Box Score
UTAHUtah Jazz3-1119
PHXPhoenix Suns1-4116

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 9:00 PM CDT

Where
Mortgage Matchup Center · Phoenix, AZ

Jazz edge Suns 119-116. Jazz took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
UTAH31283129119
PHX30353021116

Jazz: Lauri Markkanen 19 pts, 5 reb, 1 ast. Suns: Dillon Brooks 18 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds UTAH 43, PHX 47; Turnovers UTAH 18, PHX 18; Points in paint UTAH 40, PHX 44.

Win probability

UTAH 91.8%PHX 8.2%

▲ PHX▼ UTAH

Game leaders

Team stats

UTAHPHX
FG37-7541-98
Field Goal %4942
3PT13-3016-40
Three Point %4340
FT32-3718-26
Free Throw %8669
Rebounds4347
Offensive Rebounds920
Defensive Rebounds3427
Assists2018
Steals912
Blocks54
Turnovers1818
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1919
Technical Fouls20
Total Technical Fouls20
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers824
Fast Break Points1416
Points in Paint4044
Fouls2430
Largest Lead613
Lead Changes88
Percent Led3752

Box score

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen27195-123-76-6510101410
Jaren Jackson Jr.21176-101-24-430122215-7
Jaxson Hayes2561-30-04-670301164+1
Keyonte George23134-71-14-613420010+1
Darryn Peterson29134-121-44-466110154+3
Harrison Ingram321-10-00-010100100+1
Kyle Filipowski863-50-10-071110160+4
Brice Sensabaugh17165-94-72-213200011+2
Mo Bamba500-00-00-010001010+5
Svi Mykhailiuk1731-41-40-010100012-4
Josh Okogie1721-20-00-0221011140
Josh Green883-41-21-100100000+2
Isaiah Collier1720-30-12-2542000520
Ace Bailey21123-31-15-630020121+7
Totals11937-7513-3032-374320189593424

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks23186-132-54-441000223+10
Miles Bridges2183-92-30-031200123+7
Khaman Maluach2472-40-03-4120011483+7
Devin Booker26166-161-43-436410032-3
Jalen Green23186-133-53-522430021+10
Ryan Dunn1700-20-10-032100125-10
Koa Peat1021-20-00-010112102-6
Rasheer Fleming1200-20-20-040011310-8
Duop Reath1583-72-40-210100101-4
Jordan Goodwin14103-52-32-242010223+6
Collin Gillespie2061-31-23-362310333-3
Jamaree Bouyea14126-90-20-222110110-9
Koby Brea1231-61-50-010100102-8
Pat Spencer983-72-40-010020012-4
Totals11641-9816-4018-26471818124202730

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 132
  1. 12:00 PHX Jaxson Hayes vs. Khaman Maluach (Devin Booker gains possession)
  2. 11:47 PHX Miles Bridges misses 27-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:47 PHX Miles Bridges offensive rebound
  4. 11:38 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  5. 11:38 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  6. 11:23 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 26-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:23 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  8. 11:11 PHX Devin Booker misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  9. 11:11 UTAH Lauri Markkanen defensive rebound
  10. 11:02 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 13-foot pullup jump shot UTAH 2, PHX 0
  11. 10:47 PHX Jalen Green makes 18-foot step back jumpshot (Dillon Brooks assists) UTAH 2, PHX 2
  12. 10:31 UTAH Jaxson Hayes offensive foul
  13. 10:31 UTAH Jaxson Hayes offensive foul turnover
  14. 10:14 PHX Jalen Green bad pass turnover (Jaren Jackson Jr. steals)
  15. 10:13 PHX Jalen Green loose ball foul
  16. 9:59 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 7-foot two point shot UTAH 4, PHX 2
  17. 9:48 PHX Devin Booker makes 11-foot pullup jump shot UTAH 4, PHX 4
  18. 9:32 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 7, PHX 4
  19. 9:21 PHX Jalen Green makes 27-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists) UTAH 7, PHX 7
  20. 9:02 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 10-foot two point shot UTAH 9, PHX 7
  21. 8:51 PHX Devin Booker misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  22. 8:51 UTAH Lauri Markkanen defensive rebound
  23. 8:43 PHX Dillon Brooks personal foul
  24. 8:37 PHX Miles Bridges shooting foul
  25. 8:37 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 10, PHX 7
  26. 8:37 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 11, PHX 7
  27. 8:29 PHX Devin Booker makes 13-foot step back jumpshot UTAH 11, PHX 9
  28. 8:15 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 4-foot two point shot
  29. 8:15 PHX Devin Booker defensive rebound
  30. 8:09 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 31-foot running jump shot
  31. 8:09 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  32. 8:07 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. loose ball foul
  33. 8:07 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  34. 7:58 PHX Devin Booker makes 12-foot step back jumpshot UTAH 11, PHX 11
  35. 7:45 PHX Dillon Brooks personal foul
  36. 7:40 UTAH Keyonte George traveling turnover
  37. 7:28 PHX Jalen Green misses 26-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:28 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  39. 7:26 PHX Dillon Brooks loose ball foul
  40. 7:26 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 12, PHX 11
  41. 7:26 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 13, PHX 11
  42. 7:26 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  43. 7:17 PHX Jalen Green bad pass turnover (Lauri Markkanen steals)
  44. 7:13 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 1-foot dunk (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 15, PHX 11
  45. 7:07 UTAH Darryn Peterson personal foul
  46. 6:59 PHX Devin Booker traveling turnover
  47. 6:59 PHX Suns Full timeout
  48. 6:59 PHX Collin Gillespie personal foul
  49. 6:59 UTAH Keyonte George misses free throw 1 of 2
  50. 6:59 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  51. 6:59 UTAH Keyonte George misses free throw 2 of 2
  52. 6:59 PHX Miles Bridges defensive rebound
  53. 6:43 UTAH Lauri Markkanen shooting foul
  54. 6:43 PHX Devin Booker misses free throw 1 of 2
  55. 6:43 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  56. 6:43 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 15, PHX 12
  57. 6:33 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes 6-foot two point shot (Keyonte George assists) UTAH 17, PHX 12
  58. 6:20 PHX Khaman Maluach misses layup
  59. 6:20 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  60. 5:57 UTAH Keyonte George misses driving floating jump shot
  61. 5:57 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  62. 5:52 PHX Jalen Green makes running layup (Devin Booker assists) UTAH 17, PHX 14
  63. 5:52 UTAH Jaxson Hayes shooting foul
  64. 5:52 PHX Jalen Green misses free throw 1 of 1
  65. 5:52 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Miles Bridges
  66. 5:52 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  67. 5:37 PHX Collin Gillespie personal foul
  68. 5:37 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 18, PHX 14
  69. 5:37 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 19, PHX 14
  70. 5:37 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  71. 5:18 PHX Jalen Green bad pass turnover (Keyonte George steals)
  72. 5:15 UTAH Keyonte George misses running layup
  73. 5:15 PHX Collin Gillespie defensive rebound
  74. 5:08 PHX Jalen Green makes 23-foot running jump shot (Devin Booker assists) UTAH 19, PHX 17
  75. 4:53 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  76. 4:53 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 20, PHX 17
  77. 4:53 delay of game violation
  78. 4:53 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 21, PHX 17
  79. 4:53 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  80. 4:53 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Jalen Green
  81. 4:53 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  82. 4:42 PHX Devin Booker makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot UTAH 21, PHX 20
  83. 4:40 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  84. 4:31 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 23-foot three point jumper
  85. 4:31 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive rebound
  86. 4:27 UTAH Ace Bailey makes two point shot UTAH 23, PHX 20
  87. 4:20 PHX Devin Booker out of bounds lost ball turnover
  88. 4:09 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 14-foot jumper (Keyonte George assists) UTAH 25, PHX 20
  89. 3:56 PHX Collin Gillespie bad pass turnover (Jaren Jackson Jr. steals)
  90. 3:49 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 23-foot running jump shot
  91. 3:49 PHX Devin Booker defensive rebound
  92. 3:35 PHX Duop Reath makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ryan Dunn assists) UTAH 25, PHX 23
  93. 3:18 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  94. 3:18 UTAH Ace Bailey makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 26, PHX 23
  95. 3:18 UTAH Ace Bailey makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 27, PHX 23
  96. 3:18 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  97. 3:09 PHX Devin Booker misses driving floating jump shot
  98. 3:09 PHX Duop Reath offensive rebound
  99. 3:05 PHX Duop Reath makes two point shot UTAH 27, PHX 25
  100. 2:51 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 24-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:51 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  102. 2:41 PHX Jaren Jackson Jr. blocks Duop Reath's running layup
  103. 2:41 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  104. 2:33 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 24-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:33 PHX Collin Gillespie defensive rebound
  106. 2:15 PHX Duop Reath misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:15 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  108. 1:57 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:57 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  110. 1:43 PHX Ryan Dunn misses 23-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:43 UTAH Lauri Markkanen defensive rebound
  112. 1:28 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 30, PHX 25
  113. 1:02 PHX Devin Booker misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  114. 1:02 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  115. 53.0 PHX Duop Reath misses 27-foot three point jumper
  116. 53.0 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  117. 45.5 PHX Duop Reath shooting foul
  118. 45.5 UTAH Ace Bailey misses free throw 1 of 2
  119. 45.5 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  120. 45.5 UTAH Ace Bailey makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 31, PHX 25
  121. 45.5 PHX Miles Bridges enters the game for Devin Booker
  122. 34.9 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk personal foul
  123. 34.9 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 31, PHX 26
  124. 34.9 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 31, PHX 27
  125. 33.6 UTAH Isaiah Collier out of bounds lost ball turnover
  126. 31.7 UTAH Ace Bailey shooting foul
  127. 31.7 PHX Collin Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 3 UTAH 31, PHX 28
  128. 31.7 PHX Collin Gillespie makes free throw 2 of 3 UTAH 31, PHX 29
  129. 31.7 PHX Collin Gillespie makes free throw 3 of 3 UTAH 31, PHX 30
  130. 22.0 UTAH Isaiah Collier lost ball turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  131. 11.3 PHX Miles Bridges offensive goaltending turnover
  132. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 121
  1. 12:00 UTAH Josh Okogie enters the game for Lauri Markkanen
  2. 12:00 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh enters the game for Ace Bailey
  3. 11:44 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses 5-foot hook shot
  4. 11:44 PHX Miles Bridges defensive rebound
  5. 11:28 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes 26-foot three pointer (Collin Gillespie assists) UTAH 31, PHX 33
  6. 11:16 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive foul
  7. 11:16 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive foul turnover
  8. 11:07 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:07 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive rebound
  10. 10:56 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 7-foot step back jumpshot
  11. 10:56 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. defensive rebound
  12. 10:43 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Okogie assists) UTAH 34, PHX 33
  13. 10:31 PHX Duop Reath misses layup
  14. 10:31 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  15. 10:27 PHX Jordan Goodwin shooting foul
  16. 10:27 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 35, PHX 33
  17. 10:27 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 36, PHX 33
  18. 10:09 PHX Miles Bridges makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot UTAH 36, PHX 35
  19. 9:58 PHX Jordan Goodwin personal foul
  20. 9:58 PHX Dillon Brooks enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  21. 9:58 PHX Jalen Green enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  22. 9:51 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes alley oop layup (Brice Sensabaugh assists) UTAH 38, PHX 35
  23. 9:41 PHX Duop Reath makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Goodwin assists) UTAH 38, PHX 38
  24. 9:39 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  25. 9:19 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brice Sensabaugh assists) UTAH 41, PHX 38
  26. 9:04 PHX Miles Bridges makes 28-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists) UTAH 41, PHX 41
  27. 8:43 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses 25-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:43 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  29. 8:38 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk loose ball foul
  30. 8:20 PHX Duop Reath offensive goaltending turnover
  31. 8:06 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  32. 8:06 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  33. 8:02 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Duop Reath
  34. 7:54 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. shooting foul
  35. 7:54 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 41, PHX 42
  36. 7:54 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 41, PHX 43
  37. 7:54 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  38. 7:44 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses driving layup
  39. 7:44 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  40. 7:38 PHX Miles Bridges makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jordan Goodwin assists) UTAH 41, PHX 46
  41. 7:26 UTAH Josh Okogie makes 1-foot driving dunk UTAH 43, PHX 46
  42. 7:06 PHX Jalen Green misses driving floating jump shot
  43. 7:06 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  44. 6:55 UTAH Khaman Maluach blocks Isaiah Collier's driving layup
  45. 6:55 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  46. 6:45 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes 25-foot three pointer UTAH 43, PHX 49
  47. 6:19 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk bad pass turnover (Jalen Green steals)
  48. 6:16 UTAH Isaiah Collier shooting foul
  49. 6:16 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 43, PHX 50
  50. 6:16 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 43, PHX 51
  51. 6:16 PHX Devin Booker enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  52. 6:16 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Miles Bridges
  53. 6:16 UTAH Lauri Markkanen enters the game for Brice Sensabaugh
  54. 6:16 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  55. 6:16 UTAH Keyonte George enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  56. 6:02 PHX Devin Booker personal foul
  57. 5:55 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses driving floating jump shot
  58. 5:55 UTAH Jaxson Hayes offensive rebound
  59. 5:51 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses tip shot
  60. 5:51 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  61. 5:44 UTAH Josh Okogie shooting foul
  62. 5:44 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 43, PHX 52
  63. 5:44 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 43, PHX 53
  64. 5:32 UTAH Keyonte George makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot UTAH 45, PHX 53
  65. 5:19 PHX Devin Booker misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  66. 5:19 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  67. 5:18 UTAH Jaxson Hayes loose ball foul
  68. 5:18 PHX Khaman Maluach misses free throw 1 of 2
  69. 5:18 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  70. 5:18 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 45, PHX 54
  71. 5:17 UTAH Jaxson Hayes technical foul
  72. 5:17 PHX Devin Booker makes technical free throw UTAH 45, PHX 55
  73. 5:03 UTAH Keyonte George makes driving layup UTAH 47, PHX 55
  74. 4:48 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  75. 4:48 UTAH Josh Okogie defensive rebound
  76. 4:37 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses driving floating jump shot
  77. 4:37 UTAH Lauri Markkanen offensive rebound
  78. 4:33 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:33 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  80. 4:24 PHX Jalen Green bad pass turnover (Keyonte George steals)
  81. 4:22 UTAH Keyonte George makes driving layup UTAH 49, PHX 55
  82. 4:07 PHX Devin Booker misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  83. 4:07 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  84. 3:51 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  85. 3:51 PHX Collin Gillespie defensive rebound
  86. 3:43 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 27-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists) UTAH 49, PHX 58
  87. 3:27 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 23-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists) UTAH 52, PHX 58
  88. 3:13 PHX Collin Gillespie out of bounds bad pass turnover
  89. 3:13 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Josh Okogie
  90. 2:51 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  91. 2:51 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  92. 2:42 PHX Dillon Brooks misses driving layup
  93. 2:42 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  94. 2:40 PHX Khaman Maluach makes two point shot UTAH 52, PHX 60
  95. 2:40 PHX Suns Full timeout
  96. 2:40 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Jalen Green
  97. 2:40 UTAH Keyonte George flopping technical foul
  98. 2:40 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 1 UTAH 52, PHX 61
  99. 2:31 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 27-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:31 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  101. 2:18 PHX Devin Booker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:18 PHX Collin Gillespie offensive rebound
  103. 2:12 PHX Dillon Brooks makes layup (Collin Gillespie assists) UTAH 52, PHX 63
  104. 2:03 PHX Ryan Dunn personal foul
  105. 1:54 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot UTAH 54, PHX 63
  106. 1:42 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 26-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:42 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  108. 1:27 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:27 PHX Devin Booker defensive rebound
  110. 1:13 PHX Ryan Dunn misses driving layup
  111. 1:13 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  112. 1:04 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 57, PHX 63
  113. 40.4 PHX Devin Booker lost ball turnover (Darryn Peterson steals)
  114. 35.2 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  115. 35.2 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 58, PHX 63
  116. 35.2 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 59, PHX 63
  117. 35.2 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  118. 21.1 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 11-foot fade away jump shot UTAH 59, PHX 65
  119. 9.3 UTAH Keyonte George bad pass turnover (Devin Booker steals)
  120. 3.3 PHX Devin Booker out of bounds lost ball turnover
  121. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 141
  1. 12:00 PHX Miles Bridges enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  2. 12:00 PHX Jalen Green enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  3. 12:00 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Ace Bailey
  4. 11:48 UTAH Keyonte George makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 62, PHX 65
  5. 11:18 PHX Jalen Green misses two point shot
  6. 11:18 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  7. 11:15 PHX Khaman Maluach makes 1-foot dunk UTAH 62, PHX 67
  8. 10:57 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:57 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive rebound
  10. 10:51 UTAH shot clock turnover
  11. 10:44 PHX Devin Booker misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  12. 10:44 UTAH Keyonte George defensive rebound
  13. 10:34 UTAH Keyonte George misses two point shot
  14. 10:34 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  15. 10:27 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 23-foot running jump shot (Devin Booker assists) UTAH 62, PHX 70
  16. 10:17 PHX Miles Bridges personal foul
  17. 10:05 UTAH Jaxson Hayes bad pass turnover (Jalen Green steals)
  18. 9:57 PHX Devin Booker makes layup UTAH 62, PHX 72
  19. 9:43 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  20. 9:43 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 63, PHX 72
  21. 9:43 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 64, PHX 72
  22. 9:19 PHX Jalen Green makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Devin Booker assists) UTAH 64, PHX 75
  23. 9:05 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses alley oop dunk
  24. 9:05 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  25. 8:50 UTAH Jaxson Hayes personal foul
  26. 8:50 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  27. 8:47 PHX Devin Booker makes dunk (Miles Bridges assists) UTAH 64, PHX 77
  28. 8:35 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses driving layup
  29. 8:35 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive rebound
  30. 8:33 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes two point shot UTAH 66, PHX 77
  31. 8:28 PHX Miles Bridges lost ball turnover (Ace Bailey steals)
  32. 8:23 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 25-foot running jump shot UTAH 69, PHX 77
  33. 8:04 PHX Jaren Jackson Jr. blocks Jalen Green 's 1-foot driving layup
  34. 8:04 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  35. 8:01 PHX Khaman Maluach misses layup
  36. 8:01 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  37. 8:00 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. personal foul
  38. 7:53 PHX Jalen Green misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  39. 7:53 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  40. 7:50 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. loose ball foul
  41. 7:50 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  42. 7:42 PHX Miles Bridges misses layup
  43. 7:42 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  44. 7:26 UTAH Jaxson Hayes out of bounds bad pass turnover
  45. 7:18 PHX Devin Booker misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  46. 7:18 UTAH Lauri Markkanen defensive rebound
  47. 7:09 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 29-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:09 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  49. 6:56 PHX Jalen Green makes 1-foot two point shot UTAH 69, PHX 79
  50. 6:41 PHX Miles Bridges shooting foul
  51. 6:41 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 70, PHX 79
  52. 6:41 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 71, PHX 79
  53. 6:40 PHX Suns Full timeout
  54. 6:40 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Miles Bridges
  55. 6:26 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  56. 6:26 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 71, PHX 80
  57. 6:26 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 71, PHX 81
  58. 6:14 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Lauri Markkanen assists) UTAH 74, PHX 81
  59. 6:03 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists) UTAH 74, PHX 84
  60. 5:51 UTAH Keyonte George bad pass turnover (Khaman Maluach steals)
  61. 5:48 PHX Collin Gillespie bad pass turnover (Ace Bailey steals)
  62. 5:44 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 2-foot dunk (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 76, PHX 84
  63. 5:25 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 13-foot step back jumpshot UTAH 76, PHX 86
  64. 5:05 UTAH Keyonte George bad pass turnover (Collin Gillespie steals)
  65. 5:02 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  66. 5:02 PHX Jalen Green misses free throw 1 of 2
  67. 5:02 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  68. 5:02 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 76, PHX 87
  69. 4:50 UTAH Darryn Peterson lost ball turnover (Jalen Green steals)
  70. 4:39 PHX Jalen Green misses 9-foot two point shot
  71. 4:39 PHX Collin Gillespie offensive rebound
  72. 4:35 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 27-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:35 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  74. 4:29 PHX Devin Booker misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  75. 4:29 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  76. 4:16 PHX Devin Booker personal foul
  77. 4:16 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  78. 4:02 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses driving floating jump shot
  79. 4:02 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  80. 4:02 PHX Khaman Maluach loose ball foul
  81. 4:02 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses free throw 1 of 2
  82. 4:02 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  83. 4:02 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses free throw 2 of 2
  84. 4:02 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  85. 4:02 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  86. 3:46 PHX Jalen Green misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  87. 3:46 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive rebound
  88. 3:40 PHX Dillon Brooks misses tip shot
  89. 3:40 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive rebound
  90. 3:38 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 10-foot step back jumpshot UTAH 76, PHX 89
  91. 3:25 PHX Collin Gillespie shooting foul
  92. 3:25 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 77, PHX 89
  93. 3:25 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 78, PHX 89
  94. 3:25 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  95. 3:25 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Jalen Green
  96. 3:25 PHX Miles Bridges enters the game for Devin Booker
  97. 3:25 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  98. 3:12 PHX Miles Bridges misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  99. 3:12 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  100. 3:02 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  101. 3:02 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 79, PHX 89
  102. 3:02 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 80, PHX 89
  103. 3:02 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh enters the game for Lauri Markkanen
  104. 2:49 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:49 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  106. 2:33 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:33 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  108. 2:19 PHX Miles Bridges misses 10-foot two point shot
  109. 2:19 PHX Collin Gillespie offensive rebound
  110. 2:08 PHX Miles Bridges misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  111. 2:08 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  112. 2:00 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 83, PHX 89
  113. 1:58 PHX Suns Full timeout
  114. 1:58 PHX Jamaree Bouyea enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  115. 1:38 PHX Jaxson Hayes blocks Miles Bridges 's 1-foot driving layup
  116. 1:38 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  117. 1:33 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 86, PHX 89
  118. 1:07 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses driving floating jump shot
  119. 1:07 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  120. 1:05 PHX Jordan Goodwin personal foul
  121. 1:05 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 87, PHX 89
  122. 1:05 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 88, PHX 89
  123. 1:01 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  124. 1:01 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  125. 1:00 UTAH Isaiah Collier loose ball foul
  126. 1:00 PHX Duop Reath misses free throw 1 of 2
  127. 1:00 delay of game violation
  128. 1:00 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  129. 1:00 PHX Duop Reath misses free throw 2 of 2
  130. 1:00 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  131. 57.9 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes two point shot UTAH 88, PHX 91
  132. 57.8 PHX Ryan Dunn personal foul
  133. 57.8 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 89, PHX 91
  134. 57.8 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 90, PHX 91
  135. 38.7 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 1-foot two point shot (Ryan Dunn assists) UTAH 90, PHX 93
  136. 27.3 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  137. 27.3 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  138. 2.6 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes driving layup UTAH 90, PHX 95
  139. 0.0 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses heave jump shot
  140. 0.0 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  141. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 112
  1. 12:00 PHX Koby Brea enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  2. 12:00 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Miles Bridges
  3. 12:00 UTAH Josh Okogie enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  4. 11:35 PHX Koby Brea misses 32-foot jump bank shot
  5. 11:35 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  6. 11:25 PHX Koby Brea makes 27-foot three pointer UTAH 90, PHX 98
  7. 10:59 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes 14-foot turnaround jump shot UTAH 92, PHX 98
  8. 10:40 PHX Ryan Dunn out of bounds bad pass turnover
  9. 10:23 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 95, PHX 98
  10. 9:54 PHX Koby Brea misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 9:54 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  12. 9:46 UTAH Josh Okogie personal foul
  13. 9:46 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Duop Reath
  14. 9:46 UTAH Mo Bamba enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  15. 9:31 PHX shot clock turnover
  16. 9:19 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh back court turnover
  17. 9:09 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 24-foot three point jumper
  18. 9:09 PHX Koby Brea offensive rebound
  19. 8:59 PHX Koa Peat 3 second turnover
  20. 8:43 PHX Koby Brea shooting foul
  21. 8:43 UTAH Ace Bailey makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 96, PHX 98
  22. 8:43 UTAH Ace Bailey makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 97, PHX 98
  23. 8:43 PHX Pat Spencer enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  24. 8:28 UTAH Josh Okogie personal foul
  25. 8:28 UTAH Kyle Filipowski enters the game for Ace Bailey
  26. 8:19 PHX Jamaree Bouyea bad pass turnover (Kyle Filipowski steals)
  27. 8:13 UTAH Koa Peat blocks Kyle Filipowski 's 4-foot driving layup
  28. 8:13 UTAH Kyle Filipowski offensive rebound
  29. 8:11 UTAH Kyle Filipowski makes two point shot UTAH 99, PHX 98
  30. 8:11 PHX Suns Full timeout
  31. 8:11 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  32. 8:11 UTAH Josh Green enters the game for Mo Bamba
  33. 7:55 PHX Koby Brea offensive foul
  34. 7:55 PHX Koby Brea offensive foul turnover
  35. 7:40 UTAH Rasheer Fleming blocks Josh Okogie's driving layup
  36. 7:40 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  37. 7:33 UTAH Kyle Filipowski makes 13-foot jumper (Brice Sensabaugh assists) UTAH 101, PHX 98
  38. 7:15 PHX Pat Spencer misses 24-foot three point jumper
  39. 7:15 UTAH Kyle Filipowski defensive rebound
  40. 6:55 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh misses 21-foot jumper
  41. 6:55 UTAH Josh Okogie offensive rebound
  42. 6:50 UTAH Josh Okogie bad pass turnover (Jamaree Bouyea steals)
  43. 6:40 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:40 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  45. 6:38 PHX Koa Peat loose ball foul
  46. 6:14 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh bad pass turnover (Pat Spencer steals)
  47. 6:08 PHX Pat Spencer misses 23-foot three point jumper
  48. 6:08 UTAH Kyle Filipowski defensive rebound
  49. 6:01 UTAH Josh Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Okogie assists) UTAH 104, PHX 98
  50. 5:39 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes driving layup UTAH 104, PHX 100
  51. 5:25 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  52. 5:25 PHX Pat Spencer defensive rebound
  53. 5:18 PHX Josh Okogie blocks Koa Peat's layup
  54. 5:18 UTAH Kyle Filipowski defensive rebound
  55. 5:11 UTAH Josh Green bad pass turnover (Pat Spencer steals)
  56. 5:06 UTAH Josh Okogie personal foul
  57. 4:58 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 24-foot three point jumper
  58. 4:58 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh defensive rebound
  59. 4:45 UTAH Kyle Filipowski misses 27-foot three point jumper
  60. 4:45 UTAH Darryn Peterson offensive rebound
  61. 4:41 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses tip shot
  62. 4:41 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  63. 4:36 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes running layup UTAH 104, PHX 102
  64. 4:36 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  65. 4:36 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses free throw 1 of 1
  66. 4:36 PHX Jamaree Bouyea offensive rebound
  67. 4:29 PHX Pat Spencer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists) UTAH 104, PHX 105
  68. 4:13 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes driving layup UTAH 106, PHX 105
  69. 3:58 PHX Koby Brea misses 28-foot three point jumper
  70. 3:58 UTAH Kyle Filipowski defensive rebound
  71. 3:46 PHX Pat Spencer personal foul
  72. 3:40 UTAH Koa Peat blocks Darryn Peterson 's 4-foot driving layup
  73. 3:40 PHX Jamaree Bouyea defensive rebound
  74. 3:36 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes layup UTAH 106, PHX 107
  75. 3:36 UTAH Brice Sensabaugh shooting foul
  76. 3:36 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses free throw 1 of 1
  77. 3:36 UTAH Kyle Filipowski defensive rebound
  78. 3:26 UTAH Josh Green makes 1-foot driving dunk UTAH 108, PHX 107
  79. 3:26 PHX Koa Peat shooting foul
  80. 3:26 UTAH Josh Green makes free throw 1 of 1 UTAH 109, PHX 107
  81. 3:26 PHX Suns Full timeout
  82. 3:26 UTAH Harrison Ingram enters the game for Brice Sensabaugh
  83. 3:26 UTAH Mo Bamba enters the game for Josh Okogie
  84. 3:03 PHX Koa Peat makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot UTAH 109, PHX 109
  85. 2:49 UTAH Kyle Filipowski lost ball turnover (Rasheer Fleming steals)
  86. 2:41 PHX Pat Spencer misses driving floating jump shot
  87. 2:41 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  88. 2:27 PHX Mo Bamba blocks Jamaree Bouyea 's 5-foot driving layup
  89. 2:27 UTAH Kyle Filipowski defensive rebound
  90. 2:16 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Kyle Filipowski assists) UTAH 111, PHX 109
  91. 1:55 PHX Pat Spencer misses two point shot
  92. 1:55 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  93. 1:39 UTAH Josh Green makes 17-foot jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 113, PHX 109
  94. 1:22 PHX Pat Spencer makes two point shot UTAH 113, PHX 111
  95. 1:10 UTAH Josh Green misses 22-foot three point jumper
  96. 1:10 UTAH Harrison Ingram offensive rebound
  97. 1:07 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes two point shot UTAH 115, PHX 111
  98. 58.3 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes driving layup UTAH 115, PHX 113
  99. 41.6 UTAH Kyle Filipowski makes 2-foot turnaround jump shot UTAH 117, PHX 113
  100. 31.2 PHX Koby Brea misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  101. 31.2 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  102. 21.4 PHX Suns Full timeout
  103. 21.4 PHX (00:21.4) [Suns] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Suns] retain their timeout
  104. 21.4 PHX Pat Spencer personal foul
  105. 21.4 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 118, PHX 113
  106. 21.4 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 119, PHX 113
  107. 11.0 PHX Koby Brea misses 23-foot three point jumper
  108. 11.0 PHX Koa Peat offensive rebound
  109. 5.0 PHX Pat Spencer makes 28-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists) UTAH 119, PHX 116
  110. 5.0 UTAH Harrison Ingram bad pass turnover (Koa Peat steals)
  111. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  112. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard