Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Spurs rout Kings 126-97. Spurs led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SAC1819352597
SA42293025126

Kings: Zach LaVine 20 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast. Spurs: Dylan Harper 19 pts, 0 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SAC 38, SA 61; Turnovers SAC 20, SA 19; Points in paint SAC 50, SA 52.

Win probability

SAC 0%SA 100%

▲ SA▼ SAC

Game leaders

Team stats

SACSA
FG34-8244-98
Field Goal %4145
3PT6-2517-51
Three Point %2433
FT23-3421-28
Free Throw %6875
Rebounds3861
Offensive Rebounds719
Defensive Rebounds3142
Assists1927
Steals138
Blocks26
Turnovers2019
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2020
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2518
Fast Break Points2622
Points in Paint5052
Fouls2525
Largest Lead237
Lead Change11
Percent Led098

Box score

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis30144-91-25-10101500284-25
Keegan Murray1731-51-20-010000012-24
Zach LaVine30206-121-57-733230033-21
Ben Simmons26145-90-04-487510084-21
Darius Acuff Jr.19135-121-22-412201011-26
De'Andre Hunter2021-50-30-020110022-4
Precious Achiuwa22136-70-11-342210133-4
Alex Karaban500-00-00-000010001-9
Jonathan Mogbo1242-40-00-0400102200
Daeqwon Plowden451-31-32-200000000-3
Tristen Newton1210-20-11-2010100000
Nique Clifford1852-51-10-041101221+6
Emanuel Sharp2531-90-51-212240014-14
Totals9734-826-2523-3438192013273125

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama17145-90-24-482022351+32
De'Aaron Fox22165-92-54-463200240+33
Devin Vassell22125-102-60-064111060+26
Stephon Castle23136-91-20-055420143+32
Dylan Harper21197-123-62-404210002+20
Harrison Barnes1331-31-30-010000011-1
Keldon Johnson20154-91-36-952000413-1
Julian Champagnie1793-113-100-142101041+13
David Jones Garcia1021-40-30-010310102-2
Carter Bryant1752-71-50-080100353+7
Maliq Brown1042-40-20-040200220-2
Luke Kornet1310-20-01-2300011240
Tarris Reed Jr.1420-10-02-2823101730
Jordan McLaughlin1000-20-00-022000110-10
Ja'Kobi Gillespie10113-63-42-201001002-2
Totals12644-9817-5121-2861271986194225

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 SA Domantas Sabonis vs. Victor Wembanyama (Stephon Castle gains possession)
  2. 11:46 SAC Keegan Murray personal foul
  3. 11:33 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:33 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  5. 11:14 SAC Zach LaVine makes 19-foot jumper SAC 2, SA 0
  6. 11:07 SA Dylan Harper makes 3-foot two point shot SAC 2, SA 2
  7. 11:07 SAC Zach LaVine shooting foul
  8. 11:07 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 2, SA 3
  9. 10:53 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses driving layup
  10. 10:53 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  11. 10:46 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot running dunk SAC 2, SA 5
  12. 10:27 SAC Keegan Murray misses 24-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:27 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  14. 10:18 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  15. 10:18 SAC Zach LaVine defensive rebound
  16. 10:10 SAC Zach LaVine out of bounds lost ball turnover
  17. 9:59 SA Stephon Castle makes 10-foot two point shot (Dylan Harper assists) SAC 2, SA 7
  18. 9:46 SAC Victor Wembanyama blocks Domantas Sabonis 's 5-foot driving dunk
  19. 9:46 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  20. 9:46 SAC Domantas Sabonis flagrant foul type 1
  21. 9:46 (09:46) [Kings] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  22. 9:46 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 SAC 2, SA 8
  23. 9:46 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 SAC 2, SA 9
  24. 9:40 SA Devin Vassell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SAC 2, SA 12
  25. 9:24 SAC Ben Simmons makes 4-foot two point shot SAC 4, SA 12
  26. 9:08 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup (Dylan Harper assists) SAC 4, SA 14
  27. 8:52 SAC Zach LaVine makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ben Simmons assists) SAC 7, SA 14
  28. 8:39 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SAC 7, SA 16
  29. 8:27 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  30. 8:27 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  31. 8:21 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul
  32. 8:21 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul turnover
  33. 8:10 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  34. 8:10 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 8, SA 16
  35. 8:06 SAC Devin Vassell blocks Ben Simmons's alley oop layup
  36. 8:06 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  37. 8:00 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 26-foot running jump shot (Devin Vassell assists) SAC 8, SA 19
  38. 7:46 SAC Keegan Murray misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  39. 7:46 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  40. 7:42 SAC Keegan Murray shooting foul
  41. 7:42 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 8, SA 20
  42. 7:42 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 8, SA 21
  43. 7:27 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:27 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  45. 7:19 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 24-foot running jump shot (Stephon Castle assists) SAC 8, SA 24
  46. 7:17 SAC Kings Full timeout
  47. 7:07 SAC Zach LaVine misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  48. 7:07 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  49. 6:52 SA Dylan Harper misses 27-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:52 SAC Zach LaVine defensive rebound
  51. 6:43 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:43 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  53. 6:34 SA Stephon Castle steps out of bounds turnover
  54. 6:34 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  55. 6:19 SAC Ben Simmons misses 6-foot two point shot
  56. 6:19 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive rebound
  57. 6:18 SAC Julian Champagnie blocks Domantas Sabonis 's 2-foot tip shot
  58. 6:18 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  59. 6:08 SA Stephon Castle makes running layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) SAC 8, SA 26
  60. 5:56 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive charge
  61. 5:56 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive foul turnover
  62. 5:44 SA Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SAC 8, SA 29
  63. 5:32 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  64. 5:32 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  65. 5:21 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk (Devin Vassell assists) SAC 8, SA 31
  66. 5:03 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 4-foot two point shot
  67. 5:03 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive rebound
  68. 5:01 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  69. 5:01 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses free throw 1 of 2
  70. 5:01 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  71. 5:01 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 9, SA 31
  72. 5:01 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Stephon Castle
  73. 5:01 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  74. 4:46 SA Devin Vassell makes 2-foot two point shot (Julian Champagnie assists) SAC 9, SA 33
  75. 4:39 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot SAC 11, SA 33
  76. 4:25 SA Dylan Harper misses driving layup
  77. 4:25 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  78. 4:18 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Devin Vassell
  79. 4:18 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for Keegan Murray
  80. 4:18 SAC De'Andre Hunter enters the game for Domantas Sabonis
  81. 4:12 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses driving layup
  82. 4:12 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  83. 4:04 SA Luke Kornet misses 12-foot jumper
  84. 4:04 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  85. 3:57 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  86. 3:57 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 12, SA 33
  87. 3:57 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 13, SA 33
  88. 3:41 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  89. 3:41 SA Carter Bryant offensive rebound
  90. 3:27 SA Dylan Harper misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  91. 3:27 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  92. 3:20 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes two point shot (Ben Simmons assists) SAC 15, SA 33
  93. 3:20 SA Spurs Full timeout
  94. 3:20 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  95. 3:20 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Ben Simmons
  96. 3:10 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SAC 15, SA 36
  97. 2:52 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  98. 2:52 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 2:52 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  100. 2:52 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  101. 2:52 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  102. 2:52 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  103. 2:39 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 1-foot two point shot SAC 15, SA 38
  104. 2:21 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 7-foot fade away jump shot
  105. 2:21 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  106. 2:10 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  107. 2:10 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  108. 2:08 SAC Ben Simmons enters the game for Darius Acuff Jr.
  109. 2:08 SAC Keegan Murray enters the game for Zach LaVine
  110. 2:08 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Carter Bryant
  111. 2:05 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  112. 2:05 SAC De'Andre Hunter defensive rebound
  113. 2:04 SAC De'Andre Hunter steps out of bounds turnover
  114. 1:55 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  115. 1:55 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  116. 1:49 SAC Precious Achiuwa traveling turnover
  117. 1:33 SA De'Aaron Fox lost ball turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  118. 1:23 SAC Keegan Murray makes 24-foot three pointer (Precious Achiuwa assists) SAC 18, SA 38
  119. 1:07 SAC De'Andre Hunter shooting foul
  120. 1:07 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  121. 1:07 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  122. 1:07 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 18, SA 39
  123. 57.5 SAC Victor Wembanyama blocks Keegan Murray's two point shot
  124. 57.5 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  125. 45.3 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SAC 18, SA 42
  126. 37.5 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  127. 29.8 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  128. 29.8 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  129. 12.0 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  130. 12.0 SAC Keegan Murray defensive rebound
  131. 0.0 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 25-foot three point jumper
  132. 0.0 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 142
  1. 12:00 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for Keegan Murray
  2. 11:40 SAC Ben Simmons misses 1-foot two point shot
  3. 11:40 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  4. 11:31 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:31 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  6. 11:23 SAC Ben Simmons misses running layup
  7. 11:23 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive rebound
  8. 11:18 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes dunk SAC 20, SA 42
  9. 11:01 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Alex Karaban steals)
  10. 10:56 SAC Precious Achiuwa out of bounds bad pass turnover
  11. 10:38 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 17-foot two point shot (Julian Champagnie assists) SAC 20, SA 44
  12. 10:20 SAC Ben Simmons lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  13. 10:17 SA Stephon Castle makes running dunk SAC 20, SA 46
  14. 10:05 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses driving floating jump shot
  15. 10:05 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  16. 10:04 SA Stephon Castle loose ball foul
  17. 10:04 SAC Domantas Sabonis enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  18. 9:58 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive foul
  19. 9:58 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive foul turnover
  20. 9:46 SA Keldon Johnson makes alley oop layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) SAC 20, SA 48
  21. 9:41 SAC Domantas Sabonis bad pass turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  22. 9:37 SA Julian Champagnie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:37 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  24. 9:35 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  25. 9:35 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  26. 9:33 SAC Ben Simmons personal foul
  27. 9:26 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot SAC 20, SA 50
  28. 9:26 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  29. 9:26 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  30. 9:26 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 20, SA 51
  31. 9:12 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  32. 9:12 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  33. 8:57 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  34. 8:57 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. enters the game for Ben Simmons
  35. 8:57 SAC Zach LaVine enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  36. 8:48 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  37. 8:48 SAC De'Andre Hunter defensive rebound
  38. 8:40 SA Luke Kornet personal foul
  39. 8:28 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:28 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  41. 8:18 SAC Alex Karaban personal foul
  42. 8:18 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  43. 8:18 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  44. 8:11 SA Dylan Harper bad pass turnover (Zach LaVine steals)
  45. 8:08 SAC Zach LaVine out of bounds lost ball turnover
  46. 7:56 SA Devin Vassell makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Dylan Harper assists) SAC 20, SA 53
  47. 7:40 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  48. 7:40 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  49. 7:33 SA Devin Vassell makes 2-foot layup (Stephon Castle assists) SAC 20, SA 55
  50. 7:27 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Darius Acuff Jr. assists) SAC 22, SA 55
  51. 7:03 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:03 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. defensive rebound
  53. 6:58 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  54. 6:58 SA Spurs Full timeout
  55. 6:58 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Stephon Castle
  56. 6:58 SAC Keegan Murray enters the game for Alex Karaban
  57. 6:41 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:41 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  59. 6:38 SAC Zach LaVine shooting foul
  60. 6:38 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  61. 6:38 SAC Zach LaVine technical foul
  62. 6:38 SA Dylan Harper misses technical free throw
  63. 6:38 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  64. 6:38 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  65. 6:38 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 22, SA 56
  66. 6:21 SAC Luke Kornet blocks Zach LaVine's driving layup
  67. 6:21 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  68. 6:19 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 23-foot fade away jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists) SAC 25, SA 56
  69. 5:57 SAC Precious Achiuwa personal foul
  70. 5:57 SA Luke Kornet misses free throw 1 of 2
  71. 5:57 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  72. 5:57 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 25, SA 57
  73. 5:42 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes two point shot SAC 27, SA 57
  74. 5:31 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SAC 27, SA 59
  75. 5:07 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  76. 5:07 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses free throw 1 of 2
  77. 5:07 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  78. 5:07 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 28, SA 59
  79. 5:07 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  80. 5:07 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  81. 4:45 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:45 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  83. 4:42 SA Darius Acuff Jr. blocks Keldon Johnson 's 7-foot two point shot
  84. 4:42 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  85. 4:42 SA shot clock turnover
  86. 4:27 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses 3-foot two point shot
  87. 4:27 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  88. 4:19 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot running jump shot
  89. 4:19 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  90. 4:15 SA Keldon Johnson misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  91. 4:15 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  92. 4:14 SA Keldon Johnson misses tip shot
  93. 4:14 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  94. 4:09 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 23-foot three point jumper
  95. 4:09 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  96. 4:05 SA Dylan Harper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  97. 4:05 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  98. 3:57 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup SAC 30, SA 59
  99. 3:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk SAC 30, SA 61
  100. 3:30 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes two point shot SAC 32, SA 61
  101. 3:13 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  102. 3:13 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  103. 3:04 SAC Domantas Sabonis bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  104. 3:00 SA Keldon Johnson makes two point shot (Devin Vassell assists) SAC 32, SA 63
  105. 3:00 SAC Precious Achiuwa shooting foul
  106. 3:00 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 32, SA 64
  107. 3:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  108. 2:43 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  109. 2:43 SA Spurs Full timeout
  110. 2:43 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 33, SA 64
  111. 2:43 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  112. 2:43 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 34, SA 64
  113. 2:35 SA De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup SAC 34, SA 66
  114. 2:35 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. shooting foul
  115. 2:35 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 34, SA 67
  116. 2:18 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. lost ball turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  117. 2:09 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  118. 2:09 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  119. 2:00 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop dunk
  120. 2:00 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  121. 1:57 SAC Zach LaVine shooting foul
  122. 1:57 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 34, SA 68
  123. 1:57 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 34, SA 69
  124. 1:43 SAC Keegan Murray misses 6-foot fade away jump shot
  125. 1:43 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  126. 1:25 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  127. 1:25 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  128. 1:20 SA Stephon Castle makes two point shot SAC 34, SA 71
  129. 1:05 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists) SAC 36, SA 71
  130. 43.2 SA Julian Champagnie misses driving dunk
  131. 43.2 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  132. 33.4 SAC Zach LaVine misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  133. 33.4 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  134. 8.0 SA De'Aaron Fox misses two point shot
  135. 8.0 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  136. 2.6 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  137. 2.6 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses free throw 1 of 2
  138. 2.6 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  139. 2.6 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 37, SA 71
  140. 0.0 SA Victor Wembanyama misses heave jump shot
  141. 0.0 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  142. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  2. 12:00 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  3. 12:00 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Darius Acuff Jr.
  4. 12:00 SAC Ben Simmons enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  5. 12:00 SAC De'Andre Hunter enters the game for Keegan Murray
  6. 12:00 delay of game violation
  7. 11:44 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup (Zach LaVine assists) SAC 39, SA 71
  8. 11:19 SA Stephon Castle misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  9. 11:19 SAC Zach LaVine defensive rebound
  10. 11:08 SAC Ben Simmons makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot (Zach LaVine assists) SAC 41, SA 71
  11. 10:52 SA Luke Kornet misses alley oop layup
  12. 10:52 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  13. 10:45 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  14. 10:45 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 3 SAC 42, SA 71
  15. 10:45 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 3 SAC 43, SA 71
  16. 10:45 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 3 of 3 SAC 44, SA 71
  17. 10:37 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  18. 10:33 SAC Emanuel Sharp out of bounds bad pass turnover
  19. 10:28 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:28 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  21. 10:22 SAC De'Andre Hunter makes running layup (Ben Simmons assists) SAC 46, SA 71
  22. 9:58 SA Dylan Harper makes 2-foot two point shot SAC 46, SA 73
  23. 9:45 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  24. 9:45 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  25. 9:37 SA Dylan Harper lost ball turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  26. 9:30 SAC Zach LaVine misses 26-foot fade away jump shot
  27. 9:30 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  28. 9:15 SA Devin Vassell misses 13-foot two point shot
  29. 9:15 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  30. 9:08 SAC Zach LaVine makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot (Emanuel Sharp assists) SAC 48, SA 73
  31. 8:52 SA Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SAC 48, SA 76
  32. 8:38 SAC Ben Simmons out of bounds bad pass turnover
  33. 8:26 SA Devin Vassell bad pass turnover (Zach LaVine steals)
  34. 8:24 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  35. 8:17 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup SAC 50, SA 76
  36. 8:03 SA Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper SAC 50, SA 79
  37. 7:44 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:44 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  39. 7:36 SAC Ben Simmons shooting foul
  40. 7:36 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 50, SA 80
  41. 7:36 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 2 of 2
  42. 7:36 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  43. 7:24 SAC Zach LaVine misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  44. 7:24 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  45. 7:15 SA Stephon Castle misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot
  46. 7:15 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  47. 7:11 SAC Domantas Sabonis bad pass turnover (Dylan Harper steals)
  48. 7:07 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot running jump shot
  49. 7:07 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  50. 6:58 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 25-foot running jump shot
  51. 6:58 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  52. 6:44 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) SAC 50, SA 82
  53. 6:34 SAC Ben Simmons bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  54. 6:30 SA Dylan Harper makes 24-foot running jump shot (Devin Vassell assists) SAC 50, SA 85
  55. 6:28 SAC Kings Full timeout
  56. 6:28 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Dylan Harper
  57. 6:28 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  58. 6:28 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Devin Vassell
  59. 6:28 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  60. 6:12 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  61. 6:12 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 51, SA 85
  62. 6:12 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses free throw 2 of 2
  63. 6:12 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  64. 5:56 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 5:56 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  66. 5:49 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) SAC 51, SA 88
  67. 5:35 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ben Simmons assists) SAC 54, SA 88
  68. 5:24 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Zach LaVine steals)
  69. 5:17 SAC Ben Simmons makes running layup (Zach LaVine assists) SAC 56, SA 88
  70. 5:17 SA Spurs Full timeout
  71. 5:17 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Stephon Castle
  72. 5:17 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Luke Kornet
  73. 5:07 SAC Ben Simmons personal foul
  74. 4:57 SA Carter Bryant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:57 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  76. 4:48 SAC Ben Simmons makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot SAC 58, SA 88
  77. 4:32 SA Nique Clifford blocks Carter Bryant's three point jumper
  78. 4:32 SA Carter Bryant offensive rebound
  79. 4:27 SA Carter Bryant bad pass turnover (De'Andre Hunter steals)
  80. 4:12 SAC Ben Simmons traveling turnover
  81. 3:59 SA Julian Champagnie bad pass turnover (Ben Simmons steals)
  82. 3:54 SAC Zach LaVine makes 1-foot dunk (Ben Simmons assists) SAC 60, SA 88
  83. 3:35 SAC Domantas Sabonis personal foul
  84. 3:35 SAC Ben Simmons away from play foul
  85. 3:35 SA Julian Champagnie misses free throw 1 of 1
  86. 3:35 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  87. 3:29 SA Carter Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SAC 60, SA 91
  88. 3:16 SAC Zach LaVine makes 1-foot dunk (Ben Simmons assists) SAC 62, SA 91
  89. 2:55 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SAC 62, SA 94
  90. 2:45 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  91. 2:45 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  92. 2:33 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 7-foot two point shot
  93. 2:33 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  94. 2:28 SAC Zach LaVine misses running pullup jump shot
  95. 2:28 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  96. 2:11 SA Carter Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:11 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  98. 2:05 SAC Zach LaVine makes running layup (Ben Simmons assists) SAC 64, SA 94
  99. 2:05 SA Harrison Barnes shooting foul
  100. 2:05 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 65, SA 94
  101. 2:05 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  102. 1:53 SA Harrison Barnes misses 25-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:53 SAC Ben Simmons defensive rebound
  104. 1:48 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  105. 1:48 SAC Ben Simmons makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 66, SA 94
  106. 1:48 SAC Ben Simmons makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 67, SA 94
  107. 1:37 SA Keldon Johnson makes layup (Tarris Reed Jr. assists) SAC 67, SA 96
  108. 1:21 SA Tarris Reed Jr. shooting foul
  109. 1:21 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 68, SA 96
  110. 1:21 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 1:21 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  112. 1:07 SA Keldon Johnson makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tarris Reed Jr. assists) SAC 68, SA 99
  113. 51.0 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  114. 51.0 SAC Ben Simmons makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 69, SA 99
  115. 51.0 SAC Ben Simmons makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 70, SA 99
  116. 51.0 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Zach LaVine
  117. 33.3 SAC De'Andre Hunter shooting foul
  118. 33.3 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 70, SA 100
  119. 33.3 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 70, SA 101
  120. 14.9 SAC Ben Simmons makes 13-foot fade away jump shot SAC 72, SA 101
  121. 3.1 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive foul
  122. 3.1 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive foul turnover
  123. 0.1 SAC Ben Simmons bad pass turnover (Tarris Reed Jr. steals)
  124. 0.1 SA Keldon Johnson misses heave jump shot
  125. 0.1 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 SAC Tristen Newton enters the game for Domantas Sabonis
  2. 12:00 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for Ben Simmons
  3. 12:00 SAC Jonathan Mogbo enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  4. 11:43 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  5. 11:43 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 72, SA 102
  6. 11:43 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 72, SA 103
  7. 11:30 SAC Nique Clifford misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot
  8. 11:30 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  9. 11:13 SAC Jonathan Mogbo kicked ball violation
  10. 11:08 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:08 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  12. 11:06 SAC Precious Achiuwa loose ball foul
  13. 10:52 SA Harrison Barnes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) SAC 72, SA 106
  14. 10:40 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 1-foot driving dunk (Tristen Newton assists) SAC 74, SA 106
  15. 10:40 SA Tarris Reed Jr. shooting foul
  16. 10:40 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses free throw 1 of 1
  17. 10:40 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  18. 10:19 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses driving layup
  19. 10:19 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  20. 10:07 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 8-foot step back jumpshot SAC 76, SA 106
  21. 9:51 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  22. 9:51 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  23. 9:51 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  24. 9:51 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 76, SA 107
  25. 9:51 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  26. 9:51 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  27. 9:41 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie personal foul
  28. 9:41 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  29. 9:38 SA David Jones Garcia personal foul
  30. 9:35 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie shooting foul
  31. 9:35 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 77, SA 107
  32. 9:35 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses free throw 2 of 2
  33. 9:35 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive rebound
  34. 9:30 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 26-foot three point jumper
  35. 9:30 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  36. 9:10 SA Carter Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  37. 9:10 SA Maliq Brown offensive rebound
  38. 9:04 SA Maliq Brown makes 1-foot dunk SAC 77, SA 109
  39. 8:47 SAC Tristen Newton misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:47 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  41. 8:35 SA David Jones Garcia misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 8:35 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  43. 8:26 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive charge
  44. 8:26 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive foul turnover
  45. 8:26 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Carter Bryant
  46. 8:06 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses driving floating jump shot
  47. 8:06 SA Jordan McLaughlin offensive rebound
  48. 8:00 SA Maliq Brown misses 24-foot three point jumper
  49. 8:00 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  50. 7:49 SAC Nique Clifford bad pass turnover (David Jones Garcia steals)
  51. 7:40 SA Maliq Brown misses 22-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:40 SA David Jones Garcia offensive rebound
  53. 7:37 SA David Jones Garcia out of bounds bad pass turnover
  54. 7:22 SAC Nique Clifford misses driving floating jump shot
  55. 7:22 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive rebound
  56. 7:18 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes tip shot SAC 79, SA 109
  57. 6:56 SA David Jones Garcia misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  58. 6:56 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  59. 6:51 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  60. 6:51 SAC Emanuel Sharp defensive rebound
  61. 6:43 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes running layup SAC 81, SA 109
  62. 6:30 SA David Jones Garcia bad pass turnover (Jonathan Mogbo steals)
  63. 6:25 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes running layup SAC 83, SA 109
  64. 5:58 SA David Jones Garcia lost ball turnover (Precious Achiuwa steals)
  65. 5:47 SAC Nique Clifford makes 26-foot jump bank shot (Precious Achiuwa assists) SAC 86, SA 109
  66. 5:45 SA Spurs Full timeout
  67. 5:45 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  68. 5:34 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 24-foot three pointer SAC 86, SA 112
  69. 5:15 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  70. 5:15 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  71. 4:57 SA Tarris Reed Jr. double dribble turnover
  72. 4:38 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 1-foot driving dunk (Emanuel Sharp assists) SAC 88, SA 112
  73. 4:31 SA Maliq Brown lost ball turnover (Tristen Newton steals)
  74. 4:23 SAC Nique Clifford misses driving floating jump shot
  75. 4:23 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  76. 4:20 SA Tarris Reed Jr. bad pass turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  77. 4:14 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses 26-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:14 SA Maliq Brown defensive rebound
  79. 4:06 SAC Nique Clifford shooting foul
  80. 4:06 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 88, SA 113
  81. 4:06 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 88, SA 114
  82. 4:06 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  83. 3:51 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses 9-foot floating jump shot
  84. 3:51 SAC Nique Clifford offensive rebound
  85. 3:47 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists) SAC 91, SA 114
  86. 3:37 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 25-foot three pointer SAC 91, SA 117
  87. 3:23 SAC Ja'Kobi Gillespie blocks Tristen Newton 's 4-foot driving layup
  88. 3:23 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  89. 3:12 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses driving layup
  90. 3:12 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  91. 3:09 SA David Jones Garcia shooting foul
  92. 3:09 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 92, SA 117
  93. 3:09 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 93, SA 117
  94. 2:54 SA Carter Bryant misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
  95. 2:54 SA Carter Bryant offensive rebound
  96. 2:49 SA Carter Bryant makes dunk SAC 93, SA 119
  97. 2:33 SAC Nique Clifford makes 9-foot two point shot SAC 95, SA 119
  98. 2:14 SA Maliq Brown makes 1-foot two point shot (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SAC 95, SA 121
  99. 2:00 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  100. 2:00 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  101. 1:46 SAC Kings Full timeout
  102. 1:36 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 28-foot three pointer SAC 95, SA 124
  103. 1:22 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  104. 1:22 SAC Tristen Newton misses free throw 1 of 2
  105. 1:22 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  106. 1:22 SAC Tristen Newton makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 96, SA 124
  107. 1:16 SA David Jones Garcia misses 25-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:16 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  109. 1:08 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  110. 1:08 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 97, SA 124
  111. 1:08 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses free throw 2 of 2
  112. 1:08 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  113. 53.2 SA David Jones Garcia makes 1-foot two point shot SAC 97, SA 126
  114. 42.0 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 27-foot three point jumper
  115. 42.0 SAC Nique Clifford offensive rebound
  116. 31.8 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses driving layup
  117. 31.8 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  118. 25.6 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses running layup
  119. 25.6 SA Maliq Brown offensive rebound
  120. 25.6 SA Maliq Brown out of bounds bad pass turnover
  121. 14.5 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 26-foot three point jumper
  122. 14.5 SA Maliq Brown defensive rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  124. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard