Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 16, 7:00 PM CDT

TV
MNMT
Where
Smoothie King Center · New Orleans, LA

Pelicans survive Wizards 107-106. Pelicans led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
WSH17341936106
NO23332526107

Wizards: Anthony Davis 14 pts, 11 reb, 1 ast. Pelicans: Saddiq Bey 19 pts, 6 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds WSH 51, NO 48; Turnovers WSH 23, NO 16; Points in paint WSH 42, NO 62.

Win probability

WSH 18.7%NO 81.3%

▲ NO▼ WSH

Game leaders

Team stats

WSHNO
FG36-9143-99
Field Goal %4043
3PT12-417-36
Three Point %2919
FT22-3114-16
Free Throw %7188
Rebounds5148
Offensive Rebounds1614
Defensive Rebounds3534
Assists2128
Steals1015
Blocks106
Turnovers2316
Team Turnovers02
Total Turnovers2318
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2322
Fast Break Points1322
Points in Paint4262
Fouls2127
Largest Lead414
Lead Changes33
Percent Led487

Box score

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis27146-140-22-41112121102-3
AJ Dybantsa15124-81-33-420101020-1
Kyshawn George27145-73-51-231212031-3
Alex Sarr26124-70-14-490111362-1
Trae Young2871-111-74-647530131-8
Khris Middleton1452-60-21-243200221-8
Justin Champagnie600-20-10-020000110+2
Chris Livingston842-40-10-041001312+8
Felix Okpara821-20-10-011102101+8
Deandre Ayton1442-40-00-040000313-6
Reece Beekman800-00-00-022420110+8
Trevor Keels662-52-50-000000001+8
Alondes Williams351-11-12-200110003+8
Bub Carrington800-20-00-031100031-7
Bilal Coulibaly1331-41-40-021101020-8
Will Riley11113-71-34-501110001-2
Tre Johnson1872-72-51-2021000020
Totals10636-9112-4122-315121231010163521

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Herbert Jones2252-71-30-041010134-2
Zion Williamson22115-140-41-251200144-2
Trey Murphy III21115-101-40-053020050-1
Yves Missi1963-50-00-071000432+3
Jeremiah Fears22145-111-33-435330033-2
Trendon Watford942-20-00-010100010-13
Julian Reese921-10-00-000000000-13
Karlo Matkovic1763-70-30-051100142+16
DeAndre Jordan400-00-00-001000000-2
Derik Queen1721-30-10-075002342+13
Jordan Poole1982-81-73-314112012+15
Saddiq Bey17197-113-52-262220243+16
Bryce McGowens952-70-11-121030203-13
Bennedict Mathurin17104-80-22-222212020+16
Jaron Pierre Jr.920-30-32-201320001-13
AJ Johnson921-20-00-000100001-13
Totals10743-997-3614-16482816156143427

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 114
  1. 12:00 WSH Alex Sarr vs. Yves Missi (Trae Young gains possession)
  2. 11:45 WSH Anthony Davis misses alley oop layup
  3. 11:45 NO Herbert Jones defensive rebound
  4. 11:38 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 23-foot running jump shot
  5. 11:38 WSH Trae Young defensive rebound
  6. 11:23 WSH Alex Sarr misses 24-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:23 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  8. 11:12 NO Zion Williamson bad pass turnover (Anthony Davis steals)
  9. 10:54 WSH Anthony Davis makes 1-foot layup (Trae Young assists) WSH 2, NO 0
  10. 10:34 NO Zion Williamson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:34 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  12. 10:26 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes running layup WSH 4, NO 0
  13. 10:15 NO AJ Dybantsa blocks Jeremiah Fears 's 3-foot driving layup
  14. 10:15 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  15. 10:05 NO Zion Williamson makes 2-foot layup (Trey Murphy III assists) WSH 4, NO 2
  16. 9:52 WSH Anthony Davis misses 20-foot step back jumpshot
  17. 9:52 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  18. 9:45 NO Herbert Jones makes running layup (Jeremiah Fears assists) WSH 4, NO 4
  19. 9:31 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Trey Murphy III steals)
  20. 9:13 NO Yves Missi makes driving layup (Jeremiah Fears assists) WSH 4, NO 6
  21. 9:07 NO Zion Williamson personal foul
  22. 8:56 WSH Kyshawn George makes 16-foot pullup jump shot WSH 6, NO 6
  23. 8:33 NO Zion Williamson misses driving layup
  24. 8:33 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  25. 8:28 WSH Kyshawn George misses 26-foot running jump shot
  26. 8:28 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  27. 8:20 NO Jeremiah Fears bad pass turnover (Kyshawn George steals)
  28. 8:11 WSH AJ Dybantsa bad pass turnover (Herbert Jones steals)
  29. 8:01 NO Jeremiah Fears misses running pullup jump shot
  30. 8:01 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  31. 7:53 WSH Trae Young misses 26-foot running jump shot
  32. 7:53 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  33. 7:48 NO Kyshawn George blocks Herbert Jones 's 2-foot running layup
  34. 7:48 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  35. 7:47 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  36. 7:47 WSH (07:47) [Wizards] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Wizards] retain their timeout
  37. 7:34 WSH Anthony Davis makes 10-foot pullup jump shot WSH 8, NO 6
  38. 7:20 NO Kyshawn George blocks Herbert Jones 's 3-foot driving layup
  39. 7:20 WSH Trae Young defensive rebound
  40. 7:08 NO Zion Williamson personal foul
  41. 7:04 WSH Anthony Davis out of bounds bad pass turnover
  42. 6:56 NO Zion Williamson makes driving layup (Jeremiah Fears assists) WSH 8, NO 8
  43. 6:42 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 22-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:42 WSH Alex Sarr offensive rebound
  45. 6:35 WSH Trae Young misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:35 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  47. 6:35 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Zion Williamson
  48. 6:19 NO Trey Murphy III misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  49. 6:19 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  50. 6:18 NO Karlo Matkovic personal foul
  51. 6:02 WSH Anthony Davis misses 18-foot jumper
  52. 6:02 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  53. 5:53 NO Trey Murphy III makes 1-foot driving dunk WSH 8, NO 10
  54. 5:42 WSH Alex Sarr misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  55. 5:42 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  56. 5:32 NO Karlo Matkovic bad pass turnover (Trae Young steals)
  57. 5:28 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 1-foot dunk (Trae Young assists) WSH 10, NO 10
  58. 5:06 NO Yves Missi makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists) WSH 10, NO 12
  59. 4:58 WSH Anthony Davis lost ball turnover (Trey Murphy III steals)
  60. 4:51 NO Karlo Matkovic misses layup
  61. 4:51 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  62. 4:51 NO Yves Missi makes dunk WSH 10, NO 14
  63. 4:51 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  64. 4:51 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Yves Missi
  65. 4:51 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Herbert Jones
  66. 4:51 NO Bennedict Mathurin enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  67. 4:51 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Alex Sarr
  68. 4:51 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Trae Young
  69. 4:26 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 19-foot fade away jump shot
  70. 4:26 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  71. 4:23 WSH Deandre Ayton misses 6-foot jumper
  72. 4:23 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  73. 4:13 NO Karlo Matkovic makes two point shot (Derik Queen assists) WSH 10, NO 16
  74. 4:01 WSH Tre Johnson misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  75. 4:01 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  76. 3:52 NO Jordan Poole misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  77. 3:52 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  78. 3:34 WSH Anthony Davis makes 17-foot fade away jump shot WSH 12, NO 16
  79. 3:34 NO Derik Queen shooting foul
  80. 3:34 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 1 WSH 13, NO 16
  81. 3:34 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  82. 3:34 WSH Khris Middleton enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  83. 3:34 NO Bennedict Mathurin lane violation
  84. 3:16 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  85. 3:16 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  86. 3:08 WSH Anthony Davis misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  87. 3:08 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  88. 3:05 WSH Bennedict Mathurin blocks Deandre Ayton 's 8-foot two point shot
  89. 3:05 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive rebound
  90. 2:56 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 1-foot running dunk (Jordan Poole assists) WSH 13, NO 18
  91. 2:47 WSH Khris Middleton offensive foul
  92. 2:47 WSH Khris Middleton offensive foul turnover
  93. 2:47 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Anthony Davis
  94. 2:47 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Kyshawn George
  95. 2:37 NO Jordan Poole out of bounds bad pass turnover
  96. 2:20 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 22-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 2:20 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  98. 2:08 NO Saddiq Bey makes 25-foot three pointer (Jordan Poole assists) WSH 13, NO 21
  99. 1:47 NO Jordan Poole personal foul
  100. 1:47 WSH Khris Middleton misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 1:47 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  102. 1:47 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  103. 1:47 WSH Khris Middleton makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 14, NO 21
  104. 1:23 NO shot clock turnover
  105. 1:11 WSH Trae Young out of bounds bad pass turnover
  106. 59.0 NO Bennedict Mathurin out of bounds lost ball turnover
  107. 43.7 WSH Tre Johnson makes 29-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) WSH 17, NO 21
  108. 25.5 NO Zion Williamson makes layup (Bennedict Mathurin assists) WSH 17, NO 23
  109. 2.9 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 25-foot three point jumper
  110. 2.9 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  111. 1.9 WSH Deandre Ayton loose ball foul
  112. 0.0 NO Jordan Poole misses heave jump shot
  113. 0.0 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  114. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 144
  1. 12:00 WSH Alex Sarr enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  2. 11:47 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  3. 11:47 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  4. 11:34 WSH Trae Young misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  5. 11:34 NO Zion Williamson defensive rebound
  6. 11:24 NO Saddiq Bey misses 23-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:24 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  8. 11:14 WSH Bennedict Mathurin blocks Tre Johnson 's 3-foot driving layup
  9. 11:14 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  10. 11:04 NO Saddiq Bey makes 23-foot three point jumper (Derik Queen assists) WSH 17, NO 26
  11. 10:57 NO Saddiq Bey personal foul
  12. 10:46 WSH Trae Young misses driving layup
  13. 10:46 WSH Alex Sarr offensive rebound
  14. 10:42 WSH Alex Sarr makes tip in dunk WSH 19, NO 26
  15. 10:30 NO Zion Williamson misses driving layup
  16. 10:30 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  17. 10:19 WSH Jordan Poole blocks Trae Young 's 9-foot driving layup
  18. 10:19 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  19. 10:16 NO Bennedict Mathurin out of bounds bad pass turnover
  20. 10:06 NO Derik Queen shooting foul
  21. 10:06 WSH Alex Sarr makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 20, NO 26
  22. 10:06 WSH Alex Sarr makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 21, NO 26
  23. 9:52 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes 2-foot layup (Derik Queen assists) WSH 21, NO 28
  24. 9:39 WSH Khris Middleton misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:39 NO Zion Williamson defensive rebound
  26. 9:33 NO Jordan Poole makes two point shot (Bennedict Mathurin assists) WSH 21, NO 30
  27. 9:33 WSH Alex Sarr shooting foul
  28. 9:33 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 1 WSH 21, NO 31
  29. 9:23 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes 24-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) WSH 24, NO 31
  30. 9:15 NO Saddiq Bey bad pass turnover (Trae Young steals)
  31. 9:13 NO Jordan Poole personal foul
  32. 9:05 NO Saddiq Bey shooting foul
  33. 9:05 WSH Tre Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 25, NO 31
  34. 9:05 WSH Tre Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  35. 9:05 NO Zion Williamson defensive rebound
  36. 8:48 NO Jordan Poole misses 29-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:48 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  38. 8:31 NO Saddiq Bey makes 15-foot fade away jump shot WSH 25, NO 33
  39. 8:21 WSH Alex Sarr makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Trae Young assists) WSH 27, NO 33
  40. 8:18 WSH Trae Young personal foul
  41. 8:18 NO Yves Missi enters the game for Derik Queen
  42. 8:15 NO Saddiq Bey makes 27-foot three point jumper (Zion Williamson assists) WSH 27, NO 36
  43. 8:00 WSH Trae Young misses driving floating jump shot
  44. 8:00 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  45. 7:46 NO Jordan Poole misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:46 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  47. 7:44 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Zion Williamson
  48. 7:44 NO Herbert Jones enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  49. 7:44 WSH Kyshawn George enters the game for Alex Sarr
  50. 7:44 WSH AJ Dybantsa enters the game for Khris Middleton
  51. 7:44 WSH Anthony Davis enters the game for Trae Young
  52. 7:38 NO Saddiq Bey makes 18-foot fade away jump shot (Jordan Poole assists) WSH 27, NO 38
  53. 7:32 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  54. 7:32 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  55. 7:25 WSH Kyshawn George makes 23-foot three pointer (Anthony Davis assists) WSH 30, NO 38
  56. 6:58 NO Jordan Poole misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  57. 6:58 NO Karlo Matkovic offensive rebound
  58. 6:54 NO Saddiq Bey misses 26-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:54 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  60. 6:38 WSH Anthony Davis misses driving layup
  61. 6:38 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  62. 6:34 NO Saddiq Bey offensive charge
  63. 6:34 NO Saddiq Bey offensive foul turnover
  64. 6:34 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  65. 6:34 NO (06:34) [Pelicans] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Pelicans] charged with a timeout
  66. 6:34 NO Jeremiah Fears enters the game for Jordan Poole
  67. 6:34 NO Trey Murphy III enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  68. 6:34 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for Tre Johnson
  69. 6:22 WSH Bub Carrington misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  70. 6:22 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  71. 6:09 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 12-foot fade away jump shot WSH 32, NO 38
  72. 5:58 NO Herbert Jones misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:58 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  74. 5:46 WSH Kyshawn George makes driving layup WSH 34, NO 38
  75. 5:31 NO Jeremiah Fears makes driving layup WSH 34, NO 40
  76. 5:25 NO Yves Missi shooting foul
  77. 5:25 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 1 of 2
  78. 5:25 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  79. 5:25 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 35, NO 40
  80. 5:08 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 12-foot pullup jump shot WSH 35, NO 42
  81. 4:54 WSH Bub Carrington misses driving layup
  82. 4:54 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  83. 4:34 WSH Anthony Davis personal foul
  84. 4:32 WSH Kyshawn George personal foul
  85. 4:29 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 28-foot three point jumper (Karlo Matkovic assists) WSH 35, NO 45
  86. 4:10 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 23-foot three point jumper WSH 38, NO 45
  87. 3:58 NO Trey Murphy III makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot WSH 35, NO 47
  88. 3:52 NO Karlo Matkovic shooting foul
  89. 3:52 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 36, NO 47
  90. 3:52 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 37, NO 47
  91. 3:52 NO DeAndre Jordan enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  92. 3:52 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Yves Missi
  93. 3:52 WSH Alex Sarr enters the game for Bub Carrington
  94. 3:52 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  95. 3:34 NO Herbert Jones makes 23-foot three point jumper (Trey Murphy III assists) WSH 37, NO 50
  96. 3:23 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 24-foot three point jumper
  97. 3:23 WSH Trae Young offensive rebound
  98. 3:08 NO Zion Williamson personal foul
  99. 3:08 WSH Anthony Davis misses free throw 1 of 2
  100. 3:08 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  101. 3:08 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 38, NO 50
  102. 2:58 NO Zion Williamson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:58 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  104. 2:47 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot WSH 38, NO 52
  105. 2:39 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  106. 2:39 WSH Kyshawn George misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 2:39 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  108. 2:39 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 39, NO 52
  109. 2:22 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 9-foot step back jumpshot
  110. 2:22 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  111. 2:11 WSH Kyshawn George out of bounds lost ball turnover
  112. 2:06 NO Zion Williamson steps out of bounds turnover
  113. 1:56 NO Jeremiah Fears personal foul
  114. 1:56 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 43, NO 52
  115. 1:56 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 44, NO 52
  116. 1:44 NO Zion Williamson misses driving dunk
  117. 1:44 NO Herbert Jones offensive rebound
  118. 1:32 NO Zion Williamson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  119. 1:32 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  120. 1:21 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses driving floating jump shot
  121. 1:21 WSH Anthony Davis offensive rebound
  122. 1:18 WSH Anthony Davis makes two point shot WSH 46, NO 52
  123. 1:14 WSH Alex Sarr shooting foul
  124. 1:14 NO Zion Williamson misses free throw 1 of 2
  125. 1:14 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  126. 1:14 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  127. 1:14 NO Zion Williamson makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 46, NO 53
  128. 1:06 WSH Trae Young misses 29-foot three point jumper
  129. 1:06 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  130. 1:03 NO Jeremiah Fears personal foul
  131. 1:03 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 47, NO 53
  132. 1:03 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 48, NO 53
  133. 51.1 NO Trey Murphy III makes 9-foot floating jump shot (DeAndre Jordan assists) WSH 48, NO 55
  134. 33.1 WSH Kyshawn George makes 29-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) WSH 51, NO 55
  135. 26.4 NO Jeremiah Fears bad pass turnover (Alex Sarr steals)
  136. 24.7 WSH Alex Sarr out of bounds bad pass turnover
  137. 10.7 WSH Tre Johnson personal foul
  138. 10.7 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 51, NO 56
  139. 10.7 NO Jeremiah Fears misses free throw 2 of 2
  140. 10.7 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Zion Williamson
  141. 10.7 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  142. 1.3 WSH Trae Young misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  143. 1.3 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  144. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for DeAndre Jordan
  2. 12:00 NO Yves Missi enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  3. 11:44 NO Alex Sarr blocks Zion Williamson 's 8-foot layup
  4. 11:44 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  5. 11:37 NO Trey Murphy III misses 27-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:37 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  7. 11:27 WSH Tre Johnson misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  8. 11:27 NO Zion Williamson defensive rebound
  9. 11:01 NO Jeremiah Fears misses driving floating jump shot
  10. 11:01 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  11. 10:56 WSH Tre Johnson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  12. 10:56 NO Herbert Jones defensive rebound
  13. 10:44 NO Trey Murphy III makes 22-foot three point jumper (Herbert Jones assists) WSH 51, NO 59
  14. 10:25 WSH Anthony Davis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:25 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  16. 10:15 NO Trey Murphy III misses 28-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:15 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  18. 10:05 WSH Trae Young lost ball turnover (Jeremiah Fears steals)
  19. 10:00 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 22-foot running jump shot
  20. 10:00 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  21. 9:47 WSH Tre Johnson lost ball turnover (Jeremiah Fears steals)
  22. 9:43 WSH Anthony Davis personal foul
  23. 9:43 NO Herbert Jones misses 26-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:43 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  25. 9:33 WSH Kyshawn George misses 22-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:33 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  27. 9:13 NO Zion Williamson misses two point shot
  28. 9:13 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  29. 9:10 NO Yves Missi misses two point shot
  30. 9:10 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  31. 9:06 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  32. 9:03 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  33. 8:49 WSH Tre Johnson makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kyshawn George assists) WSH 54, NO 59
  34. 8:40 NO Zion Williamson makes driving layup WSH 54, NO 61
  35. 8:30 WSH Anthony Davis makes dunk (Tre Johnson assists) WSH 56, NO 61
  36. 8:15 NO Anthony Davis blocks Yves Missi 's 4-foot driving layup
  37. 8:15 WSH Alex Sarr defensive rebound
  38. 8:08 WSH Kyshawn George makes 23-foot running jump shot (Tre Johnson assists) WSH 59, NO 61
  39. 8:08 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  40. 7:53 NO Zion Williamson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:53 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  42. 7:43 NO Trey Murphy III misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  43. 7:43 NO Zion Williamson offensive rebound
  44. 7:35 NO Trey Murphy III makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Yves Missi assists) WSH 59, NO 63
  45. 7:15 WSH Anthony Davis makes driving layup (Trae Young assists) WSH 61, NO 63
  46. 7:15 NO Yves Missi shooting foul
  47. 7:15 WSH Anthony Davis misses free throw 1 of 1
  48. 7:15 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  49. 7:07 NO Zion Williamson makes driving layup (Jeremiah Fears assists) WSH 61, NO 65
  50. 6:48 WSH Anthony Davis misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  51. 6:48 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  52. 6:30 NO Anthony Davis blocks Herbert Jones 's 3-foot driving layup
  53. 6:30 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  54. 6:23 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Jeremiah Fears steals)
  55. 6:20 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 1-foot running dunk (Trey Murphy III assists) WSH 61, NO 67
  56. 6:13 NO Zion Williamson personal foul
  57. 6:09 WSH Tre Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:09 NO Herbert Jones defensive rebound
  59. 6:01 NO Trey Murphy III misses running dunk
  60. 6:01 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  61. 5:50 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  62. 5:50 WSH Alex Sarr makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 62, NO 67
  63. 5:50 WSH Alex Sarr makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 63, NO 67
  64. 5:46 NO Jeremiah Fears bad pass turnover (Trae Young steals)
  65. 5:42 WSH Trae Young makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot WSH 66, NO 67
  66. 5:16 WSH Tre Johnson shooting foul
  67. 5:16 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 66, NO 68
  68. 5:16 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 66, NO 69
  69. 5:16 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Alex Sarr
  70. 5:16 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for Tre Johnson
  71. 5:02 NO Jeremiah Fears personal foul
  72. 5:02 WSH Trae Young misses free throw 1 of 2
  73. 5:02 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  74. 5:02 WSH Trae Young misses free throw 2 of 2
  75. 5:02 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Zion Williamson
  76. 5:02 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Yves Missi
  77. 5:02 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  78. 5:02 NO Bennedict Mathurin enters the game for Herbert Jones
  79. 5:02 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  80. 5:02 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  81. 4:46 WSH Deandre Ayton shooting foul
  82. 4:46 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 66, NO 70
  83. 4:46 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 66, NO 71
  84. 4:25 WSH Kyshawn George double dribble turnover
  85. 4:11 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  86. 4:11 WSH Bub Carrington defensive rebound
  87. 4:03 WSH Deandre Ayton makes 1-foot dunk (Bub Carrington assists) WSH 68, NO 71
  88. 3:52 NO Derik Queen makes 4-foot turnaround jump shot WSH 68, NO 73
  89. 3:36 WSH Anthony Davis misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  90. 3:36 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive rebound
  91. 3:27 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses running pullup jump shot
  92. 3:27 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  93. 3:12 WSH Trae Young misses driving layup
  94. 3:12 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  95. 3:06 NO Jordan Poole misses running pullup jump shot
  96. 3:06 WSH Bub Carrington defensive rebound
  97. 2:44 WSH Trae Young misses 24-foot three point jumper
  98. 2:44 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  99. 2:26 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:26 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  101. 2:21 NO Derik Queen misses 12-foot jumper
  102. 2:21 WSH Trae Young defensive rebound
  103. 2:13 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Jordan Poole steals)
  104. 2:09 NO Saddiq Bey makes running layup (Derik Queen assists) WSH 68, NO 75
  105. 2:08 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  106. 2:08 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Kyshawn George
  107. 2:08 WSH Khris Middleton enters the game for Trae Young
  108. 2:08 WSH Will Riley enters the game for Anthony Davis
  109. 1:50 WSH Khris Middleton misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  110. 1:50 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  111. 1:47 WSH Will Riley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  112. 1:47 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  113. 1:44 WSH Deandre Ayton loose ball foul
  114. 1:33 WSH Will Riley personal foul
  115. 1:33 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 68, NO 76
  116. 1:33 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 68, NO 77
  117. 1:26 WSH Bub Carrington bad pass turnover (Saddiq Bey steals)
  118. 1:23 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 2-foot running dunk (Saddiq Bey assists) WSH 68, NO 79
  119. 1:02 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 23-foot three point jumper
  120. 1:02 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  121. 49.8 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  122. 45.5 WSH Bub Carrington shooting foul
  123. 45.5 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 68, NO 80
  124. 45.5 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 68, NO 81
  125. 35.8 WSH Will Riley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  126. 35.8 WSH Khris Middleton offensive rebound
  127. 33.0 WSH Deandre Ayton makes alley oop dunk (Khris Middleton assists) WSH 70, NO 81
  128. 18.3 NO Bilal Coulibaly blocks Bennedict Mathurin's driving layup
  129. 18.3 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  130. 13.0 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 27-foot three point jumper
  131. 13.0 WSH Bub Carrington defensive rebound
  132. 1.9 WSH Will Riley bad pass turnover (Bennedict Mathurin steals)
  133. 1.4 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses heave jump shot
  134. 1.4 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  135. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 WSH Alex Sarr enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  2. 12:00 WSH Justin Champagnie enters the game for Bub Carrington
  3. 11:46 WSH Alex Sarr makes alley oop layup (Khris Middleton assists) WSH 72, NO 81
  4. 11:24 NO Saddiq Bey misses 7-foot turnaround jump shot
  5. 11:24 WSH Khris Middleton defensive rebound
  6. 11:17 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 23-foot running jump shot
  7. 11:17 WSH Khris Middleton offensive rebound
  8. 11:15 WSH Jordan Poole blocks Khris Middleton 's 2-foot two point shot
  9. 11:15 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  10. 11:11 WSH Khris Middleton misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:11 WSH Justin Champagnie offensive rebound
  12. 11:05 WSH Derik Queen blocks Justin Champagnie 's 3-foot two point shot
  13. 11:05 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  14. 11:02 WSH Will Riley makes driving layup (Bilal Coulibaly assists) WSH 74, NO 81
  15. 10:49 NO Jordan Poole makes 29-foot three point jumper (Derik Queen assists) WSH 74, NO 84
  16. 10:37 WSH Khris Middleton makes 3-foot two point shot WSH 76, NO 84
  17. 10:23 NO Jordan Poole misses 26-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:23 NO Saddiq Bey offensive rebound
  19. 10:18 NO Saddiq Bey misses tip shot
  20. 10:18 NO Saddiq Bey offensive rebound
  21. 10:13 NO Saddiq Bey makes tip in dunk WSH 76, NO 86
  22. 10:09 WSH Derik Queen blocks Alex Sarr 's 4-foot layup
  23. 10:09 NO Jordan Poole defensive rebound
  24. 10:04 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes two point shot (Jordan Poole assists) WSH 76, NO 88
  25. 9:46 WSH Will Riley misses 2-foot reverse layup
  26. 9:46 WSH Alex Sarr offensive rebound
  27. 9:42 WSH Alex Sarr makes two point shot WSH 78, NO 88
  28. 9:21 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes 22-foot pullup jump shot WSH 78, NO 90
  29. 9:06 WSH Khris Middleton out of bounds bad pass turnover
  30. 8:55 NO Derik Queen misses 23-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:55 WSH Justin Champagnie defensive rebound
  32. 8:47 WSH Bilal Coulibaly lost ball turnover (Saddiq Bey steals)
  33. 8:44 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes running layup (Saddiq Bey assists) WSH 78, NO 92
  34. 8:44 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  35. 8:44 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  36. 8:44 NO Julian Reese enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  37. 8:44 NO Trendon Watford enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  38. 8:44 NO AJ Johnson enters the game for Jordan Poole
  39. 8:44 NO Bryce McGowens enters the game for Derik Queen
  40. 8:32 WSH Khris Middleton makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Will Riley assists) WSH 80, NO 92
  41. 8:11 NO Bryce McGowens misses 26-foot three point jumper
  42. 8:11 WSH Khris Middleton defensive rebound
  43. 8:03 WSH Will Riley makes 2-foot driving dunk (Khris Middleton assists) WSH 82, NO 92
  44. 8:03 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. shooting foul
  45. 8:03 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 1 of 1 WSH 83, NO 92
  46. 8:03 WSH Chris Livingston enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  47. 8:03 WSH Felix Okpara enters the game for Alex Sarr
  48. 8:03 WSH Reece Beekman enters the game for Khris Middleton
  49. 7:55 WSH Chris Livingston personal foul
  50. 7:53 WSH Chris Livingston personal foul
  51. 7:46 NO Felix Okpara blocks Bryce McGowens's reverse layup
  52. 7:46 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  53. 7:44 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:44 WSH Chris Livingston defensive rebound
  55. 7:26 WSH Will Riley misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  56. 7:26 WSH Chris Livingston offensive rebound
  57. 7:22 WSH Chris Livingston misses two point shot
  58. 7:22 WSH Chris Livingston offensive rebound
  59. 7:16 WSH Chris Livingston makes two point shot WSH 85, NO 92
  60. 7:04 NO Trendon Watford makes driving layup (Bryce McGowens assists) WSH 85, NO 94
  61. 6:54 WSH Reece Beekman bad pass turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  62. 6:50 NO Trendon Watford makes running layup WSH 85, NO 96
  63. 6:23 NO AJ Johnson shooting foul
  64. 6:23 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 86, NO 96
  65. 6:23 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 87, NO 96
  66. 6:09 NO Trendon Watford out of bounds bad pass turnover
  67. 6:09 WSH Trevor Keels enters the game for Justin Champagnie
  68. 5:57 WSH Trevor Keels misses 22-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:57 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  70. 5:55 WSH Felix Okpara loose ball foul
  71. 5:43 NO AJ Johnson bad pass turnover (Will Riley steals)
  72. 5:41 NO Bryce McGowens personal foul
  73. 5:41 (05:41) [Wizards] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  74. 5:30 WSH Felix Okpara misses 24-foot three point jumper
  75. 5:30 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  76. 5:22 NO Julian Reese makes two point shot (Jaron Pierre Jr. assists) WSH 87, NO 98
  77. 5:03 WSH Will Riley makes 26-foot three pointer (Chris Livingston assists) WSH 90, NO 98
  78. 4:40 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  79. 4:40 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  80. 4:22 NO Bryce McGowens shooting foul
  81. 4:22 WSH Will Riley misses free throw 1 of 2
  82. 4:22 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  83. 4:22 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 91, NO 98
  84. 4:02 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. bad pass turnover (Reece Beekman steals)
  85. 3:58 WSH Reece Beekman lost ball turnover (Jaron Pierre Jr. steals)
  86. 3:37 NO Bryce McGowens makes driving layup WSH 91, NO 100
  87. 3:16 WSH Felix Okpara lost ball turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  88. 3:10 NO Felix Okpara blocks Bryce McGowens 's 5-foot running layup
  89. 3:10 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  90. 3:10 WSH Alondes Williams enters the game for Will Riley
  91. 2:58 WSH Chris Livingston misses 23-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:58 WSH Reece Beekman offensive rebound
  93. 2:53 WSH Reece Beekman lost ball turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  94. 2:49 NO AJ Johnson makes running layup WSH 91, NO 102
  95. 2:40 WSH Trevor Keels makes 26-foot three point jumper (Reece Beekman assists) WSH 94, NO 102
  96. 2:22 WSH Alondes Williams personal foul
  97. 2:22 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  98. 2:21 NO 5 second violation
  99. 2:08 WSH Trevor Keels makes 25-foot three pointer (Felix Okpara assists) WSH 97, NO 102
  100. 1:58 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. lost ball turnover (Reece Beekman steals)
  101. 1:51 WSH Trevor Keels misses 23-foot running jump shot
  102. 1:51 WSH Felix Okpara offensive rebound
  103. 1:49 WSH Felix Okpara makes tip shot WSH 99, NO 102
  104. 1:30 WSH (01:30) [Wizards] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Wizards] retain their timeout
  105. 1:30 NO Chris Livingston blocks Bryce McGowens 's 9-foot driving layup
  106. 1:30 NO Bryce McGowens offensive rebound
  107. 1:30 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  108. 1:26 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  109. 1:26 NO Bryce McGowens offensive rebound
  110. 1:21 NO Bryce McGowens makes driving layup WSH 99, NO 104
  111. 1:21 WSH Alondes Williams shooting foul
  112. 1:21 NO Bryce McGowens makes free throw 1 of 1 WSH 99, NO 105
  113. 1:14 WSH Reece Beekman lost ball turnover (Jaron Pierre Jr. steals)
  114. 1:03 NO Bryce McGowens misses driving layup
  115. 1:03 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  116. 56.9 WSH Trevor Keels misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  117. 56.9 WSH Chris Livingston offensive rebound
  118. 55.1 WSH Chris Livingston makes tip shot WSH 101, NO 105
  119. 33.1 NO AJ Johnson misses 4-foot two point shot
  120. 33.1 WSH Reece Beekman defensive rebound
  121. 27.9 NO Bryce McGowens shooting foul
  122. 27.9 WSH Alondes Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 102, NO 105
  123. 27.9 WSH Alondes Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 103, NO 105
  124. 17.4 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  125. 10.4 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. bad pass turnover (Alondes Williams steals)
  126. 2.2 WSH Alondes Williams offensive charge
  127. 2.2 WSH Alondes Williams offensive foul turnover
  128. 1.4 WSH Trevor Keels personal foul
  129. 1.4 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 103, NO 106
  130. 1.4 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 103, NO 107
  131. 1.4 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  132. 0.0 WSH Alondes Williams makes 24-foot turnaround jump shot (Reece Beekman assists) WSH 106, NO 107
  133. 0.0 (00:00) [Wizards] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  134. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  135. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard