Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 9:00 PM CDT

Where
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA

Warriors beat Trail Blazers 128-118. Warriors led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
POR26323327118
GS35323823128

Trail Blazers: Damian Lillard 23 pts, 1 reb, 3 ast. Warriors: Stephen Curry 20 pts, 4 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds POR 43, GS 39; Turnovers POR 17, GS 13; Points in paint POR 48, GS 44.

Win probability

POR 2%GS 98%

▲ GS▼ POR

Game leaders

Team stats

PORGS
FG42-8742-86
Field Goal %4849
3PT14-4018-44
Three Point %3541
FT20-2426-31
Free Throw %8384
Rebounds4339
Offensive Rebounds1310
Defensive Rebounds3029
Assists2129
Steals410
Blocks51
Turnovers1713
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1714
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2016
Fast Break Points1219
Points in Paint4844
Fouls2825
Largest Lead1125
Lead Change11
Percent Led1385

Box score

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara24114-63-50-222101112-9
Deni Avdija23125-150-42-243121132-13
Donovan Clingan2462-60-22-2111200382-19
Damian Lillard26234-102-513-1313100010-6
Ja Morant27198-103-30-133410124-16
John Tonje1262-31-21-112000011+4
Jeremy Sochan1262-32-20-031101212+4
Branden Carlson500-00-00-020000020+5
Yang Hansen2063-40-10-072100341-2
Vit Krejci1973-81-50-050201232+2
Scoot Henderson19177-161-82-312311015+2
Jayson Kent1231-51-30-021100024+6
Sidy Cissoko1721-10-00-011000013-8
Totals11842-8714-4020-2443211745133028

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green2472-31-22-2810330263+18
Yaxel Lendeborg26176-92-33-545121132+3
Charles Bassey863-40-00-040000222-7
Stephen Curry26207-193-113-345110041+17
Brandin Podziemski27174-103-76-732100122-2
Georges Niang16133-82-65-530100122+17
Tyler Burton500-10-00-000000000+1
Graham Ike821-20-00-011000012-6
Malevy Leons420-00-02-210000010-1
Gui Santos2173-70-11-211000011+6
Alex Toohey200-00-00-011000010-3
Al Horford15155-85-80-021200022-2
Gary Payton II1784-60-10-040210222+7
De'Anthony Melton1971-31-24-521220114+2
LJ Cryer652-31-20-001000000-2
Will Richard1621-30-10-011010012+2
Totals12842-8618-4426-31392913101102925

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 POR Donovan Clingan vs. Charles Bassey (Ja Morant gains possession)
  2. 11:45 POR Donovan Clingan makes 1-foot dunk (Damian Lillard assists) POR 2, GS 0
  3. 11:31 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  4. 11:31 GS Draymond Green offensive rebound
  5. 11:25 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 26-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:25 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  7. 11:14 POR Deni Avdija misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  8. 11:14 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  9. 11:02 GS Draymond Green misses 23-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:02 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  11. 10:55 GS Charles Bassey misses two point shot
  12. 10:55 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  13. 10:41 POR Toumani Camara bad pass turnover (Stephen Curry steals)
  14. 10:40 GS Stephen Curry bad pass turnover (Deni Avdija steals)
  15. 10:34 POR Toumani Camara makes 19-foot step back jumpshot POR 4, GS 0
  16. 10:18 GS Stephen Curry misses layup
  17. 10:18 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  18. 10:13 POR Toumani Camara misses 24-foot running jump shot
  19. 10:13 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  20. 9:59 GS Stephen Curry misses 28-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:59 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  22. 9:48 POR Damian Lillard misses driving layup
  23. 9:48 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  24. 9:36 POR Toumani Camara personal foul
  25. 9:26 GS Stephen Curry misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  26. 9:26 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  27. 9:15 POR Deni Avdija misses finger roll layup
  28. 9:15 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  29. 9:04 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 10-foot floating jump shot POR 4, GS 2
  30. 8:53 POR Donovan Clingan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:53 POR Toumani Camara offensive rebound
  32. 8:39 POR Toumani Camara makes 27-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists) POR 7, GS 2
  33. 8:18 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  34. 8:18 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  35. 8:10 POR Damian Lillard makes 30-foot running pullup jump shot (Deni Avdija assists) POR 10, GS 2
  36. 8:01 GS Warriors Full timeout
  37. 8:01 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Charles Bassey
  38. 8:01 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  39. 8:01 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  40. 7:55 GS Stephen Curry misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  41. 7:55 GS Gary Payton II offensive rebound
  42. 7:53 GS Gary Payton II makes two point shot POR 10, GS 4
  43. 7:36 POR Ja Morant makes layup POR 12, GS 4
  44. 7:30 GS Georges Niang misses 28-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:30 GS Gary Payton II offensive rebound
  46. 7:18 GS Draymond Green bad pass turnover (Ja Morant steals)
  47. 7:07 POR Ja Morant misses 21-foot jumper
  48. 7:07 POR Donovan Clingan offensive rebound
  49. 7:02 POR Ja Morant makes 22-foot three point jumper POR 15, GS 4
  50. 6:52 GS Stephen Curry makes 4-foot layup (Draymond Green assists) POR 15, GS 6
  51. 6:28 POR Donovan Clingan misses 13-foot two point shot
  52. 6:28 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  53. 6:17 GS Georges Niang makes 3-foot layup (Draymond Green assists) POR 15, GS 8
  54. 6:17 POR Toumani Camara shooting foul
  55. 6:17 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 15, GS 9
  56. 6:17 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Damian Lillard
  57. 6:09 POR Donovan Clingan lost ball turnover (Draymond Green steals)
  58. 5:57 GS Georges Niang makes 25-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists) POR 15, GS 12
  59. 5:39 POR Vit Krejci misses 26-foot three point jumper
  60. 5:39 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  61. 5:29 GS Georges Niang makes 24-foot three pointer (Stephen Curry assists) POR 15, GS 15
  62. 5:29 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  63. 5:29 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Deni Avdija
  64. 5:14 POR Sidy Cissoko makes layup POR 17, GS 15
  65. 5:03 POR Donovan Clingan shooting foul
  66. 5:03 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 17, GS 16
  67. 5:03 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 17, GS 17
  68. 5:03 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Gui Santos
  69. 5:03 POR Scoot Henderson enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  70. 5:03 POR Yang Hansen enters the game for Ja Morant
  71. 4:52 GS Georges Niang shooting foul
  72. 4:52 POR Toumani Camara misses free throw 1 of 2
  73. 4:52 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  74. 4:52 POR Toumani Camara misses free throw 2 of 2
  75. 4:52 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Gary Payton II
  76. 4:52 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  77. 4:42 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  78. 4:42 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 17, GS 18
  79. 4:42 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 17, GS 19
  80. 4:25 POR Scoot Henderson bad pass turnover (Draymond Green steals)
  81. 4:11 GS Draymond Green out of bounds lost ball turnover
  82. 4:11 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for Stephen Curry
  83. 4:11 GS Al Horford enters the game for Draymond Green
  84. 3:58 POR Scoot Henderson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  85. 3:47 GS Al Horford offensive foul
  86. 3:47 GS Al Horford offensive foul turnover
  87. 3:47 POR Deni Avdija enters the game for Toumani Camara
  88. 3:34 POR Scoot Henderson misses 23-foot turnaround jump shot
  89. 3:34 POR Vit Krejci offensive rebound
  90. 3:27 POR Vit Krejci bad pass turnover (Yaxel Lendeborg steals)
  91. 3:23 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  92. 3:23 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 17, GS 20
  93. 3:23 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 17, GS 21
  94. 3:23 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Vit Krejci
  95. 3:10 POR Deni Avdija makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Scoot Henderson assists) POR 19, GS 21
  96. 2:55 GS De'Anthony Melton makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot POR 19, GS 24
  97. 2:42 POR Yaxel Lendeborg blocks Deni Avdija 's 7-foot driving layup
  98. 2:42 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  99. 2:42 GS Will Richard enters the game for Georges Niang
  100. 2:35 POR Damian Lillard misses 18-foot jumper
  101. 2:35 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  102. 2:24 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup (Brandin Podziemski assists) POR 19, GS 26
  103. 2:12 POR Deni Avdija misses driving floating jump shot
  104. 2:12 GS Al Horford defensive rebound
  105. 2:07 POR Scoot Henderson personal foul
  106. 2:07 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 19, GS 27
  107. 2:07 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses free throw 2 of 2
  108. 2:07 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  109. 1:57 GS Will Richard shooting foul
  110. 1:57 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 3 POR 20, GS 27
  111. 1:57 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 3 POR 21, GS 27
  112. 1:57 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 3 of 3 POR 22, GS 27
  113. 1:57 POR Ja Morant enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  114. 1:53 POR Ja Morant personal foul
  115. 1:53 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 22, GS 28
  116. 1:53 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 22, GS 29
  117. 1:45 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  118. 1:45 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 23, GS 29
  119. 1:45 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 24, GS 29
  120. 1:25 GS Brandin Podziemski offensive foul
  121. 1:25 GS Brandin Podziemski offensive foul turnover
  122. 1:09 POR Deni Avdija bad pass turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  123. 57.9 GS Al Horford makes 26-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) POR 24, GS 32
  124. 42.3 POR Deni Avdija makes 7-foot two point shot (Damian Lillard assists) POR 26, GS 32
  125. 33.8 POR Yang Hansen defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  126. 33.8 GS De'Anthony Melton misses free throw 1 of 1
  127. 33.8 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  128. 30.1 GS Al Horford makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists) POR 26, GS 35
  129. 12.5 POR Ja Morant offensive foul
  130. 12.5 POR Ja Morant offensive foul turnover
  131. 12.5 GS Stephen Curry enters the game for Will Richard
  132. 12.5 POR Toumani Camara enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  133. 0.0 GS Al Horford misses 28-foot three point jumper
  134. 0.0 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  135. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 143
  1. 12:00 POR Donovan Clingan enters the game for Yang Hansen
  2. 12:00 POR Scoot Henderson enters the game for Toumani Camara
  3. 12:00 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Al Horford
  4. 12:00 GS Draymond Green enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  5. 12:00 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  6. 11:48 GS Stephen Curry makes 27-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists) POR 26, GS 38
  7. 11:22 POR Scoot Henderson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:22 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  9. 11:12 GS Charles Bassey makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Draymond Green assists) POR 26, GS 40
  10. 10:59 POR Ja Morant makes 8-foot floating jump shot POR 28, GS 40
  11. 10:38 GS Stephen Curry misses 12-foot floating jump shot
  12. 10:38 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  13. 10:31 POR Scoot Henderson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:31 GS Georges Niang defensive rebound
  15. 10:13 GS Deni Avdija blocks De'Anthony Melton 's 8-foot jumper
  16. 10:13 GS De'Anthony Melton offensive rebound
  17. 10:05 GS De'Anthony Melton lost ball turnover
  18. 9:48 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup POR 30, GS 40
  19. 9:32 GS Stephen Curry misses 30-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:32 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  21. 9:21 GS Charles Bassey makes 15-foot jumper (Stephen Curry assists) POR 30, GS 42
  22. 9:12 POR Deni Avdija misses driving layup
  23. 9:12 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  24. 9:10 GS Charles Bassey loose ball foul
  25. 9:07 GS Charles Bassey shooting foul
  26. 9:07 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 31, GS 42
  27. 9:07 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 32, GS 42
  28. 9:07 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  29. 8:54 GS Georges Niang lost ball turnover (Deni Avdija steals)
  30. 8:50 POR Deni Avdija makes 1-foot running dunk POR 34, GS 42
  31. 8:29 GS Stephen Curry misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  32. 8:29 GS Brandin Podziemski offensive rebound
  33. 8:19 GS Charles Bassey makes layup POR 34, GS 44
  34. 8:04 POR Ja Morant misses driving layup
  35. 8:04 POR Donovan Clingan offensive rebound
  36. 8:01 POR Scoot Henderson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:01 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  38. 7:53 GS Georges Niang misses 23-foot running jump shot
  39. 7:53 GS Georges Niang offensive rebound
  40. 7:48 GS Georges Niang misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:48 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  42. 7:48 POR Deni Avdija loose ball foul
  43. 7:48 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Stephen Curry
  44. 7:48 GS Al Horford enters the game for Georges Niang
  45. 7:48 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Draymond Green
  46. 7:48 GS Will Richard enters the game for Charles Bassey
  47. 7:48 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Deni Avdija
  48. 7:42 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three pointer (Al Horford assists) POR 34, GS 47
  49. 7:42 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  50. 7:42 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 34, GS 48
  51. 7:42 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  52. 7:27 POR Donovan Clingan makes 3-foot dunk (Sidy Cissoko assists) POR 36, GS 48
  53. 7:16 GS Al Horford misses 28-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:16 POR Sidy Cissoko defensive rebound
  55. 7:02 POR Damian Lillard makes two point shot POR 38, GS 48
  56. 6:54 POR Sidy Cissoko personal foul
  57. 6:54 GS Warriors Full timeout
  58. 6:54 POR Branden Carlson enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  59. 6:54 POR Toumani Camara enters the game for Ja Morant
  60. 6:47 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 2-foot driving dunk POR 38, GS 50
  61. 6:28 POR Damian Lillard misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  62. 6:28 POR Vit Krejci offensive rebound
  63. 6:20 POR Vit Krejci makes 29-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists) POR 41, GS 50
  64. 6:01 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 1-foot two point shot POR 41, GS 52
  65. 6:01 POR Sidy Cissoko shooting foul
  66. 6:01 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses free throw 1 of 1
  67. 6:01 POR Branden Carlson defensive rebound
  68. 5:53 GS Will Richard shooting foul
  69. 5:53 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 42, GS 52
  70. 5:53 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 43, GS 52
  71. 5:34 GS Gui Santos misses driving layup
  72. 5:34 POR Damian Lillard defensive rebound
  73. 5:19 GS Yaxel Lendeborg shooting foul
  74. 5:19 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 3 POR 44, GS 52
  75. 5:19 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 3 POR 45, GS 52
  76. 5:19 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 3 of 3 POR 46, GS 52
  77. 5:04 GS Warriors Full timeout
  78. 5:04 POR Ja Morant enters the game for Damian Lillard
  79. 4:54 GS Brandin Podziemski misses driving floating jump shot
  80. 4:54 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive rebound
  81. 4:47 GS Gui Santos misses layup
  82. 4:47 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  83. 4:46 POR Donovan Clingan enters the game for Branden Carlson
  84. 4:39 GS Al Horford makes 27-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) POR 46, GS 55
  85. 4:17 POR Vit Krejci misses 26-foot three point jumper
  86. 4:17 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  87. 4:09 GS Gui Santos makes running layup (Will Richard assists) POR 46, GS 57
  88. 3:49 POR Vit Krejci makes 7-foot two point shot (Donovan Clingan assists) POR 48, GS 57
  89. 3:35 GS Al Horford makes 27-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists) POR 48, GS 60
  90. 3:33 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  91. 3:33 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  92. 3:33 GS Stephen Curry enters the game for Will Richard
  93. 3:33 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  94. 3:33 POR Deni Avdija enters the game for Vit Krejci
  95. 3:24 POR Ja Morant out of bounds lost ball turnover
  96. 3:20 POR Ja Morant shooting foul
  97. 3:20 GS Brandin Podziemski misses free throw 1 of 2
  98. 3:20 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  99. 3:20 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 48, GS 61
  100. 3:10 GS Brandin Podziemski personal foul
  101. 3:10 POR Donovan Clingan makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 49, GS 61
  102. 3:10 POR Donovan Clingan makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 50, GS 61
  103. 3:01 GS Stephen Curry misses 28-foot three point jumper
  104. 3:01 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  105. 2:53 POR Deni Avdija makes running layup (Damian Lillard assists) POR 52, GS 61
  106. 2:42 GS Gary Payton II misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:42 POR Ja Morant defensive rebound
  108. 2:22 POR Deni Avdija misses 23-foot three point jumper
  109. 2:22 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  110. 2:14 GS Gary Payton II offensive foul
  111. 2:14 GS Gary Payton II offensive foul turnover
  112. 2:14 GS Draymond Green enters the game for Al Horford
  113. 2:14 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Gui Santos
  114. 2:14 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  115. 1:59 POR Deni Avdija misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  116. 1:59 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  117. 1:52 GS Draymond Green offensive foul
  118. 1:52 GS Draymond Green offensive foul turnover
  119. 1:37 POR Damian Lillard out of bounds bad pass turnover
  120. 1:37 GS Warriors Coach's Challenge
  121. 1:37 GS (01:37) [Warriors] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Warriors] retain their timeout
  122. 1:37 GS Draymond Green technical foul
  123. 1:37 POR Damian Lillard makes technical free throw POR 53, GS 61
  124. 1:37 GS Stephen Curry makes 4-foot two point shot POR 53, GS 63
  125. 1:23 POR Damian Lillard makes finger roll layup (Ja Morant assists) POR 55, GS 63
  126. 1:13 POR Deni Avdija personal foul
  127. 1:13 GS Draymond Green makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 55, GS 64
  128. 1:13 GS Draymond Green makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 55, GS 65
  129. 1:04 POR Ja Morant makes 26-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists) POR 58, GS 65
  130. 52.6 GS Gary Payton II makes driving layup (De'Anthony Melton assists) POR 58, GS 67
  131. 32.7 POR Toumani Camara misses 25-foot three point jumper
  132. 32.7 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  133. 26.3 GS Toumani Camara blocks Yaxel Lendeborg 's 5-foot running dunk
  134. 26.3 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  135. 26.3 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Gary Payton II
  136. 26.3 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Ja Morant
  137. 26.3 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Damian Lillard
  138. 22.2 GS Stephen Curry misses 23-foot three point jumper
  139. 22.2 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  140. 5.2 POR Donovan Clingan lost ball turnover (Yaxel Lendeborg steals)
  141. 0.8 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 26-foot three point jumper
  142. 0.8 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  143. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 109
  1. 12:00 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  2. 12:00 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  3. 12:00 POR Ja Morant enters the game for Vit Krejci
  4. 11:50 GS Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists) POR 58, GS 70
  5. 11:26 POR Damian Lillard misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:26 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  7. 11:24 POR Donovan Clingan loose ball foul
  8. 11:08 GS Draymond Green makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists) POR 58, GS 73
  9. 10:52 POR Damian Lillard makes 31-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists) POR 61, GS 73
  10. 10:35 GS Brandin Podziemski makes layup (Draymond Green assists) POR 61, GS 75
  11. 10:20 POR Donovan Clingan misses alley oop dunk
  12. 10:20 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  13. 10:06 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 14-foot floating jump shot
  14. 10:06 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  15. 9:58 POR Damian Lillard misses 30-foot three point jumper
  16. 9:58 POR Donovan Clingan offensive rebound
  17. 9:54 GS Draymond Green personal foul
  18. 9:42 POR Toumani Camara makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists) POR 64, GS 75
  19. 9:25 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 27-foot three pointer POR 64, GS 78
  20. 9:12 POR Ja Morant makes 17-foot step back jumpshot POR 66, GS 78
  21. 9:02 GS Gui Santos makes 1-foot layup (Draymond Green assists) POR 66, GS 80
  22. 9:02 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  23. 8:53 POR Deni Avdija misses 26-foot three point jumper
  24. 8:53 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  25. 8:39 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Stephen Curry assists) POR 66, GS 83
  26. 8:29 GS Stephen Curry personal foul
  27. 8:22 POR Damian Lillard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:22 POR Deni Avdija offensive rebound
  29. 8:15 POR Deni Avdija misses 5-foot floating jump shot
  30. 8:15 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  31. 8:08 GS Gui Santos makes running layup (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) POR 66, GS 85
  32. 7:58 POR Ja Morant makes driving layup POR 68, GS 85
  33. 7:50 GS Stephen Curry misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  34. 7:50 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  35. 7:36 POR Ja Morant bad pass turnover (Draymond Green steals)
  36. 7:17 GS Stephen Curry makes 14-foot jump bank shot (Draymond Green assists) POR 68, GS 87
  37. 7:02 POR Deni Avdija misses 27-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:02 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  39. 7:00 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  40. 7:00 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  41. 6:52 POR Ja Morant personal foul
  42. 6:43 GS Gui Santos misses 23-foot three point jumper
  43. 6:43 POR Ja Morant defensive rebound
  44. 6:34 GS Gui Santos shooting foul
  45. 6:34 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 69, GS 87
  46. 6:34 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 70, GS 87
  47. 6:34 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Deni Avdija
  48. 6:15 GS Stephen Curry makes 26-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists) POR 70, GS 90
  49. 5:55 POR Ja Morant bad pass turnover (Gary Payton II steals)
  50. 5:52 GS Gary Payton II makes running layup POR 70, GS 92
  51. 5:35 POR Donovan Clingan misses 26-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:35 POR Ja Morant offensive rebound
  53. 5:30 GS Draymond Green personal foul
  54. 5:30 GS Al Horford enters the game for Draymond Green
  55. 5:30 GS Will Richard enters the game for Gui Santos
  56. 5:30 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Damian Lillard
  57. 5:20 POR Vit Krejci misses 26-foot three point jumper
  58. 5:20 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  59. 5:11 GS Stephen Curry makes running layup POR 70, GS 94
  60. 5:11 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  61. 5:11 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Gary Payton II
  62. 5:11 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Stephen Curry
  63. 5:11 POR Scoot Henderson enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  64. 4:57 POR Scoot Henderson makes 12-foot two point shot POR 72, GS 94
  65. 4:44 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 27-foot three pointer POR 72, GS 97
  66. 4:31 POR Ja Morant makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot POR 75, GS 97
  67. 4:06 GS Vit Krejci blocks Georges Niang 's 7-foot layup
  68. 4:06 POR Vit Krejci defensive rebound
  69. 3:50 POR Ja Morant makes driving layup POR 77, GS 97
  70. 3:50 GS Georges Niang shooting foul
  71. 3:50 POR Ja Morant misses free throw 1 of 1
  72. 3:50 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for Georges Niang
  73. 3:50 GS Al Horford defensive rebound
  74. 3:39 POR Vit Krejci personal foul
  75. 3:28 GS Al Horford offensive foul
  76. 3:28 GS Al Horford offensive foul turnover
  77. 3:20 POR Toumani Camara makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists) POR 80, GS 97
  78. 3:19 GS Warriors Full timeout
  79. 3:19 POR Branden Carlson enters the game for Toumani Camara
  80. 3:19 POR Yang Hansen enters the game for Ja Morant
  81. 3:07 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 25-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) POR 80, GS 100
  82. 2:52 POR Scoot Henderson makes driving layup POR 82, GS 100
  83. 2:36 GS Al Horford makes 25-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) POR 82, GS 103
  84. 2:11 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Will Richard
  85. 2:07 GS De'Anthony Melton shooting foul
  86. 2:07 POR Scoot Henderson misses free throw 1 of 3
  87. 2:07 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  88. 2:07 POR Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 3 POR 83, GS 103
  89. 2:07 POR Scoot Henderson makes free throw 3 of 3 POR 84, GS 103
  90. 1:50 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 1:50 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  92. 1:43 POR Scoot Henderson makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot POR 87, GS 103
  93. 1:16 POR Sidy Cissoko shooting foul
  94. 1:16 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 87, GS 104
  95. 1:16 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 87, GS 105
  96. 1:02 POR Scoot Henderson makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot POR 89, GS 105
  97. 52.8 GS Al Horford misses 26-foot three point jumper
  98. 52.8 POR Branden Carlson defensive rebound
  99. 33.3 POR Yang Hansen offensive foul
  100. 33.3 POR Yang Hansen offensive foul turnover
  101. 22.6 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive foul
  102. 22.6 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive foul turnover
  103. 22.6 GS Warriors Full timeout
  104. 22.6 GS (00:22.6) [Warriors] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Warriors] charged with a timeout
  105. 22.6 POR Jayson Kent enters the game for Branden Carlson
  106. 5.2 POR Vit Krejci makes 14-foot jumper (Jayson Kent assists) POR 91, GS 105
  107. 0.8 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  108. 0.8 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  109. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  2. 12:00 GS Stephen Curry enters the game for Al Horford
  3. 12:00 GS Draymond Green enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  4. 12:00 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Gui Santos
  5. 12:00 POR John Tonje enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  6. 12:00 POR Jeremy Sochan enters the game for Vit Krejci
  7. 11:49 POR Scoot Henderson misses driving layup
  8. 11:49 GS Georges Niang defensive rebound
  9. 11:42 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  10. 11:42 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 91, GS 106
  11. 11:42 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 91, GS 107
  12. 11:29 POR John Tonje makes 24-foot three point jumper (Scoot Henderson assists) POR 94, GS 107
  13. 11:24 POR John Tonje personal foul
  14. 11:04 GS Georges Niang misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  15. 11:04 POR Jayson Kent defensive rebound
  16. 10:56 POR Jayson Kent out of bounds bad pass turnover
  17. 10:42 POR Jeremy Sochan personal foul
  18. 10:38 GS Stephen Curry misses 28-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:38 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  20. 10:25 POR John Tonje misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  21. 10:25 POR Yang Hansen offensive rebound
  22. 10:13 POR Yang Hansen makes tip shot POR 96, GS 107
  23. 10:12 POR Jayson Kent personal foul
  24. 9:59 GS Scoot Henderson blocks Gary Payton II 's 7-foot driving layup
  25. 9:59 POR Scoot Henderson defensive rebound
  26. 9:53 POR Scoot Henderson misses running layup
  27. 9:53 POR Jeremy Sochan offensive rebound
  28. 9:48 POR Scoot Henderson makes layup (Jeremy Sochan assists) POR 98, GS 107
  29. 9:36 GS De'Anthony Melton lost ball turnover (Scoot Henderson steals)
  30. 9:35 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  31. 9:27 POR Scoot Henderson misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  32. 9:27 GS De'Anthony Melton defensive rebound
  33. 9:21 POR Jeremy Sochan personal foul
  34. 9:21 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 98, GS 108
  35. 9:21 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 98, GS 109
  36. 9:10 POR Jayson Kent misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  37. 9:10 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  38. 8:54 GS Gary Payton II makes 2-foot layup (Stephen Curry assists) POR 98, GS 111
  39. 8:48 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  40. 8:38 POR Scoot Henderson bad pass turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  41. 8:37 POR Jayson Kent personal take foul
  42. 8:37 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 98, GS 112
  43. 8:32 GS Stephen Curry misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  44. 8:32 GS Draymond Green offensive rebound
  45. 8:29 GS Draymond Green makes tip shot POR 98, GS 114
  46. 8:29 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  47. 8:29 GS Will Richard enters the game for Stephen Curry
  48. 8:29 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Draymond Green
  49. 8:29 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  50. 8:29 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Georges Niang
  51. 8:18 POR Scoot Henderson makes 11-foot pullup jump shot POR 100, GS 114
  52. 8:04 POR Jayson Kent personal foul
  53. 8:04 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 100, GS 115
  54. 8:04 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 100, GS 116
  55. 7:54 POR Scoot Henderson makes driving layup POR 102, GS 116
  56. 7:30 GS Gui Santos misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  57. 7:30 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  58. 7:23 POR Jayson Kent misses running layup
  59. 7:23 GS Gary Payton II defensive rebound
  60. 7:13 GS Graham Ike misses driving layup
  61. 7:13 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  62. 7:05 POR Jeremy Sochan out of bounds lost ball turnover
  63. 6:57 GS Will Richard misses 22-foot three point jumper
  64. 6:57 POR Jeremy Sochan defensive rebound
  65. 6:40 POR Scoot Henderson misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  66. 6:40 GS Gary Payton II defensive rebound
  67. 6:27 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  68. 6:27 POR Jayson Kent defensive rebound
  69. 6:12 GS Graham Ike personal foul
  70. 6:03 POR Scoot Henderson misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  71. 6:03 POR Jeremy Sochan offensive rebound
  72. 5:56 POR Jeremy Sochan makes 28-foot three pointer POR 105, GS 116
  73. 5:45 POR Jayson Kent personal foul
  74. 5:45 GS Gui Santos misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 5:45 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  76. 5:45 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 105, GS 117
  77. 5:45 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  78. 5:45 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  79. 5:28 POR Jayson Kent makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yang Hansen assists) POR 108, GS 117
  80. 5:13 GS Gary Payton II offensive foul
  81. 5:13 GS Gary Payton II offensive foul turnover
  82. 5:13 GS Tyler Burton enters the game for Gui Santos
  83. 5:00 POR Vit Krejci misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  84. 5:00 POR Yang Hansen offensive rebound
  85. 4:54 POR Yang Hansen makes 7-foot hook shot POR 110, GS 117
  86. 4:40 GS Graham Ike makes 10-foot floating jump shot (LJ Cryer assists) POR 110, GS 119
  87. 4:18 POR Yang Hansen misses 26-foot three point jumper
  88. 4:18 GS Will Richard defensive rebound
  89. 4:00 GS Will Richard misses driving floating jump shot
  90. 4:00 POR Vit Krejci defensive rebound
  91. 3:51 POR Vit Krejci bad pass turnover (Will Richard steals)
  92. 3:48 GS Will Richard makes running dunk POR 110, GS 121
  93. 3:31 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Gary Payton II
  94. 3:28 POR Jayson Kent misses 26-foot three point jumper
  95. 3:28 POR Yang Hansen offensive rebound
  96. 3:18 POR Vit Krejci misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  97. 3:18 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  98. 3:04 GS LJ Cryer makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Graham Ike assists) POR 110, GS 123
  99. 2:38 POR Yang Hansen makes layup (John Tonje assists) POR 112, GS 123
  100. 2:27 POR Vit Krejci personal foul
  101. 2:27 GS Malevy Leons makes free throw 1 of 2 POR 112, GS 124
  102. 2:27 GS Warriors Full timeout
  103. 2:27 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Will Richard
  104. 2:27 GS Malevy Leons makes free throw 2 of 2 POR 112, GS 125
  105. 2:09 POR Jeremy Sochan makes 28-foot three point jumper (John Tonje assists) POR 115, GS 125
  106. 1:43 GS Jeremy Sochan blocks Tyler Burton 's 7-foot layup
  107. 1:43 POR John Tonje defensive rebound
  108. 1:31 POR Jeremy Sochan misses two point shot
  109. 1:31 GS Alex Toohey defensive rebound
  110. 1:24 GS LJ Cryer makes 26-foot running jump shot (Alex Toohey assists) POR 115, GS 128
  111. 1:05 POR John Tonje makes driving layup (Yang Hansen assists) POR 117, GS 128
  112. 1:05 GS Graham Ike shooting foul
  113. 1:05 POR John Tonje makes free throw 1 of 1 POR 118, GS 128
  114. 52.6 GS LJ Cryer misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  115. 52.6 POR Vit Krejci defensive rebound
  116. 40.6 POR Jayson Kent misses 28-foot three point jumper
  117. 40.6 GS Malevy Leons defensive rebound
  118. 14.0 GS shot clock turnover
  119. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  120. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard