Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
United Center · Chicago, IL

Bulls get past Timberwolves 133-116. Bulls led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIN28322828116
CHI33343135133

Timberwolves: Isaiah Evans 21 pts, 2 reb, 3 ast. Bulls: Caleb Wilson 16 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIN 37, CHI 54; Turnovers MIN 11, CHI 15; Points in paint MIN 56, CHI 76.

Win probability

MIN 0.4%CHI 99.6%

▲ CHI▼ MIN

Game leaders

Team stats

MINCHI
FG39-8750-97
Field Goal %4552
3PT10-3412-36
Three Point %2933
FT28-4021-25
Free Throw %7084
Rebounds3754
Offensive Rebounds1217
Defensive Rebounds2537
Assists2334
Steals68
Blocks210
Turnovers1115
Team Turnovers02
Total Turnovers1117
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2322
Fast Break Points1016
Points in Paint5676
Fouls2230
Largest Lead421
Lead Changes66
Percent Led488

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cody Williams27156-111-62-430100031-7
Joan Beringer25114-120-03-460001513-5
Jaylen Clark29186-123-83-670031071-5
Terrence Shannon Jr.1662-50-22-204200001-3
Zyon Pullin38143-90-38-10310310122-9
Drew Timme27187-121-33-573210432-8
KJ Martin2293-50-03-530000125-21
Norchad Omier1000-40-00-042110130-4
Isaiah Evans30216-135-104-423100022-10
Antonio Reeves1742-40-20-021100025-13
Totals11639-8710-3428-4037231162122522

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith1352-50-31-153110233+8
Matas Buzelis19145-90-34-561201154+14
Caleb Wilson23167-152-50-074202251+12
Norman Powell1593-72-41-142110221+11
Josh Giddey19124-101-53-344101311+8
Drew Peterson873-31-10-012020012-1
Patrick Williams1372-41-22-221110111+6
Jalen Bridges500-10-00-010000010+2
Leonard Miller21123-71-35-6632023320
Noa Essengue1552-40-11-231100125+2
Orlando Robinson1493-30-03-442302132+9
Buddy Hield921-40-20-001000000-4
Tre Jones1484-60-00-025000022+2
Jordan Hawkins19145-94-50-033021122+8
Dailyn Swain2173-50-11-140100042-2
Jaylin Sellers1263-50-10-022011022+10
Totals13350-9712-3621-25543415810173730

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 146
  1. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer vs. Jalen Smith (Cody Williams gains possession)
  2. 11:46 MIN Joan Beringer misses driving layup
  3. 11:46 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  4. 11:45 MIN Joan Beringer misses tip shot
  5. 11:45 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  6. 11:21 CHI Jalen Smith makes 2-foot two point shot (Josh Giddey assists) MIN 0, CHI 2
  7. 11:21 MIN Zyon Pullin shooting foul
  8. 11:21 CHI Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 0, CHI 3
  9. 11:09 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. lost ball turnover (Jalen Smith steals)
  10. 10:59 CHI Jalen Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:59 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  12. 10:45 MIN Joan Beringer misses layup
  13. 10:45 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  14. 10:37 CHI Josh Giddey misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  15. 10:37 CHI Matas Buzelis offensive rebound
  16. 10:28 CHI Caleb Wilson bad pass turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  17. 10:20 CHI Caleb Wilson shooting foul
  18. 10:20 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 1, CHI 3
  19. 10:20 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 2, CHI 3
  20. 10:14 CHI Norman Powell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:14 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  22. 10:03 CHI Josh Giddey misses 25-foot three point jumper
  23. 10:03 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  24. 9:55 CHI Caleb Wilson makes driving dunk (Jalen Smith assists) MIN 2, CHI 5
  25. 9:46 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 24-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:46 CHI Norman Powell defensive rebound
  27. 9:37 CHI Jalen Smith makes running layup (Matas Buzelis assists) MIN 2, CHI 7
  28. 9:21 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 23-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 5, CHI 7
  29. 9:10 CHI Matas Buzelis out of bounds lost ball turnover
  30. 8:57 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:57 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  32. 8:45 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  33. 8:45 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  34. 8:36 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes driving dunk MIN 7, CHI 7
  35. 8:36 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  36. 8:36 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  37. 8:21 CHI Jalen Smith offensive foul
  38. 8:21 CHI Jalen Smith offensive foul turnover
  39. 8:10 MIN Cody Williams makes driving layup (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 9, CHI 7
  40. 7:58 MIN Jaylen Clark personal foul
  41. 7:49 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 22-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:49 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  43. 7:43 CHI Norman Powell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists) MIN 9, CHI 10
  44. 7:33 CHI Jalen Smith shooting foul
  45. 7:33 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 10, CHI 10
  46. 7:33 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 11, CHI 10
  47. 7:33 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Jalen Smith
  48. 7:33 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Josh Giddey
  49. 7:18 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 1-foot driving dunk (Norman Powell assists) MIN 11, CHI 12
  50. 7:02 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  51. 7:02 MIN Jaylen Clark misses free throw 1 of 2
  52. 7:02 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  53. 7:02 MIN Jaylen Clark misses free throw 2 of 2
  54. 7:02 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Norman Powell
  55. 7:02 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  56. 7:02 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  57. 6:53 CHI Dailyn Swain makes dunk (Leonard Miller assists) MIN 11, CHI 14
  58. 6:43 MIN Cody Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 14, CHI 14
  59. 6:31 CHI Leonard Miller misses layup
  60. 6:31 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  61. 6:23 MIN Leonard Miller blocks Jaylen Clark 's 2-foot running layup
  62. 6:23 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  63. 6:19 MIN Joan Beringer misses tip shot
  64. 6:19 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  65. 6:17 MIN Joan Beringer makes tip shot MIN 16, CHI 14
  66. 6:06 CHI Buddy Hield misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  67. 6:06 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  68. 5:57 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  69. 5:57 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 17, CHI 14
  70. 5:57 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 18, CHI 14
  71. 5:57 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Noa Essengue
  72. 5:57 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  73. 5:57 MIN Antonio Reeves enters the game for Joan Beringer
  74. 5:42 CHI Tre Jones makes 2-foot two point shot (Buddy Hield assists) MIN 18, CHI 16
  75. 5:33 MIN Caleb Wilson blocks KJ Martin's driving layup
  76. 5:33 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  77. 5:24 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  78. 5:06 CHI Caleb Wilson misses driving layup
  79. 5:06 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive rebound
  80. 5:04 CHI Caleb Wilson makes two point shot MIN 18, CHI 18
  81. 4:50 MIN Caleb Wilson blocks Zyon Pullin's driving floating jump shot
  82. 4:50 CHI Tre Jones defensive rebound
  83. 4:34 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  84. 4:34 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  85. 4:30 CHI Caleb Wilson makes dunk (Tre Jones assists) MIN 18, CHI 20
  86. 4:17 MIN KJ Martin makes 1-foot dunk (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 20, CHI 20
  87. 4:09 MIN Antonio Reeves personal foul
  88. 4:09 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  89. 4:09 MIN Drew Timme enters the game for Cody Williams
  90. 4:04 CHI Tre Jones makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 20, CHI 22
  91. 3:52 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  92. 3:52 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  93. 3:38 CHI Jaylen Clark blocks Tre Jones 's 1-foot driving layup
  94. 3:38 MIN Antonio Reeves defensive rebound
  95. 3:32 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses running layup
  96. 3:32 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  97. 3:23 CHI Buddy Hield makes two point shot (Caleb Wilson assists) MIN 20, CHI 24
  98. 3:23 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  99. 3:23 delay of game violation
  100. 2:58 MIN Drew Timme makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Antonio Reeves assists) MIN 22, CHI 24
  101. 2:39 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  102. 2:39 MIN Drew Timme defensive rebound
  103. 2:22 CHI Tre Jones shooting foul
  104. 2:22 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 1 of 2
  105. 2:22 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  106. 2:22 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 23, CHI 24
  107. 2:22 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Leonard Miller
  108. 2:22 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Tre Jones
  109. 2:22 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Buddy Hield
  110. 2:01 CHI Josh Giddey misses 10-foot two point shot
  111. 2:01 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  112. 2:00 MIN KJ Martin loose ball foul
  113. 2:00 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  114. 1:53 CHI Norman Powell makes driving layup MIN 23, CHI 26
  115. 1:53 MIN Antonio Reeves shooting foul
  116. 1:53 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 23, CHI 27
  117. 1:43 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes driving dunk MIN 25, CHI 27
  118. 1:36 MIN Antonio Reeves shooting foul
  119. 1:36 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 25, CHI 28
  120. 1:36 MIN Timberwolves Coach's Challenge
  121. 1:36 MIN (01:36) [Timberwolves] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Timberwolves] retain their timeout
  122. 1:36 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 25, CHI 29
  123. 1:36 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Antonio Reeves
  124. 1:26 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 25-foot three point jumper
  125. 1:26 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  126. 1:19 CHI Norman Powell bad pass turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  127. 1:14 MIN Jaylen Clark makes driving layup MIN 27, CHI 29
  128. 1:04 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  129. 1:04 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 27, CHI 30
  130. 1:04 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 27, CHI 31
  131. 58.0 CHI Jalen Smith shooting foul
  132. 58.0 MIN Drew Timme misses free throw 1 of 2
  133. 58.0 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  134. 58.0 MIN Drew Timme makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 28, CHI 31
  135. 58.0 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Jalen Smith
  136. 58.0 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  137. 36.5 CHI Norman Powell misses 21-foot step back jumpshot
  138. 36.5 CHI Josh Giddey offensive rebound
  139. 24.0 CHI Caleb Wilson misses driving floating jump shot
  140. 24.0 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive rebound
  141. 23.7 CHI Caleb Wilson makes tip in dunk MIN 28, CHI 33
  142. 10.7 MIN Cody Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  143. 10.7 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  144. 0.0 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 22-foot three point jumper
  145. 0.0 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  146. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  2. 12:00 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Drew Timme
  3. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  4. 12:00 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  5. 11:45 CHI Noa Essengue misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:45 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  7. 11:23 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 29-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 31, CHI 33
  8. 11:08 CHI Leonard Miller misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:08 CHI Norman Powell offensive rebound
  10. 11:03 CHI Norman Powell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:03 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  12. 11:01 CHI Josh Giddey misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:01 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  14. 10:59 MIN KJ Martin loose ball foul
  15. 10:50 CHI Leonard Miller misses 23-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:50 CHI Josh Giddey offensive rebound
  17. 10:45 CHI Josh Giddey makes two point shot MIN 31, CHI 35
  18. 10:33 MIN Zyon Pullin lost ball turnover (Norman Powell steals)
  19. 10:23 CHI Josh Giddey makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 31, CHI 37
  20. 10:13 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  21. 10:13 MIN Cody Williams misses free throw 1 of 2
  22. 10:13 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  23. 10:13 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 32, CHI 37
  24. 10:13 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  25. 10:01 CHI Noa Essengue makes 1-foot two point shot (Leonard Miller assists) MIN 32, CHI 39
  26. 9:45 MIN Cody Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:45 CHI Noa Essengue defensive rebound
  28. 9:37 CHI Dailyn Swain makes running dunk MIN 32, CHI 41
  29. 9:26 CHI Norman Powell shooting foul
  30. 9:26 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 33, CHI 41
  31. 9:26 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 34, CHI 41
  32. 9:26 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Norman Powell
  33. 9:26 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for KJ Martin
  34. 9:14 CHI Leonard Miller makes 1-foot layup (Josh Giddey assists) MIN 34, CHI 43
  35. 8:57 MIN Cody Williams makes driving layup MIN 36, CHI 43
  36. 8:44 CHI Dailyn Swain palming turnover
  37. 8:21 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:21 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  39. 8:03 CHI Joan Beringer blocks Josh Giddey 's 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  40. 8:03 CHI Josh Giddey offensive rebound
  41. 7:58 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 26-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:58 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  43. 7:57 CHI shot clock turnover
  44. 7:57 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Josh Giddey
  45. 7:43 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  46. 7:43 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 37, CHI 43
  47. 7:43 MIN Cody Williams misses free throw 2 of 2
  48. 7:43 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Noa Essengue
  49. 7:43 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  50. 7:43 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  51. 7:24 CHI Dailyn Swain misses driving layup
  52. 7:24 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  53. 7:19 CHI Tre Jones personal foul
  54. 7:05 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 24-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 40, CHI 43
  55. 6:52 CHI Buddy Hield misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  56. 6:52 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  57. 6:43 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 42, CHI 43
  58. 6:42 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  59. 6:42 MIN Norchad Omier enters the game for Joan Beringer
  60. 6:28 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  61. 6:22 CHI Tre Jones makes two point shot MIN 42, CHI 45
  62. 6:04 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 26-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 45, CHI 45
  63. 5:56 CHI Leonard Miller makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) MIN 45, CHI 48
  64. 5:40 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 28-foot three point jumper (Norchad Omier assists) MIN 48, CHI 48
  65. 5:28 CHI Buddy Hield misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  66. 5:28 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  67. 5:24 MIN Isaiah Evans shooting foul
  68. 5:24 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 48, CHI 49
  69. 5:24 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 48, CHI 50
  70. 5:08 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Norchad Omier assists) MIN 50, CHI 50
  71. 5:00 CHI Leonard Miller offensive charge
  72. 5:00 CHI Leonard Miller offensive foul turnover
  73. 5:00 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  74. 4:53 MIN Cody Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:53 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  76. 4:40 CHI Matas Buzelis makes alley oop dunk (Tre Jones assists) MIN 50, CHI 52
  77. 4:40 MIN Cody Williams shooting foul
  78. 4:40 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 50, CHI 53
  79. 4:40 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Cody Williams
  80. 4:40 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Buddy Hield
  81. 4:28 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 24-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:28 CHI Tre Jones defensive rebound
  83. 4:20 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  84. 4:20 CHI Norman Powell offensive rebound
  85. 4:13 MIN KJ Martin shooting foul
  86. 4:13 CHI Leonard Miller misses free throw 1 of 2
  87. 4:13 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  88. 4:13 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 50, CHI 54
  89. 4:13 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Tre Jones
  90. 4:13 MIN Drew Timme enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  91. 4:13 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for KJ Martin
  92. 3:57 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 53, CHI 54
  93. 3:49 CHI Caleb Wilson lost ball turnover (Norchad Omier steals)
  94. 3:44 MIN Matas Buzelis blocks Norchad Omier 's 2-foot running layup
  95. 3:44 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  96. 3:44 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Leonard Miller
  97. 3:44 CHI Matas Buzelis away from play foul
  98. 3:44 MIN Isaiah Evans makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 54, CHI 54
  99. 3:40 MIN Norchad Omier misses 5-foot two point shot
  100. 3:40 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  101. 3:32 CHI Jalen Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  102. 3:32 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  103. 3:14 MIN Josh Giddey blocks Isaiah Evans 's 5-foot driving floating jump shot
  104. 3:14 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  105. 3:03 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists) MIN 54, CHI 57
  106. 2:44 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 22-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:44 CHI Norman Powell defensive rebound
  108. 2:37 CHI Caleb Wilson makes running layup (Norman Powell assists) MIN 54, CHI 59
  109. 2:37 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  110. 2:23 MIN Drew Timme makes driving layup (Isaiah Evans assists) MIN 56, CHI 59
  111. 2:11 CHI Norman Powell makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot MIN 56, CHI 62
  112. 1:53 MIN Isaiah Evans traveling turnover
  113. 1:53 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Norchad Omier
  114. 1:40 CHI Josh Giddey makes 23-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) MIN 56, CHI 65
  115. 1:13 MIN Drew Timme misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  116. 1:13 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  117. 1:06 CHI Matas Buzelis makes running dunk (Josh Giddey assists) MIN 56, CHI 67
  118. 55.3 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 26-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 59, CHI 67
  119. 45.1 CHI Matas Buzelis out of bounds bad pass turnover
  120. 34.8 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  121. 34.8 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 60, CHI 67
  122. 34.8 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 2 of 2
  123. 34.8 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Drew Timme
  124. 34.8 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  125. 17.4 CHI Norman Powell misses two point shot
  126. 17.4 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  127. 3.4 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 25-foot three point jumper
  128. 3.4 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 138
  1. 12:00 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Norman Powell
  2. 12:00 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Isaiah Evans
  3. 11:45 CHI Caleb Wilson misses driving floating jump shot
  4. 11:45 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  5. 11:25 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  6. 11:25 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 61, CHI 67
  7. 11:25 MIN Joan Beringer misses free throw 2 of 2
  8. 11:25 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  9. 11:06 CHI Josh Giddey makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Caleb Wilson assists) MIN 61, CHI 69
  10. 11:06 MIN KJ Martin shooting foul
  11. 11:06 MIN Drew Timme enters the game for KJ Martin
  12. 11:06 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 61, CHI 70
  13. 10:54 MIN Joan Beringer misses driving layup
  14. 10:54 MIN Zyon Pullin offensive rebound
  15. 10:50 MIN Drew Timme misses 24-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:50 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  17. 10:46 MIN Joan Beringer misses 3-foot two point shot
  18. 10:46 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  19. 10:35 CHI Matas Buzelis makes driving layup (Caleb Wilson assists) MIN 61, CHI 72
  20. 10:23 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  21. 10:23 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  22. 10:13 CHI Jalen Smith misses 23-foot running jump shot
  23. 10:13 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  24. 10:12 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  25. 9:57 MIN Joan Beringer makes alley oop dunk (Drew Timme assists) MIN 63, CHI 72
  26. 9:48 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) MIN 63, CHI 75
  27. 9:29 CHI Dailyn Swain personal foul
  28. 9:20 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:20 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  30. 9:15 MIN Joan Beringer makes dunk MIN 65, CHI 75
  31. 9:01 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  32. 9:01 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  33. 8:47 MIN Cody Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:47 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  35. 8:38 CHI Josh Giddey lost ball turnover (Drew Timme steals)
  36. 8:35 MIN Cody Williams makes running dunk (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 67, CHI 75
  37. 8:34 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  38. 8:34 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Jalen Smith
  39. 8:34 MIN Antonio Reeves enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  40. 8:23 CHI Josh Giddey misses 21-foot jumper
  41. 8:23 MIN Drew Timme defensive rebound
  42. 8:08 MIN Drew Timme makes driving layup MIN 69, CHI 75
  43. 8:00 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  44. 8:00 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  45. 7:52 CHI Josh Giddey personal foul
  46. 7:45 MIN Cody Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  47. 7:45 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  48. 7:36 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  49. 7:36 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 69, CHI 76
  50. 7:36 CHI Matas Buzelis misses free throw 2 of 2
  51. 7:36 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Josh Giddey
  52. 7:36 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  53. 7:34 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:34 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  55. 7:15 MIN Cody Williams makes driving dunk MIN 71, CHI 76
  56. 6:53 CHI Tre Jones makes driving layup MIN 71, CHI 78
  57. 6:45 MIN Antonio Reeves misses 24-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:45 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  59. 6:37 CHI Matas Buzelis makes dunk (Tre Jones assists) MIN 71, CHI 80
  60. 6:30 CHI Leonard Miller kicked ball violation
  61. 6:30 CHI Jordan Hawkins enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  62. 6:30 CHI Patrick Williams enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  63. 6:30 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  64. 6:15 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  65. 6:15 CHI Noa Essengue defensive rebound
  66. 6:13 MIN Antonio Reeves personal foul
  67. 6:13 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Antonio Reeves
  68. 6:03 MIN Zyon Pullin personal foul
  69. 5:53 MIN Drew Timme shooting foul
  70. 5:53 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 71, CHI 81
  71. 5:53 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 71, CHI 82
  72. 5:48 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  73. 5:32 MIN Cody Williams makes 12-foot two point shot MIN 73, CHI 82
  74. 5:20 CHI Leonard Miller misses driving floating jump shot
  75. 5:20 CHI Noa Essengue offensive rebound
  76. 5:17 CHI Noa Essengue misses tip shot
  77. 5:17 CHI Jordan Hawkins offensive rebound
  78. 5:07 CHI Patrick Williams misses driving floating jump shot
  79. 5:07 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  80. 5:04 CHI Leonard Miller makes tip shot MIN 73, CHI 84
  81. 4:50 MIN Leonard Miller blocks Joan Beringer 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  82. 4:50 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  83. 4:45 CHI Noa Essengue out of bounds bad pass turnover
  84. 4:45 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Joan Beringer
  85. 4:45 MIN Norchad Omier enters the game for Cody Williams
  86. 4:30 CHI Leonard Miller shooting foul
  87. 4:30 MIN Drew Timme makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 74, CHI 84
  88. 4:30 MIN Drew Timme makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 75, CHI 84
  89. 4:30 CHI Leonard Miller lane violation
  90. 4:13 CHI Jordan Hawkins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Leonard Miller assists) MIN 75, CHI 87
  91. 4:03 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 1-foot two point shot MIN 77, CHI 87
  92. 3:54 CHI Leonard Miller lost ball turnover (Zyon Pullin steals)
  93. 3:50 MIN Zyon Pullin makes running layup MIN 79, CHI 87
  94. 3:29 CHI Tre Jones misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  95. 3:29 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  96. 3:20 MIN Norchad Omier out of bounds bad pass turnover
  97. 3:10 CHI Patrick Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) MIN 79, CHI 90
  98. 2:53 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 26-foot three point jumper
  99. 2:53 MIN Drew Timme offensive rebound
  100. 2:45 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:45 MIN Drew Timme offensive rebound
  102. 2:41 MIN Drew Timme makes two point shot MIN 81, CHI 90
  103. 2:35 MIN Drew Timme personal foul
  104. 2:35 CHI Noa Essengue makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 81, CHI 91
  105. 2:35 CHI Noa Essengue misses free throw 2 of 2
  106. 2:35 CHI Jaylin Sellers enters the game for Tre Jones
  107. 2:35 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  108. 2:13 MIN Jordan Hawkins blocks Zyon Pullin 's 12-foot driving floating jump shot
  109. 2:13 CHI Jordan Hawkins defensive rebound
  110. 2:06 CHI Patrick Williams misses 22-foot three point jumper
  111. 2:06 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  112. 2:01 CHI Jaylin Sellers shooting foul
  113. 2:01 MIN Jaylen Clark makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 82, CHI 91
  114. 2:01 MIN Jaylen Clark makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 83, CHI 91
  115. 2:01 CHI Orlando Robinson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  116. 1:47 CHI Noa Essengue makes 1-foot reverse layup (Jaylin Sellers assists) MIN 83, CHI 93
  117. 1:32 MIN Jaylin Sellers blocks Norchad Omier 's 3-foot layup
  118. 1:32 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  119. 1:24 MIN Zyon Pullin bad pass turnover (Jaylin Sellers steals)
  120. 1:21 CHI Jaylin Sellers makes running dunk (Noa Essengue assists) MIN 83, CHI 95
  121. 1:09 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  122. 1:09 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 84, CHI 95
  123. 1:09 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 85, CHI 95
  124. 57.2 CHI Patrick Williams bad pass turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  125. 51.4 MIN Isaiah Evans misses running layup
  126. 51.4 MIN Drew Timme offensive rebound
  127. 51.2 MIN Drew Timme makes two point shot MIN 87, CHI 95
  128. 27.7 CHI Jordan Hawkins misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  129. 27.7 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  130. 9.2 MIN Drew Timme bad pass turnover (Jordan Hawkins steals)
  131. 5.9 CHI Jordan Hawkins makes 25-foot three pointer MIN 87, CHI 98
  132. 2.5 CHI Jordan Hawkins shooting foul
  133. 2.5 MIN Jaylen Clark makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 88, CHI 98
  134. 2.5 MIN Jaylen Clark misses free throw 2 of 2
  135. 2.5 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  136. 1.0 MIN Orlando Robinson blocks Norchad Omier's two point shot
  137. 1.0 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  138. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 112
  1. 12:00 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Drew Timme
  2. 12:00 MIN Antonio Reeves enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  3. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Norchad Omier
  4. 11:44 CHI Jordan Hawkins shooting foul
  5. 11:44 MIN Isaiah Evans makes free throw 1 of 3 MIN 89, CHI 98
  6. 11:44 MIN Isaiah Evans makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 90, CHI 98
  7. 11:44 MIN Isaiah Evans makes free throw 3 of 3 MIN 91, CHI 98
  8. 11:32 CHI Jaylin Sellers misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  9. 11:32 CHI Patrick Williams offensive rebound
  10. 11:20 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  11. 11:20 CHI Patrick Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 91, CHI 99
  12. 11:20 CHI Patrick Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 91, CHI 100
  13. 11:00 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 25-foot three point jumper
  14. 11:00 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  15. 10:49 CHI Jordan Hawkins makes 28-foot three point jumper (Patrick Williams assists) MIN 91, CHI 103
  16. 10:24 MIN Antonio Reeves lost ball turnover (Jordan Hawkins steals)
  17. 10:20 CHI Jaylin Sellers makes 1-foot running dunk (Jordan Hawkins assists) MIN 91, CHI 105
  18. 10:20 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  19. 10:20 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  20. 10:20 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Noa Essengue
  21. 10:05 MIN KJ Martin makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Isaiah Evans assists) MIN 93, CHI 105
  22. 10:05 CHI Patrick Williams shooting foul
  23. 10:05 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 94, CHI 105
  24. 9:53 CHI Jaylin Sellers makes driving dunk MIN 94, CHI 107
  25. 9:45 MIN Antonio Reeves misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  26. 9:45 CHI Jaylin Sellers defensive rebound
  27. 9:27 CHI Orlando Robinson palming turnover
  28. 9:04 MIN Joan Beringer makes 1-foot dunk (Isaiah Evans assists) MIN 96, CHI 107
  29. 8:41 CHI Dailyn Swain makes two point shot MIN 96, CHI 109
  30. 8:41 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  31. 8:41 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Antonio Reeves
  32. 8:41 CHI Dailyn Swain makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 96, CHI 110
  33. 8:35 CHI Jaylin Sellers personal foul
  34. 8:16 MIN Cody Williams bad pass turnover (Patrick Williams steals)
  35. 8:10 CHI Orlando Robinson makes 1-foot layup (Jordan Hawkins assists) MIN 96, CHI 112
  36. 7:55 MIN Orlando Robinson blocks Joan Beringer 's 1-foot dunk
  37. 7:55 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  38. 7:50 CHI Patrick Williams makes two point shot MIN 96, CHI 114
  39. 7:49 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  40. 7:49 CHI Drew Peterson enters the game for Jaylin Sellers
  41. 7:49 MIN Drew Timme enters the game for Joan Beringer
  42. 7:32 MIN Drew Timme misses driving floating jump shot
  43. 7:32 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  44. 7:18 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive foul
  45. 7:18 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive foul turnover
  46. 7:18 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  47. 7:18 CHI (07:18) [Bulls] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Bulls] charged with a timeout
  48. 6:56 MIN KJ Martin misses driving floating jump shot
  49. 6:56 MIN Drew Timme offensive rebound
  50. 6:56 MIN Drew Timme misses 2-foot tip shot
  51. 6:56 MIN KJ Martin offensive rebound
  52. 6:55 CHI Dailyn Swain shooting foul
  53. 6:55 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 1 of 2
  54. 6:55 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  55. 6:55 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 97, CHI 114
  56. 6:55 MIN Antonio Reeves enters the game for Cody Williams
  57. 6:43 CHI Jordan Hawkins misses 27-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:43 MIN KJ Martin defensive rebound
  59. 6:29 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 24-foot three point jumper (Drew Timme assists) MIN 100, CHI 114
  60. 6:15 CHI Jordan Hawkins makes 1-foot driving dunk (Orlando Robinson assists) MIN 100, CHI 116
  61. 6:07 CHI Drew Peterson personal foul
  62. 6:07 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 101, CHI 116
  63. 6:07 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 2 of 2
  64. 6:07 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  65. 5:41 CHI Jordan Hawkins misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  66. 5:41 MIN KJ Martin defensive rebound
  67. 5:34 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 1-foot running pullup jump shot MIN 103, CHI 116
  68. 5:18 MIN Antonio Reeves shooting foul
  69. 5:18 CHI Orlando Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 103, CHI 117
  70. 5:18 CHI Orlando Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 103, CHI 118
  71. 5:18 CHI Jalen Bridges enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  72. 5:18 CHI Jaylin Sellers enters the game for Patrick Williams
  73. 5:05 MIN Drew Timme misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  74. 5:05 CHI Jaylin Sellers defensive rebound
  75. 4:53 CHI Jalen Bridges misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  76. 4:53 MIN Antonio Reeves defensive rebound
  77. 4:39 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 18-foot step back jumpshot (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 105, CHI 118
  78. 4:21 CHI Jordan Hawkins misses 4-foot two point shot
  79. 4:21 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  80. 4:14 MIN Isaiah Evans misses running pullup jump shot
  81. 4:14 CHI Jalen Bridges defensive rebound
  82. 4:00 CHI Jaylin Sellers misses 7-foot two point shot
  83. 4:00 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive rebound
  84. 3:55 MIN Isaiah Evans personal foul
  85. 3:51 CHI Orlando Robinson makes driving dunk (Drew Peterson assists) MIN 105, CHI 120
  86. 3:36 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  87. 3:36 CHI Jordan Hawkins defensive rebound
  88. 3:23 CHI Drew Peterson makes driving layup (Jordan Hawkins assists) MIN 105, CHI 122
  89. 3:22 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  90. 3:01 MIN Drew Timme bad pass turnover (Drew Peterson steals)
  91. 2:54 MIN KJ Martin shooting foul
  92. 2:54 CHI Orlando Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 105, CHI 123
  93. 2:54 CHI Orlando Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  94. 2:54 MIN Drew Timme defensive rebound
  95. 2:37 MIN Zyon Pullin bad pass turnover (Drew Peterson steals)
  96. 2:20 CHI Jordan Hawkins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Drew Peterson assists) MIN 105, CHI 126
  97. 2:02 MIN Drew Timme makes driving layup MIN 107, CHI 126
  98. 2:02 CHI Drew Peterson shooting foul
  99. 2:02 MIN Drew Timme misses free throw 1 of 1
  100. 2:02 CHI Drew Peterson defensive rebound
  101. 1:56 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive foul
  102. 1:56 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive foul turnover
  103. 1:35 MIN Antonio Reeves makes driving layup (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 109, CHI 126
  104. 1:24 CHI Orlando Robinson makes dunk (Jaylin Sellers assists) MIN 109, CHI 128
  105. 1:08 MIN Isaiah Evans makes driving layup (Drew Timme assists) MIN 111, CHI 128
  106. 56.9 CHI Drew Peterson makes driving layup MIN 111, CHI 130
  107. 52.3 MIN KJ Martin makes driving layup (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 113, CHI 130
  108. 36.3 CHI Drew Peterson makes 29-foot three point jumper (Orlando Robinson assists) MIN 113, CHI 133
  109. 24.8 MIN Drew Timme makes 26-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 116, CHI 133
  110. 0.2 CHI shot clock turnover
  111. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  112. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard