Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Little Caesars Arena · Detroit, MI

Pistons beat Raptors 129-125. Pistons took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
TOR33192845125
DET33263436129

Raptors: Malachi Smith 24 pts, 7 reb, 3 ast. Pistons: Cade Cunningham 18 pts, 1 reb, 7 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds TOR 40, DET 36; Turnovers TOR 19, DET 19; Points in paint TOR 38, DET 62.

Win probability

TOR 6.6%DET 93.4%

▲ DET▼ TOR

Game leaders

Team stats

TORDET
FG36-8447-81
Field Goal %4358
3PT14-3714-34
Three Point %3841
FT39-4621-32
Free Throw %8566
Rebounds4036
Offensive Rebounds169
Defensive Rebounds2427
Assists2029
Steals1011
Blocks44
Turnovers1919
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1919
Technical Fouls02
Total Technical Fouls02
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2825
Fast Break Points919
Points in Paint3862
Fouls2835
Largest Lead714
Lead Changes1818
Percent Led2165

Box score

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Trayce Jackson-Davis29234-50-015-1630410215+10
Allen Graves2394-130-51-482211712-12
Jaden Bradley3072-70-13-435410126+1
Nimari Burnett24174-83-66-651222141+9
Alijah Martin22154-101-36-610320013-13
Tyson Degenhart30145-102-72-244100134-3
Jamarion Sharp1431-10-01-251111141-14
Tyreke Key30134-114-71-113010012-5
Malachi Smith33248-184-74-573210343+5
Jalen Celestine600-10-10-031000031+2
Totals12536-8414-3739-46402019104162428

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson2094-71-40-043220223+7
John Collins22124-71-33-480010263+9
Jalen Duren20146-90-02-431621124+6
Cade Cunningham26188-122-40-017210013+5
Ausar Thompson19125-50-02-334110034+3
Taurean Prince931-21-20-000310002-14
Paul Reed1642-40-00-221101022+7
Tolu Smith930-00-03-422000115-10
Ronald Holland II1772-51-22-482001262+10
John Ukomadu300-10-00-000000000+1
Isaac Jones762-20-02-310000101+7
Javonte Green931-31-30-011200010-14
Kevin Huerter700-00-00-000110000+1
Isaiah Joe1183-52-30-020100021+7
Elijah Harkless772-21-12-201010002+7
Chaz Lanier1262-62-60-001000003-9
Daniss Jenkins1731-71-50-015001010+3
Ebuka Okorie9144-41-15-601010000-6
Totals12947-8114-3421-3236291911492735

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 115
  1. 12:00 DET Trayce Jackson-Davis vs. Jalen Duren (Cade Cunningham gains possession)
  2. 11:41 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup (Cade Cunningham assists) TOR 0, DET 2
  3. 11:22 TOR Alijah Martin makes driving layup (Jaden Bradley assists) TOR 2, DET 2
  4. 11:13 TOR Nimari Burnett personal foul
  5. 11:06 DET John Collins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:06 TOR Allen Graves defensive rebound
  7. 10:48 DET Jalen Duren defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  8. 10:48 TOR Nimari Burnett makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 3, DET 2
  9. 10:34 TOR Alijah Martin makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot TOR 6, DET 2
  10. 10:20 DET Duncan Robinson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  11. 10:01 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes layup (Jaden Bradley assists) TOR 8, DET 2
  12. 10:01 DET Duncan Robinson shooting foul
  13. 10:01 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 9, DET 2
  14. 9:44 DET Ausar Thompson makes driving layup TOR 9, DET 4
  15. 9:44 TOR Jaden Bradley shooting foul
  16. 9:44 DET Ausar Thompson misses free throw 1 of 1
  17. 9:44 DET Duncan Robinson offensive rebound
  18. 9:40 DET Duncan Robinson makes two point shot TOR 9, DET 6
  19. 9:29 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis bad pass turnover (John Collins steals)
  20. 9:25 TOR Jaden Bradley personal foul
  21. 9:16 DET Ausar Thompson offensive foul
  22. 9:16 DET Ausar Thompson offensive foul turnover
  23. 9:06 TOR Allen Graves misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  24. 9:06 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  25. 9:04 TOR Allen Graves misses tip shot
  26. 9:04 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  27. 8:56 DET Jalen Duren makes 3-foot dunk (Ausar Thompson assists) TOR 9, DET 8
  28. 8:42 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  29. 8:42 TOR Alijah Martin makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 10, DET 8
  30. 8:42 TOR Alijah Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 11, DET 8
  31. 8:30 DET Duncan Robinson makes 8-foot jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) TOR 11, DET 10
  32. 8:22 TOR Jaden Bradley lost ball turnover (Jalen Duren steals)
  33. 8:19 DET Duncan Robinson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  34. 8:19 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  35. 8:19 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  36. 8:03 TOR Alijah Martin makes 10-foot pullup jump shot TOR 13, DET 10
  37. 7:45 DET Nimari Burnett blocks John Collins 's 7-foot layup
  38. 7:45 DET Duncan Robinson offensive rebound
  39. 7:38 DET Duncan Robinson makes layup TOR 13, DET 12
  40. 7:33 TOR Alijah Martin misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  41. 7:33 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  42. 7:28 DET Cade Cunningham makes 4-foot running pullup jump shot TOR 13, DET 14
  43. 7:10 TOR Nimari Burnett makes two point shot TOR 15, DET 14
  44. 6:53 DET Paul Reed makes 1-foot driving dunk TOR 15, DET 16
  45. 6:45 DET Cade Cunningham personal foul
  46. 6:45 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  47. 6:45 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for Allen Graves
  48. 6:45 TOR Tyson Degenhart enters the game for Jaden Bradley
  49. 6:26 TOR Malachi Smith makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot TOR 17, DET 16
  50. 6:02 DET Ausar Thompson makes 6-foot layup (Paul Reed assists) TOR 17, DET 18
  51. 5:52 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  52. 5:52 TOR Alijah Martin makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 18, DET 18
  53. 5:52 TOR Alijah Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 19, DET 18
  54. 5:52 TOR Tyreke Key enters the game for Trayce Jackson-Davis
  55. 5:52 TOR Jamarion Sharp enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  56. 5:37 TOR Tyson Degenhart shooting foul
  57. 5:37 DET Paul Reed misses free throw 1 of 2
  58. 5:37 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  59. 5:37 DET Paul Reed misses free throw 2 of 2
  60. 5:37 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  61. 5:37 TOR Jamarion Sharp defensive rebound
  62. 5:17 TOR Malachi Smith misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  63. 5:17 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  64. 5:02 DET John Collins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 5:02 TOR Malachi Smith defensive rebound
  66. 4:55 DET Paul Reed shooting foul
  67. 4:55 TOR Malachi Smith misses free throw 1 of 2
  68. 4:55 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  69. 4:55 TOR Malachi Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 20, DET 18
  70. 4:55 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for John Collins
  71. 4:38 DET Cade Cunningham makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot TOR 20, DET 21
  72. 4:23 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Paul Reed
  73. 4:23 TOR Jalen Celestine enters the game for Alijah Martin
  74. 4:14 TOR Malachi Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jamarion Sharp assists) TOR 23, DET 21
  75. 4:00 TOR Jamarion Sharp shooting foul
  76. 4:00 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 23, DET 22
  77. 4:00 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 23, DET 23
  78. 3:45 TOR Tyreke Key misses driving floating jump shot
  79. 3:45 DET Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  80. 3:30 DET Ronald Holland II makes 23-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists) TOR 23, DET 26
  81. 3:07 TOR Malachi Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyson Degenhart assists) TOR 26, DET 26
  82. 2:52 DET Isaiah Joe misses layup
  83. 2:52 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  84. 2:52 DET Pistons Full timeout
  85. 2:52 Allen Graves enters the game for Jalen Celestine
  86. 2:52 TOR Alijah Martin enters the game for Tyson Degenhart
  87. 2:39 DET Jalen Duren misses layup
  88. 2:39 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  89. 2:36 DET Ronald Holland II misses 23-foot three point jumper
  90. 2:36 TOR Jamarion Sharp defensive rebound
  91. 2:30 DET Ronald Holland II shooting foul
  92. 2:30 TOR Allen Graves makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 27, DET 26
  93. 2:30 TOR Allen Graves misses free throw 2 of 2
  94. 2:30 DET Kevin Huerter enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  95. 2:30 DET Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  96. 2:18 DET Kevin Huerter bad pass turnover (Jamarion Sharp steals)
  97. 2:13 TOR Daniss Jenkins blocks Malachi Smith 's 6-foot driving layup
  98. 2:13 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  99. 1:56 TOR Alijah Martin makes 9-foot two point shot TOR 29, DET 26
  100. 1:42 DET Jalen Duren makes alley oop layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) TOR 29, DET 28
  101. 1:25 TOR Alijah Martin misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  102. 1:25 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  103. 1:22 TOR Allen Graves makes tip in dunk TOR 31, DET 28
  104. 1:22 DET Pistons Full timeout
  105. 1:03 DET Jalen Duren bad pass turnover (Tyreke Key steals)
  106. 51.8 TOR Alijah Martin out of bounds bad pass turnover
  107. 39.8 DET Isaiah Joe makes 26-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists) TOR 31, DET 31
  108. 29.5 TOR Malachi Smith misses 27-foot three point jumper
  109. 29.5 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  110. 27.3 TOR Allen Graves makes two point shot TOR 33, DET 31
  111. 6.3 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  112. 6.3 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  113. 0.0 DET Isaiah Joe makes 22-foot jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists) TOR 33, DET 33
  114. 0.0 (00:00) [Raptors] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  115. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 146
  1. 12:00 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  2. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  3. 12:00 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Jamarion Sharp
  4. 12:00 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Tyreke Key
  5. 12:00 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis enters the game for Malachi Smith
  6. 11:49 TOR Alijah Martin misses layup
  7. 11:49 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  8. 11:44 TOR Nimari Burnett lost ball turnover (Jalen Duren steals)
  9. 11:38 DET Isaiah Joe lost ball turnover (Alijah Martin steals)
  10. 11:37 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  11. 11:37 TOR Alijah Martin makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 34, DET 33
  12. 11:37 TOR Alijah Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 35, DET 33
  13. 11:21 DET Ausar Thompson makes 3-foot dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) TOR 35, DET 35
  14. 11:02 DET Jalen Duren personal foul
  15. 10:53 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis misses layup
  16. 10:53 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  17. 10:47 DET Isaiah Joe misses 23-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:47 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  19. 10:39 DET Isaiah Joe personal foul
  20. 10:39 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  21. 10:39 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Jalen Duren
  22. 10:29 DET Cade Cunningham personal foul
  23. 10:18 TOR Alijah Martin bad pass turnover (Kevin Huerter steals)
  24. 10:01 DET Ausar Thompson makes 5-foot reverse dunk (Duncan Robinson assists) TOR 35, DET 37
  25. 9:46 TOR Jaden Bradley lost ball turnover (Duncan Robinson steals)
  26. 9:36 DET Paul Reed lost ball turnover (Jaden Bradley steals)
  27. 9:36 DET Paul Reed personal foul
  28. 9:36 TOR Jaden Bradley misses free throw 1 of 2
  29. 9:36 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  30. 9:36 TOR Jaden Bradley makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 36, DET 37
  31. 9:36 TOR Tyson Degenhart enters the game for Alijah Martin
  32. 9:36 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for Allen Graves
  33. 9:23 DET Duncan Robinson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  34. 9:23 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  35. 9:12 TOR Malachi Smith misses driving floating jump shot
  36. 9:12 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis offensive rebound
  37. 8:56 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot TOR 38, DET 37
  38. 8:30 DET Cade Cunningham misses 26-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:30 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  40. 8:22 TOR Jaden Bradley misses driving layup
  41. 8:22 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  42. 8:15 DET Duncan Robinson makes 30-foot running jump shot (Cade Cunningham assists) TOR 38, DET 40
  43. 8:03 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  44. 8:03 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 39, DET 40
  45. 8:03 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 40, DET 40
  46. 7:46 DET Paul Reed misses layup
  47. 7:46 TOR Malachi Smith defensive rebound
  48. 7:38 TOR Nimari Burnett makes 26-foot three point jumper (Malachi Smith assists) TOR 43, DET 40
  49. 7:24 DET Cade Cunningham makes 26-foot three point jumper (Duncan Robinson assists) TOR 43, DET 43
  50. 7:10 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  51. 7:10 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  52. 7:10 DET John Collins enters the game for Kevin Huerter
  53. 7:07 TOR Paul Reed blocks Nimari Burnett's layup
  54. 7:07 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  55. 6:53 DET Duncan Robinson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:53 TOR Malachi Smith defensive rebound
  57. 6:40 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 26-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:40 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  59. 6:29 DET Cade Cunningham misses driving layup
  60. 6:29 TOR Tyson Degenhart defensive rebound
  61. 6:23 TOR Tyson Degenhart offensive foul
  62. 6:23 TOR Tyson Degenhart offensive foul turnover
  63. 6:23 TOR Jamarion Sharp enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  64. 6:23 TOR Tyreke Key enters the game for Trayce Jackson-Davis
  65. 6:03 DET Cade Cunningham makes 7-foot pullup jump shot TOR 43, DET 45
  66. 5:53 TOR Malachi Smith makes driving layup TOR 45, DET 45
  67. 5:42 TOR Jaden Bradley personal foul
  68. 5:42 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Paul Reed
  69. 5:42 TOR Jalen Celestine enters the game for Jaden Bradley
  70. 5:41 DET Cade Cunningham steps out of bounds turnover
  71. 5:31 TOR Malachi Smith out of bounds bad pass turnover
  72. 5:21 DET Duncan Robinson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:06 TOR Tyreke Key misses 28-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:06 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  75. 5:01 TOR Malachi Smith shooting foul
  76. 5:01 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 45, DET 46
  77. 5:01 DET Ronald Holland II misses free throw 2 of 2
  78. 5:01 DET John Collins offensive rebound
  79. 4:59 DET John Collins misses free throw 1 of 2
  80. 4:59 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  81. 4:59 DET John Collins makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 45, DET 47
  82. 4:39 TOR Ronald Holland II blocks Malachi Smith 's 5-foot driving layup
  83. 4:39 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  84. 4:34 DET Jamarion Sharp blocks Ronald Holland II 's 5-foot layup
  85. 4:34 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  86. 4:34 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  87. 4:34 Allen Graves enters the game for Jalen Celestine
  88. 4:19 DET Jalen Duren misses alley oop dunk
  89. 4:19 DET John Collins offensive rebound
  90. 4:13 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Malachi Smith steals)
  91. 4:06 TOR Tyreke Key misses layup
  92. 4:06 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  93. 4:04 TOR Allen Graves misses tip shot
  94. 4:04 TOR Jamarion Sharp offensive rebound
  95. 4:00 TOR Jamarion Sharp makes tip in dunk TOR 47, DET 47
  96. 3:56 DET John Collins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) TOR 47, DET 50
  97. 3:39 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 27-foot three point jumper
  98. 3:39 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  99. 3:23 DET Cade Cunningham misses two point shot
  100. 3:23 TOR Jamarion Sharp defensive rebound
  101. 3:18 TOR Tyreke Key misses 26-foot three point jumper
  102. 3:18 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  103. 3:16 DET John Collins loose ball foul
  104. 3:16 TOR Jamarion Sharp misses free throw 1 of 2
  105. 3:16 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  106. 3:16 TOR Jamarion Sharp makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 48, DET 50
  107. 3:16 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  108. 3:16 TOR Alijah Martin enters the game for Malachi Smith
  109. 3:02 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 26-foot three point jumper
  110. 3:02 TOR Raptors defensive team rebound
  111. 3:00 DET John Collins personal foul
  112. 3:00 TOR Allen Graves misses free throw 1 of 2
  113. 3:00 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  114. 3:00 TOR Allen Graves misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 3:00 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  116. 2:43 DET Jalen Duren makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot TOR 48, DET 52
  117. 2:32 TOR Alijah Martin offensive foul
  118. 2:32 TOR Alijah Martin offensive foul turnover
  119. 2:32 DET Pistons Full timeout
  120. 2:26 TOR Allen Graves personal foul
  121. 2:16 DET John Collins makes 4-foot driving dunk (Jalen Duren assists) TOR 48, DET 54
  122. 2:07 TOR Allen Graves misses 28-foot three point jumper
  123. 2:07 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  124. 2:01 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul
  125. 2:01 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul turnover
  126. 1:42 TOR Allen Graves misses 23-foot three point jumper
  127. 1:42 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  128. 1:38 TOR Allen Graves misses driving layup
  129. 1:38 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  130. 1:35 TOR Allen Graves makes tip shot TOR 50, DET 54
  131. 1:24 DET Jalen Duren misses layup
  132. 1:24 TOR Alijah Martin defensive rebound
  133. 1:14 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  134. 1:14 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  135. 1:06 TOR Alijah Martin shooting foul
  136. 1:06 DET John Collins makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 50, DET 55
  137. 1:06 DET John Collins makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 50, DET 56
  138. 1:06 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis enters the game for Jamarion Sharp
  139. 55.1 TOR Allen Graves misses 26-foot three point jumper
  140. 55.1 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  141. 39.3 DET Jalen Duren bad pass turnover (Allen Graves steals)
  142. 33.4 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes 5-foot running jump shot (Allen Graves assists) TOR 52, DET 56
  143. 18.8 DET Isaiah Joe makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot TOR 52, DET 59
  144. 0.0 TOR Alijah Martin misses 32-foot three point jumper
  145. 0.0 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  146. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  2. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  3. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  4. 12:00 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Tyreke Key
  5. 12:00 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Tyson Degenhart
  6. 11:41 TOR Allen Graves misses 26-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:41 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  8. 11:30 DET Jalen Duren bad pass turnover (Alijah Martin steals)
  9. 11:26 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis offensive foul
  10. 11:26 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis offensive foul turnover
  11. 11:26 TOR (11:26) [Raptors] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Raptors] charged with a timeout
  12. 11:26 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  13. 11:13 DET John Collins makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Cade Cunningham assists) TOR 52, DET 61
  14. 11:05 TOR Nimari Burnett lost ball turnover (Cade Cunningham steals)
  15. 11:01 DET Cade Cunningham makes running layup TOR 52, DET 63
  16. 10:43 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  17. 10:43 TOR Nimari Burnett makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 53, DET 63
  18. 10:43 TOR Nimari Burnett makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 54, DET 63
  19. 10:18 DET Ausar Thompson makes 17-foot pullup jump shot TOR 54, DET 65
  20. 10:09 TOR Allen Graves bad pass turnover (Duncan Robinson steals)
  21. 9:58 DET Jalen Duren makes 4-foot dunk (Ausar Thompson assists) TOR 54, DET 67
  22. 9:58 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  23. 9:58 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  24. 9:43 TOR Malachi Smith misses 22-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:43 TOR Allen Graves offensive rebound
  26. 9:39 TOR Malachi Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Allen Graves assists) TOR 57, DET 67
  27. 9:11 TOR Alijah Martin shooting foul
  28. 9:11 DET Ausar Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 57, DET 68
  29. 9:11 DET Ausar Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 57, DET 69
  30. 8:58 TOR Jalen Duren blocks Malachi Smith 's 7-foot floating jump shot
  31. 8:58 TOR Jaden Bradley offensive rebound
  32. 8:51 TOR Jaden Bradley makes 14-foot pullup jump shot TOR 59, DET 69
  33. 8:35 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul
  34. 8:35 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul turnover
  35. 8:35 TOR Tyreke Key enters the game for Alijah Martin
  36. 8:21 TOR Allen Graves misses 27-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:21 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  38. 8:11 DET Cade Cunningham makes driving layup TOR 59, DET 71
  39. 8:01 TOR Allen Graves makes layup (Jaden Bradley assists) TOR 61, DET 71
  40. 7:42 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup TOR 61, DET 73
  41. 7:34 DET Duncan Robinson loose ball foul
  42. 7:34 TOR Tyson Degenhart enters the game for Allen Graves
  43. 7:32 DET Duncan Robinson personal foul
  44. 7:32 technical foul
  45. 7:32 TOR Malachi Smith makes technical free throw TOR 62, DET 73
  46. 7:32 delay of game violation
  47. 7:22 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Malachi Smith assists) TOR 65, DET 73
  48. 7:13 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis shooting foul
  49. 7:13 DET Jalen Duren misses free throw 1 of 2
  50. 7:13 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  51. 7:13 DET Jalen Duren misses free throw 2 of 2
  52. 7:13 TOR Tyreke Key defensive rebound
  53. 6:54 TOR Malachi Smith misses 28-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:54 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  55. 6:49 DET Jalen Duren out of bounds bad pass turnover
  56. 6:49 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  57. 6:33 TOR Jaden Bradley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:33 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  59. 6:26 TOR Tyson Degenhart personal foul
  60. 6:26 TOR Alijah Martin enters the game for Trayce Jackson-Davis
  61. 6:26 TOR Allen Graves enters the game for Jaden Bradley
  62. 6:13 DET Cade Cunningham misses 26-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:13 TOR Raptors defensive team rebound
  64. 6:13 DET John Collins loose ball foul
  65. 6:02 TOR Alijah Martin misses driving layup
  66. 6:02 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  67. 5:56 DET Cade Cunningham makes 4-foot running dunk (Ausar Thompson assists) TOR 65, DET 75
  68. 5:27 TOR Alijah Martin misses 29-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:27 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  70. 5:16 DET Allen Graves blocks Paul Reed 's 4-foot layup
  71. 5:16 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  72. 5:06 DET John Collins makes 6-foot hook shot (Duncan Robinson assists) TOR 65, DET 77
  73. 4:48 TOR Tyreke Key makes 31-foot three point jumper (Tyson Degenhart assists) TOR 68, DET 77
  74. 4:27 DET Paul Reed makes layup (Cade Cunningham assists) TOR 68, DET 79
  75. 4:15 TOR Allen Graves lost ball turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  76. 4:12 DET Cade Cunningham makes 5-foot running dunk (Ausar Thompson assists) TOR 68, DET 81
  77. 3:51 TOR Malachi Smith makes 3-foot dunk (Tyreke Key assists) TOR 70, DET 81
  78. 3:49 DET Pistons Full timeout
  79. 3:49 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  80. 3:49 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  81. 3:49 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for John Collins
  82. 3:49 DET Taurean Prince enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  83. 3:49 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Alijah Martin
  84. 3:39 TOR Allen Graves personal foul
  85. 3:39 DET Taurean Prince out of bounds bad pass turnover
  86. 3:28 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  87. 3:28 TOR Malachi Smith offensive rebound
  88. 3:23 TOR Tyreke Key makes 24-foot three point jumper (Malachi Smith assists) TOR 73, DET 81
  89. 3:12 DET Taurean Prince offensive foul
  90. 3:12 DET Taurean Prince offensive foul turnover
  91. 3:12 TOR Jamarion Sharp enters the game for Allen Graves
  92. 3:00 TOR Jamarion Sharp bad pass turnover (Taurean Prince steals)
  93. 2:56 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 25-foot running jump shot
  94. 2:56 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  95. 2:56 TOR Malachi Smith personal foul
  96. 2:56 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 73, DET 82
  97. 2:56 DET Ronald Holland II misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 2:56 TOR Tyson Degenhart defensive rebound
  99. 2:45 DET Ronald Holland II personal foul
  100. 2:45 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 74, DET 82
  101. 2:45 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 75, DET 82
  102. 2:30 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ronald Holland II assists) TOR 75, DET 85
  103. 2:08 TOR Jaden Bradley makes 4-foot pullup jump shot TOR 77, DET 85
  104. 1:56 DET Javonte Green misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:56 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  106. 1:46 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 27-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:46 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  108. 1:33 DET Javonte Green makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ronald Holland II assists) TOR 77, DET 88
  109. 1:12 TOR Tyreke Key makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyson Degenhart assists) TOR 80, DET 88
  110. 57.9 DET Taurean Prince makes 23-foot three point jumper (Javonte Green assists) TOR 80, DET 91
  111. 37.5 TOR Tyreke Key misses driving floating jump shot
  112. 37.5 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  113. 28.6 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  114. 28.6 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  115. 25.2 DET Ronald Holland II misses tip shot
  116. 25.2 TOR Jamarion Sharp defensive rebound
  117. 19.1 TOR Jaden Bradley misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  118. 19.1 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  119. 1.1 DET Ronald Holland II makes driving layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) TOR 80, DET 93
  120. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 159
  1. 12:00 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis enters the game for Tyreke Key
  2. 12:00 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Malachi Smith
  3. 12:00 TOR Jalen Celestine enters the game for Jamarion Sharp
  4. 12:00 DET Chaz Lanier enters the game for Paul Reed
  5. 12:00 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  6. 11:48 DET Chaz Lanier misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:48 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  8. 11:45 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis shooting foul
  9. 11:45 DET Tolu Smith misses free throw 1 of 2
  10. 11:45 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  11. 11:45 DET Tolu Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 80, DET 94
  12. 11:19 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes 16-foot jumper (Jalen Celestine assists) TOR 82, DET 94
  13. 11:02 DET Javonte Green bad pass turnover (Nimari Burnett steals)
  14. 10:59 DET Chaz Lanier shooting foul
  15. 10:59 TOR Nimari Burnett makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 83, DET 94
  16. 10:59 TOR Nimari Burnett makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 84, DET 94
  17. 10:40 DET Daniss Jenkins misses driving layup
  18. 10:40 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  19. 10:32 TOR Jaden Bradley misses running layup
  20. 10:32 TOR Nimari Burnett offensive rebound
  21. 10:29 TOR Jalen Celestine misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 10:29 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  23. 10:29 DET Chaz Lanier loose ball foul
  24. 10:16 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes 3-foot two point shot TOR 86, DET 94
  25. 10:16 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  26. 10:16 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 87, DET 94
  27. 10:03 TOR Tyson Degenhart shooting foul
  28. 10:03 DET Tolu Smith makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 87, DET 95
  29. 10:03 DET Tolu Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 87, DET 96
  30. 10:03 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for Tyson Degenhart
  31. 9:54 TOR Jaden Bradley misses layup
  32. 9:54 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  33. 9:47 DET Nimari Burnett blocks Daniss Jenkins 's 4-foot driving layup
  34. 9:47 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  35. 9:41 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 27-foot running jump shot
  36. 9:41 DET Javonte Green defensive rebound
  37. 9:33 DET Chaz Lanier makes 23-foot running jump shot (Tolu Smith assists) TOR 87, DET 99
  38. 9:10 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 23-foot three point jumper
  39. 9:10 TOR Malachi Smith offensive rebound
  40. 9:07 TOR Malachi Smith misses layup
  41. 9:07 TOR Malachi Smith offensive rebound
  42. 9:05 DET Taurean Prince shooting foul
  43. 9:05 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 88, DET 99
  44. 9:05 DET Ebuka Okorie enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  45. 9:05 Tyreke Key enters the game for Jalen Celestine
  46. 9:05 DET delay techfoul
  47. 9:05 TOR Nimari Burnett makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 89, DET 99
  48. 9:05 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 90, DET 99
  49. 8:47 DET Javonte Green misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 8:47 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis defensive rebound
  51. 8:33 TOR Nimari Burnett makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyreke Key assists) TOR 93, DET 99
  52. 8:10 DET Javonte Green bad pass turnover (Trayce Jackson-Davis steals)
  53. 8:04 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  54. 8:04 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 94, DET 99
  55. 8:04 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 95, DET 99
  56. 8:04 TOR Tyson Degenhart enters the game for Jaden Bradley
  57. 7:56 TOR Tyreke Key personal foul
  58. 7:45 DET Taurean Prince lost ball turnover (Nimari Burnett steals)
  59. 7:40 TOR Malachi Smith makes two point shot (Nimari Burnett assists) TOR 97, DET 99
  60. 7:24 DET Chaz Lanier misses 27-foot three point jumper
  61. 7:24 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  62. 7:07 TOR Malachi Smith makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyreke Key assists) TOR 100, DET 99
  63. 6:48 DET Taurean Prince misses 26-foot three point jumper
  64. 6:48 TOR Raptors defensive team rebound
  65. 6:48 DET Tolu Smith loose ball foul
  66. 6:48 TOR Malachi Smith makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 101, DET 99
  67. 6:48 DET Pistons Full timeout
  68. 6:48 DET Isaac Jones enters the game for Javonte Green
  69. 6:48 DET Elijah Harkless enters the game for Taurean Prince
  70. 6:48 TOR Malachi Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 102, DET 99
  71. 6:33 DET Chaz Lanier makes 23-foot three point jumper (Elijah Harkless assists) TOR 102, DET 102
  72. 6:16 DET Tolu Smith loose ball foul
  73. 6:16 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 103, DET 102
  74. 6:16 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 104, DET 102
  75. 5:53 DET Ebuka Okorie makes driving layup (Tolu Smith assists) TOR 104, DET 104
  76. 5:44 TOR Malachi Smith lost ball turnover (Elijah Harkless steals)
  77. 5:43 DET Elijah Harkless makes 3-foot running dunk TOR 104, DET 106
  78. 5:43 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  79. 5:43 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Tyson Degenhart
  80. 5:29 TOR Jaden Bradley lost ball turnover (Ebuka Okorie steals)
  81. 5:23 TOR Jaden Bradley shooting foul
  82. 5:23 DET Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 104, DET 107
  83. 5:23 DET Ebuka Okorie misses free throw 2 of 2
  84. 5:23 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  85. 5:09 TOR Malachi Smith misses driving layup
  86. 5:09 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  87. 4:59 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes layup TOR 106, DET 107
  88. 4:46 DET Ebuka Okorie makes driving layup TOR 106, DET 109
  89. 4:34 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  90. 4:34 TOR Jaden Bradley makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 107, DET 109
  91. 4:34 TOR Jaden Bradley makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 108, DET 109
  92. 4:34 TOR Tyson Degenhart enters the game for Trayce Jackson-Davis
  93. 4:12 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 13-foot pullup jump shot TOR 108, DET 111
  94. 4:03 TOR Jaden Bradley offensive foul
  95. 4:03 TOR Jaden Bradley offensive foul turnover
  96. 3:50 DET Elijah Harkless makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ebuka Okorie assists) TOR 108, DET 114
  97. 3:34 TOR Tyson Degenhart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jaden Bradley assists) TOR 111, DET 114
  98. 3:14 DET Chaz Lanier misses 26-foot three point jumper
  99. 3:14 TOR Tyson Degenhart defensive rebound
  100. 2:56 TOR Tyson Degenhart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:56 TOR Tyson Degenhart offensive rebound
  102. 2:53 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  103. 2:53 DET John Ukomadu enters the game for Tolu Smith
  104. 2:53 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  105. 2:42 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes driving layup TOR 113, DET 114
  106. 2:28 DET Isaac Jones makes driving layup (Chaz Lanier assists) TOR 113, DET 116
  107. 2:28 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis shooting foul
  108. 2:28 DET Isaac Jones makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 113, DET 117
  109. 2:22 DET Elijah Harkless personal foul
  110. 2:22 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 114, DET 117
  111. 2:22 DET Pistons Full timeout
  112. 2:22 DET (02:22) [Pistons] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Pistons] charged with a timeout
  113. 2:22 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 115, DET 117
  114. 2:01 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 25-foot three point jumper TOR 115, DET 120
  115. 1:43 TOR Tyreke Key makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jaden Bradley assists) TOR 118, DET 120
  116. 1:17 DET John Ukomadu misses layup
  117. 1:17 DET Isaac Jones offensive rebound
  118. 1:15 DET Isaac Jones makes tip shot TOR 118, DET 122
  119. 1:07 TOR Tyreke Key misses 24-foot three point jumper
  120. 1:07 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis offensive rebound
  121. 1:05 DET Chaz Lanier away from play foul
  122. 1:05 TOR Tyreke Key makes free throw 1 of 1 TOR 119, DET 122
  123. 58.1 TOR Tyreke Key misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  124. 58.1 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  125. 57.7 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis loose ball foul
  126. 57.7 DET Isaac Jones misses free throw 1 of 2
  127. 57.7 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  128. 57.7 DET Isaac Jones makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 119, DET 123
  129. 45.6 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis out of bounds bad pass turnover
  130. 45.6 TOR Jaden Bradley personal foul
  131. 45.6 DET Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 119, DET 124
  132. 45.6 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Jaden Bradley
  133. 45.6 DET Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 119, DET 125
  134. 34.0 DET Isaac Jones shooting foul
  135. 34.0 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 120, DET 125
  136. 34.0 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 121, DET 125
  137. 12.4 DET Chaz Lanier misses 23-foot three point jumper
  138. 12.4 TOR Malachi Smith defensive rebound
  139. 6.2 TOR Nimari Burnett makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyson Degenhart assists) TOR 124, DET 125
  140. 5.7 TOR Tyreke Key personal foul
  141. 5.7 DET Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 124, DET 126
  142. 5.7 DET Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 124, DET 127
  143. 5.7 TOR Jamarion Sharp enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  144. 5.7 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  145. 5.7 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Jamarion Sharp
  146. 4.1 DET Elijah Harkless personal foul
  147. 4.1 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 125, DET 127
  148. 4.1 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis misses free throw 2 of 2
  149. 4.1 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Elijah Harkless
  150. 4.1 TOR Jamarion Sharp enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  151. 4.1 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  152. 4.1 TOR Trayce Jackson-Davis lane violation turnover
  153. 3.8 TOR Malachi Smith personal foul
  154. 3.8 DET Elijah Harkless makes free throw 1 of 2 TOR 125, DET 128
  155. 3.8 DET Elijah Harkless makes free throw 2 of 2 TOR 125, DET 129
  156. 3.8 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Jamarion Sharp
  157. 3.8 DET Elijah Harkless enters the game for Tolu Smith
  158. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  159. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard