Box Score

Final/OT · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Gainbridge Fieldhouse · Indianapolis, IN

Bucks rally from 15 down to beat Pacers 128-127 in overtime.

1st2nd3rd4thOTT
MIL2135342711128
IND2942222410127

Bucks: Tyler Herro 25 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast. Pacers: Pascal Siakam 24 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIL 57, IND 53; Turnovers MIL 15, IND 21; Points in paint MIL 60, IND 52.

Win probability

MIL 100%IND 0%

▲ IND▼ MIL

Game leaders

Team stats

MILIND
FG52-11450-102
Field Goal %4649
3PT17-5216-48
Three Point %3333
FT7-1611-15
Free Throw %4473
Rebounds5753
Offensive Rebounds1912
Defensive Rebounds3841
Assists2936
Steals96
Blocks47
Turnovers1521
Team Turnovers12
Total Turnovers1623
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1926
Fast Break Points1618
Points in Paint6052
Fouls2116
Largest Lead619
Lead Changes1313
Percent Led3164

Box score

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma18114-73-30-051010322-12
Jaime Jaquez Jr.2294-80-41-232100033+7
Myles Turner2373-91-30-01321131123+11
Tyler Herro242510-165-70-033310031+4
Ryan Rollins1684-90-30-015100103-1
Ousmane Dieng2442-90-60-031000120+13
Bogoljub Markovic1573-111-50-280100441+3
Kel'el Ware25136-121-40-231121211-13
Cormac Ryan1041-11-11-2321002130
Kevin Porter Jr.15114-81-22-323420020-7
AJ Green2093-53-50-020000110-10
Kam Jones1331-41-30-000100001+2
Brayden Burries26146-110-42-373120162+6
Kasparas Jakucionis1431-40-21-246000311+2
Totals12852-11417-527-1657291594193821

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam21248-105-73-343310041+23
Ivica Zubac20115-80-01-2112111382+13
Kelly Oubre Jr.1642-50-20-0201000210
Andrew Nembhard20115-81-30-007000001+21
Tyrese Haliburton20177-143-60-136110211+15
Larry Nance Jr.842-30-10-010000010-9
Obi Toppin18124-74-70-072010071-1
Jalen Slawson1921-40-30-031203033-6
Rienk Mast1531-21-20-041000040-3
Jay Huff1441-70-62-231102030-14
Keba Keita13105-50-00-0602013300
Kobe Brown28144-141-35-753200322-6
Ben Sheppard2000-40-30-021200022-14
Quenton Jackson1494-71-40-022210111-14
Braden Smith1921-40-10-007410001-10
Totals12750-10216-4811-1553362167124116

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 140
  1. 12:00 IND Myles Turner vs. Ivica Zubac (Andrew Nembhard gains possession)
  2. 11:55 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 4-foot driving dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIL 0, IND 2
  3. 11:40 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 2, IND 2
  4. 11:19 IND Pascal Siakam bad pass turnover (Myles Turner steals)
  5. 11:14 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes 26-foot running jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 5, IND 2
  6. 11:08 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. personal foul
  7. 10:59 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 31-foot three point jumper
  8. 10:59 IND Tyrese Haliburton offensive rebound
  9. 10:54 IND Myles Turner blocks Kelly Oubre Jr.'s driving layup
  10. 10:54 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. defensive rebound
  11. 10:47 MIL Tyler Herro misses running pullup jump shot
  12. 10:47 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  13. 10:45 MIL Ryan Rollins loose ball foul
  14. 10:45 MIL Double technical foul: Ryan Rollins and Tyrese Haliburton
  15. 10:32 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 28-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIL 5, IND 5
  16. 10:19 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes driving layup MIL 7, IND 5
  17. 10:07 IND Pascal Siakam out of bounds bad pass turnover
  18. 9:57 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. personal foul
  19. 9:52 MIL Myles Turner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 10, IND 5
  20. 9:38 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 3-foot dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIL 10, IND 7
  21. 9:28 MIL Ivica Zubac blocks Myles Turner 's 2-foot layup
  22. 9:28 MIL Myles Turner offensive rebound
  23. 9:11 MIL shot clock turnover
  24. 9:06 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 18-foot step back jumpshot MIL 10, IND 9
  25. 8:56 MIL Ryan Rollins lost ball turnover (Tyrese Haliburton steals)
  26. 8:50 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot MIL 10, IND 11
  27. 8:42 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses two point shot
  28. 8:42 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  29. 8:36 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 28-foot running jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists) MIL 10, IND 14
  30. 8:34 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  31. 8:19 MIL Myles Turner misses two point shot
  32. 8:19 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  33. 8:06 IND Ivica Zubac makes 3-foot driving dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIL 10, IND 16
  34. 7:53 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 19-foot pullup jump shot MIL 12, IND 16
  35. 7:41 IND Andrew Nembhard misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  36. 7:41 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  37. 7:32 MIL Tyler Herro misses driving floating jump shot
  38. 7:32 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. defensive rebound
  39. 7:14 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 28-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:14 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  41. 7:03 MIL Tyler Herro offensive foul
  42. 7:03 MIL Tyler Herro offensive foul turnover
  43. 6:54 IND Ivica Zubac offensive foul
  44. 6:54 IND Ivica Zubac offensive foul turnover
  45. 6:47 IND Andrew Nembhard personal foul
  46. 6:43 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  47. 6:43 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. defensive rebound
  48. 6:33 IND Pascal Siakam misses 28-foot three point jumper
  49. 6:33 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  50. 6:21 IND Tyrese Haliburton shooting foul
  51. 6:21 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 13, IND 16
  52. 6:21 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  53. 6:21 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  54. 6:21 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  55. 6:21 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  56. 6:21 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  57. 6:21 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  58. 6:21 delay of game violation
  59. 6:04 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses driving layup
  60. 6:04 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  61. 5:57 MIL Brayden Burries makes two point shot (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 15, IND 16
  62. 5:45 MIL Myles Turner personal foul
  63. 5:42 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses driving floating jump shot
  64. 5:42 IND Tyrese Haliburton offensive rebound
  65. 5:38 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  66. 5:38 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  67. 5:35 MIL Tyler Herro makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Brayden Burries assists) MIL 18, IND 16
  68. 5:20 IND Ben Sheppard steps out of bounds turnover
  69. 5:20 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  70. 5:04 MIL Tyler Herro misses 25-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:04 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  72. 4:50 IND Ivica Zubac misses 10-foot two point shot
  73. 4:50 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  74. 4:39 MIL Brayden Burries makes two point shot (Myles Turner assists) MIL 20, IND 16
  75. 4:39 IND Ben Sheppard shooting foul
  76. 4:39 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 1 MIL 21, IND 16
  77. 4:39 IND Andrew Nembhard enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  78. 4:39 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  79. 4:39 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Tyler Herro
  80. 4:39 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  81. 4:28 IND Andrew Nembhard misses 28-foot three point step back jumpshot
  82. 4:28 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  83. 4:07 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  84. 4:07 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  85. 3:56 IND Ben Sheppard misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  86. 3:56 IND Kobe Brown offensive rebound
  87. 3:54 IND Kobe Brown misses tip shot
  88. 3:54 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  89. 3:41 MIL Brayden Burries misses 27-foot three point jumper
  90. 3:41 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  91. 3:26 IND Pascal Siakam lost ball turnover (Kevin Porter Jr. steals)
  92. 3:24 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. traveling turnover
  93. 3:24 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Myles Turner
  94. 3:24 IND Pacers Full timeout
  95. 3:06 IND Pascal Siakam misses 24-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:06 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  97. 2:44 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  98. 2:44 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  99. 2:36 IND Kobe Brown offensive foul
  100. 2:36 IND Kobe Brown offensive foul turnover
  101. 2:36 IND Tyrese Haliburton enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  102. 2:36 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Kobe Brown
  103. 2:21 MIL Kel'el Ware misses two point shot
  104. 2:21 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  105. 2:06 IND Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot dunk (Pascal Siakam assists) MIL 21, IND 18
  106. 1:57 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses two point shot
  107. 1:57 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  108. 1:45 IND Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIL 21, IND 21
  109. 1:29 MIL AJ Green misses 23-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:29 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  111. 1:15 IND Obi Toppin misses 30-foot three point jumper
  112. 1:15 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  113. 1:09 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists) MIL 21, IND 23
  114. 52.7 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 6-foot fade away jump shot
  115. 52.7 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  116. 45.6 MIL Brayden Burries personal foul
  117. 45.6 MIL Kyle Kuzma enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  118. 43.6 MIL Kyle Kuzma personal foul
  119. 43.6 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 21, IND 24
  120. 43.6 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 21, IND 25
  121. 35.1 MIL Brayden Burries misses two point shot
  122. 35.1 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  123. 29.7 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists) MIL 21, IND 28
  124. 20.8 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Pascal Siakam steals)
  125. 17.5 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses running pullup jump shot
  126. 17.5 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  127. 15.1 MIL Kyle Kuzma personal foul
  128. 15.1 IND Ivica Zubac misses free throw 1 of 2
  129. 15.1 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  130. 15.1 IND Ivica Zubac makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 21, IND 29
  131. 15.1 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  132. 15.1 MIL Myles Turner enters the game for Brayden Burries
  133. 15.1 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  134. 15.1 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  135. 15.1 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Obi Toppin
  136. 3.1 MIL Myles Turner misses 27-foot three point jumper
  137. 3.1 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  138. 0.0 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses heave jump shot
  139. 0.0 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  140. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 113
  1. 12:00 IND Tyrese Haliburton enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  2. 12:00 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Myles Turner
  3. 11:33 MIL Tyler Herro bad pass turnover (Ivica Zubac steals)
  4. 11:30 IND Pascal Siakam makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot MIL 21, IND 32
  5. 11:20 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  6. 11:20 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  7. 11:08 IND Ivica Zubac misses 6-foot two point shot
  8. 11:08 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  9. 10:52 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 6-foot two point shot
  10. 10:52 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  11. 10:42 IND Pascal Siakam makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIL 21, IND 34
  12. 10:42 MIL Ryan Rollins shooting foul
  13. 10:42 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 1 MIL 21, IND 35
  14. 10:26 MIL Tyler Herro misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  15. 10:26 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  16. 10:12 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  17. 10:12 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  18. 10:03 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes 29-foot running jump shot (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 24, IND 35
  19. 9:45 IND Ivica Zubac makes 10-foot two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIL 24, IND 37
  20. 9:29 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  21. 9:29 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  22. 9:21 IND Pascal Siakam makes 31-foot running pullup jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIL 24, IND 40
  23. 9:18 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  24. 9:18 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for AJ Green
  25. 9:02 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 28-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 27, IND 40
  26. 8:50 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. bad pass turnover (Kyle Kuzma steals)
  27. 8:42 MIL Kel'el Ware misses alley oop dunk
  28. 8:42 MIL Ryan Rollins offensive rebound
  29. 8:39 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 9-foot jumper MIL 29, IND 40
  30. 8:25 IND Ivica Zubac makes 1-foot dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIL 29, IND 42
  31. 8:13 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 32, IND 42
  32. 8:06 MIL Ryan Rollins personal foul
  33. 8:06 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  34. 7:54 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIL 32, IND 44
  35. 7:45 MIL Tyler Herro out of bounds lost ball turnover
  36. 7:30 IND Pascal Siakam makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 32, IND 46
  37. 7:15 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 9-foot two point shot MIL 34, IND 46
  38. 7:03 IND Pascal Siakam makes 14-foot fade away jump shot MIL 34, IND 48
  39. 6:46 MIL Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists) MIL 37, IND 48
  40. 6:27 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists) MIL 37, IND 50
  41. 6:14 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:14 IND Tyrese Haliburton defensive rebound
  43. 6:03 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 4-foot driving dunk MIL 37, IND 52
  44. 5:55 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  45. 5:55 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  46. 5:55 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  47. 5:55 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  48. 5:55 MIL Myles Turner enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  49. 5:55 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  50. 5:42 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 28-foot three point jumper
  51. 5:42 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  52. 5:28 IND Ivica Zubac makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIL 37, IND 54
  53. 5:15 MIL Myles Turner makes 18-foot jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 39, IND 54
  54. 5:04 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 11-foot fade away jump shot MIL 39, IND 56
  55. 4:53 MIL Tyler Herro makes 29-foot three point jumper (Myles Turner assists) MIL 42, IND 56
  56. 4:31 MIL Myles Turner shooting foul
  57. 4:31 IND Kobe Brown misses free throw 1 of 2
  58. 4:31 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  59. 4:31 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 42, IND 57
  60. 4:31 IND Tyrese Haliburton enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  61. 4:31 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  62. 4:31 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Tyler Herro
  63. 4:15 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 10-foot two point shot MIL 44, IND 57
  64. 4:04 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 27-foot three pointer MIL 44, IND 60
  65. 3:48 MIL AJ Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists) MIL 47, IND 60
  66. 3:38 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. personal foul
  67. 3:38 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  68. 3:32 IND Myles Turner blocks Kobe Brown 's 5-foot layup
  69. 3:32 IND Kobe Brown offensive rebound
  70. 3:30 IND Myles Turner blocks Kobe Brown 's 2-foot two point shot
  71. 3:30 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  72. 3:22 IND Pascal Siakam makes 29-foot three pointer (Obi Toppin assists) MIL 47, IND 63
  73. 3:08 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 23-foot three point jumper
  74. 3:08 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  75. 2:53 IND Pascal Siakam makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIL 47, IND 66
  76. 2:38 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes two point shot MIL 49, IND 66
  77. 2:31 IND Ben Sheppard misses 27-foot three point jumper
  78. 2:31 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  79. 2:23 IND Ben Sheppard personal foul
  80. 2:23 IND Andrew Nembhard enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  81. 2:23 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Kobe Brown
  82. 2:23 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Obi Toppin
  83. 2:16 MIL Brayden Burries misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  84. 2:16 MIL AJ Green offensive rebound
  85. 2:12 MIL AJ Green makes 23-foot three point jumper MIL 52, IND 66
  86. 1:56 IND Tyrese Haliburton bad pass turnover (Kevin Porter Jr. steals)
  87. 1:48 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes two point shot MIL 54, IND 66
  88. 1:48 IND Pascal Siakam shooting foul
  89. 1:48 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 MIL 55, IND 66
  90. 1:38 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 30-foot three point jumper
  91. 1:38 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  92. 1:28 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. traveling turnover
  93. 1:28 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Brayden Burries
  94. 1:16 IND Pascal Siakam makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIL 55, IND 69
  95. 56.8 MIL Myles Turner out of bounds bad pass turnover
  96. 39.4 IND Andrew Nembhard misses 19-foot two point shot
  97. 39.4 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  98. 31.5 IND Ivica Zubac shooting foul
  99. 31.5 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  100. 31.5 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  101. 31.5 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 56, IND 69
  102. 31.5 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. lane violation
  103. 26.1 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 1-foot two point shot MIL 56, IND 71
  104. 26.1 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. shooting foul
  105. 26.1 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses free throw 1 of 1
  106. 26.1 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  107. 26.1 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  108. 5.6 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  109. 0.8 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 0.8 IND Ivica Zubac offensive rebound
  111. 0.0 IND Ivica Zubac misses tip shot
  112. 0.0 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  113. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 117
  1. 12:00 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  2. 12:00 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  3. 12:00 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  4. 12:00 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  5. 12:00 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  6. 12:00 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  7. 12:00 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for AJ Green
  8. 12:00 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  9. 12:00 MIL Kyle Kuzma enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  10. 11:48 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 58, IND 71
  11. 11:34 IND Obi Toppin makes 31-foot three point jumper (Kobe Brown assists) MIL 58, IND 74
  12. 11:16 MIL Myles Turner misses 11-foot two point shot
  13. 11:16 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  14. 11:03 IND Kobe Brown out of bounds bad pass turnover
  15. 10:52 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 30-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:52 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  17. 10:36 IND Quenton Jackson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:36 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  19. 10:29 MIL Tyler Herro misses two point shot
  20. 10:29 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  21. 10:14 IND Jay Huff misses 27-foot three point jumper
  22. 10:14 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  23. 10:03 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 10:03 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  25. 9:51 MIL Myles Turner shooting foul
  26. 9:51 IND Jay Huff makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 58, IND 75
  27. 9:51 IND Jay Huff makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 58, IND 76
  28. 9:40 MIL Tyler Herro makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 61, IND 76
  29. 9:17 IND Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ben Sheppard assists) MIL 61, IND 79
  30. 9:09 MIL Jay Huff blocks Kyle Kuzma 's 3-foot driving layup
  31. 9:09 MIL Kyle Kuzma offensive rebound
  32. 9:01 MIL Tyler Herro makes 3-foot two point shot (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 63, IND 79
  33. 8:52 IND Jay Huff misses 25-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:52 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  35. 8:42 MIL Myles Turner misses 28-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:42 MIL Kyle Kuzma offensive rebound
  37. 8:33 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes 10-foot two point shot MIL 65, IND 79
  38. 8:31 IND Pacers Full timeout
  39. 8:22 IND Jay Huff misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:22 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. defensive rebound
  41. 8:08 MIL Myles Turner misses two point shot
  42. 8:08 MIL Kyle Kuzma offensive rebound
  43. 8:06 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses tip shot
  44. 8:06 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  45. 7:59 IND Quenton Jackson makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jay Huff assists) MIL 65, IND 82
  46. 7:45 MIL Tyler Herro makes 1-foot two point shot MIL 67, IND 82
  47. 7:34 IND Obi Toppin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:34 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  49. 7:16 MIL Tyler Herro makes 5-foot two point shot MIL 69, IND 82
  50. 6:58 IND Jay Huff makes 2-foot reverse dunk (Kobe Brown assists) MIL 69, IND 84
  51. 6:39 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 71, IND 84
  52. 6:29 IND Jay Huff misses 25-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:29 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  54. 6:21 MIL Jay Huff blocks Ryan Rollins's running jump shot
  55. 6:21 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  56. 6:15 IND Quenton Jackson misses 26-foot running jump shot
  57. 6:15 IND Quenton Jackson offensive rebound
  58. 6:11 IND Quenton Jackson bad pass turnover (Tyler Herro steals)
  59. 6:08 MIL Tyler Herro makes two point shot MIL 73, IND 84
  60. 6:06 IND Braden Smith enters the game for Jay Huff
  61. 6:06 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  62. 6:06 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Kobe Brown
  63. 6:06 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  64. 6:06 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  65. 6:05 IND Pacers Full timeout
  66. 5:48 IND Ben Sheppard steps out of bounds turnover
  67. 5:36 MIL Tyler Herro misses 15-foot two point shot
  68. 5:36 IND Larry Nance Jr. defensive rebound
  69. 5:25 IND Obi Toppin makes 28-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) MIL 73, IND 87
  70. 5:06 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. lost ball turnover (Obi Toppin steals)
  71. 5:00 IND Larry Nance Jr. makes running layup (Obi Toppin assists) MIL 73, IND 89
  72. 4:44 MIL Tyler Herro makes 32-foot three point step back jumpshot MIL 76, IND 89
  73. 4:31 IND Obi Toppin misses 28-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:31 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. defensive rebound
  75. 4:17 MIL Myles Turner makes layup (Brayden Burries assists) MIL 78, IND 89
  76. 4:04 IND Larry Nance Jr. misses 27-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:04 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  78. 3:54 MIL Tyler Herro makes 1-foot driving dunk MIL 80, IND 89
  79. 3:45 IND Ben Sheppard misses 24-foot three point jumper
  80. 3:45 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  81. 3:35 IND Obi Toppin personal take foul
  82. 3:35 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  83. 3:35 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Obi Toppin
  84. 3:35 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Tyler Herro
  85. 3:35 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Myles Turner
  86. 3:35 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  87. 3:26 MIL Brayden Burries makes driving layup (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIL 82, IND 89
  88. 3:05 IND Jay Huff misses 27-foot three point jumper
  89. 3:05 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  90. 2:52 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIL 84, IND 89
  91. 2:32 IND Quenton Jackson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Braden Smith assists) MIL 84, IND 91
  92. 2:20 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 28-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:20 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  94. 2:10 IND Braden Smith misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  95. 2:10 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  96. 2:00 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 28-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:00 IND Quenton Jackson defensive rebound
  98. 1:50 IND Jay Huff misses 23-foot three point jumper
  99. 1:50 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  100. 1:38 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 23-foot three point jumper
  101. 1:38 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  102. 1:19 IND Quenton Jackson misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  103. 1:19 MIL AJ Green defensive rebound
  104. 1:07 MIL AJ Green misses 31-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:07 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  106. 1:00 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 2-foot floating jump shot (Kel'el Ware assists) MIL 86, IND 91
  107. 39.2 IND Braden Smith misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  108. 39.2 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  109. 32.7 MIL Brayden Burries bad pass turnover (Quenton Jackson steals)
  110. 30.1 IND Quenton Jackson makes driving layup MIL 86, IND 93
  111. 14.0 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIL 88, IND 93
  112. 10.4 MIL Brayden Burries personal foul
  113. 10.4 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Jalen Slawson
  114. 4.3 IND Braden Smith out of bounds bad pass turnover
  115. 0.0 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot MIL 90, IND 93
  116. 0.0 (00:00) [Bucks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  117. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 139
  1. 12:00 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Braden Smith
  2. 12:00 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Obi Toppin
  3. 11:36 IND shot clock turnover
  4. 11:14 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses two point shot
  5. 11:14 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  6. 10:52 IND Quenton Jackson makes 10-foot two point shot (Kobe Brown assists) MIL 90, IND 95
  7. 10:44 MIL Brayden Burries misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  8. 10:44 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  9. 10:40 MIL Brayden Burries makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 92, IND 95
  10. 10:13 IND Larry Nance Jr. makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot (Quenton Jackson assists) MIL 92, IND 97
  11. 9:54 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 23-foot jumper
  12. 9:54 MIL Ousmane Dieng offensive rebound
  13. 9:47 MIL AJ Green makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 95, IND 97
  14. 9:44 IND Pacers Full timeout
  15. 9:44 IND Rienk Mast enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  16. 9:44 MIL Bogoljub Markovic enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  17. 9:26 IND Ben Sheppard misses 26-foot three point jumper
  18. 9:26 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  19. 9:23 IND Pacers Full timeout
  20. 9:23 IND (09:23) [Pacers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Pacers] retain their timeout
  21. 9:20 IND Kobe Brown misses 2-foot turnaround jump shot
  22. 9:20 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  23. 9:04 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot MIL 98, IND 97
  24. 8:54 IND Rienk Mast misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 8:54 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  26. 8:36 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses two point shot
  27. 8:36 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  28. 8:29 IND Kobe Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Quenton Jackson assists) MIL 98, IND 100
  29. 8:16 IND Quenton Jackson shooting foul
  30. 8:16 MIL Brayden Burries misses free throw 1 of 2
  31. 8:16 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  32. 8:16 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 99, IND 100
  33. 8:16 IND Braden Smith enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  34. 8:16 MIL Kam Jones enters the game for AJ Green
  35. 8:16 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  36. 8:03 IND Jay Huff bad pass turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  37. 7:52 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 28-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:52 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis offensive rebound
  39. 7:45 MIL Brayden Burries makes 1-foot two point shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 101, IND 100
  40. 7:40 MIL Bucks Coach's Challenge
  41. 7:40 MIL (07:40) [Bucks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Bucks] retain their timeout
  42. 7:40 IND Quenton Jackson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  43. 7:40 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for Jay Huff
  44. 7:40 IND Keba Keita enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  45. 7:28 MIL Brayden Burries misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 7:28 MIL Bogoljub Markovic offensive rebound
  47. 7:25 MIL Bogoljub Markovic makes two point shot MIL 103, IND 100
  48. 7:14 IND Kobe Brown misses 26-foot three point jumper
  49. 7:14 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis defensive rebound
  50. 7:05 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses two point shot
  51. 7:05 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  52. 6:50 IND Braden Smith bad pass turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  53. 6:45 MIL Brayden Burries makes two point shot MIL 105, IND 100
  54. 6:31 IND Jalen Slawson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:31 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  56. 6:12 MIL Kam Jones misses 22-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:12 IND Keba Keita defensive rebound
  58. 5:50 IND Keba Keita makes 1-foot dunk (Rienk Mast assists) MIL 105, IND 102
  59. 5:27 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  60. 5:27 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  61. 5:18 IND Kobe Brown makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jalen Slawson assists) MIL 105, IND 104
  62. 5:18 MIL Bogoljub Markovic shooting foul
  63. 5:18 IND Kobe Brown misses free throw 1 of 1
  64. 5:18 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  65. 5:18 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  66. 5:18 MIL Cormac Ryan enters the game for Brayden Burries
  67. 5:18 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  68. 5:05 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses 29-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:05 MIL Cormac Ryan offensive rebound
  70. 4:55 MIL Kam Jones misses 29-foot three point step back jumpshot
  71. 4:55 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis offensive rebound
  72. 4:44 IND Braden Smith shooting foul
  73. 4:44 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses free throw 1 of 2
  74. 4:44 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  75. 4:44 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses free throw 2 of 2
  76. 4:44 MIL Bogoljub Markovic offensive rebound
  77. 4:42 MIL Bogoljub Markovic traveling turnover
  78. 4:29 IND Jalen Slawson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  79. 4:21 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses 29-foot three point jumper
  80. 4:21 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  81. 4:08 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis personal foul
  82. 4:08 IND 5 second violation
  83. 4:03 MIL Cormac Ryan offensive foul
  84. 4:03 MIL Cormac Ryan offensive foul turnover
  85. 3:48 IND Keba Keita 3 second turnover
  86. 3:46 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 3-foot dunk (Cormac Ryan assists) MIL 107, IND 104
  87. 3:34 IND Jalen Slawson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  88. 3:34 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  89. 3:17 MIL Cormac Ryan makes 29-foot three pointer MIL 110, IND 104
  90. 3:15 IND Pacers Full timeout
  91. 3:15 delay of game violation
  92. 3:03 IND Keba Keita makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Braden Smith assists) MIL 110, IND 106
  93. 2:44 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:44 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  95. 2:32 IND Rienk Mast makes 23-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) MIL 110, IND 109
  96. 2:14 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 27-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:14 IND Keba Keita defensive rebound
  98. 1:50 IND Jalen Slawson makes 2-foot layup (Braden Smith assists) MIL 110, IND 111
  99. 1:40 MIL Kam Jones lost ball turnover (Braden Smith steals)
  100. 1:36 IND Keba Keita makes 1-foot dunk (Braden Smith assists) MIL 110, IND 113
  101. 1:36 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  102. 1:15 MIL Kam Jones makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 113, IND 113
  103. 54.2 MIL Cormac Ryan personal foul
  104. 42.7 IND Keba Keita 3 second turnover
  105. 31.4 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 28-foot three point jumper
  106. 31.4 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  107. 29.3 MIL Cormac Ryan loose ball foul
  108. 29.3 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 113, IND 114
  109. 29.3 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 113, IND 115
  110. 20.8 MIL Jalen Slawson blocks Kasparas Jakucionis 's 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  111. 20.8 MIL Cormac Ryan offensive rebound
  112. 18.2 IND Jalen Slawson personal take foul
  113. 18.2 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  114. 11.0 IND Kobe Brown shooting foul
  115. 11.0 MIL Cormac Ryan misses free throw 1 of 2
  116. 11.0 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  117. 11.0 MIL Cormac Ryan makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 114, IND 115
  118. 11.0 IND Pacers Full timeout
  119. 9.2 MIL Kam Jones personal take foul
  120. 9.2 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 114, IND 116
  121. 9.2 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 114, IND 117
  122. 7.6 IND Jalen Slawson personal take foul
  123. 7.6 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 115, IND 117
  124. 7.6 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses free throw 2 of 2
  125. 7.6 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  126. 6.9 IND Jalen Slawson personal foul
  127. 6.9 MIL Kel'el Ware misses free throw 1 of 2
  128. 6.9 MIL Kel'el Ware misses free throw 2 of 2
  129. 6.9 MIL Bogoljub Markovic offensive rebound
  130. 6.9 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  131. 5.0 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses tip shot
  132. 5.0 MIL Bogoljub Markovic offensive rebound
  133. 3.7 MIL Keba Keita blocks Bogoljub Markovic 's 1-foot two point shot
  134. 3.7 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  135. 1.6 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 4-foot dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 117, IND 117
  136. 1.3 IND Braden Smith out of bounds bad pass turnover
  137. 0.4 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses 34-foot three point jumper
  138. 0.4 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  139. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
OT 39
  1. 5:00 MIL Kel'el Ware vs. Keba Keita (Kasparas Jakucionis gains possession)
  2. 4:43 MIL Bogoljub Markovic makes 2-foot two point shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 119, IND 117
  3. 4:18 IND Kobe Brown misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  4. 4:18 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  5. 4:12 MIL Jalen Slawson blocks Bogoljub Markovic's running layup
  6. 4:12 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  7. 4:01 IND Jalen Slawson bad pass turnover (Kel'el Ware steals)
  8. 3:49 MIL Bogoljub Markovic misses 30-foot three point jumper
  9. 3:49 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis offensive rebound
  10. 3:37 MIL Bogoljub Markovic makes 27-foot three point jumper (Cormac Ryan assists) MIL 122, IND 117
  11. 3:19 IND Kobe Brown makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot MIL 122, IND 119
  12. 3:09 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive foul
  13. 3:09 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive foul turnover
  14. 2:50 IND Braden Smith bad pass turnover (Kel'el Ware steals)
  15. 2:45 MIL Jalen Slawson blocks Bogoljub Markovic's running layup
  16. 2:45 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  17. 2:37 IND Kobe Brown misses driving layup
  18. 2:37 IND Kobe Brown offensive rebound
  19. 2:35 IND Kobe Brown misses tip shot
  20. 2:35 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  21. 2:32 IND Kobe Brown makes driving layup (Braden Smith assists) MIL 122, IND 121
  22. 2:20 MIL Kam Jones misses two point shot
  23. 2:20 IND Keba Keita defensive rebound
  24. 2:05 IND Braden Smith makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 122, IND 123
  25. 1:42 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes driving layup MIL 124, IND 123
  26. 1:21 IND Kel'el Ware blocks Kobe Brown 's 2-foot driving layup
  27. 1:21 IND Keba Keita offensive rebound
  28. 1:17 IND Jalen Slawson misses 31-foot jump bank shot
  29. 1:17 IND Keba Keita offensive rebound
  30. 1:13 IND Keba Keita makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 124, IND 125
  31. 56.3 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 2-foot dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 126, IND 125
  32. 34.3 IND Braden Smith misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 34.3 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  34. 14.1 MIL Kel'el Ware makes alley oop layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 128, IND 125
  35. 3.2 IND Kobe Brown misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  36. 3.2 IND Keba Keita offensive rebound
  37. 1.2 IND Keba Keita makes two point shot MIL 128, IND 127
  38. 0.0 End of the 1st Overtime
  39. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard