. 1.7 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  117. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 119
  1. 12:00 ORL Malaki Branham enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  2. 12:00 MIA Keshad Johnson enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  3. 11:42 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:42 ORL Jamal Cain offensive rebound
  5. 11:27 ORL Alex Morales misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  6. 11:27 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  7. 11:26 ORL shot clock turnover
  8. 11:17 MIA Kylor Kelley makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 97, ORL 108
  9. 10:59 ORL Nikola Vucevic misses 16-foot turnaround jump shot
  10. 10:59 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  11. 10:40 MIA Myron Gardner misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 10:40 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  13. 10:40 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Nikola Vucevic
  14. 10:26 ORL Jamal Cain makes 5-foot two point shot MIA 97, ORL 110
  15. 10:11 ORL Alex Morales personal foul
  16. 10:09 ORL Goga Bitadze personal foul
  17. 9:58 MIA Goga Bitadze blocks Myron Gardner 's 2-foot driving layup
  18. 9:58 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  19. 9:51 ORL Malaki Branham misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:51 ORL Alex Morales offensive rebound
  21. 9:46 MIA Gabe Madsen shooting foul
  22. 9:46 ORL Malaki Branham misses free throw 1 of 2
  23. 9:46 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  24. 9:46 ORL Malaki Branham makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 97, ORL 111
  25. 9:26 MIA Keshad Johnson misses two point shot
  26. 9:26 MIA Kylor Kelley offensive rebound
  27. 9:18 ORL Kevin Knox II enters the game for Jamal Cain
  28. 9:14 MIA Gabe Madsen misses 24-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:14 MIA Keshad Johnson offensive rebound
  30. 9:09 MIA Keshad Johnson makes 2-foot dunk MIA 99, ORL 111
  31. 8:48 MIA Kylor Kelley shooting foul
  32. 8:48 ORL Alex Morales makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 99, ORL 112
  33. 8:48 ORL Alex Morales misses free throw 2 of 2
  34. 8:48 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Gabe Madsen
  35. 8:48 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  36. 8:43 MIA Myron Gardner out of bounds lost ball turnover
  37. 8:26 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 27-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:26 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive rebound
  39. 8:21 ORL Goga Bitadze misses two point shot
  40. 8:21 MIA Keshad Johnson defensive rebound
  41. 8:08 MIA Ryan Conwell misses driving floating jump shot
  42. 8:08 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  43. 7:56 ORL Malaki Branham makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot MIA 99, ORL 114
  44. 7:40 MIA Keshad Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:40 ORL Malaki Branham defensive rebound
  46. 7:27 ORL Kevin Knox II makes 15-foot jumper (Goga Bitadze assists) MIA 99, ORL 116
  47. 7:26 MIA Heat Full timeout
  48. 7:26 ORL JD Davison enters the game for Jevon Carter
  49. 7:26 MIA Bez Mbeng enters the game for Tre Donaldson
  50. 7:26 MIA Vladislav Goldin enters the game for Kylor Kelley
  51. 7:12 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 15-foot pullup jump shot MIA 101, ORL 116
  52. 6:41 ORL shot clock turnover
  53. 6:29 MIA Keshad Johnson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:29 ORL JD Davison defensive rebound
  55. 6:08 ORL Alex Morales misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot
  56. 6:08 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive rebound
  57. 5:57 ORL Alex Morales out of bounds lost ball turnover
  58. 5:40 MIA Myron Gardner makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 104, ORL 116
  59. 5:27 ORL JD Davison makes driving layup MIA 104, ORL 118
  60. 5:27 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  61. 5:27 ORL Colin Castleton enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  62. 5:27 ORL JD Davison makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 104, ORL 119
  63. 5:11 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 2-foot layup (Bez Mbeng assists) MIA 106, ORL 119
  64. 4:59 ORL Malaki Branham makes driving layup MIA 106, ORL 121
  65. 4:38 MIA Keshad Johnson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  66. 4:33 ORL Malaki Branham misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:33 MIA Keshad Johnson defensive rebound
  68. 4:22 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses 22-foot three point jumper
  69. 4:22 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  70. 4:09 ORL JD Davison lost ball turnover (Bez Mbeng steals)
  71. 3:59 MIA Myron Gardner makes driving layup MIA 108, ORL 121
  72. 3:47 ORL JD Davison makes 27-foot three point jumper (Alex Morales assists) MIA 108, ORL 124
  73. 3:37 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  74. 3:37 ORL JD Davison defensive rebound
  75. 3:26 ORL Colin Castleton misses 24-foot three point jumper
  76. 3:26 MIA Bez Mbeng defensive rebound
  77. 3:22 MIA Bez Mbeng bad pass turnover (JD Davison steals)
  78. 3:18 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  79. 3:18 ORL Colin Castleton offensive rebound
  80. 3:15 MIA Myron Gardner shooting foul
  81. 3:15 ORL Colin Castleton misses free throw 1 of 2
  82. 3:15 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  83. 3:15 ORL Colin Castleton makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 108, ORL 125
  84. 3:05 MIA Myron Gardner misses driving layup
  85. 3:05 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  86. 3:00 ORL JD Davison makes running layup (Alex Morales assists) MIA 108, ORL 127
  87. 2:58 MIA Heat Full timeout
  88. 2:46 MIA Ryan Conwell bad pass turnover (Colin Castleton steals)
  89. 2:42 ORL Colin Castleton bad pass turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  90. 2:37 MIA Bez Mbeng misses 23-foot running jump shot
  91. 2:37 MIA Vladislav Goldin offensive rebound
  92. 2:32 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 3-foot dunk MIA 110, ORL 127
  93. 2:10 ORL Malaki Branham makes 1-foot layup (JD Davison assists) MIA 110, ORL 129
  94. 1:45 MIA JD Davison blocks Keshad Johnson 's 5-foot layup
  95. 1:45 MIA Vladislav Goldin offensive rebound
  96. 1:41 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses 5-foot floating jump shot
  97. 1:41 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  98. 1:30 ORL Colin Castleton misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  99. 1:30 MIA Keshad Johnson defensive rebound
  100. 1:22 MIA JD Davison blocks Myron Gardner 's 4-foot driving layup
  101. 1:22 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  102. 1:15 ORL Alex Morales shooting foul
  103. 1:15 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses free throw 1 of 2
  104. 1:15 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  105. 1:15 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses free throw 2 of 2
  106. 1:15 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  107. 1:04 MIA Bez Mbeng personal foul
  108. 1:04 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 110, ORL 130
  109. 1:04 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 110, ORL 131
  110. 50.2 MIA Keshad Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Bez Mbeng assists) MIA 113, ORL 131
  111. 41.9 MIA Bez Mbeng shooting foul
  112. 41.9 ORL JD Davison makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 113, ORL 132
  113. 41.9 ORL JD Davison makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 113, ORL 133
  114. 36.7 MIA Myron Gardner misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  115. 36.7 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  116. 26.7 ORL Kevin Knox II makes 23-foot three point jumper (Malaki Branham assists) MIA 113, ORL 136
  117. 18.0 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes dunk (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 115, ORL 136
  118. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  119. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard